|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register

[CONT. CHAMP.] Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2016 - 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 28-9-2016 08:57
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2016 - 2017

Continental Championship - 28 June 2016 - 3 June 2017




Qualified Teams

  • FK Partizani
  • FC Santa Coloma
  • Alashkert FC
  • FC Salzburg
  • Qarabağ FK
  • FC BATE Borisov
  • Club Brugge KV
  • RSC Anderlecht
  • HŠK Zrinjski
  • PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
  • GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • APOEL FC
  • AC Sparta Praha
  • FC Viktoria Plzeň
  • FC København
  • Arsenal FC
  • Leicester City FC
  • Manchester City FC
  • Tottenham Hotspur FC
  • FC Flora Tallinn
  • B36 Tórshavn
  • SJK Seinäjoki
  • AS Monaco FC
  • Olympique Lyonnais
  • Paris Saint-Germain
  • Bayer 04 Leverkusen
  • Borussia Dortmund
  • FC Bayern München
  • VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach
  • FC Dinamo Tbilisi
  • Lincoln FC
  • Olympiacos FC
  • PAOK FC
  • Ferencvárosi TC
  • FH Hafnarfjördur
  • Dundalk FC
  • Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
  • AS Roma
  • Juventus
  • SSC Napoli
  • FC Astana
  • FK Liepāja
  • FK Žalgiris Vilnius
  • F91 Dudelange
  • FK Vardar
  • Valletta FC
  • FC Sheriff
  • FK Mladost Podgorica
  • AFC Ajax
  • PSV Eindhoven
  • Crusaders FC
  • Rosenborg BK
  • Legia Warszawa
  • FC Porto
  • SL Benfica
  • Sporting Clube de Portugal
  • FC Astra Giurgiu
  • FC Steaua Bucureşti
  • FC Rostov
  • PFC CSKA Moskva
  • SP Tre Penne
  • Celtic FC
  • FK Crvena Zvezda
  • FK AS Trenčín
  • NK Olimpija Ljubljana
  • Club Atlético de Madrid
  • FC Barcelona
  • Real Madrid CF
  • Sevilla FC
  • Villarreal CF
  • IFK Norrköping
  • BSC Young Boys
  • FC Basel 1893
  • Beşiktaş JK
  • Fenerbahçe SK
  • FC Dynamo Kyiv
  • FC Shakhtar Donetsk
  • The New Saints FC


Competition Format

First Qualifying Round
June 28th - July 6th, 2016
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
I
Second Qualifying Round
July 12th - July 20th, 2016
34 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 17 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round
I
Third Qualifying Round
July 26th - August 3rd, 2016
30 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 15 winning Teams will qualify for the Play-Off Round, the 15 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Fooball UEFA European Europa League 2016 - 2017 (Play-Off Round)
I
Play-Off Round
August 16th - August 24th, 2016
20 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 10 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round, the 10 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2016 - 2017 (Preliminary Round)
I
Preliminary Round
September 13th - December 7th, 2016
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2016 - 2017 (Round of 32)
I
Round of 16
February 14th - March 15th, 2017
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
April 11th - April 19th, 2017
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
May 2nd - May 10th, 2017
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
June 3rd, 2017
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2016 - 2017 Champion


Road to the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2017


The 1st Team will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2017.

Teams already Qualified for the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2017

  • TBD


Road to the Men's Football UEFA Supercup 2017


The 1st Team will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA Supercup 2017.

Teams already Qualified for the Men's Football UEFA Supercup 2017

  • TBD
 Author| Post time: 28-9-2016 08:58
| Show all posts
First Qualifying Round
June 28th - July 6th, 2016
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

  • FC Santa Coloma
  • Alashkert FC
  • FC Flora Tallinn
  • B36 Tórshavn
  • Lincoln FC
  • Valletta FC
  • SP Tre Penne
  • The New Saints FC


First Leg

FC Flora Tallinn 2 - 1 Lincoln FC
Half-Time: 1-0
June 28th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

Valletta FC 1 - 0 B36 Tórshavn
Half-Time: 0-0
June 28th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Hibernians Stadium, Paola

The New Saints FC 2 - 1 SP Tre Penne
Half-Time: 2-1
June 28th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Park Hall, Oswestry

FC Santa Coloma 0 - 0 Alashkert FC
Half-Time: 0-0
June 28th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella


Second Leg

(3) Alashkert FC 3 - 0 FC Santa Coloma (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 5th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan

(2) B36 Tórshavn 2 - 1 Valletta FC (2+)
Half-Time: 1-1
July 5th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Gundadalur, Torshavn

(1) SP Tre Penne 0 - 3 The New Saints FC (5)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 5th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

(3) Lincoln FC 2 - 0 FC Flora Tallinn (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 6th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2016 08:59
| Show all posts
Second Qualifying Round
July 12th - July 20th, 2016
34 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 17 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round

  • FK Partizani
  • Alashkert FC
  • FC Salzburg
  • Qarabağ FK
  • FC BATE Borisov
  • HŠK Zrinjski
  • PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
  • GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • APOEL FC
  • FC København
  • SJK Seinäjoki
  • FC Dinamo Tbilisi
  • Lincoln FC
  • Ferencvárosi TC
  • FH Hafnarfjördur
  • Dundalk FC
  • Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
  • FC Astana
  • FK Liepāja
  • FK Žalgiris Vilnius
  • F91 Dudelange
  • FK Vardar
  • Valletta FC
  • FC Sheriff
  • FK Mladost Podgorica
  • Crusaders FC
  • Rosenborg BK
  • Legia Warszawa
  • Celtic FC
  • FK Crvena Zvezda
  • FK AS Trenčín
  • NK Olimpija Ljubljana
  • IFK Norrköping
  • The New Saints FC


First Leg

HŠK Zrinjski 1 - 1 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 0-0
July 12th 2016, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), NK Zrinjski, Mostar


Qarabağ FK 2 - 0 F91 Dudelange
Half-Time: 2-0
July 12th 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku

FC Dinamo Tbilisi 2 - 0 Alashkert FC
Half-Time: 0-0
July 12th 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 3 - 2 FC Sheriff
Half-Time: 1-1
July 12th 2016, h. 20:50 (GMT +3), Turner Stadium, Beer Sheva

The New Saints FC 0 - 0 APOEL FC
Half-Time: 0-0
July 12th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Park Hall, Oswestry

Valletta FC 1 - 2 FK Crvena Zvezda
Half-Time: 1-0
July 12th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Hibernians Stadium, Paola

Lincoln FC 1 - 0 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 0-0
July 12th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

FC BATE Borisov 2 - 0 SJK Seinäjoki
Half-Time: 1-0
July 12th 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Borisov-Arena, Borisov

FC Salzburg 1 - 0 FK Liepāja
Half-Time: 0-0
July 12th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Salzburg, Salzburg

FK Vardar 1 - 2 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Half-Time: 0-2
July 12th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski, Skopje

Rosenborg BK 3 - 1 IFK Norrköping
Half-Time: 0-0
July 13th 2016, h. 19:15 (GMT +2), Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim

FK Žalgiris Vilnius 0 - 0 FC Astana
Half-Time: 0-0
July 13th 2016, h. 20:15 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas - Vilnius

PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 2 - 0 FK Mladost Podgorica
Half-Time: 2-0
July 13th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad

Crusaders FC 0 - 3 FC København
Half-Time: 0-2
July 13th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Seaview, Belfast

FK Partizani 1 - 1 Ferencvárosi TC
Half-Time: 0-0
July 13th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

NK Olimpija Ljubljana 3 - 4 FK AS Trenčín
Half-Time: 2-4
July 13th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana

Dundalk FC 1 - 1 FH Hafnarfjördur
Half-Time: 0-0
July 13th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Oriel Park, Dundalk


Second Leg

(1) Alashkert FC 1 - 1 FC Dinamo Tbilisi (3)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 19th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan

(0) FK Liepāja 0 - 2 FC Salzburg (3)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 19th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Daugava, Liepaja

(2) FC Sheriff 0 - 0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 19th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Stadionul Sheriff, Tiraspol

(3) APOEL FC 3 - 0 The New Saints FC (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 19th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia

(2) SJK Seinäjoki 2 - 2 FC BATE Borisov (4)
Half-Time: 1-2
July 19th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), OmaSP Stadion, Seinajoki

(9) FC København 6 - 0 Crusaders FC (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
July 19th 2016, h. 19:15 (GMT +2), Telia Parken, Copenhagen

(4) FK Crvena Zvezda 2 - 1 Valletta FC (2)
Half-Time: 1-1
July 19th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Hibernians Stadium, Paola

(3) Legia Warszawa 2 - 0 HŠK Zrinjski (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 19th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw

(0) FK Mladost Podgorica 0 - 3 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (5)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 19th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica

(2) FC Astana 2 - 1 FK Žalgiris Vilnius (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 20th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena - Astana

(1) F91 Dudelange 1 - 1 Qarabağ FK (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 20th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Jos Nosbaum, Dudelange

(4) IFK Norrköping 3 - 2 Rosenborg BK (5)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 20th 2016, h. 19:15 (GMT +2), Norrköpings Idrottsparken, Norrkoping

(2) Ferencvárosi TC 1 - 1PSO FK Partizani (2+)
Half-Time: 1-1, Full-Time: 1-1, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-3
July 20th 2016, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Groupama Aréna, Budapest

(6+) FK AS Trenčín 2 - 3 NK Olimpija Ljubljana (6)
Half-Time: 2-2
July 20th 2016, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Štadión MŠK Žilina, Zilina

(3) Celtic FC 3 - 0 Lincoln FC (1)
Half-Time: 3-0
July 20th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow

(5) GNK Dinamo Zagreb 3 - 2 FK Vardar (3)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 20th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

(3) FH Hafnarfjördur 2 - 2 Dundalk FC (3+)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 20th 2016, h. 19:15 (GMT), Kaplakrikavöllur, Hafnarfjördur

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2016 09:00
| Show all posts
Third Qualifying Round
July 26th - August 3rd, 2016
30 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 15 winning Teams will qualify for the Play-Off Round, the 15 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Fooball UEFA European Europa League 2016 - 2017 (Play-Off Round)

  • FK Partizani
  • FC Salzburg
  • Qarabağ FK
  • FC BATE Borisov
  • RSC Anderlecht
  • PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
  • GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • APOEL FC
  • AC Sparta Praha
  • FC Viktoria Plzeň
  • FC København
  • AS Monaco FC
  • FC Dinamo Tbilisi
  • Olympiacos FC
  • PAOK FC
  • Dundalk FC
  • Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
  • FC Astana
  • AFC Ajax
  • Rosenborg BK
  • Legia Warszawa
  • FC Astra Giurgiu
  • FC Steaua Bucureşti
  • FC Rostov
  • Celtic FC
  • FK Crvena Zvezda
  • FK AS Trenčín
  • BSC Young Boys
  • Fenerbahçe SK
  • FC Shakhtar Donetsk


First Leg

AC Sparta Praha 1 - 1 FC Steaua Bucureşti
Half-Time: 1-0
July 26th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Generali Arena, Prague

FC BATE Borisov 1 - 0 Dundalk FC
Half-Time: 0-0
July 26th 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Borisov-Arena, Borisov

PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 2 - 2 FK Crvena Zvezda
Half-Time: 1-0
July 26th 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad

FK Partizani 0 - 1 FC Salzburg
Half-Time: 0-0
July 26th 2016, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

FC Viktoria Plzeň 0 - 0 Qarabağ FK
Half-Time: 0-0
July 26th 2016, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Doosan Arena, Plzen

FC Rostov 2 - 2 RSC Anderlecht
Half-Time: 1-1
July 26th 2016, h. 21:30 (GMT +3), Olimp 2, Rostov-on-Don

GNK Dinamo Zagreb 2 - 0 FC Dinamo Tbilisi
Half-Time: 2-0
July 26th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

AFC Ajax 1 - 1 PAOK FC
Half-Time: 0-1
July 26th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam

FC Shakhtar Donetsk 2 - 0 BSC Young Boys
Half-Time: 1-0
July 26th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Arena Lviv, Lviv

FC Astana 1 - 1 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 1-0
July 27th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Astana

Rosenborg BK 2 - 1 APOEL FC
Half-Time: 2-0
July 27th 2016, h. 19:15 (GMT +2), Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim

FC Astra Giurgiu 1 - 1 FC København
Half-Time: 1-0
July 27th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Marin Anastasovici, Giurgiu

FK AS Trenčín 0 - 1 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 0-0
July 27th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Štadión MŠK Žilina, Zilina

Fenerbahçe SK 2 - 1 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 1-1
July 27th 2016, h. 21:30 (GMT +3), Şükrü Saracoğlu, Istanbul

Olympiacos FC 0 - 0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
Half-Time: 0-0
July 27th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus


Second Leg

(1) Qarabağ FK 1 - 1 FC Viktoria Plzeň (1+)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 2nd 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +4), Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku

(4) APOEL FC 3 - 0 Rosenborg BK (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 2nd 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia

(0) FC Dinamo Tbilisi 0 - 1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb (3)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 2nd 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

(4) FK Crvena Zvezda 2 - 4AET PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (6)
Half-Time: 1-2, Full-Time: 2-2, Extra-Time: 0-2
August 2nd 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

(3) Dundalk FC 3 - 0 FC BATE Borisov (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 2nd 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

(4) FC København 3 - 0 FC Astra Giurgiu (1)
Half-Time: 3-0
August 3rd 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Telia Parken, Copenhagen

(3) FC Steaua Bucureşti 2 - 0 AC Sparta Praha (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 3rd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Arena Națională, Bucharest

(1) Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 1 - 0 Olympiacos FC (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 3rd 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Turner Stadium, Beer Sheva

(2+) BSC Young Boys PSO2 - 0 FC Shakhtar Donetsk (2)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 2-0, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 4-2
August 3rd 2016, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Stade de Suisse, Berne

(3) FC Salzburg 2 - 0 FK Partizani (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 3rd 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Salzburg, Salzburg

(2) PAOK FC 1 -  2 AFC Ajax (3)
Half-Time: 1-1
August 3rd 2016, h. 21:30 (GMT +3), Stadio Toumba, Salonika

(3) Celtic FC 2 - 1 FC Astana (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 3rd 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow

(1) Legia Warszawa 0 - 0 FK AS Trenčín (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 3rd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw

(2) RSC Anderlecht 0 - 2 FC Rostov (4)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 3rd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels

(4) AS Monaco FC 3 - 1 Fenerbahçe SK (3)
Half-Time: 2-0
August 3rd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade Louis II, Monaco

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2016 09:00
| Show all posts
Play-Off Round
August 16th - August 24th, 2016
20 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 10 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round, the 10 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Fooball UEFA European Europa League 2016 - 2017 (Preliminary Round)

  • FC Salzburg
  • PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
  • GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • APOEL FC
  • FC Viktoria Plzeň
  • FC København
  • Manchester City FC
  • AS Monaco FC
  • VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach
  • Dundalk FC
  • Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
  • AS Roma
  • AFC Ajax
  • Legia Warszawa
  • FC Porto
  • FC Steaua Bucureşti
  • FC Rostov
  • Celtic FC
  • Villarreal CF
  • BSC Young Boys


First Leg

AFC Ajax 1 - 1 FC Rostov
Half-Time: 1-1
August 16th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam

BSC Young Boys 1 - 3 VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach
Half-Time: 0-1
August 16th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de Suisse, Berne

GNK Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 1 FC Salzburg
Half-Time: 0-0
August 16th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

FC Steaua Bucureşti 0 - 5 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 0-2
August 16th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Arena Națională, Bucharest

FC København 1 - 0 APOEL FC
Half-Time: 1-0
August 16th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Telia Parken, Copenhagen

PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 2 - 0 FC Viktoria Plzeň
Half-Time: 0-0
August 17th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski - Sofia

Celtic FC 5 - 2 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
Half-Time: 0-0
August 17th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow

Dundalk FC 0 - 2 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 0-0
August 17th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Dublin Stadium, Dublin

FC Porto 1 - 1 AS Roma
Half-Time: 0-1
August 17th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio do Dragão, Porto

Villarreal CF 1 - 2 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 1-1
August 17th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio El Madrigal, Villarreal


Second Leg

(5) FC Rostov 4 - 1 AFC Ajax (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 24th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Olimp 2, Rostov-on-Don

(9) VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach 6 - 1 BSC Young Boys (2)
Half-Time: 3-0
August 24th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Borussia-Park, Monchengladbach

(2) FC Salzburg 1 - 2AET GNK Dinamo Zagreb (3)
Half-Time: 1-0, Full-Time: 1-1, Extra-Time: 0-1
August 24th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

(6) Manchester City FC 1 - 0 FC Steaua Bucureşti (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 24th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester

(1) APOEL FC 1 - 1 FC København (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 24th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia

(2) FC Viktoria Plzeň 2 - 2 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (4)
Half-Time: 1-1
August 23rd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Doosan Arena, Plzen

(4) Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 2 - 0 Celtic FC (5)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 23rd 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Turner Stadium, Beer Sheva

(3) Legia Warszawa 1 - 1 Dundalk FC (1)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 23rd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw

(1) AS Roma 0 - 3 FC Porto (4)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 23rd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Olimpico, Rome

(3) AS Monaco FC 1 - 0 Villarreal CF (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 23rd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade Louis II, Monaco

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2016 09:01
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
September 13th - December 7th, 2016
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Men's Fooball UEFA European Europa League 2016 - 2017 (Round of 32)

Group A

  • PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
  • Arsenal FC
  • Paris Saint-Germain
  • FC Basel 1893


Group B

  • SSC Napoli
  • SL Benfica
  • Beşiktaş JK
  • FC Dynamo Kyiv


Group C

  • Manchester City FC
  • VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach
  • Celtic FC
  • FC Barcelona


Group D

  • FC Bayern München
  • PSV Eindhoven
  • FC Rostov
  • Club Atlético de Madrid


Group E

  • Tottenham Hotspur FC
  • AS Monaco FC
  • Bayer 04 Leverkusen
  • PFC CSKA Moskva


Group F

  • Borussia Dortmund
  • Legia Warszawa
  • Sporting Clube de Portugal
  • Real Madrid CF


Group G

  • Club Brugge KV
  • FC København
  • Leicester City FC
  • FC Porto


Group H

  • GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • Olympique Lyonnais
  • Juventus
  • Sevilla FC


Group A

Paris Saint-Germain 1 - 1 Arsenal FC
Half-Time: 1-0
September 13th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Parc des Princes, Paris

FC Basel 1893 1 - 1 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Half-Time: 0-1
September 13th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), St. Jakob-Park, Basel

Arsenal FC 2 - 0 FC Basel 1893
Half-Time: 2-0
September 28th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Arsenal Stadium, London

PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 1 - 3 Paris Saint-Germain
Half-Time: 1-1
September 28th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia

Paris Saint-Germain 3 - 0 FC Basel 1893
Half-Time: 1-0
October 19th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Parc des Princes, Paris

Arsenal FC 6 - 0 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Half-Time: 2-0
October 19th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Arsenal Stadium, London

FC Basel 1893 1 - 2 Paris Saint-Germain
Half-Time: 0-1
November 1st 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), St. Jakob-Park, Basel

PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 2 - 3 Arsenal FC
Half-Time: 2-2
November 1st 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia

Arsenal FC 2 - 2 Paris Saint-Germain
Half-Time: 1-1
November 23rd 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), Arsenal Stadium, London

PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 0 - 0 FC Basel 1893
Half-Time: 0-0
November 23rd 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia

FC Basel 1893 1 - 4 Arsenal FC
Half-Time: 0-2
December 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), St. Jakob-Park, Basel

Paris Saint-Germain 2 - 2 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Half-Time: 0-1
December 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Parc des Princes, Paris

Group A Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Arsenal FC
6
4
2
0
18
6
+12
14
Paris Saint-Germain
6
3
3
0
13
7
+6
12
PFC Ludogorets Razgr.
6
0
3
3
6
15
-9
3
FC Basel 1893
6
0
2
4
3
12
-9
2


Group B

SL Benfica 1 - 1 Beşiktaş JK
Half-Time: 1-0
September 13th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon

FC Dynamo Kyiv 1 - 2 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 1-2
September 13th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), NSK Olimpiyskyi, Kyiv

SSC Napoli 4 - 2 SL Benfica
Half-Time: 1-0
September 28th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio San Paolo, Naples

Beşiktaş JK 1 - 1 FC Dynamo Kyiv
Half-Time: 1-0
September 28th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Besiktas Arena, Istanbul

SSC Napoli 2 - 3 Beşiktaş JK
Half-Time: 1-2
October 19th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio San Paolo, Naples

FC Dynamo Kyiv 0 - 2 SL Benfica
Half-Time: 0-1
October 19th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), NSK Olimpiyskyi, Kyiv

Beşiktaş JK 1 - 1 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 0-0
November 1st 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Besiktas Arena, Istanbul

SL Benfica 1 - 0 FC Dynamo Kyiv
Half-Time: 1-0
November 1st 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon

Beşiktaş JK 3 - 3 SL Benfica
Half-Time: 0-3
November 23rd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Besiktas Arena, Istanbul

SSC Napoli 0 - 0 FC Dynamo Kyiv
Half-Time: 0-0
November 23rd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadio San Paolo, Naples

SL Benfica 1 - 2 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 0-0
December 6th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon

FC Dynamo Kyiv 6 - 0 Beşiktaş JK
Half-Time: 4-0
December 6th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), NSK Olimpiyskyi, Kyiv

Group B Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SSC Napoli
6
3
2
1
11
8
+3
11
SL Benfica
6
2
2
2
10
10
0
8
Beşiktaş JK
6
1
4
1
9
14
-5
7
FC Dynamo Kyiv
6
1
2
3
8
6
+2
5


Group C

FC Barcelona 7 - 0 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 2-0
September 13th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Camp Nou, Barcelona

Manchester City FC 4 - 0 VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach
Half-Time: 2-0
Postponed to September 14th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester

Celtic FC 3 - 3 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 2-2
September 28th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow

VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach 1 - 2 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 1-0
September 28th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Borussia-Park, Monchengladbach

Celtic FC 0 - 2 VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach
Half-Time: 0-0
October 19th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow

FC Barcelona 4 - 0 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 1-0
October 19th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Camp Nou, Barcelona

Manchester City FC 3 - 1 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 1-1
November 1st 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester

VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach 1 - 1 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 1-0
November 1st 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Borussia-Park, Monchengladbach

Celtic FC 0 - 2 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 0-1
November 23rd 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), Celtic Park, Glasgow

VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach 1 - 1 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 1-1
November 23rd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Borussia-Park, Monchengladbach

Manchester City FC 1 - 1 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 1-1
December 6th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester

FC Barcelona 4 - 0 VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach
Half-Time: 1-0
December 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Camp Nou, Barcelona

Group C Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FC Barcelona
6
5
0
2
20
4
+16
15
Manchester City
6
2
3
1
12
10
+2
9
VfL Borussia Mönchen.
6
1
2
3
5
12
-7
5
Celtic FC
6
0
3
3
5
16
-11
3


Group D

PSV Eindhoven 0 - 1 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 0-1
September 13th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), PSV Stadion, Eindhoven

FC Bayern München 5 - 0 FC Rostov
Half-Time: 2-0
September 13th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Fußball Arena München, Munich

Club Atlético de Madrid 1 - 0 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 1-0
September 28th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid

FC Rostov 2 - 2 PSV Eindhoven
Half-Time: 2-2
September 28th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Olimp 2, Rostov-on-Don

FC Bayern München 4 - 1 PSV Eindhoven
Half-Time: 2-1
October 19th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Fußball Arena München, Munich

FC Rostov 0 - 1 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 0-0
October 19th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Olimp 2, Rostov-on-Don

Club Atlético de Madrid 2 - 1 FC Rostov
Half-Time: 1-1
November 1st 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid

PSV Eindhoven 1 - 2 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 1-1
November 1st 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), PSV Stadion, Eindhoven

FC Rostov 3 - 2 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 1-1
November 23rd 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Olimp 2, Rostov-on-Don

Club Atlético de Madrid 2 - 0 PSV Eindhoven
Half-Time: 0-0
November 23rd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid

PSV Eindhoven 0 - 0 FC Rostov
Half-Time: 0-0
December 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), PSV Stadion, Eindhoven

FC Bayern München 1 - 0 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 1-0
December 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Fußball Arena München, Munich

Group D Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Club Atlético de Mad.
6
5
0
0
7
2
+5
15
FC Bayern München
6
4
0
2
14
6
+8
12
FC Rostov
6
1
2
3
6
12
-6
5
PSV Eindhoven
6
0
2
4
4
11
-9
2


Group E

Tottenham Hotspur FC 1 - 2 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 1-2
September 14th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Wembley Stadium, London

Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2 - 2 PFC CSKA Moskva
Half-Time: 2-2
September 14th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), BayArena, Leverkusen

AS Monaco FC 1 - 1 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Half-Time: 0-0
September 27th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade Louis II, Monaco

PFC CSKA Moskva 0 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur FC
Half-Time: 0-0
September 27th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadion CSKA Moskva, Moscow

Bayer 04 Leverkusen 0 - 0 Tottenham Hotspur FC
Half-Time: 0-0
October 18th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), BayArena, Leverkusen

PFC CSKA Moskva 1 - 1 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 1-0
October 18th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadion CSKA Moskva, Moscow

Tottenham Hotspur FC 0 - 1 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Half-Time: 0-0
November 2nd 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), Wembley Stadium, London

AS Monaco FC 3 - 0 PFC CSKA Moskva
Half-Time: 3-0
November 2nd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stade Louis II, Monaco

PFC CSKA Moskva 1 - 1 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Half-Time: 0-1
November 22nd 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Stadion CSKA Moskva, Moscow

AS Monaco FC 2 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur FC
Half-Time: 0-0
November 22nd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stade Louis II, Monaco

Tottenham Hotspur FC 3 - 1 PFC CSKA Moskva
Half-Time: 2-1
December 7th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), Wembley Stadium, London

Bayer 04 Leverkusen 3 - 0 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 1-0
December 7th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), BayArena, Leverkusen

Group E Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
AS Monaco FC
6
3
2
1
9
7
+2
11
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
6
2
4
0
8
4
+4
10
Tottenham Hotspur FC
6
2
1
3
6
6
0
7
PFC CSKA Moskva
6
0
3
3
5
11
-6
3


Group F

Real Madrid CF 2 - 1 Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time: 0-0
September 14th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

Legia Warszawa 0 - 6 Borussia Dortmund
Half-Time: 0-3
September 14th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw

Sporting Clube de Portugal 2 - 0 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 2-0
September 27th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), José Alvalade, Lisbon

Borussia Dortmund 2 - 2 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 1-1
September 27th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), BVB Stadion, Dortmund

Sporting Clube de Portugal 1 - 2 Borussia Dortmund
Half-Time: 0-2
October 18th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), José Alvalade, Lisbon

Real Madrid CF 5 - 1 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 3-1
October 18th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

Legia Warszawa 3 - 3 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 1-2
November 2nd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw

Borussia Dortmund 1 - 0 Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time: 1-0
November 2nd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), BVB Stadion, Dortmund

Borussia Dortmund 8 - 4 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 5-2
November 22nd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), BVB Stadion, Dortmund

Sporting Clube de Portugal 1 - 2 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 0-1
November 22nd 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), José Alvalade, Lisbon

Legia Warszawa 1 - 0 Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time:
December 7th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw

Real Madrid CF 2 - 2 Borussia Dortmund
Half-Time: 1-0
December 7th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

Group F Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Borussia Dortmund
6
4
2
0
21
9
+12
14
Real Madrid CF
6
3
3
0
16
10
+6
12
Legia Warszawa
6
1
1
4
9
24
-15
4
Sporting Clube de Port.
6
1
0
5
5
8
-3
3


Group G

FC Porto 1 - 1 FC København
Half-Time: 1-0
September 14th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio do Dragão, Porto

Club Brugge KV 0 - 3 Leicester City FC
Half-Time: 0-2
September 14th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges

Leicester City FC 1 - 0 FC Porto
Half-Time: 1-0
September 27th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Leicester City Stadium, Leicester

FC København 4 - 0 Club Brugge KV
Half-Time: 0-0
September 27th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Telia Parken, Copenhagen

Leicester City FC 1 - 0 FC København
Half-Time: 1-0
October 18th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Leicester City Stadium, Leicester

Club Brugge KV 1 - 2 FC Porto
Half-Time: 1-0
October 18th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges

FC Porto 1 - 0 Club Brugge KV
Half-Time: 1-0
November 2nd 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio do Dragão, Porto

FC København 0 - 0 Leicester City FC
Half-Time: 0-0
November 2nd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Telia Parken, Copenhagen

Leicester City FC 2 - 1 Club Brugge KV
Half-Time: 2-0
November 22nd 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), Leicester City Stadium, Leicester

FC København 0 - 0 FC Porto
Half-Time: 0-0
November 22nd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Telia Parken, Copenhagen

FC Porto 5 - 0 Leicester City FC
Half-Time: 3-0
December 7th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio do Dragão, Porto

Club Brugge KV 0 - 2 FC København
Half-Time: 0-2
December 7th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges

Group G Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Leicester City FC
6
4
1
1
7
6
+1
13
FC Porto
6
3
2
1
9
3
+6
11
FC København
6
2
3
1
7
2
+5
9
Club Brugge KV
6
0
0
6
2
14
-12
0


Group H

Juventus 0 - 0 Sevilla FC
Half-Time: 0-0
September 14th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Juventus Stadium, Turin

Olympique Lyonnais 3 - 0 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Half-Time: 1-0
September 14th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de Lyon, Décines

GNK Dinamo Zagreb 0 - 4 Juventus
Half-Time: 0-2
September 27th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

Sevilla FC 1 - 0 Olympique Lyonnais
Half-Time: 0-0
September 27th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville

GNK Dinamo Zagreb 0 - 1 Sevilla FC
Half-Time: 0-1
October 18th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

Olympique Lyonnais 0 - 1 Juventus
Half-Time: 0-0
October 18th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de Lyon, Décines

Juventus 1 - 1 Olympique Lyonnais
Half-Time: 1-0
November 2nd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Juventus Stadium, Turin

Sevilla FC 4 - 0 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Half-Time: 1-0
November 2nd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville

Sevilla FC 1 - 3 Juventus
Half-Time: 1-1
November 22nd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville

GNK Dinamo Zagreb 0 - 1 Olympique Lyonnais
Half-Time: 0-0
November 2nd 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

Juventus 2 - 0 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Half-Time: 0-0
December 7th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Juventus Stadium, Turin

Olympique Lyonnais 0 - 0 Sevilla FC
Half-Time: 0-0
December 7th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stade de Lyon, Décines

Group H Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Juventus
6
4
2
0
11
2
+9
14
Sevilla FC
6
3
2
1
7
2
+5
11
Olympique Lyonnais
6
2
2
2
5
3
+2
8
GNK Dinamo Zagreb
6
0
0
6
0
15
-15
0

 Author| Post time: 13-12-2016 11:31
| Show all posts
Round of 16
February 14th - March 15th, 2017
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals


  • Arsenal FC
  • Leicester City FC
  • Manchester City FC
  • AS Monaco FC
  • Paris Saint-Germain
  • Bayer 04 Leverkusen
  • Borussia Dortmund
  • FC Bayern München
  • Juventus
  • SSC Napoli
  • FC Porto
  • SL Benfica
  • Club Atlético de Madrid
  • FC Barcelona
  • Real Madrid CF
  • Sevilla FC



First Leg

Paris Saint-Germain 4 - 0 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 2-0
February 14th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Parc des Princes, Paris

SL Benfica 1 - 0 Borussia Dortmund
Half-Time: 0-0
February 14th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio da Luz, Lisbon

Real Madrid CF 3 - 1 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 1-1
February 15th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

FC Bayern München 5 - 1 Arsenal FC
Half-Time: 1-1
February 15th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Allianz Arena, Munich

Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2 - 4 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 0-2
February 21st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), BayArena, Leverkusen

Manchester City FC 5 - 3 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 1-2
February 21st 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester

Sevilla FC 2 - 1 Leicester City FC
Half-Time: 1-0
February 22nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville

FC Porto 0 - 2 Juventus
Half-Time: 0-0
February 22nd 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio do Dragão, Porto


Second Leg

(2) SSC Napoli 1 - 3 Real Madrid CF (6)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 7th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadio San Paolo, Naples

(2) Arsenal FC 1 - 5 FC Bayern München (10)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 7th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Emirates Stadium, London

(4) Borussia Dortmund 4 - 0 SL Benfica (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 8th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Westfalenstadion, Dortmund

(6) FC Barcelona 6 - 1 Paris Saint-Germain (5)
Half-Time: 2-0
March 8th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Camp Nou, Barcelona

(3) Juventus 1 - 0 FC Porto (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 14th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Juventus Stadium, Turin

(3) Leicester City FC 2 - 0 Sevilla FC (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 14th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), King Power Stadium, Leicester

(6+) AS Monaco FC 3 - 1 Manchester City FC (6)
Half-Time: 2-0
March 15th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stade Louis II, Monaco

(4) Club Atlético de Madrid 0 - 0 Bayer 04 Leverkusen (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 15th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Vicente Calderón, Madrid

 Author| Post time: 18-3-2017 11:10
| Show all posts
Quarterfinals
April 11th - April 19th, 2017
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals


  • Leicester City FC
  • AS Monaco FC
  • Borussia Dortmund
  • FC Bayern München
  • Juventus
  • Club Atlético de Madrid
  • FC Barcelona
  • Real Madrid CF



First Leg

Juventus 3 - 0 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 2-0
April 11th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Juventus Stadium, Turin

Borussia Dortmund 2 - 3 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 0-2
Postponed to April 12th 2017, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Westfalenstadion, Dortmund

Club Atlético de Madrid 1 - 0 Leicester City FC
Half-Time: 1-0
April 12th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Vicente Calderón, Madrid

FC Bayern München 1 - 2 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 1-0
April 12th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Allianz Arena, Munich


Second Leg

(1) Leicester City FC 1 - 1 Club Atlético de Madrid (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
April 18th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), King Power Stadium, Leicester

(6) AS Monaco FC 3 - 1 Borussia Dortmund (3)
Half-Time: 2-0
April 19th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade Louis II, Monaco

(6) Real Madrid CF AET4 - 2 FC Bayern München (3)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 1-2, Extra-Time: 3-0
April 18th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

(0) FC Barcelona 0 - 0 Juventus (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 19th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Camp Nou, Barcelona
 Author| Post time: 25-4-2017 10:10
| Show all posts
Semifinals
May 2nd - May 10th, 2017
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final

  • AS Monaco FC
  • Juventus
  • Club Atlético de Madrid
  • Real Madrid CF



First Leg

Real Madrid CF 3 - 0 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 1-0
May 2nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

AS Monaco FC 0 - 2 Juventus
Half-Time: 0-1
May 3rd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade Louis II, Monaco


Second Leg

(2) Club Atlético de Madrid 2 - 1 Real Madrid CF (4)
Half-Time: 2-1
May 10th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Vicente Calderón, Madrid

(4) Juventus 2 - 1 AS Monaco FC (1)
Half-Time: 2-0
May 9th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Juventus Stadium, Turin

 Author| Post time: 12-5-2017 09:44
| Show all posts
Final
June 3rd, 2017
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2016 - 2017 Champion

  • Juventus
  • Real Madrid CF



Final

Juventus 1 - 4 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 0-0
June 3rd 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

24-2-2020 11:33 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list