|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Surfing ISA World Games 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 20-5-2017 11:19
| Show all posts |Read mode
Surfing ISA World Games 2017

Biarritz (FRA) - 20 May 2017 - 28 May 2017




Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, May 20th
07:00 Women's Individual First Round
18:40 Women's Individual Repechages, Day 1


Sunday, May 21st
07:00 Women's Individual Repechages, Day 2
07:30 Women's Individual Second Round
12:30 Women's Individual Third Round
15:10 Women's Individual Quarterfinals


Monday, May 22nd
07:00 Men's Individual First Round, Day 1
08:00 Women's Individual Semifinals
09:00 Women's Individual Final


Tuesday, May 23rd
07:00 Men's Individual First Round, Day 2
07:40 Men's Individual Second Round, Day 1
16:00 Men's Individual Repechages, Day 1


Wednesday, May 24th
07:00 Men's Individual Repechages, Day 2
11:15 Men's Individual Second Round, Day 2


Friday, May 26th
08:00 Men's Individual Second Round, Day 3
13:00 Men's Individual Third Round, Day 1


Saturday, May 27th
08:30 Men's Individual Third Round, Day 2
10:30 Men's Individual Fourth Round
12:30 Men's Individual Quarterfinals


Sunday, May 28th
09:30 Men's Individual Semifinals
Following
Men's Individual Final
Following
Mixed Team Relay Semifinals
Following
Mixed Team Relay Final
 Author| Post time: 20-5-2017 11:53
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
France
2
2
0
4
2
Mexico
1
0
0
1
3
Portugal
0
1
1
2
4
Costa Rica
0
0
1
1
4
Peru
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
3
3
3
9


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
France
1
2
0
3
2
Mexico
1
0
0
1
3
Costa Rica
0
0
1
1
3
Portugal
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6

 Author| Post time: 20-5-2017 11:53
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Marcela Machado
10.83
2
Carol Henrique
5.87
3
Irina Kosobukina
3.50
4
Meryem Elguerdoum
3.07


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Karelle Poppke
7.07
2
Raiha Ensor
6.00
3
Leila Takeda
3.50
4
Chantelle Coote
2.44


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Suelen Naraisa
10.10
2
Nao Omura
8.16
3
Guro Aanestad
5.30
4
Valentina Resano
3.80


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Samantha Sibley
7.64
2
Hannah Scott
4.30
3
Jen Wood
1.60
4
Aleyna Hadimoglu
0.63


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Anali Gomez
13.00
2
Linn Birnbo
4.20
3
Naja Enevold Olsen
0.64


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Garazi Sanchez
9.80
2
Jess Grimwood
8.50
3
Natalia Escobar
3.67
4
Ching-Hsien Pan
0.43


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Josefina Ané
10.33
2
Samantha Alonso
2.53
3
Xue Yang
2.20
4
Valeska Schneider
2.20


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Pauline Ado
11.40
2
Ellie Turner
7.53
3
Rachel Bonhote
7.40
4
Joanne Amy Dennison
6.87


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Alyssa Spencer
10.84
2
Leah Oke
4.57
3
Shoana Blackadder
3.37
4
Berrada Fatimazahra
2.30


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bianca Buitendag
13.83
2
Sujung Im
2.30
3
Iliana Aguirre
2.17
4
Sophie Pigot
0.00


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bianca Buitendag
13.83
2
Sujung Im
2.30
3
Iliana Aguirre
2.17
4
Sophie Pigot
0.00


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ella Williams
14.03
2
Marion Philippe
10.87
3
Regina Pioli
6.63
4
Laurie McGregor
6.23


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leilani McGonagle
14.70
2
Anat Lelior
6.74
3
Eveline Hooft
5.57
4
Kelly Laide
5.00


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dominic Barona
10.00
2
Tanika Hoffman
7.56
3
Nala Lee
4.74
4
Shauna Ward
3.93


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lucía Indurain
9.93
2
Frankie Harrer
8.20
3
Johannny Alfonso
1.53
4
Yumo Zhang
0.00


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mirna Boelsma
8.34
2
Emily Gussoni
7.70
3
Valentina Vitale
5.20
4
Noa Lelior
4.00


Heat 17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Teresa Bonvalot
12.93
2
Delfina Morosini
8.43
3
Anna Chudnenko
4.83


Heat 18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ariane Ochoa
10.90
2
Brittani Nicholl
10.07
3
Jessica Anderson
8.30
4
Shao-Chiao Chen
0.00


Heat 19

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Minami Nonaka
12.27
2
Jaqueline Silva
11.27
3
Candelaria Resano
6.83
4
Åse Odegaard
4.23


Heat 20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Johanne Defay
15.40
2
Peony Knight
9.60
3
Emily Williams
5.60
4
Alena Ehrenbold
5.50

 Author| Post time: 20-5-2017 18:54
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Guro Aanestad
7.63
2
Irina Kosobukina
4.27
3
Chantelle Coote
3.53
4
Aleyna Hadimoglu
0.67


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Valentina Resano
10.93
2
Leila Takeda
5.93
3
Meryem Elguerdoum
3.53
4
Jen Wood
2.13


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Joanne Amy Dennison
4.30
2
Ching-Hsien Pan
2.66
3
Xue Yang
2.54
4
Naja Enevold Olsen
0.63


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rachel Bonhote
9.23
2
Natalia Escobar
4.87
3
Valeska Schneider
4.40


Repechage 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kelly Laide
11.00
2
Regina Pioli
6.14
3
Shoana Blackadder
1.93
4
Sophie Pigot
0.00


Repechage 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Eveline Hooft
10.66
2
Iliana Aguirre
4.67
3
Berrada Fatimazahra
3.90
4
Laurie McGregor
3.14


Repechage 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Noa Lelior
8.43
2
Johannny Alfonso
6.20
3
Shauna Ward
4.46
4
Emilie Utrrup
2.90


Repechage 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Valentina Vitale
7.44
2
Nala Lee
3.80
3
Yumo Zhang
1.53


Repechage 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Alena Ehrenbold
7.50
2
Candelaria Resano
7.30
3
Anna Chudnenko
4.90
4
Shao-Chiao Chen
0.00


Repechage 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jessica Anderson
8.54
2
Emily Williams
6.27
3
Åse Odegaard
1.40

 Author| Post time: 21-5-2017 10:36
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Second Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Third Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Raiha Ensor
12.70
2
Marcela Machado
8.27
3
Regina Pioli
6.16
4
Guro Aanestad
3.53


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carol Henrique
9.26
2
Karelle Poppke
7.80
3
Valentina Vitale
5.33
4
Leila Takeda
4.97


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Suelen Naraisa
10.50
2
Johannny Alfonso
5.97
3
Hannah Scott
5.57
4
Joanne Amy Dennison
0.00


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nao Omura
12.94
2
Samantha Sibley
6.44
3
Jessica Anderson
6.40
4
Natalia Escobar
2.47


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Anali Gomez
9.47
2
Jess Grimwood
7.74
3
Candelaria Resano
5.97
4
Kelly Laide
2.76


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Garazi Sanchez
11.77
2
Mirna Boelsma
5.45
3
Linn Birnbo
3.60
4
Iliana Aguirre
2.56


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Josefina Ané
12.43
2
Frankie Harrer
10.20
3
Ellie Turner
7.97
4
Noa Lelior
4.20


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Pauline Ado
11.26
2
Teresa Bonvalot
10.56
3
Samantha Alonso
4.94
4
Nala Lee
3.94


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Alyssa Spencer
13.73
2
Brittani Nicholl
12.13
3
Alena Ehrenbold
4.74
4
Sujung Im
3.04


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bianca Buitendag
13.57
2
Ariane Ochoa
7.40
3
Leah Oke
5.57
4
Emily Williams
4.94


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ella Williams
13.66
2
Anat Lelior
11.66
3
Valentina Resano
9.97
4
Delfina Morosini
6.47


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leilani McGonagle
11.73
2
Minami Nonaka
9.74
3
Marion Philippe
7.37
4
Irina Kosobukina
4.27


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Daniella Rosas
7.43
2
Rachel Bonhote
6.74
3
Peony Knight
5.00
4
Tanika Hoffman
4.83


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Johanne Defay
15.73
2
Dominic Barona
11.67
3
Maria Petersson
3.87
4
Ching-Hsien Pan
1.40


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Emily Gussoni
11.34
2
Jaqueline Silva
10.24
3
Eveline Hooft
7.97
4
Lucía Indurain
5.80

 Author| Post time: 21-5-2017 15:44
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Third Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Raiha Ensor
9.93
2
Karelle Poppke
9.60
3
Suelen Naraisa
9.54
4
Samantha Sibley
8.03


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nao Omura
12.43
2
Carol Henrique
10.14
3
Marcela Machado
7.33
4
Johannny Alfonso
2.83


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Teresa Bonvalot
12.90
2
Anali Gomez
9.50
3
Josefina Ané
9.06
4
Mirna Boelsma
6.24


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Pauline Ado
14.43
2
Frankie Harrer
13.37
3
Garazi Sanchez
13.17
4
Jess Grimwood
5.67


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ella Williams
11.40
2
Alyssa Spencer
10.93
3
Minami Nonaka
8.64
4
Ariane Ochoa
5.90


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bianca Buitendag
11.24
2
Leilani McGonagle
7.33
3
Anat Lelior
6.96
4
Brittani Nicholl
5.74


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Daniella Rosas
11.57
2
Ellie Turner
10.14
3
Dominic Barona
9.16
4
Emily Gussoni
7.14


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Johanne Defay
14.84
2
Valentina Resano
8.27
3
Jaqueline Silva
7.90
4
Rachel Bonhote
6.96

 Author| Post time: 21-5-2017 19:52
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Teresa Bonvalot
10.10
2
Frankie Harrer
9.90
3
Raiha Ensor
8.30
4
Carol Henrique
8.10


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Pauline Ado
15.50
2
Nao Omura
12.47
3
Karelle Poppke
10.16
4
Anali Gomez
9.30


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leilani McGonagle
11.16
2
Ella Williams
9.76
3
Daniella Rosas
8.10
4
Valentina Resano
5.80


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Johanne Defay
14.00
2
Bianca Buitendag
12.50
3
Alyssa Spencer
10.70
4
Ellie Turner
4.40

 Author| Post time: 21-5-2017 21:38
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Guilherme Fonseca
13.17
2
Timothy Latte
7.03
3
Scott Main
3.96


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Elivelton Santos
13.06
2
Angelo Bonomelli
12.40
3
Francisco Usuna
12.27
4
Aviv Vaknin
10.57


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yassine Ramdani
11.17
2
Tommy Coleman
9.10
3
Joss Ash
5.26
4
Evgeniy Isakov
4.27


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hira Teriinatoofa
11.66
2
Dylan Lightfoot
11.43
3
Maximiliano Cross
8.50
4
Minwoo Kim
4.20


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Pedro Henrique
16.17
2
Kian Martin
9.40
3
Mark Boyd
1.93


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JC Susan
10.80
2
Josh Evans
7.60
3
Orlando Ortega
7.00
4
Qiu Zhuo
6.36


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Anthony Fillingim
13.17
2
Mark Vaughan
6.83
3
Michael Zaugg
6.53
4
Tobias Schröder
5.87


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ariihoe Tefaafana
9.34
2
Diego Cadenas
7.83
3
Suhyun Im
4.77
4
Mario Gambelline
3.30


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sebastian Olarte
14.03
2
Cristobal De Col
12.26
3
Oliver Hartkopp
7.97


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Riki Horikoshi
13.60
2
Cherif Fall
8.66
3
Moshe Perez
5.80
4
Ramón Santiago
5.63


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Noah Cohen
12.46
2
Dimitri Ouvre
10.83
3
Pascal van der Mast
7.20
4
Ömer Tamer Göncü
1.87


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ben Penny
10.83
2
Joackim Guichard
10.40
3
Jackson Obando
4.60
4
Yi-Cen Lin
3.80


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Reubyn Ash
12.67
2
Cole Houshmand
11.50
3
Pedro Jose Fernandez Mateo
7.60
4
Sergey Rasshivaev
4.67


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Diego Salgado
12.50
2
Zen Wallis
9.63
3
Alex Vibert
8.46
4
Mathias Piskernik
2.80


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ian Gouveia
9.84
2
Edoardo Papa
9.76
3
Felipe Suárez
9.43
4
Ryan Thomas
5.27


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Adán Hernández
12.93
2
Jonathan Zambrano
12.66
3
Luca Guichard
10.37
4
Ching-Hao Chiu
3.93


Heat 17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Luis Maria Iturria
12.67
2
Juninho Urcia
11.43
3
Hjalte Rostgaard Tiensuu
2.17


Heat 18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rinta Oooto
12.17
2
Bryan Laide
10.06
3
Mbabou Gueye
8.77
4
Xu Jin Sen
3.17


Heat 19

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jair Pérez
15.26
2
Arne Bergwinkl
7.66
3
Philip Mappes
5.86
4
Hasan Onat Ersoy
0.73


Heat 20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Blake Levett
11.50
2
Sean Pearson
10.63
3
Ching-Yao Fan
7.00
4
Afridun Amu
3.54


Heat 21

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jayce Robinson
11.66
2
Crosby Colapinto
11.26
3
Shadi Lahrioui
8.67
4
Georgiy Felikidi
4.97


Heat 22

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Joel Chavez
12.94
2
Dane Atcheson
12.30
3
Che Slatter
3.97
4
Christos Chatzis
3.44


Heat 23

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vincent Duvignac
11.30
2
Michael Darling
8.97
3
Roy van Eijk
8.37
4
Güney Demirel
1.77


Heat 24

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vicente Romero
14.67
2
Brandon Benjamin
12.70
3
Luis Díaz
11.60
4
Manuel Selman
7.60


Heat 25

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sebastian Correa
12.00
2
Matias Nobrega
9.63
3
Esben Raffray
6.10


Heat 26

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Daiki Tanaka
12.17
2
Thierno Sambe
7.93
3
Juan Carlos Gerena
7.80
4
Zhao Yuan Hong
2.20


Heat 27

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leon Glatzer
14.00
2
Leonardo Calvo
13.33
3
Luca Carlisle
5.77
4
Tunc Ucyildiz
3.10


Heat 28

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
David Van Zyl
11.37
2
Imanol Yeregui
10.27
3
Jonathan González
8.93
4
Guillermo Satt
5.97


Heat 29

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Luke Dillon
14.60
2
Jordy Collins
9.24
3
Nikita Avdeev
6.20
4
Victor Rosario
5.90


Heat 30

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jonas Bachan
12.87
2
Paul Moretti
10.84
3
Jean Carlos "Oli" Gonzalez
8.00
4
Jez Browning
4.06


Heat 31

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Raoni Monteiro
13.34
2
Leandro Usuna
12.97
3
Ramon Taliani
9.30
4
Robert Webster Blythe
4.84


Heat 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Israel Barona
12.00
2
Gearoid McDaid
11.64
3
Jhony Corzo
11.40
4
Jon Gazi
4.53


Heat 33

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Marco Giorgi
10.67
2
Carlos Mario
7.43
3
Christoffer Hartkopp
5.57


Heat 34

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yonatan Klein
14.60
2
Yuri Ogasawara
10.50
3
Assane Mbengue
8.10
4
Oscar Martínez
5.60


Heat 35

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lenni Jensen
13.53
2
Jason Torres
12.76
3
Swen Zaugg
10.37
4
Harry Cromwell
7.30


Heat 36

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nathan Cook
11.10
2
Kevin Cortez
8.93
3
Heng-Liang Kuo
7.07
4
Lesi Navuwai
4.20


Heat 37

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
José Ferreira
11.10
2
Cristian Portelli
9.44
3
Mark Cameron
5.97


Heat 38

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Taylor Hutchison
13.67
2
Matt Chapman
9.03
3
Jhonny Alfonso
6.53
4
Huang Yun Weng
3.20


Heat 39

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Joan Duru
14.03
2
Sean Foerster
9.67
3
Kaspar Hamminga
8.30
4
Bouaouda Aboubakr
5.00


Heat 40

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dylan Southworth
16.16
2
Roberto Rodriguez
11.50
3
Luciani Heremoana
9.44
4
Doun Lee
4.43


Heat 41

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Miguel Blanco
12.83
2
Freddie Meadows
7.97
3
Chris Clarke
4.80


Heat 42

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Facundo Arreyes
16.34
2
Roberto D'Amico
11.93
3
Adi Gluska
9.10
4
Wesley Dantas
7.73


Heat 43

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jeremy Flores
12.67
2
Remi Petersen
9.00
3
Elharim Abdelkhalek
7.54
4
Logan Landry
4.10


Heat 44

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shane Sykes
13.10
2
Nicolas Vargas
10.33
3
O'Neill Massin
8.23
4
Joonhee Cho
3.93

 Author| Post time: 21-5-2017 21:39
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leilani McGonagle
10.80
2
Bianca Buitendag
10.43
3
Teresa Bonvalot
7.03
4
Nao Omura
6.26


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Johanne Defay
10.83
2
Pauline Ado
8.33
3
Frankie Harrer
4.77
4
Ella Williams
3.40

 Author| Post time: 22-5-2017 15:07
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Final Results

Pauline Ado
12.17

Johanne Defay
10.43

Leilani McGonagle
8.40

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Bianca Buitendag
7.47

 Author| Post time: 23-5-2017 18:20
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Aviv Vaknin
9.63
2
Joss Ash
8.73
3
Minwoo Kim
2.63
4
Scott Main
2.47


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Maximiliano Cross
10.50
2
Francisco Usuna
10.06
3
Evgeniy Isakov
4.93
4
Qiu Zhuo
3.37


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tobias Schröder
8.77
2
Mark Boyd
6.77
3
Ramón Santiago
4.90
4
Suhyun Im
4.74


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Michael Zaugg
11.67
2
Mario Gambelline
8.60
3
Orlando Ortega
5.67
4
Ömer Tamer Göncü
3.36


Repechage 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Oliver Hartkopp
10.57
2
Moshe Perez
7.16
3
Yi-Cen Lin
5.17
4
Sergey Rasshivaev
2.58


Repechage 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jackson Obando
11.30
2
Pascal van der Mast
9.60
3
Ryan Thomas
8.54
4
Mathias Piskernik
2.80


Repechage 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Alex Vibert
10.43
2
Pedro Jose Fernandez Mateo
9.50
3
Ching-Hao Chiu
3.73
4
Xu Jin Sen
2.17


Repechage 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Luca Guichard
14.90
2
Felipe Suárez
14.90
3
Afridun Amu
1.44
4
Hasan Onat Ersoy
1.30


Repechage 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mbabou Gueye
6.67
2
Georgiy Felikidi
4.73
3
Christos Chatzis
2.40
4
Hjalte Rostgaard Tiensuu
0.67


Repechage 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Manuel Selman
11.84
2
Ching-Yao Fan
6.30
3
Philip Mappes
3.93
4
Güney Demirel
1.37


Repechage 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shadi Lahrioui
8.84
2
Che Slatter
4.67
3
Zhao Yuan Hong
3.94
4
Tunc Ucyildiz
3.63


Repechage 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Guillermo Satt
12.44
2
Luis Díaz
11.84
3
Roy van Eijk
7.66
4
Victor Rosario
5.56


Repechage 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Esben Raffray
7.40
2
Robert Webster Blythe
6.73
3
Juan Carlos Gerena
6.33
4
Jez Browning
4.96


Repechage 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jonathan González
9.50
2
Luca Carlisle
5.13
3
Oscar Martínez
4.23
4
Jon Gazi
3.04


Repechage 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jean Carlos "Oli" Gonzalez
11.57
2
Harry Cromwell
8.90
3
Nikita Avdeev
4.76
4
Lesi Navuwai
3.47


Repechage 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bouaouda Aboubakr
13.17
2
Jhony Corzo
12.77
3
Ramon Taliani
8.30
4
Huang Yun Weng
4.16


Repechage 17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Assane Mbengue
8.00
2
Christoffer Hartkopp
3.93
3
Chris Clarke
3.03
4
Doun Lee
2.33


Repechage 18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'Neill Massin
12.74
2
Wesley Dantas
9.17
3
Swen Zaugg
8.40
4
Heng-Liang Kuo
6.67


Repechage 19

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Adi Gluska
10.63
2
Jhonny Alfonso
7.80
3
Logan Landry
7.26
4
Mark Cameron
6.57


Repechage 20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kaspar Hamminga
12.03
2
Luciani Heremoana
10.67
3
Elharim Abdelkhalek
6.27
4
Joonhee Cho
4.20

 Author| Post time: 24-5-2017 11:42
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Second Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Third Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Angelo Bonomelli
15.06
2
Guilherme Fonseca
14.53
3
Aviv Vaknin
7.07
4
Robert Webster Blythe
5.10


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Elivelton Santos
16.10
2
Timothy Latte
7.94
3
Maximiliano Cross
7.73
4
Luca Carlisle
5.93


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yassine Ramdani
13.33
2
Dylan Lightfoot
12.40
3
Harry Cromwell
7.14
4
Tobias Schröder
5.20


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Michael Zaugg
13.00
2
Jhony Corzo
12.93
3
Hira Teriinatoofa
11.80
4
Tommy Coleman
8.83


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Pedro Henrique
12.53
2
Josh Evans
7.84
3
Christoffer Hartkopp
7.77
4
Oliver Hartkopp
6.90


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wesley Dantas
9.17
2
Jackson Obando
9.10
3
Kian Martin
8.33
4
JC Susan
7.97


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Anthony Fillingim
15.33
2
Diego Cadenas
11.50
3
Jhonny Alfonso
11.20
4
Alex Vibert
9.24


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ariihoe Tefaafana
16.13
2
Luciani Heremoana
10.54
3
Luca Guichard
7.53
4
Mark Vaughan
4.27


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sebastian Olarte
12.67
2
Nicolas Vargas
8.67
3
Cherif Fall
7.04
4
Mbabou Gueye
4.70


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cristobal De Col
12.90
2
Riki Horikoshi
11.44
3
Remi Petersen
9.53
4
Manuel Selman
7.84


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Noah Cohen
13.53
2
Shadi Lahrioui
10.26
3
Joackim Guichard
8.83
4
Roberto D'Amico
7.93


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dimitri Ouvre
12.97
2
Freddie Meadows
10.00
3
Ben Penny
9.54
4
Guillermo Satt
7.57


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Reubyn Ash
13.33
2
Roberto Rodriguez
9.33
3
Esben Raffray
5.53
4
Zen Wallis
2.07


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cole Houshmand
12.50
2
Jonathan González
10.57
3
Diego Salgado
8.40
4
Sean Foerster
3.33


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ian Gouveia
12.33
2
Jonathan Zambrano
9.10
3
Matt Chapman
6.50
4
Jean Carlos "Oli" Gonzalez
4.57


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bouaouda Aboubakr
11.50
2
Adán Hernández
7.64
3
Cristian Portelli
7.00
4
Edoardo Papa
5.23


Heat 17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kevin Cortez
8.60
2
Luis Maria Iturria
6.70
3
Bryan Laide
5.77
4
Assane Mbengue
4.87


Heat 18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rinta Oooto
12.83
2
Juninho Urcia
11.17
3
O'Neill Massin
10.66
4
Jason Torres
9.60


Heat 19

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yuri Ogasawara
15.00
2
Jair Pérez
12.30
3
Adi Gluska
8.97
4
Sean Pearson
8.17


Heat 20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Blake Levett
12.83
2
Arne Bergwinkl
10.80
3
Kaspar Hamminga
8.23
4
Carlos Mario
5.60


Heat 21

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jayce Robinson
14.63
2
Dane Atcheson
12.26
3
Marco Giorgi
9.47
4
Joss Ash
9.37


Heat 22

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Crosby Colapinto
12.94
2
Francisco Usuna
12.56
3
Joel Chavez
9.07
4
Yonatan Klein
7.86


Heat 23

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vincent Duvignac
14.60
2
Brandon Benjamin
11.17
3
Lenni Jensen
10.20
4
Mark Boyd
6.54


Heat 24

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vicente Romero
14.17
2
Nathan Cook
11.57
3
Michael Darling
9.20
4
Mario Gambelline
8.37


Heat 25

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sebastian Correa
14.77
2
Thierno Sambe
7.63
3
José Ferreira
6.90
4
Moshe Perez
3.97


Heat 26

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Taylor Hutchison
13.77
2
Daiki Tanaka
11.33
3
Pascal van der Mast
10.13
4
Matias Nobrega
6.90


Heat 27

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Joan Duru
14.84
2
Imanol Yeregui
13.06
3
Leon Glatzer
6.07
4
Pedro Jose Fernandez Mateo
5.63


Heat 28

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Leonardo Calvo
11.90
2
Dylan Southworth
11.50
3
David Van Zyl
11.46
4
Felipe Suárez
9.80


Heat 29

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Miguel Blanco
13.53
2
Luke Dillon
10.60
3
Paul Moretti
6.77
4
Georgiy Felikidi
4.60


Heat 30

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jordy Collins
13.60
2
Jonas Bachan
13.24
3
Facundo Arreyes
10.90
4
Ching-Yao Fan
5.97


Heat 31

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Raoni Monteiro
14.83
2
Jeremy Flores
13.83
3
Gearoid McDaid
5.90
4
Che Slatter
3.33


Heat 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shane Sykes
14.76
2
Israel Barona
13.00
3
Luis Díaz
11.44
4
Leandro Usuna
11.34

 Author| Post time: 27-5-2017 08:02
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Third Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Fourth Round

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jhony Corzo
13.10
2
Yassine Ramdani
10.80
3
Angelo Bonomelli
8.47
4
Timothy Latte
4.80


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Guilherme Fonseca
14.00
2
Elivelton Santos
13.00
3
Dylan Lightfoot
10.10
4
Michael Zaugg
6.50


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Pedro Henrique
14.43
2
Anthony Fillingim
11.16
3
Luciani Heremoana
9.27
4
Jackson Obando
7.07


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ariihoe Tefaafana
13.40
2
Wesley Dantas
11.93
3
Diego Cadenas
7.80
4
Josh Evans
4.50


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sebastian Olarte
10.70
2
Noah Cohen
9.73
3
Riki Horikoshi
8.84
4
Freddie Meadows
8.10


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cristobal De Col
10.57
2
Dimitri Ouvre
8.87
3
Nicolas Vargas
8.87
4
Shadi Lahrioui
7.63


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jonathan González
12.67
2
Reubyn Ash
8.67
3
Ian Gouveia
8.00
4
Adán Hernández
5.60


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bouaouda Aboubakr
11.00
2
Jonathan Zambrano
10.50
3
Cole Houshmand
10.33
4
Roberto Rodriguez
9.00


Heat 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Juninho Urcia
13.17
2
Yuri Ogasawara
7.94
3
Arne Bergwinkl
6.97
4
Kevin Cortez
5.97


Heat 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Luis Maria Iturria
14.33
2
Blake Levett
12.04
3
Rinta Oooto
12.00
4
Jair Pérez
9.30


Heat 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vincent Duvignac
14.77
2
Jayce Robinson
11.87
3
Francisco Usuna
7.40
4
Nathan Cook
6.90


Heat 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vicente Romero
12.34
2
Dane Atcheson
10.87
3
Crosby Colapinto
9.03
4
Brandon Benjamin
6.63


Heat 13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Joan Duru
13.07
2
Daiki Tanaka
12.33
3
Dylan Southworth
11.36
4
Sebastian Correa
10.53


Heat 14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Imanol Yeregui
10.60
2
Taylor Hutchison
10.00
3
Leonardo Calvo
8.80
4
Thierno Sambe
3.53


Heat 15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jonas Bachan
12.14
2
Miguel Blanco
11.27
3
Israel Barona
8.87
4
Raoni Monteiro
8.14


Heat 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jeremy Flores
11.00
2
Jordy Collins
10.24
3
Shane Sykes
8.83
4
Luke Dillon
7.10

 Author| Post time: 27-5-2017 19:06
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Fourth Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Pedro Henrique
11.87
2
Jhony Corzo
11.26
3
Wesley Dantas
8.73
4
Elivelton Santos
8.60


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ariihoe Tefaafana
12.06
2
Yassine Ramdani
9.77
3
Guilherme Fonseca
9.60
4
Anthony Fillingim
7.23


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dimitri Ouvre
12.13
2
Jonathan González
12.13
3
Jonathan Zambrano
11.03
4
Sebastian Olarte
10.77


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bouaouda Aboubakr
10.67
2
Cristobal De Col
10.20
3
Noah Cohen
8.70
4
Reubyn Ash
8.06


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vincent Duvignac
15.94
2
Juninho Urcia
13.97
3
Blake Levett
12.84
4
Dane Atcheson
7.50


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vicente Romero
12.26
2
Luis Maria Iturria
9.64
3
Yuri Ogasawara
9.13
4
Jayce Robinson
7.63


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Joan Duru
13.93
2
Jordy Collins
11.24
3
Jonas Bachan
9.26
4
Taylor Hutchison
5.83


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Miguel Blanco
13.47
2
Jeremy Flores
13.36
3
Daiki Tanaka
10.93
4
Imanol Yeregui
10.33

 Author| Post time: 27-5-2017 19:13
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Pedro Henrique
13.90
2
Yassine Ramdani
12.96
3
Dimitri Ouvre
12.93
4
Cristobal De Col
12.80


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jonathan González
14.97
2
Jhony Corzo
12.10
3
Ariihoe Tefaafana
10.00
4
Bouaouda Aboubakr
8.84


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jeremy Flores
15.83
2
Joan Duru
11.10
3
Vincent Duvignac
10.50
4
Luis Maria Iturria
7.73


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jordy Collins
15.23
2
Vicente Romero
13.80
3
Miguel Blanco
12.90
4
Juninho Urcia
8.67

 Author| Post time: 27-5-2017 19:14
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jhony Corzo
13.70
2
Pedro Henrique
12.20
3
Vicente Romero
11.83
4
Jeremy Flores
10.60


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jonathan González
13.90
2
Joan Duru
13.17
3
Yassine Ramdani
10.73
4
Jordy Collins
10.13

 Author| Post time: 28-5-2017 15:08
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Final Results

Jhony Corzo
14.50

Joan Duru
13.90

Pedro Henrique
12.47

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Jonathan González
11.74

 Author| Post time: 28-5-2017 15:15
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Relay
Non-Olympic Event
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
France
37.30
2
Peru
34.70
3
Costa Rica
32.60
4
New Zealand
25.42


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Portugal
49.77
2
United States
36.05
3
Argentina
35.33
4
Japan
31.98

 Author| Post time: 28-5-2017 15:17
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Relay
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

France
54.96

Portugal
47.53

Peru
35.38

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
United States
33.07

Post time: 21-12-2017 14:46
| Show all posts
Mixed
Final Ranking by Nation

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
France
4275
2
Portugal
2850
3
Spain
2560
4
Mexico
2455
5
Japan
2395
6
Peru
2193
7
United States
2158
8
Brazil
2120
9
Costa Rica
2113
10
South Africa
1965
11
Tahiti
1960
12
Australia
1880
13
England
1833
14
New Zealand
1781
15
Morocco
1731
16
Uruguay
1728
17
Ecuador
1718
18
Germany
1533
19
Nicaragua
1513
20
Sweden
1440
21
Canada
1374
22
Argentina
1341
23
Chile
1261
24
Netherlands
1231
25
Israel
1181
26
Panama
1174
27
Switzerland
1165
28
Wales
947
29
Italy
917
30
Channel Islands
882
31
Denmark
770
32
Norway
755
33
South Korea
734
34
Russia
731
35
Chinese Taipei
699
36
Puerto Rico
628
37
Senegal
606
38
Scotland
604
39
China
584
40
Ireland
488
41
Austria
451
42
Turkey
352
43
Dominican Republic
154
43
Fiji
154
45
Afghanistan
71
45
Greece
71
47
Virgin Islands
51

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

7-12-2021 00:54 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list