|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling CAC African Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:06
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Madison
Final Results

South Africa
Daniyal MATTHEWS
Ricardo BROXHAM

46

South Africa
Bennedict MOQUMO
Jayde DAVIES

-46

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:13
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mounir EL AZHARI
W
2
Tye STAINBANK
-
3
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
-
4
Daniel SKEWS
-


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hammaad AKOOJEE
W
2
Hamza MANSOURI
-
3
Linwill JANSEN
-
4
Mohammed MEDRAZI
-

Stephen Alberto BELLE
DNS

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:26
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
W
2
Wade THEUNISSEN
-
3
Rocco KING
-
4
Thomas CLAASEN
-
5
Edward OSIM
-


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Evan CARSTENS
W
2
Jandre STORM
-
3
Christopher GERRY
-
4
Ahmed ALBISHRI
-
5
Dimitrios MITCHELL
-


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jean SPIES
W
2
Didier MUNYAMEZA
-
3
Giuliano GIORDANI
-

Xerxes LARUE
DNS

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:38
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Points Race
Final Results

Jessica BROWN
26

Ashleigh PARSONS
22

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result

Courtney SMITH
DNF

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:41
| Show all posts
Women's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Bernette BEYERS
65

Charlene ROUX
30

Victoria Sarah MYBURGH
29

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Claudia GNUDI
-8
5
Rita AGGO
-60

Danielle Van NIEKERK
DNS

Nokwanda KUNENE
DNS

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:43
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rocco KING
W
2
Edward OSIM
-
3
Thomas CLAASEN
-


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Christopher GERRY
W
2
Giuliano GIORDANI
-

Dimitrios MITCHELL
DNF

Ahmed ALBISHRI
DNS

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:47
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
W
2
Jandre STORM
-
3
Rocco KING
-
4
Didier MUNYAMEZA
-
5
Edward OSIM
-


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jean SPIES
W
2
Christopher GERRY
-
3
Wade THEUNISSEN
-
4
Evan CARSTENS
-
5
Giuliano GIORDANI
-

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:47
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Daniel SKEWS
W
2
Mohammed MEDRAZI
-

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:49
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Keirin
Final Results

Mounir EL AZHARI
W

Tye STAINBANK
-

Hamza MANSOURI
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Hammaad AKOOJEE
-
5
Linwill JANSEN
-
6
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
-

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:50
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-10th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Evan CARSTENS
W
2
Didier MUNYAMEZA
-
3
Edward OSIM
-
4
Giuliano GIORDANI
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

5-12-2019 22:39 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list