|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register

Track Cycling CAC African Championships 2017

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:51
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
2
2
Jared POULTON
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jean SPIES
2
2
Wade THEUNISSEN
1

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:52
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bernette BEYERS
2
2
Aicha TIHAR
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jennifer ABBOT
2
2
Rita AGGO
1

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:54
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Final Results

Morocco
Mounir EL AZHARI
Mohammed MEDRAZI
Yassine BERJALI
Hamza ESSADOUKI

4:54.76Gold Medal Race

South Africa
Ricardo BROXHAM
Daniyal MATTHEWS
Jayde DAVIES
Keagan BONTEKONING

4:56.87Gold Medal Race

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:56
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Final Results

Jean SPIES
2Gold Medal Race

Wade THEUNISSEN
2Bronze Medal Race

Jared POULTON
0Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result

Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
0B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:57
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Sprint
Final Results

Courtney SMITH
2Gold Medal Race

Jessica BROWN
0Gold Medal Race

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:58
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Sprint
Final Results

Stephen Alberto BELLE
2Gold Medal Race

Hammaad AKOOJEE
1Gold Medal Race

Hamza MANSOURI
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Hamza ESSADOUKI
0B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:59
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Final Results

Bernette BEYERS
2Gold Medal Race

Jennifer ABBOT
0Gold Medal Race

Rita AGGO
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Aicha TIHAR
1B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:00
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Omnium
Final Results

Courtney SMITH
150

Ashleigh PARSONS
148

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:02
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Final Results

Charlene ROUX
171

Claudia GNUDI
139

Victoria Sarah MYBURGH
128

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Danielle Van NIEKERK
122
5
Rita AGGO
90

Aicha TIHAR
DNF

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:05
| Show all posts
Men's Madison
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

South Africa
Nolan HOFFMAN
Steven VAN HEERDEN

43

South Africa
Evan CARSTENS
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN

35

South Africa
Jean SPIES
Jared POULTON

7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Joshua VAN WYK
Flavio VENCESLAU
-22
5
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
Andrew EDWARDS
-36
6
Jandre STORM
Jarryd ELSE
-57

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-5-2020 00:07 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list