|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling CAC African Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 11:40
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Match

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Courtney SMITH
14.40
2
Jessica BROWN
14.46

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 11:41
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bernette BEYERS
12.37
2
Jennifer ABBOT
13.29
3
Aicha TIHAR
14.93
4
Rita AGGO
15.56

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:40
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jean SPIES
W
2
Othmane ELAFI
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
W
2
Rocco KING
-


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wade THEUNISSEN
W
2
Jandre STORM
-


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jared POULTON
W
2
Edward OSIM
-

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:41
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hammaad AKOOJEE
W
2
Mounir EL AZHARI
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stephen Alberto BELLE
W
2
Daniel SKEWS
-


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hamza MANSOURI
W
2
Linwill JANSEN
-


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hamza ESSADOUKI
W
2
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
-

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:45
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ricardo BROXHAM
Daniyal MATTHEWS
Jayde DAVIES
Keagan BONTEKONING
4:55.29
2
Mounir EL AZHARI
Mohammed MEDRAZI
Yassine BERJALI
Hamza ESSADOUKI
4:58.03
3
Hammaad AKOOJEE
Stephen Alberto BELLE
Daniel SKEWS
Bennedict MOQUMO
5:17.82

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:45
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Courtney SMITH
7
2
Ashleigh PARSONS
4

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:46
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Charlene ROUX
8
2
Victoria Sarah MYBURGH
4
3
Claudia GNUDI
4
4
Danielle Van NIEKERK
2
5
Aicha TIHAR
0
6
Rita AGGO
0


Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:47
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Courtney SMITH
-
2
Ashleigh PARSONS
-

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:48
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Charlene ROUX
-
2
Claudia GNUDI
-
3
Aicha TIHAR
-
4
Victoria Sarah MYBURGH
-
5
Danielle Van NIEKERK
-
6
Rita AGGO
-

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:50
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hammaad AKOOJEE
2
2
Hamza MANSOURI
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stephen Alberto BELLE
2
2
Hamza ESSADOUKI
0

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

5-12-2019 22:39 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list