|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling CAC African Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:20
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Evan CARSTENS
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN
Clint HENDRICKS
1:09.48
2
Graeme OCKHUIS
Wade THEUNISSEN
Rocco KING
1:09.87
3
Christopher GERRY
Xerxes LARUE
Mario Joseph ERNESTA
1:14.05
4
Scott DONALDSON
Dimitrios MITCHELL
Thomas CLAASEN
1.17.23
5
Kyle WALKER
Sbonga SHANGA
Andrew EDWARDS
1:22.65

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:22
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
8
2
Ricardo BROXHAM
4
3
Hamza MANSOURI
3
4
Bennedict MOQUMO
3
5
Jayde DAVIES
0
6
Keagan BONTEKONING
0
7
Wade DAVIS
0
8
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
0
9
Eric Jean HABIMANA
0

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:34
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Individual Pursuit
Final Results

Jason OOSTHUIZEN
3:44.75Gold Medal Race

Ricardo BROXHAM
3:50.91Gold Medal Race

Mohammed MEDRAZI
3:55.76Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Jayde DAVIES
4:00.67B.M.R.

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:35
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Final Results

South Africa
Bernette BEYERS
Jennifer ABBOT

48.79

Egypt
Ebtissam Zayed AHMED MOHAMED
Donia Rashwan MAHMOUD

54.52

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:36
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Sprint
Final Results

South Africa
Jessica BROWN
Courtney SMITH

54.30

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:37
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Sprint
Final Results

South Africa
Hammaad AKOOJEE
Daniel SKEWS
Bennedict MOQUMO

1:12.40Gold Medal Race

South Africa
Tye STAINBANK
Wade DAVIS
Jayde DAVIES

1:14.10Gold Medal Race

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:39
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Final Results

South Africa
Evan CARSTENS
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN
Clint HENDRICKS

1:08.19Gold Medal Race

South Africa
Graeme OCKHUIS
Wade THEUNISSEN
Rocco KING

1:08.24Gold Medal Race

Seychelles
Christopher GERRY
Xerxes Larue
Mario Joseph ERNESTA

1:12.38Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Scott DONALDSON
Dimitrios MITCHELL
Thomas CLAASEN
1:16.60B.M.R.

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:40
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Keagan BONTEKONING
-
2
Wade DAVIS
-
3
Jayde DAVIES
-
4
Bennedict MOQUMO
-
5
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
-
6
Eric Jean HABIMANA
-
7
Ricardo BROXHAM
-
8
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
-
9
Hamza MANSOURI
-

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:43
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m Time Trial
Final Results

Jessica BROWN
39.98

Courtney SMITH
40.94

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:44
| Show all posts
Women's 500m Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Bernette BEYERS
37.36

Jennifer ABBOT
40.48

Magdalene NICHOLSEN
40.93

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Aicha TIHAR
44.89
Nokwanda KUNENE
DNS

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

5-12-2019 22:53 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list