|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling CAC African Championships 2017

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 11:40
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Match

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Courtney SMITH
14.40
2
Jessica BROWN
14.46

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 11:41
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bernette BEYERS
12.37
2
Jennifer ABBOT
13.29
3
Aicha TIHAR
14.93
4
Rita AGGO
15.56

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:40
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jean SPIES
W
2
Othmane ELAFI
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
W
2
Rocco KING
-


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wade THEUNISSEN
W
2
Jandre STORM
-


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jared POULTON
W
2
Edward OSIM
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:41
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hammaad AKOOJEE
W
2
Mounir EL AZHARI
-


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stephen Alberto BELLE
W
2
Daniel SKEWS
-


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hamza MANSOURI
W
2
Linwill JANSEN
-


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hamza ESSADOUKI
W
2
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:45
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ricardo BROXHAM
Daniyal MATTHEWS
Jayde DAVIES
Keagan BONTEKONING
4:55.29
2
Mounir EL AZHARI
Mohammed MEDRAZI
Yassine BERJALI
Hamza ESSADOUKI
4:58.03
3
Hammaad AKOOJEE
Stephen Alberto BELLE
Daniel SKEWS
Bennedict MOQUMO
5:17.82

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:45
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Courtney SMITH
7
2
Ashleigh PARSONS
4

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:46
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Charlene ROUX
8
2
Victoria Sarah MYBURGH
4
3
Claudia GNUDI
4
4
Danielle Van NIEKERK
2
5
Aicha TIHAR
0
6
Rita AGGO
0


 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:47
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Courtney SMITH
-
2
Ashleigh PARSONS
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:48
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Charlene ROUX
-
2
Claudia GNUDI
-
3
Aicha TIHAR
-
4
Victoria Sarah MYBURGH
-
5
Danielle Van NIEKERK
-
6
Rita AGGO
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:50
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hammaad AKOOJEE
2
2
Hamza MANSOURI
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stephen Alberto BELLE
2
2
Hamza ESSADOUKI
0

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:51
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
2
2
Jared POULTON
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jean SPIES
2
2
Wade THEUNISSEN
1

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:52
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bernette BEYERS
2
2
Aicha TIHAR
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jennifer ABBOT
2
2
Rita AGGO
1

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:54
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Final Results

Morocco
Mounir EL AZHARI
Mohammed MEDRAZI
Yassine BERJALI
Hamza ESSADOUKI

4:54.76Gold Medal Race

South Africa
Ricardo BROXHAM
Daniyal MATTHEWS
Jayde DAVIES
Keagan BONTEKONING

4:56.87Gold Medal Race

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:56
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Final Results

Jean SPIES
2Gold Medal Race

Wade THEUNISSEN
2Bronze Medal Race

Jared POULTON
0Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result

Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
0B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:57
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Sprint
Final Results

Courtney SMITH
2Gold Medal Race

Jessica BROWN
0Gold Medal Race

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:58
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Sprint
Final Results

Stephen Alberto BELLE
2Gold Medal Race

Hammaad AKOOJEE
1Gold Medal Race

Hamza MANSOURI
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Hamza ESSADOUKI
0B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 13:59
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Final Results

Bernette BEYERS
2Gold Medal Race

Jennifer ABBOT
0Gold Medal Race

Rita AGGO
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Aicha TIHAR
1B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:00
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Omnium
Final Results

Courtney SMITH
150

Ashleigh PARSONS
148

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:02
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Final Results

Charlene ROUX
171

Claudia GNUDI
139

Victoria Sarah MYBURGH
128

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Danielle Van NIEKERK
122
5
Rita AGGO
90

Aicha TIHAR
DNF

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:05
| Show all posts
Men's Madison
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

South Africa
Nolan HOFFMAN
Steven VAN HEERDEN

43

South Africa
Evan CARSTENS
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN

35

South Africa
Jean SPIES
Jared POULTON

7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Joshua VAN WYK
Flavio VENCESLAU
-22
5
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
Andrew EDWARDS
-36
6
Jandre STORM
Jarryd ELSE
-57

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:06
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Madison
Final Results

South Africa
Daniyal MATTHEWS
Ricardo BROXHAM

46

South Africa
Bennedict MOQUMO
Jayde DAVIES

-46

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:13
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mounir EL AZHARI
W
2
Tye STAINBANK
-
3
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
-
4
Daniel SKEWS
-


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hammaad AKOOJEE
W
2
Hamza MANSOURI
-
3
Linwill JANSEN
-
4
Mohammed MEDRAZI
-

Stephen Alberto BELLE
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:26
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
W
2
Wade THEUNISSEN
-
3
Rocco KING
-
4
Thomas CLAASEN
-
5
Edward OSIM
-


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Evan CARSTENS
W
2
Jandre STORM
-
3
Christopher GERRY
-
4
Ahmed ALBISHRI
-
5
Dimitrios MITCHELL
-


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jean SPIES
W
2
Didier MUNYAMEZA
-
3
Giuliano GIORDANI
-

Xerxes LARUE
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:38
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Points Race
Final Results

Jessica BROWN
26

Ashleigh PARSONS
22

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result

Courtney SMITH
DNF

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:41
| Show all posts
Women's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Bernette BEYERS
65

Charlene ROUX
30

Victoria Sarah MYBURGH
29

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Claudia GNUDI
-8
5
Rita AGGO
-60

Danielle Van NIEKERK
DNS

Nokwanda KUNENE
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:43
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rocco KING
W
2
Edward OSIM
-
3
Thomas CLAASEN
-


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Christopher GERRY
W
2
Giuliano GIORDANI
-

Dimitrios MITCHELL
DNF

Ahmed ALBISHRI
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:47
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
W
2
Jandre STORM
-
3
Rocco KING
-
4
Didier MUNYAMEZA
-
5
Edward OSIM
-


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jean SPIES
W
2
Christopher GERRY
-
3
Wade THEUNISSEN
-
4
Evan CARSTENS
-
5
Giuliano GIORDANI
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:47
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Daniel SKEWS
W
2
Mohammed MEDRAZI
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:49
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Keirin
Final Results

Mounir EL AZHARI
W

Tye STAINBANK
-

Hamza MANSOURI
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Hammaad AKOOJEE
-
5
Linwill JANSEN
-
6
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:50
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-10th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Evan CARSTENS
W
2
Didier MUNYAMEZA
-
3
Edward OSIM
-
4
Giuliano GIORDANI
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:51
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Final Results

Jean SPIES
W

Wade THEUNISSEN
-

Rocco KING
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Christopher GERRY
-
5
Jandre STORM
-

Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:53
| Show all posts
Women's Madison
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

South Africa
Jennifer ABBOT
Danielle Van NIEKERK

18

South Africa
Victoria Sarah MYBURGH
Claudia GNUDI

14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result

Aicha TIHAR
Rita AGGO
-52

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:53
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Madison
Final Results

South Africa
Courtney SMITH
Ashleigh PARSONS

20

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 14:58
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Points Race
Final Results

Oussama CHEBLAOUI
28

Eric Jean HABIMANA
19

Hamza ESSADOUKI
17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mounir EL AZHARI
MAR
11
5
Hamza MANSOURI
11
6
Keagan BONTEKONING
5
7
Daniyal MATTHEWS
3
8
Bennedict MOQUMO
0
9
Jayde DAVIES
0
Stephen Alberto BELLE
DNF
Yassine BERJALI
DNF
Linwill JANSEN
DNF

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 15:00
| Show all posts
Men's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Steven VAN HEERDEN
66

Evan CARSTENS
47

Jared POULTON
42

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Munyaneza DIDIER
31
5
Mickhail Yacin CHALEL
-1
6
Nolan HOFFMAN
-2
7
Jean SPIES
-15
8
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN
-16
Giuliano GIORDANI
DNF
Clint HENDRICKS
DNF
Dimitrios MITCHELL
DNF
Thomas CLAASEN
DNF
Thomas HADDON
DNF
Graeme OCKHUIS
DNF
Calvin BENEKE
DNF
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
DNF
Andrew EDWARDS
DNF
Flavio VENCESLAU
DNF
Jandre STORM
DNF
Rocco KING
DNF
Christopher GERRY
DNS
Xerxes LARUE
DNS
Mario Joseph ERNESTA
DNS
Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
DNF
Ahmed ALBISHRI
DNF

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

15-7-2020 07:14 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list