Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 2576|Reply: 74

Track Cycling CAC African Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Posts
9594
Threads
508
Post time: 18-5-2017 08:23
| Show all posts |Read mode
Track Cycling CAC African Championships 2017

Durban (RSA) - 20 March 2017 - 23 March 2017


No Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Official Schedule
South Africa Standard Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Monday, March 20th
??:?? Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following
Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
Following
Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following
Men's Junior 1km Time Trial
Following
Women's Junior Individual Pursuit
Following
Women's Individual Pursuit Finals
Following
Men's Individual Pursuit Finals
Following
Women's Keirin
Following
Women's Junior Keirin
Following
Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following
Men's Junior Scratch


Tuesday, March 21st
??:?? Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Team Pursuit
Following
Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Junior Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following
Men's Junior Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Junior Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
Following
Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Finals
Following
Women's Team Sprint
Following
Women's Junior Team Sprint
Following
Men's Junior Team Sprint Finals
Following
Men's Team Sprint Finals
Following
Men's Junior Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following
Women's Junior 500m Time Trial
Following
Women's 500m Time Trial
Following
Men's 1km Time Trial
Following
Men's Team Pursuit Finals
Following
Women's Junior Scratch
Following
Women's Scratch
Following
Men's Scratch
Following
Men's Junior Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)


Wednesday, March 22nd
??:?? Women's Junior Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following
Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following
Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals
Following
Men's Junior Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Junior Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
Following
Women's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
Following
Women's Junior Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following
Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following
Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following
Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following
Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following
Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following
Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Men's Junior Team Pursuit Finals
Following
Men's Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following
Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following
Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following
Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following
Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Women's Junior Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following
Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following
Men's Madison
Following
Men's Junior Madison


Thursday, March 23rd
??:?? Men's Junior Keirin First Round
Following
Men's Keirin First Round
Following
Women's Junior Points Race
Following
Women's Points Race
Following
Men's Keirin Repechages
Following
Men's Keirin Second Round
Following
Men's Junior Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following
Men's Junior Keirin Final
Following
Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following
Men's Keirin Final
Following
Women's Madison
Following
Women's Junior Madison
Following
Men's Junior Points Race
Following
Men's Points Race



Points System
Track Cycling UCI Ranking

Individual Events | Men's Madison | Men's Junior Madison | Women's Team Sprint | Women's Junior Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
600
2nd
540
3rd
480
4th
450
5th
420
6th
390
7th
360
8th
330
9th
300
10th
270
11th
245
12th
225
13th
205
14th
185
15th
165
16th
145
17th
130
18th
120
19th
110
20th
100
21st
90
22nd
80
23rd
70
24th
60
25th...
1

Team Pursuit | Junior Team Pursuit

Place
Points
1st
1200
2nd
1080
3rd
960
4th
900
5th
840
6th
780
7th
720
8th
660
9th
600
10th
540
11th
490
12th
450
13th
410
14th
370
15th
330
16th
290
17th
260
18th
240
19th
220
20th
200
21st
180
22nd
160
23rd
140
24th
120
25th...
2

Men's Team Sprint | Men's Junior Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
900
2nd
810
3rd
720
4th
675
5th
630
6th
585
7th
540
8th
495
9th
450
10th
405
11th
367.5
12th
337.5
13th
307.5
14th
277.5
15th
247.5
16th
217.5
17th
195
18th
180
19th
165
20th
150
21st
135
22nd
120
23rd
105
24th
90
25th...
1.5
Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 08:54
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
South Africa
31
32
15
78
2
Morocco
3
1
4
8
3
Egypt
3
1
0
4
4
Algeria
1
1
2
4
5
Seychelles
1
0
2
3
6
Rwanda
0
2
0
2
7
Nigeria
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
39
37
24
100


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
South Africa
9
9
6
24
2
Egypt
1
1
0
2
3
Nigeria
0
0
1
1
3
Seychelles
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
10
10
8
28

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 08:57
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nolan HOFFMAN
-
2
Calvin BENEKE
-
3
Mickhail Yacin CHALEL
-
4
Evan CARSTENS
-
5
Clint HENDRICKS
-
6
Joshua VAN WYK
-
7
Flavio VENCESLAU
-
8
Islam NASSER
-
9
Sbonga SHANGA
-
10
Wessel SWANEPOEL
-
11
Jandre STORM
-
12
Jarryd ELSE
-
13
Thomas CLAASEN
-
14
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN
-
15
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
-
16
Ahmed ALBISHRI
-
17
Thomas HADDON
-

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:01
| Show all posts
Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ebtissam Zayed AHMED MOHAMED
4:06.45
2
Charlene ROUX
4:12.04
3
Danielle Van NIEKERK
4:23.94
4
Julie LEE
4:56.57

Nokwanda KUNAE
DNS

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:12
| Show all posts
Men's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Steven VAN HEERDEN
4:56.46
2
Jared POULTON
5:04.96
3
Joshua VAN WYK
5:06.17
4
Othmane ELAFI
5:07.35
5
Giuliano GIORDANI
5:25.10
6
Jarryd ELSE
5:26.64
7
Andrew EDWARDS
5:26.75
8
Xerxes LARUE
5:32.66
9
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
5:38.52
10
Mario Joseph ERNESTA
5:40.84
11
Wessel SWANEPOEL
5:41.08
12
Thomas CLAASEN
6:00.49
13
Thomas HADDON
6:29.42

Islam NASSER
DNS

Ahmed ALBISHRI
5:45.92

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:14
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nolan HOFFMAN
38
2
Mickhail Yacin CHALEL
3
3
Calvin BENEKE
3
4
Joshua VAN WYK
2
5
Clint HENDRICKS
2
6
Evan CARSTENS
1
7
Flavio VENCESLAU
0
8
Wessel SWANEPOEL
0
9
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
0
10
Islam NASSER
0
11
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN
0
12
Thomas CLAASEN
0
13
Jandre STORM
0
14
Sbonga SHANGA
0
15
Jarryd ELSE
0
16
Ahmed ALBISHRI
0
17
Thomas HADDON
0

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:17
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Evan CARSTENS
-
2
Nolan HOFFMAN
-
3
Clint HENDRICKS
-
4
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
-
5
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN
-
6
Calvin BENEKE
-
7
Mickhail Yacin CHALEL
-
8
Joshua VAN WYK
-
9
Flavio VENCESLAU
-
10
Wessel SWANEPOEL
-
11
Jandre STORM
-
12
Thomas CLAASEN
-
13
Jarryd ELSE
-
14
Sbonga SHANGA
-
15
Thomas HADDON
-

Islam NASSER
DNS

Ahmed ALBISHRI
DNS

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:28
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 1km Time Trial
Final Results

Jason OOSTHUIZEN
1:09.15

Yassine BERJALI
1:13.55

Tye STAINBANK
1:14.00

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mounir EL AZHARI
1:14.35
5
Daniel SKEWS
1:14.70
6
Brinton COMERODEN
1:15.05
7
Keagan BONTEKONING
1:15.53
8
Hammaad AKOOJEE
1:17.67
9
Stephen Alberto BELLE
1:18.55
10
Hamza MANSOURI
1:18.60
11
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
1:19.85
12
Eric Jean HABIMANA
1:21.78

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:29
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Individual Pursuit
Final Results

Courtney SMITH
3:00.77

Ashleigh PARSONS
3:08.48

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:31
| Show all posts
Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Ebtissam Zayed AHMED MOHAMED
4:04.26Gold Medal Race

Charlene ROUX
4:18.70Gold Medal Race

Danielle Van NIEKERK
4:27.92Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Julie LEE
4:35.43B.M.R.

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

15-11-2019 06:06 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list