|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling CAC African Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 18-5-2017 08:23
| Show all posts |Read mode
Track Cycling CAC African Championships 2017

Durban (RSA) - 20 March 2017 - 23 March 2017


No Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Official Schedule
South Africa Standard Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Monday, March 20th
??:?? Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following
Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
Following
Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following
Men's Junior 1km Time Trial
Following
Women's Junior Individual Pursuit
Following
Women's Individual Pursuit Finals
Following
Men's Individual Pursuit Finals
Following
Women's Keirin
Following
Women's Junior Keirin
Following
Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following
Men's Junior Scratch


Tuesday, March 21st
??:?? Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Team Pursuit
Following
Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Junior Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following
Men's Junior Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Junior Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
Following
Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Finals
Following
Women's Team Sprint
Following
Women's Junior Team Sprint
Following
Men's Junior Team Sprint Finals
Following
Men's Team Sprint Finals
Following
Men's Junior Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following
Women's Junior 500m Time Trial
Following
Women's 500m Time Trial
Following
Men's 1km Time Trial
Following
Men's Team Pursuit Finals
Following
Women's Junior Scratch
Following
Women's Scratch
Following
Men's Scratch
Following
Men's Junior Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)


Wednesday, March 22nd
??:?? Women's Junior Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following
Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following
Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals
Following
Men's Junior Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Junior Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
Following
Women's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
Following
Women's Junior Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following
Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following
Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following
Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following
Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following
Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following
Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Men's Junior Team Pursuit Finals
Following
Men's Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following
Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following
Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following
Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following
Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Women's Junior Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following
Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following
Men's Madison
Following
Men's Junior Madison


Thursday, March 23rd
??:?? Men's Junior Keirin First Round
Following
Men's Keirin First Round
Following
Women's Junior Points Race
Following
Women's Points Race
Following
Men's Keirin Repechages
Following
Men's Keirin Second Round
Following
Men's Junior Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following
Men's Junior Keirin Final
Following
Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following
Men's Keirin Final
Following
Women's Madison
Following
Women's Junior Madison
Following
Men's Junior Points Race
Following
Men's Points Race



Points System
Track Cycling UCI Ranking

Individual Events | Men's Madison | Men's Junior Madison | Women's Team Sprint | Women's Junior Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
600
2nd
540
3rd
480
4th
450
5th
420
6th
390
7th
360
8th
330
9th
300
10th
270
11th
245
12th
225
13th
205
14th
185
15th
165
16th
145
17th
130
18th
120
19th
110
20th
100
21st
90
22nd
80
23rd
70
24th
60
25th...
1

Team Pursuit | Junior Team Pursuit

Place
Points
1st
1200
2nd
1080
3rd
960
4th
900
5th
840
6th
780
7th
720
8th
660
9th
600
10th
540
11th
490
12th
450
13th
410
14th
370
15th
330
16th
290
17th
260
18th
240
19th
220
20th
200
21st
180
22nd
160
23rd
140
24th
120
25th...
2

Men's Team Sprint | Men's Junior Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
900
2nd
810
3rd
720
4th
675
5th
630
6th
585
7th
540
8th
495
9th
450
10th
405
11th
367.5
12th
337.5
13th
307.5
14th
277.5
15th
247.5
16th
217.5
17th
195
18th
180
19th
165
20th
150
21st
135
22nd
120
23rd
105
24th
90
25th...
1.5
 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 08:54
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
South Africa
31
32
15
78
2
Morocco
3
1
4
8
3
Egypt
3
1
0
4
4
Algeria
1
1
2
4
5
Seychelles
1
0
2
3
6
Rwanda
0
2
0
2
7
Nigeria
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
39
37
24
100


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
South Africa
9
9
6
24
2
Egypt
1
1
0
2
3
Nigeria
0
0
1
1
3
Seychelles
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
10
10
8
28

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 08:57
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nolan HOFFMAN
-
2
Calvin BENEKE
-
3
Mickhail Yacin CHALEL
-
4
Evan CARSTENS
-
5
Clint HENDRICKS
-
6
Joshua VAN WYK
-
7
Flavio VENCESLAU
-
8
Islam NASSER
-
9
Sbonga SHANGA
-
10
Wessel SWANEPOEL
-
11
Jandre STORM
-
12
Jarryd ELSE
-
13
Thomas CLAASEN
-
14
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN
-
15
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
-
16
Ahmed ALBISHRI
-
17
Thomas HADDON
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:01
| Show all posts
Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ebtissam Zayed AHMED MOHAMED
4:06.45
2
Charlene ROUX
4:12.04
3
Danielle Van NIEKERK
4:23.94
4
Julie LEE
4:56.57

Nokwanda KUNAE
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:12
| Show all posts
Men's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Steven VAN HEERDEN
4:56.46
2
Jared POULTON
5:04.96
3
Joshua VAN WYK
5:06.17
4
Othmane ELAFI
5:07.35
5
Giuliano GIORDANI
5:25.10
6
Jarryd ELSE
5:26.64
7
Andrew EDWARDS
5:26.75
8
Xerxes LARUE
5:32.66
9
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
5:38.52
10
Mario Joseph ERNESTA
5:40.84
11
Wessel SWANEPOEL
5:41.08
12
Thomas CLAASEN
6:00.49
13
Thomas HADDON
6:29.42

Islam NASSER
DNS

Ahmed ALBISHRI
5:45.92

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:14
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nolan HOFFMAN
38
2
Mickhail Yacin CHALEL
3
3
Calvin BENEKE
3
4
Joshua VAN WYK
2
5
Clint HENDRICKS
2
6
Evan CARSTENS
1
7
Flavio VENCESLAU
0
8
Wessel SWANEPOEL
0
9
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
0
10
Islam NASSER
0
11
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN
0
12
Thomas CLAASEN
0
13
Jandre STORM
0
14
Sbonga SHANGA
0
15
Jarryd ELSE
0
16
Ahmed ALBISHRI
0
17
Thomas HADDON
0

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:17
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Evan CARSTENS
-
2
Nolan HOFFMAN
-
3
Clint HENDRICKS
-
4
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
-
5
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN
-
6
Calvin BENEKE
-
7
Mickhail Yacin CHALEL
-
8
Joshua VAN WYK
-
9
Flavio VENCESLAU
-
10
Wessel SWANEPOEL
-
11
Jandre STORM
-
12
Thomas CLAASEN
-
13
Jarryd ELSE
-
14
Sbonga SHANGA
-
15
Thomas HADDON
-

Islam NASSER
DNS

Ahmed ALBISHRI
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:28
| Show all posts
Men's Junior 1km Time Trial
Final Results

Jason OOSTHUIZEN
1:09.15

Yassine BERJALI
1:13.55

Tye STAINBANK
1:14.00

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mounir EL AZHARI
1:14.35
5
Daniel SKEWS
1:14.70
6
Brinton COMERODEN
1:15.05
7
Keagan BONTEKONING
1:15.53
8
Hammaad AKOOJEE
1:17.67
9
Stephen Alberto BELLE
1:18.55
10
Hamza MANSOURI
1:18.60
11
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
1:19.85
12
Eric Jean HABIMANA
1:21.78

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:29
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Individual Pursuit
Final Results

Courtney SMITH
3:00.77

Ashleigh PARSONS
3:08.48

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:31
| Show all posts
Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Ebtissam Zayed AHMED MOHAMED
4:04.26Gold Medal Race

Charlene ROUX
4:18.70Gold Medal Race

Danielle Van NIEKERK
4:27.92Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Julie LEE
4:35.43B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:37
| Show all posts
Men's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Steven VAN HEERDEN
5:03.34Gold Medal Race

Jared POULTON
5:08.35Gold Medal Race

Othmane ELAFI
5:03.19Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Joshua VAN WYK
5:10.36B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:39
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Final Results

Ebtissam Zayed AHMED MOHAMED
W

Bernette BEYERS
-

Jennifer ABBOT
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Magdalene NICHOLSEN
-
5
Rita AGGO
-
6
Donia Rashwan MAHMOUD
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:40
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Keirin
Final Results

Courtney SMITH
W

Jessica BROWN
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:43
| Show all posts
Men's Omnium
Final Results

Nolan HOFFMAN
172

Evan CARSTENS
154

Clint HENDRICKS
148

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mickhail Yacin CHALEL
119
5
Calvin BENEKE
113
6
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
99
7
Flavio VENCESLAU
82
8
Wessel SWANEPOEL
70
9
Sbonga SHANGA
56
10
Joshua VAN WYK
32
11
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN
9
12
Jandre STORM
-24
13
Jarryd ELSE
-34
14
Thomas CLAASEN
-48
15
Thomas HADDON
-72

Islam NASSER
DNF

Ahmed ALBISHRI
DNF

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 09:48
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Scratch
Final Results

Mohammed MEDRAZI
-

Eric Jean HABIMANA
-

Stephen Alberto BELLE
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Daniyal MATTHEWS
-
5
Hamza ESSADOUKI
-
6
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
-
7
Bennedict MOQUMO
-
8
Tye STAINBANK
-
9
Jayde DAVIES
-
10
Keagan BONTEKONING
-
11
Linwill JANSEN
-
12
Hamza MANSOURI
-


Brinton COMERODEN
DNF

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:03
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Individual Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
3:37.94
2
Ricardo BROXHAM
3:42.32
3
Mohammed MEDRAZI
3:55.98
4
Jayde DAVIES
3:58.42
5
Hamza MANSOURI
4:00.12
6
Yassine BERJALI
4:06.74
7
Bennedict MOQUMO
4:17.01
8
Eric Jean HABIMANA
4:19.03


Oussama CHEBLAOUI
DNS


 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:06
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
Final Results

South Africa
Charlene ROUX
Danielle NORMAN
Victoria Sarah MYBURGH
Magdalene NICHOLSEN

5:47.76

South Africa
Claudia GNUDI
Danielle Van NIEKERK
Jennifer ABBOT
Julie LEE

5:58.60

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:09
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nolan HOFFMAN
Steven VAN HEERDEN
Jean SPIES
Joshua VAN WYK
4:42.68
2
Jared POULTON
Giuliano GIORDANI
Evan CARSTENS
Clint HENDRICKS
5:09.40
3
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
Kyle WALKER
Sbonga SHANGA
Andrew EDWARDS
5:11.22
4
Christopher GERRY
Xerxes LARUE
Mario Joseph ERNESTA
Munyaneza DIDIER
5:17.14
5
Scott DONALDSON
Dimitrios MITCHELL
Thomas CLAASEN
Thomas HADDON
5:46.49

Jandre STORM
Flavio VENCESLAU
Jarryd ELSE
Graeme OCKHUIS
5:15.24

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:11
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ricardo BROXHAM
-
2
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
-
3
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
-
4
Hamza MANSOURI
-
5
Jayde DAVIES
-
6
Keagan BONTEKONING
-
7
Eric Jean HABIMANA
-
8
Wade DAVIS
-
9
Bennedict MOQUMO
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:15
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hammaad AKOOJEE
Daniel SKEWS
Bennedict MOQUMO
1:13.92
2
Tye STAINBANK
Wade DAVIS
Jayde DAVIES
1:15.39
3
Keagan BONTEKONING
Stephen Alberto BELLE
Eric Jean HABIMANA
1:18.19

Mounir EL AZHARI
Yassine BERJALI
Hamza ESSADOUKI
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:20
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Evan CARSTENS
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN
Clint HENDRICKS
1:09.48
2
Graeme OCKHUIS
Wade THEUNISSEN
Rocco KING
1:09.87
3
Christopher GERRY
Xerxes LARUE
Mario Joseph ERNESTA
1:14.05
4
Scott DONALDSON
Dimitrios MITCHELL
Thomas CLAASEN
1.17.23
5
Kyle WALKER
Sbonga SHANGA
Andrew EDWARDS
1:22.65

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:22
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
8
2
Ricardo BROXHAM
4
3
Hamza MANSOURI
3
4
Bennedict MOQUMO
3
5
Jayde DAVIES
0
6
Keagan BONTEKONING
0
7
Wade DAVIS
0
8
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
0
9
Eric Jean HABIMANA
0

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:34
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Individual Pursuit
Final Results

Jason OOSTHUIZEN
3:44.75Gold Medal Race

Ricardo BROXHAM
3:50.91Gold Medal Race

Mohammed MEDRAZI
3:55.76Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Jayde DAVIES
4:00.67B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:35
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Final Results

South Africa
Bernette BEYERS
Jennifer ABBOT

48.79

Egypt
Ebtissam Zayed AHMED MOHAMED
Donia Rashwan MAHMOUD

54.52

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:36
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Sprint
Final Results

South Africa
Jessica BROWN
Courtney SMITH

54.30

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:37
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Sprint
Final Results

South Africa
Hammaad AKOOJEE
Daniel SKEWS
Bennedict MOQUMO

1:12.40Gold Medal Race

South Africa
Tye STAINBANK
Wade DAVIS
Jayde DAVIES

1:14.10Gold Medal Race

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:39
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Final Results

South Africa
Evan CARSTENS
Bernard ESTERHUIZEN
Clint HENDRICKS

1:08.19Gold Medal Race

South Africa
Graeme OCKHUIS
Wade THEUNISSEN
Rocco KING

1:08.24Gold Medal Race

Seychelles
Christopher GERRY
Xerxes Larue
Mario Joseph ERNESTA

1:12.38Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Scott DONALDSON
Dimitrios MITCHELL
Thomas CLAASEN
1:16.60B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:40
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Keagan BONTEKONING
-
2
Wade DAVIS
-
3
Jayde DAVIES
-
4
Bennedict MOQUMO
-
5
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
-
6
Eric Jean HABIMANA
-
7
Ricardo BROXHAM
-
8
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
-
9
Hamza MANSOURI
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:43
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m Time Trial
Final Results

Jessica BROWN
39.98

Courtney SMITH
40.94

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:44
| Show all posts
Women's 500m Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Bernette BEYERS
37.36

Jennifer ABBOT
40.48

Magdalene NICHOLSEN
40.93

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Aicha TIHAR
44.89
Nokwanda KUNENE
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:47
| Show all posts
Men's 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Jean SPIES
1:09.79

Jared POULTON
1:12.23

Othmane ELAFI
1:14.84

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Sbonga SHANGA
1:14.94
5
Wade THEUNISSEN
1:15.68
6
Jandre STORM
1:17.69
7
Dimitrios MITCHELL
1:20.07
8
Munyaneza DIDIER
1:21.49
9
Giuliano GIORDANI
1:21.90
10
Edward OSIM
1:22.83
11
Scott DONALDSON
1:29.24

Christopher GERRY
DNS

Xerxes LARUE
DNS

Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
1:12.12

Ahmed ALBISHRI
1:18.60

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:55
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Final Results

South Africa
Nolan HOFFMAN
Steven VAN HEERDEN
Jean SPIES
Joshua VAN WYK

4:52.24Gold Medal Race

South Africa
Jared POULTON
Giuliano GIORDANI
Evan CARSTENS
Clint HENDRICKS

4:56.12Gold Medal Race

South Africa
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
Kyle WALKER
Sbonga SHANGA
Andrew EDWARDS

5:13.83Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Christopher GERRY
Xerxes LARUE
Mario Joseph ERNESTA
Munyaneza DIDIER
5:21.73B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:57
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Scratch
Final Results

Courtney SMITH
-

Ashleigh PARSONS
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 10:58
| Show all posts
Women's Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Ebtissam Zayed AHMED MOHAMED
-

Charlene ROUX
-

Claudia GNUDI
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Danielle Van NIEKERK
-
5
Rita AGGO
-
6
Danielle NORMAN
-
7
Aicha TIHAR
-
Nokwanda KUNENE
DNS
Donia Rashwan MAHMOUD
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 11:01
| Show all posts
Men's Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Jean SPIES
-

Nolan HOFFMAN
-

Evan CARSTENS
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mickhail Yacin CHALEL
-
5
Calvin BENEKE
-
6
Steven VAN HEERDEN
-
7
Munyaneza DIDIER
-
8
Andrew EDWARDS
-
9
Jarryd ELSE
-
10
Joshua VAN WYK
-
11
Peter-Lee JEFFERIES
-
12
Jandre STORM
-
13
Flavio VENCESLAU
-
14
Rocco KING
-

Kyle WALKER
DNF

Clint HENDRICKS
DNF

Scott DONALDSON
DNF

Thomas CLAASEN
DNF

Thomas HADDON
DNF

Graeme OCKHUIS
DNF

Bernard ESTERHUIZEN
DNF

Sbonga SHANGA
DNF

Jared POULTON
DNF

Mario Joseph ERNESTA
DNS

Othmane ELAFI
DNS

Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
DNF

Ahmed ALBISHRI
DNF

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 11:04
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Omnium
Final Results

Ricardo BROXHAM
148

Hamza MANSOURI
132

Jason OOSTHUIZEN
125

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
115
5
Eric Jean HABIMANA
105
6
Jayde DAVIES
97
7
Bennedict MOQUMO
83
8
Keagan BONTEKONING
54
9
Wade DAVIS
46

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 11:32
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Courtney SMITH
-
2
Ashleigh PARSONS
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 11:34
| Show all posts
Women's Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Charlene ROUX
-
2
Claudia GNUDI
-
3
Danielle Van NIEKERK
-
4
Victoria Sarah MYBURGH
-
5
Aicha TIHAR
-
6
Rita AGGO
-

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 11:37
| Show all posts
Men's Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jean SPIES
11.66
2
Abdulaziz ALKHUWAYTIM
11.76
3
Wade THEUNISSEN
11.91
4
Jared POULTON
12.09
5
Othmane ELAFI
12.39
6
Rocco KING
12.49
7
Jandre STORM
12.58
8
Edward OSIM
12.65
9
Dimitrios MITCHELL
13.18
10
Munyaneza DIDIER
13.19
11
Christopher GERRY
13.34
12
Scott DONALDSON
14.28

 Author| Post time: 18-5-2017 11:39
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hammaad AKOOJEE
11.91
2
Stephen Alberto BELLE
12.27
3
Hamza MANSOURI
12.27
4
Hamza ESSADOUKI
12.32
5
Mounir EL AZHARI
12.46
6
Daniel SKEWS
12.60
7
Linwill JANSEN
13.02
8
Oussama CHEBLAOUI
13.13

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

12-7-2020 05:28 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list