|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Badminton BAC Asian Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 29-4-2017 15:08
| Show all posts |Read mode
Badminton BAC Asian Championships 2017

Wuhan (CHN) - 25 April 2017 - 30 April 2017


No Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Official Schedule
China Standard Time (GMT +8)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Tuesday, April 25th
10:00 Men's Doubles Preliminary Round
10:00 Men's Singles Preliminary Round
10:00 Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round
10:00 Women's Doubles Preliminary Round
10:00 Women's Singles Preliminary Round


Wednesday, April 26th
10:00 Men's Doubles Round of 32
10:00 Men's Singles Round of 32
10:00 Mixed Doubles Round of 32
10:00 Women's Doubles Round of 32
10:00 Women's Singles Round of 32


Thursday, April 27th
10:00 Men's Doubles Round of 16
10:00 Men's Singles Round of 16
10:00 Mixed Doubles Round of 16
10:00 Women's Doubles Round of 16
10:00 Women's Singles Round of 16


Friday, April 28th
16:00 Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
16:00 Men's Singles Quarterfinals
16:00 Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
16:00 Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
16:00 Women's Singles Quarterfinals


Saturday, April 29th
14:00 Men's Doubles Semifinals
14:00 Men's Singles Semifinals
14:00 Mixed Doubles Semifinals
14:00 Women's Doubles Semifinals
14:00 Women's Singles Semifinals


Sunday, April 30th
14:00 Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match
14:00 Men's Singles Gold Medal Match
14:00 Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
14:00 Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match
14:00 Women's Singles Gold Medal Match



Draws

Men's Singles

Men's Doubles

Women's Singles

Women's Doubles

Mixed Doubles
 Author| Post time: 29-4-2017 15:08
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
China
3
2
5
10
2
Japan
1
1
1
3
3
Chinese Taipei
1
0
0
1
4
South Korea
0
1
2
3
5
Thailand
0
1
0
1
6
Hong Kong
0
0
1
1
6
Malaysia
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
5
5
10
20


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
China
3
2
5
10
2
Japan
1
1
1
3
3
Chinese Taipei
1
0
0
1
4
South Korea
0
1
2
3
5
Thailand
0
1
0
1
6
Hong Kong
0
0
1
1
6
Malaysia
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
5
5
10
20
 Author| Post time: 29-4-2017 15:21
| Show all posts
Men's Singles Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
11 Athletes, 4 Groups, the 1st Athlete from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Amir JABBARI
Jaspar Woon Chai YU
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
Kenta NISHIMOTO
Amir JABBARI
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
Kenta NISHIMOTO
Jaspar Woon Chai YU
2-0 (21-6, 21-11)

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Kenta NISHIMOTO
2
2
0
4
0
+4
84
42
+42
Amir JABBARI
2
1
1
2
2
0
67
70
-3
Jaspar Woon Chai YU
2
0
2
0
4
-4
45
84
-39


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
        Ros Leonard PEDROSA
Pang Fong PUI
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Ros Leonard PEDROSA
1
1
0
2
0
+2
42
17
+25
Pang Fong PUI
1
0
1
0
2
-2
17
42
-25


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Zin Rei Ryan NG
Ratnajit TAMANG
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
Ratnajit TAMANG
Dmitriy PANARIN
2-0 (21-17, 21-7)
Zin Rei Ryan NG
Dmitriy PANARIN
2-0 (21-10, 21-10)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Zin Rei Ryan NG
2
2
0
4
0
+4
84
45
+39
Ratnajit TAMANG
2
1
1
2
2
0
67
66
+1
Dmitriy PANARIN
2
0
2
0
4
-4
44
84
-40


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Niluka KARUNARATNE
Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK
2-0 (21-5, 21-16)
Niluka KARUNARATNE
Artyom SAVATYUGIN
2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK
Artyom SAVATYUGIN
2-1 (21-14, 15-21, 21-14)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Niluka KARUNARATNE
2
2
0
4
0
+4
84
41
+43
Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK
2
1
1
2
3
-1
78
91
-13
Artyom SAVATYUGIN
2
0
2
1
4
-3
69
99
-30

 Author| Post time: 29-4-2017 15:32
| Show all posts
Women's Singles Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
10 Athletes, 4 Groups, the 1st Athlete from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA
Maisa Fathuhulla ISMAIL
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA
1
1
0
2
0
+2
42
16
+26
Maisa Fathuhulla ISMAIL
1
0
1
0
2
-2
16
42
-26


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Ying Ying LEE
Domou AMRO
2-0 (21-6, 21-8)
Jang Mi LEE
Ying Ying LEE
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
Jang Mi LEE
Domou AMRO
2-0 (21-7, 21-3)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Jang Mi LEE
2
2
0
4
0
+4
84
42
+42
Ying Ying LEE
2
1
1
2
2
0
74
56
+18
Domou AMRO
2
0
2
0
4
-4
24
84
-60


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Sarah Joy BARREDO
Weng Chi NG
2-0 (23-21, 21-16)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Sarah Joy BARREDO
1
1
0
2
0
+2
44
37
+7
Weng Chi NG
1
0
1
0
2
-2
37
44
-7


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Thuy Linh NGUYEN
Hui Zhen Grace CHUA
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
Thuy Linh NGUYEN
Lekha SHEHANI
2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
Hui Zhen Grace CHUA
Lekha SHEHANI
2-1 (17-21, 22-20, 21-19)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Thuy Linh NGUYEN
2
2
0
4
0
+4
84
46
+37
Hui Zhen Grace CHUA
2
1
1
2
3
-1
84
92
-8
Lekha SHEHANI
2
0
2
1
4
-3
72
102
-30

 Author| Post time: 29-4-2017 15:54
| Show all posts
Men's Doubles Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
10 Athletes, 4 Groups, the 1st Athlete from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Dipesh DHAMI
Ratnajit TAMANG
Tinn ISRIYANET
Kittisak NAMDASH
W/O

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Dipesh DHAMI
Ratnajit TAMANG

1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Tinn ISRIYANET
Kittisak NAMDASH
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Sachin DIAS
Buwenaka GOONATHILEKA
Pui Ngai CHE
Pang Fong PUI         
2-0 (21-9, 21-9)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Sachin DIAS
Buwenaka GOONATHILEKA        
1
1
0
2
0
+2
42
18
+24
Pui Ngai CHE
Pang Fong PUI         
1
0
1
0
2
-2
18
42
-24


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE
Alvin MORADA
Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK
Mohd Naser Mansour NAYEF      
2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
Wai Lun HO
Chun Hei TAM
Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE
Alvin MORADA
2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 21-16)
Wai Lun HO
Chun Hei TAM
Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK
Mohd Naser Mansour NAYEF
2-0 (21-10, 21-7)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Wai Lun HO
Chun Hei TAM   
2
2
0
4
1
+3
100
73
+27
Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE
Alvin MORADA  
2
1
1
3
2
+1
98
83
+15
Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK
Mohd Naser Mansour NAYEF
2
0
2
0
4
-4
42
84
-42


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Tuan Duc DO
Hong Nam PHAM
Amrullo BAKHSHULLAEV
Artyom SAVATYUGIN   
2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
Tuan Duc DO
Hong Nam PHAM
Carlos Antonie CAYANAN
Philip Joper ESCUETA
2-0 (22-20, 25-23)
Carlos Antonie CAYANAN
Philip Joper ESCUETA
Amrullo BAKHSHULLAEV
Artyom SAVATYUGIN
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Tuan Duc DO
Hong Nam PHAM
2
2
0
4
0
+4
89
65
+24
Carlos Antonie CAYANAN
Philip Joper ESCUETA
2
1
1
2
2
0
85
71
+14
Amrullo BAKHSHULLAEV
Artyom SAVATYUGIN
2
0
2
0
4
-4
46
84
-38

 Author| Post time: 29-4-2017 16:07
| Show all posts
Women's Doubles Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
10 Athletes, 4 Groups, the 1st Athlete from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Achini RATNASIRI
Upuli Samanthika WEERASINGHE
Tsz Yau NG
Nga Ting YEUNG
W/O

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Achini RATNASIRI
Upuli Samanthika WEERASINGHE
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Tsz Yau NG
Nga Ting YEUNG
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Yu Chieh CHENG
Ling Fang HU

Peiy Yee, Payee LIM
Peiy Zhean LIM     
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
Yu Chieh CHENG
Ling Fang HU

Chi Leng KUAN
Weng Chi NG
2-0 (21-8, 21-8)
Peiy Yee, Payee LIM
Peiy Zhean LIM
Chi Leng KUAN
Weng Chi NG
2-0 (21-12, 21-16)

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Yu Chieh CHENG
Ling Fang HU

2
2
0
4
0
+4
84
43
+41
Peiy Yee, Payee LIM
Peiy Zhean LIM
2
1
1
2
2
0
69
70
-1
Chi Leng KUAN
Weng Chi NG
2
0
2
0
4
-4
44
84
-40


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
NG Wing Yung
YUEN Sin Ying
Thu Huyen LE
Nhu Thao PHAM   
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
NG Wing Yung
YUEN Sin Ying
Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA
Sara DELAVARI KASHANI
2-0 (21-9, 21-5)
Thu Huyen LE
Nhu Thao PHAM
Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA
Sara DELAVARI KASHANI
2-0 (21-10, 21-9)

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
NG Wing Yung
YUEN Sin Ying
2
2
0
4
0
+4
84
45
+39
Thu Huyen LE
Nhu Thao PHAM
2
1
1
2
2
0
73
61
+12
Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA
Sara DELAVARI KASHANI
2
0
2
0
4
-4
33
84
-51


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Ren-Ne ONG
Jia Ying Crystal WONG

Natchpapha CHATUPORNKARNCHANA
Sanicha CHUMNIBANNAKARN     
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 22-20)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Ren-Ne ONG
Jia Ying Crystal WONG
1
1
0
2
1
+1
61
56
+5
Natchpapha CHATUPORNKARNCHANA
Sanicha CHUMNIBANNAKARN      
1
0
1
1
2
-1
56
61
-5

 Author| Post time: 29-4-2017 16:19
| Show all posts
Mixed Doubles Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
8 Athletes, 4 Groups, the 1st Athlete from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

Group A

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Sachin DIAS
Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA
Yang LEE
Ya Ching HSU   
W/O

Group A Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Sachin DIAS
Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA

1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Yang LEE
Ya Ching HSU
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group B

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK
Domou AMRO
Alvin MORADA
Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO
W/O

Group B Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK
Domou AMRO

1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Alvin MORADA
Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group C

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Hong Nam PHAM
Thu Huyen LE
Tinn ISRIYANET
Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG        
W/O

Group C Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Hong Nam PHAM
Thu Huyen LE
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Tinn ISRIYANET
Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG        
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group D

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
Jia Ying Crystal WONG
Wai Lun HO
Sin Ying YUEN
2-1 (18-21, 24-22, 21-15)

Group D Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
Jia Ying Crystal WONG
1
1
0
2
1
+1
63
58
+5
Wai Lun HO
Sin Ying YUEN
1
0
1
1
2
-1
58
63
-5

 Author| Post time: 29-4-2017 18:17
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Round of 32

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
LEE Chong Wei (1)
Kazumasa SAKAI
21

19
21

11
-




Tommy SUGIARTO
Kenta NISHIMOTO (Q)
14

21
19

21
-








TIAN Houwei (5)
Ajay JAYARAM
18

21
21

18
19

21




HU Yun
HSU Jen Hao
13

21
14

21
-
















LIN Dan (4)
LEE Dong Keun
21

15
21

10
-




Kanta TSUNEYAMA
WONG Wing Ki Vincent
21

11
16

21
21

14








CHOU Tien Chen (7)
Niluka KARUNARATNE (Q)
21

19
21

16
-




Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA
SZulfadli ZULKIFFLI
21

14
16

21
21

15
































Khosit PHETPRADAB (PFQ)
Tzu Wei WANG
21

16
21

14
-




WEI Nan
SHI Yuqi (6)
17

21
11

21
-








Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
Zin Rei Ryan NG (Q)
21

13
16

21
21

14




Tien Minh NGUYEN (PFQ)
SON Wan Ho (3)
16

21
9

21
-
















Wei Feng CHONG
LIN Yu Hsien
16

21
21

14
21

13




PRANNOY H. S.
NG Ka Long Angus (8)
16

21
21

13
19

21








Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
Takuma UEDA
13

21
21

10
17

21




Ros Leonard PEDROSA (Q)
CHEN Long (2)
11

21
4

21
-


Men's Singles
Round of 16

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
LEE Chong Wei (1)
Kenta NISHIMOTO (Q)
22

20
21

12
-




Ajay JAYARAM
HSU Jen Hao
19

21
10

21
-








LIN Dan (4)
Kanta TSUNEYAMA
21

17
21

15
-




CHOU Tien Chen (7)
Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA
21

16
17

21
21

13
















Khosit PHETPRADAB (PFQ)
SHI Yuqi (6)
10

21
7

21
-




Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
SON Wan Ho (3)
7

21
10

21
-








Wei Feng CHONG
NG Ka Long Angus (8)
18

21
9

21
-




Takuma UEDA
CHEN Long (2)
11

21
14

21
-


Men's Singles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
LEE Chong Wei (1)
HSU Jen Hao
21

18
21

13
-




LIN Dan (4)
CHOU Tien Chen (7)
21

14
21

12
-








SHI Yuqi (6)
SON Wan Ho (3)
21

16
21

15
-




NG Ka Long Angus (8)
CHEN Long (2)
17

21
13

21
-


Men's Singles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
LEE Chong Wei (1)
LIN Dan (4)
13

21
15

21
-




SHI Yuqi (6)
CHEN Long (2)
19

21
15

21
-


Men's Singles
Final

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
LIN Dan (4)
CHEN Long (2)
23

21
11

21
10

21

 Author| Post time: 29-4-2017 18:29
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Round of 32

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
TAI Tzu Ying (1)
Thuy Linh NGUYEN (Q)
21

10
21

8
-




Thi Trang (B) VU
Fitriani FITRIANI
21

13
21

8
-








Saina NEHWAL (7)
Sayaka SATO
21

19
16

21
18

21




CHEN Yufei
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
21

13
21

13
-
















SUNG Ji Hyun (3)
Hanna RAMADINI
21

5
21

9
-




Nitchaon JINDAPOL
PAI Yu Po
21

17
21

19
-








SUN Yu (5)
CHEUNG Ngan Yi
21

19
9

21
21

18




Nozomi OKUHARA
Jang Mi LEE (Q)
14

21
16

21
-
































Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
CHIANG Mei Hui
21

11
21

16
-




KIM Hyo Min
HE Bingjiao (8)
21

17
15

21
14

21








Aya OHORI
Sarah Joy BARREDO (Q)
21

13
21

3
-




Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE
PUSARLA V. Sindhu (4)
8

21
18

21
-
















Soniia CHEAH (PFQ)
Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA (Q)
21

10
21

7
-




CHEN Xiaoxin
Ratchanok INTANON (6)
18

21
17

21
-








YIP Pui Yin
HSU Ya Ching
7

21
16

21
-




Jin Wei GOH
Akane YAMAGUCHI (2)
17

21
18

21
-


Women's Singles
Round of 16

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
TAI Tzu Ying (1)
Thi Trang (B) VU
21

10
21

14
-




Sayaka SATO
CHEN Yufei
21

19
10

21
9

21








SUNG Ji Hyun (3)
Nitchaon JINDAPOL
16

21
18

21
-




SUN Yu (5)
Jang Mi LEE (Q)
16

21
21

11
19

21
















Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
HE Bingjiao (8)
13

21
16

21
-




Aya OHORI
PUSARLA V. Sindhu (4)
14

21
15

21
-








Soniia CHEAH (PFQ)
Ratchanok INTANON (6)
18

21
7

21
-




HSU Ya Ching
Akane YAMAGUCHI (2)
18

21
20

22
-


Women's Singles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
TAI Tzu Ying (1)
CHEN Yufei
21

11
21

7
-




Nitchaon JINDAPOL
Jang Mi LEE (Q)
19

21
9

21
-








HE Bingjiao (8)
PUSARLA V. Sindhu (4)
15

21
21

14
24

22




Ratchanok INTANON (6)
Akane YAMAGUCHI (2)
16

21
19

21
-


Women's Singles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
TAI Tzu Ying (1)
Jang Mi LEE (Q)
21

8
21

16
-




HE Bingjiao (8)
Akane YAMAGUCHI (2)
15

21
19

21
-


Women's Singles
Final

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
TAI Tzu Ying (1)
Akane YAMAGUCHI (2)
18

21
21

11
21

18

 Author| Post time: 30-4-2017 09:43
| Show all posts
Men's Doubles
Round of 32

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Tinn ISRIYANET (PFQ)
Kittisak NAMDASH (PFQ)
CHEN Hung Ling
Chi-Lin WANG

16




21
12




21
-




LAW Cheuk Him
LEE Chun Hei Reginald
Hiroyuki ENDO
Yuta WATANABE

10




21
10




21
-








LI Junhui (6)
LIU Yuchen (6)

Bodin ISARA
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET
21




6
21




16
-




Yew Sin ONG
Ee Yi TEO

Sachin DIAS (Q)
Buwenaka GOONATHILEKA (Q)
21




12
21




13
-
















Takeshi KAMURA (4)
Keigo SONODA (4)

Dipesh DHAMI (Q)
Ratnajit TAMANG (Q)
21




10
21




4
-




Fajar ALFIAN
Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO

Yong Kai Terry HEE
Kean Hean LOH
21




11
21




15
-








FU Haifeng (5)
ZHANG Nan (5)

Manu ATTRI
REDDY B. Sumeeth
21




9
21




18
-




LU Ching Yao
YANG Po Han

Sze Fei GOH
Nur IZZUDDIN
24




22
20




22
21




19
































Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
Hendra WIJAYA
Takuto INOUE
Yuki KANEKO

13




21
12




21
-




Kittinupong KEDREN
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH

Jhe-Huei LEE (8)
Yang LEE (8)
21




19
21




19
-








Tuan Duc DO (Q)
Hong Nam PHAM (Q)
Mohammad AHSAN
Rian Agung SAPUTRO

14




21
15




21
-




OR Chin Chung
TANG Chun Man
CHAI Biao (3)
HONG Wei (3)

15




21
21




17
17




21
















CHUNG Eui Seok
Dukyoung KIM
Takuro HOKI
Yugo KOBAYASHI

14




21
22




20
10




21




Trawut POTIENG
Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI (7)
Angga PRATAMA (7)

11




21
15




21
-








HUANG Kaixiang
WANG Yilyu

HO Wai Lun (Q)
TAM Chun Hei (Q)
21




16
21




17
-




LIAO Kuan Hao
LU Chia Pin
V Shem GOH (2)
Wee Kiong TAN (2)

15




21
21




13
16




21


Men's Doubles
Round of 16

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
CHEN Hung Ling
Chi-Lin WANG

Hiroyuki ENDO
Yuta WATANABE
21




19
21




17
-




LI Junhui (6)
LIU Yuchen (6)

Yew Sin ONG
Ee Yi TEO
13




21
21




17
21




15








Takeshi KAMURA (4)
Keigo SONODA (4)

Fajar ALFIAN
Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
21




17
21




18
-




FU Haifeng (5)
ZHANG Nan (5)

LU Ching Yao
YANG Po Han
21




13
21




19
-
















Takuto INOUE
Yuki KANEKO
Kittinupong KEDREN
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
19




21
21




18
28




30




Mohammad AHSAN
Rian Agung SAPUTRO
CHAI Biao (3)
HONG Wei (3)
17




21
21




19
19




21








Takuro HOKI
Yugo KOBAYASHI

Ricky KARANDASUWARDI (7)
Angga PRATAMA (7)
21




15
21




15
-




HUANG Kaixiang
WANG Yilyu

V Shem GOH (2)
Wee Kiong TAN (2)
21




19
21




16
-


Men's Doubles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
CHEN Hung Ling
Chi-Lin WANG
LI Junhui (6)
LIU Yuchen (6)
12




21
11




21
-




Takeshi KAMURA (4)
Keigo SONODA (4)

FU Haifeng (5)
ZHANG Nan (5)
W/O
-
-








Kittinupong KEDREN
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
CHAI Biao (3)
HONG Wei (3)
18




21
15




21
-




Takuro HOKI
Yugo KOBAYASHI
HUANG Kaixiang
WANG Yilyu
20




22
27




29
-


Men's Doubles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
LI Junhui (6)
LIU Yuchen (6)
Takeshi KAMURA (4)
Keigo SONODA (4)
21




15
13




21
21




18




CHAI Biao (3)
HONG Wei (3)

HUANG Kaixiang
WANG Yilyu
16




21
19




21
-


Men's Doubles
Final

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
LI Junhui (6)
LIU Yuchen (6)

HUANG Kaixiang
WANG Yilyu
21




14
21




12
-

 Author| Post time: 30-4-2017 09:54
| Show all posts
Women's Doubles
Round of 32

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Misaki MATSUTOMO (1)
Ayaka TAKAHASHI (1)

Ren-Ne ONG (Q)
Jia Ying Crystal WONG (Q)
21




12
21




8
-




Ashwini PONNAPPA
REDDY N. Sikki
CHAE Yoo Jung
KIM So Yeong

20




21
16




21
-








Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL (7)
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI (7)
Vivian HOO
Khe Wei WOON

21




13
18




21
19




21




Nisak Puji LESTARI
Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI
HUANG Yaqiong
TANG Jinhua

17




21
15




21
-
















CHANG Ye Na (3)
LEE So Hee (3)

NG Tsz Yau (PFQ)
YEUNG Nga Ting (PFQ)
21




14
21




8
-




Shiho TANAKA
Koharu YONEMOTO

Thi Sen NGUYEN
Thi Trang (B) VU
21




13
21




16
-








LUO Ying (5)
LUO Yu (5)

HSU Ya Ching
WU Ti Jung
21




14
21




10
-




Yin Loo LIM
YAP Cheng Wen
NG Wing Yung (Q)
YUEN Sin Ying (Q)

12




21
21




14
18




21
































Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH
Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
Hye Rin KIM
YOO Hae Won

17




21
17




21
-




CHIANG Kai Hsin
HUNG Shih Han
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL (8)
Rawinda PRAJONGJAI (8)

16




21
15




21
-








POON Lok Yan
TSE Ying Suet

Achini RATNASIRI (Q)
Upuli Samanthika WEERASINGHE (Q)
21




11
21




13
-




Yuki FUKUSHIMA
Sayaka HIROTA
CHEN Qingchen (4)
JIA Yifan (4)

18




21
14




21
-
















HUANG Dongping
LI Yinhui

Mei Kuan CHOW
LEE Meng Yean
21




9
21




16
-




Yu Chieh CHENG (Q)
Ling Fang HU (Q)

Naoko FUKUMAN (6)
Kurumi YONAO (6)
W/O
-
-








Della Destiara HARIS
Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI

Xiao Min LIN
WU Fang Chien
21




11
21




14
-




JAKKAMPUDI Meghana
Poorvisha S RAM
JUNG Kyung Eun (2)
SHIN Seung Chan (2)

11




21
16




21
-


Women's Doubles
Round of 16

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Misaki MATSUTOMO (1)
Ayaka TAKAHASHI (1)

CHAE Yoo Jung
KIM So Yeong
21




14
21




15
-




Vivian HOO
Khe Wei WOON

HUANG Yaqiong
TANG Jinhua
16




21
21




14
21




16








CHANG Ye Na (3)
LEE So Hee (3)

Shiho TANAKA
Koharu YONEMOTO
21




16
21




18
-




LUO Ying (5)
LUO Yu (5)

NG Wing Yung (Q)
YUEN Sin Ying (Q)
22




20
21




12
-
















Hye Rin KIM
YOO Hae Won

Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL (8)
Rawinda PRAJONGJAI (8)
21




18
21




17
-




POON Lok Yan
TSE Ying Suet
CHEN Qingchen (4)
JIA Yifan (4)
11




21
19




21
-








HUANG Dongping
LI Yinhui

Yu Chieh CHENG (Q)
Ling Fang HU (Q)
21




11
21




18
-




Della Destiara HARIS
Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI
JUNG Kyung Eun (2)
SHIN Seung Chan (2)
16




21
17




21
-


Women's Doubles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Misaki MATSUTOMO (1)
Ayaka TAKAHASHI (1)

Vivian HOO
Khe Wei WOON
21




16
21




10
-




CHANG Ye Na (3)
LEE So Hee (3)

LUO Ying (5)
LUO Yu (5)
21




13
18




21
24




22








Hye Rin KIM
YOO Hae Won

CHEN Qingchen (4)
JIA Yifan (4)
21




16
21




16
-




HUANG Dongping
LI Yinhui

JUNG Kyung Eun (2)
SHIN Seung Chan (2)
20




22
21




13
21




18


Women's Doubles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Misaki MATSUTOMO (1)
Ayaka TAKAHASHI (1)
CHANG Ye Na (3)
LEE So Hee (3)
21




14
21




10
-




Hye Rin KIM
YOO Hae Won

HUANG Dongping
LI Yinhui
21




13
21




17
-


Women's Doubles
Final

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Misaki MATSUTOMO (1)
Ayaka TAKAHASHI (1)

Hye Rin KIM
YOO Hae Won
21




19
16




21
21




10

 Author| Post time: 30-4-2017 10:03
| Show all posts
Mixed Doubles
Round of 32

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
ZHENG Siwei (1)
CHEN Qingchen (1)

Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA
REDDY N. Sikki
21




15
14




21
21




16




TANG Chun Man
TSE Ying Suet

Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK (Q)
Domou AMRO (Q)
21




8
21




15
-








Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH (8)
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI (8)

Ronald RONALD
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
21




18
23




21
-




LIAO Min Chun
CHEN Hsiao Huan

Yuta WATANABE
Arisa HIGASHINO
21




16
21




18
-
















Alvin MORADA (PFQ)
Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO (PFQ)
LIN Chia Yu
WU Ti Jung

11




21
19




21
-




Tomoya TAKASHINA
Rie ETOH
WANG Yilyu
HUANG Dongping

9




21
18




21
-








Praveen JORDAN (5)
Debby SUSANTO (5)

Hong Nam PHAM (Q)
Thu Huyen LE (Q)
21




11
21




16
-




Solgyu CHOI
CHAE Yoo Jung

Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
26




24
18




21
21




18
































Kenta KAZUNO
Ayane KURIHARA

TAM Chun Hei
NG Tsz Yau
21




23
21




17
-




Tinn ISRIYANET [PFQ]
Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG
Kian Meng TAN (6)
Pei Jing LAI (6)

12




21
17




21
-








Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA (Q)
Jia Ying Crystal WONG (Q)

Alfian Eko PRASETYA
Annisa SAUFIKA
10




21
21




18
21




16




Yong Kai Terry HEE
Wei Han TAN
LU Kai (3)
HUANG Yaqiong (3)

13




21
9




21
-
















GOH Soon Huat
Shevon Jemie LAI
Bodin ISARA
Savitree AMITRAPAI

18




21
18




21
-




Tuan Duc DO
Nhu Thao PHAM
ZHANG Nan (7)
LI Yinhui (7)

7




21
20




22
-








LEE Chun Hei Reginald
CHAU Hoi Wah
Ko-Chi CHANG
Hsin Tien CHANG
21




15
21




14
-




Sachin DIAS (Q)
Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA (Q)
Yang LEE (PFQ)
HSU Ya Ching (PFQ)

12




21
9




21
-


Mixed Doubles
Round of 16

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
ZHENG Siwei (1)
CHEN Qingchen (1)

TANG Chun Man
TSE Ying Suet
21




19
21




15
-




Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH (8)
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI (8)

LIAO Min Chun
CHEN Hsiao Huan
21




12
21




18
-








LIN Chia Yu
WU Ti Jung
WANG Yilyu
HUANG Dongping
18




21
13




21
-




Praveen JORDAN (5)
Debby SUSANTO (5)

Solgyu CHOI
CHAE Yoo Jung
21




12
21




13
-
















Kenta KAZUNO
Ayane KURIHARA
Kian Meng TAN (6)
Pei Jing LAI (6)
11




21
8




21
-




Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA (Q)
Jia Ying Crystal WONG (Q)
LU Kai (3)
HUANG Yaqiong (3)
10




21
10




21
-








Bodin ISARA
Savitree AMITRAPAI
ZHANG Nan (7)
LI Yinhui (7)
14




21
12




21
-




LEE Chun Hei Reginald
CHAU Hoi Wah

Yang LEE (PFQ)
HSU Ya Ching (PFQ)
21




16
21




19
-


Mixed Doubles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
ZHENG Siwei (1)
CHEN Qingchen (1)
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH (8)
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI (8)
19




21
17




21
-




WANG Yilyu
HUANG Dongping

Praveen JORDAN (5)
Debby SUSANTO (5)
24




22
21




19
-








Kian Meng TAN (6)
Pei Jing LAI (6)
LU Kai (3)
HUANG Yaqiong (3)
11




21
19




21
-




ZHANG Nan (7)
LI Yinhui (7)
LEE Chun Hei Reginald
CHAU Hoi Wah
W/O
-
-


Mixed Doubles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH (8)
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI (8)
WANG Yilyu
HUANG Dongping
21




19
21




16
-




LU Kai (3)
HUANG Yaqiong (3)
LEE Chun Hei Reginald
CHAU Hoi Wah
21




10
21




19
-


Mixed Doubles
Final

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH (8)
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI (8)

LU Kai (3)
HUANG Yaqiong (3)
18




21
11




21
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

17-1-2022 11:14 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list