|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 16-4-2017 08:58
| Show all posts
Men's 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERVIS Francois
1:00.482
2
MAKSEL Krzysztof
1:00.611
3
LAFARGUE Quentin
1:00.714
4
BABEK Tomas
1:01.159
5
VASYUKHNO Alexandr
1:01.171
6
KENNETT Dylan
1:01.219
7
DORNBACH Maximilian
1:01.253
8
EILERS Joachim
1:01.272
9
KERGOZOU Nicholas
1:01.303
10
WILLIAMS Zac
1:01.317
11
TRUMAN Joseph
1:01.429
12
YALLOURIS Nicholas
1:01.590
13
RITTER Stefan
1:01.766
14
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
1:01.897
15
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
1:01.933
16
BOS Theo
1:02.024
17
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
1:02.056
18
JURCZYK Marc
1:02.118
19
SOJKA David
1:02.161
20
EDELIN Benjamin
1:02.162
21
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
1:02.519
22
KUCZYNSKI Kamil
1:02.539
23
PENA DAZA Diego Andres
1:03.384
24
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
1:03.475
25
SERRANO PLOWELLS Roberto
1:03.759
26
LEUNG Ka Yu
1:04.993
27
SIMOLA Mika
1:05.446

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 16-4-2017 09:02
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.028
3
O'BRIEN Kate
+0.281
4
TAKOS Holly
+0.446
5
LIN Junhong
+0.996


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hyejin
W
2
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
+0.089
3
MARCHANT Katy
+0.198
4
HINZE Emma
+0.243


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
W
2
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
+0.254
3
CALVO BARBERO Tania
+0.369
4
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
+0.382
5
MAROZAITE Migle
+0.487


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela
+0.108
3
KISELEVA Tatiana
+0.272
4
MCCURLEY Shannon
+0.325
5
STARIKOVA Olena
+0.834

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 17-4-2017 08:15
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.065
3
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.102
4
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.149
5
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
+0.362
6
GUO Shuang
+0.520


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
W
2
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.030
3
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+0.316
4
BASOVA Liubov
+0.529
5
LEE Wai Sze
+0.739

LEE Hyejin
DNF

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 17-4-2017 08:19
| Show all posts
Women's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

BARKER Elinor
59

HAMMER Sarah
51

WILD Kirsten
35

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KOPECKY Lotte
23
5
BECKER Charlotte
16
6
DUEHRING Jasmin
9
7
BRONZINI Giorgia
8
8
BADYKOVA Gulnaz
7
9
TREBAITE Ausrine
6
10
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
5
11
CURE Amy
5
12
EBERHARDT Verena
3
13
PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta
2
14
SHEATH Racquel
2
15
GURLEY Lydia
2
16
NAHIRNA Anna
1
17
DELZENNE Elise
1
18
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
0
19
MACHACOVA Jarmila
0
20
YANG Qianyu
0
21
RUTKOWSKA Natalia
-17
22
UWANO Minami
-17

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 17-4-2017 08:21
| Show all posts
Men's 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

PERVIS Francois
1:00.714

BABEK Tomas
1:01.048
LAFARGUE Quentin
1:01.048

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MAKSEL Krzysztof
1:01.143
5
EILERS Joachim
1:01.221
6
KENNETT Dylan
1:01.324
7
DORNBACH Maximilian
1:01.389
8
VASYUKHNO Alexandr
1:01.773

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 17-4-2017 08:22
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
VOINOVA Anastasiia
+0.090
3
BASOVA Liubov
+0.180
4
LEE Wai Sze
+0.332
5
GUO Shuang
+0.465
6
LEE Hyejin
+0.851

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 17-4-2017 08:23
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Final Results

VOGEL Kristina
W

BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.061

DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.130

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MORTON Stephanie
+0.257
5
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.288
6
KRUPECKAITE Simona
+1.480

Posts
9638
Threads
509
 Author| Post time: 17-4-2017 08:26
| Show all posts
Men's Madison
Final Results

France
KNEISKY Morgan
THOMAS Benjamin

45

Australia
MEYER Cameron
SCOTSON Callum

41

Belgium
DE PAUW Moreno
DE KETELE Kenny

32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LARSEN Niklas
VON FOLSACH Casper
22
5
MARGUET Tristan
IMHOF Claudio
12
6
ENGLISH Felix
DOWNEY Mark
12
7
TORRES BARCELO Albert
MORA VEDRI Sebastian
11
8
STROETINGA Wim
HAVIK Yoeri
5
9
REINHARDT Theo
BOMMEL Henning
-15
10
BERTAZZO Liam
CONSONNI Simone
-16
11
BANASZEK Alan
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
-35
12
HOCHMANN Jiri
BLAHA Martin
-39
STEWART Mark
WOOD Oliver
DNF
MULLER Andreas
GRAF Andreas
DNF
LEUNG Ka Yu
LEUNG Chun Wing
DNF

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

8-12-2019 06:47 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list