|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: Sindo

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 12-4-2017 14:31
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Final Results

Russia
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia

32.520Gold Medal Race

Australia
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
MORTON Stephanie

32.649Gold Medal Race

Germany
WELTE Miriam
VOGEL Kristina

32.609Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GUO Shuang
LIN Junhong
33.309B.M.R.

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 12-4-2017 14:35
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Final Results

New Zealand
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
DAWKINS Edward

44.049Gold Medal Race

Netherlands
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
LAVREYSEN Harrie
BUCHLI Matthijs

44.382Gold Medal Race

France
EDELIN Benjamin
VIGIER Sebastien
LAFARGUE Quentin

43.536Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BIELECKI Maciej
SARNECKI Rafal
RUDYK Mateusz
43.698B.M.R.

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 13-4-2017 09:02
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the 5th-28th ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
10.724
2
LEE Wai Sze
10.764
3
VOGEL Kristina
10.816
4
GROS Mathilde
10.826
5
KRUPECKAITE Simona
10.937
6
HANSEN Natasha
10.945
7
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
10.962
8
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
10.967
9
VOINOVA Anastasiia
10.975
10
SHMELEVA Daria
11.012
11
BASOVA Liubov
11.044
12
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
11.062
13
TAKOS Holly
11.075
14
O'BRIEN Kate
11.106
15
MAROZAITE Migle
11.147
16
MARCHANT Katy
11.151
17
LIN Junhong
11.169
18
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
11.176
19
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
11.209
20
LEE Hyejin
11.239
21
DEGRENDELE Nicky
11.248
22
KIM Won Gyeong
11.253
23
HINZE Emma
11.255
24
CALVO BARBERO Tania
11.336
25
STARIKOVA Olena
11.397
26
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
11.569
27
CASAS ROIGE Helena
11.761
28
DEBORAH Deborah
11.807
29
MA Wing Yu
11.832

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 13-4-2017 10:46
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
W
2
PERVIS Francois
+0.113
3
OLIVA Lewis
+0.206
4
EILERS Joachim
+0.234
5
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.298
6
WILLIAMS Zac
+0.307
7
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
+0.373


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DAWKINS Edward
W
2
BABEK Tomas
+0.059
3
KANG Shih Feng
+0.117
4
DORNBACH Maximilian
+0.155
5
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.234
6
CECI Francesco
+0.443
7
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.468


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
W
2
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.041
3
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.118
4
BROWNE Kwesi
+0.179
5
LAFARGUE Quentin
+0.207
6
OMELCHENKO Sergii
+0.346
7
SOJKA David
+0.507


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEBSTER Sam
W
2
TRUMAN Joseph
+0.092
3
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.096
4
VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.205
5
JURCZYK Marc
+0.238
6
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.316
7
NITTA Yudai
+0.403

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 13-4-2017 10:50
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
DEBORAH Deborah
+0.134


Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSEN Natasha
W
2
CASAS ROIGE Helena
+0.080


Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
W
2
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
+0.358


Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
W
2
STARIKOVA Olena
+0.063


Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
CALVO BARBERO Tania
+1.492


Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
W
2
HINZE Emma
+0.198


Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
W
2
KIM Won Gyeong
+0.143


Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
W
2
DEGRENDELE Nicky
+0.015


Round of 32 9

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Hyejin
W
2
TAKOS Holly
+0.013


Round of 32 10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'BRIEN Kate
W
2
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
+0.048


Round of 32 11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
W
2
MAROZAITE Migle
+0.089


Round of 32 12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIN Junhong
W
2
MARCHANT Katy
+0.028

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 13-4-2017 10:56
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VYNOKUROV Andrii
W
2
LAFARGUE Quentin
+0.000
3
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
+0.047
4
OLIVA Lewis
+0.103
5
CECI Francesco
+0.174


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JURCZYK Marc
W
2
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
+0.117
3
WILLIAMS Zac
+0.168
4
KANG Shih Feng
+0.208
5
SOJKA David
+0.572


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KELEMEN Pavel
W
2
DORNBACH Maximilian
+0.083
3
BROWNE Kwesi
+0.105
4
BARRETTE Hugo
+0.123
5
WAKIMOTO Yuta
+0.276


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EILERS Joachim
W
2
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.061
3
OMELCHENKO Sergii
+0.164
4
LENDEL Vasilijus
+0.527
5
NITTA Yudai
+0.981

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 13-4-2017 11:00
| Show all posts
Women's Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORTON Stephanie
W
2
LIN Junhong
+0.103


Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
W
2
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
+0.091


Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
W
2
O'BRIEN Kate
+0.352


Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
W
2
LEE Hyejin
+0.092


Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUPECKAITE Simona
W
2
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
+0.021


Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BASOVA Liubov
W
2
HANSEN Natasha
+0.099


Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
W
2
SHMELEVA Daria
+0.050


Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
W
2
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
+0.021

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 13-4-2017 12:53
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
First Round Results
The 1st Teams from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DRUMMOND Michaela
SHEATH Racquel
BUCHANAN Rushlee
NIELSEN Jaime
4:20.171
2
DELZENNE Elise
BERTHON Laurie
BORRAS Marion
DEMAY Coralie
4:26.434


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARKER Elinor
DICKINSON Eleanor
LLOYD Manon
NELSON Emily
4:21.681
2
PIKULIK Daria
RUTKOWSKA Natalia
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
ROZYNSKA Nikola
4:33.237


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CURE Amy
ANKUDINOFF Ashlee
MANLY Alexandra
WIASAK Rebecca
4:20.041
2
DUEHRING Jasmin
BROWN Laura
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
LAY Kirsti
4:22.446


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CATLIN Kelly
DYGERT Chloe
GEIST Kimberly
VALENTE Jennifer
4:18.716
2
BALSAMO Elisa
FRAPPORTI Simona
GUDERZO Tatiana
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:19.958

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 13-4-2017 13:18
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GLAETZER Matthew
W
2
BABEK Tomas
+0.156
3
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.172
4
WEBSTER Sam
+0.376
5
VYNOKUROV Andrii
+0.509

EILERS Joachim
REL


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
W
2
JURCZYK Marc
+0.082
3
KELEMEN Pavel
+0.130
4
DAWKINS Edward
+0.164
5
TRUMAN Joseph
+1.226

PERVIS Francois
REL

Posts
9604
Threads
508
 Author| Post time: 13-4-2017 13:20
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Final Results

Australia
WELSFORD Sam
MEYER Cameron
PORTER Alexander
YALLOURIS Nicholas

3:51.503Gold Medal Race

New Zealand
GOUGH Regan
BULLING Pieter
KENNETT Dylan
KERGOZOU Nicholas

3:53.979Gold Medal Race

Italy
CONSONNI Simone
BERTAZZO Liam
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco

3:56.935Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
STEWART Mark
BURKE Steven
EMADI Kian
WOOD Oliver
3:58.566B.M.R.

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-11-2019 02:04 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list