Totallympics Results

 找回密码
 注册
查看: 3140|回复: 57

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2017

[复制链接]
Posts
9594
Threads
508
发表于: 12-4-2017 08:13
| 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2017

Hong Kong (HKG) - 12 April 2017 - 16 April 2017




Official Schedule
Hong Kong Time (GMT +8)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, April 12th
15:00 Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
15:48 Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
19:00 Women's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
19:17 Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
19:42 Women's Scratch
20:00 Women's Team Sprint First Round
20:11 Men's Team Sprint First Round
20:32 Men's Team Pursuit First Round
20:58 Women's Team Sprint Finals
21:06 Men's Team Sprint Finals


Thursday, April 13th
15:00 Women's Sprint Qualifying Round
15:41 Men's Keirin First Round
15:59 Women's Sprint Round of 32
16:37 Men's Keirin Repechages
16:55 Women's Sprint Round of 16
19:00 Women's Team Pursuit First Round
19:28 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
19:44 Men's Keirin Second Round
19:53 Men's Team Pursuit Finals
20:07 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
20:23 Men's Scratch
20:46 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
21:08 Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
21:13 Men's Keirin Final
21:18 Women's Team Pursuit Finals


Friday, April 14th
13:30 Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
14:14 Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
14:32 Men's Sprint Round of 32
15:10 Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
16:37 Men's Sprint Round of 16
16:56 Women's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
19:03 Men's Points Race
19:55 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
20:03 Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
20:21 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
20:37 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
20:41 Men's Individual Pursuit Finals
20:56 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
21:04 Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
21:34 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
21:50 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)


Saturday, April 15th
12:30 Women's 500m Time Trial Qualifying Round
12:55 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
13:11 Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
13:34 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
13:50 Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
14:59 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
15:03 Men's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
19:03 Women's 500m Time Trial Final
19:25 Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
19:51 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
19:59 Women's Madison
20:36 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
20:57 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
21:01 Women's Individual Pursuit Finals
21:16 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 1
21:32 Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
22:04 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
22:20 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)


Sunday, April 16th
10:00 Women's Keirin First Round
10:18 Men's 1km Time Trial Qualifying Round
10:53 Women's Keirin Repechages
14:03 Women's Keirin Second Round
14:12 Women's Points Race
14:49 Men's 1km Time Trial Final
15:34 Women's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
15:39 Women's Keirin Final
15:44 Men's Madison



Points System
Track Cycling UCI Ranking

Individual Events | Men's Madison | Women's Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
1000
2nd
900
3rd
800
4th
750
5th
700
6th
650
7th
600
8th
550
9th
500
10th
450
11th
410
12th
380
13th
350
14th
320
15th
290
16th
260
17th
240
18th
220
19th
200
20th
180
21st
160
22nd
140
23rd
120
24th
100
25th...
1

Team Pursuit

Place
Points
1st
2000
2nd
1800
3rd
1600
4th
1500
5th
1400
6th
1300
7th
1200
8th
1100
9th
1000
10th
900
11th
820
12th
760
13th
700
14th
640
15th
580
16th
520
17th
480
18th
440
19th
400
20th
360
21st
320
22nd
280
23rd
240
24th
200
25th...
2

Men's Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
1500
2nd
1350
3rd
1200
4th
1125
5th
1050
6th
975
7th
900
8th
825
9th
750
10th
675
11th
615
12th
570
13th
525
14th
480
15th
435
16th
390
17th
360
18th
330
19th
300
20th
270
21st
240
22nd
210
23rd
180
24th
150
25th...
1.5
Posts
9594
Threads
508
 楼主| 发表于: 12-4-2017 10:10
| 显示全部楼层
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Australia
3
5
3
11
2
France
3
1
1
5
3
Russia
3
0
1
4
4
Germany
2
2
1
5
4
Great Britain
2
2
1
5
6
United States
2
1
1
4
7
New Zealand
1
2
2
5
8
Belgium
1
1
3
5
9
Italy
1
1
1
3
10
Poland
1
0
1
2
11
Malaysia
1
0
0
1
12
Netherlands
0
3
1
4
13
Colombia
0
2
0
2
14
Czech Republic
0
1
1
2
15
Hong Kong
0
0
1
1
15
Spain
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
20
21
19
60


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
France
2
0
1
3
1
Germany
2
0
1
3
3
Russia
2
0
0
2
4
Australia
1
4
2
7
5
New Zealand
1
2
2
5
6
Great Britain
1
1
0
2
7
Belgium
1
0
2
3
8
Malaysia
1
0
0
1
8
United States
1
0
0
1
10
Netherlands
0
3
0
3
11
Colombia
0
2
0
2
12
Czech Republic
0
0
1
1
12
Hong Kong
0
0
1
1
12
Italy
0
0
1
1
12
Spain
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
12
12
12
36

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 楼主| 发表于: 12-4-2017 10:20
| 显示全部楼层
Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CATLIN Kelly
DYGERT Chloe
GEIST Kimberly
VALENTE Jennifer
4:17.722
2
CURE Amy
ANKUDINOFF Ashlee
MANLY Alexandra
WIASAK Rebecca
4:18.659
3
ROORDA Stephanie
DUEHRING Jasmin
BROWN Laura
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
4:19.515
4
BALSAMO Elisa
FRAPPORTI Simona
PATTARO Francesca
VALSECCHI Silvia
4:19.838
5
DICKINSON Eleanor
KAY Emily
LLOYD Manon
NELSON Emily
4:21.548
6
DRUMMOND Michaela
SHEATH Racquel
BUCHANAN Rushlee
NIELSEN Jaime
4:22.776
7
DELZENNE Elise
BERTHON Laurie
BORRAS Marion
DEMAY Coralie
4:25.788
8
PIKULIK Daria
RUTKOWSKA Natalia
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
PLOSAJ Nikol
4:28.523
9
LUO Xiaoling
CHEN Qiaolin
CHEN Siyu
HUANG Li
4:32.559
10
KOPECKY Lotte
CROKET Gilke
DOM Annelies
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
4:33.722
11
UWANO Minami
HASHIMOTO Yuya
NAKAMURA Kisato
SUZUKI Nao
4:34.362
12
BADYKOVA Gulnaz
BALABOLINA Tamara
KANTSYBER Maria
MALAKHOVA Lidiya
4:35.657
13
PANG Yao
YANG Qianyu
DIAO Xiao Juan
LEUNG Bo Yee
4:35.949
14
PALLER Tatjana
BECKER Charlotte
BRAUSSE Franziska
STOCK Gudrun
4:36.287

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 楼主| 发表于: 12-4-2017 14:12
| 显示全部楼层
Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELSFORD Sam
MEYER Cameron
O'BRIEN Kelland
PORTER Alexander
3:50.577
2
GOUGH Regan
BULLING Pieter
KENNETT Dylan
KERGOZOU Nicholas
3:53.422
3
CONSONNI Simone
BERTAZZO Liam
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco
3:55.755
4
THOMAS Benjamin
DENIS Thomas
ERMENAULT Corentin
MAITRE Florian
3:56.357
5
BURKE Steven
EMADI Kian
TENNANT Andrew
WOOD Oliver
3:58.936
6
MANAKOV Viktor
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
KURBATOV Alexey
SHILOV Sergei
3:58.957
7
DE VYLDER Lindsay
DE KETELE Kenny
DE PAUW Moreno
GHYS Robbe
3:59.951
8
IMHOF Claudio 58.417
BEER Olivier
PASCHE Frank
THIERY Cyrille
4:00.480
9
SAJNOK Szymon 58.962
BANASZEK Alan
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
TEKLINSKI Adrian
4:02.219
10
LARSEN Niklas
JOHANSEN Julius
MADSEN Frederik
VON FOLSACH Casper
4:02.443
11
EEFTING Roy
BEUKEBOOM Dion
PIETERS Roy
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
4:03.273
12
LISS Lucas
BOMMEL Henning
REINHARDT Theo
THIELE Kersten
4:03.328
13
TORRES BARCELO Albert
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vice.
MORA VEDRI Sebastian
4:03.424
14
TSISHKOU Raman
RAMANAU Raman
KARALIOK Yauheni
SHEMETAU Mikhail
4:03.656
15
FAN Yang
QIN Chenlu
XUE Sai Fei
YUAN Zhong
4:04.486
16
LEUNG Chun Wing
KO Siu Wai
LEUNG Ka Yu
MOW Ching Yin
4:11.086

CAVES Aidan
JAMIESON Adam
LAMOUREUX Jay
SIMPSON Bayley
DSQ

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 楼主| 发表于: 12-4-2017 14:16
| 显示全部楼层
Women's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
WELTE Miriam
32.356
2
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
MORTON Stephanie
32.785
3
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
32.962
4
GUO Shuang
LIN Junhong
33.428
5
CALVO BARBERO Tania
CASAS ROIGE Helena
33.562
6
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
LAMBERINK Kyra
33.582
7
O'BRIEN Kate
WALSH Amelia
33.703
8
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
34.018
9
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
34.072
10
KIM Won Gyeong
LEE Hyejin
34.115
11
FIDANZA Martina
VECE Miriam
34.579
12
DEBORAH Deborah
REJI Alena
36.320

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 楼主| 发表于: 12-4-2017 14:19
| 显示全部楼层
Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DAWKINS Edward
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
43.267
2
EDELIN Benjamin
LAFARGUE Quentin
VIGIER Sebastien
43.390
3
CARLIN Jack
OWENS Ryan
TRUMAN Joseph
43.416
4
BIELECKI Maciej
MAKSEL Krzysztof
RUDYK Mateusz
43.419
5
LI Jianxin
LUO Yongjia
XU Chao
43.878
6
BOS Theo
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
VAN 'T HOENDERDAAL Nils
43.970
7
GLAETZER Matthew
HART Nathan
SCHMID Jacob
44.136
8
NAGASAKO Yoshitaku
NITTA Yudai
WATANABE Kazunari
44.363
9
BABEK Tomas
KELEMEN Pavel
SOJKA David
44.606
10
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
PERALTA GASCON Juan
44.695
11
MURILLO MINOTA Ruben Dario
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
44.702
12
ENGLER Eric
FORSTEMANN Robert
NIEDERLAG Max
44.708
13
SAMUSENKO Kirill
TKACHEV Aleksei
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
44.898
14
NOVIK Uladzislau
VEREMCHUK Yauhen
ZAITSAU Artsiom
45.445
15
BARRETTE Hugo
RITTER Stefan
ST LOUIS PIVIN Patrice
45.772
16
GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Saul Antonio
RESENDEZ LANDA Manuel Alejandro
VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael
46.133

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 楼主| 发表于: 12-4-2017 14:23
| 显示全部楼层
Women's Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

BARBIERI Rachele
-

BARKER Elinor
-

D'HOORE Jolien
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HAMMER Sarah
-
5
WILD Kirsten
-
6
DUEHRING Jasmin
-
7
HUANG Li
-1
8
DIAO Xiao Juan
-1
9
CLONAN Kristina
-1
10
FOURNIER Roxane
-1
11
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
-1
12
PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta
-1
13
HOCHMANN Lucie
-1
14
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
-1
15
GURLEY Lydia
-1
16
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
-1
17
ROMANYUTA Evgeniya
-1
18
EBERHARDT Verena
-1
19
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
-1
20
TREBAITE Ausrine
-1
21
UWANO Minami
-1

PALLER Tatjana
DNF

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 楼主| 发表于: 12-4-2017 14:26
| 显示全部楼层
Women's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUO Shuang
LIN Junhong
33.289
2
CALVO BARBERO Tania
CASAS ROIGE Helena
33.653


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
32.456
2
LAMBERINK Kyra
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
33.580


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
MORTON Stephanie
32.570
2
WALSH Amelia
O'BRIEN Kate
33.563


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELTE Miriam
VOGEL Kristina
32.668
2
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
33.791

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 楼主| 发表于: 12-4-2017 14:29
| 显示全部楼层
Men's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BIELECKI Maciej
RUDYK Mateusz
MAKSEL Krzysztof
43.834
2
LI Jianxin
LUO Yongjia
XU Chao
44.654


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN 'T HOENDERDAAL Nils
LAVREYSEN Harrie
BUCHLI Matthijs
43.481
2
CARLIN Jack
OWENS Ryan
TRUMAN Joseph
43.666


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EDELIN Benjamin
190 VIGIER Sebastien
188 PERVIS Francois
43.645
2
HART Nathan
101 GLAETZER Matthew
100 CONSTABLE Patrick
43.736


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
DAWKINS Edward
43.183
2
NAGASAKO Yoshitaku
NITTA Yudai
WATANABE Kazunari
44.158

Posts
9594
Threads
508
 楼主| 发表于: 12-4-2017 14:31
| 显示全部楼层
Men's Team Pursuit
First Round Results
The 1st Teams from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MANAKOV Viktor
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
KULIKOV Vladislav
KURBATOV Alexey
4:00.780
2
DE KETELE Kenny
DE PAUW Moreno
GHYS Robbe
THIJSSEN Gerben
4:01.727


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LATHAM Christopher
STEWART Mark
TENNANT Andrew
WOOD Oliver
3:56.796
2
IMHOF Claudio
PASCHE Frank
PERIZZOLO Loic
THIERY Cyrille
4:00.405


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GOUGH Regan
BULLING Pieter
KENNETT Dylan
KERGOZOU Nicholas
3:54.363
2
CONSONNI Simone
SCARTEZZINI Michele
BERTAZZO Liam
GANNA Filippo
3:55.945


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELSFORD Sam
O'BRIEN Kelland
PORTER Alexander
WIGHT Rohan
3:54.125
2
THOMAS Benjamin
DENIS Thomas
ERMENAULT Corentin
MAITRE Florian
4:00.198

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

GMT+1, 18-11-2019 12:30

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表