|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Badminton BEC Junior European Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 6-4-2017 14:07
| Show all posts |Read mode
Badminton BEC Junior European Championships 2017

Mulhouse (FRA) - 7 April 2017 - 16 April 2017


No Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, April 7th
10:00 Mixed Junior Team Preliminary Round, Day 1


Saturday, April 8th
11:00 Mixed Junior Team Preliminary Round, Day 2


Sunday, April 9th
10:00 Mixed Junior Team Preliminary Round, Day 3


Monday, April 10th
10:00 Mixed Junior Team Quarterfinals
17:00 Mixed Junior Team Semifinals


Tuesday, April 11th
10:00 Mixed Junior Team Gold Medal Match
16:00 Men's Junior Singles Round of 128
16:00 Mixed Junior Doubles Round of 64


Wednesday, April 12th
10:00 Men's Junior Doubles Round of 64
10:00 Men's Junior Singles Round of 64
10:00 Women's Junior Doubles Round of 64
10:00 Women's Junior Singles Round of 64


Thursday, April 13th
10:00 Men's Junior Doubles Round of 32
10:00 Men's Junior Singles Round of 32
10:00 Men's Junior Singles Round of 16
10:00 Mixed Junior Doubles Round of 32
10:00 Women's Junior Doubles Round of 32
10:00 Women's Junior Singles Round of 32
10:00 Women's Junior Singles Round of 16


Friday, April 14th
10:00 Men's Junior Doubles Round of 16
10:00 Mixed Junior Doubles Round of 16
10:00 Women's Junior Doubles Round of 16
15:00 Men's Junior Doubles Quarterfinals
15:00 Men's Junior Singles Quarterfinals
15:00 Mixed Junior Doubles Quarterfinals
15:00 Women's Junior Doubles Quarterfinals
15:00 Women's Junior Singles Quarterfinals


Saturday, April 15th
15:00 Men's Junior Doubles Semifinals
15:00 Men's Junior Singles Semifinals
15:00 Mixed Junior Doubles Semifinals
15:00 Women's Junior Doubles Semifinals
15:00 Women's Junior Singles Semifinals


Sunday, April 16th
15:00 Men's Junior Doubles Gold Medal Match
15:00 Men's Junior Singles Gold Medal Match
15:00 Mixed Junior Doubles Gold Medal Match
15:00 Women's Junior Doubles Gold Medal Match
15:00 Women's Junior Singles Gold Medal Match



Mixed Junior Team Competition Format

Mixed Junior Team Preliminary Round
April 7th - April 9th, 2017
26 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 2 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Mixed Junior Team Knockout Round
April 10th - April 11th, 2017
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Badminton BEC Junior European Championships 2017 Champion


Draws

Men's Junior Singles

Men's Junior Doubles

Women's Junior Singles

Women's Junior Doubles

Mixed Junior Doubles
Post time: 11-4-2017 11:15
| Show all posts
Provisional Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to PyeongChang 2018
0
0
0
0


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to PyeongChang 2018
0
0
0
0

Post time: 14-4-2017 11:55
| Show all posts
Mixed Junior Team Preliminary Round
April 7th - April 9th, 2017
26 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 2 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Group 1

  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Norway


Group 2

  • England
  • Slovakia
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland


Group 3

  • Belgium
  • France
  • Ireland
  • Ukraine


Group 4

  • Finland
  • Hungary
  • Russia
  • Turkey


Group 5

  • Austria
  • Germany
  • Latvia
  • Poland
  • Slovenia



Group 6

  • Bulgaria
  • Netherland
  • Portugal
  • Scotland
  • Spain



Group 1
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Denmark 3 - 2 Czech Republic
April 7th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 1, Mulhouse

Norway 1 - 4 Estonia
April 7th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 3, Mulhouse

Denmark 5 - 0 Estonia
April 8th 2017, h. 14:30, Main Location - 3, Mulhouse

Norway 0 - 5 Czech Republic
April 8th 2017, h. 14:30, Main Location - 2, Mulhouse

Denmark 5 - 0 Norway
April 9th 2017, h. 14:00, Main Location - 5, Mulhouse

Estonia 1 - 4 Czech Republic
April 9th 2017, h. 14:00, Main Location - 6, Mulhouse

Group 1 Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Denmark
3
3
0
27
5
+22
641
443
+198
Czech Republic
3
2
1
23
10
+13
649
497
+152
Estonia
3
1
2
11
21
-10
504
614
-90
Norway
3
0
3
3
28
-25
409
649
-240


Group 2
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

England 5 - 0 Slovakia
April 7th 2017, h. 14:00, Main Location - 6, Mulhouse

Sweden 4 - 1 Switzerland
April 7th 2017, h. 14:00, Main Location - 1, Mulhouse

England 4 - 1 Switzerland
April 8th 2017, h. 11:00, Main Location - 1, Mulhouse

Sweden 5 - 0 Slovakia
April 8th 2017, h. 11:00, Main Location - 4, Mulhouse

Switzerland 5 - 0 Slovakia
April 9th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 3, Mulhouse

England 4 - 1 Sweden
April 9th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 5, Mulhouse

Group 2 Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
England
3
3
0
27
6
+21
666
478
+188
Sweden
3
2
1
22
12
+10
624
554
+70
Switzerland
3
1
2
15
17
-2
563
584
-21
Slovakia
3
0
3
1
30
-29
419
656
-237


Group 3
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France 4 - 1 Ireland
April 7th 2017, h. 14:00, Main Location - 1, Mulhouse

Ukraine 1 - 4 Belgium
April 7th 2017, h. 14:00, Main Location - 5, Mulhouse

France 4 - 1 Belgium
April 8th 2017, h. 14:30, Main Location - 1, Mulhouse

Ukraine 3 - 2 Ireland
April 8th 2017, h. 14:30, Main Location - 4, Mulhouse

France 4 - 1 Ukraine
April 9th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 6, Mulhouse

Belgium 2 - 3 Ireland
April 9th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 2, Mulhouse

Group 3 Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
France
3
3
0
25
8
+17
673
508
+165
Belgium
3
1
2
17
18
-1
618
658
+40
Ireland
3
1
2
15
20
-5
624
654
-30
Ukraine
3
1
2
11
22
-11
514
609
-95


Group 4
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Turkey 4 - 1 Hungary
April 7th 2017, h. 14:00, Main Location - 3, Mulhouse

Russia 3 - 2 Finland
April 7th 2017, h. 14:00, Main Location - 4, Mulhouse

Turkey 4 - 1 Finland
April 8th 2017, h. 14:30, Main Location - 5, Mulhouse

Russia 4 - 1 Hungary
April 8th 2017, h. 14:30, Main Location - 6, Mulhouse

Turkey 1 - 4 Russia
April 9th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 1, Mulhouse

Finland 4 - 1 Hungary
April 9th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 4, Mulhouse

Group 4 Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Russia
3
3
0
23
9
+14
640
488
+152
Turkey
3
2
1
20
13
+7
605
556
+49
Finland
3
1
2
15
19
-4
586
634
-48
Hungary
3
0
3
8
25
-17
508
661
-153


Group 5
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Germany 5 - 0 Latvia
April 7th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 5, Mulhouse

Slovenia 1 - 4 Poland
April 7th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 6, Mulhouse

Germany 3 - 2 Poland
April 7th 2017, h. 18:00, Main Location - 1, Mulhouse

Austria 3 - 2 Latvia
April 7th 2017, h. 18:00, Main Location - 2, Mulhouse

Poland 4 - 1 Latvia
April 8th 2017, h. 11:00, Main Location - 3, Mulhouse

Slovenia 5 - 0 Austria
April 8th 2017, h. 11:00, Main Location - 2, Mulhouse

Slovenia 5 - 0 Latvia
April 8th 2017, h. 18:00, Main Location - 5, Mulhouse

Germany 4 - 1 Austria
April 8th 2017, h. 18:00, Main Location - 6, Mulhouse

Germany 3 - 2 Slovenia
April 9th 2017, h. 14:00, Main Location - 2, Mulhouse

Austria 0 - 5 Poland
April 9th 2017, h. 14:00, Main Location - 4, Mulhouse

Group 5 Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Germany
4
4
0
32
14
+18
905
742
+163
Poland
4
3
1
31
12
+19
839
709
+130
Slovenia
4
2
2
28
18
+10
881
802
+79
Austria
4
1
3
11
33
-22
709
859
-150
Latvia
4
0
4
10
35
-25
671
893
-222


Group 6
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Spain 3 - 2 Scotland
April 7th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 2, Mulhouse

Portugal 1 - 4 Bulgaria
April 7th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 4, Mulhouse

Spain 3 - 2 Bulgaria
April 7th 2017, h. 18:00, Main Location - 5, Mulhouse

Netherlands 1 - 4 Scotland
April 7th 2017, h. 18:00, Main Location - 6, Mulhouse

Bulgaria 4 - 1 Scotland
April 8th 2017, h. 11:00, Main Location - 6, Mulhouse

Portugal 1 - 4 Netherlands
April 8th 2017, h. 11:00, Main Location - 5, Mulhouse

Portugal 0 - 5 Scotland
April 8th 2017, h. 18:00, Main Location - 1, Mulhouse

Spain 1 - 4 Netherlands
April 8th 2017, h. 18:00, Main Location - 2, Mulhouse

Spain 4 - 1 Portugal
April 9th 2017, h. 14:00, Main Location - 3, Mulhouse

Netherlands 3 - 2 Bulgaria
April 9th 2017, h. 14:00, Main Location - 1, Mulhouse

Group 6 Final Standing

Athletes
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Games
L
Games
Diff
Games
W
Points
L
Points
Diff
Points
Netherlands
4
3
1
27
17
+10
810
748
+138
Spain
4
3
1
22
20
+2
734
729
+5
Scotland
4
2
2
28
18
+10
872
734
+134
Bulgaria
4
2
2
26
20
+6
843
786
+57
Portugal
4
0
4
7
35
-28
584
846
-262
Post time: 14-4-2017 12:04
| Show all posts
Mixed Junior Team Knockout Round
April 10th - April 11th, 2017
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Badminton BEC Junior European Championships 2017 Champion

  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • England
  • France
  • Germany
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Russia


Quarterfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Russia 3 - 0 Netherlands
April 10th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 4, Mulhouse
I
Czech Republic 0 - 3 France
April 10th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 1, Mulhouse
I
I

Germany 2 - 3 England
April 10th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 2, Mulhouse
I
Denmark 3 - 2 Poland
April 10th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 3, Mulhouse


Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Denmark 1 - 3 Russia
April 10th 2017, h. 17:00, Main Location - 1, Mulhouse
I
France 3 - 0 England
April 10th 2017, h. 17:00, Main Location - 2, Mulhouse


Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Russia 0 - 3 France
April 11th 2017, h. 10:00, Main Location - 1, Mulhouse

Post time: 24-4-2017 15:40
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Singles
Round of 128

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Toma Junior POPOV (1)
Bye
-
-
-




May BAR NETZER
Bye
-
-
-








Mads THØGERSEN
Bye
-
-
-




Karl KERT
Bye
-
-
-
















Dimitar YANAKIEV (16)
Bye
-
-
-




Elias BRACKE
Bye
-
-
-








Sebastiaan LI
Bye
-
-
-




Mattias XU
Bye
-
-
-
































Nhat NGUYEN (5)
Bye
-
-
-




Niks PODOSINOVIKS
Bye
-
-
-








Lukas RESCH
Bye
-
-
-




Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK
Bye
-
-
-
















Miguel ROCHA (13)
Bye
-
-
-




Matthew GRIMLEY
Bye
-
-
-








Mark SAMES
Bye
-
-
-




Michal KIKOSICKI
Nikita LEMESHKO
21

19
15

21
20

22
































































Miha IVANIC (3)
Bye
-
-
-




Jesper PAUL
Bye
-
-
-








Nicolas RUDOLF
Bye
-
-
-




Murad BAYRAMOV
Bye
-
-
-
















David JONES (14)
Bye
-
-
-




Felix HAMMES
Bye
-
-
-








Richard SMATLAK
Bye
-
-
-




Viktor AGLINDER
Bye
-
-
-
































Collins Valentine FILIMON (6)
Bye
-
-
-




Kubilay SADI
Bye
-
-
-








Thomas SIBBALD
Bye
-
-
-




Mikhail LAVRIKOV
Bye
-
-
-
















Alvaro VAZQUEZ (12)
Bye
-
-
-




Ondřej KRÁL
Bye
-
-
-








Karl Thor SØNDERGAARD
Bye
-
-
-




Tobias KUENZI
Akos MOROCZ
21

11
21

7
-
































































































































Marcus LÕO
Andreas BITTNER
21

21
12

21
-




Bye
Miguel BARBADO
-
-
-








Bye
Adam MCALLISTER
-
-
-




Bye
Samuel HSIAO (11)
-
-
-
















Bye
Julien SCHEIWILLER
-
-
-




Bye
Joran KWEEKEL
-
-
-








Bye
Oskar SVENSSON
-
-
-
































Gergo PYTEL
Carlos André SILVA
21

5
21

11
-




Bye
Ciar PRINGLE
-
-
-








Bye
Kristaps KALNINS
-
-
-




Bye
Rok JERCINOVIC (15)
-
-
-
















Bye
Philipp DREXLER
-
-
-




Bye
Zach RUSS
-
-
-








Bye
Peter HRNCAR
-
-
-




Bye
Jan LOUDA (4)
-
-
-
































































Michal SOBOLEWSKI
Alex ALCALA DOMINGUEZ
6

21
21

23
-




Bye
Jesper TOFT
-
-
-








Bye
Yusuf YAŞAR
-
-
-




Bye
Fabio CAPONIO (10)
-
-
-
















Bye
Luka MILIC
-
-
-




Bye
Ilya LARUSHYN
-
-
-








Bye
Markus BARTH
-
-
-




Bye
Leo ROSSI (7)
-
-
-
































Bye
Berkay CICEN
-
-
-




Bye
Johnnie TORJUSSEN
-
-
-








Bye
Filip JAGAR
-
-
-




Bye
Danylo BOSNIUK (9)
-
-
-
















Bye
Julien CARRAGGI
-
-
-




Bye
Anton MONNBERG
-
-
-








Bye
Georgii KARPOV
-
-
-




Bye
Arnaud MERKLE (2)
-
-
-


Men's Junior Singles
Round of 64

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Toma Junior POPOV (1)
May BAR NETZER
21

8
21

17
-




Mads THØGERSEN
Karl KERT
21

12
21

8
-








Dimitar YANAKIEV (16)
Elias BRACKE
21

19
16

21
19

21




Sebastiaan LI
Mattias XU
21

10
21

15
-
















Nhat NGUYEN (5)
Niks PODOSINOVIKS
21

10
21

10
-




Lukas RESCH
Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK
15

21
10

21
-








Miguel ROCHA (13)
Matthew GRIMLEY
21

19
16

21
18

21




Mark SAMES
Nikita LEMESHKO
15

21
9

21
-
































Miha IVANIC (3)
Jesper PAUL
12

21
21

9
21

12




Nicolas RUDOLF
Murad BAYRAMOV
21

14
21

7
-








David JONES (14)
Felix HAMMES
21

17
19

21
21

6




Richard SMATLAK
Viktor AGLINDER
10

21
11

21
-
















Collins Valentine FILIMON (6)
Kubilay SADI
21

11
21

10
-




Thomas SIBBALD
Mikhail LAVRIKOV
22

20
17

21
11

21








Alvaro VAZQUEZ (12)
Ondřej KRÁL
18

21
16

21
-




Karl Thor SØNDERGAARD
Tobias KUENZI
21

13
21

8
-
































































Andreas BITTNER
Miguel BARBADO
14

21
17

21
-




Adam MCALLISTER
Samuel HSIAO (11)
18

21
8

21
-








Julien SCHEIWILLER
Joran KWEEKEL
10

21
18

21
-




Oskar SVENSSON
Daniel NIKOLOV (8)
9

21
8

21
-
















Gergo PYTEL
Ciar PRINGLE
21

13
21

15
-




Kristaps KALNINS
Rok JERCINOVIC (15)
16

21
6

21
-








Philipp DREXLER
Zach RUSS
11

21
11

21
-




Peter HRNCAR
Jan LOUDA (4)
14

21
4

21
-
































Alex ALCALA DOMINGUEZ
Jesper TOFT
21

11
21

5
-




Yusuf YAŞAR
Fabio CAPONIO (10)
9

21
15

21
-








Luka MILIC
Ilya LARUSHYN
21

13
21

9
-




Markus BARTH
Leo ROSSI (7)
16

21
13

21
-
















Berkay CICEN
Johnnie TORJUSSEN
17

21
13

21
-




Filip JAGAR
Danylo BOSNIUK (9)
14

21
6

21
-








Julien CARRAGGI
Anton MONNBERG
16

21
21

11
21

14




Georgii KARPOV
Arnaud MERKLE (2)
10

21
19

21
-


Men's Junior Singles
Round of 32

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Toma Junior POPOV (1)
Mads THØGERSEN
21

13
21

17
-




Elias BRACKE
Sebastiaan LI
21

19
21

18
-








Nhat NGUYEN (5)
Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK
21

8
21

17
-




Matthew GRIMLEY
Nikita LEMESHKO
21

14
21

23
17

21
















Miha IVANIC (3)
Nicolas RUDOLF
21

14
21

16
-




David JONES (14)
Viktor AGLINDER
21

13
21

8
-








Collins Valentine FILIMON (6)
Mikhail LAVRIKOV
21

13
21

14
-




Ondřej KRÁL
Karl Thor SØNDERGAARD
18

21
21

17
21

14
































Miguel BARBADO
Samuel HSIAO (11)
21

16
16

21
21

14




Joran KWEEKEL
Daniel NIKOLOV (8)
21

17
21

10
-








Gergo PYTEL
Rok JERCINOVIC (15)
15

21
19

21
-




Zach RUSS
Jan LOUDA (4)
16

21
17

21
-
















Alex ALCALA DOMINGUEZ
Fabio CAPONIO (10)
21

18
21

14
-




Luka MILIC
Leo ROSSI (7)
18

21
14

21
-








Johnnie TORJUSSEN
Danylo BOSNIUK (9)
15

21
23

21
23

21




Julien CARRAGGI
Arnaud MERKLE (2)
13

21
21

12
15

21


Men's Junior Singles
Round of 16

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Toma Junior POPOV (1)
Elias BRACKE
21

12
21

17
-




Nhat NGUYEN (5)
Nikita LEMESHKO
21

4
21

8
-








Miha IVANIC (3)
David JONES (14)
16

21
13

21
-




Collins Valentine FILIMON (6)
Ondřej KRÁL
25

27
4

21
-
















Miguel BARBADO
Joran KWEEKEL
9

21
10

21
-




Rok JERCINOVIC (15)
Jan LOUDA (4)
11

21
17

21
-








Alex ALCALA DOMINGUEZ
Leo ROSSI (7)
12

21
10

21
-




Johnnie TORJUSSEN
Arnaud MERKLE (2)
14

21
21

14
15

21


Men's Junior Singles
Quarterfinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Toma Junior POPOV (1)
Nhat NGUYEN (5)
21

15
21

15
-




David JONES (14)
Ondřej KRÁL
21

12
21

14
-








Joran KWEEKEL
Jan LOUDA (4)
16

21
21

17
21

17




Leo ROSSI (7)
Arnaud MERKLE (2)
20

22
23

25
-


Men's Junior Singles
Semifinals

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Toma Junior POPOV (1)
David JONES (14)
21
12
21
18
-




Joran KWEEKEL
Arnaud MERKLE (2)
11
21
21
14
14
21


Men's Junior Singles
Final

Athletes
1
Set
2
Set
3
Set
Toma Junior POPOV (1)
Arnaud MERKLE (2)
21

14
21

15
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

17-1-2022 10:58 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list