|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Figure Skating ISU World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 28-3-2017 08:10
| Show all posts |Read mode
Figure Skating ISU World Championships 2017

Helsinki (FIN) - 29 March 2017 - 1 April 2017




Official Schedule
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, March 29th
10:40 Women's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)
18:10 Mixed Pairs Short Program (Event 1/2)


Thursday, March 30th
12:30 Men's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)
18:55 Mixed Pairs Free Skating (Event 2/2)


Friday, March 31st
11:00 Mixed Ice Dance Short Dance (Event 1/2)
18:00 Women's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)


Saturday, April 1st
10:50 Men's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)
16:35 Mixed Ice Dance Free Dance (Event 2/2)
 Author| Post time: 28-3-2017 08:14
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Canada
1
1
1
3
2
Japan
1
1
0
2
3
China
1
0
1
2
3
Russia
1
0
1
2
5
France
0
1
0
1
5
Germany
0
1
0
1
7
United States
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to PyeongChang 2018
4
4
4
12


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Canada
1
1
1
3
2
Japan
1
1
0
2
3
China
1
0
1
2
3
Russia
1
0
1
2
5
France
0
1
0
1
5
Germany
0
1
0
1
7
United States
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to PyeongChang 2018
4
4
4
12

 Author| Post time: 29-3-2017 14:47
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Provisional Results after Short Program (Event 1/2)
The Top 24 Athletes will qualify for the Free Skating (Event 2/2)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
79.01
2
Kaetlyn OSMOND
75.98
3
Gabrielle DALEMAN
72.19
4
Anna POGORILAYA
71.52
5
Karen CHEN
69.98
6
Maria SOTSKOVA
69.76
7
Ashley WAGNER
69.04
8
Carolina KOSTNER
66.33
9
Wakaba HIGUCHI
65.87
10
Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
65.48
11
Dabin CHOI
62.66
12
Rika HONGO
62.55
13
Mariah BELL
61.02
14
Ivett TOTH
61.00
15
Mai MIHARA
59.59
16
Xiangning LI
58.28
17
Loena HENDRICKX
57.54
18
Nicole RAJICOVA
57.08
19
Kailani CRAINE
56.97
20
Zijun LI
56.30
21
Angelina KUCHVALSKA
55.92
22
Laurine LECAVELIER
55.49
23
Anastasia GALUSTYAN
55.20
24
Nicole SCHOTT
54.83
25
Shuran YU
52.87
26
Joshi HELGESSON
52.07
27
Helery HÄLVIN
51.94
28
Amy LIN
51.86
29
Emmi PELTONEN
50.74
30
Isadora WILLIAMS
50.65
31
Kerstin FRANK
50.54
32
Natasha MCKAY
50.10
33
Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA
47.86
34
Anne Line GJERSEM
46.99
35
Anna KHNYCHENKOVA
46.98
36
Dasa GRM
46.63
37
Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
32.21

 Author| Post time: 29-3-2017 22:32
| Show all posts
Mixed Pairs
Provisional Results after Short Program (Event 1/2)
The Top 16 Teams will qualify for the Free Skating (Event 2/2)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wenjing SUI
Cong HAN
81.23
2
Aliona SAVCHENKO
Bruno MASSOT
79.84
3
Evgenia TARASOVA
Vladimir MOROZOV
79.37
4
Xiaoyu YU
Hao ZHANG
75.23
5
Natalia ZABIIAKO
Alexander ENBERT
74.26
6
Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA
Dylan MOSCOVITCH
73.14
7
Meagan DUHAMEL
Eric RADFORD
72.67
8
Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM
Chris KNIERIM
72.17
9
Valentina MARCHEI
Ondrej HOTAREK
71.04
10
Vanessa JAMES
Morgan CIPRES
70.10
11
Nicole DELLA MONICA
Matteo GUARISE
70.08
12
Julianne SEGUIN
Charlie BILODEAU
66.31
13
Ksenia STOLBOVA
Fedor KLIMOV
65.69
14
Tae Ok RYOM
Ju Sik KIM
64.52
15
Anna DUSKOVA
Martin BIDAR
63.36
16
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA
Harley WINDSOR
62.03
17
Sumire SUTO
Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET
61.70
18
Miriam ZIEGLER
Severin KIEFER
61.01
19
Minerva Fabienne HASE
Nolan SEEGERT
59.76
20
Haven DENNEY
Brandon FRAZIER
56.23
21
Lana PETRANOVIC
Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU
52.83
22
Goda BUTKUTE
Nikita ERMOLAEV
52.49
23
Tatiana DANILOVA
Mikalai KAMIANCHUK
51.79
24
Daria BEKLEMISHEVA
Mark MAGYAR
45.96
25
Emilia SIMONEN
Matthew PENASSE
45.49
26
Zoe JONES
Christopher BOYADJI
44.33
27
Lola ESBRAT
Andrei NOVOSELOV
43.78
28
Ioulia CHTCHETININA
Noah SCHERER
40.50

 Author| Post time: 30-3-2017 16:34
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Provisional Results after Short Program (Event 1/2)
The Top 24 Athletes will qualify for the Free Skating (Event 2/2)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Javier FERNANDEZ
109.05
2
Shoma UNO
104.86
3
Patrick CHAN
102.13
4
Boyang JIN
98.64
5
Yuzuru HANYU
98.39
6
Nathan CHEN
97.33
7
Mikhail KOLYADA
93.28
8
Jason BROWN
93.10
9
Denis TEN
90.18
10
Maxim KOVTUN
89.38
11
Alexei BYCHENKO
85.28
12
Kevin REYNOLDS
84.44
13
Brendan KERRY
83.11
14
Deniss VASILJEVS
81.73
15
Michal BREZINA
80.02
16
Misha GE
79.91
17
Chafik BESSEGHIER
78.82
18
Alexander MAJOROV
77.23
19
Moris KVITELASHVILI
76.34
20
Paul FENTZ
73.89
21
Jorik HENDRICKX
73.68
22
Keiji TANAKA
73.45
23
Julian Zhi Jie YEE
69.74
24
Michael Christian MARTINEZ
69.32
25
Ivan PAVLOV
69.26
26
Jinseo KIM
68.66
27
Javier RAYA
66.88
28
Stephane WALKER
64.04
29
Igor REZNICHENKO
63.88
30
Matteo RIZZO
63.14
31
Graham NEWBERRY
62.04
32
Chih-I TSAO
61.52
33
Valtter VIRTANEN
59.45
34
Nicholas VRDOLJAK
57.28
35
Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
57.14
36
Larry LOUPOLOVER
38.97

 Author| Post time: 30-3-2017 20:25
| Show all posts
Mixed Pairs
Final Results

China
Wenjing SUI
Cong HAN

232.06

Germany
Aliona SAVCHENKO
Bruno MASSOT

230.30

Russia
Evgenia TARASOVA
Vladimir MOROZOV

219.03

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Xiaoyu YU
Hao ZHANG
211.51
5
Ksenia STOLBOVA
Fedor KLIMOV
206.72
6
Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA
Dylan MOSCOVITCH
206.19
7
Meagan DUHAMEL
Eric RADFORD
206.06
8
Vanessa JAMES
Morgan CIPRES
204.68
9
Valentina MARCHEI
Ondrej HOTAREK
203.92
10
Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM
Chris KNIERIM
202.37
11
Julianne SEGUIN
Charlie BILODEAU
198.21
12
Natalia ZABIIAKO
Alexander ENBERT
192.54
13
Nicole DELLA MONICA
Matteo GUARISE
192.02
14
Anna DUSKOVA
Martin BIDAR
179.70
15
Tae Ok RYOM
Ju Sik KIM
169.65
16
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA
Harley WINDSOR
164.10

 Author| Post time: 31-3-2017 15:38
| Show all posts
Mixed Ice Dance
Provisional Results after Short Dance (Event 1/2)
The Top 20 Teams will qualify for the Free Dance (Event 2/2)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tessa VIRTUE
Scott MOIR
82.43
2
Gabriella PAPADAKIS
Guillaume CIZERON
76.89
3
Madison HUBBELL
Zachary DONOHUE
76.53
4
Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
76.25
5
Maia SHIBUTANI
Alex SHIBUTANI
74.88
6
Kaitlyn WEAVER
Andrew POJE
74.84
7
Anna CAPPELLINI
Luca LANOTTE
73.70
8
Ekaterina BOBROVA
Dmitri SOLOVIEV
73.54
9
Piper GILLES
Paul POIRIER
72.83
10
Alexandra STEPANOVA
Ivan BUKIN
69.07
11
Charlene GUIGNARD
Marco FABBRI
67.56
12
Isabella TOBIAS
Ilia TKACHENKO
66.27
13
Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY
Nikolaj SORENSEN
66.05
14
Alexandra NAZAROVA
Maxim NIKITIN
63.86
15
Natalia KALISZEK
Maksym SPODYRIEV
63.37
16
Olivia SMART
Adria DIAZ
60.93
17
Alisa AGAFONOVA
Alper UCAR
60.80
18
Shiyue WANG
Xinyu LIU
60.77
19
Yura MIN
Alexander GAMELIN
57.47
20
Kavita LORENZ
Joti POLIZOAKIS
57.10
21
Marie-Jade LAURIAULT
Romain LE GAC
56.43
22
Lilah FEAR
Lewis GIBSON
54.82
23
Kana MURAMOTO
Chris REED
54.68
24
Cecilia TÖRN
Jussiville PARTANEN
52.22
25
Tina GARABEDIAN
Simon PROULX-SENECAL
51.39
26
Nicole KUZMICHOVA
Alexandr SINICYN
51.02
27
Viktoria KAVALIOVA
Yurii BIELIAIEV
49.73
28
Lorenza ALESSANDRINI
Pierre SOUQUET
49.51
29
Olga JAKUSHINA
Andrey NEVSKIY
48.26
30
Taylor TRAN
Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
46.14
31
Anastasia GALYETA
Avidan BROWN
45.58
32
Tatiana KOZMAVA
Alexei SHUMSKI
42.71

 Author| Post time: 31-3-2017 20:35
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Final Results

Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
233.41

Kaetlyn OSMOND
218.13

Gabrielle DALEMAN
213.52

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Karen CHEN
199.29
5
Mai MIHARA
197.88
6
Carolina KOSTNER
196.83
7
Ashley WAGNER
193.54
8
Maria SOTSKOVA
192.20
9
Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
191.99
10
Dabin CHOI
191.11
11
Wakaba HIGUCHI
188.05
12
Mariah BELL
187.23
13
Anna POGORILAYA
183.37
14
Xiangning LI
175.37
15
Loena HENDRICKX
172.82
16
Rika HONGO
169.83
17
Nicole RAJICOVA
165.55
18
Laurine LECAVELIER
162.99
19
Nicole SCHOTT
161.41
20
Ivett TOTH
160.77
21
Zijun LI
159.80
22
Angelina KUCHVALSKA
155.02
23
Anastasia GALUSTYAN
153.47
24
Kailani CRAINE
152.94

 Author| Post time: 1-4-2017 14:36
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Final Results

Yuzuru HANYU
321.59

Shoma UNO
319.31

Boyang JIN
303.58

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Javier FERNANDEZ
301.19
5
Patrick CHAN
295.16
6
Nathan CHEN
290.72
7
Jason BROWN
269.57
8
Mikhail KOLYADA
257.47
9
Kevin REYNOLDS
253.84
10
Alexei BYCHENKO
245.96
11
Maxim KOVTUN
245.84
12
Misha GE
243.45
13
Moris KVITELASHVILI
239.24
14
Deniss VASILJEVS
239.00
15
Brendan KERRY
236.24
16
Denis TEN
234.31
17
Chafik BESSEGHIER
230.13
18
Michal BREZINA
226.26
19
Keiji TANAKA
222.34
20
Paul FENTZ
217.91
21
Jorik HENDRICKX
214.02
22
Julian Zhi Jie YEE
213.99
23
Alexander MAJOROV
205.04
24
Michael Christian MARTINEZ
196.79

 Author| Post time: 1-4-2017 20:07
| Show all posts
Mixed Ice Dance
Final Results

Canada
Tessa VIRTUE
Scott MOIR

198.62

France
Gabriella PAPADAKIS
Guillaume CIZERON

196.04

United States
Maia SHIBUTANI
Alex SHIBUTANI

185.18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Kaitlyn WEAVER
Andrew POJE
184.81
5
Ekaterina BOBROVA
Dmitri SOLOVIEV
184.06
6
Anna CAPPELLINI
Luca LANOTTE
183.73
7
Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
182.04
8
Piper GILLES
Paul POIRIER
178.99
9
Madison HUBBELL
Zachary DONOHUE
177.70
10
Alexandra STEPANOVA
Ivan BUKIN
174.70
11
Charlene GUIGNARD
Marco FABBRI
165.68
12
Isabella TOBIAS
Ilia TKACHENKO
162.63
13
Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY
Nikolaj SORENSEN
159.53
14
Natalia KALISZEK
Maksym SPODYRIEV
157.15
15
Alexandra NAZAROVA
Maxim NIKITIN
155.35
16
Shiyue WANG
Xinyu LIU
150.25
17
Alisa AGAFONOVA
Alper UCAR
146.89
18
Olivia SMART
Adria DIAZ
145.61
19
Kavita LORENZ
Joti POLIZOAKIS
142.86
20
Yura MIN
Alexander GAMELIN
136.71

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 08:26 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list