|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Athletics EAA European Throwing Cup 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 11-3-2017 18:06
| Show all posts |Read mode
Athletics EAA European Throwing Cup 2017

Gran Canaria (ESP) - 11 March 2017 - 12 March 2017




Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, March 11th
09:30 Women's Hammer Throw Group B
09:30 Women's Team Hammer Throw (Event 1/4), Group B
09:30 Men's Under 23 Team Discus Throw (Event 1/4), Group B
09:30 Men's Under 23 Discus Throw Group B
10:00 Women's Under 23 Team Shot Put (Event 1/4)
10:00 Women's Under 23 Shot Put
11:15 Women's Hammer Throw Group A
11:15 Women's Team Hammer Throw (Event 1/4), Group A
11:45 Men's Under 23 Team Discus Throw (Event 1/4), Group A
11:45 Men's Under 23 Discus Throw Group A
13:00 Men's Discus Throw Group B
13:00 Men's Team Discus Throw (Event 1/4), Group B
14:00 Women's Shot Put
14:00 Women's Team Shot Put (Event 2/4)
14:00 Men's Team Under 23 Hammer Throw (Event 2/4)
14:00 Men's Under 23 Hammer Throw
15:05 Men's Discus Throw Group A
15:05 Men's Team Discus Throw (Event 1/4), Group A
16:15 Women's Team Under 23 Javelin Throw (Event 2/4), Group B
16:15 Women's Under 23 Javelin Throw Group B
17:10 Men's Javelin Throw Group B
17:10 Men's Team Javelin Throw (Event 2/4), Group B
18:00 Women's Team Under 23 Javelin Throw (Event 2/4), Group A
18:00 Women's Under 23 Javelin Throw Group A
18:35 Men's Javelin Throw Group A
18:35 Men's Team Javelin Throw (Event 2/4), Group A


Sunday, March 12th
09:30 Men's Hammer Throw Group B
09:30 Men's Team Hammer Throw (Event 3/4), Group B
09:30 Women's Team Under 23 Hammer Throw (Event 3/4), Group B
09:30 Women's Under 23 Hammer Throw Group B
10:00 Men's Team Under 23 Shot Put (Event 3/4), Group B
10:00 Men's Under 23 Shot Put Group B
11:15 Men's Hammer Throw Group A
11:15 Men's Team Hammer Throw (Event 3/4), Group A
11:45 Women's Team Under 23 Hammer Throw (Event 3/4), Group A
11:45 Women's Under 23 Hammer Throw Group A
12:00 Men's Team Under 23 Shot Put (Event 3/4), Group A
12:00 Men's Under 23 Shot Put Group A
13:00 Women's Discus Throw Group B
13:00 Women's Team Discus Throw (Event 3/4), Group B
14:00 Women's Team Under 23 Discus Throw (Event 4/4)
14:00 Women's Under 23 Discus Throw
14:30 Men's Shot Put Group B
14:30 Men's Team Shot Put (Event 4/4), Group B
14:40 Women's Discus Throw Group A
14:40 Women's Team Discus Throw (Event 3/4), Group A
16:20 Women's Javelin Throw
16:20 Women's Team Javelin Throw (Event 4/4)
16:30 Men's Team Under 23 Javelin Throw (Event 4/4)
16:30 Men's Under 23 Javelin Throw
16:30 Men's Shot Put Group A
16:30 Men's Team Shot Put (Event 4/4), Group A
 Author| Post time: 11-3-2017 18:07
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
5
3
2
10
2
France
4
1
0
5
3
Sweden
2
0
1
3
4
Hungary
1
3
0
4
5
Italy
1
2
1
4
6
Turkey
1
2
0
3
7
Slovenia
1
1
0
2
8
Moldova
1
0
1
2
9
Austria
1
0
0
1
9
Bosnia and Herze.
1
0
0
1
9
Croatia
1
0
0
1
9
Romania
1
0
0
1
13
Belarus
0
2
1
3
14
Iceland
0
2
0
2
15
Ukraine
0
1
4
5
16
Lithuania
0
1
1
2
16
Spain
0
1
1
2
18
Serbia
0
1
0
1
19
Estonia
0
0
2
2
19
Greece
0
0
2
2
19
Norway
0
0
2
2
22
Great Britain
0
0
1
1
22
Portugal
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
20
20
20
60


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
France
3
1
0
4
2
Germany
1
1
1
3
3
Austria
1
0
0
1
3
Bosnia and Herze.
1
0
0
1
3
Hungary
1
0
0
1
3
Slovenia
1
0
0
1
7
Belarus
0
1
1
2
7
Italy
0
1
1
2
9
Iceland
0
1
0
1
9
Lithuania
0
1
0
1
9
Serbia
0
1
0
1
9
Spain
0
1
0
1
13
Greece
0
0
2
2
14
Estonia
0
0
1
1
14
Portugal
0
0
1
1
14
Sweden
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
8
8
8
24

 Author| Post time: 12-3-2017 12:46
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Shot Put
Final Results

Fanny Roos
17.53

Alena Pasechnik
16.33

Adele Nicoll
16.21

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Katharina Maisch
15.93
5
Sydney Giampietro
15.17
6
Lenuta Burueana
15.16
7
Kätlin Piirimäe
14.93
8
Michaela Walsh
14.79
9
Patrícia Slošárová
14.59
10
Sare Bostanci
14.40
11
Violetta Veiland
14.25
12
Stéphanie Krumlovsky
14.10
13
Tetyana Kravchenko
13.57
14
Ophélie De Oliveira
13.48

Post time: 12-3-2017 17:51
| Show all posts
Women's Hammer Throw
Final Results

Alexandra Tavernier
71.71

Kathrin Klaas
71.06

Ida Storm
70.97

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Zalina Petrivskaya
69.17
5
Kivilcim Salman
69.13
6
Katerina Safránková
69.09
7
Berta Castells
66.78
8
Laura Redondo
66.49
9
Iryna Klymets
66.48
10
Alena Krechyk
66.33
11
Bianca Ghelber-Perie
66.18
12
Tereza Králová
65.75
13
Tugçe Sahutoglu
64.88
14
Eleni Larsson
64.86
15
Cintia Gergelics
64.31
16
Rachel Hunter
64.21
17
Trude Raad
64.20
18
Marina Nikisenko
63.38
19
Kati Ojaloo
61.08
20
Celina Julin
60.49
21
Nicole Zihlmann
60.43
22
Francesca Massobrio
60.19
23
Jolien Boumkwo
59.79
24
Vânia Silva
58.80
25
Lydia Wehrli
52.64

Post time: 12-3-2017 17:53
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Discus Throw
Final Results

Alin Alexandru Firfirica
59.62

Gudni Valur Gudnason
59.33

Domantas Poška
58.87

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Viktar Trus
58.41
5
Jordan Guehaseim
57.70
6
Henning Prüfer
57.03
7
Jakob Gardenkrans
56.83
8
Ola Stunes Isene
55.79
9
Giulio Anesa
55.53
10
Wout Zijlstra
54.90
11
Edujose Lima
54.13
12
Yusuf Yalçinkaya
54.06
13
Stefan Mura
53.64
14
Eoin Sheridan
51.76
15
Vladyslav Podavalov
51.69

Post time: 12-3-2017 17:56
| Show all posts
Women's Shot Put
Final Results

Anita Márton
18.05

Jessica Cérival
17.50

Yulia Leantsiuk
17.48

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Rachel Wallader
17.47
5
Sophie McKinna
17.03
6
Viktoryia Kolb
17.01
7
Alina Kenzel
17.00
8
Úrsula Ruiz
16.92
9
Dimitriana Surdu
16.53
10
María Belén Toimil
16.39
11
Olha Golodna
16.34
12
Chiara Rosa
16.13
13
Jolien Boumkwo
15.83
14
Julaika Nicoletti
15.65
15
Trine Mulbjerg
15.10
16
Maria Sløk Hansen
14.33

Post time: 12-3-2017 17:57
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Hammer Throw
Final Results

Alexej Mikhailov
71.56

Bence Halász
71.51

Volodymyr Myslyvchuk
69.47

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Taylor Campbell
67.51
5
Matija Greguric
66.38
6
Miguel Alberto Blanco
65.68
7
Raman Zholudzeu
63.65
8
Miguel Carreira
62.63
9
Tiziano Di Blasio
62.07
10
Tolgahan Yavuz
61.70
11
Adam King
61.56
12
Mihaita Andrei Micu
61.54
13
Thomas Mardal
59.62
14
Tim Söderqvist
59.23

Post time: 12-3-2017 18:02
| Show all posts
Men's Discus Throw
Final Results

Lukas Weißhaidinger
65.73

Andrius Gudžius
64.18

Martin Kupper
62.86

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Daniel Ståhl
61.51
5
Axel Härstedt
61.49
6
Róbert Szikszai
60.49
7
Francisco Belo
59.62
8
Mykyta Nesterenko
59.57
9
Hannes Kirchler
59.54
10
Markus Münch
59.44
11
Lolassonn Djouhan
59.44
12
Erik Cadée
59.03
13
Zane Duquemin
58.44
14
Lois Maikel Martínez
56.95
15
Tomáš Vonavka
55.95
16
Alan Toward
55.16
17
János Huszák
54.27
18
Marco Pons
48.79
19
Mikhail Abramchuk
46.56
Frank Casañas
NM
Federico Apolloni
DNS

Post time: 12-3-2017 18:06
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Javelin Throw
Final Results

Sara Kolak
61.01

Eda Tugsuz
60.98

Sigrid Borge
56.65

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Nikol Tabacková
55.60
5
Katja Mihelic
54.44
6
Paola Padovan
54.24
7
Margaux Nicollin
54.00
8
Réka Szilágyi
53.83
9
Arantxa Moreno
53.64
10
Christine Winkler
51.80
11
Nadia-Marie Pasternack
51.38
12
Mirell Luik
50.92
13
Anna Tarasiuk
50.58
14
Kato Van Den Brulle
49.29
15
Claudia Ferreira
47.92
16
Anastasiya Ivanova
45.55
17
Florina Andreea Necsoiu
42.26

Post time: 12-3-2017 18:09
| Show all posts
Men's Javelin Throw
Final Results

Julian Weber
85.85

Roberto Bertolini
78.78

Paraskevás Batzávalis
78.40

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mauro Fraresso
77.98
5
Oleksandr Nychyporchuk
77.35
6
Pavel Mialeshka
76.03
7
Patrik Ženúch
74.30
8
Toma Pop
74.05
9
George Catalin Zaharia
73.11
10
Mark Slavov
72.43
11
Manu Quijera
71.42
12
Mart Ten Berge
69.48
13
Tiago Aperta
68.54
14
Lucas Leroy
68.48
15
Dejan Mileusnic
68.19
16
Rostomi Tchintcharauli
64.85

Post time: 12-3-2017 18:15
| Show all posts
Men's Hammer Throw
Final Results

Quentin Bigot
76.55

Pavel Bareisha
74.41

Simone Falloni
74.37

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Yury Shayunou
73.60
5
Serghei Marghiev
72.97
6
Marco Lingua
72.13
7
Esref Apak
71.55
8
Mihaíl Anastasákis
70.92
9
Chris Bennett
70.65
10
Andriy Martynyuk
70.46
11
Javier Cienfuegos
70.26
12
Özkan Baltaci
69.92
13
Bence Pásztor
69.80
14
Tuomas Seppänen
69.79
15
Ákos Hudi
69.28
16
Henri Liipola
68.98
17
Oscar Vestlund
67.97
18
Chris Shorthouse
67.22
19
António Vital e Silva
65.75
20
Aykhan Apti
65.46
21
Padraig White
61.21
22
Evald Osnes Devik
58.27
Pedro José Martín
NM

Post time: 12-3-2017 19:08
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Hammer Throw
Final Results

Marinda Petersson
67.95

Réka Gyurátz
67.70

Alyona Shamotina
66.31

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Anna Maria Orel
65.66
5
Beatrice Nedberge Llano
64.22
6
Sara Fantini
62.71
7
Osarumen Odeh
61.99
8
Sophie Gimmler
61.34
9
Iliána Korosídou
60.51
10
Michaela Walsh
59.64
11
Katerina Skypalová
59.01
12
Vigdis Jónsdóttir
58.69
13
Vanessa Sterckendries
58.44
14
Daniela Paço
56.96
15
Ana Adela Stanciu
56.43
16
Sina Holthuijsen
55.76
17
Sengül Polat
54.50
18
Nino Tsikvadze
52.36

Post time: 12-3-2017 19:12
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Shot Put
Final Results

Osman Can Özdeveci
19.61

Patrick Müller
18.62

Marcus Thomsen
18.20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Sebastiano Bianchetti
17.95
5
Blaž Zupancic
17.90
6
Matija Carek
17.67
7
Kristoffer Thomsen
17.29
8
Roman Kokoshko
17.08
9
Daniel Pardo
17.00
10
Jander Heil
16.98
11
John Kelly
16.84
12
Giorgi Mujaridze
16.47
13
Ionut Apostu
15.67
14
Rohi Wasserman
15.47
15
Viktar Trus
13.69

Wout Zijlstra
DNF

Jordan Guehaseim
DNS

Post time: 12-3-2017 19:15
| Show all posts
Women's Under 23 Discus Throw
Final Results

Claudine Vita
67.95

Veronika Domjan
67.70

Alexandra Emilianov
66.31

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
June Kintana
53.86
5
Giada Andreutti
53.44
6
Lisa Brix Pedersen
53.18
7
Amy Holder
52.94
8
Karyna Cherednychenko
50.51
9
Matilde Roe
47.96
10
Ioana Diana Tiganasu
47.66
11
Nurten Mermer
47.01
12
Juliana Pereira
46.15
13
Kätlin Piirimäe
45.76
14
Nadia-Marie Pasternack
44.06

Post time: 12-3-2017 19:16
| Show all posts
Women's Team Under 23
Final Results

Germany
3881

Italy
3803

Estonia
3634

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Turkey
3630
5
Ukraine
3549
6
Romania
3376
7
Portugal
3356

Post time: 12-3-2017 19:21
| Show all posts
Women's Discus Throw
Final Results

Mélina Robert-Michon
62.35

Dragana Tomaševic
59.60

Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou
59.47

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Pauline Pousse
58.57
5
Eliška Stanková
57.89
6
Kristin Pudenz
57.77
7
Nataliya Semenova
57.62
8
Andrea Alarcón
55.88
9
Corinne Nugter
54.08
10
Androniki Lada
53.79
11
Valentina Aniballi
52.89
12
Zinaida Sendriute
52.70
13
Kätlin Tõllasson
51.87
14
Katrine Bebe
50.84
15
Salome Rigishvili
50.81
16
Natalina Capoferri
50.60
17
Kateryna Nesterenko
46.09
18
Yulia Leantsiuk
45.31

 Author| Post time: 14-3-2017 11:27
| Show all posts
Women's Javelin Throw
Final Results

Martina Ratej
60.66

Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir
59.20

Christin Hussong
59.00

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova
58.35
5
Katharina Molitor
58.25
6
Liveta Jasiunaite
57.49
7
Anna Wessman
57.40
8
Zahra Bani
55.85
9
Géraldine Ruckstuhl
54.31
10
Matilde Andraud
53.17
11
Annabella Bogdán
52.55
12
Bernarda Letnar
52.07
13
Berivan Sakir
51.43
14
Alexia Kogut Kubiak
49.90
15
Emilie Ingerø
44.81

 Author| Post time: 14-3-2017 11:28
| Show all posts
Women's Team
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

France
4239

Germany
4219

Ukraine
4090

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Italy
3843

 Author| Post time: 14-3-2017 11:34
| Show all posts
Men's Under 23 Javelin Throw
Final Results

Adrian Mardari
82.34

Norbert Rivasz-Tóth
79.04

Jonas Bonewit
78.13

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Harry Hughes
76.59
5
Alexandru Novac
76.38
6
Zakhar Mishchenko
76.38
7
Emin Öncel
74.72
8
Aliaksei Katkavets
74.29
9
Odei Jainaga
70.60
10
Lukas Moutarde
70.48
11
Jarne Duchateau
67.49
12
Maximilian Slezak
66.72
13
Roberto Orlando
62.18
14
Stephen Rice
54.93

 Author| Post time: 14-3-2017 11:37
| Show all posts
Men's Team Under 23
Final Results

Germany
4184

Turkey
3988

Ukraine
3937

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Romania
3876
5
Italy
3743
6
Belarus
3740
7
Ireland
3499

 Author| Post time: 14-3-2017 11:41
| Show all posts
Men's Shot Put
Final Results

Mesud Pezer
20.69

Carlos Tobalina
20.57

Francisco Belo
20.52

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Tsanko Arnaudov
20.25
5
Borja Vivas
20.22
6
Bob Bertemes
20.18
7
Andrei Gag
19.95
8
Mikhail Abramchuk
19.85
9
Aliaksei Nichypar
19.55
10
Daniele Secci
19.42
11
Viktor Samolyuk
19.34
12
Georgi Ivanov
19.22
13
Arttu Kangas
19.09
14
Scott Lincoln
19.00
15
Matus Olej
18.20
16
Hüseyin Atici
18.15
17
Youcef Zatat
17.08

 Author| Post time: 14-3-2017 11:43
| Show all posts
Men's Team
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Italy
4329

Ukraine
4245

Spain
4182

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Portugal
4118
5
Belarus
4079

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

14-8-2022 10:48 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list