|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Athletics IAAF Cross Country World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 11-3-2017 17:40
| Show all posts |Read mode
Athletics IAAF Cross Country World Championships 2017

Kampala (UGA) - 26 March 2017




Official Schedule
Eastern Africa Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, March 26th
14:00 Mixed Cross Country Team Relay
14:30 Women's Junior Cross Country
14:30 Women's Junior Team Cross Country
15:10 Men's Junior Cross Country
15:10 Men's Junior Team Cross Country
15:55 Women's Cross Country
15:55 Women's Team Cross Country
16:55 Men's Cross Country
16:55 Men's Team Cross Country
 Author| Post time: 11-3-2017 17:42
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Kenya
4
5
3
12
2
Ethiopia
4
4
1
9
3
Uganda
1
0
2
3
4
Bahrain
0
0
1
1
4
Eritrea
0
0
1
1
4
Turkey
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
9
9
9
27


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0

Post time: 27-3-2017 10:08
| Show all posts
Mixed Cross Country Team Relay
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Kenya
Asbel KIPROP
Winfred Nzisa MBITHE
Bernard Kipkorir KOROS
Beatrice CHEPKOECH

22:22

Ethiopia
Welde TUFA
Bone CHELUKE
Yomif KEJELCHA
Genzebe DIBABA

22:30

Turkey
Aras KAYA
Meryem AKDAG
Ali KAYA
Yasemin CAN

22:37

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Sadik MIKHOU
Dalila ABDULKADIR
Benson Kiplagat SEUREI
Tigist GASHAW
23:20
5
Mohamed TINDOUFT
Oumaima SAOUD
Sanae EL OTMANI
Brahim KAAZOUZI
24:02
6
Cory LESLIE
Eleanor FULTON
Marisa HOWARD
Paul Kipkemoi CHELIMO
24:08
7
Faraja Damas LAZARO
Sicilia Ginoka PANGA
Jackline SAKILU
Marco Silvester MONKO
24:13
8
Marc ALCALÁ
Solange PEREIRA
Jesús RAMOS
Blanca FERNÁNDEZ
24:29
9
Netsanet NEGASI
Berhane TESFAY
Helen GEBRU
Awet HABTE
24:47
10
Soufiane EL KABBOURI
Margherita MAGNANI
Giulia APRILE
Joao BUSSOTTI NEVES
25:14
11
Hossny EISA
Sounia FAROOG HAMDAN
Amna BAKHIT
Adam Fadl ALLA MUSA
25:53
12
Suzan BUMANGA
Kamusu MUSKAN
Stella OHIRI
Majook RIAK
29:30

Winnie NANYONDO
Geofrey RUTO
Dorcus AJOK
Ronald MUSAGALA
DSQ

Post time: 27-3-2017 10:15
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Cross Country
Final Results

Letesenbet GIDEY
18:34

Hawi FEYSA
18:57

Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL
19:02

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Sheila CHELANGAT
19:12
5
Hellen Ekalale LOBUN
19:16
6
Fotyen TESFAY
19:24
7
Peruth CHEMUTAI
19:29
8
Joyline CHEROTICH
19:31
9
Emmaculate CHEPKIRUI
19:31
10
Zeineba YIMER
19:32
11
Sandrafelis Chebet TUEI
19:59
12
Biri ABERA
20:00
13
Wede KEFALE
20:04
14
Sarah CHELANGAT
20:13
15
Tomomi Musembi TAKAMATSU
20:24
16
Elvanie NIMBONA
20:25
17
Yuka SARUMIDA
20:28
18
Adha MUNGULEYA
20:33
19
Hayaka SUZUKI
20:40
20
Francine NIYOMUKUNZI
20:44
21
Kidanu TESHOME
20:48
22
Rika KASEDA
20:51
23
Hannah BENNISON
20:54
24
Janat CHEMUSTO
20:54
25
Esther Yeko CHEKWEMOI
20:55
26
Simonay WEITSZ
20:56
27
Semira MEBRAHTU
20:59
28
Dolshi TESFU
21:02
29
Scarlet CHEMOS
21:03
30
Brogan MACDOUGALL
21:08
31
Wakana KABASAWA
21:20
32
Martha MACDONALD
21:22
33
Sheyla EULOGIO
21:22
34
Nadia BATTOCLETTI
21:27
35
Amelia MAZZA-DOWNIE
21:28
36
Saadia FADILI
21:31
37
Michelle MAGNANI
21:32
38
DANJI
21:34
39
Lyndi ROELOFSE
21:42
40
Victoria WEIR
21:43
41
Hanane BOUAGGAD
21:44
42
Rina CJURO
21:44
43
Asha Salum SAMWE
21:46
44
Lauren RYAN
21:56
45
Logan MORRIS
21:58
46
Gillian BLACK
21:59
47
Lucía RODRÍGUEZ
22:00
48
Anna MACFADYEN
22:04
49
Hikari OHNISHI
22:05
50
DAWAJILA
22:08
51
Cristina RUIZ
22:10
52
Hanna JOHNSTON
22:13
53
Nicole LOUW
22:15
54
Marta GARCÍA
22:16
55
Noela Remy KHADAY
22:18
56
Aubrey ROBERTS
22:18
57
Phoebe BARKER
22:19
58
Merhawit TEKIE
22:20
59
Rahma TAHIRI
22:21
60
Irène KARIRE
22:22
61
Yulisa CHAMPI
22:22
62
Catherine BEAUCHEMIN
22:23
63
Chery-Lee SCHOEMAN
22:24
64
Cari HUGHES
22:29
65
Diane NIKUNDANA
22:31
66
Loubna ECHAFAI
22:34
67
Georgia EVANS
22:35
68
Amina Mohamed MGOO
22:37
69
Ilaria FANTINEL
22:38
70
Yohana FITWI
22:46
71
Carla GALLARDO
22:51
72
Alessia SCAINI
22:51
73
Clio OZANNE-JAQUES
22:53
74
Madison FRUCHEY
22:54
75
Sonia SALAZAR
22:56
76
Imane EL BOUHALI
22:57
77
Courtney HOPKINS
23:03
78
Kristen GARCIA
23:04
79
Neslate NDUWIMANA
23:07
80
Nicole VAN DER MERWE
23:25
81
Valentina GEMETTO
23:34
82
Elizabeth Boniphance ILANDA
23:34
83
Megan MURRAY
23:35
84
Sarra HOUAOUTI
23:49
85
Wafa EL GAZOUIR
23:58
86
Shona MCCULLOCH
24:07
87
Beatriz RODRIGUES
24:31
88
Shamima Ramadhani SALUM
24:44
89
Silvia PÉREZ
24:45
90
Dzidzai GUMEDE
24:59
91
Carine Wiysenyuy TATAH
25:04
92
Shaimaa WAHBA
25:15
93
Téna TCHAMMOU
27:18
94
Lucy MASSAQUOI
27:41
95
Divine MAKAYA
29:17
96
Isatu TURAY
29:31
97
Diana FAKHRAN
29:44

Michela CESARÒ
DNF

Catarina GUERREIRO
DNF

Amelia QUIRK
DNF

María de Jesús RUIZ
DNF

Francesca TOMMASI
DNF

Dahabo YUSUF ZUBEYR
DNF

Cecilia MHANGO
DNS

Post time: 27-3-2017 10:21
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Cross Country
Final Results

Ethiopia
Letesenbet GIDEY
Hawi FEYSA
Fotyen TESFAY
Zeineba YIMER

19

Kenya
Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL
Sheila CHELANGAT
Hellen Ekalale LOBUN
Joyline CHEROTICH

20

Uganda
Peruth CHEMUTAI
Sarah CHELANGAT
Adha MUNGULEYA
Janat CHEMUSTO

63

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Tomomi Musembi TAKAMATSU
Yuka SARUMIDA
Hayaka SUZUKI
Rika KASEDA
73
5
Kidanu TESHOME
Semira MEBRAHTU
Dolshi TESFU
Merhawit TEKIE
134
6
Hannah BENNISON
Brogan MACDOUGALL
Martha MACDONALD
Hanna JOHNSTON
137
7
Elvanie NIMBONA
Francine NIYOMUKUNZI
Irène KARIRE
Diane NIKUNDANA
161
8
Simonay WEITSZ
Lyndi ROELOFSE
Nicole LOUW
Chery-Lee SCHOEMAN
181
9
Victoria WEIR
Gillian BLACK
Anna MACFADYEN
Phoebe BARKER
191
10
Saadia FADILI
Hanane BOUAGGAD
Rahma TAHIRI
Loubna ECHAFAI
202
11
Sheyla EULOGIO
Rina CJURO
Yulisa CHAMPI
Sonia SALAZAR
211
12
Michelle MAGNANI
Logan MORRIS
Aubrey ROBERTS
Madison FRUCHEY
212
13
Amelia MAZZA-DOWNIE
Lauren RYAN
Georgia EVANS
Clio OZANNE-JAQUES
219
14
Lucía RODRÍGUEZ
Cristina RUIZ
Marta GARCÍA
Carla GALLARDO
223
15
Asha Salum SAMWE
Noela Remy KHADAY
Amina Mohamed MGOO
Elizabeth Boniphance ILANDA
248
16
Nadia BATTOCLETTI
Ilaria FANTINEL
Alessia SCAINI
Valentina GEMETTO
256

Post time: 27-3-2017 10:27
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Cross Country
Final Results

Jacob KIPLIMO
22:40

Amdework WALELEGN
22:43

Richard Yator KIMUNYAN
22:52

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Betesfa GETAHUN
22:58
5
Selemon BAREGA
23:03
6
Tefera MOSISA
23:04
7
Amos KIRUI
23:04
8
Edwin Kiplangat BETT
23:10
9
Yemane HAILESELASSIE
23:18
10
Wesley LEDAMA
23:25
11
Filmon ANDE
23:28
12
Bayelign TESHAGER
23:35
13
Solomon BERIHU
23:38
14
Ronald Kiprotich KIRUI
24:00
15
Kevin KIBET
24:02
16
Abraha KOKOB
24:06
17
Meshack Munguti NZULA
24:26
18
Victor KIPLANGAT
24:29
19
Mehari TSEGAY
24:30
20
Hicham AKANKAM
24:35
21
Robel SIBHATU
24:36
22
Mathew Job CHEKURUI
24:37
23
Titus Given KWEMOI
24:50
24
Kabelo SEBOKO
24:54
25
Anouar OUZINE
24:59
26
Francis DAMIANO
25:03
27
Kazuya NISHIYAMA
25:15
28
Mouhcine OUTALHA
25:19
29
Daniel DO NASCIMENTO
25:21
30
Pakiso MTHEMBU
25:25
31
Mario GARCÍA
25:26
32
Omar RAMOS
25:28
33
Paul ROBERTS
25:31
34
Ramadhani Juma HAMISI
25:36
35
Kbashi Mohamedkhir AHMED
25:38
36
Elisha Dosla WEMA
25:41
37
Yoji SAKAI
25:41
38
SUOLANGCAIREN
25:42
39
Edwar CONDORI
25:46
40
Mohamed BALI
25:47
41
Joshua Elisante SULLE
25:49
42
Ryunosuke CHIGIRA
25:51
43
Sam STEVENS
25:52
44
Elisha CHEMUTAI
25:54
45
Anthiny Dosla WEMA
25:55
46
Aidan REED
25:55
47
Scott BEATTIE
26:01
48
Kieren TALL
26:03
49
Yohana Elisante SULLE
26:05
50
Miguel GONZÁLEZ
26:10
51
Sodai SHIMIZU
26:11
52
Hamza ALI
26:14
53
Fouad ABOUD
26:14
54
Kieran LUMB
26:21
55
David LEAN
26:24
56
Abdelkarim BEN ZAHRA
26:27
57
Tumi LEPHOTHO
26:28
58
Alec HAINES
26:28
59
Dorin-Andrei RUSU
26:33
60
Jonathan SHIELDS
26:35
61
Isaac HARDING
26:37
62
Jonathan DEL RAZO
26:39
63
Kagiso KEBATSHWARETSE
26:40
64
Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉS
26:42
65
Zach FACIONI
26:48
66
Edward TRIPPAS
26:50
67
Ryan MPHAHLELE
26:57
68
Joshua PHILLIPS
26:57
69
Hugo MILNER
26:58
70
Yorlin CANCHANYA
27:07
71
Alexis PHELUT
27:07
72
Ali DJOUDAR
27:07
73
Adrián BEN
27:14
74
Ilyas RAJI
27:15
75
Callum MCCLUSKY
27:18
76
Dais MALEBANA
27:20
77
Mitchell UBENE
27:21
78
Keita YOSHIDA
27:23
79
Braulio VILLALVA
27:23
80
Luke PRIOR
27:24
81
Arturo REYNA
27:25
82
Andrew ALEXANDER
27:26
83
Rochdi BOUCHEKHCHOUKHA
27:26
84
Graham BAIRD
27:27
85
Daou ABOUBACAR
27:37
86
Gavin PARPART
27:55
87
Benjamin DAVIES
28:01
88
Adam YOUSIF
28:03
89
Ouassim OUMAIZ ERROUCH
28:09
90
Seif Eddine HAZAM
28:16
91
Dumo MKWANANZI
28:19
92
Mohamed Abdaljalil MOHAMED
28:31
93
Gidown MOHAMED EISA
28:36
94
Said MECHAAL
28:38
95
Ahamada AZAD
30:09
96
Andrew KPEHE
30:14
97
Peter ALKHOURY
30:18
98
Yousif Ahmed MAKEEN
30:22
99
Abdullah AL-QWABANI
30:32

Abdullah ABDULLAH
DNF

Ahmad AL CHOR
DNF

Mutlaq ALAZEMI
DNF

Waleed ALFAILAKAWI
DNF

Aimen BOULAININE
DNF

Almontaser HAMIEH
DNF

Yousef NADOUM
DNF

Post time: 27-3-2017 10:31
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Cross Country
Final Results

Ethiopia
Amdework WALELEGN
Betesfa GETAHUN
Selemon BAREGA
Tefera MOSISA

17

Kenya
Richard Yator KIMUNYAN
Amos KIRUI
Edwin Kiplangat BETT
Wesley LEDAMA

28

Eritrea
Yemane HAILESELASSIE
Filmon ANDE
Abraha KOKOB
Mehari TSEGAY

55

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Jacob KIPLIMO
Kevin KIBET
Victor KIPLANGAT
Mathew Job CHEKURUI
56
5
Hicham AKANKAM
Anouar OUZINE
Mouhcine OUTALHA
Mohamed BALI
113
6
Francis DAMIANO
Ramadhani Juma HAMISI
Elisha Dosla WEMA
Joshua Elisante SULLE
137
7
Kazuya NISHIYAMA
Yoji SAKAI
Ryunosuke CHIGIRA
Sodai SHIMIZU
157
8
Kabelo SEBOKO
Pakiso MTHEMBU
Tumi LEPHOTHO
Ryan MPHAHLELE
178
9
Paul ROBERTS
Aidan REED
Hamza ALI
Alec HAINES
189
10
Sam STEVENS
Scott BEATTIE
Jonathan SHIELDS
Hugo MILNER
219
11
Omar RAMOS
Edwar CONDORI
Yorlin CANCHANYA
Braulio VILLALVA
220
12
Kieren TALL
David LEAN
Zach FACIONI
Edward TRIPPAS
234
13
Mario GARCÍA
Miguel GONZÁLEZ
Adrián BEN
Ouassim OUMAIZ ERROUCH
243
14
Kieran LUMB
Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉS
Mitchell UBENE
Andrew ALEXANDER
277
15
Fouad ABOUD
Ali DJOUDAR
Rochdi BOUCHEKHCHOUKHA
Seif Eddine HAZAM
298
16
Kbashi Mohamedkhir AHMED
Adam YOUSIF
Mohamed Abdaljalil MOHAMED
Gidown MOHAMED EISA
308

Post time: 27-3-2017 10:35
| Show all posts
Women's Cross Country
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Irene Chepet CHEPTAI
31:57

Alice Aprot NAWOWUNA
32:01

Lilian Kasait RENGERUK
32:11

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Hyvin Kiyeng JEPKEMOI
32:32
5
Agnes Jebet TIROP
32:32
6
Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON
32:49
7
Ruth JEBET
32:49
8
Belaynesh OLJIRA
32:53
9
Rose CHELIMO
33:01
10
Senbere TEFERI
33:12
11
Eunice Chebichii CHUMBA
33:26
12
Mercyline CHELANGAT
33:29
13
Gebeyanesh AYELE
33:30
14
Sentayehu LEWETEGN
33:33
15
Aliphine Chepkerker TULIAMUK
33:43
16
Failuna Abdi MATANGA
33:48
17
Rachael Zena CHEBET
33:58
18
Stella CHESANG
34:27
19
Cavaline NAHIMANA
34:35
20
Trihas GEBRE
34:37
21
Doreen CHEMUTAI
34:41
22
Stephanie BRUCE
34:42
23
Natosha ROGERS
34:47
24
Yuka HORI
34:54
25
Doreen CHESANG
34:54
26
Zerfie LIMENEH
34:59
27
Azucena DÍAZ
35:06
28
Magdalena SHAURI
35:13
29
Emily CHEBET
35:17
30
Sarah PAGANO
35:18
31
Anna KELLY
35:20
32
Desi MOKONIN
35:21
33
Louisa LEBALLO
35:22
34
Gladys TEJEDA
35:24
35
Nazret WELDU
35:34
36
Kesaoleboga MOLOTSANE
35:47
37
Jovana DE LA CRUZ
35:48
38
Angelina Daniel TSERE
35:49
39
Louise SMALL
35:51
40
Mao ICHIYAMA
35:52
41
Sasha GOLLISH
35:56
42
Ana LOZANO
36:03
43
Rebecca MURRAY
36:04
44
Kenza DAHMANI TIFAHI
36:10
45
Simret WELDEGHABR
36:10
46
Carmen TOAQUIZA
36:11
47
Victoria COATES
36:11
48
Elaina BALOURIS
36:26
49
Soledad TORRE
36:30
50
Maylelina Issa MBUA
36:31
51
Sara RAMADHANI
36:32
52
Diana LANDI
36:37
53
Amina BETTICHE
36:46
54
Ruth KIBREAB
36:48
55
Teresa URBINA
36:48
56
Gemma MAINI
36:54
57
Rima CHENAH
36:57
58
Julie-Anne STAEHLI
36:58
59
Fumika SASAKI
37:02
60
Nélida SULCA
37:05
61
Irene PELAYO
37:10
62
Emily RYAN
37:12
63
Glenrose XABA
37:16
64
Nawal YAHI
37:24
65
Lisa BROOKING
37:25
66
Bontu REBITU
37:28
67
Gayanthika ARTIGALA ABERATHNA
37:32
68
Jessica PAGUAY
37:34
69
Sherilene GELDERBLOM
37:35
70
Anna Emilie MØLLER
37:36
71
CIRENCUOMU
37:38
72
Kokob TESFAGABR
37:45
73
Rudo MHONDERWA
37:57
74
Emily PRITT
37:58
75
Simone Christensen GLAD
38:05
76
Yohana YEMANE
38:09
77
Virginia MOLONEY
38:19
78
Kaori MORITA
38:24
79
Katherine TISALEMA
38:37
80
Lexy GILMOUR
39:11
81
Bridey DELANEY
39:51
82
Riham SENANI
40:00
83
Siata Romanus KALINGA
40:13
84
Neheng KHATALA
40:23
85
Eliane SAHOLINIRINA
41:14
86
Ruth MWENYA
41:45
87
Mariama T. JALLOW
42:21
88
Unity AMOS
42:48
89
Mema TIANGO
42:54
90
Mekhrangez NAZAROVA
43:10
91
Nadia DAGHER
43:39
92
Nomvula NTSHALINTSHALI
44:04
93
Obilor LORINE
45:21
94
Sylvie ANTOUN
45:23
95
Hannah ADEWALE
46:09
96
Rose LANGE
47:48


Dera DIDA
DNF


Claire DUCK
DNF


Lavinia HAITOPE
DNF


Kathryn HARRISON
DNF


Emily HOSKER-THORNHILL
DNF


Andrea STEYN
DNF


Claire SUMNER
DNF


Naomi YUNANA
DNF

Post time: 27-3-2017 10:51
| Show all posts
Women's Team Cross Country
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Kenya
Irene Chepet CHEPTAI
Alice Aprot NAWOWUNA
Lilian Kasait RENGERUK
Hyvin Kiyeng JEPKEMOI

10

Ethiopia
Belaynesh OLJIRA
Senbere TEFERI
Gebeyanesh AYELE
Sentayehu LEWETEGN

45

Bahrain
Ruth JEBET
Rose CHELIMO
Eunice Chebichii CHUMBA
Desi MOKONIN

59

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mercyline CHELANGAT
Rachael Zena CHEBET
Stella CHESANG
Doreen CHEMUTAI
68
5
Stephanie BRUCE
Natosha ROGERS
Sarah PAGANO
Elaina BALOURIS
90
6
Failuna Abdi MATANGA
Magdalena SHAURI
Angelina Daniel TSERE
Maylelina Issa MBUA
132
7
Trihas GEBRE
Azucena DÍAZ
Ana LOZANO
Teresa URBINA
144
8
Gladys TEJEDA
Jovana DE LA CRUZ
Soledad TORRE
Nélida SULCA
180
9
Louisa LEBALLO
Kesaoleboga MOLOTSANE
Glenrose XABA
Sherilene GELDERBLOM
201
10
Yuka HORI
Mao ICHIYAMA
Fumika SASAKI
Kaori MORITA
201
11
Nazret WELDU
Simret WELDEGHABR
Ruth KIBREAB
Kokob TESFAGABR
206
12
Sasha GOLLISH
Victoria COATES
Julie-Anne STAEHLI
Lisa BROOKING
211
13
Kenza DAHMANI TIFAHI
Amina BETTICHE
Rima CHENAH
Nawal YAHI
218
14
Anna KELLY
Gemma MAINI
Emily RYAN
Virginia MOLONEY
226
15
Carmen TOAQUIZA
Diana LANDI
Jessica PAGUAY
Katherine TISALEMA
245
16
Unity AMOS
Obilor LORINE
Hannah ADEWALE
Rose LANGE
372

Post time: 27-3-2017 10:58
| Show all posts
Men's Cross Country
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Geoffrey Kipsang KAMWOROR
28:24

Leonard Kiplimo BARSOTON
28:36

Abadi HADIS
28:43

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Jemal YIMER
28:46
5
Aron KIFLE
28:49
6
Muktar EDRIS
28:56
7
Vincent Kipsang RONO
29:00
8
Ibrahim JEILAN
29:07
9
Timothy TOROITICH
29:10
10
Bonsa DIDA
29:10
11
Samuel Kiprono CHELANGA
29:12
12
Leonard Patrick KOMON
29:16
13
Patrick TIERNAN
29:17
14
Onesphore NZIKWINKUNDA
29:21
15
Nicholas Mboroto KOSIMBEI
29:23
16
Abdallah Kibet MANDE
29:25
17
Stephen KIPROTICH
29:27
18
Getaneh MOLLA
29:34
19
Afewerki BERHANE
29:35
20
Leonard Essau KORIR
29:36
21
Shadrack KIPCHIRCHIR
29:44
22
Gabriel Gerald GEAY
29:47
23
Goitom KIFLE
29:56
24
Aweke AYALEW
30:01
25
Jean-Marie Vianney NIYOMUKIZA
30:01
26
Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI
30:03
27
Birhanu BALEW
30:04
28
Mogos SHUMAY
30:06
29
Leonard LANGAT
30:07
30
Joshua Kiprui CHEPTEGEI
30:08
31
Phillip KIPYEKO
30:11
32
Samsom GEBREYOHANNES
30:12
33
Hassan CHANI
30:13
34
David MANJA
30:16
35
Berhane AMANUEL
30:19
36
Scott FAUBLE
30:20
37
Joel MMONE
30:28
38
John Bazili BAYNIT
30:28
39
Rodrigue KWIZERA
30:28
40
Jack RAYNER
30:30
41
Emmanuel Giniki GISAMODA
30:31
42
Léonce NDAYIKUNDA
30:37
43
Elroy GELANT
30:45
44
Rabah ABOUD
30:48
45
Josephat Joshua GISEMO
30:48
46
Thabang MOSIAKO
30:49
47
Fabiano JOSEPH
30:53
48
James SUGIRA
30:54
49
Sam MCENTEE
30:59
50
Sergio SÁNCHEZ
31:00
51
Stephen KISSA
31:04
52
Stewart MCSWEYN
31:05
53
Olivier IRABARUTA
31:06
54
Alexis NIZEYIMANA
31:11
55
Kefasi CHITSALA
31:16
56
Lesiba MASHELE
31:17
57
Primien MANIRAFASHA
31:19
58
Silvester Simon NAALI
31:22
59
Wellington VAREVI
31:24
60
David GAKURU
31:26
61
Liam ADAMS
31:27
62
Rapula DIPHOKO
31:28
63
Yuma HIGASHI
31:31
64
José ESPAÑA
31:35
65
Walter NINA
31:36
66
Jean Marie MYASIRO
31:36
67
José Luis CHECCO
31:37
68
- DANMUZHENCIWANG
31:39
69
Trevor HOFBAUER
31:43
70
Freddy GUIMARD
31:45
71
Kosei YAMAGUCHI
31:49
72
Chauncy MASTER
31:49
73
- MIJUENIMA
31:50
74
Rory LINKLETTER
31:54
75
Yach WOL
31:57
76
Ahmed MOHARRAM
31:59
77
Kondjashili KEFAS
32:01
78
Sami JIBRIL
32:02
79
Rene CHAMPI
32:04
80
Grevazio MPANI
32:05
81
David KULANG
32:07
82
Lional DON
32:10
83
Peter GLANS
32:13
84
Costern CHIYABA
32:19
85
DUOBUJIE
32:22
86
Andreas SCHONBERG LOMMER
32:25
87
Jesper FAURSCHOU
32:27
88
Abdelmunaim Yahya ADAM
32:28
89
Yamato OTSUKA
32:28
90
Adam HAROON
32:29
91
Ricardo SERRANO
32:50
92
Thiery NDIKUMWENAYO
32:55
93
Mohamed Daud MOHAMED
33:01
94
Ahmad SMOUR
33:04
95
Christian MANGA
33:05
96
Fulgence RAKOTONDRASOA
33:06
97
Emmanuel BAKATUKONKA
33:09
98
Nicholas FALK
33:12
99
Emmanuel ROUDOLFF-LÉVISSE
33:14
100
Zendio DAZA
33:15
101
Abraham GUEM
33:22
102
Mphoyamodino KEKGANETSWE
33:26
103
Harry SICHALY
33:26
104
Haruki ONO
33:31
105
Thomas TOTH
33:41
106
Siragi RUBAYITA
33:54
107
Hamid Eysa IBRAHIM
34:00
108
Iven MOISE
34:06
109
Daouda KORONGOU
34:06
110
Shota MAEDA
34:07
111
Dikgakgamatso MODISAGAPE
34:07
112
Akech NGOR
34:10
113
Santino KENYI
34:38
114
Hassan ISMAIL
34:54
115
Sylvester KOKO
35:03
116
Husamatu SANUSI
35:12
117
Marko AKOON
35:23
118
Avikash LAL
35:35
119
Moussa HUDROG
35:39
120
Ahmed HAWLI
35:39
121
Calvin DEYAGUENDE
35:46
122
Mohamadou UMAROU
35:46
123
Wakidou ANTOISSE
35:54
124
Nanribet RAYMOND
36:19
125
Alusine GBAO
36:27
126
Danjuma STEPHEN
36:39
127
Zile SOILIHI
37:00
128
Yanick MAGNAN
37:55
129
Awal GOCHIN
38:18
130
Mohammad HASHEM
38:29
131
Hussain KAMAL
38:54
132
Mehrubon SHAMSIDINOV
39:27

Omer ALFAILAKAWI
DNF

Polat Kemboi ARIKAN
DNF

Fernando CARRO
DNF

Abraham Naibei CHEROBEN
DNF

Mikkel DAHL-JESSEN
DNF

Veli DLAMINI
DNF

Evan ESSELINK
DNF

Jobo KHATOANE
DNF

Isaac Kipruto KIMELI
DNF

Adel MECHAAL
DNF

Brett ROBINSON
DNF

Albert Kibichii ROP
DNF

Trevor DUNBAR
DNS

Samuel MPOYO LUKONDA
DNS

Post time: 27-3-2017 11:09
| Show all posts
Men's Team Cross Country
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Ethiopia
Abadi HADIS
Jemal YIMER
Muktar EDRIS
Ibrahim JEILAN

21

Kenya
Geoffrey Kipsang KAMWOROR
Leonard Kiplimo BARSOTON
Vincent Kipsang RONO
Leonard Patrick KOMON

22

Uganda
Timothy TOROITICH
Abdallah Kibet MANDE
Stephen KIPROTICH
Joshua Kiprui CHEPTEGEI

75

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Aron KIFLE
Afewerki BERHANE
Goitom KIFLE
Mogos SHUMAY
75
5
Samuel Kiprono CHELANGA
Leonard Essau KORIR
Shadrack KIPCHIRCHIR
Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI
78
6
Onesphore NZIKWINKUNDA
Jean-Marie Vianney NIYOMUKIZA
Rodrigue KWIZERA
Léonce NDAYIKUNDA
120
7
Gabriel Gerald GEAY
John Bazili BAYNIT
Emmanuel Giniki GISAMODA
Josephat Joshua GISEMO
146
8
Patrick TIERNAN
Jack RAYNER
Sam MCENTEE
Stewart MCSWEYN
154
9
David MANJA
Joel MMONE
Elroy GELANT
Thabang MOSIAKO
160
10
James SUGIRA
Alexis NIZEYIMANA
Primien MANIRAFASHA
David GAKURU
219
11
Kefasi CHITSALA
Chauncy MASTER
Grevazio MPANI
Harry SICHALY
310
12
Walter NINA
José Luis CHECCO
Rene CHAMPI
Zendio DAZA
311
13
Trevor HOFBAUER
Rory LINKLETTER
Sami JIBRIL
Nicholas FALK
319
14
Yuma HIGASHI
Kosei YAMAGUCHI
Yamato OTSUKA
Haruki ONO
327
15
Yach WOL
David KULANG
Abraham GUEM
Akech NGOR
369
16
Rapula DIPHOKO
Mphoyamodino KEKGANETSWE
Dikgakgamatso MODISAGAPE
Sylvester KOKO
390
17
Abdelmunaim Yahya ADAM
Adam HAROON
Hamid Eysa IBRAHIM
Hassan ISMAIL
399
18
Husamatu SANUSI
Nanribet RAYMOND
Danjuma STEPHEN
Awal GOCHIN
495

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

14-8-2022 10:09 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list