|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Archery at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Post time: 26-8-2016 22:44
| Show all posts |Read mode
Archery at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - 5 August 2016 - 12 August 2016




Official Schedule
Brasília Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, August 5th
09:00 Men's Individual Recurve Ranking Round
09:00 Men's Team Recurve Ranking Round
13:00 Women's Individual Recurve Ranking Round
13:00 Women's Team Recurve Ranking Round


Saturday, August 6th
09:00 Men's Team Recurve Round of 16
14:00 Men's Team Recurve Quarterfinals
15:43 Men's Team Recurve Semifinals
16:39 Men's Team Recurve Bronze Medal Match
17:07 Men's Team Recurve Gold Medal Match


Sunday, August 7th
09:00 Women's Team Recurve Round of 16
14:00 Women's Team Recurve Quarterfinals
15:43 Women's Team Recurve Semifinals
16:39 Women's Team Recurve Bronze Medal Match
17:07 Women's Team Recurve Gold Medal Match


Monday, August 8th
09:00 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:26 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:52 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
10:05 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32


Tuesday, August 9th
09:00 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:26 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:52 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
10:05 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32


Wednesday, August 10th
09:00 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:26 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:52 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
10:05 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32


Thursday, August 11th
09:00 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 16
15:00 Women's Individual Recurve Quarterfinals
15:55 Women's Individual Recurve Semifinals
16:27 Women's Individual Recurve Bronze Medal Match
16:43 Women's Individual Recurve Gold Medal Match


Friday, August 12th
09:00 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 16
15:00 Men's Individual Recurve Quarterfinals
15:55 Men's Individual Recurve Semifinals
16:27 Men's Individual Recurve Bronze Medal Match
16:43 Men's Individual Recurve Gold Medal Match



Draws




 Author| Post time: 27-8-2016 22:22
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
South Korea
4
0
1
5
2
United States
0
1
1
2
3
France
0
1
0
1
3
Germany
0
1
0
1
3
Russia
0
1
0
1
6
Australia
0
0
1
1
6
Chinese Taipei
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
4
4
4
12


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
South Korea
4
0
1
5
2
United States
0
1
1
2
3
France
0
1
0
1
3
Germany
0
1
0
1
3
Russia
0
1
0
1
6
Australia
0
0
1
1
6
Chinese Taipei
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
4
4
4
12

 Author| Post time: 27-8-2016 23:20
| Show all posts
Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round Results
The Top 64 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 64

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Woojin
700WR
2
ELLISON Brady
690
3
PASQUALUCCI David
685
4
VAN DEN BERG Sjef
684
5
DAS Atanu
683
6
KU Bonchan
681
7
FURUKAWA Takaharu
680
8
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
680
9
WEI Chun-Heng
679
10
RODRIGUEZ LIEBANA Juan Ignacio
678
11
FLOTO Florian
677
12
LEE Seungyun
676
13
SOTO Ricardo
675
14
WORTH Taylor
674
15
GARRETT Zach
674
16
NESPOLI Mauro
671
17
GU Xuesong
670
18
DUENAS Crispin
669
19
WANG Dapeng
667
20
POTTS Alec
666
21
DANIEL Lucas
666
22
MOHAMAD Khairul Anuar
665
23
TYACK Ryan
665
24
JANTSAN Gantugs
664
25
RUBAN Viktor
663
26
NESTENG Baard Magnus
663
27
VAN DER VEN Rick
663
28
BOARDMAN Ernesto
662
29
GAZOZ Mete
661
30
KAO Hao-Wen
661
31
KAMINSKI Jake
660
32
XING Yu
660
33
EGA AGATHA Riau
660
34
D'ALMEIDA Marcus
658
35
FERNANDEZ Antonio
657
36
PLIHON Pierre
657
37
PUENTES PEREZ Adrian Andres
656
38
HUSTON Patrick
656
39
YU Guan-Lin
655
40
PURNAMA Hendra
655
41
THAMWONG Witthaya
655
42
RAMAEKERS Robin
654
43
PILA Andres
654
44
ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
651
45
OLIVEIRA Bernardo
651
46
MALAVE Elias
651
47
GALIAZZO Marco
651
48
DUZELBAYEV Sultan
648
49
WIJAYA Muhammad
647
50
KAMARUDDIN Haziq
645
51
EL-NEMR Ahmed
644
52
PRILEPOV Anton
643
53
REZENDE XAVIER Daniel
639
54
PIIPPO Samuli
636
55
NOR HASRIN Muhammad Akmal
635
56
ELDER Robert
635
57
KOUASSI Rene Philippe
634
58
DIELEMANS Mitch
634
59
BALAZ Boris
631
60
MUKTAN Jitbahadur
607
61
JENSEN Hans Arne
604
62
DAVID Areneo
603
63
ELGHRARI Ali
568
64
SUTHERLAND Gavin Ben
566

 Author| Post time: 27-8-2016 23:26
| Show all posts
Men's Team Recurve
Ranking Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals, 5th-12th ranked Teams will qualify for the Round of 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Woojin
KU Bonchan
LEE Seungyun
2057
2
ELLISON Brady
GARRETT Zach
KAMINSKI Jake
2024
3
GALIAZZO Marco
NESPOLI Mauro
PASQUALUCCI David
2007
4
POTTS Alec
TYACK Ryan
WORTH Taylor
2005
5
DANIEL Lucas
PLIHON Pierre
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
2003
6
GU Xuesong
WANG Dapeng
XING Yu
1997
7
KAO Hao-Wen
WEI Chun-Heng
YU Guan-Lin
1995
8
ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
FERNANDEZ Antonio
RODRIGUEZ LIEBANA Juan Ignacio
1986
9
DIELEMANS Mitch
van den BERG Sjef
van der VEN Rick
1981
10
EGA AGATHA Riau
PURNAMA Hendra
WIJAYA Muhammad
1962
11
D'ALMEIDA Marcus
OLIVEIRA Bernardo
REZENDE XAVIER Daniel
1948
12
KAMARUDDIN Haziq
MOHAMAD Khairul Anuar
NOR HASRIN Muhammad Akmal
1945

 Author| Post time: 27-8-2016 23:31
| Show all posts
Women's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round Results
The Top 64 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 64

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOI Misun
669
2
CHANG Hyejin
666
3
KI Bobae
663
4
TAN Ya-Ting
656
5
DASHIDORZHIEVA Tuiana
654
6
WU Jiaxin
653
7
BOARI Lucilla
651
8
VALENCIA Alejandra
651
9
LIN Shih-Chia
651
10
KAWANAKA Kaori
650
11
QI Yuhong
649
12
BAYARDO Gabriela
648
13
SARTORI Guendalina
648
14
KUOPPA Taru
643
15
KANG Un Ju
643
16
STEPANOVA Inna
643
17
PEROVA Ksenia
641
18
RENDON Ana Maria
641
19
BROWN Mackenzie
641
20
KUMARI Deepika
640
21
UNRUH Lisa
640
22
LONGOVA Alexandra
640
23
FOLKARD Naomi
639
24
LAISHRAM Bombayla Devi
638
25
ANAGOZ Yasemin
638
26
DOS SANTOS Ane Marcelle
637
27
MIRCA Alexandra
636
28
CAO Hui
631
29
PAVLOVA Anastasia
630
30
MARCHENKO Veronika
630
31
SICHENIKOVA Lidiia
630
32
MARTIN Adriana
630
33
LE Chien-Ying
625
34
NARIMANIDZE Khatuna
625
35
NURMSALU Laura
625
36
SAIDIYEVA Luiza
625
37
SENYUK Olga
623
38
ROMAN Aida
623
39
NAGAMINE Saori
621
40
LIPIARSKA-PALKA Karina
620
41
BALDAUFF Laurence
619
42
ROCHMAWATI Ika
617
43
MAJHI Laxmirani
614
44
BRITO Leidys
614
45
ESEBUA Kristine
612
46
MANDIA Claudia
612
47
BJERENDAL Christine
611
48
SANCHEZ Natalia
609
49
NEMATI Zahra
609
50
NIKITIN Sarah
609
51
HTWE San Yu
608
52
AGUIRRE Carolina
605
53
RAY Shamoli
600
54
CANETTA Marina
599
55
PSARRA Evangelia
596
56
MANSOUR Reem
596
57
LOBZHENIDZE Yuliya
594
58
INGLEY Alice
593
59
HAYASHI Yuki
591
60
KARMA Karma
588
61
THIFFEAULT PICARD Georcy
585
62
ANWAR Shehzana
579
63
TATAFU Karoline Lusitania
559
64
CAMILO GONZALEZ Yessica
525

 Author| Post time: 27-8-2016 23:36
| Show all posts
Women's Team Recurve
Ranking Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals, 5th-12th ranked Teams will qualify for the Round of 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHANG Hyejin
CHOI Misun
KI Bobae
1998
2
DASHIDORZHIEVA Tuiana
PEROVA Ksenia
STEPANOVA Inna
1938
3
CAO Hui
QI Yuhong
WU Jiaxin
1933
4
LE Chien-Ying
LIN Shih-Chia
TAN Ya-Ting
1932
5
BAYARDO Gabriela
ROMAN Aida
VALENCIA Alejandra
1922
6
BOARI Lucilla
MANDIA Claudia
SARTORI Guendalina
1911
7
KUMARI Deepika
LAISHRAM Bombayla Devi
MAJHI Laxmirani
1892
8
MARCHENKO Veronika
PAVLOVA Anastasia
SICHENIKOVA Lidiia
1890
9
HAYASHI Yuki
KAWANAKA Kaori
NAGAMINE Saori
1862
10
AGUIRRE Carolina
RENDON Ana Maria
SANCHEZ Natalia
1855
11
CANETTA Gobbi Marina
GOMES DOS SANTOS Ane Marcelle
NIKITIN Sarah
1845
12
ESEBUA Kristine
LOBZHENIDZE Yuliya
NARIMANIDZE Khatuna
1831

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 09:13
| Show all posts
Men's Team Recurve
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
South Korea
Bye
-


Netherlands
Spain
5

1




France
Malaysia
6

2


Bye
Australia
-








Italy
Bye
-


Brazil
China
2

6




Chinese Taipei
Indonesia
2

6


Bye
United States
-


Men's Team Recurve
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
South Korea
Netherlands
6

0


France
Australia
3

5




Italy
China
0

6


Indonesia
United States
2

6


Men's Team Recurve
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
South Korea
Australia
6

0


China
United States
0

6


Men's Team Recurve
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
Australia
China
6

2


Men's Team Recurve
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
South Korea
United States
6

0

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 09:21
| Show all posts
Women's Team Recurve
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
South Korea
Bye
-


Japan
Ukraine
6

2




Mexico
Georgia
6

0


Bye
Chinese Taipei
-








China
Bye
-


Brazil
Italy
0

6




India
Colombia
5

3


Bye
Russia
-


Women's Team Recurve
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
South Korea
Japan
5

1


Mexico
Chinese Taipei
4

5




China
Italy
3

5


India
Russia
4

5


Women's Team Recurve
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
South Korea
Chinese Taipei
5

1


Italy
Russia
3

5


Women's Team Recurve
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
Chinese Taipei
Italy
5

3


Women's Team Recurve
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
South Korea
Russia
5

1

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 09:50
| Show all posts
Women's Individual Recurve
Round of 64

Athletes
Result
CHOI Misun
CAMILO GONZALEZ Yessica
6

0


LE Chien-Ying
MARTIN Adriana
6

2




PEROVA Ksenia
SANCHEZ Natalia
6

4


NEMATI Zahra
STEPANOVA Inna
2

6








LIN Shih-Chia
MANSOUR Reem
6

0


BALDAUFF Laurence
LAISHRAM Bombayla Devi
2

6




ANAGOZ Yasemin
LIPIARSKA-PALKA Karina
6

5


LOBZHENIDZE Yuliya
VALENCIA Alejandra
4

6
















DASHIDORZHIEVA Tuiana
KARMA Karma
7

3


SENYUK Olga
CAO Hui
1

7




UNRUH Lisa
BRITO Leidys
6

4


RAY Shamoli
BAYARDO Gabriela
0

6








SARTORI Guendalina
AGUIRRE Carolina
6

0


ESEBUA Kristine
KUMARI Deepika
4

6




PAVLOVA Anastasia
SAIDIYEVA Luiza
6

0


THIFFEAULT PICARD Georcy
TAN Ya-Ting
1

7
































KI Bobae
ANWAR Shehzana
7

1


NURMSALU Laura
MARCHENKO Veronika
0

6




BROWN Mackenzie
MANDIA Claudia
6

4


HTWE San Yu
KUOPPA Taru
7

3








QI Yuhong
CANETTA Gobbi Marina
7

1


MAJHI Laxmirani
LONGOVA Alexandra
1

7




MIRCA Alexandra
ROMAN Aida
6

4


HAYASHI Yuki
WU Jiaxin
1

7
















BOARI Lucilla
INGLEY Alice
1

7


NAGAMINE Saori
DOS SANTOS Ane Marcelle
3

7




FOLKARD Naomi
ROCHMAWATI Ika
6

5


PSARRA Evangelia
KAWANAKA Kaori
3

7








KANG Un Ju
NIKITIN Sarah
6

0


BJERENDAL Christine
RENDON Ana Maria
6

2




SICHENIKOVA Lidiia
NARIMANIDZE Khatuna
7

1


TATAFU Karoline Lusitania
CHANG Hyejin
0

6


Women's Individual Recurve
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
CHOI Misun
LE Chien-Ying
6

2


PEROVA Ksenia
STEPANOVA Inna
3

7




LIN Shih-Chia
LAISHRAM Bombayla Devi
2

6


ANAGOZ Yasemin
VALENCIA Alejandra
5

6








DASHIDORZHIEVA Tuiana
CAO Hui
4

6


UNRUH Lisa
BAYARDO Gabriela
6

4




SARTORI Guendalina
KUMARI Deepika
2

6


PAVLOVA Anastasia
TAN Ya-Ting
0

6
















KI Bobae
MARCHENKO Veronika
6

2


BROWN Mackenzie
HTWE San Yu
3

7




QI Yuhong
LONGOVA Alexandra
6

0


MIRCA Alexandra
WU Jiaxin
0

6








INGLEY Alice
DOS SANTOS Ane Marcelle
0

6


FOLKARD Naomi
KAWANAKA Kaori
6

0




KANG Un Ju
BJERENDAL Christine
6

2


SICHENIKOVA Lidiia
CHANG Hyejin
2

6


Women's Individual Recurve
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
CHOI Misun
STEPANOVA Inna
7

3


LAISHRAM Bombayla Devi
VALENCIA Alejandra
2

6




CAO Hui
UNRUH Lisa
2

6


KUMARI Deepika
TAN Ya-Ting
0

6








KI Bobae
HTWE San Yu
6

0


QI Yuhong
WU Jiaxin
5

6




DOS SANTOS Ane Marcelle
FOLKARD Naomi
2

6


KANG Un Ju
CHANG Hyejin
2

6


Women's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
CHOI Misun
VALENCIA Alejandra
0

6


UNRUH Lisa
TAN Ya-Ting
6

5




KI Bobae
WU Jiaxin
6

2


FOLKARD Naomi
CHANG Hyejin
1

7


Women's Individual Recurve
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
VALENCIA Alejandra
UNRUH Lisa
2

6


KI Bobae
CHANG Hyejin
3

7


Women's Individual Recurve
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
VALENCIA Alejandra
KI Bobae
4

6


Women's Individual Recurve
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
UNRUH Lisa
CHANG Hyejin
2

6

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 14:09
| Show all posts
Men's Individual Recurve
Round of 64

Athletes
Result
KIM Woojin
SUTHERLAND Gavin Ben
6

0


EGA AGATHA Riau
XING Yu
7

1




GU Xuesong
DUZELBAYEV Sultan
4

6


WIJAYA Muhammad
NESPOLI Mauro
3

7








WEI Chun-Heng
ELDER Robert
6

0


THAMWONG Witthaya
JANTSAN Gantugs
7

3




RUBAN Viktor
PURNAMA Hendra
7

3


KOUASSI Rene Philippe
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
4

6
















DAS Atanu
MUKTAN Jitbahadur
6

0


PUENTES PEREZ Adrian Andres
BOARDMAN Ernesto
6

4




DANIEL Lucas
ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
0

6


REZENDE XAVIER Daniel
LEE Seungyun
2

6








SOTO Ricardo
PRILEPOV Anton
6

5


OLIVEIRA Bernardo
POTTS Alec
6

4




GAZOZ Mete
PLIHON Pierre
6

5


JENSEN Hans Arne
van den BERG Sjef
3

7
































PASQUALUCCI David
DAVID Areneo
6

0


FERNANDEZ Antonio
KAO Hao-Wen
6

0




WANG Dapeng
MALAVE Elias
2

6


EL-NEMR Ahmed
WORTH Taylor
0

6








FLOTO Florian
PIIPPO Samuli
6

0


PILA Andres
MOHAMAD Khairul Anuar
0

6




van der VEN Rick
HUSTON Patrick
4

6


BALAZ Boris
KU Bonchan
0

6
















FURUKAWA Takaharu
DIELEMANS Mitch
7

1


YU Guan-Lin
NESTENG Baard Magnus
5

6




TYACK Ryan
RAMAEKERS Robin
2

6


NOR HASRIN Muhammad Akmal
RODRIGUEZ LIEBANA Juan Ignacio
0

6








GARRETT Zach
KAMARUDDIN Haziq
6

0


GALIAZZO Marco
DUENAS Crispin
5

6




KAMINSKI Jake
D'ALMEIDA Marcus
6

2


ELGHRARI Ali
ELLISON Brady
0

6


Men's Individual Recurve
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
KIM Woojin
EGA AGATHA Riau
2

6


DUZELBAYEV Sultan
NESPOLI Mauro
0

6




WEI Chun-Heng
THAMWONG Witthaya
5

6


RUBAN Viktor
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
0

6








DAS Atanu
PUENTES PEREZ Adrian Andres
6

4


ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
LEE Seungyun
1

7




SOTO Ricardo
OLIVEIRA Bernardo
7

1


GAZOZ Mete
van den BERG Sjef
3

7
















PASQUALUCCI David
FERNANDEZ Antonio
2

6


MALAVE Elias
WORTH Taylor
4

6




FLOTO Florian
MOHAMAD Khairul Anuar
6

4


HUSTON Patrick
KU Bonchan
0

6








FURUKAWA Takaharu
NESTENG Baard Magnus
6

0


RAMAEKERS Robin
RODRIGUEZ LIEBANA Juan Ignacio
0

6




GARRETT Zach
DUENAS Crispin
7

3


KAMINSKI Jake
ELLISON Brady
2

6


Men's Individual Recurve
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
EGA AGATHA Riau
NESPOLI Mauro
0

6


THAMWONG Witthaya
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
0

6




DAS Atanu
LEE Seungyun
4

6


SOTO Ricardo
van den BERG Sjef
5

6








FERNANDEZ Antonio
WORTH Taylor
3

7


FLOTO Florian
KU Bonchan
4

6




FURUKAWA Takaharu
RODRIGUEZ LIEBANA Juan Ignacio
7

3


GARRETT Zach
ELLISON Brady
4

6


Men's Individual Recurve
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
NESPOLI Mauro
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
5

6


LEE Seungyun
van den BERG Sjef
4

6




WORTH Taylor
KU Bonchan
5

6


FURUKAWA Takaharu
ELLISON Brady
2

6


Men's Individual Recurve
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
van den BERG Sjef
7

3


KU Bonchan
ELLISON Brady
6

5


Men's Individual Recurve
Bronze Medal Match

Athletes
Result
van den BERG Sjef
ELLISON Brady
2

6


Men's Individual Recurve
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
KU Bonchan
3

7

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

30-7-2021 07:46 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list