|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Luge FIL World Cup 2016 - 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 19-9-2016 08:53
| Show all posts |Read mode
Luge FIL World Cup 2016 - 2017

Multi-Stage Event - 25 November 2016 - 26 February 2017


No Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Calendar

DatesVenue
Event
Gender
Status
November 25th - November 27th, 2016 Winterberg
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 1st - December 3rd, 2016 Lake Placid
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 9th, 2016 Whistler
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 15th - December 17th, 2016 Park City
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 4th - January 6th, 2017 Berchtesgaden-Königssee
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 13th - January 15th, 2017 Sigulda
Men's+Women's
Completed
February 3rd - February 5th, 2017 Oberhof
Men's+Women's
Completed
February 17th - February 19th, 2017 Pyeongchang
Men's+Women's
Completed
February 24th - February 26th, 2017 Altenberg
Men's+Women's
Completed


Total Events

Event
Total
Men's Singles
12
Women's Singles
12
Open Doubles
12
Mixed Team Relay
6-1


Points System
Luge FIL World Cup 2016 - 2017 Ranking

Place
Points
1st
100
2nd
85
3rd
70
4th
60
5th
55
6th
50
7th
46
8th
42
9th
39
10th
36
11th
34
12th
32
13th
30
14th
28
15th
26
16th
25
17th
24
18th
23
19th
22
20th
21
21st
20
22nd
19
23rd
18
24th
17
25th
16
26th
15
27th
14
28th
13
29th
12
30th
11
31st
10
32nd
9
33rd
8
34th
7
35th
6
36th
5
37th
4
38th
3
39th
2
40th...
1
 Author| Post time: 19-9-2016 11:52
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Final Ranking

Repilov, Roman
845

Loch, Felix
748

Kindl, Wolfgang
700

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Pavlichenko, Semen
686
5
Ludwig, Johannes
557
6
Fischnaller, Dominik
556
7
West, Tucker
535
8
Fedorov, Stepan
491
9
Langenhan, Andi
460
10
Palik, Ralf
421
11
Mazdzer, Chris
398
12
Kivlenieks, Inars
380
13
Frauscher, Armin
349
14
von Schleinitz, Julian
326
15
Egger, Reinhard
277
16
Morris, Taylor Cloy
260
17
Rozitis, Riks
244
18
Fischnaller, Kevin
233
18
Edney, Samuel
233
20
Darznieks, Arturs
213
21
Gorbatsevich, Alexander
198
22
Gruber, Theo
185
23
Malyk, Mitchel
182
24
Gleirscher, David
180
25
Kurowski, Maciej
172
26
Rieder, Emanuel
168
27
Hyman, Ondrej
156
28
Aravin, Maksim
132
29
Aparjods, Kristers
128
30
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
126
31
Cretu, Valentin
125
32
Maurins, Kristaps
124
33
Ninis, Jozef
116
34
Watts, Reid
102
35
Bley, Sebastian
79
36
Mandziy, Andriy
71
37
Mueller, Jonas
66
38
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
53
39
Eissler, Chris Rene
50
40
Sochowicz, Mateusz Pawel
42
41
Gleirscher, Nico
36
42
Stepichev, Alexander
34
43
Fennell, John
33
44
Simonak, Jakub
27
45
Klimchuk-Brown, Nicholas
22
46
Kang, Doung Kyu
20
47
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
18
48
Paffe, Christian
17
49
Kim, Donghyeon
11
49
Keshavan, Shiva
11
51
Staudinger, Rupert
8
52
Sirse, Tilen
6
52
Sogoyani, Georgyi
6
54
Lim, Namkyu
5
55
Lien, Te-An
4
55
Maitre, Adrien Joao
4
55
Jeskanen, Tristan Joshua
4
55
Cepoi, Leonard
4
59
Kohala, Svante
2
59
Lejsek, Michael
2
61
McQuitty, Mark
1
61
Thompson, Raymond Matthew
1
61
Alabati, Aihemaiti
1
61
Kopyrenko, Nikita
1
61
Stakhiv, Ihor
1
61
Gebauer Barrett, Lucas
1
61
Rosen, Adam
1
61
Persson, Rufus
1
61
Birus, Ziga
1
70
Populin, Lucas Maximiliano
0

 Author| Post time: 19-9-2016 11:52
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Final Ranking

Geisenberger, Natalie
982

Huefner, Tatjana
865

Ivanova, Tatyana
683

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Hamlin, Erin
614
5
Gough, Alex
585
6
Sweeney, Emily
564
7
Eitberger, Dajana
553
8
McRae, Kimberley
547
9
Platzer, Birgit
532
10
Britcher, Summer
480
11
Cauce, Eliza
415
12
Taubitz, Julia
376
13
Zirne, Ulla
315
14
Kocher, Martina
312
15
Baturina, Ekaterina
301
16
Voetter, Andrea
289
17
Kastlunger, Miriam
264
18
Germaine, Raychel Michele
239
19
Demchenko, Victoria
219
20
Robatscher, Sandra
217
21
Kuls, Ewa
211
22
Katnikova, Ekaterina
205
23
Stetskiv, Olena
134
24
Shkhumova, Olena
128
25
Noskova, Tereza
122
26
Wojtusciszyn, Natalia
112
27
Stramaturaru, Raluca
110
28
Frisch, Aileen Christina
104
29
Obratov, Daria
97
30
Aparjode, Kendija
89
31
Egle, Madeleine
84
32
Sung, Eunryung
74
33
Apshkrum, Brooke
67
34
Maag, Natalie
53
35
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
45
36
Melas, Karoline
37
37
Choi, Eunju
32
37
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
32
39
Boch, Margot Catherine
31
40
Scott, Danielle Louise
29
41
Cetin, Buse
19
42
Sefkatlioglu, Azize Berfin
17
43
Gula, Dariya
15
44
Zurzdina, Elina
13
44
Mizerova, Katerina
13
46
Bogacheva, Anastassiya
10
46
Jung, Hyesun
10
48
Simonakova, Katarina
9
49
Obratov, Dania
6
50
Smirnova, Anna
5
51
Sen, Burcu Busra
4
51
Zmijova, Simona
4
53
Hu, Huilan
3
54
Lin, Jr-Yun
1
54
Wang, Peixuan
1
54
Prock, Hannah
1
54
Lin, Sin-Rong
1
58
Kohala, Tove
0
58
Levkovych, Iryna
0

 Author| Post time: 19-9-2016 11:53
| Show all posts
Open Doubles
Final Ranking

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1140

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

888

United States
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson

674

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
671
5
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
532
6
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
513
7
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
483
8
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
479
9
Bogdanov, Andrey
Medvedev, Andrey
469
10
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
441
11
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
432
12
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
366
12
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
366
14
Denisyev, Alexander
Antonov, Vladislav
343
15
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
329
16
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
302
17
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
299
18
Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
264
19
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg
225
20
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
217
21
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
205
22
Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
188
23
Putins, Kristens
Marcinkevics, Imants
182
24
Trojer, David
Knoll, Philip
127
25
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
112
26
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
99
27
Rosen, Adam
Thompson, Raymond Matthew
62
28
Radchenkov, Roman
Sobota, Orest
52
29
Yefremov, Roman
Tatyanchenko, Denis
46
30
Petyniak, Arthur
Wanielista, Adam
41
31
Riddle, Matthew Wallace
Shippit, Adam Daniel
23
32
Vacercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
19

 Author| Post time: 19-9-2016 11:54
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Relay
Final Ranking

Germany
531

Latvia
405

Russia
395

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Austria
385
5
Canada
375
6
United States
371
7
Italy
288
8
Poland
214
9
Ukraine
200
10
Czech Republic
189
11
Romania
182
12
South Korea
154
13
Great Britain
92
14
Kazakhstan
67
15
Slovakia
66

Post time: 25-11-2016 21:21
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Winterberg (GER) - 25 November 2016 - 27 November 2016


No Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Events

  • Men's Singles (1/12)
  • Men's Singles (2/12)
  • Women's Singles (1/12)
  • Women's Singles (2/12)
  • Open Doubles (1/12)
  • Open Doubles (2/12)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, November 25th
09:30 Men's Singles Nations Cup
09:30 Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:30 Women's Singles Nations Cup


Saturday, November 26th
10:00 Women's Singles Run 1
11:20 Women's Singles Run 2
12:40 Open Doubles Run 1
14:00 Open Doubles Run 2


Sunday, November 27th
09:45 Men's Singles Run 1
11:20 Men's Singles Run 2
13:00 Women's Singles Sprint
13:45 Men's Singles Sprint
14:30 Open Doubles Sprint


Post time: 26-11-2016 13:03
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Winterberg (GER) - 25 November 2016 - 27 November 2016


Women's Singles (1/12)
Final Results

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:50.72455.401+55.323

Huefner, Tatjana
1:51.13255.558+55.574

Eitberger, Dajana
1:51.38955.712+55.677

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Platzer, Birgit
55.775
55.823
1:51.598
5
Ivanova, Tatyana
56.016
55.764
1:51.780
6
McRae, Kimberley
55.925
55.865
1:51.790
7
Kocher, Martina
55.941
55.894
1:51.835
8
Zirne, Ulla
56.005
55.840
1:51.845
9
Sweeney, Emily
56.114
55.781
1:51.895
10
Gough, Alex
56.042
55.887
1:51.929
11
Britcher, Summer
55.933
56.026
1:51.959
12
Cauce, Eliza
56.129
55.843
1:51.972
13
Taubitz, Julia
55.996
55.982
1:51.978
14
Hamlin, Erin
56.053
56.038
1:52.091
15
Robatscher, Sandra
56.201
56.145
1:52.346
16
Baturina, Ekaterina
56.209
56.281
1:52.490
17
Kuls, Ewa
56.291
56.337
1:52.628
18
Katnikova, Ekaterina
56.342
56.345
1:52.687
19
Stramaturaru, Raluca
56.533
56.357
1:52.890
20
Kastlunger, Miriam
56.814
56.104
1:52.918
21
Germaine, Raychel Michele
56.366
56.609
1:52.975
22
Egle, Madeleine
56.423
56.554
1:52.977
23
Voetter, Andrea
56.594
56.445
1:53.039
24
Maag, Natalie
56.637
56.609
1:53.246

Post time: 26-11-2016 15:15
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Winterberg (GER) - 25 November 2016 - 27 November 2016


Open Doubles (1/12)
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:25.90542.962+42.943

Germany
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David

1:26.28743.138+43.149

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

1:26.42643.066+43.360

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
43.192
43.345
1:26.537
5
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
43.236
43.310
1:26.546
6
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
43.282
43.289
1:26.581
7
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
43.467
43.280
1:26.747
8
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
43.370
43.389
1:26.759
9
Denisyev, Alexander
Antonov, Vladislav
43.349
43.411
1:26.760
10
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
43.533
43.349
1:26.882
11
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
43.585
43.336
1:26.921
12
Bogdanov, Andrey
Medvedev, Andrey
43.488
43.449
1:26.937
13
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
43.453
43.536
1:26.989
14
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
43.437
43.598
1:27.035
15
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
43.534
43.583
1:27.117
16
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg
43.935
43.239
1:27.174
17
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
43.554
43.662
1:27.216
18
Putins, Kristens
Marcinkevics, Imants
43.624
43.655
1:27.279
19
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
43.606
43.794
1:27.400
20
Trojer, David
Knoll, Philip
43.568
43.853
1:27.421
21
Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
43.862
43.785
1:27.647
22
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
43.962
44.617
1:28.579
23
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
44.313
44.294
1:28.607

Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
45.148
DNS
DNF

Post time: 27-11-2016 14:27
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Winterberg (GER) - 25 November 2016 - 27 November 2016


Men's Singles (1/12)
Final Results

Ludwig, Johannes
1:44.73252.181+52.551

Repilov, Roman
1:44.92152.343+52.578

Langenhan, Andi
1:44.97752.464+52.513

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Loch, Felix
52.444
52.585
1:45.029
5
Pavlichenko, Semen
52.405
52.634
1:45.039
6
Fedorov, Stepan
52.466
52.593
1:45.059
7
Kindl, Wolfgang
52.586
52.507
1:45.093
8
Frauscher, Armin
52.557
52.561
1:45.118
9
von Schleinitz, Julian
52.430
52.707
1:45.137
10
Palik, Ralf
52.595
52.560
1:45.155
11
Mazdzer, Chris
52.641
52.569
1:45.210
12
Gruber, Theo
52.600
52.645
1:45.245
13
Kivlenieks, Inars
52.493
52.784
1:45.277
14
Egger, Reinhard
52.444
52.846
1:45.290
15
Fischnaller, Dominik
52.845
52.448
1:45.293
16
Malyk, Mitchel
52.536
52.784
1:45.320
17
Rozitis, Riks
52.420
52.901
1:45.321
18
Gleirscher, Nico
52.732
52.599
1:45.331
19
Fischnaller, Kevin
52.793
52.552
1:45.345
20
Morris, Taylor Cloy
52.614
52.748
1:45.362
21
Edney, Samuel
52.597
52.781
1:45.378
22
Darznieks, Arturs
52.652
52.744
1:45.396
23
Aparjods, Kristers
52.635
52.867
1:45.502
24
Cretu, Valentin
52.639
52.917
1:45.556
25
Aravin, Maksim
52.938
52.785
1:45.723
26
Kurowski, Maciej
52.727
53.090
1:45.817
27
Maurins, Kristaps
52.880
52.952
1:45.832
28
Rieder, Emanuel
52.957
52.979
1:45.936
29
Ninis, Jozef
52.731
53.263
1:45.994
30
Hyman, Ondrej
53.013
53.079
1:46.092
31
Stepichev, Alexander
52.839
53.275
1:46.114

West, Tucker
DSQ
-
DSQ

Post time: 27-11-2016 15:43
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Winterberg (GER) - 25 November 2016 - 27 November 2016


Women's Singles Sprint (2/12)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Eitberger, Dajana
39.119

Platzer, Birgit
39.182

Geisenberger, Natalie
39.201

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ivanova, Tatyana
39.241
5
Huefner, Tatjana
39.285
6
Hamlin, Erin
39.342
7
Kocher, Martina
39.364
8
Cauce, Eliza
39.389
9
Taubitz, Julia
39.396
10
McRae, Kimberley
39.421
11
Britcher, Summer
39.439
12
Zirne, Ulla
39.460
13
Gough, Alex
39.479
14
Sweeney, Emily
39.492
15
Robatscher, Sandra
39.658

Post time: 27-11-2016 15:49
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Winterberg (GER) - 25 November 2016 - 27 November 2016


Men's Singles Sprint (2/12)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Loch, Felix
36.529

Fedorov, Stepan
36.615

Ludwig, Johannes
36.651

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Palik, Ralf
36.656
5
von Schleinitz, Julian
36.660
6
Kindl, Wolfgang
36.668
7
Repilov, Roman
36.684
8
Langenhan, Andi
36.710
9
Pavlichenko, Semen
36.732
10
Gruber, Theo
36.765
11
Mazdzer, Chris
36.768
12
Kivlenieks, Inars
36.770
13
Fischnaller, Dominik
36.820
14
Egger, Reinhard
36.854
15
Frauscher, Armin
38.397

Post time: 27-11-2016 15:59
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Winterberg (GER) - 25 November 2016 - 27 November 2016


Open Doubles Sprint (2/12)
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

31.347

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

31.352

Germany
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David

31.402

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
31.469
5
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
31.518
6
Denisyev, Alexander
Antonov, Vladislav
31.570
7
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
31.598
8
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
31.615
9
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
31.639
10
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
31.658
11
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
31.800
12
Bogdanov, Andrey
Medvedev, Andrey
31.814
13
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
31.843
14
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
31.919
15
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
32.085

Post time: 28-11-2016 19:30
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Lake Placid (USA) - 1 December 2016 - 3 December 2016




Events

  • Men's Singles (3/12)
  • Women's Singles (3/12)
  • Open Doubles (3/12)
  • Mixed Team Relay (1/6)


Official Schedule
Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, December 1st
18:00 Men's Singles Nations Cup
18:00 Open Doubles Nations Cup
18:00 Women's Singles Nations Cup


Friday, December 2nd
10:00 Open Doubles Run 1
11:20 Open Doubles Run 2
12:40 Men's Singles Run 1
14:15 Men's Singles Run 2


Saturday, December 3rd
09:30 Women's Singles Run 1
10:50 Women's Singles Run 2
12:40 Mixed Team Relay


Post time: 3-12-2016 11:47
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Lake Placid (USA) - 1 December 2016 - 3 December 2016


Open Doubles (3/12)
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:28.38244.050+44.332

United States
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson

1:28.54544.176+44.369

Germany
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David

1:28.72644.272+43.454

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
44.324
44.478
1:28.802
5
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
44.372
44.507
1:28.879
6
Bogdanov, Andrey
Medvedev, Andrey
44.357
44.532
1:28.889
7
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg
44.397
44.494
1:28.891
8
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
44.324
44.595
1:28.919
9
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
44.657
44.386
1:29.043
10
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
44.448
44.696
1:29.144
11
Denisyev, Alexander
Antonov, Vladislav
44.436
44.790
1:29.226
12
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
44.676
44.661
1:29.337
13
Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
44.768
44.816
1:29.584
14
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
44.745
44.874
1:29.619
15
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
44.966
44.677
1:29.643
16
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
44.792
44.977
1:29.769
17
Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
45.012
44.852
1:29.864
18
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
45.067
45.289
1:30.356
19
Trojer, David
Knoll, Philip
45.816
45.183
1:30.999
20
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
45.778
46.023
1:31.801
21
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
45.741
46.379
1:32.120
22
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
44.332
47.950
1:32.282

Post time: 3-12-2016 12:25
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Lake Placid (USA) - 1 December 2016 - 3 December 2016


Men's Singles (3/12)
Final Results

West, Tucker
1:43.08851.448+51.640

Pavlichenko, Semen
1:43.09451.456+51.638

Kindl, Wolfgang
1:43.18251.603+51.579

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Mazdzer, Chris
51.589
51.635
1:43.224
5
Repilov, Roman
51.667
51.708
1:43.375
6
Loch, Felix
51.693
51.757
1:43.450
7
Palik, Ralf
51.836
51.812
1:43.648
8
von Schleinitz, Julian
51.859
51.861
1:43.720
9
Ludwig, Johannes
51.784
52.009
1:43.793
10
Fedorov, Stepan
52.082
51.714
1:43.796
11
Fischnaller, Dominik
51.985
51.903
1:43.888
12
Morris, Taylor Cloy
51.940
51.957
1:43.897
13
Egger, Reinhard
51.966
51.938
1:43.904
14
Gleirscher, David
51.995
51.924
1:43.919
15
Edney, Samuel
51.867
52.096
1:43.963
16
Frauscher, Armin
52.029
51.946
1:43.975
17
Kivlenieks, Inars
51.964
52.048
1:44.012
18
Watts, Reid Gordon Thomas
52.003
52.099
1:44.102
19
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
52.014
52.119
1:44.133
20
Langenhan, Andi
52.209
51.932
1:44.141
21
Fischnaller, Kevin
52.126
52.154
1:44.280
22
Mueller, Jonas
52.453
52.015
1:44.468
23
Cretu, Valentin
52.375
52.120
1:44.495
24
Hyman, Ondrej
52.349
52.401
1:44.750
25
Ninis, Jozef
52.613
52.262
1:44.875
26
Malyk, Mitchel
52.771
52.129
1:44.900
27
Fennell, John
52.184
52.793
1:44.977
28
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
52.329
52.711
1:45.040
29
Rieder, Emanuel
52.405
52.886
1:45.291
30
Gruber, Theo
52.640
52.748
1:45.388
31
Aravin, Maksim
52.742
52.823
1:45.565
32
Kurowski, Maciej
52.673
53.192
1:45.865

Post time: 4-12-2016 11:04
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Lake Placid (USA) - 1 December 2016 - 3 December 2016


Women's Singles (3/12)
Final Results

Huefner, Tatjana
1:28.63844.249+44.389

McRae, Kimberley
1:28.70644.445+44.261

Gough, Alex
1:28.72344.448+44.275

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Britcher, Summer
44.419
44.339
1:28.758
5
Geisenberger, Natalie
44.553
44.271
1:28.824
6
Sweeney, Emily
44.472
44.438
1:28.910
7
Hamlin, Erin
44.430
44.514
1:28.944
8
Taubitz, Julia
44.510
44.749
1:29.259
9
Eitberger, Dajana
44.903
44.365
1:29.268
10
Germaine, Raychel Michele
44.640
44.789
1:29.429
11
Cauce, Eliza
44.621
44.838
1:29.459
12
Platzer, Birgit
44.627
44.885
1:29.512
13
Baturina, Ekaterina
44.756
44.813
1:29.569
14
Ivanova, Tatyana
44.880
44.770
1:29.650
15
Voetter, Andrea
44.836
44.818
1:29.654
16
Kuls, Ewa
45.024
45.096
1:30.120
17
Melas, Karoline
45.282
45.503
1:30.785
18
Noskova, Tereza
45.642
45.637
1:31.279
19
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
46.119
45.913
1:32.032

Zirne, Ulla
44.924
DNF
DNF

Kastlunger, Miriam
44.996
DNF
DNF

Katnikova, Ekaterina
DNF
-
DNF

Stetskiv, Olena
DNF
-
DNF

Robatscher, Sandra
45.089
DSQ
DSQ

Post time: 5-12-2016 11:31
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Lake Placid (USA) - 1 December 2016 - 3 December 2016


Mixed Team Relay (1/6)
Final Results

Canada
McRae, Kimberley
Edney, Samuel
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin

2:34.627

Russia
Baturina, Ekaterina
Pavlichenko, Semen
Bogdanov, Andrey
Medvedev, Andrey

2:34.671

United States
Britcher, Summer
West, Tucker
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson

2:34.815

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Platzer, Birgit
Kindl, Wolfgang
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg
2:34.881
5
Cauce, Eliza
Kivlenieks, Inars
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
2:35.513
6
Voetter, Andrea
Fischnaller, Dominik
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
2:35.684
7
Huefner, Tatjana
Loch, Felix
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
2:36.454
8
Kuls, Ewa
Kurowski, Maciej
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
2:38.510
9
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
Cretu, Valentin
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
2:39.279
10
Noskova, Tereza
Hyman, Ondrej
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
2:39.664
11
Stetskiv, Olena
Mandziy, Andriy
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
2:41.238

Post time: 5-12-2016 11:35
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Whistler (CAN) - 10 December 2016




Events

  • Men's Singles (4/12)
  • Women's Singles (4/12)
  • Open Doubles (4/12)


Official Schedule
Pacific Standard Time (GMT -8)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, December 9th
18:30 Women's Singles
19:50 Open Doubles
21:10 Men's Singles


Post time: 11-12-2016 13:47
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Whistler (CAN) - 10 December 2016


Women's Singles (4/12)
Final Results

Gough, Alex
38.79638.796+-

Geisenberger, Natalie
38.84838.848+-

Huefner, Tatjana
38.85038.850+-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Sweeney, Emily
38.940
-
38.940
5
Eitberger, Dajana
38.981
-
38.981
6
Hamlin, Erin
38.990
-
38.990
7
Britcher, Summer
39.013
-
39.013
8
Baturina, Ekaterina
39.039
-
39.039
9
Ivanova, Tatyana
39.052
-
39.052
10
Cauce, Eliza
39.071
-
39.071
11
Germaine, Raychel Michele
39.076
-
39.076
12
Platzer, Birgit
39.161
-
39.161
13
Taubitz, Julia
39.208
-
39.208
14
Kastlunger, Miriam
39.239
-
39.239
15
Zirne, Ulla
39.272
-
39.272
16
Robatscher, Sandra
39.420
-
39.420
17
Kuls, Ewa
39.430
-
39.430
18
Voetter, Andrea
39.442
-
39.442
19
McRae, Kimberley
39.518
-
39.518
20
Stetskiv, Olena
39.786
-
39.786
21
Noskova, Tereza
40.024
-
40.024
22
Obratov, Daria
40.113
-
40.113
23
Shkhumova, Olena
40.309
-
40.309

Katnikova, Ekaterina
DNS
-
DNS

Post time: 11-12-2016 14:00
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Whistler (CAN) - 10 December 2016


Open Doubles (4/12)
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

38.54238.542+-

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

38.57038.570+-

Austria
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg

38.64238.642+-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
38.717
-
38.717
5
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
38.728
-
38.728
6
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
38.756
-
38.756
7
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
38.799
-
38.799
8
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
38.809
-
38.809
9
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
38.838
-
38.838
10
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
38.864
-
38.864
11
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
38.885
-
38.885
12
Denisyev, Alexander
Antonov, Vladislav
38.888
-
38.888
13
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
38.946
-
38.946
14
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
39.034
-
39.034
15
Bogdanov, Andrey
Medvedev, Andrey
39.085
-
39.085
16
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
39.125
-
39.125
17
Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
39.216
-
39.216
18
Riddle, Matthew Wallace
Shippit, Adam Daniel
39.236
-
39.236
19
Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
39.280
-
39.280
20
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
39.315
-
39.315
21
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
39.408
-
39.408
22
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
39.460
-
39.460
Trojer, David
Knoll, Philip
DNF
-
DNF

Post time: 11-12-2016 14:15
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Whistler (CAN) - 10 December 2016


Men's Singles (4/12)
Final Results

West, Tucker
50.10950.109+-

Kindl, Wolfgang
50.15350.153+-

Langenhan, Andi
50.24350.243+-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Pavlichenko, Semen
50.263
-
50.263
5
Fischnaller, Dominik
50.288
-
50.288
6
Loch, Felix
50.317
-
50.317
7
Ludwig, Johannes
50.318
-
50.318
8
Egger, Reinhard
50.325
-
50.325
9
Fedorov, Stepan
50.330
-
50.330
10
Repilov, Roman
50.344
-
50.344
11
Frauscher, Armin
50.386
-
50.386
12
Edney, Samuel
50.405
-
50.405
13
Kivlenieks, Inars
50.415
-
50.415
14
Palik, Ralf
50.434
-
50.434
15
Gleirscher, David
50.486
-
50.486
16
von Schleinitz, Julian
50.500
-
50.500
17
Morris, Taylor Cloy
50.570
-
50.570
18
Rozitis, Riks
50.651
-
50.651
19
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
50.670
-
50.670
20
Rieder, Emanuel
50.683
-
50.683
20
Gruber, Theo
50.683
-
50.683
22
Cretu, Valentin
50.689
-
50.689
23
Malyk, Mitchel
50.695
-
50.695
24
Kurowski, Maciej
50.737
-
50.737
25
Ninis, Jozef
50.773
-
50.773
26
Watts, Reid Gordon Thomas
50.785
-
50.785
27
Hyman, Ondrej
50.790
-
50.790
28
Aravin, Maksim
50.835
-
50.835
29
Fischnaller, Kevin
50.854
-
50.854
30
Mandziy, Andriy
51.099
-
51.099
31
Mazdzer, Chris
53.609
-
53.609

Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
DNF
-
DNF

Post time: 13-12-2016 15:37
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Park City (USA) - 15 December 2016 - 17 December 2016




Events

  • Men's Singles (5/12)
  • Men's Singles (6/12)
  • Women's Singles (5/12)
  • Women's Singles (6/12)
  • Open Doubles (5/12)
  • Open Doubles (6/12)


Official Schedule
Mountain Standard Time (GMT -7)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, December 15th
16:00 Men's Singles Nations Cup
16:00 Open Doubles Nations Cup
16:00 Women's Singles Nations Cup


Friday, December 16th
15:30 Open Doubles Run 1
16:40 Open Doubles Run 2
18:00 Men's Singles Run 1
19:25 Men's Singles Run 2


Saturday, December 17th
11:25 Women's Singles Run 1
12:40 Women's Singles Run 2
14:10 Open Doubles Sprint
14:55 Women's Singles Sprint
15:35 Men's Singles Sprint


Post time: 17-12-2016 11:56
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Park City (USA) - 15 December 2016 - 17 December 2016


Open Doubles (5/12)
Final Results

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

44.74244.742+-

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris

44.81644.816+-

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

44.89644.896+-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Bogdanov, Andrey
Medvedev, Andrey
44.920
-
44.920
5
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
44.986
-
44.986
6
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
45.013
-
45.013
7
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
45.080
-
45.080
8
Denisyev, Alexander
Antonov, Vladislav
45.090
-
45.090
9
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
45.123
-
45.123
10
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
45.265
-
45.265
11
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
45.339
-
45.339
12
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
45.343
-
45.343
13
Trojer, David
Knoll, Philip
45.382
-
45.382
14
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
45.397
-
45.397
15
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
45.411
-
45.411
16
Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
45.435
-
45.435
17
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg
45.620
-
45.620
18
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
45.629
-
45.629
19
Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
45.672
-
45.672
20
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
45.734
-
45.734
21
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
46.540
-
46.540
22
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
46.857
-
46.857
23
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
1:00.378
-
1:00.378

Post time: 17-12-2016 12:27
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Park City (USA) - 15 December 2016 - 17 December 2016


Men's Singles (5/12)
Final Results

Repilov, Roman
1:32.25446.167+46.087

Kindl, Wolfgang
1:32.45046.283+46.167

Fischnaller, Dominik
1:32.57246.410+46.162

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
West, Tucker
46.392
46.289
1:32.681
5
Loch, Felix
46.425
46.370
1:32.795
6
Fedorov, Stepan
46.560
46.326
1:32.886
7
Mazdzer, Chris
46.554
46.489
1:33.043
8
Pavlichenko, Semen
46.603
46.441
1:33.044
9
Palik, Ralf
46.650
46.517
1:33.067
10
Ludwig, Johannes
46.469
46.736
1:33.205
11
Morris, Taylor Cloy
46.669
46.578
1:33.247
12
Langenhan, Andi
46.818
46.431
1:33.249
13
Fischnaller, Kevin
46.601
46.714
1:33.315
14
Gleirscher, David
46.887
46.540
1:33.427
15
von Schleinitz, Julian
46.758
46.698
1:33.456
16
Frauscher, Armin
46.844
46.641
1:33.485
17
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
47.012
46.515
1:33.527
18
Malyk, Mitchel
46.907
46.654
1:33.561
19
Rozitis, Riks
47.015
46.615
1:33.630
20
Gruber, Theo
47.085
46.584
1:33.669
21
Stepichev, Alexander
47.044
46.783
1:33.827
22
Egger, Reinhard
47.159
46.884
1:34.043
23
Cretu, Valentin
47.078
46.992
1:34.070
24
Kurowski, Maciej
47.069
47.198
1:34.267
25
Hyman, Ondrej
47.249
47.072
1:34.321
26
Aravin, Maksim
47.223
47.134
1:34.357
27
Ninis, Jozef
47.186
47.260
1:34.446
28
Watts, Reid
47.852
47.214
1:35.066
29
Rieder, Emanuel
47.761
47.368
1:35.129
30
Kivlenieks, Inars
46.982
48.503
1:35.485
31
Mandziy, Andriy
47.805
48.293
1:36.098

Gleirscher, Nico
DNF
-
DNF

Post time: 18-12-2016 13:17
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Park City (USA) - 15 December 2016 - 17 December 2016


Women's Singles (5/12)
Final Results

Hamlin, Erin
1:29.25744.649+44.608

Sweeney, Emily
1:29.38444.718+44.666

Gough, Alex
1:29.58444.769+44.815

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Geisenberger, Natalie
44.709
44.970
1:29.679
5
Britcher, Summer
44.850
44.935
1:29.785
6
Huefner, Tatjana
44.910
45.003
1:29.913
7
McRae, Kimberley
45.000
45.010
1:30.010
8
Eitberger, Dajana
44.914
45.207
1:30.121
9
Germaine, Raychel Michele
45.113
45.031
1:30.144
10
Platzer, Birgit
45.070
45.081
1:30.151
11
Robatscher, Sandra
45.167
45.085
1:30.252
12
Voetter, Andrea
45.241
45.138
1:30.379
13
Baturina, Ekaterina
45.200
45.304
1:30.504
14
Katnikova, Ekaterina
45.316
45.219
1:30.535
15
Taubitz, Julia
45.257
45.285
1:30.542
16
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
45.164
45.442
1:30.606
17
Cauce, Eliza
45.151
45.475
1:30.626
18
Kastlunger, Miriam
45.337
45.359
1:30.696
19
Apshkrum, Brooke Dori
45.412
45.485
1:30.897
20
Shkhumova, Olena
45.355
45.714
1:31.069
21
Kuls, Ewa
45.625
45.576
1:31.201
22
Zirne, Ulla
45.633
45.604
1:31.237
23
Wojtusciszyn, Natalia
45.540
45.715
1:31.255

Ivanova, Tatyana
44.706
DNF
DNF

Post time: 18-12-2016 13:25
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Park City (USA) - 15 December 2016 - 17 December 2016


Open Doubles Sprint (6/12)
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

32.838

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

32.893

United States
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson

32.938

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
32.957
5
Bogdanov, Andrey
Medvedev, Andrey
32.984
6
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
33.022
7
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
33.030
8
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
33.172
9
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
33.203
10
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
33.314
11
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
33.349
12
Denisyev, Alexander
Antonov, Vladislav
33.435
13
Trojer, David
Knoll, Philip
33.575
14
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
33.598
15
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
33.960

Post time: 18-12-2016 13:32
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Park City (USA) - 15 December 2016 - 17 December 2016


Women's Singles Sprint (6/12)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Hamlin, Erin
32.881

Sweeney, Emily
33.034

Huefner, Tatjana
33.040

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Britcher, Summer
33.042
5
Gough, Alex
33.062
6
Eitberger, Dajana
33.075
7
McRae, Kimberley
33.114
8
Geisenberger, Natalie
33.151
9
Germaine, Raychel Michele
33.165
10
Robatscher, Sandra
33.246
11
Platzer, Birgit
33.249
12
Voetter, Andrea
33.288
13
Katnikova, Ekaterina
33.344
14
Taubitz, Julia
33.357
15
Baturina, Ekaterina
33.459

Post time: 18-12-2016 13:37
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Park City (USA) - 15 December 2016 - 17 December 2016


Men's Singles Sprint (6/12)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Fischnaller, Dominik
28.302

Repilov, Roman
28.307

Langenhan, Andi
28.343

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Loch, Felix
28.403
5
Palik, Ralf
28.445
6
West, Tucker
28.482
7
Fischnaller, Kevin
28.497
8
Morris, Taylor Cloy
28.502
9
von Schleinitz, Julian
28.524
10
Mazdzer, Chris
28.604
11
Pavlichenko, Semen
28.771
12
Gleirscher, David
29.155
13
Kindl, Wolfgang
29.854

Fedorov, Stepan
DNF

Ludwig, Johannes
DSQ

Post time: 18-12-2016 21:00
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 4 January 2017 - 6 January 2017




Events

  • Men's Singles (7/12)
  • Women's Singles (7/12)
  • Open Doubles (7/12)
  • Mixed Team Relay (2/5)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, January 4th
09:30 Men's Singles Nations Cup
09:30 Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:30 Women's Singles Nations Cup


Thursday, January 5th
11:40 Open Doubles Run 1
13:00 Open Doubles Run 2
14:20 Women's Singles Run 1
15:40 Women's Singles Run 2


Friday, January 6th
11:30 Men's Singles Run 1
13:05 Men's Singles Run 2
15:10 Mixed Team Relay


Post time: 5-1-2017 15:14
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 4 January 2017 - 6 January 2017


Open Doubles (7/12)
Final Results

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

1:41.57550.838+50.737

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:41.64550.813+50.832

Germany
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David

1:42.35751.133+51.224

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
51.450
51.383
1:42.833
5
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
51.398
51.444
1:42.842
6
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
51.525
51.373
1:42.898
7
Bogdanov, Andrey
Medvedev, Andrey
51.484
51.431
1:42.915
8
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
51.503
51.448
1:42.951
9
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
51.536
51.466
1:43.002
10
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
51.617
51.624
1:43.241
11
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
51.745
51.850
1:43.595
12
Denisyev, Alexander
Antonov, Vladislav
52.149
51.678
1:43.827
13
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
51.864
52.043
1:43.907
14
Putins, Kristens
Marcinkevics, Imants
51.912
52.011
1:43.923
15
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
51.954
52.087
1:44.041
16
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
51.810
52.252
1:44.062
17
Trojer, David
Knoll, Philip
52.060
52.058
1:44.118
18
Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
52.298
52.128
1:44.426
19
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
52.226
52.276
1:44.502
20
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
52.361
52.304
1:44.665
21
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
53.011
52.552
1:45.563

Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
51.238
DNF
DNF

Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
DNF
-
DNF

Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
DNF
-
DNF

Post time: 5-1-2017 17:08
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 4 January 2017 - 6 January 2017


Women's Singles (7/12)
Final Results

Geisenberger, Natalie
51.17851.178+-

Ivanova, Tatyana
51.32951.329+-

Huefner, Tatjana
51.43351.433+-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Kocher, Martina
51.466
-
51.466
5
Kastlunger, Miriam
51.587
-
51.587
6
Gough, Alex
51.713
-
51.713
7
Cauce, Eliza
51.770
-
51.770
8
Sweeney, Emily
51.802
-
51.802
9
Platzer, Birgit
51.808
-
51.808
10
Hamlin, Erin
51.839
-
51.839
11
McRae, Kimberley
51.839
-
51.839
12
Frisch, Aileen Christina
51.873
-
51.873
13
Taubitz, Julia
52.090
-
52.090
14
Voetter, Andrea
52.101
-
52.101
15
Demchenko, Victoria
52.109
-
52.109
16
Eitberger, Dajana
52.116
-
52.116
17
Egle, Madeleine
52.130
-
52.130
18
Britcher, Summer
52.166
-
52.166
19
Kuls, Ewa
52.268
-
52.268
20
Germaine, Raychel Michele
52.528
-
52.528
21
Baturina, Ekaterina
52.600
-
52.600
22
Robatscher, Sandra
52.912
-
52.912
23
Zirne, Ulla
53.308
-
53.308
24
Stetskiv, Olena
53.308
-
53.308

Post time: 6-1-2017 17:48
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 4 January 2017 - 6 January 2017


Men's Singles (7/12)
Final Results

Pavlichenko, Semen
1:38.36349.245+49.118

Palik, Ralf
1:38.61149.301+49.310

Kindl, Wolfgang
1:38.82349.429+49.394

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Loch, Felix
49.572
49.316
1:38.888
5
Repilov, Roman
49.508
49.397
1:38.905
6
Fischnaller, Dominik
49.576
49.593
1:39.169
7
Fedorov, Stepan
49.695
49.489
1:39.184
8
Frauscher, Armin
49.616
49.594
1:39.210
9
West, Tucker
49.838
49.426
1:39.264
10
von Schleinitz, Julian
49.622
49.757
1:39.379
11
Darznieks, Arturs
49.720
49.671
1:39.391
12
Rozitis, Riks
49.707
49.716
1:39.423
13
Malyk, Mitchel
49.766
49.768
1:39.534
14
Edney, Samuel
49.867
49.848
1:39.715
15
Fischnaller, Kevin
49.903
49.823
1:39.726
16
Rieder, Emanuel
49.850
49.890
1:39.740
17
Egger, Reinhard
49.866
49.912
1:39.778
18
Gorbatsevich, Alexander
49.933
49.869
1:39.802
19
Ludwig, Johannes
50.104
49.711
1:39.815
20
Morris, Taylor Cloy
49.967
49.890
1:39.857
21
Ninis, Jozef
50.004
49.964
1:39.968
22
Kurowski, Maciej
50.009
50.002
1:40.011
23
Gruber, Theo
50.032
50.079
1:40.111
24
Kivlenieks, Inars
49.788
50.334
1:40.122
25
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
50.020
50.206
1:40.226
26
Watts, Reid
50.156
50.076
1:40.232
27
Hyman, Ondrej
50.333
50.163
1:40.496
28
Aravin, Maksim
50.887
50.059
1:40.946
29
Mazdzer, Chris
49.633
51.417
1:41.050
30
Cretu, Valentin
51.400
49.961
1:41.361
31
Mueller, Jonas
51.206
51.085
1:42.291

Gleirscher, David
50.246
DNF
DNF

Post time: 6-1-2017 18:23
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 4 January 2017 - 6 January 2017


Mixed Team Relay (2/5)
Final Results

Germany
Geisenberger, Natalie
Palik, Ralf
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

2:42.348

United States
Hamlin, Erin
West, Tucker
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson

2:43.229

Austria
Kastlunger, Miriam
Kindl, Wolfgang
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz

2:43.617

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Gough, Alex
Malyk, Mitchel
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
2:43.678
5
Cauce, Eliza
Darznieks, Arturs
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
2:43.986
6
Voetter, Andrea
Fischnaller, Dominik
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
2:44.347
7
Kuls, Ewa
Kurowski, Maciej
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
2:45.429
8
Noskova, Tereza
Hyman, Ondrej
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
2:46.460
9
Stramaturaru, Raluca
Cretu, Valentin
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
2:47.022
10
Stetskiv, Olena
Mandziy, Andriy
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
2:47.706
11
Zmijova, Simona
Ninis, Jozef
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
2:51.612
12
Scott, Danielle Louise
Staudinger, Rupert
Rosen, Adam
Thompson, Raymond Matthew
2:52.532

Ivanova, Tatyana
Pavlichenko, Semen
Bogdanov, Andrey
Medvedev, Andrey
DNF

Bogacheva, Anastassiya
Kopyrenko, Nikita
Yefremov, Roman
Tatyanchenko, Denis
DNF

Frisch, Aileen Christina
Kim, Donghyeon
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
DNF

Post time: 6-1-2017 20:21
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Sigulda (LAT) - 13 January 2017 - 15 January 2017




Events

  • Men's Singles (8/12)
  • Men's Singles (9/12)
  • Women's Singles (8/12)
  • Women's Singles (9/12)
  • Open Doubles (8/12)
  • Open Doubles (9/12)


Official Schedule
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, January 13th
09:30 Men's Singles Nations Cup
09:30 Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:30 Women's Singles Nations Cup


Saturday, January 14th
08:40 Open Doubles Run 1
09:50 Open Doubles Run 2
11:10 Women's Singles Run 1
12:30 Women's Singles Run 2


Sunday, January 15th
09:20 Men's Singles Run 1
10:55 Men's Singles Run 2
12:00 Open Doubles Sprint
12:55 Women's Singles Sprint
13:35 Men's Singles Sprint


Post time: 14-1-2017 16:44
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Sigulda (LAT) - 13 January 2017 - 15 January 2017


Open Doubles (8/12)
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:23.11341.628+41.485

Latvia
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris

1:23.47641.767+41.709

Italy
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick

1:23.80841.838+41.970

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
41.876
42.036
1:23.912
5
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
41.972
41.944
1:23.916
6
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
42.052
41.996
1:24.048
7
Bogdanov, Andrey
Medvedev, Andrey
42.072
42.030
1:24.102
8
Putins, Kristens
Marcinkevics, Imants
42.178
42.097
1:24.275
9
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
42.140
42.149
1:24.289
10
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
41.930
42.418
1:24.348
11
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
42.253
42.292
1:24.545
12
Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
42.344
42.389
1:24.733
13
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
42.626
42.453
1:25.079
14
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
42.825
42.259
1:25.084
15
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
42.564
43.583
1:26.147
16
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
42.641
43.751
1:26.392
17
Petyniak, Arthur
Wanielista, Adam
43.342
43.414
1:26.756
18
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
42.064
44.990
1:27.054
19
Radchenkov, Roman
Sobota, Orest
45.197
43.453
1:28.650
20
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
53.231
42.273
1:35.504

Denisyev, Alexander
Antonov, Vladislav
42.348
DNF
DNF

Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
DNF
-
DNF

Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
DNF
-
DNF

Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
DNF
-
DNF

Post time: 14-1-2017 17:00
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Sigulda (LAT) - 13 January 2017 - 15 January 2017


Women's Singles (8/12)
Final Results

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:23.48541.675+41.810

Huefner, Tatjana
1:23.51341.760+41.753

Ivanova, Tatyana
1:23.61641.583+42.033

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Demchenko, Victoria
41.925
41.859
1:23.784
5
McRae, Kimberley
41.859
41.986
1:23.845
6
Platzer, Birgit
41.962
41.934
1:23.896
7
Britcher, Summer
41.919
42.002
1:23.921
8
Hamlin, Erin
41.901
42.112
1:24.013
9
Sweeney, Emily
42.006
42.111
1:24.117
10
Kocher, Martina
42.042
42.099
1:24.141
11
Cauce, Eliza
42.264
41.919
1:24.183
12
Zirne, Ulla
42.185
42.001
1:24.186
13
Gough, Alex
42.274
42.202
1:24.476
14
Voetter, Andrea
42.244
42.239
1:24.483
15
Kuls, Ewa
42.380
42.229
1:24.609
16
Katnikova, Ekaterina
42.463
42.234
1:24.697
17
Aparjode, Kendija
42.708
42.019
1:24.727
18
Baturina, Ekaterina
42.751
42.122
1:24.873
19
Sung, Eunryung
42.630
42.359
1:24.989
20
Stramaturaru, Raluca
42.526
42.487
1:25.013
21
Maag, Natalie
42.731
42.609
1:25.340
22
Shkhumova, Olena
42.655
43.102
1:25.757
23
Germaine, Raychel Michele
43.246
52.420
1:35.666

Kastlunger, Miriam
DNF
-
DNF

Post time: 15-1-2017 13:51
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Sigulda (LAT) - 13 January 2017 - 15 January 2017


Men's Singles (8/12)
Final Results

Pavlichenko, Semen
1:35.71547.837+47.878

Repilov, Roman
1:35.85647.981+47.875

Kindl, Wolfgang
1:35.96748.027+47.940

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Loch, Felix
48.004
47.970
1:35.974
5
Fedorov, Stepan
47.992
48.031
1:36.023
6
Kivlenieks, Inars
47.971
48.126
1:36.097
7
Darznieks, Arturs
48.133
48.122
1:36.255
8
Gorbatsevich, Alexander
48.071
48.194
1:36.265
9
West, Tucker
48.353
47.980
1:36.333
10
Rozitis, Riks
48.145
48.195
1:36.340
11
Ludwig, Johannes
48.222
48.123
1:36.345
12
Frauscher, Armin
48.211
48.162
1:36.373
13
Mazdzer, Chris
48.089
48.334
1:36.423
14
Maurins, Kristaps
48.245
48.223
1:36.468
15
von Schleinitz, Julian
48.334
48.154
1:36.488
16
Egger, Reinhard
48.400
48.157
1:36.557
17
Mueller, Jonas
48.266
48.339
1:36.605
18
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
48.249
48.373
1:36.622
19
Aravin, Maksim
48.410
48.238
1:36.648
20
Mandziy, Andriy
48.528
48.207
1:36.735
21
Kurowski, Maciej
48.407
48.382
1:36.789
22
Hyman, Ondrej
48.353
48.477
1:36.830
23
Malyk, Mitchel
48.385
48.466
1:36.851
24
Palik, Ralf
48.340
48.555
1:36.895
25
Ninis, Jozef
48.530
48.414
1:36.944
26
Fischnaller, Kevin
48.171
48.813
1:36.984
27
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
48.822
48.409
1:37.231
28
Morris, Taylor Cloy
48.651
48.624
1:37.275
29
Edney, Samuel
48.334
49.062
1:37.396
30
Gleirscher, David
48.596
48.870
1:37.466
31
Fischnaller, Dominik
48.219
49.707
1:37.926

Eissler, Chris Rene
49.228
DSQ
DSQ

Post time: 15-1-2017 14:00
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Sigulda (LAT) - 13 January 2017 - 15 January 2017


Open Doubles Sprint (9/12)
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

30.890

Latvia
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris

30.980

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

31.006

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
31.114
5
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
31.216
6
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
31.283
7
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
31.320
8
Bogdanov, Andrey
Medvedev, Andrey
31.335
9
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
31.336
10
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
31.355
11
Putins, Kristens
Marcinkevics, Imants
31.367
12
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
31.393
13
Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
31.559
14
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
31.901
15
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
32.091

Post time: 15-1-2017 14:06
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Sigulda (LAT) - 13 January 2017 - 15 January 2017


Women's Singles Sprint (9/12)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Ivanova, Tatyana
30.692

Geisenberger, Natalie
30.904

Demchenko, Victoria
30.907

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Sweeney, Emily
30.910
5
Platzer, Birgit
30.957
6
Huefner, Tatjana
30.959
7
Britcher, Summer
31.005
8
Hamlin, Erin
31.049
9
Cauce, Eliza
31.101
10
Zirne, Ulla
31.160
11
McRae, Kimberley
31.241
12
Kocher, Martina
31.284
13
Gough, Alex
31.310
14
Voetter, Andrea
31.317

Kuls, Ewa
DNF

Post time: 15-1-2017 14:12
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Sigulda (LAT) - 13 January 2017 - 15 January 2017


Men's Singles Sprint (9/12)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Repilov, Roman
27.585

Pavlichenko, Semen
27.610

Kindl, Wolfgang
27.642

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Loch, Felix
27.663
5
Mazdzer, Chris
27.711
6
Fedorov, Stepan
27.726
7
Darznieks, Arturs
27.762
8
Kivlenieks, Inars
27.782
9
Gorbatsevich, Alexander
27.784
10
West, Tucker
27.785
11
Frauscher, Armin
27.891
12
Rozitis, Riks
27.901
13
Ludwig, Johannes
27.964
14
Maurins, Kristaps
27.998
15
von Schleinitz, Julian
28.250

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

15-6-2024 14:33 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2024, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2024 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list