|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Skeleton IBSF World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 21-2-2017 16:43
| Show all posts |Read mode
Skeleton IBSF World Championships 2017

Königssee (GER) - 19 February 2017 - 26 February 2017




Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, February 19th
15:00 Mixed Bobsleigh/Skeleton Team


Friday, February 24th
11:00 Men's Individual Run 1
13:00 Men's Individual Run 2
15:00 Women's Individual Run 1
17:00 Women's Individual Run 2


Saturday, February 25th
08:30 Women's Individual Run 3
10:30 Women's Individual Run 4


Sunday, February 26th
08:30 Men's Individual Run 3
10:30 Men's Individual Run 4
 Author| Post time: 21-2-2017 16:45
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
2
3
0
5
2
Latvia
1
0
0
1
3
Great Britain
0
0
1
1
3
Mixed Team
0
0
1
1
3
Russia
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to PyeongChang 2018
3
3
3
9


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
1
2
0
3
2
Latvia
1
0
0
1
3
Great Britain
0
0
1
1
3
Russia
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to PyeongChang 2018
2
2
2
6

 Author| Post time: 21-2-2017 16:45
| Show all posts
Mixed Bobsleigh/Skeleton Team
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Germany
JUNGK Axel
JAMANKA Mariama
BERTELS Franziska
LOELLING Jacqueline
LOCHNER Johannes
RASP Christian

3:21.8450.34+50.86+51.23+49.41

Germany
GROTHEER Christopher
SCHNEIDER Stephanie
BUCKWITZ Lisa Marie
HERMANN Tina
WALTHER Nico
WOBETO Philipp

3:22.4450.39+50.87+51.64+49.54

Mixed Team
GASSNER Alexander
CONSTANTIN Maria Adela
GRECU Andreea
FERNSTAEDT Anna
OELSNER Richard
RADEMACHER Marc

3:22.6950.01+51.01+51.92+49.75

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
TRETIAKOV Alexander
SERGEEVA Nadezhda
KOHCHERZHOVA Anastasia
ORLOVA Maria
STULNEV Alexey
BELUGIN Maxim
50.10
50.65
52.47
49.60
3:22.82
5
TREGYBOV Nikita
RODIONOVA Aleksandra
SHOKSHUEVA Yulia
NIKITINA Elena
KASJANOV Alexander
PUSHKAREV Aleksei
50.26
51.11
52.03
49.64
3:23.04
6
ANTOINE Matthew
MEYERS TAYLOR Elana
JONES Lolo
O'SHEA Anne
HOLCOMB Steven
McGUFFIE Samuel
50.55
50.48
52.85
49.55
3:23.43
7
GUGGENBERGER Matthias
HENGSTER Christina
ONASANYA Jennifer Jantina Oluumi Desire
FLOCK Janine
MAIER Benjamin
SAMMER Markus
51.05
50.72
52.34
49.61
3:23.72
8
GRESZCZYSZYN Dave
RISSLING Alysia
DAGENAIS-EVERELL Sara
CHANNELL Jane
SPRING Chris
STONES Cameron
50.61
51.18
52.38
49.63
3:23.80
9
MARTINEAU Barrett
HUMPHRIES Kaillie
LOTHOLZ Melissa
RAHNEVA Mirela
KRIPPS Justin
COAKWELL Ben
51.46
50.78
52.02
49.66
3:23.92
10
CRUMPTON Nathan
GREUBEL POSER Jamie
GARRETT Cherrelle
WESENBERG Kendall
OLSEN Justin
MOREIRA Luis
51.37
50.91
52.59
49.52
3:24.39
11
BOYER Kevin
de BRUIN Christine
BECKFORD-STEWART Alecia
GRAYBILL Savannah
de BRUIN Ivo
FRANJIC Janko
51.28
51.15
52.91
50.15
3:25.49
12
VELICU Dorin
REINBOLT Brittany
JONES Briauna
MAZILU Maria Marinela
GRIGORE Dorin Alexandru
CRACIUN Florin Cezar
51.61
51.42
53.41
50.44
3:26.88

 Author| Post time: 25-2-2017 12:28
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Final Results

LOELLING Jacqueline
2:35.3552.02+-+51.74+51.59

HERMANN Tina
2:35.6052.09+-+51.83+51.69

YARNOLD Lizzy
2:36.0852.29+-+51.71+52.08

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
FERNSTAEDT Anna
52.44
-
51.91
52.04
2:36.39
5
MEYLEMANS Kim
52.35
-
52.12
52.07
2:36.54
6
VATHJE Elisabeth
52.27
-
52.15
52.42
2:36.84
7
PRIEDULENA Lelde
52.44
-
52.25
52.27
2:36.96
8
RAHNEVA Mirela
52.37
-
52.25
52.50
2:37.12
9
NIKITINA Elena
52.47
-
52.45
52.21
2:37.13
10
DEAS Laura
52.76
-
52.34
52.11
2:37.21
11
FLOCK Janine
52.56
-
52.27
52.45
2:37.28
12
CHANNELL Jane
52.69
-
52.66
52.43
2:37.78
13
WESENBERG Kendall
52.67
-
52.96
52.37
2:38.00
14
BOS Kimberley
53.11
-
52.63
52.33
2:38.07
15
ORLOVA Maria
52.87
-
52.57
52.73
2:38.17
16
GRAYBILL Savannah
52.81
-
53.20
52.46
2:38.47
17
NARRACOTT Jaclyn
53.05
-
52.99
52.53
2:38.57
18
GILARDONI Marina
53.42
-
53.00
52.92
2:39.34
19
O'SHEA Anne
53.64
-
52.81
52.95
2:39.40
20
KHUZINA Renata
53.50
-
53.30
53.27
2:40.07
21
OGUCHI Takako
53.48
-
53.46
-
1:46.94
22
le CONTE Joska
53.94
-
53.32
-
1:47.26
22
CREIGHTON Donna
53.80
-
53.46
-
1:47.26
24
PEDERSEN Maya
54.10
-
53.28
-
1:47.38
25
MAZILU Maria Marinela
53.84
-
53.62
-
1:47.46
26
KANAKINA Yulia
53.97
-
54.00
-
1:47.97
27
TANNENBAUM Katie
54.39
-
53.95
-
1:48.34
28
MARGAGLIO Valentina
54.47
-
54.03
-
1:48.50
29
ORLOWSKA Marta
54.64
-
54.77
-
1:49.41
30
MONTEJANO Maria
55.07
-
54.35
-
1:49.42
31
LAVRENCIC Sara
56.54
-
55.91
-
1:52.45

 Author| Post time: 26-2-2017 13:47
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Final Results

DUKURS Martins
3:23.4850.99+50.96+50.60+50.93

JUNGK Axel
3:23.8551.68+51.13+50.50+50.54

TREGYBOV Nikita
3:24.0251.42+51.29+50.41+50.90

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
TRETIAKOV Alexander
51.50
51.35
50.41
50.95
3:24.21
5
GASSNER Alexander
51.45
51.47
50.78
50.75
3:24.45
6
GROTHEER Christopher
51.71
51.63
50.83
51.25
3:25.42
7
ANTOINE Matthew
51.77
52.03
51.07
51.23
3:26.10
8
PARSONS Dominic Edward
52.05
51.83
51.15
51.18
3:26.21
9
GASPARI Mattia
52.35
52.17
51.21
51.35
3:27.08
10
GRESZCZYSZYN Dave
52.22
52.16
51.50
51.30
3:27.18
11
THORNBURY Rhys
52.59
52.23
51.01
51.39
3:27.22
12
DUKURS Tomass
51.98
51.88
51.79
51.58
3:27.23
13
MARTINEAU Barrett
52.27
52.47
51.37
51.49
3:27.60
14
KULIKOV Pavel
52.44
52.38
51.40
51.59
3:27.81
15
GUGGENBERGER Matthias
52.55
52.14
51.48
51.91
3:28.08
16
THOMAS Jack
52.65
52.76
51.49
51.26
3:28.16
17
DALY John
52.45
52.61
51.73
51.38
3:28.17
18
CRUMPTON Nathan
52.29
52.52
51.75
51.97
3:28.53
19
RICE Jeremy
52.52
52.33
51.91
51.85
3:28.61
20
MIRAMBELL Ander
52.25
52.57
52.04
51.86
3:28.72
21
GENG Wenqiang
52.82
52.48
51.65
-
2:36.95
22
BOYER Kevin
52.94
52.61
51.60
-
2:37.15
23
ROHRER Marco
52.86
53.16
51.67
-
2:37.69
24
HERASKEVYCH Vladyslav
53.10
52.91
51.81
-
2:37.82
25
CECCHINI Joseph Luke
52.95
52.71
52.21
-
2:37.87
26
VESELOV Egor
52.96
52.69
52.38
-
2:38.03
27
GRAF Riet
53.32
52.69
52.12
-
2:38.13
28
OTTOSSON Rasmus
53.37
52.93
52.06
-
2:38.36
29
AUER Alexander
52.94
53.51
51.95
-
2:38.40
30
VELICU Dorin
53.00
53.40
52.15
-
2:38.55
31
TAKAHASHI Hiroatsu
53.55
53.18
52.09
-
2:38.82
32
HANSSEN Alex
53.01
52.77
53.12
-
2:38.90
33
LEE Hansin
53.28
53.75
52.68
-
2:39.71
34
MOELTER Philipp
53.59
53.69
52.44
-
2:39.72
35
EDELMAN Adam
54.18
53.88
52.29
-
2:40.35
36
DOYLE Brendan
55.43
53.44
52.74
-
2:41.61
37
TIMMINGS Dean
54.24
54.11
53.50
-
2:41.85
38
WATSON Anthony
54.55
53.68
53.77
-
2:42.00
39
CHIANG Chun-Hung
54.79
54.38
53.88
-
2:43.05
40
JAKOBCZYK Michal
54.71
54.85
53.68
-
2:43.24
41
BAUER Jeff
55.36
55.00
54.25
-
2:44.61
42
BANGIEV Marin
57.10
54.89
54.21
-
2:46.20
43
LORENCIC Denis
56.25
55.82
54.94
-
2:47.01
44
FRIMPONG Akwasi
57.14
55.50
55.65
-
2:48.29

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 08:53 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list