|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Speed Skating ISU Single Distances World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 8-2-2017 20:17
| Show all posts |Read mode
Speed Skating ISU Single Distances World Championships 2017

Gangneung (KOR) - 9 February 2017 - 12 February 2017




Official Schedule
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, February 9th
17:15 Women's 3000m
18:37 Men's 5000m


Friday, February 10th
17:30 Women's 500m
18:01 Men's 500m
19:00 Women's Team Pursuit
19:38 Men's Team Pursuit


Saturday, February 11th
17:30 Women's 5000m
18:41 Men's 1000m
19:36 Women's 1000m
20:27 Men's 10000m


Sunday, February 12th
18:00 Women's 1500m
19:06 Men's 1500m
20:21 Women's Mass Start
20:40 Men's Mass Start
 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 20:19
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Netherlands
8
3
4
15
2
United States
3
0
1
4
3
Japan
1
3
1
5
4
Czech Republic
1
1
0
2
4
South Korea
1
1
0
2
6
Germany
0
2
1
3
7
Canada
0
1
2
3
7
Russia
0
1
2
3
9
New Zealand
0
1
1
2
10
France
0
1
0
1
11
China
0
0
1
1
11
Norway
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to PyeongChang 2018
14
14
14
42


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Netherlands
8
3
4
15
2
United States
3
0
1
4
3
Japan
1
3
1
5
4
Czech Republic
1
1
0
2
4
South Korea
1
1
0
2
6
Germany
0
2
1
3
7
Canada
0
1
2
3
7
Russia
0
1
2
3
9
New Zealand
0
1
1
2
10
France
0
1
0
1
11
China
0
0
1
1
11
Norway
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to PyeongChang 2018
14
14
14
42

 Author| Post time: 9-2-2017 10:22
| Show all posts
Women's 3000m
Final Results

Ireen Wüst
3:59.05

Martina Sáblíková
3:59.65

Antoinette de Jong
4:01.99

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ivanie Blondin
4:02.45
5
Yvonne Nauta
4:02.56
6
Bo-Reum Kim
4:03.85
7
Olga Graf
4:04.45
8
Miho Takagi
4:04.50
9
Isabelle Weidemann
4:04.54
10
Natalia Voronina
4:05.00
11
Anna Yurakova
4:05.12
12
Bente Kraus
4:05.38
13
Mia Manganello
4:05.48
14
Marina Zueva
4:06.24
15
Ayano Sato
4:08.23
16
Stephanie Beckert
4:09.13
17
Katarzyna Wozniak
4:10.23
18
Nikola Zdráhalova
4:10.46
19
Francesca Lollobrigida
4:10.58
20
Jelena Peeters
4:12.51

 Author| Post time: 9-2-2017 13:10
| Show all posts
Men's 5000m
Final Results

Sven Kramer
6:06.82

Jorrit Bergsma
6:09.33

Peter Michael
6:11.67

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Douwe de Vries
6:13.70
5
Ted-Jan Bloemen
6:14.73
6
Sverre Lunde Pedersen
6:15.77
7
Patrick Beckert
6:16.52
8
Jordan Belchos
6:16.92
9
Bart Swings
6:17.20
10
Alexis Contin
6:18.87
11
Michele Malfatti
6:20.40
12
Andrea Giovannini
6:21.78
13
Nicola Tumolero
6:22.31
14
Moritz Geisreiter
6:23.71
15
Ryosuke Tsuchiya
6:25.95
16
Shane Williamson
6:27.29
17
Viktor Hald Thorup
6:27.37
18
Danila Semerikov
6:28.16
19
Dmitry Babenko
6:28.41
20
Danil Sinitsyn
6:41.89

 Author| Post time: 10-2-2017 12:34
| Show all posts
Women's 500m
Final Results

Nao Kodaira
37.13

Sang-Hwa Lee
37.48

Jing Yu
37.57

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Karolina Erbanova
37.80
5
Heather McLean
37.86
6
Marsha Hudey
37.89
7
Hong Zhang
37.93(1)
8
Heather Bergsma
37.93(6)
9
Jorien ter Mors
37.97
10
Arisa Go
38.00
11
Maki Tsuji
38.06
12
Olga Fatkulina
38.13
13
Nadezhda Aseeva
38.20
14
Hege Bøkko
38.31
15
Vanessa Herzog
38.43(3)
15
Min Sun Kim
38.43(3)
17
Floor van den Brandt
38.51
18
Seung-Hi Park
38.52
19
Kaylin Irvine
38.54(6)
20
Sugar Todd
38.54(7)
21
Angelina Golikova
38.56
22
Anice Das
38.72
23
Yekaterina Aydova
38.77
24
Judith Dannhauer
38.85

 Author| Post time: 10-2-2017 12:41
| Show all posts
Men's 500m
Final Results

Jan Smeekens
34.58

Nico Ihle
34.66

Ruslan Murashov
34.76

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mitchell Whitmore
34.80
5
Ronald Mulder
34.85
6
Tsubasa Hasegawa
34.87
7
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen
34.88
8
Joji Kato
34.91
9
Laurent Dubreuil
34.94
10
Tingyu Gao
34.97
11
Yuma Murakami
34.99
12
Min Kyu Cha
35.01
13
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix
35.02
14
Artur Was
35.03
15
William Dutton
35.07
16
Roman Krech
35.14
17
Artyom Kuznetsov
35.15
18
Mika Poutala
35.17
19
Alexey Yesin
35.18
20
Tae-Yun Kim
35.29
21
David Bosa
35.44
22
Jun-Ho Kim
35.45
23
Daniel Greig
36.09
Dai Dai Ntab
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 10-2-2017 12:48
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
Final Results

Netherlands
Ireen Wüst
Marrit Leenstra
Antoinette de Jong
Annouk van der Weijden

2:55.85

Japan
Miho Takagi
Misaki Oshigiri
Nana Takagi
Ayano Sato

2:56.50

Russia
Olga Graf
Natalia Voronina
Yekaterina Shikhova
Elizaveta Kazelina

3:00.51

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Roxane Dufter
Gabriele Hirschbichler
Claudia Pechstein
Bente Kraus
3:02.88
5
Bo-Reum Kim
Seon-Yeong Noh
Ji Woo Park
3:02.95
6
Petra Acker
Kelly Gunther
Mia Manganello
Heather Bergsma
3:04.01
7
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus
Natalia Czerwonka
Katarzyna Wozniak
Luiza Zlotkowska
3:04.16
Ivanie Blondin
Brianne Tutt
Isabelle Weidemann
DNF

 Author| Post time: 10-2-2017 12:56
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Final Results

Netherlands
Jorrit Bergsma
Jan Blokhuijsen
Douwe de Vries
Patrick Roest

3:40.66

New Zealand
Shane Dobbin
Reyon Kay
Peter Michael

3:41.08

Norway
Sindre Henriksen
Simen Spieler Nilsen
Sverre Lunde Pedersen
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen

3:41.60

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Jordan Belchos
Ted-Jan Bloemen
Benjamin Donnelly
Denny Morrison
3:41.68
5
Shota Nakamura
Ryosuke Tsuchiya
Shane Williamson
Takuro Oda
3:42.77
6
Andrea Giovannini
Michele Malfatti
Nicola Tumolero
Luca Stefani
3:43.72
7
Zbigniew Bródka
Konrad Niedzwiedzki
Jan Szymanski
Adrian Wielgat
3:44.79
Hyong-Jun Joo
Min Seok Kim
Seung-Hoon Lee
Jin-Su Kim
DNF

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2017 11:03
| Show all posts
Women's 5000m
Final Results

Martina Sáblíková
6:52.38

Claudia Pechstein
6:53.93

Ivanie Blondin
6:57.14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Anna Yurakova
6:57.27
5
Antoinette de Jong
6:59.33
6
Isabelle Weidemann
6:59.75
7
Carien Kleibeuker
6:59.79
8
Bente Kraus
7:00.62
9
Natalia Voronina
7:02.94
10
Marina Zueva
7:03.40
11
Mia Manganello
7:10.77
12
Jelena Peeters
7:14.68

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2017 11:59
| Show all posts
Men's 1000m
Final Results

Kjeld Nuis
1:08.26

Vincent De Haitre
1:08.54

Kai Verbij
1:08.78

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Nico Ihle
1:08.89
5
Shani Davis
1:08.98
6
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen
1:09.12
7
Denis Yuskov
1:09.19
8
Laurent Dubreuil
1:09.43
9
Alexey Yesin
1:09.48
10
Joey Mantia
1:09.53
11
Denis Kuzin
1:09.55
12
Alexandre St-Jean
1:09.56
13
Tae-Yun Kim
1:09.62
14
Takuro Oda
1:09.63
15
Jonathan Garcia
1:09.67
16
Shunsuke Nakamura
1:09.77
17
Joel Dufter
1:09.79
18
Ronald Mulder
1:09.94
19
Ruslan Murashov
1:10.11
20
Sindre Henriksen
1:10.12
21
Mika Poutala
1:10.19
22
Shota Nakamura
1:10.74
Jin-Su Kim
DSQ
Sebastian Klosinski
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2017 12:38
| Show all posts
Women's 1000m
Final Results

Heather Bergsma
1:13.94

Nao Kodaira
1:14.43

Jorien ter Mors
1:14.66

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Marrit Leenstra
1:15.06
5
Karolina Erbanova
1:15.14
6
Miho Takagi
1:15.47
7
Hong Zhang
1:15.58(3)
8
Hege Bøkko
1:15.58(8)
9
Yekaterina Lobysheva
1:16.00
10
Jing Yu
1:16.01
11
Sanneke de Neeling
1:16.10
12
Arisa Go
1:16.11
13
Olga Fatkulina
1:16.25
14
Yekaterina Shikhova
1:16.28
15
Natalia Czerwonka
1:16.39
16
Yekaterina Aydova
1:16.68
17
Gabriele Hirschbichler
1:17.11
18
Kaylin Irvine
1:17.15
19
Heather McLean
1:17.18
20
Vanessa Herzog
1:17.21
21
Ida Njåtun
1:17.48
22
Roxane Dufter
1:17.75
23
Kelly Gunther
1:18.38
24
Nikola Zdráhalova
1:18.52

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2017 15:52
| Show all posts
Men's 10000m
Final Results

Sven Kramer
12:38.89

Jorrit Bergsma
12:43.95

Patrick Beckert
12:52.76

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ted-Jan Bloemen
12:54.63
5
Davide Ghiotto
13:01.38
6
Jordan Belchos
13:01.40
7
Ryosuke Tsuchiya
13:11.94
8
Nils van der Poel
13:14.84
9
Moritz Geisreiter
13:23.15
10
Danila Semerikov
13:34.99
11
Simen Spieler Nilsen
13:35.24
Michele Malfatti
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 12-2-2017 11:16
| Show all posts
Women's 1500m
Final Results

Heather Bergsma
1:54.08

Ireen Wüst
1:54.19

Miho Takagi
1:55.12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Marrit Leenstra
1:55.85
5
Jorien ter Mors
1:56.18
6
Martina Sáblíková
1:56.20
7
Olga Graf
1:57.43
8
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus
1:57.51
9
Yekaterina Shikhova
1:57.73
10
Natalia Czerwonka
1:57.87
11
Yekaterina Lobysheva
1:58.30
12
Misaki Oshigiri
1:58.63
13
Luiza Zlotkowska
1:58.70
14
Mia Manganello
1:58.95
15
Nikola Zdráhalova
1:59.04
16
Ida Njåtun
1:59.15
17
Bente Kraus
1:59.35
18
Isabelle Weidemann
1:59.47
19
Roxane Dufter
2:00.46
20
Ayano Sato
2:00.58
21
Gabriele Hirschbichler
2:00.94
22
Brianne Tutt
2:01.26
23
Ji Woo Park
2:01.43
24
Kelly Gunther
2:01.86

 Author| Post time: 12-2-2017 13:49
| Show all posts
Men's 1500m
Final Results

Kjeld Nuis
1:44.36

Denis Yuskov
1:44.67

Sven Kramer
1:45.50

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Vincent De Haitre
1:45.79
5
Min Seok Kim
1:46.05
6
Patrick Roest
1:46.16
7
Joey Mantia
1:46.70
8
Jan Szymanski
1:46.74
9
Bart Swings
1:46.75
10
Konrad Niedzwiedzki
1:46.78
11
Shani Davis
1:46.84
12
Sergey Gryaztsov
1:46.92
13
Peter Michael
1:46.95
14
Sverre Lunde Pedersen
1:46.99
15
Shota Nakamura
1:47.09
16
Takuro Oda
1:47.15
17
Sergey Trofimov
1:47.18
18
Brian Hansen
1:47.28
19
Taro Kondo
1:47.34
20
Sindre Henriksen
1:47.36
21
Zbigniew Bródka
1:47.58
22
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen
1:47.97
23
Nicola Tumolero
1:48.41
Benjamin Donnelly
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 12-2-2017 13:58
| Show all posts
Women's Mass Start
Final Results

Bo-Reum Kim
8:00.7960

Nana Takagi
8:00.9040

Heather Bergsma
8:01.3620

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Francesca Lollobrigida
8:01.625
5
Dan Guo
8:04.045
6
Marina Zueva
8:08.075
7
Luiza Zlotkowska
8:04.033
8
Elena Moeller Rigas
8:12.383
9
Vanessa Herzog
8:22.573
10
Ivanie Blondin
8:02.061
11
Claudia Pechstein
8:04.801
12
Dan Li
8:19.181
13
Mia Manganello
8:02.14
14
Ji Woo Park
8:04.37
15
Nikola Zdráhalova
8:05.16
16
Bente Kraus
8:06.28
17
Carien Kleibeuker
8:09.31
18
Jelena Peeters
8:16.36
19
Magdalena Czyszczon
8:20.19
20
Tatsiana Mikhailava
8:29.53
21
Miho Takagi
8:32.28
22
Irene Schouten
8:41.76
23
Sofie Karoline Haugen
8:03.09
24
Eliska Drimalova
8:03.19

 Author| Post time: 12-2-2017 14:07
| Show all posts
Men's Mass Start
Final Results

Joey Mantia
7:40.1660

Alexis Contin
7:41.1141

Olivier Jean
7:47.6227

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Vitaly Mikhailov
7:47.758
5
Armin Hager
7:52.008
6
Roland Cieslak
7:50.640
7
Gary Hekman
7:50.760
8
Bart Swings
7:51.020
9
Shane Williamson
7:51.490
10
Fabio Francolini
7:51.530
11
Hyong-Jun Joo
7:51.620
12
KC Boutiette
7:52.210
13
Viktor Hald Thorup
7:53.300
14
Jorrit Bergsma
7:53.530
15
Ryosuke Tsuchiya
7:54.510
16
Livio Wenger
7:56.420
17
Linus Heidegger
7:57.060
18
Dmitry Babenko
7:57.930
19
Jordan Belchos
7:57.960
20
Andrea Giovannini
7:58.690
21
Min Seok Kim
8:04.350
22
Peter Michael
8:14.420
23
Reyon Kay
7:49.760
24
Danila Semerikov
7:27.150

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

19-5-2022 10:28 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list