|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling ACC Asian Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 7-2-2017 11:05
| Show all posts |Read mode
Track Cycling ACC Asian Championships 2017

New Delhi (IND) - 6 February 2017 - 10 February 2017




Official Schedule
India Standard Time (GMT +5:30)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Monday, February 6th
09:30 Women's Junior Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Junior Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Junior Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following
Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Junior Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Junior Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Junior Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
15:30 Women's Junior Points Race
Following
Women's Points Race
Following
Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following
Women's Junior Team Sprint Finals
Following
Men's Junior Team Sprint Finals
Following
Women's Team Sprint Finals
Following
Men's Team Sprint Finals
Following
Women's Junior Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)


Tuesday, February 7th
09:30 Men's Junior Keirin First Round
Following
Men's Keirin First Round
Following
Women's Junior 500m Time Trial Qualifying Round
Following
Women's 500m Time Trial Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Junior Keirin Repechages
Following
Men's Keirin Repechages
Following
Men's Junior Scratch
Following
Men's Scratch
13:30 Men's Junior Keirin Second Round
Following
Men's Keirin Second Round
Following
Women's Junior Team Pursuit Finals
Following
Women's Team Pursuit Finals
Following
Men's Junior Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following
Men's Junior Keirin Final
Following
Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following
Men's Keirin Final
Following
Men's Junior Team Pursuit Finals
Following
Men's Team Pursuit Finals
Following
Women's Junior 500m Time Trial Final
Following
Women's 500m Time Trial Final


Wednesday, February 8th
09:30 Women's Junior Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following
Women's Junior Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Round of 16
Following
Women's Sprint Round of 16
Following
Men's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
13:30 Men's Junior 1km Time Trial Qualifying Round
Following
Men's 1km Time Trial Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
Following
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
Following
Men's Junior Points Race
Following
Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
Following
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
Following
Men's Points Race
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Women's Junior Individual Pursuit Finals
Following
Women's Individual Pursuit Finals
Following
Men's Junior 1km Time Trial Final
Following
Men's 1km Time Trial Final
Following
Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)


Thursday, February 9th
09:30 Men's Junior Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Round of 16
Following
Men's Sprint Round of 16
Following
Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following
Women's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
13:30 Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following
Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following
Women's Junior Scratch
Following
Women's Scratch
Following
Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following
Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Finals
Following
Men's Individual Pursuit Finals
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following
Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following
Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following
Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following
Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)


Friday, February 10th
09:30 Men's Junior Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
Following
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
Following
Women's Junior Keirin First Round
Following
Women's Keirin First Round
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
Following
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
Following
Women's Junior Keirin Repechages
Following
Women's Keirin Repechages
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Women's Madison
Following
Men's Junior Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following
Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following
Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following
Women's Junior Keirin Second Round
Following
Women's Keirin Second Round
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
13:30 Women's Junior Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following
Women's Junior Keirin Final
Following
Women's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following
Women's Keirin Final
Following
Men's Junior Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following
Men's Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following
Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following
Men's Junior Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
Following
Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following
Men's Madison



Points System
Track Cycling UCI Ranking

Individual Events | Men's Madison | Men's Junior Madison | Women's Team Sprint | Women's Junior Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
600
2nd
540
3rd
480
4th
450
5th
420
6th
390
7th
360
8th
330
9th
300
10th
270
11th
245
12th
225
13th
205
14th
185
15th
165
16th
145
17th
130
18th
120
19th
110
20th
100
21st
90
22nd
80
23rd
70
24th
60
25th...
1

Team Pursuit | Junior Team Pursuit

Place
Points
1st
1200
2nd
1080
3rd
960
4th
900
5th
840
6th
780
7th
720
8th
660
9th
600
10th
540
11th
490
12th
450
13th
410
14th
370
15th
330
16th
290
17th
260
18th
240
19th
220
20th
200
21st
180
22nd
160
23rd
140
24th
120
25th...
2

Men's Team Sprint | Men's Junior Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
900
2nd
810
3rd
720
4th
675
5th
630
6th
585
7th
540
8th
495
9th
450
10th
405
11th
367.5
12th
337.5
13th
307.5
14th
277.5
15th
247.5
16th
217.5
17th
195
18th
180
19th
165
20th
150
21st
135
22nd
120
23rd
105
24th
90
25th...
1.5
 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 12:24
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
South Korea
9
13
8
30
2
China
8
3
3
14
3
Japan
7
5
13
25
4
Kazakhstan
6
4
3
13
5
Hong Kong
5
3
3
11
6
Iran
2
3
0
5
7
Malaysia
1
0
2
3
8
Chinese Taipei
0
5
1
6
9
Macau
0
1
1
2
9
Thailand
0
1
1
2
11
India
0
0
2
2
12
United Arab Emira.
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
38
38
38
114


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
China
3
1
0
4
2
Hong Kong
2
3
1
6
3
Japan
2
2
5
9
4
South Korea
1
3
3
7
5
Malaysia
1
0
1
2
6
Kazakhstan
1
0
0
1
7
Iran
0
1
0
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
10
10
10
30

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 12:24
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUGAD Megha
GABANE Vaishnavi
WAYKAR Madhura
COCOI Bristikongana
4:50.540
2
QIU Jing Wen
CHIU Sheng Hsin
WANG Yu Lun
CHEN Pei Yu
5:02.167
3
HOSOYA Yumena
MATSUMOTO Shino
YAMACUCHI Ibuki
MATSUI Yuka
5:02.167
4
HA Jieun
KOH Haneul
KIM Hyesu
KIM Minhwa
5:05.005
5
MYRXINA Veronika
TALASPAYEVA Zhadyra
SOLOVYEVA Anzhela
PACHSHENKO Svetlana
5:20.282

RASHED Shaikha
ALTAHERI Maha
ALOMANI Hasija
BAMERE Tarfa
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 12:24
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YANG Jinsik
BAE Seungbeen
KIM Euro
JOO Mideum
4:19.294
2
SHTEIN Logan
AZEN Gabiden
ZAITSEV Ivan
LESSECHKO Dmitriy
4:21.215
3
NAKANO Shinji
SATO Ken
SHIMIZU Taiki
KAWANO Shoki
4:21.321
4
CHAN YIk Ming
TO Cheuk Hei
CHOI Kwan Lok
TSO Kai Kwong
4:24.906
5
KUMAR Dinesh
DESAI Sachin
BATI Raju
KAPIL Naman
4:28.964
6
CHAIYASOMBAT Thanakhan
SOMNEUK Thanasapon
SEANOHAMWONG Wachirawit
PAEKRATHOK Warut
4:30.426
7
ROSLI Muhammed Nor Aiman
NOR Muhammed Hakimi
ZAINAL Zulhelmi
SALIM Muhammad Iskandar
4:32.056
8
HUANG Chien Chang
FAN Hung Kai
CHEN Hsin Tso
CHEN Bo Wei
4:43.685

ALIYARI Aidin
BAGHERPOUR Kasra
HAJIZADEHASL Ebrahim
SAMSHIDAAN GHALEHSEFIDI
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 12:25
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUANG Dong Yan
CHEN Qiao Ling
CHEN Si Yu
HUANG Li
4:30.145
2
YANG Qianyu
PANG Yau
LEUNG Bu Yo
DIAO Xiaojuan
4:34.926
3
LEE Jumi
SON Eunju
KANG Hyunjyung
KIM Youri
4:35.776
4
FURUYAMMA Kae
NAKAMURA Aika
NAKAMURA Kisato
KAJIHARA Yumi
4:39.231
5
DEVI Raj Kumari Abe
BIDYALUXMI Devi
KEGHUNATHAN Amritha
SATPUTE Ruduja
5:06.388

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 12:25
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOSOYA Yumena
-
2
KIM Minhwa
-
3
PACHSHENKO Svetlana
-
4
NG Sze Wing
-
5
AU Hoi Ian
-
6
CHIU Sheng Hsin
-
7
ABTI Narges
-
8
GADANE Vaishnavi
-

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 12:25
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YUAN Zhong
FAN Yang
QIN Chen Lu
XUE Sai Fei
4:01.084
2
SHIN Don Gin
PARK San Ghoon
KIM Okcheol
IM Jaeyeon
4:04.057
3
KURADAYASHI Takuto
CHIKATANI Rio
SHIMMURA Minori
HARADA Hiroaki
4:06.838
4
LEUNG Chun Wing
KO Siu Wai
MOW Ching Yin
LEUNG Ka Yu
4:08.195
5
MIRALIYEV Sultanmurat
ZAKHAROV Artyom
VASSILENKOV Roman
TURAR Assylkhan
4:09.294
6
MOHD ZARIFF Muhhammad Nur Ai.
MOHD ZAMRI Eiman Firduas
LAKASEK Irwandie
OTHMAN Muhammad Afiq Huznie
4:14.359
7
GANJKHANLOU Mohammad
RAJABLOU Mohammad
ARIYAN Behnam
KHADEMI Ali
4:17.914
8
SINGH Manjeet
JAKHAR Harish Kumar
SINGH Rajbeer
NAYAKODI Krishna
4:21.446
9
SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut
YORDSUWAN Setthawut
MANO Yuttana
SANIKWATHI Thanawut
4:22.456
10
HOJAGULYYEV Akmyrat
AMANGELDIYEV Rovshen
JUMAYEV Iner
GELDIYEV Shatlyk
4:46.172

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 12:26
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHEN Chao Yue
HU Jia Fang
35.562
2
CHEN Ching Yun
QIU Jing Wen
36.723
3
AGASHE Shushikala
REJI Aleena
36.743
4
JEONG Seolhwa
HA Jieun
36.878
5
SHAPOVALOVA Anastassiya
SHAKTAGANOVA Aizhan
37.328
6
MATSUMOTO Shino
YAMAGICHI Ibuki
38.004
7
NG Sze Wing
YEUNG Cho Yiu
39.021
8
BATRIYA Chaniporn
SRIMANTA Suphawadi
39.611
9
ALOMANI Hadija
BAMERE Tarfa
42.499

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 12:26
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Hyunch
YANG Jinsik
JOO Mideum
46.829
2
NAKANO Shini
YAMANE Kaiga
KAJJIHARA Kaioo
47.548
3
RUDER Bogrlan
CHUGAY Andrey
REZANOV Dmitziy
48.081
4
SAMNGAMMA Chewn
PIBKRATOKE Teenapet
SEANOLAWONG Wachanig
48.371
5
LEUNG Chun Long
MOK Ho san
LEUNG Chung Pak Philip
48.603
6
YEN Hao Wei
LO Hsin Tian
ZENG Hong
48.859
7
PAWAR Mayur
KASHID Abhishek
DESAI Sachin
49.233
8
ALIBRAHIM Hassan
ALYOUSEF Yousef
ALMUSI Iaykhis Abdullah
53.455
9
BAYRAMOW Dovletmyrat
NURMEDOV Arazmuhamet
NURMEDOVE Saylov
56.032
10
SAFUAN Alif Aiman
MASRI Amar Danial
MOHD Shukri Tarb
REL

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 12:32
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Wongyeong
LEE Hyejin
34.271
2
LEE Wai Sze
MA Wing Yu
35.062
3
MAEDA Kayona
OHTA Riyu
35.316
4
HSIAO Mei Yu
CHANG Yao
35.340
5
SHI Jingjing
LI Xue Mei
35.506
6
MUSTAPA Fatehah
MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati
35.568
7
DEBORAH Deborah
CHUTIA Anu
37.121
8
TALEBISOMEEHSARAEI Reihaneh
HADAVAND Fatemeh
37.834
9
RASEE Pannaray
LUEKAJORN Watinee
38.152

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 12:42
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VARPOSHTI Hassanali
ALI Askari Ali
DANESHVAR Khorram Mohamad
44.55
2
GAO Jian Wei
LI Jian XIN
LUO Young Jia
44.898
3
WATANABE Kazunari
AMAGAI Kazuki
KAWABATA Tomoyuki
45.116
4
KANG Shih Feng
YANG Sheng Kai
HSIAO Shih Hsin
45.735
5
IM Chaebin
SON Jeyong
OH Jeseok
46.002
6
SAHROM Muhammad Shah
RASOL Muhammad
MOHD Zonis
46.164
7
PONOMARYOV Sergey
SULTANOV Zaiki
NALYOTOV Maxim
46.170
8
SINGH Ranjit
KUMAR Sahil
SANANDARAJ Paul Sanuraj
47.305
9
PAPIMAY Pongthep
KAPUNYA Worut
SIANGLAM Satjakul
48.473
10
ALMUSHAYKHIS Mohammed
ALKHUWAYTIM Apdul Aziz
ALBISHRI Ahmed
50.810
11
MOHAMED Yusuff
TAN Weijie
LOW DARREN
51.024
12
HOJAGULYYEV Akmyrat
AMANGLDIYEV Rovshen
JOMAYEV Iner
52.266

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 12:46
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Minhwa
8
2
HOSOYA Yumena
5
3
PACHSHENKO Svetlana
3
4
AU Hoi Ian
0
5
CHIU Sheng Hsin
0
6
NG Sze Wing
0
7
GADANE Vaishnavi
0
8
ABTI Narges
0

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 12:50
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Points Race
Final Results

MYRXINA Veronika
28

KOH Haneul
28

MATSUI Yuka
18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WANG Yu Lun
8
5
GUGAD Megha
8
6
YEUNG Cho Yiu
3
7
KESTHONGLANG Kanyarat
2
8
AU Hoi Ian
0

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 12:54
| Show all posts
Women's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

KAJIHARA Yumi
24

HUANG Li
24

KIM Youri
17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ZENG Ke Xin
15
5
MENG Zhaojuan
11
6
MOHAMMAD ZUBIR Nur Aisyah
7
7
BASTIDEKHARGH ANI Parastoo
0

CHAN Siew Kheng Dmah
DNF

BIDYALUXMI Devi
DNF

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 13:01
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOSOYA Yumena
-
2
KIM Minhwa
-
3
GADANE Vaishnavi
-
4
PACHSHENKO Svetlana
-
5
ABTI Narges
-
6
NG Sze Wing
-
7
AU Hoi Ian
-
8
CHIU Sheng Hsin
-

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 13:05
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Sprint
Final Results

China
SHEN Chao Yue
HU Jia Fang

35.819Gold Medal Race

Chinese Taipei
CHEN Ching Yun
QIU Jing Wen

36.623Gold Medal Race

India
AGASHE Shushikala
REJI Aleena

36.677Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JEONG Seolhwa
HA Jieun
36.735B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 13:12
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Sprint
Final Results

Japan
PARK Hyunoh
YANG Jinsik
JOO Mideum

46.936Gold Medal Race

South Korea
NAKANO Shinji
YAMANE Keita
KAJIHARA Kaito

47.244Gold Medal Race

Kazakhstan
RUDER Bogdan
CHUGAY Andrey
REZANOV Dmitriy

47.852Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SAMNGAMMA Chetawan
PIBKRATOKE Teerapat
SEANKHAMWONG Wachrawit
48.738B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 7-2-2017 13:20
| Show all posts
Women's Team Sprint
Final Results

South Korea
KIM Wongyeong
LEE Hyejin

35.032Gold Medal Race

Hong Kong
LEE Wai Sze
MA Wing Yu

35.436Gold Medal Race

Japan
MAEDA Kayono
OHTA Riyu

33.594Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HSIAO Mei Yu
CHANG Yao
35.567B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 09:48
| Show all posts
Men's Team Sprint
Final Results

China
GAO Jian Wei
LI Jian Xin
LUO Yong Jia

44.913Gold Medal Race

Iran
VARPOSHTI Hassanali
ALI Askari Ali
DANESHVAR Khorram Mohamad

45.765Gold Medal Race

Japan
WATANABE Kazunari
AMAGAI Kazuki
KAWABATA Tomoyuki

45.169Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KANG Shih Feng
YANG Sheng Kai
HSIAO Shih Hsin
45.818B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 10:02
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Omnium
Final Results

PACHSHENKO Svetlana
145

KIM Minhwa
144

HOSOYA Yumena
137

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
NG Sze Wing
101
5
AU Hoi Ian
95
6
GADANE Vaishnavi
72
7
ABTI Narges
47

CHIU Sheng Hsin
DNF

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 10:10
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Hyunoh
W
2
MOK Ho San
+0.386
3
PAWAR Mayur
+0.441
4
CHUGAY Andrey
+0.752
5
BAGHERPOUR Kasra
+0.778
6
ALIBRAHIM Hassan
+1.134
7
MASRI Amar Danial
+1.540


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAJIHARA Kaito
W
2
SAFUAN Alif Aiman
+0.377
3
LEUNG Chun Long
+0.446
4
ASWIN J. K.
+0.581
5
REZANOV Dmitri
+0.648
6
LO Hsin Tian
+0.790
7
PIBRRATOKE Teerapat
+1.276


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAKANO Shinji
W
2
SAMNGAMMA Chetawan
+0.171
3
YANG Jinsik
+0.221
4
ZENG Jhih Hong
+0.392
5
ZARE BIDOKI Mohammadhossein
+0.568
6
HOU IN Lam
+3.657

ALMUSHAYKHIS Abdullah
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 10:26
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
W
2
BI Wen Jun
+0.134
3
OH Jeseok
+0.140
4
HSIAO Shih Hsin
+0.221
5
MOHAMED YUSOFF Mohamed Ely. B.
+0.242
6
NAGI Amarjeet Singh
+0.803
7
ALKHUWAYTIM Abdul Aziz
+0.840


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAKIMOTO Yuta
W
2
KANG Shih Feng
+0.086
3
DANESHVARKHOURRAM Mohamma.
+0.508
4
SON Jeyong
+0.750
5
SULTANOV Zaki
+1.002
6
KUMAR Sahil
+2.195
7
TAPIMAY Pongthep
+2.908


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IM Chaebin
W
2
WATANABE Kazunari
+0.016
3
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.096
4
LIU Jun Cheng
+0.102
5
ALI ASKARI Ali
+0.126
6
PONOMARYOV Sergey
+0.702
7
KAPUNYA Worayut
+3.495

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 10:30
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m Time Trial
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHEN Chao Yue
35.276
2
JEONG Seolhwa
36.210
3
SHAPOVALOVA Anastassiya
37.415
4
QIU Jing Wen
37.510
5
REJI Aleena
37.638
6
MATSUMOTO Shino
37.735
7
BATRIYA Chaniporn
38.746
8
YEUNG Cho Yiu
38.793
9
SHAIFUL HISHAM Ezzatie Fifiyana Sh.
39.130
10
ABDI Narges
40.932
11
BAMERE Tarfa
41.189

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 10:38
| Show all posts
Women's 500m Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
34.220
2
LI Xue Mei
35.263
3
CHO Sunyoung
35.404
4
DEBORAH
35.788
5
HSIAO Mei Yu
35.808
6
OTA Riyu
36.680
7
MOHD ADNAN Farina Shawati
37.164
8
HADAVAND Fatemeh
38.162
9
RASEE Pannaray
39.016

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 10:43
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REZANOV Dmitri
W
2
YANG Jinsik
+0.022
3
ASWIN J. K.
+0.162
4
ALIBRAHIM Hassan
+0.197
5
PAWAR Mayur
+0.590
6
MASRI Amar Danial
+0.761
7
HOU IN Lam
+0.865


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEUNG Chun Long
W
2
BAGHERPOUR Kasra
+0.058
3
ZARE BIDOKI Mohammadhossein
+0.276
4
CHUGAY Andrey
+0.364
5
ZENG Jhih Hong
+0.885
6
PIBRRATOKE Teerapat
+0.894

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 10:52
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OH Jeseok
W
2
SON Jeyong
+0.094
3
SULTANOV Zaki
+0.190
4
KAPUNYA Worayut
+0.642
5
NAGI Amarjeet Singh
+2.012


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DANESHVARKHOURRAM Mohamm.
W
2
LIU Jun Cheng
+0.034
3
MOHAMED YUSOFF Mohamed Ely. B.
+0.174
4
TAPIMAY Pongthep
+0.605
5
PONOMARYOV Sergey
+0.714


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
W
2
HSIAO Shih Hsin
+0.069
3
ALI ASKARI Ali
+0.166
4
KUMAR Sahil
+1.078
5
ALKHUWAYTIM Abdul Aziz
+1.498

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 11:01
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Scratch
Final Results

BAGHERPOUR Kasra
-

CHI SON Leong
-1

KIM Euro
-1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LEUNG Chung Pak Philip
-1
5
SEANKHAMWONG Wachirawat
-1
6
DESAI Sachin
-1
7
ZAINAL Zulhelmi
-1
8
GLAZUNOV Dmitriy
-1
9
SHIMIZU Taiki
-1
10
ALYOUSEF Yousef
-1
11
CHEN Bo Wei
-1
12
SUWAIDAN Rashed
-1

ERDENEBAT Batdelger
DNF

NURMEDOV Arazmuhamet
DNF

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 11:10
| Show all posts
Men's Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

LEUNG Chung Wing
-

RAJABLOU Muhammad
-

GAINEYEV Robert
-1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KURABAYASHI Takuto
-1
5
XUE Chao Hua
-1
6
OTHAMAN Muhammad Afiq Huzmie
-1
7
KIM Okcheol
-1
8
CHEN Chien Chou
-1
9
SATBIR Satbir
-2
10
FEDOROV Ruslan
-2
11
TEGHBAYAR Batsaikhan
-2
12
MUM Wa Kok
-2
13
MIRZA ALHAMMADI Yousif
-2
14
SIM Calvin Teck Kwang
-2
15
YORDSUWAN Sethawut
-2

ALRABIE Mostafa
DNF

OVEZMYRADOV Yhlas
DNF

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 11:15
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Keirin
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARK Hyunoh
W
2
SAFUAN Alif Aiman
+0.104
3
BAGHERPOUR Kasra
+0.206
4
ZARE BIDOKI Mohammadhossein
+0.473
5
REZANOV Dmitri
+0.609
6
SAMNGAMMA Chetawan
+0.730


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAJIHARA Kaito
W
2
YANG Jinsik
+0.049
3
LEUNG Chun Long
+0.074
4
NAKANO Shinji
+0.140
5
MOK Ho San
+0.268
6
ASWIN J. K.
+0.325

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 11:24
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WATANABE Kazunari
W
2
HSIAO Shih Hsin
+0.037
3
KANG Shih Feng
+0.049
4
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.181
5
LIU Jun Cheng
+0.217
6
OH Jeseok
+0.260


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAKIMOTO Yuta
W
2
SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.117
3
DANESHVARKHOURRAM Mohamm.
+0.173
4
BI Wen Jun
+0.992
5
SON Jeyong
+3.531

IM Chaebin
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 11:40
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Pursuit
Final Results

South Korea
HA Jieun
KOH Haneul
KIM Hyesu
KIM Minhwa

4:42.823Gold Medal Race

Japan
HOSOYA Yumena
MATSUMOTO Shino
YAMACUCHI Ibuki
MATSUI Yuka

4:52.022Gold Medal Race

Kazakhstan
MYRXINA Veronika
TALASPAYEVA Zhadyra
SOLOVYEVA Anzhela
PACHSHENKO Svetlana

OVLBronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
QIU Jing Wen
CHIU Sheng Hsin
WANG Yu Lun
CHEN Pei Yu
-B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 11:40
| Show all posts
Women's Team Pursuit
Final Results

China
HUANG Dong Yan
CHEN Qiao Ling
CHEN Si Yu
HUANG Li

4:28.366Gold Medal Race

Hong Kong
YANG Qianyu
PANG Yau
LEUNG Bu Yo
DIAO Xiaojuan

4:35.270Gold Medal Race

South Korea
LEE Jumi
SON Eunju
KANG Hyunjyung
KIM Youri

4:31.159Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FURUYAMMA Kae
NAKAMURA Aika
NAKAMURA Kisato
KAJIHARA Yumi
4:32.943B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 11:40
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAKANO Shinji
W
2
REZANOV Dmitriy
+0.521
3
ZARE BIDOKI Mohammadhossein
+1.040
4
ASWIN J. K.
+1.109
5
MOK Ho San
+1.225
6
SAMNGAMMA Chetawan
+2.319

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 11:46
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Keirin
Final Results

KAJIHARA Kaito
W

PARK Hyunoh
+0.364

LEUNG Chun Long
+0.652

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result

SAFUAN Alif Aiman
DNF

YANG Jinsik
DNF

BAGHERPOUR Kasra
DNF

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 11:50
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BI Wen Jun
W
2
LIU Jun Cheng
+0.060
3
AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni
+0.164
4
OH Jeseok
+0.276
5
SON Jeyong
+0.398

IM Chaebin
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 11:53
| Show all posts
Men's Keirin
Final Results

WAKIMOTO Yuta
W

WATANABE Kazunari
+0.486

SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus
+0.561

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DANESHVARKHOURRAM Mohamma.
+0.575
5
HSIAO Shih Hsin
+0.644
6
KANG Shih Feng
+0.994

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 11:57
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Final Results

Kazakhstan
SHTEIN Logan
AZEN Gabiden
ZAITSEV Ivan
LESSECHKO Dmitriy

4:17.561Gold Medal Race

South Korea
YANG Jinsik
BAE Seungbeen
KIM Euro
JOO Mideum

4:17.714Gold Medal Race

Japan
NAKANO Shinji
SATO Ken
SHIMIZU Taiki
KAWANO Shoki

4:22.003Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CHAN YIk Ming
TO Cheuk Hei
CHOI Kwan Lok
TSO Kai Kwong
4:24.768B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2017 20:51
| Show all posts
Men's Team Pursuit
Final Results

China
YUAN Zhong
FAN yang
QIN Chen Lu
XUE Sai Fei

4:01.043Gold Medal Race

South Korea
SHIN Don Gin
PARK San Ghoon
KIM Okcheol
IM Jaeyeon

4:01.835Gold Medal Race

Japan
KURADAYASHI Takuto
CHIKATANI Rio
SHIMMURA Minori
HARADA Hiroaki

4:06.536Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LEUNG Chun Wing
KO Siu Wai
MOW Ching Yin
LEUNG Ka Yu
4:08.804B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 9-2-2017 16:09
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m Time Trial
Final Results

SHEN Chao Yue
35.291

JEONG Seolhwa
36.350

REJI Aleena
37.439

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
QIU Jing Wen
37.521
5
SHAPOVALOVA Anastassiya
37.638
6
MATSUMOTO Shino
37.804

 Author| Post time: 9-2-2017 16:09
| Show all posts
Women's 500m Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

LEE Wai Sze
34.204

CHO Sunyoung
35.224

LI Xue Mei
35.271

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DEBORAH
35.367
5
HSIAO Mei Yu
35.552
6
OTA Riyu
36.119

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

12-7-2020 05:08 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list