Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 2079|Reply: 40

Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Post time: 28-8-2016 13:04
| Show all posts |Read mode
Shooting at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - 6 August 2016 - 14 August 2016




Official Schedule
Brasília Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, August 6th
08:30 Women's 10m Air Rifle Qualification
10:30 Women's 10m Air Rifle Final
13:00 Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualification
15:30 Men's 10m Air Pistol Final


Sunday, August 7th
09:00 Women's 10m Air Pistol Qualification
09:00 Women's Trap Qualification
09:30 Men's Trap Qualification, Day 1
11:00 Women's 10m Air Pistol Final
15:00 Women's Trap Semifinal
Following
Women's Trap Bronze Medal Match
Following
Women's Trap Gold Medal Match


Monday, August 8th
09:00 Men's 10m Air Rifle Qualification
09:30 Men's Trap Qualification, Day 2
12:00 Men's 10m Air Rifle Final
15:00 Men's Trap Semifinal
Following
Men's Trap Bronze Medal Match
Following
Men's Trap Gold Medal Match


Tuesday, August 9th
09:00 Women's 25m Pistol Qualification, Precision Stage (Event 1/2)
12:00 Women's 25m Pistol Qualification, Rapid Fire Stage (Event 2/2)
15:30 Women's 25m Pistol Semifinal
Following
Women's 25m Pistol Bronze Medal Match
Following
Women's 25m Pistol Gold Medal Match


Wednesday, August 10th
09:00 Men's 50m Pistol Qualification
09:00 Men's Double Trap Qualification
12:00 Men's 50m Pistol Final
15:00 Men's Double Trap Semifinal
Following
Men's Double Trap Bronze Medal Match
Following
Men's Double Trap Gold Medal Match


Thursday, August 11th
09:00 Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification
12:00 Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final


Friday, August 12th
09:00 Men's 50m Rifle Prone Qualification
09:00 Women's Skeet Qualification
09:30 Men's Skeet Qualification, Day 1
11:00 Men's 50m Rifle Prone Final
12:15 Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification, Stage 1/2
15:00 Women's Skeet Semifinal
Following
Women's Skeet Bronze Medal Match
Following
Women's Skeet Gold Medal Match


Saturday, August 13th
09:00 Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification, Stage 2/2
09:30 Men's Skeet Qualification, Day 2
12:30 Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Final
15:00 Men's Skeet Semifinal
Following
Men's Skeet Bronze Medal Match
Following
Men's Skeet Gold Medal Match


Sunday, August 14th
09:00 Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification
13:00 Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final
 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 13:11
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Italy
4
3
0
7
2
Germany
3
1
0
4
3
China
1
2
4
7
4
South Korea
1
1
0
2
4
Vietnam
1
1
0
2
6
United States
1
0
2
3
7
Greece
1
0
1
2
7
Individual Olym. A.
1
0
1
2
9
Australia
1
0
0
1
9
Croatia
1
0
0
1
11
Russia
0
2
2
4
12
France
0
1
1
2
13
Brazil
0
1
0
1
13
New Zealand
0
1
0
1
13
Sweden
0
1
0
1
13
Ukraine
0
1
0
1
17
Great Britain
0
0
2
2
18
North Korea
0
0
1
1
18
Switzerland
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
15
15
15
45


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Italy
4
3
0
7
2
Germany
3
1
0
4
3
China
1
2
4
7
4
South Korea
1
1
0
2
4
Vietnam
1
1
0
2
6
United States
1
0
2
3
7
Greece
1
0
1
2
7
Individual Olym. A.
1
0
1
2
9
Australia
1
0
0
1
9
Croatia
1
0
0
1
11
Russia
0
2
2
4
12
France
0
1
1
2
13
Brazil
0
1
0
1
13
New Zealand
0
1
0
1
13
Sweden
0
1
0
1
13
Ukraine
0
1
0
1
17
Great Britain
0
0
2
2
18
North Korea
0
0
1
1
18
Switzerland
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
15
15
15
45

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 13:16
| Show all posts
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DU Li

420.7OR
2
ENGLEDER Barbara

420.3
3
AHMADI Elaheh

417.8
4
VDOVINA Daria

417.4
5
SCHERER Sarah

416.8
6
THRASHER Virginia

416.3
7
PEJCIC Snjezana

416.0
8
YI Siling

415.9
9
KALNYSH Natallia

415.8
10
HOFMANN Olivia

415.7
11
KHEDMATI Najmeh

415.7
12
ANDUSIC MAKSIMOVIC Ivana

415.4
13
GSCHWANDTNER Selina

414.8
14
GANKHUYAG Nandinzaya

414.8
15
MCINTOSH Jennifer

414.7
16
CHRISTEN Nina

414.7
17
DVORSAK Ziva

414.7
18
MAZUROVA Nikola

414.4
19
PARK Hae Mi

414.4
20
RUSSO Fernanda

414.4
21
HORNUNG Sarah

414.3
22
MISKOLCZI Julianna

414.0
23
GUSTIN Valentina

413.9
24
ZUMAYA FLORES Goretti Alejandra

413.9
25
SER Xiang Wei Jasmine

413.5
26
ARSOVIC Andrea

413.5
27
HASHAD Shimaa

413.2
28
SOHAIL Minhal

413.2
29
NAGAY Agnieszka

412.8
30
WESTERHEIM Malin

412.2
31
DE LA CRUZ Eglys Yahima

412.1
32
BRUNS Adela

411.8
33
ZUBLASING Petra

411.6
34
CHANDELA Apurvi

411.6
35
DJEKANOVIC Tatjana

410.8
36
KIM Eunhye

410.8
37
KOROL Yelizaveta

410.6
38
NIELSEN Stine

410.1
39
HENS Jennifer

410.1
40
BOGACKA Sylwia

409.1
41
FOURNEL Amelia Rosa

407.9
42
BALABAN Nina

407.7
43
MERCADO MARTINEZ Yarimar

406.6
44
GARCIA KRADOLFER Carina Ana

405.6
45
KUNZANG Lenchu

404.9
46
PEREZ Dianelys

403.5
47
PAUL Ayonika

403.0
48
RAMA Urata

402.3
49
MEKHIMAR Hadir

401.3
50
BUDAG Rosane Sibele

396.9
51
BARRUGUES ALVINA Esther

396.9

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 13:26
| Show all posts
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Final Results

THRASHER Virginia
208.0FOR

DU Li
207.0

YI Siling
185.4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ENGLEDER Barbara

165.0
5
VDOVINA Daria

143.5
6
AHMADI Elaheh

122.5
7
PEJCIC Snjezana

102.0
8
SCHERER Sarah

78.6

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 13:30
| Show all posts
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PANG Wei

590-27x
2
JIN Jongoh

584-24x
3
TUZINSKY Juraj

582-23x
4
HOANG Xuan Vinh

581-18x
5
GIORDANO Giuseppe

580-24x
6
RAI Jitu

580-22x
7
WU Felipe Almeida

580-19x
8
GONTCHAROV Vladimir

580-17x
9
GRGIC Dimitrije

579-20x
10
CARRERA Pablo

579-18x
11
COSTA Joao

578-21x
12
BROWN Will

577-23x
13
ALMEIDA Julio

577-20x
14
OMELCHUK Oleh

577-20x
15
LUNEV Ruslan

577-19x
16
PU Qifeng

577-19x
17
KIM Song Guk

577-18x
18
SHI Jay

577-17x
19
LEE Daemyung

577-12x
20
SINGH Gurpreet

576-21x
21
DIKEC Yusuf

576-17x
22
MATSUDA Tomoyuki

576-14x
23
ISSACHENKO Vladimir

575-19x
24
KELES Ismail

575-18x
25
MIKEC Damir

575-18x
26
TRAN Quoc Cuong

575-16x
27
KIM Jong Su

575-15x
28
WONG Guanjie Johnathan

574-17x
29
MACHAVARIANI Tsotne

574-16x
30
ABDEL RAZEK Samy

574-14x
31
ISAKOV Vladimir

574-12x
32
ALANAZI Atallah

573-18x
33
NAUNG Ye Tun

572-19x
34
DONKOV Samuil

572-19x
35
KOROSTYLOV Pavlo

572-14x
36
BLACKBURN Blake

570-10x
37
GRAU POTRILLE Jorge

569-16x
38
KOPP Pavol

569-12x
39
LACAYO PALADINO Rafael Antonio

569-8x
40
YUNUSMETOV Rashid

567-16x
41
DANILUK Piotr

567-14x
42
TATRAI Miklos

567-9x
43
CARRILLO Marko

566-11x
44
REPACHOLI Daniel

565-13x
45
MOHAMED Ahmed

564-13x
46
MUNOZ HIDALGO David

563-15x

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 13:37
| Show all posts
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Final Results

HOANG Xuan Vinh
202.5FOR

WU Felipe Almeida
202.1

PANG Wei
180.4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
TUZINSKY Juraj

159.4
5
JIN Jongoh

139.8
6
GIORDANO Giuseppe

118.4
7
GONTCHAROV Vladimir

98.9
8
RAI Jitu

78.7

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 13:41
| Show all posts
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BATSARASHKINA Vitalina

390-14x
2
KORSHUNOVA Ekaterina

387-14x
3
KORAKAKI Anna

387-12x
4
ZAVALA VAZQUEZ Alejandra

387-10x
5
ELHODHOD Afaf

386-09x
6
VELICKOVIC Bobana

385-12x
7
ZHANG Mengxue

384-12x
8
FRANQUET Sonia

384-07x
9
CHARNI Olfa

384-06x
10
GOBERVILLE Celine

383-11x
11
ARUNOVIC Zorana

382-16x
12
JO Yong Suk

381-12x
13
TIRODE Stephanie

381-08x
14
SIDHU Heena

380-13x
15
KWAK Junghye

380-12x
16
CHAIKA Viktoria

380-11x
17
TOBAI SIKE Renata

380-10x
18
KIM Minjung

380-09x
19
WU Chia Ying

380-08x
20
OTRYAD Gundegmaa

379-14x
21
SEBGHATOLLAHI Golnoush

379-13x
22
BEZZINA Eleanor

379-10x
23
BRES Klaudia

379-10x
24
YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita

379-09x
25
KARSCH Monika

379-06x
26
AL BALUSHI Wadha

379-05x
27
PRUCKSAKORN Tanyaporn

378-13x
28
KOSTEVYCH Olena

378-12x
29
PATERSON Lydia

378-12x
30
GUO Wenjun

378-11x
31
YU Ai Wen

378-10x
32
TSOGBADRAKH Munkhzul

378-06x
33
MAROVIC Marija

377-11x
34
SALUKVADZE Nino

377-09x
35
DIETHELM GERBER Heidi

376-11x
36
EGRI Viktoria

376-07x
37
TEO Shun Xie

375-09x
38
KIEJKO Lynda

374-09x
39
KLAISUBAN Pim-On

373-06x
40
SHEHAJ BEKURTI Enkelejda

372-05x
41
BONEVA Antoaneta

371-08x
42
SATO Akiko

369-05x
43
GALIABOVITCH Elena

369-04x
44
CASTRO Lilian

366-05x

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 13:45
| Show all posts
Women's Trap
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCANLAN Laetisha
70
2
ROSSI Jessica

69
3
GALVEZ Fatima

69
4
COGDELL Corey

68
5
ROONEY Natalie

68
6
SKINNER Catherine

67+2
7
MEYER Cynthia

67+1
8
DMITRIYENKO Mariya

66
9
AHRENS Gaby Diana

66
10
MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu

66
11
RABAYA Ekaterina

65
12
PAK Yong Hui

65
13
PERILLI Arianna

65
14
BASSIL Ray

65
15
CHEN Fang

64
16
PERILLI Alessandra

63
17
LIN Yi Chun

62
18
BARSUK Tatiana

62
19
BECKMANN Jana

61
20
NAKAYAMA Yukie

61
21
EIXEIRA Janice

60


 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 13:50
| Show all posts
Men's Trap
Qualification Results after Day 1
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FABBRIZI Massimo

75
2
LING Edward

73
3
PELLIELO Giovanni

73
4
GLASNOVIC Josip

72
5
KOSTELECKY David

72
6
ILNAM Yavuz

71
7
SCHMITS Roberto

71
8
KAMAR Ahmed

70
9
ALMUDHAF Khaled

70
10
TORNROOS Vesa

69
11
VARGA Erik

69
12
VELLA Adam

69
13
FERNANDEZ Alberto

69
14
ALIPOV Alexey

68
15
LORENZO Eduardo Jose

68
16
MOTTET Maxime

68
17
SANDHU Manavjit Singh

68
18
CERNOGORAZ Giovanni

67
19
CHENAI Kynan

67
20
KABLE Glenn

67
21
KOVACOCY Marian

67
22
CARO GUARNIERI Danilo

67
23
AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman

67
24
KEBAPCI Erdinc

66
25
MEHELBA Abdel Aziz

66
26
MACEK Bostjan

66
27
ILES-CREVATIN Mitchell

65
28
RAMAH Mohamed

64
29
YANG Kun-Pi

64
30
BOZA Francisco

62
31
DE LEIRIA E SILVA Joao Paulo

61
32
BORELLO Fernando

61
33
SELVA Stefano

57

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 14:04
| Show all posts
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Final Results

ZHANG Mengxue
199.4FOR

BATSARASHKINA Vitalina
197.1

KORAKAKI Anna
177.7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ZAVALA VAZQUEZ Alejandra

157.1
5
ELHODHOD Afaf

137.1
6
FRANQUET Sonia

116.5
7
VELICKOVIC Bobana

96.4
8
KORSHUNOVA Ekaterina

73.5

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

18-9-2019 14:57 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list