July 21st - July 31st, 2023
45 Teams, 15 Groups, Home and Away Match, the 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Round of 16
Nation | P | Pt. | UANL | 2
| 6
| Portland Timbers | 2
| 3
| San Jose Earthquakes | 2
| 0
|
West 2 Final Standing
Nation | P | Pt. | Monterrey | 2
| 6
| Real Salt Lake | 2
| 3
| Seattle Sounders FC | 2
| 0
|
West 3
Vancouver Whitecaps FC PSO152 - 3PSO16 León
Half-Time: 1-1, Full Time: 2-2, Penalty Shootout: 15-16
July 22nd 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -7), BC Place, Vancouver
LA Galaxy 0 - 1 León
Half-Time: 0-0
July 25th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -7), Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson
LA Galaxy 1 - 2 Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Half-Time: 1-0
July 29th 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT -7), Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson
West 3 Final Standing
Nation | P | Pt. | León | 2
| 5
| Vancouver Whitecaps | 2
| 4
| LA Galaxy | 2
| 0
|
Nation | P | Pt. | Columbus Crew | 2
| 6
| América | 2
| 3
| St. Louis City SC | 2
| 0
|
Central 2
Puebla 0 - 4 Minnesota United SC
Half-Time: 0-1
July 23rd 2023, h. 21:00 (GMT -5), Allianz Field, Saint Paul
Minnesota United SC 2 - 3 Chicago Fire FC
Half-Time: 0-0
July 27th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -5), Allianz Field, Saint Paul
Puebla PSO102 - 1PSO9 Chicago Fire FC
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 1-1, Penalty Shootout: 10-9
July 31st 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -5), SeatGeek Stadium, Bridgeview
Central 2 Final Standing
Nation | P | Pt. | Chicago Fire FC | 2
| 4
| Minnesota United SC | 2
| 3
| Puebla | 2
| 2
|
Central 3
FC Cincinnati PSO44 - 3PSO2 Sporting Kansas City
Half-Time: 1-2, Full Time: 3-3, Penalty Shootout: 4-2
July 23rd 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), TQL Stadium, Cincinnati
Guadalajara 0 - 2 FC Cincinnati
Half-Time: 0-0, Abandoned
July 27th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), TQL Stadium, Cincinnati
Guadalajara 0 - 1 Sporting Kansas City
Half-Time: 0-1
July 31st 2023, h. 21:00 (GMT -5), Children's Mercy Park, Kansas City
Central 3 Final Standing
Nation | P | Pt. | FC Cincinnati | 2
| 5
| Sporting Kansas City | 2
| 4
| Guadalajara | 2
| 0
|
Central 4
Nashville SC 2 - 1 Colorado Rapids
Half-Time: 0-0
July 23rd 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -5), GEODIS Park, Nashville
Nashville SC 3 - 4 Toluca
Half-Time: 2-3
July 27th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), GEODIS Park, Nashville
Toluca 4 - 1 Sporting Kansas City
Half-Time: 1-0
July 31st 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -6), Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City
Central 4 Final Standing
Nation | P | Pt. | Toluca | 2
| 6
| Nashville SC | 2
| 3
| Colorado Rapids | 2
| 0
|
South 1
Austin FC 1 - 3 Mazatlán
Half-Time: 0-0
July 21st 2023, h. 21:00 (GMT -5), Q2 Stadium, Austin
Mazatlán PSO42 - 1PSO2 Juárez
Half-Time: 0-1, Full Time: 1-1, Penalties Shootout: 4-2
July 25th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -5), Q2 Stadium, Austin
Austin FC 1 - 3 Juárez
Half-Time: 1-1
July 29th 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT -5), Q2 Stadium, Austin
South 1 Final Standing
Nation | P | Pt. | Mazatlán | 2
| 5
| Juárez | 2
| 4
| Austin FC | 2
| 0
|
South 2
Orlando City SC PSO52 - 1PSO4 Houston Dynamo FC
Half-Time: 0-1, Full Time: 1-1, Penalties Shootout: 5-4
July 21st 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Exploria Stadium, Orlando
Santos Laguna PSO42 - 3PSO5 Houston Dynamo FC
Half-Time: 1-2, Full Time: 2-2, Penalties Shootout: 4-5
July 25th 2023, h. 19:00 (GMT -5), Shell Energy, Houston
Santos Laguna 2 - 3 Orlando City SC
Half-Time: 1-1
July 29th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Exploria Stadium, Orlando
South 2 Final Standing
Nation | P | Pt. | Orlando City SC | 2
| 5
| Houston Dynamo FC | 2
| 3
| Santos Laguna | 2
| 1
|
South 2
Cruz Azul 1 - 2 Inter Miami CF
Half-Time: 0-1
July 21st 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauerdale
Inter Miami CF 4 - 0 Atlanta United FC
Half-Time: 3-0
July 25th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauerdale
Cruz Azul PSO52 - 1PSO4 Atlanta United FC
Half-Time: 1-0, Full Time: 191, Penalty Shootout: 5-4
July 29th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta
South 3 Final Standing
Nation | P | Pt. | Orlando City SC | 2
| 6
| Houston Dynamo FC | 2
| 2
| Santos Laguna | 2
| 1
|
South 4
FC Dallas PSO12 - 3PSO4 Charlotte FC
Half-Time: 1-0, Full Time: 2-2, Penalty Shootout: 1-4
July 21st 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -5), Toyota Stadium, Frisco
FC Dallas 3 - 0 Necaxa
Half-Time: 1-0
July 25th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -5), Toyota Stadium, Frisco
Necaxa 1 - 4 Charlotte FC
Half-Time: 0-3
July 29th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte
South 4 Final Standing
Nation | P | Pt. | Charlotte FC | 2
| 5
| FC Dallas | 2
| 4
| Necaxa | 2
| 0
|
Nation | P | Pt. | Philadeplhpia Union | 2
| 6
| Querétaro | 2
| 3
| Tijuana | 2
| 0
|
East 2
CF Montréal PSO43 - 2PSO2 UNAM
Half-Time: 2-0, Full Time: 2-2, Penalties Shhotout: 4-2
July 22nd 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Saputo Stadium, Montreal
CF Montréal 0 - 1 D.C. United
Half-Time: 0-0
July 26th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Saputo Stadium, Montreal
UNAM 3 - 0 D.C. United
Half-Time: 2-0
July 30th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Audi Field, Washington D.C.
East 2 Final Standing
Nation | P | Pt. | UNAM | 2
| 4
| D.C. United | 2
| 3
| CF Montréal | 2
| 2
|
Nation | P | Pt. | Atlas | 2
| 6
| New York City FC | 2
| 3
| Toronto FC | 2
| 0
|
East 4
New York Red Bulls PSO41 - 0PSO2 New England Revolution
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 0-0, Penalties Shootout: 4-2
July 22nd 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Red Bull Arena, Harrison
Atlético San Luis 1 - 5 New England Revolution
Half-Time: 1-4
July 26th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Gillette Stadium, Foxborough
New York Red Bulls 2 - 1 Atlético San Luis
Half-Time: 0-0
July 30th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Red Bull Arena, Harrison
East 4 Final Standing
Nation | P | Pt. | New York Red Bulls | 2
| 5
| New England Revolution | 2
| 4
| Atlético San Luis | 2
| 0
|
|