|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023

[Copy link]
Post time: 5-12-2022 10:33
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023

Békéscsaba/Vrnjačka Banja (HUN/SRB) - 11 July - 23 July



Qualified Nations

  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Estonia
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Romania
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • Turkey






Competition Format

Preliminary Round
July 11th - July 19th, 2023
16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals
I

Knockout Round
July 22nd - July 23rd, 2023
4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Champion

 Author| Post time: 5-12-2022 10:37
| Show all posts
Qualification Format
December 2nd - December 6th, 2022
6 Nations, Round Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round
I
Women's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Preliminary Round)
January 4th - January 6th, 2023
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for thr 5th-8th Nations Semifinals
8 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Matches, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round
I
Women's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Preliminary Round)
January 5th - January 6th, 2023
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for thr 5th-8th Nations Semifinals
I
Women's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Knockout Round)
January 6th - January 7th, 2023
8 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Matches, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round
I
Women's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Preliminary Round)
January 18th - January 20th, 2023
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for thr 5th-7th Nations Semifinals
I
Women's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Knockout Round)
January 21st - January 22nd, 2023
7 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Matches, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round
I
Women's Volleyball CEV European Under 17 Qualification 2nd Round
April 20th - April 23rd, 2023
20 Nations, 5 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Austria (Women's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Belgium (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Bulgaria (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Croatia (Women's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023)
  • Czechia (Women's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Cyprus (Women's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • England (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023)
  • Estonia (Women's Volleyball EEVZA Eastern European Under 17 Championship, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)  
  • Finland (Women's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • France (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Georgia (Women's Volleyball EEVZA Eastern European Under 17 Championship, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Germany (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Greece (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Hungary (Host Nation)
  • Israel (Women's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Italy (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023)
  • Kosovo (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Latvia (Women's Volleyball EEVZA Eastern European Under 17 Championship, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Lithuania (Women's Volleyball EEVZA Eastern European Under 17 Championship)
  • Moldova (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023)
  • Montenegro (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023)
  • Netherlands (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Poland (Women's Volleyball EEVZA Eastern European Under 17 Championship)
  • Portugal (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023)
  • Romania (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Serbia (Host Nation)   
  • Slovakia (Women's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Slovenia (Women's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Spain (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)
  • Turkey (Women's Volleyball WEVZA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023)   
  • Ukraine (Women's Volleyball EEVZA Eastern European Under 17 Championship, Women's Volleyball European Under 17 Championship Qualification 2nd Round)

 Author| Post time: 29-12-2022 17:56
| Show all posts
Women's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Preliminary Round)
January 4th - January 6th, 2023
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for thr 5th-8th Nations Semifinals



Pool A

  • England
  • France
  • Germany
  • Italy

Pool B

  • Belgium
  • Netherlands
  • Portugal
  • Spain








Pool I
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Italy 3 - 0 England
25-12, 25-15, 25-10
January 4th 2023, h. 09:30, Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Germany 2 - 3 France
23-25, 25-20, 25-15, 19-25, 12-15
January 4th 2023, h. 18:00,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Italy 0 - 3 France
15-25, 23-25, 25-27
January 5th 2023, h. 15:00,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Germany 3 - 0 England
25-13, 25-10, 25-13
January 5th 2023, h. 18:00,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

France 3 - 0 England
25-12, 25-11, 25-18
January 6th 2023, h. 12:00,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Italy 3 - 0 Germany
25-15, 25-22, 25-23
January 6th 2023, h. 18:00,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Pool I Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches

W
Matches

L
Matches

Points
Matches

W
Sets

L
Sets

Ratio
Sets

W
Points

L
Points

Ratio
Points

France
3
3
0
8
9
2
4.500
252
208
1.212
Italy
3
2
1
6
6
3
2.000
213
174
1.224
Germany
3
1
2
4
5
6
0.833
239
211
1.133
England
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.000
114
225
0.507



Pool II
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Netherlands 3 - 0 Portugal
26-24, 25-22, 25-23
January 4th 2023, h. 12:00, Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Belgium 3 - 1 Spain
22-25, 25-21, 25-13, 25-21
January 4th 2023, h. 15:00,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Belgium 3 - 1 Portugal
25-15, 23-25, 25-22, 25-19
January 5th 2023, h. 09:30,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Netherlands 0 - 3 Spain
20-25, 22-25, 19-25
January 5th 2023, h. 12:00,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Portugal 1 - 3 Spain
25-22, 9-25, 22-25, 15-25
January 6th 2023, h. 09:30,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Belgium 3 - 0 Netherlands
25-17, 25-17, 25-14
January 6th 2023, h. 15:00,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Pool II Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Belgium
3
3
0
9
9
2
4.500
270
209
1.292
Spain
3
2
1
6
7
4
1.750
252
229
1.100
Netherlands
3
1
2
3
6
6
0.500
185
219
0.845
Portugal
3
0
3
0
2
9
0.222
221
271
0.815


 Author| Post time: 29-12-2022 17:56
| Show all posts
Women's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Preliminary Round)
January 5th - January 6th, 2023
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for thr 5th-8th Nations Semifinals




Pool A

  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Finland
  • Slovakia


Pool B

  • Austria
  • Croatia
  • Israel
  • Slovenia








Pool I
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Czech Republic 2 - 3 Finland
25-21, 14-25, 20-25, 25-21, 7-15
January 5th 2023, h. 09:00, STC Arena, Puchov

Slovakia 3 - 0 Cyprus
25-17, 25-20, 27-25
January 5th 2023, h. 11:30,
STC Arena, Puchov

Finland 3 - 0 Cyprus
25-9, 25-9, 25-21
January 5th 2023, h. 16:30,
STC Arena, Puchov

Czech Republic 3 - 0 Slovakia
25-21, 25-23, 25-17
January 5th 2023, h. 19:00,
STC Arena, Puchov

Cyprus 0 - 3 Czech Republic
16-25, 18-25, 23-25
January 6th 2023, h. 09:00,
STC Arena, Puchov

Finland 3 - 2 Slovakia
25-17, 25-23, 14-25, 16-25, 15-11
January 6th 2023, h. 11:30,
STC Arena, Puchov

Pool I Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Finland
3
3
0
7
9
4
2.250
277
231
1.199
Czech Republic
3
2
1
7
8
3
2.667
241
225
1.071
Slovakia
3
1
2
4
5
6
0.833
239
232
1.030
Cyprus
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.000
158
227
0.696



Pool II
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Austria 0 - 3 Croatia
20-25, 18-25, 10-25
January 5th 2023, h. 09:00, STC Arena, Puchov

Slovenia 3 - 1 Israel
25-16, 23-25, 25-15, 25-23
January 5th 2023, h. 11:30,
STC Arena, Puchov

Croatia 3 - 0 Israel
25-14, 25-15, 25-19
January 5th 2023, h. 16:30,
STC Arena, Puchov

Austria 2 - 3 Slovenia
26-28, 25-20, 25-16, 18-25, 11-15
January 5th 2023, h. 19:00,
STC Arena, Puchov

Israel 2 - 3 Austria
25-20, 18-25, 22-25, 25-22, 9-15
January 6th 2023, h. 09:00,
STC Arena, Puchov

Croatia 3 - 1 Slovenia
25-17, 25-10, 24-26, 25-22
January 6th 2023, h. 11:30,
STC Arena, Puchov

Pool II Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Croatia
3
3
0
9
9
1
9.000
249
171
1.456
Slovenia
3
2
1
5
7
6
1.167
277
283
0.979
Austria
3
1
2
3
5
8
0.625
260
278
0.935
Israel
3
0
3
1
3
9
0.333
226
280
0.807

 Author| Post time: 6-1-2023 16:37
| Show all posts
Women's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Knockout Round)
January 6th - January 7th, 2023
8 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Matches, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round


  • Austria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Cyprus
  • Finland
  • Israel
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia


5th-8th Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Cyprus 1 - 3 Austria
25-22, 9-25, 22-25, 10-25
January 6th 2023, h. 16:30, STC Arena, Puchov
I
Slovakia 2 - 3 Israel
23-25, 26-24, 11-25, 25-15, 12-15
January 6th 2023, h. 19:00, STC Arena, Puchov


Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Finland 1 - 3 Slovenia
25-19, 21-25, 18-25, 20-25
January 6th 2023, h. 16:30, STC Arena, Puchov
I
Czech Republic 0 - 3 Croatia
11-25, 11-25, 20-25
January 6th 2023, h. 19:00, STC Arena, Puchov



7th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovakia 3 - 0 Cyprus
25-17, 25-17,25-18
January 7th 2023, h. 10:00, STC Arena, Puchov



5th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Israel 0 - 3 Austria
25-27, 15-25, 23-25
January 7th 2023, h. 12:30, STC Arena, Puchov



3rd Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Finland 2 - 3 Czech Republic
19-25, 11-25, 25-16, 25-21, 13-15
January 7th 2023, h. 15:30, STC Arena, Puchov



1st Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovenia 1 - 3 Croatia
25-18, 22-25, 18-25, 17-25
January 7th 2023, h. 18:00, STC Arena, Puchov

 Author| Post time: 7-1-2023 09:58
| Show all posts
Women's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Knockout Round)
January 7th - January 8th, 2023
8 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Matches, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round




  • Belgium
  • England
  • France
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Portugal
  • Spain


5th-8th Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Germany 3 - 0 Portugal
25-10, 25-17, 25-20
January 7th 2023, h. 09:30, Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum
I
England 0 - 3 Netherlands
7-25, 9-25, 13-25
January 7th 2023, h. 12:00, Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum


Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

France 1 - 3 Spain
18-25, 25-15, 21-25, 19-25
7th 2023, h. 15:00, Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum
I
Belgium 0 - 3 Italy
21-25, 21-25, 22-25
January 7th 2023, h. 18:00,Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum


7th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Portugal 3 - 0 England
25-10, 25-11, 25-17
January 8th 2023, h. 09:30, Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum



5th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Germany 3 - 1 Netherlands
20-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-20
January 8th 2023, h. 12:00, Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum



3rd Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

France 1 - 3 Belgium
17-25, 17-25, 25-17, 20-25
January 8th 2023, h. 15:00, Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum



1st Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Spain 0 - 3 Italy
19-25, 12-25, 10-25
January 8th 2023, h. 18:00, Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

 Author| Post time: 9-1-2023 17:11
| Show all posts
Women's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Preliminary Round)
January 18th - January 20th, 2023
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for thr 5th-7th Nations Semifinals



Pool A

  • Greece
  • Montenegro
  • Turkey

Pool B

  • Bulgaria
  • Kosovo
  • Moldova
  • Romania




Pool I
Turkey Time (GMT +3)

Turkey 3 - 0 Montenegro
25-6, 25-10, 25-16
January 18th 2023, h. 17:30, Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara

Montenegro 0 - 3 Greece
13-25, 21-25, 4-25
January 19th 2023, h. 17:30,
Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara

Greece 0 - 3 Turkey
17-25, 16-25, 15-25
January 20th 2023, h. 17:30,
Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara

Pool I Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Turkey
2
2
0
6
6
0
100.000
150
80
1.875
Greece
2
1
1
3
3
3
1.000
123
113
1.088
Montenegro
2
0
2
0
0
6
0.000
70
150
0.467



Pool II
Turkey Time (GMT +3)

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Moldova
25-11, 25-13, 25-14
January 18th 2023, h. 15:00,
Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara

Romania 3 - 0 Kosovo
25-17, 25-16, 25-22
January 18th 2023, h. 20:00,
Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara

Kosovo 0 - 3 Bulgaria
19-25, 20-25, 14-25
January 19th 2023, h. 15:00,
Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara

Moldova 0 - 3 Romania
18-25, 7-25, 12-25
January 19th 2023, h. 20:00,
Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Romania
25-12, 25-21, 25-16
January 20th 2023, h. 15:00,
Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara

Moldova 2 - 3 Kosovo
25-22, 23-25, 25-23, 6-25, 5-15
January 20th 2023, h. 20:00,
Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara

Pool II Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Bulgaria
3
3
0
9
9
0
100.000
225
140
1.607
Romania
3
2
1
6
6
3
2.000
199
167
1.192
Kosovo
3
1
2
2
3
8
0.375
218
234
0.932
Moldova
3
0
3
1
2
9
0.222
159
260
0.612


 Author| Post time: 21-1-2023 14:42
| Show all posts
Women's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Knockout Round)
January 21st - January 22nd, 2023
7 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Matches, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round




  • Bulgaria
  • Greece
  • Kosovo
  • Moldova
  • Montenegro
  • Romania
  • Turkey


5th-7th Places Matches
Turkey Time (GMT +3)

Kosovo 3 - 0 Moldova
25-13, 28-26, 25-19
January 21st 2023, h. 20:00,
Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara
I
Kosovo 3 - 0 Montenegro
25-13, 25-23, 23-21
January 22nd 2023, h. 15:00,
Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara


Semifinals
Turkey Time (GMT +3)

Bulgaria 3 - 1 Greece
19-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-19
January 21st 2023, h. 15:00,
Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara
I
Turkey 3 - 0 Romania
25-15, 25-18, 25-20
January 21st 2023, h. 17:30, Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara



3rd Place Match
Turkey Time (GMT +3)

Greece 3 - 0 Romania
26-24, 25-18, 25-20
January 22nd 2023, h. 17:30, Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara



1st Place Match
Turkey Time (GMT +3)

Bulgaria 0 - 3 Turkey
19-25, 23-25, 21-25
January 22nd 2023, h. 20:00, Bestepe Sports Hall, Ankara

 Author| Post time: 10-4-2023 10:54
| Show all posts
Women's Volleyball CEV European Under 17 Qualification 2nd Round
April 20th - April 23rd, 2023
20 Nations, 5 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023





Pool A

  • Bulgaria
  • Cyprus
  • Germany
  • Slovakia

Pool B

  • Czechia
  • France
  • Netherlands
  • Spain

Pool C

  • Finland
  • Greece
  • Latvia
  • Slovenia

Pool D

  • Austria
  • Georgia
  • Israel
  • Romania

Pool E

  • Belgium
  • Estonia
  • Kosovo
  • Ukraine





Pool A
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Slovakia 1 - 3 Germany
9-25, 25-15, 25-27, 15-25
April 21st 2023, h. 16:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Bugaria 3 - 0 Cyprus
25-14, 25-20, 25-19
April 21st 2023, h. 19:00,
Hristo Botev, Sofia

Germany 3 - 0 Cyprus
25-15, 25-15, 25-13
April 22nd 2023, h. 16:00,
Hristo Botev, Sofia

Slovakia 0 - 3 Bugaria
13-25, 16-25, 20-25
April 22nd 2023, h. 19:00,
Hristo Botev, Sofia

Cyprus 2 - 3 Slovakia
19-25, 25-20, 20-25, 27-25, 8-15
April 23rd 2023, h. 16:00,
Hristo Botev, Sofia

Germany 1 - 3 Bugaria
15-25, 25-21, 19-25, 11-25
April 23rd 2023, h. 19:00,
Hristo Botev, Sofia

Pool A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Bulgaria
3
3
0
9
9
1
9.000
246
172
1.430
Germany
3
2
1
6
7
4
1.750
237
213
1.113
Slovakia
3
1
2
2
4
8
0.500
233
266
0.876
Cyprus
3
0
3
1
2
9
0.222
195
260
0.750



Pool B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Czechia 0 - 3 Spain
23-25, 21-25, 22-25
April 21st 2023, h. 16:00, Salle Saint Exupery, Marcq-eb-Baroeul

France 1 - 3 Netherlands
25-20, 21-25, 25-27, 25-27
April 21st 2023, h. 20:00,
Salle Saint Exupery, Marcq-eb-Baroeul

Spain 1 - 3 Netherlands
23-25, 23-25, 25-19, 15-25
April 22nd 2023, h. 16:00,
Salle Saint Exupery, Marcq-eb-Baroeul

Czechia 0 - 3 France
13-25, 14-25, 21-25
April 22nd 2023, h. 20:00,
Salle Saint Exupery, Marcq-eb-Baroeul

Netherlands 3 - 1 Czechia
25-16, 14-25, 25-22, 25-21
April 23rd 2023, h. 16:00,
Salle Saint Exupery, Marcq-eb-Baroeul

Spain 1 - 3 France
19-25, 19-25, 28-26, 20-25
April 23rd 2023, h. 20:00,
Salle Saint Exupery, Marcq-eb-Baroeul

Pool B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Netherlands
3
3
0
9
9
3
3.000
282
266
1.060
France
3
2
1
6
7
4
1.750
272
233
1.167
Spain
3
1
2
3
5
6
0.833
247
261
0.946
Czechia
3
0
3
0
1
9
0.111
198
239
0.828



Pool C
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Finland 2 - 3 Slovenia
23-25, 25-21, 19-25, 26-24, 9-15
April 20th 2023, h. 15:00, Riga 49 School Sport Complex, Riga

Latvia 0 - 3 Greece
16-25, 23-25, 22-25
April 20th 2023, h. 18:00,
Riga 49 School Sport Complex, Riga

Slovenia 3 - 1 Greece
32-30, 25-17, 11-25, 25-23
April 21st 2023, h. 15:00,
Riga 49 School Sport Complex, Riga

Finland 1 - 3 Latvia
17-25, 20-25, 25-17, 20-25
April 21st 2023, h. 18:00,
Riga 49 School Sport Complex, Riga

Greece 3 - 2 Finland
17-25, 25-20, 21-25, 27-25, 15-10
April 22nd 2023, h. 15:00,
Riga 49 School Sport Complex, Riga

Slovenia 3 - 0 Latvia
25-23, 25-14, 25-13
April 22nd 2023, h. 18:00,
Riga 49 School Sport Complex, Riga

Pool C Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Slovenia
3
3
0
8
9
3
3.000
278
247
1.126
Greece
3
2
1
5
7
5
1.400
275
259
1.062
Latvia
3
1
2
3
3
7
0.429
203
232
0.875
Finland
3
0
3
2
5
9
0.556
289
307
0.941



Pool D
Georgia Time (GMT +4)

Austria 0 - 3 Romania
19-25, 12-25, 23-25
April 21st 2023, h. 15:00, Telavi Sports Palace Big Hall, Telavi

Israel 2 - 3 Georgia
25-22, 21-25, 25-18, 16-25, 10-15
April 21st 2023, h. 18:00,
Telavi Sports Palace Big Hall, Telavi

Romania 3 - 1 Georgia
25-19, 20-25, 25-22, 25-20
April 22nd 2023, h. 15:00,
Telavi Sports Palace Big Hall, Telavi

Austria 1 - 3 Israel
22-25, 17-25, 25-13, 22-25
April 22nd 2023, h. 18:00,
Telavi Sports Palace Big Hall, Telavi

Romania 3 - 1 Israel
25-22, 25-23, 20-25, 25-22
April 23rd 2023, h. 15:00,
Telavi Sports Palace Big Hall, Telavi

Georgia 3 - 2 Austria
25-23, 20-25, 13-25, 25-17, 15-6
April 23rd 2023, h. 18:00,
Telavi Sports Palace Big Hall, Telavi

Pool D Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Romania
3
3
0
9
9
2
4.500
265
232
1.142
Georgia
3
2
1
4
7
7
1.000
289
288
1.003
Israel
3
1
2
4
6
7
0.857
277
286
0.969
Austria
3
0
3
1
3
9
0.333
236
261
0.904



Pool E
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Kosovo 0 - 3 Estonia
19-25, 13-25, 16-25
April 21st 2023, h. 17:00, Palestra Sportive "1 Tetori", Prishtina

Ukraine 0 - 3 Belgium
13-25, 14-25, 21-25
April 21st 2023, h. 20:00,
Palestra Sportive "1 Tetori", Prishtina

Kosovo 0 - 3 Ukraine
22-25, 20-25, 12-25
April 22nd 2023, h. 17:00,
Palestra Sportive "1 Tetori", Prishtina

Estonia 0 - 3 Belgium
22-25, 22-25, 17-25
April 22nd 2023, h. 20:00,
Palestra Sportive "1 Tetori", Prishtina

Estonia 3 - 2 Ukraine
11-25, 25-23, 16-25, 26-24, 15-11
April 23rd 2023, h. 17:00,
Palestra Sportive "1 Tetori", Prishtina

Belgium 3 - 0 Kosovo
25-12, 25-16, 25-19
April 23rd 2023, h. 20:00,
Palestra Sportive "1 Tetori", Prishtina

Pool E Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Belgium
3
3
0
9
9
0
100.000
225
156
1.442
Estonia
3
2
1
5
6
5
1.200
229
231
0.991
Ukraine
3
1
2
4
5
6
0.833
231
222
1.041
Kosovo
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.000
149
225
0.662

 Author| Post time: 10-7-2023 14:55
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
July 11th - July 19th, 2023
16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals




Pool I

  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Estonia
  • Georgia
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Serbia

Pool II

  • Belgium
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Romania
  • Slovenia
  • Turkey







Pool I
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Italy 3 - 2 Poland
23-25, 25-14, 25-17, 23-25, 15-10
July 11th 2023, h. 12:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Netherlands 1 - 3 Bulgaria
23-25, 25-15, 23-25, 28-30
July 11th 2023, h. 14:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Georgia 3 - 2 Serbia
25-16, 18-25, 14-25, 25-21, 15-9
July 11th 2023, h. 17:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Croatia 3 - 0 Estonia
25-14, 25-13, 25-11
July 11th 2023, h. 20:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Georgia 0 - 3 Bulgaria
17-25, 17-25, 15-25
July 12th 2023, h. 12:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Italy 1 - 3 Croatia
23-25, 25-21, 20-25, 18-25
July 12th 2023, h. 14:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Serbia 3 - 2 Estonia
25-23, 23-25, 18-25, 25-18, 15-12
July 12th 2023, h. 17:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Poland 3 - 2 Netherlands
20-25, 26-24, 25-10, 23-25, 15-13
July 12th 2023, h. 20:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Estonia
25-13, 25-19, 25-17
July 13th 2023, h. 12:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Croatia 3 - 2 Poland
25-23, 25-21, 22-25, 22-25, 15-13
July 13th 2023, h. 14:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Netherlands 3 - 0 Serbia
25-14, 28-26, 28-26
July 13th 2023, h. 17:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Georgia 0 - 3 Italy
20-25, 15-25, 15-25
July 13th 2023, h. 20:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Estonia 2 - 3 Netherlands
25-22, 25-20, 15-25, 23-25, 11-15
July 15th 2023, h. 12:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Italy 3 - 0 Bulgaria
25-23, 25-13, 25-21
July 15th 2023, h. 14:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Serbia 0 - 3 Croatia
20-25, 18-25, 20-25
July 15th 2023, h. 17:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Poland 3 - 0 Georgia
29-27, 25-15, 25-23
July 15th 2023, h. 20:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Croatia 3 - 2 Bulgaria
25-16, 22-25, 23-25, 25-23, 15-10
July 16th 2023, h. 12:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Georgia 1 - 3 Netherlands
25-18, 21-25, 21-25, 25-26
July 16th 2023, h. 14:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Poland 1 - 3 Serbia
25-18, 21-25, 21-25, 24-26
July 16th 2023, h. 17:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Italy 3 - 0 Estonia
25-14, 25-11, 25-17
July 16th 2023, h. 20:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja
Croatia 3 - 0 Georgia
32-30, 25-14, 25-21
July 18th 2023, h. 12:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Estonia 2 - 3 Poland
30-28, 19-25, 21-25, 25-18, 9-15
July 18th 2023, h. 14:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Bulgaria 1 - 3 Serbia
25-17, 19-25, 20-25, 18-25
July 18th 2023, h. 17:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Bulgaria 1 - 3 Serbia
25-17, 19-25, 20-25, 18-25
July 18th 2023, h. 17:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Netherlands 1 - 3 Italy
18-25, 25-22, 10-25, 15-25
July 18th 2023, h. 20:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Bulgaria 0 - 3 Poland
22-25, 20-25, 19-25
July 19th 2023, h. 12:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Estonia 3 - 1 Georgia
25-15, 29-27, 22-25, 25-20
July 19th 2023, h. 14:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Serbia 1 - 3 Italy
28-26, 21-25, 16-25, 18-25
July 19th 2023, h. 17:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Netherlands 1 - 3 Croatia
23-25, 25-11, 23-25, 17-25
July 19th 2023, h. 20:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Pool I Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Croatia
7
7
0
19
21
6
3.500
633
541
1.170
Italy
7
6
1
17
19
7
2.714
620
487
1.273
Poland
7
4
3
12
17
13
1.308
663
641
1.034
Bulgaria
7
3
4
10
12
13
0.923
544
549
0.991
Netherlands
7
3
4
9
14
14
1.000
617
615
1.003
Serbia
7
3
4
9
12
16
0.750
595
630
0.944
Estonia
7
1
6
6
9
19
0.474
536
636
0.843
Georgia
7
1
6
2
4
20
0.200
476
585
0.814



Pool II
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Turkey 1 - 3 Greece
21-25, 25-17, 24-26, 20-25
July 11th 2023, h. 12:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Belgium 2 - 3 Germany
19-25, 25-18, 25-18, 19-25, 14-16
July 11th 2023, h. 14:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

France 2 - 3 Hungary
25-22, 22-25, 25-18, 19-25, 12-15
July 11th 2023, h. 17:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Romania 1 - 3 Slovenia
25-20, 7-25, 17-25, 20-25
July 11th 2023, h. 20:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

France 3 - 0 Germany
25-14, 25-18, 25-18
July 12th 2023, h. 12:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Turkey 3 - 0 Romania
25-14, 25-6, 25-14
July 12th 2023, h. 14:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Hungary 0 - 3 Slovenia
23-25, 31-33, 16-25
July 12th 2023, h. 17:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Greece 3 - 0 Belgium
25-20, 25-20, 25-13
July 12th 2023, h. 20:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Germany 1 - 3 Slovenia
20-25, 26-24, 19-25, 23-25
July 13th 2023, h. 12:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Romania 1 - 3 Greece
14-25, 22-25, 25-19, 21-25
July 13th 2023, h. 14:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Belgium 1 - 3 Hungary
25-22, 22-25, 21-25, 18-25
July 13th 2023, h. 17:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

France 1 - 3 Turkey
15-25, 25-21, 19-25, 21-25
July 13th 2023, h. 20:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Slovenia 3 - 1 Belgium
28-26, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20
July 15th 2023, h. 12:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Turkey 3 - 0 Germany
25-23, 25-20, 25-21
July 15th 2023, h. 14:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Hungary 2 - 3 Romania
13-25, 25-25, 25-19, 25-18, 10-15
July 15th 2023, h. 17:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Greece 3 - 0 France
25-19, 25-17, 28-26
July 15th 2023, h. 20:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Romania 1 - 3 Germany
29-27, 17-25, 12-25, 21-25
July 16th 2023, h. 12:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

France 0 - 3 Belgium
18-25, 14-25, 18-25
July 16th 2023, h. 14:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Greece 3 - 2 Hungary
25-17, 25-27, 24-26, 25-16, 15-7
July 16th 2023, h. 17:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Turkey 3 - 0 Slovenia
25-18, 25-12, 25-15
July 16th 2023, h. 20:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Romania 3 - 1 France
25-23, 18-25, 25-23, 27-25
July 18th 2023, h. 12:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Slovenia 0 - 3 Greece
15-25, 24-26, 18-25
July 18th 2023, h. 14:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Germany 2 - 3 Hungary
22-25, 19-25, 25-14, 25-19, 12-15
July 18th 2023, h. 17:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Belgium 3 - 1 Turkey
25-19, 22-25, 25-8, 25-22
July 18th 2023, h. 20:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Germany 0 - 3 Greece
18-25, 20-25, 20-25
July 19th 2023, h. 12:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Slovenia 2 - 3 France
24-26, 28-26, 19-25, 25-20, 11-15
July 19th 2023, h. 14:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Hungary 0 - 3 Turkey
11-25, 14-25, 18-25
July 19th 2023, h. 17:30, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Belgium 3 - 0 Romania
25-22, 25-14, 25-17
July 19th 2023, h. 20:00, Bekscsabai Varosi Sportcsarnok, Bekescsaba

Pool II Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Greece
6
6
0
17
18
4
4.500
530
437
1.213
Turkey
6
4
2
12
14
7
2.000
485
413
1.174
Slovenia
6
4
2
12
12
9
1.333
479
472
1.015
Hungary
6
3
3
9
13
14
0.929
551
591
0.932
Belgium
6
2
4
7
10
13
0.769
507
498
1.018
Germany
6
2
4
6
9
15
0.600
509
528
0.964
Romania
6
2
4
5
9
15
0.600
461
550
0.838
France
6
1
5
4
7
15
0.467
466
499
0.934

 Author| Post time: 20-7-2023 13:53
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
July 22nd - July 23rd, 2023
4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Champion


  • Croatia
  • Greece
  • Italy
  • Turkey



Semifinals


Croatia 1 - 3 Turkey
24-26, 15-25, 25-19, 23-25
July 22nd 2023, h. 15:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja
I
Greece 2 - 3 Italy
21-25, 13-25, 25-15, 27-25, 14-16
July 22nd 2023, h. 18:00,
Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Croatia 3 - 1 Greece
25-21, 22-25, 25-21, 22-10
July 23rd 2023, h. 15:30, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja


Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Turkey 1 - 3 Italy
12-25, 8-25, 25-21, 19-25
July 23rd 2023, h. 18:00, Sportska Hala, Vrnjacka Banja

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

15-6-2024 14:36 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2024, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2024 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list