|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023

[Copy link]
Post time: 1-12-2022 13:13
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023

Podgorica (MNE) - 19 July - 30 July



Qualified Nations

  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Czechia
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Greece
  • Italy
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Turkey






Competition Format

Knockout Round
July 19th - July 27th, 2023
16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals
I

Knockout Round
July 29th - July 30th, 2023
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Champion

 Author| Post time: 1-12-2022 13:39
| Show all posts
Qualification Format
December 2nd - December 6th, 2022
6 Nations, Round Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round
I
Men's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Preliminary Round)
January 3rd - January 5th, 2023
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd from Group I, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group II will qualify for thr 5th-7th Places Matches
I
Men's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Knockout Round)
January 6th - January 57h, 2023
7 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Matches, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round
I
Men's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Preliminary Round)
January 5th - January 6th, 2023
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for thr 5th-8th Nations Semifinals
I
Men's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Knockout Round)
January 6th - January 7th, 2023
8 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Matches, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round
I
Men's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Preliminary Round)
January 18th - January 20th, 2023
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for thr 5th-8th Nations Semifinals
I
Men's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Knockout Round)
January 21st - January 22nd, 2023
7 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Matches, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round
I
Men's Volleyball CEV European Under 17 Qualification 2nd Round
April 20th - April 23rd, 2023
20 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd Nations from each Group and the 1 best Nation between the all Groups will qualify for the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Austria (Men's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Azerbaijan (Men's Volleyball EEVZA Eastern European Under 17 Championship 2022)
  • Belgium (Men's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Bulgaria (Men's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023)
  • Croatia (Men's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Czechia (Men's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Cyprus (Men's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023)
  • England (Men's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023)
  • Estonia (Men's Volleyball EEVZA Eastern European Under 17 Championship 2022, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Finland (Men's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • France (Men's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Georgia (Men's Volleyball EEVZA Eastern European Under 17 Championship 2022, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Germany (Men's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Greece (Men's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Hungary (Men's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Israel (Men's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Italy (Men's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023)
  • Latvia (Men's Volleyball EEVZA Eastern European Under 17 Championship 2022, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Montenegro (Host Nation)
  • Netherlands (Men's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Poland (Men's Volleyball EEVZA Eastern European Under 17 Championship)
  • Portugal (Men's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Romania (Men's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Serbia (Men's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Slovakia (Men's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023)
  • Slovenia (Men's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023)
  • Spain (Men's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Turkey (Men's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 2023, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)
  • Ukraine (Men's Volleyball EEVZA Eastern European Under 17 Championship 2022, Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Second Qualification Round)

 Author| Post time: 29-12-2022 17:20
| Show all posts
Men's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Preliminary Round)
January 3rd - January 5th, 2023
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd from Group I, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group II will qualify for thr 5th-7th Places Matches


Pool A

  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Spain

Pool B

  • Belgium
  • France
  • Germany
  • Portugal





Pool I
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Italy 3 - 2 Spain
18-25, 28-26, 22-25, 25-15, 23-21
January 3rd 2023, h. 17:30, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme

Netherlands 0 - 3 Spain
16-25, 22-25, 15-25
January 4th 2023, h. 15:00,
Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme

Italy 3 - 0 Netherlands
25-11, 25-13, 25-18
January 5th 2023, h. 15:00, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme

Pool I Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Italy
2
2
0
5
6
2
3.000
191
154
1.240
Spain
2
1
1
4
3
3
1.667
187
169
1.107
Netherlands
2
0
2
0
0
6
0.000
95
150
0.633



Pool II
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Belgium 3 - 2 Germany
20-25, 25-17, 25-27, 25-20, 15-12
January 3rd 2023, h. 15:00, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme

France 3 - 0 Portugal
25-21, 25-21, 25-18
January 3rd 2023, h. 20:00, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme

Portugal 3 - 1 Belgium
25-23, 19-25, 25-18, 25-15
January 4th 2023, h. 17:30, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme

France 3 - 0 Germany
25-23, 25-16, 25-22
January 4th 2023, h. 20:00, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme

Belgium 1 - 3 France
25-13, 23-25, 24-26, 24-26
January 5th 2023, h. 17:30, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme

Germany 3 - 1 Portugal
25-20, 19-25, 25-14, 26-24
January 5th 2023, h. 20:00, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme

Pool II Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
France
3
3
0
9
9
1
9.000
240
217
1.106
Germany
3
1
2
4
5
7
0.714
257
268
0.959
Portugal
3
1
2
3
4
7
0.571
237
251
0.944
Belgium
3
1
2
2
5
8
0.625
287
285
1.007


 Author| Post time: 29-12-2022 17:21
| Show all posts
Men's Volleyball WEVZA Western European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Knockout Round)
January 6th - January 57h, 2023
7 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Matches, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round

  • Belgium
  • France
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Portugal
  • Spain


5th-7th Places Matches
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Portugal 3 - 1 Belgium
25-23, 19-25, 25-15, 25-15
January 6th 2023, h. 10:00, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme
I
Belgium 3 - 0 Netherlands
25-15, 25-18, 25-21
January 6th 2023, h. 15:00, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme
I
Netherlands 3 - 2 Portugal
25-21, 22-25, 17-25, 25-23, 15-12
January 7th 2023, h. 15:00, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme

5th-7th Places Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Portugal
2
1
1
4
5
4
1.250
200
185
1.081
Belgium
2
1
1
3
4
3
1.333
156
148
1.054
Netherlands
2
1
1
2
3
5
0.600
158
181
0.873



Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Italy 3 - 0 Germany
25-16, 25-19, 25-14
January 6th 2023, h. 17:30, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme
I
France 2 - 3 Spain
25-20, 18-25, 29-31, 25-16, 13-15
January 6th 2023, h. 20:00, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme



3rd Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Germany 0 - 3 France
17-25, 21-25, 16-25
January 7th 2023, h. 17:30, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme



1st Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Italy 3 - 1 Spain
20-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-21
January 7th 2023, h. 20:00, Palazzetto dello Sport, Darfo Boario Terme

 Author| Post time: 29-12-2022 17:23
| Show all posts
Men's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Preliminary Round)
January 5th - January 6th, 2023
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for thr 5th-8th Nations Semifinals



Pool A

  • Cyprus
  • Israel
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia

Pool B

  • Austria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary








Pool I
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovenia 3 - 0 Cyprus
25-18, 25-8, 25-15
January 5th 2023, h. 09:00, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor

Israel 3 - 0 Slovakia
25-19, 25-17, 25-14
January 5th 2023, h. 11:30, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor

Cyprus 2 - 3 Slovakia
25-20, 19-25, 25-19, 18-25, 11-15
January 5th 2023, h. 16:30, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor

Slovenia 3 - 1 Israel
25-18, 25-18, 25-27, 25-14
January 5th 2023, h. 19:00, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor

Israel 3 - 0 Cyprus
25-14, 25-18, 25-16
January 6th 2023, h. 09:00, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor

Slovakia 0 - 3 Slovenia
21-25, 10-25, 15-25
January 6th 2023, h. 11:30, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor

Pool I Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Slovenia
3
3
0
9
9
1
9.000
250
164
1.524
Israel
3
2
1
6
7
3
2.333
227
198
1.146
Slovakia
3
1
2
2
3
8
0.375
200
200
0.800
Cyprus
3
0
3
1
2
9
0.222
187
254
0.736



Pool II
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Czech Republic 2 - 3 Hungary
25-22, 20-25, 25-21, 24-26, 11-15
January 5th 2023, h. 09:00, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor

Austria 3 - 1 Croatia
23-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-15
January 5th 2023, h. 11:30, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor

Hungary 3 - 2 Croatia
25-20, 25-21, 19-25, 24-26, 15-7
January 5th 2023, h. 16:30, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor

Czech Republic 0 - 3 Austria
22-25, 24-26, 19-25
January 5th 2023, h. 19:00, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor

Hungary 0 - 3 Austria
12-25, 21-25, 13-25
January 6th 2023, h. 09:00, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor

Croatia 0 - 3 Czech Republic
15-25, 21-25, 17-25
January 6th 2023, h. 11:30, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor

PooI II Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Austria
3
3
0
9
9
1
9.000
249
184
1.353
Hungary
3
2
1
4
6
7
0.857
263
279
0.943
Czech Republic
3
1
2
4
5
6
0.833
245
238
1.029
Croatia
3
0
3
1
3
9
0.333
225
281
0.801

 Author| Post time: 6-1-2023 13:56
| Show all posts
Men's Volleyball MEVZA Middle European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Knockout Round)
January 6th - January 7th, 2023
8 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Matches, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round




  • Austria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Cyprus
  • Hungary
  • Istrael
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia


5th-8th Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovakia 2 - 3 Croatia
25-22, 19-25, 27-25, 20-25, 15-17
January 6th 2023, h. 16:30, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor
I
Cyprus 1 - 3 Czech Republic
25-19, 17-25, 25-27, 10-25
January 6th 2023, h. 19:00, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor


Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Israel 0 - 3 Austria
23-25, 16-25, 21-25
January 6th 2023, h. 16:30, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor
I
Slovenia 3 - 0 Hungary
25-19, 25-15, 27-25
January 6th 2023, h. 19:00, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor



7th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovakia 3 - 1 Cyprus
25-18, 25-19, 25-27, 25-11
January 7th 2023, h. 10:00, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor



5th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Croatia 0 - 3 Czech Republic
18-25, 17-25, 13-25
January 7th 2023, h. 12:30, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor



3rd Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Hungary 3 - 1 Israel
25-22, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22
January 7th 2023, h. 14:30, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor



1st Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovenia 3 - 1 Austria
25-20, 25-23, 16-25, 25-22
January 7th 2023, h. 17:00, Dras Sport Hall, Maribor

 Author| Post time: 9-1-2023 16:45
| Show all posts
Men's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Preliminary Round)
January 18th - January 20th, 2023
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for thr 5th-8th Nations Semifinals



Pool A

  • Bulgaria
  • Finland
  • Romania

Pool B

  • England
  • Greece
  • Serbia
  • Turkey




Pool I
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Finland
25-16, 25-18, 25-20
January 18th 2023, h. 20:00, Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia

Finland 3 - 2 Romania
16-25, 23-25, 25-12, 25-16, 15-10
January 19th 2023, h. 20:00,
Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia

Romania 0 - 3 Bulgaria
15-25, 18-25, 17-25
January 20th 2023, h. 20:00,
Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia

Pool I Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Bulgaria
2
2
0
6
6
0
100.000
150
104
1.442
Finland
2
1
1
3
3
5
0.600
158
163
0.969
Romania
2
0
2
1
2
6
0.333
138
179
0.771



Pool II
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Greece 1 - 3 Serbia
22-25, 24-26, 25-21, 19-25
January 18th 2023, h. 15:00, Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia

England 0 - 3 Turkey
21-25, 14-25, 7-25
January 18th 2023, h. 17:30,
Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia

Serbia 3 - 2 Turkey
25-23, 18-25, 25-19, 16-25, 15-8
January 19th 2023, h. 15:00,
Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia

Greece 3 - 0 England
25-12, 25-12, 25-11
January 19th 2023, h. 17:30, Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia

Turkey 1 - 3 Greece
32-30, 22-25, 18-25, 23-25
January 20th 2023, h. 15:00,
Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia

Serbia 3 - 0 England
25-23, 25-13, 25-12
January 20th 2023, h. 17:30, Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia

Pool II Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Serbia
3
3
0
8
9
3
3.000
271
238
1.139
Greece
3
2
1
6
7
4
1.750
270
227
1.189
Turkey
3
1
2
4
6
6
1.000
270
246
1.098
England
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.000
125
225
0.556



 Author| Post time: 21-1-2023 14:31
| Show all posts
Men's Volleyball BVA Balkan European Under 17 Zonal Qualification 1st Round (Knockout Round)
January 21st - January 22nd, 2023
7 Nations, Semifinals, Placement Matches, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023, the rest Nations will qualify for the Second Qualification Round





  • Bulgaria
  • England
  • Finland
  • Greece
  • Romania
  • Serbia
  • Turkey


5th-7th Places Matches
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Romania 3 - 0 England
25-16, 25-13, 25-14
January 21st 2023, h. 15:00,
Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia
I
Turkey 3 - 0 Romania
25-9, 25-17, 25-14
January 22nd 2023, h. 15:00,
Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia


Semifinals
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Serbia 2 - 3 Finland
21-25, 25-15, 25-19, 18-25, 11-15
January 21st 2023, h. 17:30, Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia
I
Bulgaria 3 - 0 Greece
25-15, 25-22, 25-18
January 21st 2023, h. 20:00, Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia

3rd Place Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Serbia 3 - 1 Greece
25-20, 17-25, 25-19, 25-17
January 22nd 2023, h. 17:30, Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia



1st Place Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Finland 0 - 3 Bulgaria
21-25, 14-25, 20-25
January 22nd 2023, h. 20:00, Levski Sofia Sport Hall, Sofia

 Author| Post time: 10-4-2023 09:47
| Show all posts
Men's Volleyball CEV European Under 17 Qualification 2nd Round
April 20th - April 23rd, 2023
20 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd Nations from each Group and the 1 best Nation between the all Groups will qualify for the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023





Pool A

  • Finland
  • Hungary
  • Portugal
  • Turkey

Pool B

  • Austria
  • Germany
  • Latvia
  • Serbia

Pool C

  • Belgium
  • Croatia
  • Romania
  • Spain

Pool D

  • Estonia
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Ukraine

Pool E

  • Czechia
  • Greece
  • Israel
  • Netherlands





Pool A
Western European Summer Time (GMT +1)

Hungary 1 - 3 Turkey
25-23, 16-25, 19-25, 23-25
April 21st 2023, h. 17:00, Pavilhao Multiusos, Paredes

Portugal 2 - 3 Finland
25-22, 21-25, 26-24, 19-25, 13-15
April 21st 2023, h. 20:00,
Pavilhao Multiusos, Paredes

Turkey 3 - 2 Finland
26-24, 21-25, 26-28, 25-13, 15-10
April 22nd 2023, h. 15:00,
Pavilhao Multiusos, Paredes

Hungary 0 - 3 Portugal
21-25, 23-25, 13-25
April 22nd 2023, h. 18:00,
Pavilhao Multiusos, Paredes

Finland 3 - 0 Hungary
25-14, 25-15, 25-19
April 23rd 2023, h. 15:00,
Pavilhao Multiusos, Paredes

Turkey 3 - 0 Portugal
25-20, 25-22, 25-23
April 23rd 2023, h. 15:00,
Pavilhao Multiusos, Paredes

Pool A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Turkey
3
3
0
8
9
3
3.000
286
248
1.153
Finland
3
2
1
6
8
5
1.600
286
265
1.079
Portugal
3
1
2
4
5
6
0.833
244
243
1.004
Hungary
3
0
3
0
1
8
0.188
188
248
0.758



Pool B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Germany 2 - 3 Austria
25-17, 25-22, 18-25, 20-25, 11-15
April 20th 2023, h. 16:30, Sports Hall, Ub

Serbia 3 - 0 Latvia
25-22, 25-21, 25-19
April 20th 2023, h. 19:00,
Sports Hall, Ub

Austria 3 - 0 Latvia
25-12, 25-19, 25-17
April 21st 2023, h. 16:30,
Sports Hall, Ub

Germany 1 - 3 Serbia
24-26, 25-20, 23-25, 23-25
April 21st 2023, h. 16:30,
Sports Hall, Ub

Latvia 0 - 3 Germany
18-25, 15-25, 19-25
April 22nd 2023, h. 15:00,
Sports Hall, Ub

Austria 3 - 2 Serbia
20-25, 25-22, 16-25, 25-18, 17-15
April 22nd 2023, h. 19:00,
Sports Hall, Ub

Pool B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Serbia
3
3
0
7
9
4
2.250
282
252
1.119
Austria
3
2
1
7
8
4
2.000
276
260
1.062
Germany
3
1
2
4
6
6
1.000
269
252
1.067
Latvia
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.000
162
225
0.720



Pool C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Spain 2 - 3 Belgium
25-19, 23-25, 24-26, 25-15, 13-25
April 21st 2023, h. 16:00, Hall Os S. Radica, Bibinje

Croatia 0 - 3 Romania
24-26, 18-25, 22-25
April 21st 2023, h. 18:30,
Hall Os S. Radica, Bibinje

Belgium 2 - 3 Romania
20-25, 25-18, 25-18, 22-25, 13-15
April 22nd 2023, h. 16:00,
Hall Os S. Radica, Bibinje

Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
25-9, 25-13, 25-11
April 22nd 2023, h. 18:30,
Hall Os S. Radica, Bibinje

Romania 0 - 3 Spain
17-25, 19-25, 20-25
April 23rd 2023, h. 16:00,
Hall Os S. Radica, Bibinje

Belgium 3 - 0 Croatia
25-15, 25-15, 25-13
April 23rd 2023, h. 18:30,
Hall Os S. Radica, Bibinje

Pool C Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Spain
3
2
11
7
8
3
2.667
260
189
1.376
Belgium
3
2
1
6
8
5
1.600
280
254
1.102
Romania
3
2
1
5
6
5
1.200
233
244
0.955
Croatia
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.000
140
226
0.619



Pool D
Georgia Time (GMT +4)

Estonia 3 - 0 Georgia
25-18, 25-22, 25-12
April 21st 2023, h. 15:00, Telawi Sports Palace Small Hall, Telawi

Ukraine 0 - 3 France
22-25, 22-25, 17-25
April 21st 2023, h. 18:00,
Telawi Sports Palace Small Hall, Telawi

Ukraine 0 - 3 Estonia
23-25, 18-25, 21-25
April 22nd 2023, h. 15:00,
Telawi Sports Palace Small Hall, Telawi

France 3 - 0 Georgia
25-16, 25-17, 25-20
April 22nd 2023, h. 18:00,
Telawi Sports Palace Small Hall, Telawi

Georgia 0 - 3 Ukraine
10-25, 18-25, 19-25
April 23rd 2023, h. 15:00,
Telawi Sports Palace Small Hall, Telawi

France 3 - 0 Estonia
25-19, 25-12, 25-15
April 23rd 2023, h. 18:00,
Telawi Sports Palace Small Hall, Telawi

Pool D Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
France
3
3
0
9
9
0
100.000
225
160
1.406
Estonia
3
2
1
6
6
3
2.000
196
189
1.037
Ukraine
3
1
2
3
3
6
0.500
198
197
1.005
Georgia
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.000
152
225
0.676



Pool E
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Netherlands 3 - 1 Czechia
28-26, 28-26, 23-25, 26-24
April 21st 2023, h. 17:00, Municipal Indoor Sport Hall of Neapolis-Mytilini, Neapolis-Mytilini

Greece 3 - 1 Israel
23-25, 29-27, 25-19, 25-22
April 21st 2023, h. 20:00,
Municipal Indoor Sport Hall of Neapolis-Mytilini, Neapolis-Mytilini

Czechia 3 - 0 Israel
25-14, 25-15, 26-24
April 22nd 2023, h. 17:00,
Municipal Indoor Sport Hall of Neapolis-Mytilini, Neapolis-Mytilini

Netherlands 0 - 3 Greece
15-25, 25-27, 22-25
April 22nd 2023, h. 20:00,
Municipal Indoor Sport Hall of Neapolis-Mytilini, Neapolis-Mytilini

Israel 1 - 3 Netherlands
23-25, 25-23, 15-25, 20-25
April 23rd 2023, h. 17:00,
Municipal Indoor Sport Hall of Neapolis-Mytilini, Neapolis-Mytilini

Czechia 3 - 2 Greece
25-22, 25-20, 23-25, 21-25, 16-24
April 23rd 2023, h. 20:00,
Municipal Indoor Sport Hall of Neapolis-Mytilini, Neapolis-Mytilini

Pool E Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Greece
3
2
1
7
8
4
2.000
285
265
1.075
Netherlands
3
2
1
6
6
5
1.200
265
261
1.015
Czechia
3
2
1
5
7
5
1.400
287
264
1.087
Israel
3
0
3
0
2
9
0.222
229
276
0.830


 Author| Post time: 18-7-2023 13:36
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
July 19th - July 27th, 2023
16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals




Pool I

  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Estonia
  • Greece
  • Montenegro
  • Slovenia
  • Turkey

Pool II

  • Czechia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Serbia
  • Spain






Pool I
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Estonia 3 - 2 Belgium
17-25, 25-19, 11-25, 25-19, 15-9
July 19th 2023, h. 12:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Greece 2 - 3 Turkey
20-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-22, 12-15
July 19th 2023, h. 15:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Austria 0 - 3 Bulgaria
17-25, 13-25, 23-25
July 19th 2023, h. 17:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Montenegro 0 - 3 Slovenia
16-25, 11-25, 16-25
July 19th 2023, h. 20:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Turkey 3 - 2 Austria
25-23, 19-25, 16-25, 25-23, 15-10
July 20th 2023, h. 12:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Slovenia 1 - 3 Belgium
19-25, 19-25, 25-21, 22-25
July 20th 2023, h. 15:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Estonia
25-15, 25-12, 25-21
July 20th 2023, h. 17:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Montenegro 0 - 3 Greece
20-25, 21-25, 18-15
July 20th 2023, h. 20:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Belgium 0 - 3 Bulgaria
19-25, 23-25, 11-25
July 21st 2023, h. 12:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Greece 3 - 1 Slovenia
25-20, 19-25, 25-15, 25-17
July 21st 2023, h. 15:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Estonia 0 - 3 Turkey
20-25, 23-25, 15-25
July 21st 2023, h. 17:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Austria 3 - 0 Montenegro
25-16, 25-16, 25-17
July 21st 2023, h. 20:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Greece 1 - 3 Austria
16-25, 25-17, 22-25, 16-25
July 23rd 2023, h. 12:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Turkey 0 - 3 Belgium
13-25, 18-25, 24-26
July 23rd 2023, h. 15:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Slovenia 0 - 3 Bulgaria
19-25, 17-25, 17-25
July 23rd 2023, h. 17:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Montenegro 0 - 3 Estonia
18-21, 19-25, 15-25
July 23rd 2023, h. 20:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Austria 0 - 3 Slovenia
20-25, 25-27, 23-25
July 24th 2023, h. 12:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Estonia 2 - 3 Greece
13-25, 26-24, 25+23, 23-25, 9-15
July 24th 2023, h. 15:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Bulgaria 3 - 1 Turkey
25-13, 18-25, 25-21, 25-18
July 24th 2023, h. 17:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Belgium 3 - 0 Montenegro
28-26, 25-15, 25-16
July 24th 2023, h. 20:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Austria 3 - 1 Estonia
25-17, 25-20, 17-25, 26-24
July 26th 2023, h. 12:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Greece 1 - 3 Belgium
21-25, 25-22, 24-26, 20-25
July 26th 2023, h. 15:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Slovenia 3 - 1 Turkey
25-22, 18-25, 25-20, 25-22
July 26th 2023, h. 17:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Montenegro 0 - 3 Bulgaria
16-25, 12-25, 12-25
July 26th 2023, h. 20:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Estonia 3 - 0 Slovenia
25-22, 25-20, 25-22
July 27th 2023, h. 12:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Greece
25-18, 25-11, 25-22
July 27th 2023, h. 15:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Belgium 3 - 1 Austria
22-25, 25-20, 25-16, 27-25
July 27th 2023, h. 17:30, SC Verde, Podgorica

Turkey 3 - 0 Montenegro
25-15, 25-17, 25-8
July 27th 2023, h. 20:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Pool I Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Bulgaria
7
7
0
21
21
1
21.000
543
375
1.448
Belgium
7
5
2
16
17
9
1.889
597
541
1.104
Turkey
7
4
3
10
14
13
1.077
581
568
1.023
Austria
7
3
4
10
12
14
0.857
573
564
0.016
Greece
7
3
4
9
13
15
0.867
602
607
0.992
Estonia
7
3
4
9
12
14
0.857
531
568
0.935
Slovenia
7
3
4
9
11
13
0.846
524
540
0.970
Montenegro
7
0
7
0
0
21
0.000
340
528
.644



Pool II
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France 3 - 0 Serbia
23-13, 25-18, 25-13
July 19th 2023, h. 12:30, Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Czechia 1 - 3 Finland
21-25, 25-21, 16-25, 23-25
July 19th 2023, h. 15:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Poland 1 - 3 Spain
25-21, 20-25, 23-25, 22-25
July 19th 2023, h. 17:30,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Italy 3 - 0 Netherlands
25-22, 25-19, 25-13
July 19th 2023, h. 20:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Czechia 1 - 3 Spain
15-25, 28-26, 22-25, 18-25
July 20th 2023, h. 12:30,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

France 2 - 3 Italy
25-22, 21-25, 25-20, 23-25, 11-15
July 20th 2023, h. 15:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Finland 3 - 2 Netherlands
25-27, 25-18, 15-25, 25-21, 15-9
July 20th 2023, h. 17:30,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Serbia 0 - 3 Poland
12-25, 12-25, 20-25
July 20th 2023, h. 20:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Spain 3 - 0 Netherlands
25-22, 25-20, 25-16
July 21st 2023, h. 12:30,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Poland 3 - 1 Finland
16-25, 25-18, 25-14, 25-18
July 21st 2023, h. 15:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Italy 3 - 0 Serbia
25-18, 25-16, 25-18
July 21st 2023, h. 17:30,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Czechia 0 - 3 France
23-25, 27-29, 16-25
July 21st 2023, h. 20:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Finland 0 - 3 Italy
15-25, 22-25, 22-25
July 23rd 2023, h. 12:30,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Netherlands 0 - 3 Poland
18-25, 15-25, 21-25
July 23rd 2023, h. 15:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

France 1 - 3 Spain
25-27, 25-23, 18-25, 20-25
July 23rd 2023, h. 17:30,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Serbia 3 - 0 Czechia
28-26, 30-28, 25-18
July 23rd 2023, h. 20:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

France 3 - 0 Netherlands
25-22, 25-13, 26-24
July 24th 2023, h. 12:30,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Czechia 0 - 3 Poland
20-25, 27-29, 15-25
July 24th 2023, h. 15:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Italy 3 - 2 Spain
23-25, 25-21, 25-21,, 17-25, 15-13
July 24th 2023, h. 17:30,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Serbia 1 - 3 Finland
20-25, 25-19, 18-25, 21-25
July 24th 2023, h. 20:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Spain 3 - 0 Finland
28-18, 25-15, 25-21
July 26th 2023, h. 12:30,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Netherlands 0 - 3 Serbia
23-25, 13-25, 20-25
July 26th 2023, h. 15:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Poland 3 - 0 France
25-17, 27-25, 25-15
July 26th 2023, h. 17:30,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Italy 3 - 1 Czechia
17-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-21
July 26th 2023, h. 20:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Spain 3 - 0 Serbia
25-20, 25-15, 25-20
July 27th 2023, h. 12:30,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Finland 3 - 0 France
25-22, 26-24, 29-27
July 27th 2023, h. 15:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Netherlands 3 - 0 Czechia
25-21, 25-21, 25-22
July 27th 2023, h. 17:30,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Poland 0 - 3 Italy
15-25, 16-25, 22-25
July 27th 2023, h. 20:00,
Univerzitetski Sportsko Kulturni Centar, Podgorica

Pool II Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Italy
7
7
0
19
21
5
4.200
604
511
1.182
Spain
7
6
1
19
20
6
3.333
627
533
1.176
Poland
7
5
2
12
16
7
2.286
540
463
1.166
Finland
7
4
3
11
13
13
1.000
563
583
0.966
France
7
3
4
10
12
12
1.000
553
533
1.038
Serbia
7
2
5
6
7
15
0.467
437
522
0.837
Netherlands
7
1
6
4
5
18
0.278
456
545
0.837
Czechia
7
0
7
0
3
21
0.143
515
605
0.851


 Author| Post time: 28-7-2023 14:41
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
July 29th - July 30th, 2023
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2023 Champion


  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Italy
  • Spain



Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Spain
25-20, 25-22, 25-21
July 29th 2023, h. 16:30, SC Verde, Podgorica
I
Italy 3 - 0 Belgium
25-12, 25-20, 25-19
July 29th 2023, h. 19:00,
SC Verde, Podgorica


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Spain 3 - 1 Belgium
23-25, 25-17, 25-13, 25-14
July 30th 2023, h. 16:30, SC Verde, Podgorica


Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Bulgaria 1 - 3 Italy
23-25, 19-25, 25-20, 20-25
July 30th 2023, h. 19:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

15-6-2024 13:53 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2024, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2024 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list