|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2022 - 2023

[Copy link]
Post time: 18-10-2022 08:24
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2022 - 2023

Continental Championship - 18 October 2022 - TBD 2023




Qualified Teams

  • VDK Gent Dames
  • Bimal-Jedinstvo Brčko
  • Maritza Plovdiv
  • Mladost Zagreb
  • Pölkky Kuusamo
  • Volero Le Cannet
  • Volley Mulhouse Alsace
  • Allianz MTV Stuttgart
  • SC Potsdam
  • Vasas Óbuda Budapest
  • A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
  • Igor Gorgonzola Novara
  • Vero Volley Monza
  • Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
  • ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
  • Developres Rzeszów
  • CS Volei Alba Blaj
  • C.S.M. Targoviste
  • Crvena Zvezda Beograd
  • Calcit Kamnik
  • Tenerife La Laguna
  • Eczacibasi Dynavit Istanbul
  • Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
  • VakifBank Istanbul
  • SC Prometey Dnipro


Competition Format

October 18th - October 26th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
I

Second Qualifying Round
November 1st - November 9th,  2022
4 Teams, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Group Round, the loser Teams will qualify for thir Qualifying Round
I

November 15th - November 23rd, 2022
2 Teams, the winning Team will qualify for the Groups Round
I
Group Round
December 6th 2022 - February 8th, 2023
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quartelfinals
TBD, 2023
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I

Semifinals
TBD, 2023
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I

Final
TBD, 2023
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2022 - 2023 Champion

 Author| Post time: 18-10-2022 08:48
| Show all posts
First Qualifying Round
October 18th - October 26th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round




  • VDK Gent Dames
  • Bimal-Jedinstvo Brčko
  • Mladost Zagreb
  • Pölkky Kuusamo
  • Vasas Óbuda Budapest
  • Crvena Zvezda Beograd
  • Calcit Kamnik
  • Tenerife La Laguna




First Leg


Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3 - 0    Pölkky Kuusamo
25-11, 25-19, 25-12
October 18th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Ustanova Sportski Centar "Vozdovac", Belgrade

Tenerife La Laguna 3 - 0 Bimal-Jedinstvo Brčko
25-17, 25-10, 25-11
October 18th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Pabellon Insular de Santiago Martin, Tenerife

Mladost Zagreb 3 - 0 Calcit Kamnik
25-13, 25-17, 25-20
October 19th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

VDK Gent Dames 0 - 3 Vasas Óbuda Budapest
14-25, 12-25m 17-25
October 19th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Edugo Topsporthal, Oostakker



Second Leg

(0) Bimal-Jedinstvo Brčko 0 - 3 Tenerife La Laguna (6)
17-25, 22-25, 16-25
October 25th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sportska Dvorana Magnet, Brcko

(0) Pölkky Kuusamo 0 - 3   Crvena Zvezda Beograd (6)
16-25, 18-25, 12-25
October 25th 2022, h. 18:10 (GMT +3), Lapin Urheiluopisto, Rovaniemi

(6) Vasas Óbuda Budapest   3 - 0 VDK Gent Dames (0)
25-10, 25-22, 25-18
October 26th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Riz Levente Sporthall, Budapest

(4) Calcit Kamnik 3 - 0 Mladost Zagreb (3)
25-23, 25-19, 25-22, Golden Set: 15-10
October 26th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Sportna Dvorana, Kamnik

 Author| Post time: 31-10-2022 21:55
| Show all posts
Second Qualifying Round
November 1st - November 9th,  2022
4 Teams, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Group Round, the loser Teams will qualify for thir Qualifying Round



  • Vasas Óbuda Budapest
  • Crvena Zvezda Beograd
  • Calcit Kamnik
  • Tenerife La Laguna




First Leg

Tenerife La Laguna 0 - 3 Vasas Óbuda Budapest
19-25, 13-25, 24-26
November 1st 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Pabellon Insular de Santiago Martin, Tenerife

Calcit Kamnik 1 - 3   Crvena Zvezda Beograd
21-25, 19-25, 25-13, 24-26
November 3rd 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Sportna Dvorana, Kamnik


Second Leg

(6) Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3 - 1 Calcit Kamnik (2)
25-15, 22-25, 25-14, 25-21
November 8th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Ustanova Sportski Centar "Vozdovac", Belgrade

(6) Vasas Óbuda Budapest   3 - 0 Tenerife La Laguna (0)
25-23, 25-19, 25-21
November 9th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Riz Levente Sporthall, Budapest

 Author| Post time: 15-11-2022 10:14
| Show all posts
Third Qualifying Round
November 15th - November 23rd, 2022
2 Teams, the winning Team will qualify for the Groups Round



  • Calcit Kamnik
  • Tenerife La Laguna




First Leg

Calcit Kamnik   2 - 3 Tenerife La Laguna
25-16, 25-21, 17-25, 20-25, 12-15
November 15th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Sportna Dvorana, Kamnik


Second Leg

(6) Tenerife La Laguna 3 - 1 Calcit Kamnik (3)
25-16, 17-25, 25-19, 25-19
November 23rd 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pabellon Insular de Santiago Martin, Tenerife


 Author| Post time: 5-12-2022 12:57
| Show all posts
Group Round
December 6th 2022 - February 8th, 2023
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals




Group A

  • Volley Mulhouse Alsace
  • Vasas Óbuda Budapest
  • A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
  • Developres Rzeszów

Group B

  • Volero Le Cannet
  • Vero Volley Monza
  • CS Volei Alba Blaj
  • SC Prometey Dnipro

Group C

  • SC Potsdam
  • Igor Gorgonzola Novara
  • Crvena Zvezda Beograd
  • VakifBank Istanbul

Group D

  • Allianz MTV Stuttgart
  • ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
  • Tenerife La Laguna
  • Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul

Group E

  • Maritza Plovdiv
  • Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
  • C.S.M. Targoviste
  • Eczacibasi Dynavit Istanbul


Group A

Developres Rzeszów 3 - 0 Volley Mulhouse Alsace
25-19, 25-19, 25-20
December 6th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), RCWS Podpromie, Rzeszow

A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano 3 - 0   Vasas Óbuda Budapest
25-15, 25-16, 25-19
December 7th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba-Treviso

Vasas Óbuda Budapest 2 - 3 Developres Rzeszów
25-20, 28-26, 20-25, 20-25, 9-15
December 20th 2022, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Riz Levente Sporthall, Dudapest

Volley Mulhouse Alsace 0 - 3   A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
22-25, 14-25, 18-25
December 21st 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports, Mulhouse

Developres Rzeszów 1 - 3   A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
25-16, 18-25, 16-25, 16-25
January 10th 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), RCWS Podpromie, Rzeszow

Vasas Óbuda Budapest 1 - 3   Volley Mulhouse Alsace
23-25, 23-25, 25-16, 24-26
January 11th 2023, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Riz Levente Sporthall, Dudapest

Developres Rzeszów 3 - 1   Vasas Óbuda Budapest
25-10, 18-25, 25-13, 25-23
January 17th 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), RCWS Podpromie, Rzeszow

A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano 3 - 0 Volley Mulhouse Alsace
25-15, 25-19, 25-20
January 18th 2023, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba-Treviso

Vasas Óbuda Budapest 1 - 3   A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
17-25, 25-22, 21-25, 18-25
January 31st 2023, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Riz Levente Sporthall, Dudapest

Volley Mulhouse Alsace 0 - 3 Developres Rzeszów
17-25, 19-25, 11-25
January 31st 2023, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports, Mulhouse

Volley Mulhouse Alsace     Vasas Óbuda Budapest
-
February 8th 2023, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports, Mulhouse

A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano     Developres Rzeszów
-
February 8th 2023, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba-Treviso

Group A Provisional Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
5
5
0
15
15
2
7.500
413
314
1.315
Developres Rzeszów
5
4
1
11
13
6
2.167
429
369
1.163
Volley Mulhouse Alsace
5
1
4
3
3
13
0.231
305
395
0.772
Vasas Óbuda Budapest
5
0
5
1
5
15
0.333
399
468
0.853


Group B

Vero Volley Monza 3 - 0 SC Prometey Dnipro
25-17, 25-20, 25-21
December 7th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Arena di Monza, Monza

Volero Le Cannet 3 - 2 CS Volei Alba Blaj
25-23, 18-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-7
December 7th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), La Palestre, Le Cannet

SC Prometey Dnipro 3 - 2 Volero Le Cannet
24-26, 17-25, 25-14, 25-15, 15-10
December 20th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Hall Klimeska, Kutna Hora (Czech Republic)

CS Volei Alba Blaj 1 - 3   Vero Volley Monza
25-20, 16-25, 21-25, 21-25
December 21st 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sala Sporturilor, Tigru Mures

SC Prometey Dnipro 0 - 3 CS Volei Alba Blaj
15-25, 22-25, 21-25
January 10th 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Hall Klimeska, Kutna Hora (Czech Republic)

Volero Le Cannet 3 - 2 Vero Volley Monza
23-25, 25-20, 14-25, 25-15, 15-6
January 12th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), La Palestre, Le Cannet

Vero Volley Monza 3 - 0 CS Volei Alba Blaj
25-16, 25-18, 25-16
January 18th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Arena di Monza, Monza

Volero Le Cannet 3 - 0 SC Prometey Dnipro
25-16, 25-18, 25-16
January 18th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), La Palestre, Le Cannet

SC Prometey Dnipro 1 - 3 Vero Volley Monza
19-25, 18-25, 26-24, 14-25
January 31st 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Hall Klimeska, Kutna Hora (Czech Republic)

CS Volei Alba Blaj 1 - 3 Volero Le Cannet
15-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-27
February 1st 2023, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sala Sporturilor, Tigru Mures

CS Volei Alba Blaj    SC Prometey Dnipro
-
February 8th 2023, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sala Sporturilor, Tigru Mures

Vero Volley Monza     Volero Le Cannet
-
February 8th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Arena di Monza, Monza

Group B Provisional Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Vero Volley Monza
5
4
1
13
14
5
2.800
435
370
1.176
Volero Le Cannet
5
4
1
11
14
8
1.750
472
442
1.068
CS Volei Alba Blaj
5
1
4
4
7
12
0.583
394
433
0.910
SC Prometey Dnipro
5
1
4
2
4
14
0.286
358
414
0.865



Group C

Igor Gorgonzola Novara 3 - 1 SC Potsdam
25-15, 25-17, 24-26, 25-19
December 6th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

VakifBank Istanbul 3 - 0 Crvena Zvezda Beograd
25-15, 25-21, 25-9
December 7th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Vakifbank Spor Sarai, Istanbul

Crvena Zvezda Beograd 0 - 3 Igor Gorgonzola Novara
17-25, 20-25, 25-27
December 20th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Ustanova Sportski Centar "Vozdovac", Belgrade

SC Potsdam 1 - 3 VakifBank Istanbul
22-25, 33-35, 25-20, 21-25
December 21st 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), MBS Arena, Potsdam

Igor Gorgonzola Novara 0 - 3 VakifBank Istanbul
21-25, 22-25, 19-25
January 10th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

Crvena Zvezda Beograd 2 - 3 SC Potsdam
25-21, 21-25, 17-25, 25-23, 9-15
January 12th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Ustanova Sportski Centar "Vozdovac", Belgrade

Igor Gorgonzola Novara 3 - 0 Crvena Zvezda Beograd
25-17, 25-15, 25-22
January 17th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

VakifBank Istanbul 2 - 3 SC Potsdam
25-19, 25-19, 23-25, 20-25, 10-15
January 19th 2023, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Vakifbank Spor Sarai, Istanbul

Crvena Zvezda Beograd 0 - 3   VakifBank Istanbul
23-25, 18-25, 18-25
January 31st 2023, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Ustanova Sportski Centar "Vozdovac", Belgrade

SC Potsdam 1 - 3 Igor Gorgonzola Novara
21-25, 17-25, 25-23, 13-25
January 31st 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), MBS Arena, Potsdam

VakifBank Istanbul    Igor Gorgonzola Novara
-
February 8th 2023, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Vakifbank Spor Sarai, Istanbul

SC Potsdam     Crvena Zvezda Beograd
-
February 8th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), MBS Arena, Potsdam

Group C Provisional Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
VakifBank Istanbul
5
4
1
13
14
4
3.500
433
370
1.170
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
5
4
1
12
12
5
2.400
411
344
1.195
SC Potsdam
5
2
3
4
9
13
0.692
466
502
0.928
Crvena Zvezda Beograd
5
0
5
1
2
15
0.133
317
411
0.771



Group D

Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul 3 - 0 Tenerife La Laguna
25-17, 27-25, 25-14
December 6th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 0 - 3   Allianz MTV Stuttgart
23-25, 12-25, 20-25
December 7th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

Tenerife La Laguna 0 - 3 ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
17-25, 21-25, 17-25
December 20th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Pabellon Insular de Santaigo Martin, Tenerife

Allianz MTV Stuttgart 3 - 2   Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
25-22, 25-23, 18-25, 22-25, 15-10
December 21st 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1),ScharRena, Stuttgart

ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 3 - 1 Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
25-21, 22-25, 25-16, 25-19
January 11th 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

Tenerife La Laguna 0 - 3   Allianz MTV Stuttgart
19-25, 15-25, 18-25
January 12th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Pabellon Insular de Santaigo Martin, Tenerife

Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul 3 - 1   Allianz MTV Stuttgart
25-20, 22-25, 25-18, 25-16
January 18th 2023, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 3 - 0 Tenerife La Laguna
25-16, 25-14, 25-20
January 19th 2023, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

Allianz MTV Stuttgart 3 - 2   ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
32-30, 18-25, 25-15, 19-25, 17-15
February 1st 2023, h. 19:00 (GMT +1),ScharRena, Stuttgart

Tenerife La Laguna 0 - 3 Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
18-25, 20-25, 24-26
February 2nd 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Pabellon Insular de Santaigo Martin, Tenerife

Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul     ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
-
February 8th 2023, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Allianz MTV Stuttgart     Tenerife La Laguna
-
February 8th 2023, h. 19:00 (GMT +1),ScharRena, Stuttgart

Group D Provisional Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Allianz MTV Stuttgart
5
4
1
10
13
7
1.857
445
419
1.062
Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
5
3
2
10
12
7
1.714
436
399
1.093
ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
5
3
2
10
11
7
1.571
412
373
1.105
Tenerife La Laguna
5
0
5
0
0
15
0.000
276
378
0.730



Group E

Eczacibasi Dynavit Istanbul 3 - 0 C.S.M. Targoviste
25-18, 25-14, 25-22
December 7th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Grupa Azoty Chemik Police 3 - 0   Maritza Plovdiv
25-18, 25-23, 25-11
December 7th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Netto Arena, Szczecin

Maritza Plovdiv 0 - 3   Eczacibasi Dynavit Istanbul
20-25, 11-25, 19-25
December 20th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2),Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

C.S.M. Targoviste 2 - 3   Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
17-25, 19-25, 26-24, 26-24, 16-18
December 21st 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall, Targoviste

Maritza Plovdiv 0 - 3  C.S.M. Targoviste
14-25, 15-25, 19-25
January 11th 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +2),Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Eczacibasi Dynavit Istanbul 3 - 1    Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
21-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-17
January 11th 2023, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Grupa Azoty Chemik Police 3 - 2  C.S.M. Targoviste
29-27, 25-20, 23-25, 13-25, 15-4
January 18th 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Netto Arena, Szczecin

Eczacibasi Dynavit Istanbul 3 - 0 Maritza Plovdiv
25-14, 25-16, 25-5
January 18th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Maritza Plovdiv 0 - 3   Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
20-25, 9-25, 20-25
February 1st 2023, h. 18:30 (GMT +2),Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

C.S.M. Targoviste 0 - 3 Eczacibasi Dynavit Istanbul
22-25, 14-25, 23-25
February 2nd 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall, Targoviste

Grupa Azoty Chemik Police     Eczacibasi Dynavit Istanbul
-
February 8th 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Netto Arena, Szczecin

C.S.M. Targoviste     Maritza Plovdiv
-
February 8th 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall, Targoviste

Group E Provisional Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Eczacibasi Dynavit Istanbul
5
5
0
15
15
1
15.000
396
274
1.445
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
5
4
1
10
13
7
1.857
447
402
1.112
C.S.M. Targoviste
5
1
4
5
7
12
0.583
393
419
0.938
Maritza Plovdiv
5
0
5
0
0
15
0.00
234
375
0.624

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-2-2023 04:40 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2023, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2023 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list