|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Volleyball CEV European Challenge Cup 2022 - 2023

[Copy link]
Post time: 10-10-2022 16:10
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Volleyball CEV European Challenge Cup 2022 - 2023

Continental Championship - 11 October 2012 - 15 March 2023




Qualified Teams

  • SK Tirana
  • McDonalds Ried Im Innkries

  • Union Holding Graz
  • VCA Amstetten Nö
  • Murov Baku
  • Lindemans Aalst
  • Borac Banja Luka
  • Deya Volley Burgas
  • Montana Volley
  • Kitro Varazdin
  • Ribola Kaštela
  • Omonoia Nicosia
  • Aero Odolena Voda
  • Pärnu VK
  • SC Duo Tartu
  • Akaa Voley
  • Tiikerit Kokkola
  • Aons Milon Athens
  • Olympiacos Piraeus
  • Panathinaikos Athens
  • PAOK Thessaloniki
  • VRCK Kazincbarcika
  • Hapoel Mate-Asher Akko
  • Hapoel Yoav Kfar Saba
  • Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv
  • Luboteni Ferizaj
  • VC Stroossen
  • Volley Bartreng
  • Orion Doetinchem
  • Viking Tif Bergen
  • A.J. Fonte Bastardo
  • Sporting CP Lisboa
  • Steaua Bucuresti
  • Rieker UJS Komárno
  • TJ Spartak Myjava
  • VK Mirad Unipo Presov
  • Merkur Maribor
  • Panvita Pomgrad Murska Sobota
  • CV Melilla
  • Guaguas Las Palmas
  • Biogas Volley Näfels
  • Lausanne UC
  • Epicentr-Podolyany Horodok
  • SC Prometey Dnipro



Competition Format

Qualifying Round
October 11th - October 20th, 2022
28 Teams, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Round of 32
November 8th - November 17th, 2022
32 Teams, the 16 winnig Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Round of 16
November 29th - December 15th, 2023
16 Teams, the winnig Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
January 10th - January 26th, 2023
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I

February 7th - February 15th, 2023
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I

March 5th - March 15th, 2023
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Volleyball CEV European Challenge Cup 2022 - 2023 Champion

 Author| Post time: 10-10-2022 17:34
| Show all posts
Qualifying Round
October 11th - October 20th, 2022
28 Teams, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16






  • SK Tirana
  • McDonalds Ried Im Innkries
  • VCA Amstetten Nö
  • Murov Baku
  • Deya Volley Burgas
  • Kitro Varazdin
  • Omonoia Nicosia
  • Pärnu VK
  • Tiikerit Kokkola
  • Aons Milon Athens
  • Panathinaikos Athens
  • PAOK Thessaloniki
  • Hapoel Mate-Asher Akko
  • Hapoel Yoav Kfar Saba
  • Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv
  • Luboteni Ferizaj
  • VC Stroossen
  • Volley Bartreng
  • Viking Tif Bergen
  • A.J. Fonte Bastardo
  • Rieker UJS Komárno
  • TJ Spartak Myjava
  • VK Mirad Unipo Presov
  • Merkur Maribor
  • Panvita Pomgrad Murska Sobota
  • Guaguas Las Palmas
  • Biogas Volley Näfels
  • Epicentr-Podolyany Horodok



First Leg


VCA Amstetten Nö   1 - 3 Hapoel Yoav Kfar Saba
25-21, 20-25, 21-25, 28-25
October 11th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Green Hall, Kfar Saba

TJ Spartak Myjava 1 - 3 Panathinaikos Athens
16-25, 11-25, 25-21, 14-25
October 11th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Mestska Sportova Hala, Myjava

Luboteni Ferizaj 0 - 3   Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv
5-25, 9-25, 9-25
October 11th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Hadar Yosef National Sports Center, Tel Aviv

Epicentr-Podolyany Horodok 3 - 0 Merkur Maribor
25-12, 25-16, 25-18
October 12th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Hala Sportova, Błonie

Guaguas Las Palmas 3 - 1   Deya Volley Burgas
23-25, 30-28, 25-23, 25-13
October 12th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Centro Insular de Deportes, Las Palmas


PAOK Thessaloniki 3 - 1 Biogas Volley Näfels
20-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-13
October 12th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), PAOK Palace Sport, Thessaloniki

  Rieker UJS Komárno   3 - 1 SK Tirana
25-21, 25-12, 20-25, 25-18
October 12th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Mestska Sportova Hala, Komarno

Panvita Pomgrad Murska Sobota 3 - 2   Tiikerit Kokkola
19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 26-24, 18-16
October 12th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Dvorana Os I. Murska Sobota

Volley Bartreng 1 - 3 VC Stroossen
22-25, 18-25, 25-14, 17-25
October 12th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Centre Sporif Niki Bettendorf, Bertrange

McDonalds Ried Im Innkries 1 - 3 Omonoia Nicosia
19-25, 26-24, 22-25, 14-25
October 12th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), UVC Reiffeisen Volleydome, Ried im Innkrieis

Aons Milon Athens   2 - 3 Hapoel Mate-Asher Akko
25-17, 18-25, 25-16, 14-25, 8-15
October 126th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Sportna Dvorana, Kamnik


Kitro Varazdin 0 - 3 Murov Baku
19-25, 18-25, 20-25
October 19th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +4), A.Y.S. Sport Hal, Baku

Bye VK Mirad Unipo Presov
-

Bye    A.J. Fonte Bastardo
-

Bye   Pärnu VK  
-

Bye    Viking Tif Bergen
-




Second Leg

(5) Hapoel Yoav Kfar Saba   2 - 3   VCA Amstetten Nö (4)
29-27, 25-22, 19-25, 20-25, 7-15
October 12th 2022, h. 16:30 (GMT +3), Green Hall, Kfar saba

(6) Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv 3 - 0   Luboteni Ferizaj (0)
25-2, 25-14, 25-11
October 12th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Hadar Yosef National Sports Center, Tel Aviv


(6) Omonoia Nicosia 3 - 0 McDonalds Ried Im Innkries (1)
25-18, 32-30, 25-20
October 13th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), UVC Reiffeisen Volleydome, Ried im Innkreis

(6) Panathinaikos Athens 3 - 1 TJ Spartak Myjava (2)
25-16, 25-17, 25-28, 25-23
October 19th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), OAKA Olympic Ceter of Athens, Athens

(2) Biogas Volley Näfels   1 - 3 PAOK Thessaloniki (6)
16-25, 15-25, 25-23, 18-25
October 19th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Linth Arena, Nafels

(2) Merkur Maribor 2 - 3 Epicentr-Podolyany Horodok (6)
29-27, 25-21, 13-25, 14-25, 8-15
October 19th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2),Sportna Dvorana Ljudski Vrt, Maribor

(2)   SK Tirana     1 - 3 Rieker UJS Komárno (6)
25-18, 16-25, 19-25, 21-25
October 19th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Tirana Olimpik Park Feti Borova Hall, Tirana

(6) VC Stroossen 3 - 1 Volley Bartreng (2)
25-23, 13-25, 25-21, 25-20
October 19th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Hall Omnisports, Strassen

(6) Murov Baku 3 - 1 Kitro Varazdin (1)
23-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-17
October 20th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), A.Y.S. Sport Hall, Baku

(5) Tiikerit Kokkola   3 - 1 Panvita Pomgrad Murska Sobota (4)
25-16, 20-25, 25-17, 25-21
October 20th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Hollihaan Liikuntahalli, Kokkola

(+4) Deya Volley Burgas 3 - 1 Guaguas Las Palmas (4)
23-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-22, Golden Set: 15-13
October 20th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sports Hall Mladost, Burgas

(6) Hapoel Mate-Asher Akko 3 - 1 Aons Milon Athens (3)
25-13, 25-16, 23-25, 25-16
October 20th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Naaman Sports Hall DN, Ashrat

Bye   VK Mirad Unipo Presov
-

  A.J. Fonte Bastardo   Bye
-
  Pärnu VK     Bye
-

  Viking Tif Bergen  Bye
-

 Author| Post time: 7-11-2022 16:29
| Show all posts
Round of 32
November 8th - November 17th, 2022
32 Teams, the 16 winnig Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals







  • Union Holding Graz
  • Murov Baku
  • Lindemans Aalst
  • Borac Banja Luka
  • Deya Volley Burgas
  • Montana Volley
  • Ribola Kaštela
  • Omonoia Nicosia
  • Aero Odolena Voda
  • Pärnu VK
  • SC Duo Tartu
  • Akaa Voley
  • Tiikerit Kokkola
  • Olympiacos Piraeus
  • Panathinaikos Athens
  • PAOK Thessaloniki
  • VRCK Kazincbarcika
  • Hapoel Mate-Asher Akko
  • Hapoel Yoav Kfar Saba
  • Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv
  • VC Stroossen
  • Orion Doetinchem
  • Viking Tif Bergen
  • A.J. Fonte Bastardo
  • Sporting CP Lisboa
  • Steaua Bucuresti
  • Rieker UJS Komárno
  • VK Mirad Unipo Presov
  • CV Melilla
  • Lausanne UC
  • Epicentr-Podolyany Horodok
  • SC Prometey Dnipro



First Leg

VK Mirad Unipo Presov   3 - 2 SC Duo Tartu
22-25, 23-25, 26-24, 25-20, 15-10
November 8th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Sport Hall of University of Presov, Presov

Deya Volley Burgas 3 - 1   Lausanne UC
27-25, 25-12, 19-25, 25-17
November 8th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall Mladaost, Burgas

Hapoel Mate-Asher Akko 3 - 1 SC Prometey Dnipro
25-16, 25-21, 21-25, 25-20
November 8th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Naaman Sports Hall, Dn Ashrat

Union Holding Graz 0 - 3 Murov Baku
13-25, 18-25, 23-25
November 8th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), A.Y.S. Sport Hall Baku

Panathinaikos Athens 3 - 0   Aero Odolena Voda
25-19, 25-14, 25-19
November 8th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Munivipal Hall od St. Thomas, Marousi-Athens

Tiikerit Kokkola 2 - 3 Steaua Bucuresti
20-25, 25-16, 18-25, 25-23, 9-15
November 9th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Hollihaan Liikuntahalli, Kokkola

PAOK Thessaloniki   3 - 0 Montana Volley
25-19, 25-15, 25-16
November 9th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), PAOK Palace Sport, Thessaloniki

Hapoel Yoav Kfar Saba 1 - 3   Lindemans Aalst
23-25, 18-25, 26-24, 13-25
November 9th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Green Hall, Kfar Saba

  Pärnu VK   0 - 3 Sporting CP Lisboa
17-25, 12-25, 14-25
November 9th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sport Hall, Parnu

  Rieker UJS Komárno   1 - 3 Olympiacos Piraeus
18-25, 25-16, 24-26, 19-25
November 9th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Mestska Sportova Hala, Komarno

VC Stroossen   0 - 3 Orion Doetinchem
20-25, 20-25, 22-25
November 9th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Hall Omnispotts, Strassen

Viking Tif Bergen 3 - 0 Borac Banja Luka
25-18, 25-16, 25-18
November 9th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Asane Arena, Ulset

  A.J. Fonte Bastardo 3 - 0 Akaa Voley
26-24, 25-18, 25-20
November 9th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT), Complexo Desportivo Vitorino Nemesio, Praia de Vitoria

Epicentr-Podolyany Horodok   0 - 3 CV Melilla
15-25, 21-25, 22-25
November 10th 2022, h. 18:000 (GMT +1), Hala Sportova, Błonie (Poland)

Omonoia Nicosia 3 - 2 Ribola Kaštela  
20-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-16, 15-12
November 15th 2022, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Gradska Dvorana, Kastel Stari

VRCK Kazincbarcika    1 - 3 Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv
25-22, 21-25, 16-25, 16-25
November 16th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Don Bosco-Szaleziak Sportscarnok, Kazincabarcika



Second Leg

(6) Murov Baku 3 - 0 Union Holding Graz (0)
25-13, 25-12, 25-23
November 9th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), A.Y.S. Sport Hall Baku

(2) SC Prometey Dnipro 1 - 3   Hapoel Mate-Asher Akko (6)
32-30, 22-25, 20-25, 26-28
November 10th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Naaman Sports Hall, Dn Ashrat

(0) Borac Banja Luka 0 - 3 Viking Tif Bergen (6)
16-25, 16-25, 18-25
November 10th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Asane Arena, Ulset

(3) Ribola Kaštela 1 - 3 Omonoia Nicosia   (6)
20-25, 15-25, 25-18, 22-25
November 16th 2022, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Gradska Dvorana, Kastel Stari

()   Montana Volley   1 - 3 PAOK Thessaloniki ()
20-25, 16-25, 25-23, 20-25
November 16th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Mladost, Montana

(6) Steaua Bucuresti 3 - 0 Tiikerit Kokkola (2)
25-17, 25-17, 25-21
November 16th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Mihai Viteazul Hall, Bucharesti

(1) Aero Odolena Voda 1 - 3 Panathinaikos Athens (6)
25-15, 21-25, 21-25, 19-25
November 16th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall, Odolena Voda

()   Akaa Voley 0 - 3 A.J. Fonte Bastardo ()
21-25, 22-25, 22-25
November 16th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Viialan Liikuntahalli, Akaa


(5) SC Duo Tartu   3 - 0 VK Mirad Unipo Presov (3)
25-23, 25-14, 25-23
November 16th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall University of Tartu, Tartu

(6) Olympiacos Piraeus   3 - 0   Rieker UJS Komárno (1)
25-12, 25-21, 25-21
November 16th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Melina Merkouri, Rentis

(2)   Lausanne UC 1 - 3 Deya Volley Burgas (6)
25-22, 16-25, 15-25, 19-25
November 16th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), University Sports Hall Sos II/Dorigny, Lausanne

(6)   Sporting CP Lisboa   3 - 0   Pärnu VK (0)
25-17, 25-15, 25-19
November 16th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT), Pavilhao Joao Rocha SCP, Lisboa

(6) CV Melilla 3 - 0 Epicentr-Podolyany Horodok (0
25-19, 25-21, 25-21
November 16th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pabellon Javier Ortiz Imbroda, Melilla

(6) Orion Doetinchem   3 - 0 VC Stroossen (0)
25-18, 25-8, 25-13
November 16th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +31, SaZa Topsporthal, Doetnichem

() Lindemans Aalst 3 - 0 Hapoel Yoav Kfar Saba ()
25-18, 25-17, 25-20
November 16th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Sportcentrum Schotte, Aalst

(6) Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv 3 - 1 VRCK Kazincbarcika (2)
23-25, 25-16, 25-13, 25-19
November 17th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Don Bosco-Szaleziak Sportscarnok, Kazincabarcika
 Author| Post time: 28-11-2022 15:51
| Show all posts
Round of 16
November 29th - December 15th, 2023
16 Teams, the winnig Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals






  • Murov Baku
  • Lindemans Aalst
  • Deya Volley Burgas
  • Omonoia Nicosia
  • SC Duo Tartu
  • Olympiacos Piraeus
  • Panathinaikos Athens
  • PAOK Thessaloniki
  • Hapoel Mate-Asher Akko
  • Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv
  • Orion Doetinchem
  • Viking Tif Bergen
  • A.J. Fonte Bastardo
  • Sporting CP Lisboa
  • Steaua Bucuresti
  • CV Melilla




First Leg

Omonoia Nicosia 3 - 1 Lindemans Aalst
25-19, 27-25, 26-25, 25-22
November 29th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Tassos Papadopoulos Elftheria, Nicosia

CV Melilla 3 - 2 Sporting CP Lisboa
21-25, 32-30, 25-21, 19-25, 15-11
November 30th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Pabellon Javier Ortiz Imbroda, Melilla

SC Duo Tartu    1 - 3 A.J. Fonte Bastardo
21-25, 14-25, 25-20, 19-25
November 30th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall University of Tartu, Tartu

Olympiacos Piraeus   3 - 0 Deya Volley Burgas
25-19, 25-22, 25-18
November 30th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Melina Merkouri, Rentis

Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv 3 - 1 PAOK Thessaloniki
25-27, 25-22, 25-17, 32-30
December 1st 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Hadar Yosef National Sports Centar, Tel Aviv

Hapoel Mate-Asher Akko 3 - 2 Steaua Bucuresti
19-25, 15-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-13
December 1st 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Naaman Sports Hall, Dn Ashrat

Viking Tif Bergen 0 - 3 Panathinaikos Athens
20-25, 17-25, 23-25
December 1st 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Asane Arena, Ulset

Orion Doetinchem   3 - 1 Murov Baku
29-27, 19-25, 25-12, 25-19
December 1st 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +31, SaZa Topsporthal, Doetnichem



Second Leg

(3) Deya Volley Burgas 3 - 2 Olympiacos Piraeus ()
27-29, 23-25, 25-18, 30-28, 18-16
December 13th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall Mladaost, Burgas

(5)   Sporting CP Lisboa   3 - 1 CV Melilla (4)
29-27, 25-19, 19-25, 25-17
December 14th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT), Pavilhao Joao Rocha SCP, Lisboa

(3) Lindemans Aalst 2 - 3 Omonoia Nicosia (6)
25-18, 21-25, 25-22, 22-25, 11-15
December 14th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Sportcentrum Schotte, Aalst

(6)   A.J. Fonte Bastardo 3 - 1 SC Duo Tartu (2)
25-17, 22-25, 25-11, 25-13
December 14th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT), Complexo Desportivo Vitorino Nemesio, Praia de Vitoria

(6)   Panathinaikos Athens 3 - 0 Viking Tif Bergen (0)
25-18, 25-14, 25-16
December 14th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Marousi Minicipal Gym Agios Thomas, Athens

(5) Steaua Bucuresti 3 - 1 Hapoel Mate-Asher Akko (4)
24-26, 25-13, 25-19, 25-20
December 15th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Mihai Viteazul Hall, Bucharesti

(2) Murov Baku 1 - 3 Orion Doetinchem (6)
23-25, 25-22, 23-25, 22-25
December 15th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), A.Y.S. Sport Hall Baku

(3) PAOK Thessaloniki   2 - 3 Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv (6)
15-25, 25-21, 21-25, 26-24, 13-15
December 15th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), PAOK Palace Sport, Thessaloniki

 Author| Post time: 31-12-2022 11:19
| Show all posts
Quartelfinals
January 10th - January 26th, 2023
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals




  • Omonoia Nicosia
  • Olympiacos Piraeus
  • Panathinaikos Athens
  • Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv
  • Orion Doetinchem
  • A.J. Fonte Bastardo
  • Sporting CP Lisboa
  • Steaua Bucuresti




First Leg

Olympiacos Piraeus   3 - 1 Steaua Bucuresti
23-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-19
January 10th 2023, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Melina Merkouri, Rentis

Orion Doetinchem  1 - 3   Panathinaikos Athens
27-25, 23-25, 21-25, 22-25
January 11th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), SaZa Topsporthal, Doetnichem

  A.J. Fonte Bastardo 3 - 0 Sporting CP Lisboa
26-24, 25-19, 25-21
January 11th 2023, h. 20:30 (GMT), Complexo Desportivo Vitorino Nemesio, Praia de Vitoria

Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv 3 - 0 Omonoia Nicosia  
25-21, 25-20, 25-16
January 12th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Hadar Yosef National Sports Centar, Tel Aviv


Second Leg

(4+)   Panathinaikos Athens 0 - 3 Orion Doetinchem (4)
22-25, 23-25, 20-25, Golden Set: 15-12
January 25th 2023, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Municipal Hall of St. Thomas, Marousi-Athens, Athens

(2)   Sporting CP Lisboa   2 - 3 A.J. Fonte Bastardo (6)
19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 10-15
January 25th 2023, h. 19:30 (GMT), Pavilhao Joao Rocha SCP, Lisboa

(3) Steaua Bucuresti 2 - 3 Olympiacos Piraeus (6)
15-25, 21-25, 25-15, 25-20, 11-15
January 26th 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Mihai Viteazul Hall, Bucharesti

(1) Omonoia Nicosia 1 - 3 Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv (6)
22-25, 23-25, 25-21, 12-25
January 26th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Tassos Papadopoulos Elftheria, Nicosia


 Author| Post time: 31-1-2023 17:50
| Show all posts
Semifinals
February 7th - February 15th, 2023
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final



  • Olympiacos Piraeus
  • Panathinaikos Athens
  • Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv
  • A.J. Fonte Bastardo




First Leg

Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv 3 - 1 A.J. Fonte Bastardo
24-26, 25-21, 25-18, 25-23
February 7th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Hadar Yosef National Sports Centar, Tel Aviv

Olympiacos Piraeus   1 - 3 Panathinaikos Athens
25-21, 21-25, 23-25, 24-26
February 7th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Melina Merkouri, Rentis



Second Leg

(4)   Panathinaikos Athens 1 - 3 Olympiacos Piraeus (4+)
25-22, 25-27, 21-25, 17-25, Golden Set: 6-15
February 16th 2023, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Municipal Hall of St. Thomas, Marousi-Athens, Athens

(4)   A.J. Fonte Bastardo 3 - 2 Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv (5)
25-18, 23-25, 22-25, 25-23, 15-10
February 15th 2023, h. 20:30 (GMT), Complexo Desportivo Vitorino Nemesio, Praia de Vitoria


 Author| Post time: 27-2-2023 19:57
| Show all posts
Final
March 5th - March 15th, 2023
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Volleyball CEV European Challenge Cup 2022 - 2023 Champion



  • Olympiacos Piraeus
  • Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv




First Leg

Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv 0 - 3 Olympiacos Piraeus
20-25, 23-25, 14-25
March 5th 2023, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Shlomo Group Arena, Tel-Aviv-Yafo



Second Leg

(6)   Olympiacos Piraeus   3 - 0 Maccabi Yeadim Tel-Aviv 0)
25-16, 25-21, 25-16
March 15th 2023, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Peace & Friendship Stadium, Piraeus


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

15-6-2024 14:58 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2024, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2024 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list