|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Rugby WR United Rugby Championship 2022 - 2023

[Copy link]
Post time: 16-9-2022 15:35
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Rugby WR United Rugby Championship 2022 - 2023

Various Cities - 16 September 2022 - 27 May 2023




Qualified Teams

  • Connacht
  • Leinster
  • Munster
  • Ulster
  • Benetton
  • Zebre Parma
  • Edinburgh
  • Glasgow Warriors
  • Vodacom Bulls
  • Emirates Lions
  • Cell C Sharks
  • DHL Stormers
  • Cardiff Rygby
  • Dragons
  • Ospreys
  • Scarlets



Competition Format

Preliminary Round
September 16th, 2022 - April 22nd, 2023

16 Nations, 18 Rounds, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify fot the Quartelfinals

I
Quartelfinals
May 5th - May 6h, 2023
8 Teams,
Quartelfinals, Semifinals, the winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
May 13th, 2023
4 Teams
, Semifinals, the winning Teams will qualify for the Grand Final
I
Grand Final
May 27th, 2023
2 Teams,
the winning Team will be the Men's Rugby WR United Rugby Championship 2022 - 2023 Champion


Road to the Men's Rugby EPCR Heineken Champions Cup 2023



The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the Men's Rugby EPCR Heineken Champions Cup 2023.

Teams already Qualified for the Men's Rugby EPCR Heineken Champions Cup 2023



Road to the Men's Rugby EPCR European Challenge Cup 2023


The 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th and 16th Teams will qualify for the Men's Rugby EPCR European Challenge Cup 2023.

Teams already Qualified for the Men's Rugby EPCR European Challenge Cup 2023

 Author| Post time: 16-9-2022 19:01
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
September 16th, 2022 - April 22nd, 2023
16 Nations, 18 Rounds, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify fot the Quartelfinals


  • Connacht
  • Leinster
  • Munster
  • Ulster
  • Benetton
  • Zebre Parma
  • Edinburgh
  • Glasgow Warriors
  • Vodacom Bulls
  • Emirates Lions
  • Cell C Sharks
  • DHL Stormers
  • Cardiff Rygby
  • Dragons
  • Ospreys
  • Scarlets


Preliminary Round

Benetton Rugby 33 - 11 Glasgow Warriors
Half-Time: 13-6
September 16th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Stadio Monigo, Treviso

Zebre Parma 29 - 33 Leinster Rugby
Half-Time: 10-28
September 17th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma

Cardiff Rugby 20 - 13 Munster Rugby
Half-Time: 12-6
September 17th 2022, h. 16:05 (GMT +1), Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff

Emirates Lions 15 - 31 Vodacom Bulls
Half-Time: 8-15
September 17th 2022, h. 16:05 (GMT +2), Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg

Scarlets 23 - 23 Ospreys
Half-Time: 6-13
September 17th 2022, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Pars y Scarlets, Llanelli

Ulster Rugby 36 - 10 Connacht Rugby
Half-Time: 14-3
September 17th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Kingspan Stadium, Belfast

Edinburgh Rugby 44 - 6 Dragons
Half-Time: 15-6
September 17th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1),The Dam Health Stadium , Edinburgh

Zebre Parma 34 - 42 Cell C Sharks
Half-Time: 10-28
September 23rd 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma

Glasgow Warriors 52 - 24 Cardiff Rugby
Half-Time: 28-10
September 23rd 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

Leinster Rugby 42 - 10 Benetton Rugby
Half-Time: 21-3
September 23rd 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), RDS Arena, Dublin

Scarlets 39 - 55 Ulster Rugby
Half-Time: 15-28
September 24th 2022, h. 14:00, (GMT +1), Pars y Scarlets, Llanelli

Vodacom Bulls 33 - 31 Edinburgh Rugby
Half-Time: 15-14
September 24th 2022, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

DHL  Stormers 38 - 15 Connacht Rugby
Half-Time: 13-8
September 24th 2022, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Danie Craven Stadium, Stellennbosch

Ospreys 27 - 28 Emirates Lions
Half-Time: 19-13
September 24th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea

Dragons 23 - 17 Munster Rugby
Half-Time: 15-17
September 25th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Rodney Parade, Newport

Vodacom Bulls 28 - 14 Connacht Rugby
Half-Time: 21-0
September 30th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Ulster Rugby 13 - 20 Leinster Rugby
Half-Time: 3-17
September 30th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Kingspan Stadium, Belfast

Cardiff Rugby 18 - 31 Emirates Lions
Half-Time: 13-10
September 30th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff

DHL  Stormers 34 - 18 Edinburgh Rugby
Half-Time: 7-10
October 1st 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), DHL Stadium, Cape Town

Ospreys   32 - 17 Glasgow Warriors
Half-Time: 10-3
October 1st 2022, h. 16:05 (GMT +1), Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea

Munster Rugby 21 - 5 Zebre Parma
Half-Time: 21-0
October 1st 2022, h. 18:35 (GMT +1), Musgrave Park, Cork

Benetton Rugby 34 - 23 Scarlets
Half-Time: 13-6
October 1st 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Stadio Monigo, Treviso

Dragons 19 - 20 Cell C Sharks
Half-Time: 12-6
October 1st 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Rodney Parade, Newport

Edinburgh Rugby 19 - 22 Emirates Lions
Half-Time: 5-5
October 7th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1),The Dam Health Stadium , Edinburgh

Connacht Rugby 20 - 11 Munster Rugby
Half-Time: 5-8
October 7th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), The Sportsgrounds, Galway

Zebre Parma 20 - 37 DHL Stormers
Half-Time: 7-17
October 8th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma

Leinster Rugby 54 - 34    Cell C Sharks
Half-Time: 21-20
October 8th 2022, h. 18:05 (GMT +1), RDS Arena, Dublin

Scarlets 10 - 6 Cardiff Rugby
Half-Time: 3-10
October 8th 2022, h. 18:15, (GMT +1), Pars y Scarlets, Llanelli

Ulster Rugby 47 - 17 Ospreys
Half-Time: 28-10
October 8th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Kingspan Stadium, Belfast

Glasgow Warriors 35 - 21 Vodacom Bulls
Half-Time: 28-7
October 8th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

Benetton Rugby 34 - 14 Dragons
Half-Time: 17-0
October 9th 2022, h. 15:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Monigo, Treviso

Ospreys 16 - 16   DHL Stormers
Half-Time: 3-6
October 14th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea

Connacht Rugby 0 - 10 Leinster Rugby
Half-Time: 0-7
October 14th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), The Sportsgrounds, Galway

Emirates Lions 37 - 39 Ulster Rugby
Half-Time: 18-15
October 15th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg

Cell C Sharks   40 - 12 Glasgow Warriors
Half-Time: 13-7
October 15th 2022, h. 16:05 (GMT +2), Kings Park Stadium, Durban

Cardiff Rugby 31 - 14 Dragons
Half-Time: 21-7
October 15th 2022, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff

Edinburgh Rugby 53 - 8 Benetton Rugby
Half-Time: 12-3
October 15th 2022, h. 18:15 (GMT +1),The Dam Health Stadium , Edinburgh

Scarlets 36 - 12 Zebre Parma
Half-Time: 21-5
October 15th 2022, h. 20:35, (GMT +1), Pars y Scarlets, Llanelli

Munster Rugby 31 - 17 Vodacom Bulls
Half-Time: 17-3
October 15th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Musgrave Park, Cork

Benetton Rugby 22 - 44 Vodacom Bulls
Half-Time: 9-3
October 21st 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Stadio Monigo, Treviso

Connacht Rugby 36 - 14 Scarlets
Half-Time: 16-11
October 21st 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), The Sportsgrounds, Galway

Zebre Parma 19 - 38 Edinburgh Rugby
Half-Time: 0-26
October 22nd 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +2), Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma

Leinster Rugby 27 - 13 Munster Rugby
Half-Time: 7-6
October 22nd 2022, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Aviva Arena, Dublin

Cardiff Rugby 30 - 24 DHL Stormers
Half-Time: 14-14
October 22nd 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff

Dragons 32 - 25 Ospreys
Half-Time: 15-15
October 22nd 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Rodney Parade, Newport

Glasgow Warriors 37 - 0 Benetton Rugby
Half-Time: 22-0
October 28th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

Scarlets 5 - 35 Leinster Rugby
Half-Time: 5-14
October 28th 2022, h. 20:35, (GMT +1), Pars y Scarlets, Llanelli

Emirates Lions 22 - 31 DHL Stormers
Half-Time: 22-10
October 29th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg


Dragons 47 - 7   Zebre Parma
Half-Time: 26-7
October 29th 2022, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Rodney Parade, Newport

Munster Rugby 14 - 15 Ulster Rugby
Half-Time: 3-15
October 29th 2022, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Musgrave Park, Cork

Ospreys 19 - 22 Connacht Rugby
Half-Time: 12-14
October 29th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea

Cardiff Rugby 17 - 25 Edinburgh Rugby
Half-Time: 17-15
October 30th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT), Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff

Vodacom Bulls 40 - 27   Cell C Sharks
Half-Time: 16-10
September 30th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

DHL  Stormers 36 - 19 Scarlets
Half-Time: 29-7
November 25th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), DHL Stadium, Cape Town

Ulster Rugby 36 - 15 Zebre Parma
Half-Time: 26-8
November 25th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT), Kingspan Stadium, Belfast

Vodacom Bulls 43 - 26 Ospreys
Half-Time: 31-14
November 26th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Benetton Rugby 24 - 17   Edinburgh Rugby
Half-Time: 10-3
November 26th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Stadio Monigo, Treviso

Leinster Rugby 40 - 5 Glasgow Warriors
Half-Time: 21-0
November 26th 2022, h. 16:15 (GMT), RDS Arena, Dublin

Munster Rugby 24 - 17 Connacht Rugby
Half-Time: 10-10
November 26th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT), Thomond Park, Limerick

Emirates Lions 33 - 25 Dragons
Half-Time: 19-6
November 27th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg

Cell C Sharks 0 - 35 Cardiff Rugby
Half-Time: 0-23
November 27th 2022, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), Hollywoodbets Kings Park, Durban

Cell C Sharks 25 - 10 Ospreys
Half-Time: 6-0
December 2nd 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Hollywoodbets Kings Park, Durban

Edinburgh Rugby 17 - 38 Munster Rugby
Half-Time: 17-14
December 2nd 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT), The Dam Health Stadium , Edinburgh

DHL  Stormers 34 - 26 Dragons
Half-Time: 28-7
December 3rd 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), DHL Stadium, Cape Town

Zebre Parma 17 - 45 Glasgow Warriors
Half-Time: 7-10
December 3rd 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma

Connacht Rugby 38 - 19 Benetton Rugby
Half-Time: 17-7
December 3rd 2022, h. 16:15 (GMT), The Sportsgrounds, Galway

Vodacom Bulls 45 - 9 Cardiff Rugby
Half-Time: 17-9
December 3rd 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Leinster Rugby 38 - 29 Ulster Rugby
Half-Time: 10-22
December 3rd 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT), RDS Arena, Dublin

Emirates Lions 32 - 15 Scarlets
Half-Time: 18+5
December 4th 2022, h. 12:30 (GMT +2), Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg

Cell C Sharks 37 - 10 Emirates Lions
Half-Time: 12-7
December 23rd 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Hollywoodbets Kings Park, Durban

DHL  Stormers 37 - 27 Vodacom Bulls
Half-Time: 13-13
December 23rd 2022, h. 18:15 (GMT +2), DHL Stadium, Cape Town

Glasgow Warriors 16 - 10 Edinburgh Rugby
Half-Time: 10-0
December 23rd 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT), Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

Connacht Rugby 20 - 22 Ulster Rugby
Half-Time: 3-5
December 23rd 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT), The Sportsgrounds, Galway

Benetton Rugby 38 - 5 Zebre Parma
Half-Time: 19-0
December 24th 2022, h. 13:30 (GMT +1), Stadio Monigo, Treviso

Dragons 24 - 29 Cardiff Rugby
Half-Time: 11-14
December 26th 2022, h. 15:15 (GMT +1), Rodney Parade, Newport

Ospreys 34 - 14 Scarlets
Half-Time: 19-7
December 26th 2022, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea

Munster Rugby 19 - 20 Leinster Rugby
Half-Time: 7-6
December 26th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT), Thomond Park, Limerick

Edinburgh Rugby 25 - 32 Glasgow Warriors
Half-Time: 20-12
December 30th 2022, h. 20:35 (GMT), BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh

Zebre Parma 17 - 40 Benetton Rugby
Half-Time: 17-7
December 31st 2022, h. 13:30 (GMT +1), Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma

Cell C Sharks 47 - 20 Vodacom Bulls
Half-Time: 30-13
December 31st 2022, h. 15:44 (GMT +2), Hollywoodbets Kings Park, Durban

DHL  Stormers 40 - 8 Emirates Lions
Half-Time: 19-3
December 31st 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), DHL Stadium, Cape Town

Cardiff Rugby 19 - 22 Ospreys
Half-Time: 12-7
January 1st 2023, h. 16:00 (GMT), Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff

Ulster Rugby 14 - 15 Munster Rugby
Half-Time: 9-0
January 1st 2023, h. 18:15 (GMT), Kingspan Stadium, Belfast

Scarlets 33 - 17 Dragons
Half-Time: 16-17
January 1st 2023, h. 18:15, (GMT +1), Pars y Scarlets, Llanelli

Leinster Rugby 41 - 12 Connacht Rugby
Half-Time: 19-12
January 1st 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), RDS Arena, Dublin

Dragons 14 - 29 Vodacom Bulls
Half-Time: 14-17
January 6th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Rodney Parade, Newport

Munster Rugby 33 - 3   Emirates Lions
Half-Time: 12-3
January 6th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Musgrave Park, Limerick

Benetton Rugby 31 - 29 Ulster Rugby
Half-Time: 17-10
January 7th 2023, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Stadio Monigo, Treviso

Edinburgh Rugby 24 - 17 Zebre Parma
Half-Time: 10-0
January 7th 2023, h. 16:00 (GMT), BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh

Cardiff Rugby 22 - 28 Scarlets
Half-Time: 10-19
January 7th 2023, h. 18:15 (GMT), Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff

Connacht Rugby 24 - 12   Cell C Sharks
Half-Time: 19-0
January 7th 2023, h. 18:15 (GMT), The Sportsgrounds, Galway

Ospreys 19 - 24 Leinster Rugby
Half-Time: 10-10
January 7th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea

Glasgow Warriors 24 - 17 DHL Stormers
Half-Time: 10-12
January 8th 2023, h. 16:00 (GMT), Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

Scarlets 37 - 28 Vodacom Bulls
Half-Time: 27-14
January 27th 2023, h. 20:35, (GMT +2), Pars y Scarlets, Llanelli

Ulster Rugby 35 - 5 DHL Stormers
Half-Time: 21-0
January 27th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Kingspan Stadium, Belfast

Benetton Rugby 30 - 40 Munster Rugby
Half-Time: 15-14
January 28th 2023, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stadio Monigo, Treviso

Dragons 28 - 42 Glasgow Warriors
Half-Time: 14-28
January 28th 2023, h. 16:00 (GMT), Rodney Parade, Newport

Leinster Rugby 38 - 14 Cardiff Rugby
Half-Time: 19-0
January 28th 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT), RDS Arena, Dublin

Edinburgh Rugby 19 - 22   Cell C Sharks
Half-Time: 19-14
January 28th 2023, h. 18:15 (GMT), The Dam Health Stadium, Edinburgh

Connacht Rugby 43 - 24 Emirates Lions
Half-Time: 29-17
January 28th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), The Sportsgrounds, Galway

Zebre Parma 24 - 28 Ospreys
Half-Time: 19-14
January 29th 2023, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma

Cell C Sharks 19 - 46 DHL Stormers
Half-Time: 7-24
February 3rd 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Hollywoodbets Kings Park, Durban

Munster Rugby 58 - 3 Ospreys
Half-Time: 27-3
February 17th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Thomond Park, Cork

Glasgow Warriors 17 - 11 Ulster Rugby
Half-Time: 5-8
February 17th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

Emirates Lions 7 - 29   Cell C Sharks
Half-Time: 7-7
February 18th 2023, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg

Vodacom Bulls 19 - 23 DHL Stormers
Half-Time: 12-13
February 18th 2023, h. 16:05 (GMT +2), Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Zebre Parma 34 - 57 Connacht Rugby
Half-Time: 13-31
February 18th 2023, h. 16:05 (GMT +1), Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma

Scarlets 42 - 14 Edinburgh Rugby
Half-Time: 21-7
February 18th 2023, h. 18:15, (GMT), Pars y Scarlets, Llanelli

Cardiff Rugby 30 - 13 Benetton Rugby
Half-Time: 16-13
February 18th 2023, h. 18:15 (GMT), Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff

Leinster Rugby 43 - 14   Dragons
Half-Time: 26-7
February 18th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), RDS Arena, Dublin

Cell C Sharks 24 - 31 Ulster Rugby
Half-Time: 12-17
Rescheduled February 25th 2023, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Hollywoodbets Kings Park, Durban

Emirates Lions 35 - 24 Glasgow Warriors
Half-Time: 27-14
Reschedules Febraury 25th 2023, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg

Glasgow Warriors 50 - 8 Zebre Parma
Half-Time: 24-8
March 3rd 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

Munster Rugby 49 - 42 Scarlets
Half-Time: 35-7
March 3rd 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Musgrave Park, Liemrick

DHL  Stormers 29 - 23   Cell C Sharks
Half-Time: 19-6
March 4th 2023, h. 13:30 (GMT +2), DHL Stadium, Cape Town

Vodacom Bulls 25 - 29 Emirates Lions
Half-Time: 13-23
March 4th 2023, h. 15:45 (GMT +2), Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Edinburgh Rugby 27 - 47 Leinster Rugby
Half-Time: 15-21
March 4th 2023, h. 18:05 (GMT), The Dam Health Stadium, Edinburgh

Ospreys 20 - 21 Benetton Rugby
Half-Time: 8-13
March 4th 2023, h. 18:15 (GMT), Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea

Dragons 20 - 22 Connacht Rugby
Half-Time: 10-10
March 4th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Rodney Parade, Newport

Cardiff Rugby 20 - 42 Ulster Rugby
Half-Time: 8-21
March 4th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff

Zebre Parma 30 - 34 Cardiff Rugby
Half-Time: 15-17
March 24th 2023, h. 20:10 (GMT +1), Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma

Leinster Rugby 22 - 22   DHL Stormers
Half-Time: 5-17
March 24th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), RDS Arena, Dublin

Benetton Rugby 28 - 32 Emirates Lions
Half-Time: 21-10
March 25th 2023, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Stadio Monigo, Treviso

Ospreys 37 - 18 Dragons
Half-Time: 18-6
March 25th 2023, h. 16:00 (GMT), Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea

Connacht Rugby 41 - 26 Edinburgh Rugby
Half-Time: 20-7
March 25th 2023, h. 16:05 (GMT), The Sportsgrounds, Galway

Munster Rugby 26 - 38 Glasgow Warriors
Half-Time: 0-28
March 25th 2023, h. 18:15 (GMT), Thomond Park, Liemerick

Ulster Rugby 32 - 23 Vodacom Bulls
Half-Time: 12-20
March 25th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Kingspan Stadium, Belfast


Scarlets 32 - 20   Cell C Sharks
Half-Time: 13-7
March 25th 2023, h. 20:35, (GMT +1), Pars y Scarlets, Llanelli

Cell C Sharks 43 - 33 Benetton Rugby
Half-Time: 14-14
April 14th 2023, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Hollywoodbets Kings Park, Durban

Glasgow Warriors 12 - 9 Scarlets
Half-Time: 5-6
April 14th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

Ulster Rugby 40 - 19 Dragons
Half-Time: 19-7
April 14th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Kingspan Stadium, Belfast

Emirates Lions 36 - 39 Leinster Rugby
Half-Time: 26-14
April 15th 2023, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg

Vodacom Bulls 78 - 12 Zebre Parma
Half-Time: 36-5
April 15th 2023, h. 16:05 (GMT +2), Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

DHL  Stormers 24 - 26 Benetton Rugby
Half-Time: 12-12
April 15th 2023, h. 18:15 (GMT +2), DHL Stadium, Cape Town

Edinburgh Rugby 45 - 21 Ospreys
Half-Time: 35-7
April 15th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), The Dam Health Stadium, Edinburgh

Connacht Rugby 38 - 19 Cardiff Rugby
Half-Time: 26-7
April 15th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), The Sportsgrounds, Galway

DHL  Stormers 38 - 22 Munster Rugby
Half-Time: 12-10
April 21st 2023, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), DHL Stadium, Cape Town

Ulster Rugby 28 - 14 Edinburgh Rugby
Half-Time: 11-7
April 21st 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Kingspan Stadium, Belfast

Emirates Lions 50 - 35 Zebre Parma
Half-Time: 31-22
April 22nd 2023, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg

Dragons 31 - 14 Scarlets
Half-Time: 21-7
April 22nd 2023, h. 16:00 (GMT), Rodney Parade, Newport

Vodacom Bulls 62 - 7 Leinster Rugby
Half-Time: 31-0
April 22nd 2023, h. 16:05 (GMT +2), Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Cell C Sharks 22 - 22 Munster Rugby
Half-Time: 19-3
April 22nd 2023, h. 18:15 (GMT +2), Hollywoodbets Kings Park, Durban

Ospreys 21 - 38 Cardiff Rugby
Half-Time: 0-24
April 22nd 2023, h. 18:15 (GMT), Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea

Glasgow Warriors 29 - 27 Connacht Rugby
Half-Time: 19-17
April 22nd 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT), Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

Preliminary Round Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
PF
PA
+/-
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pt.
Leinster
18
16
1
1
580
363
+217
84
50
13
0
79
Ulster
18
13
0
5
554
378
+176
75
49
12
4
68
DHL Stormers
18
12
2
4
531
391
+140
69
48
13
3
68
Glasgow Warriors
18
3
0
5
498
403
+95
72
53
11
0
63
Munster
18
10
1
7
470
357
+113
65
47
9
4
55
Vodacom Bulls
18
10
0
8
613
448
+165
78
52
11
2
53
Connacht
18
10
0
8
456
426
+30
65
58
7
3
50
Cell C Sharks
18
9
1
8
486
480
+6
63
61
8
2
48
Emirates Lions
18
9
0
9
454
438
-84
55
75
7
2
45
Cardiff Rygby
18
9
0
9
425
470
-45
52
64
6
2
44
Benetton
18
8
0
10
440
533
-93
56
74
8
1
41
Edinburgh
18
6
0
12
466
467
-1
70
62
8
6
38
Ospreys
18
5
2
11
400
514
-114
52
70
6
5
35
Scarlets
18
6
1
11
435
506
-71
21
65
5
3
34
Dragons
18
4
0
14
391
534
-143
46
70
5
3
24
Zebre Parma
18
0
0
18
343
734
-391
50
105
6
5
11
 Author| Post time: 25-4-2023 13:02
| Show all posts
Quartelfinals
May 5th - May 6h, 2023
8 Teams,
Quartelfinals, Semifinals, the winning Teams will qualify for the Final 4






  • Connacht
  • Leinster
  • Munster
  • Ulster
  • Glasgow Warriors
  • Vodacom Bulls
  • Cell C Sharks
  • DHL Stormers





Quartelfinals

Ulster Rugby 10 - 15 Connacht Rugby
Half-Time: 3-9
May 5th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Kingspan Stadium, Belfast
I
DHL  Stormers 33 - 21 Vodacom Bulls
Half-Time: 17-7
May 6th 2023, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), DHL Stadium, Cape Town
I
I
Leinster Rugby 35 - 5    Cell C Sharks
Half-Time: 21-5
May 6th 2023, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Aviva Stadium, Dublin
I
Glasgow Warriors 5 - 14 Munster Rugby
Half-Time: 0-14
May 6th 2023, h. 20:35 (GMT +1), Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow

 Author| Post time: 9-5-2023 19:16
| Show all posts
Semifinals
May 13th, 2023
4 Teams
, Semifinals, the winning Teams will qualify for the Grand Final




  • Connacht
  • Leinster
  • Munster
  • DHL Stormers





Semifinals

DHL  Stormers 43 - 25 Connacht Rugby
Half-Time: 24-13
May 13th 2023, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), DHL Stadium, Cape Town
I
Leinster Rugby 15 - 16   Munster Rugby
Half-Time: 10-6
May 13th 2023, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Aviva Stadium, Dublin

 Author| Post time: 16-5-2023 15:46
| Show all posts
Grand Final
May 27th, 2023
2 Teams,
the winning Team will be the Men's Rugby WR United Rugby Championship 2022 - 2023 Champion




  • Munster
  • DHL Stormers






Final
South Africa Standard Time (GMT +2)

DHL  Stormers 14 - 19 Munster Rugby
Half-Time: 7-12
May 27th 2023, h. 18:30, DHL Stadium, Cape Town

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

25-9-2023 21:29 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2023, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2023 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list