|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Athletics NACAC North American, Central American and Caribbean Championships 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 22-8-2022 16:49
| Show all posts |Read mode
Athletics NACAC North American, Central American and Caribbean Championships 2022

Nassau (BAH) - 19 August 2022 - 21 August 2022



 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 16:53
| Show all posts
Men's 200m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Josephus LYLES
20.29
2.
Ian KERR
20.89
3.
Isaac Benjamin JOSEPH
21.55
4.
Iñigo PÉREZ
22.11

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Kyree KING
20.29
2.
Kyle GREAUX
20.68
3.
Jazeel MURPHY
20.80

Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Andrew HUDSON
20.25
2.
Darion SKERRITT
21.17
3.
Suresh BLACK
21.42
4.
Chrysley APPATORE
21.87
5.
Jabari MICHAEL-KHENSU
22.03

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:25
| Show all posts
Men's 400m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Nathon ALLEN
45.85
2.
Bryce DEADMON
46.63
3.
Kinard ROLLE
47.86
4.
Allan LACROIX
48.27
5.
Reinier PINTADO
49.22
6.
Iñigo PÉREZ
49.58

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Christopher TAYLOR
45.50
2.
Asa GUEVARA
47.08
3.
Aymeric FERMELY
47.24
4.
Angelo GARLAND
49.52
5.
Antonio BAILEY
50.40

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:27
| Show all posts
Men's 10000m
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Sean MCGORTY
29:23.77
2.
Dillon MAGGARD
29:33.57
3.
Andrew ALEXANDER
29:33.73
4.
Arnaldo MARTINEZ
31:21.88

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:30
| Show all posts
Men's 400m Hurdles
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
CJ ALLEN
48.76
2.
Gerald DRUMMOND
49.68
3.
Lázaro T. RODRÍGUEZ
50.37
4.
Shakeem HALL-SMITH
50.55
5.
Joshua ADHEMAR
52.21

Malique SMITH
DNF

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Khallifah ROSSER
49.18
2.
Kyron MCMASTER
49.77
3.
Shawn ROWE
50.27
4.
Andre COLEBROOK
53.27

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:32
| Show all posts
Men's Long Jump
Qualification Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Tajay GAYLE
7.83
2.
Shawn-D THOMPSON
7.76
3.
William WILLIAMS
7.67
4.
Tristan JAMES
7.47
5.
LaQuan NAIRN
7.45
6.
Kizan DAVID
7.40
7.
Rayvon GREY
7.28
8.
Ifeanyichukwu OTUONYE
7.20
9.
Michael WILLIAMS
7.20
10.
Holland MARTIN
7.18
11.
Nicolas Allen ARRIOLA GREEN
7.06
12.
Mikal DILL
6.21
13.
Sadiq NURSE
5.92

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:34
| Show all posts
Men's Triple Jump
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Chris BENARD
16.40
2.
Jah-Nhai PERINCHIEF
15.89
3.
Taeco O'GARRO
15.70
4.
Kaiwan CULMER
15.55
5.
Fernando Manuel REYES
14.60
6.
Tristen HANNA
13.87

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:37
| Show all posts
Men's Shot Put
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Roger STEEN
20.78
2.
Adrian PIPERI
20.76
3.
O'Dayne RICHARDS
20.05
4.
Eldred HENRY
18.78
5.
Zack SHORT
18.66
6.
Rickssen OPONT
18.07
7.
Juan Carley VÁZQUEZ GÓMEZ
17.99
8.
Akeem STEWART
17.96
9.
Jorge Luis CONTRERAS
17.17

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:39
| Show all posts
Women's 200m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Brittany BROWN
22.59
2.
TyNia GAITHER
22.82
3.
Mauricia PRIETO
23.48
4.
Ashley WILLIAMS
23.67
5.
Enis M. PÉREZ
24.53
6.
Keturah BULFORD-TROTT
26.03

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Natalliah WHYTE
22.78
2.
A'Keyla MITCHELL
22.98
3.
Reyare THOMAS
24.00
4.
Amanda CRAWFORD
24.32

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:42
| Show all posts
Women's 400m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Shaunae MILLER-UIBO
50.84
2.
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON
51.65
3.
Kyra CONSTANTINE
51.93
4.
Gabby SCOTT
52.22
5.
Kaelyaah LIBURD
54.88
6.
Lisneidy VEITÍA
55.09

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Sada WILLIAMS
51.48
2.
Roxana GÓMEZ
51.57
3.
Natassha MCDONALD
51.65
4.
Junelle BROMFIELD
51.75
5.
Jenae AMBROSE
57.58
6.
Tamara GUERRIER
57.98

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:45
| Show all posts
Women's 5000m
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Natosha ROGERS
15:11.68
2.
Fiona O'KEEFFE
15:15.13
3.
Rebecca BASSETT
16:15.95
4.
Gracelyn LARKIN
16:32.07
5.
Anisleidis OCHOA
16:55.66
OC
Eleanor FULTON
15:50.31


 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:48
| Show all posts
Women's 100m Hurdles
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Megan TAPPER
12.62
2.
Alaysha JOHNSON
12.68
3.
Michelle HARRISON
13.17
4.
Paola VAZQUEZ
13.34
5.
Greisys L. ROBLE
13.43
6.
Denisha CARTWRIGHT
13.56

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Tonea MARSHALL
12.75
2.
Devynne CHARLTON
12.76
3.
Dalhiana ROUVILLON
13.65
4.
Nancy Gabriela SANDOVAL MOREIRA
14.22
 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:50
| Show all posts
Women's 3000m Steeplechase
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Gabrielle JENNINGS
9:34.36
2.
Katie RAINSBERGER
9:40.74
3.
Regan YEE
9:54.92
4.
Grace FETHERSTONHAUGH
9:59.65
5.
Alondra NEGRON
10:35.96
OC
Carmen GRAVES
9:44.68
OC
Jessica FURLAN
10:13.32

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:52
| Show all posts
Women's High Jump
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Vashti CUNNINGHAM
1.92
2.
Rachel GLENN
1.84
3.
Ximena Lizbeth ESQUIVEL
1.81
4.
Sakari FAMOUS
1.78
5.
Claudina DIAZ CASTRO
1.78
6.
Kimberly WILLIAMSON
1.75
6.
Barbara BITCHOKA
1.75
8.
Yashira RHYMER-STUART
1.65

Dacsy A. BRISÓN
NM

Marysabel SENYU
NM

Priscilla FONDS
NM

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:54
| Show all posts
Women's Discus Throw
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Laulauga TAUSAGA
63.18
2.
Denia CABALLERO
61.86
3.
Rachel DINCOFF
61.56
4.
Silinda Oneisi MORALES
60.73
5.
Samantha HALL
57.70
6.
Tiara DEROSA
46.42
7.
Lalenii GRANT
43.97

 Author| Post time: 22-8-2022 17:56
| Show all posts
Women's Hammer Throw
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Janee' KASSANAVOID
71.51
2.
Brooke ANDERSEN
68.66
3.
Jillian WEIR
66.20
4.
Yaritza MARTÍNEZ
62.89
5.
Kaila BUTLER
60.73
6.
Tahjnee THURSTON
54.86

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 15:50
| Show all posts
Men's 100m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Ackeem BLAKE
10.14
2.
Rikkoi BRATHWAITE
10.35
3.
Eric HARRISON JR.
10.52
4.
Mc Kish COMPTON
10.53
5.
Ajani DALEY
10.55
6.
Jamar ELLIS
10.95
7.
Samson COLEBROOKE
11.71

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Brandon CARNES
10.29
2.
Oshane BAILEY
10.38
3.
Shainer RENGIFO MONTOYA
10.43
4.
Kuron GRIFFITH
10.52
5.
Jerod ELCOCK
10.55
6.
Isaac Benjamin JOSEPH
10.73
7.
Warren HAZEL
10.77
8.
Javon RAWLINS
11.05

Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Kyree KING
10.30
2.
Cejhae GREENE
10.37
3.
Kemar HYMAN
10.62
4.
Nadale BUNTIN
10.72
5.
Brandon JONES
10.91
5.
Chrysley APPATORE
10.91
7.
Courtney MISSICK
11.03

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 15:53
| Show all posts
Men's 100m
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Ackeem BLAKE
9.98
2.
Kyree KING
10.08
3.
Brandon CARNES
10.12
4.
Cejhae GREENE
10.17
5.
Rikkoi BRATHWAITE
10.20
6.
Shainer RENGIFO MONTOYA
10.30
7.
Oshane BAILEY
10.33
8.
Kuron GRIFFITH
10.50

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 15:56
| Show all posts
Men's 400m
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Christopher TAYLOR
44.63
2.
Nathon ALLEN
45.04
3.
Bryce DEADMON
45.06
4.
Asa GUEVARA
46.26
5.
Aymeric FERMELY
46.69
6.
Kinard ROLLE
48.23
7.
Reinier PINTADO
49.09
8.
Allan LACROIX
51.16

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 15:58
| Show all posts
Men's 800m
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Jonah KOECH
1:45.87
2.
Handal ROBAN
1:47.03
3.
Brannon KIDDER
1:47.63
4.
Ryan SÁNCHEZ
1:47.66
5.
Robert HEPPENSTALL
1:52.36

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:00
| Show all posts
Men's 5000m
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
William KINCAID
14:48.58
2.
Thomas FAFARD
14:49.91
3.
Kieran LUMB
14:50.06
4.
Emmanuel BOR
14:53.33
5.
Orlando CUEVAS
14:59.76
OC
Ehab EL-SANDALI
14:59.81


 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:02
| Show all posts
Men's 110m Hurdles
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Freddie CRITTENDEN
13.00
2.
Jamal BRITT
13.08
3.
Orlando BENNETT
13.18
4.
Shane BRATHWAITE
13.42
5.
Kenny FLETCHER
13.81
6.
Xavier COAKLEY
13.85
7.
Ulric PORTIER
14.38

Joseph DANIELS
DNF

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:04
| Show all posts
Men's High Jump
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Luis Enrique ZAYAS
2.25
1.
Django LOVETT
2.25
3.
Donald THOMAS
2.25
4.
Dontavious HILL
2.22
5.
Lushane WILSON
2.19
6.
Shaun MILLER JR.
2.19
7.
Marcus GELPI
2.16
8.
Luis CASTRO RIVERA
2.16
9.
Kyle ROLLINS
2.05
10.
Nishorn PIERRE
2.05

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:06
| Show all posts
Men's Hammer Throw
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Rudy WINKLER
78.29
2.
Daniel HAUGH
76.38
3.
Rowan HAMILTON
74.36
4.
Adam KEENAN
74.24
5.
Yasmani FERNÁNDEZ
72.92
6.
Jerome VEGA
70.17
7.
Rickssen OPONT
56.66

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:08
| Show all posts
Men's Javelin Throw
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Curtis THOMPSON
84.23
2.
Keshorn WALCOTT
83.94
3.
Ethan DABBS
81.43
4.
Keyshawn STRACHAN
75.83
5.
Elvis GRAHAM
71.73
6.
Luis Mario TARACENA
67.70

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:10
| Show all posts
Men's 20000m Race walk
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
José Eduardo ORTIZ
1:26:21.08
2.
Evan DUNFEE
1:27:17.91
3.
Érick Bernabé BARRONDO
1:28:32.19
4.
Noel CHAMA
1:31:50.18
5.
Dan NEHNEVAJ
1:42:40.56
6.
Jordan CRAWFORD
1:49:15.32

Ronaldo HERNÁNDEZ
DNF

Nick CHRISTIE
DNF

Emmanuel CORVERA
DQ

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:13
| Show all posts
Women's 100m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Shericka JACKSON
10.98
2.
Michelle-Lee AHYE
11.18
3.
Javianne OLIVER
11.20
4.
Yunisleydis DE LA C. GARCÍA
11.22
5.
Khamica BINGHAM
11.41
6.
Printassia JOHNSON
11.66

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Celera BARNES
11.23
1.
Natasha MORRISON
11.23
3.
Crystal EMMANUEL
11.39
4.
Anthonique STRACHAN
11.48
5.
Khalifa ST. FORT
11.60
6.
Laura MOREIRA
11.87
7.
Hilary GLADDEN
13.16

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:16
| Show all posts
Women's 100m
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Shericka JACKSON
10.83
2.
Celera BARNES
11.10
3.
Natasha MORRISON
11.11
4.
Javianne OLIVER
11.21
5.
Michelle-Lee AHYE
11.23
6.
Crystal EMMANUEL
11.25
7.
Yunisleydis DE LA C. GARCÍA
11.30
8.
Khamica BINGHAM
11.44

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:18
| Show all posts
Women's 400m
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Shaunae MILLER-UIBO
49.40
2.
Sada WILLIAMS
49.86
3.
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON
50.36
4.
Roxana GÓMEZ
51.31
5.
Natassha MCDONALD
51.51
6.
Junelle BROMFIELD
51.51
7.
Gabby SCOTT
52.18
8.
Kyra CONSTANTINE
52.29

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:20
| Show all posts
Women's 800m
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Ajee WILSON
1:58.47
2.
Allie WILSON
1:58.48
3.
Adelle TRACEY
1:59.54
4.
Jazz SHUKLA
2:02.65
5.
Daily COOPER GASPAR
2:04.81
6.
Aziza AYOUB
2:05.45
7.
Sonia GASKIN
2:07.35
8.
Julianne LABACH
2:11.38

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:22
| Show all posts
Women's 10000m
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Stephanie BRUCE
33:12.42
2.
Emily LIPARI
33:54.61
3.
Beverly RAMOS
35:01.33
4.
Paola RAMOS
36:22.33
5.
Yumileydis MESTRE
39:48.55

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:24
| Show all posts
Women's 100m Hurdles
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Alaysha JOHNSON
12.62
2.
Megan TAPPER
12.68
3.
Devynne CHARLTON
12.71
4.
Tonea MARSHALL
12.75
5.
Michelle HARRISON
13.05
6.
Paola VAZQUEZ
13.44
7.
Greisys L. ROBLE
13.63
8.
Dalhiana ROUVILLON
14.00

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:26
| Show all posts
Women's Pole Vault
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Alina MCDONALD
4.50
2.
Emily GROVE
4.40
3.
Rachel HYINK
4.20
4.
Aslín QUIALA
4.00
5.
Viviana QUINTANA
4.00
6.
Robin BONE
4.00
7.
Diamara PLANELL
3.90

Andrea Michelle VELASCO BARRERA
NM

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:28
| Show all posts
Women's Long Jump
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Quanesha BURKS
6.75
2.
Christabel NETTEY
6.46
3.
Chanice PORTER
6.43
4.
Thea LAFOND
6.34
5.
Paola FERNANDEZ
6.31
6.
Tiffany FLYNN
6.27
7.
Alysbeth FELIX BOYER
6.24
8.
Thelma Nohemí FUENTES
5.85
9.
Ashantie CARR
5.53

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:31
| Show all posts
Women's 20000m Race Walk
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Mirna ORTÍZ
1:40:04.78
2.
Robyn STEVENS
1:40:47.16
3.
Maria MICHTA-COFFEY
1:42:14.32
4.
Yuniabel CONTRERAS
1:57:27.51
OC
Stephanie CASEY
1:44:07.48

Miranda MELVILLE
DQ

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2022 16:33
| Show all posts
Mixed 4x400m Relay
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Quincy HALL
Jaide STEPTER BAYNES
Ismail TURNER
Kaylin WHITNEY

3:12.05
2.
Demish GAYE
Junelle BROMFIELD
Karayme BARTLEY
Andrenette KNIGHT

3:14.08
3.
Reinier PINTADO
Roxana GÓMEZ
Lázaro T. RODRÍGUEZ
Lisneidy VEITÍA

3:20.35

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2022 09:00
| Show all posts
Men's 200m
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Andrew HUDSON
19.87
2.
Kyree KING
20.00
3.
Josephus LYLES
20.18
4.
Ian KERR
20.53
5.
Jazeel MURPHY
20.92
6.
Darion SKERRITT
21.08
7.
Suresh BLACK
21.33

Kyle GREAUX
DNF

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2022 09:03
| Show all posts
Men's 1500m
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Eric HOLT
3:37.62
2.
Joshua THOMPSON
3:37.88
3.
Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT
3:37.91
4.
Cameron PROCEVIAT
3:40.99
5.
José Eduardo RODRIGUEZ
3:46.60
6.
Carlos Alberto VILCHES
3:50.97
7.
Orlando CUEVAS
3:52.06
8.
Dage MINORS
3:55.09
9.
Cesar Enrique PERAZA RODRIGUEZ
3:57.39
10.
Daísnel BARBÁN
3:58.61
11.
Ryan OUTERBRIDGE
4:03.00
OC
John GREGOREK
3:38.04
OC
Robert HEPPENSTALL
3:59.31
OC
Kieran LUMB
3:43.73

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2022 09:05
| Show all posts
Men's 400m Hurdles
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Kyron MCMASTER
47.34
2.
Khallifah ROSSER
47.59
3.
CJ ALLEN
48.23
4.
Gerald DRUMMOND
48.88
5.
Shawn ROWE
49.05
6.
Lázaro T. RODRÍGUEZ
50.09
7.
Joshua ADHEMAR
52.48
8.
Shakeem HALL-SMITH
52.49

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2022 09:06
| Show all posts
Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Evan JAGER
8:22.55
2.
Duncan HAMILTON
8:31.19
3.
Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉS
8:33.25
4.
Víctor ORTIZ-RIVERA
8:35.73
5.
Ryan SMEETON
8:54.46
6.
César Daniel GOMEZ PONCE
9:00.33
7.
Erick CAYETANO
9:20.29
OC
Anthony ROTICH
8:33.67

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-2-2023 05:49 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2023, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2023 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list