Group Stage
September 6th - November 2nd, 2022
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2022 - 2023 (Knockout Round Play-Offs)
Group A
- Liverpool FC
- SSC Napoli
- AFC Ajax
- Rangers FC
Group B
- Club Brugge KV
- Bayer 04 Leverkusen
- FC Porto
- Club Atlético de Madrid
Group C
- FC Viktoria Plzeň
- FC Bayern München
- FC Internazionale Milano
- FC Barcelona
Group D
- Tottenham Hotspur FC
- Olympique de Marseille
- Eintracht Frankfurt
- Sporting Clube de Portugal
Group E
- FC Salzburg
- GNK Dinamo Zagreb
- Chelsea FC
- AC Milan
Group F
- RB Leipzig
- Celtic FC
- Real Madrid CF
- FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Group G
- FC Copenhagen
- Manchester City FC
- Borussia Dortmund
- Sevilla FC
Group H
- Paris Saint-Germain
- Maccabi Haifa FC
- Juventus
- SL Benfica
Group A
AFC Ajax 2 - 1 Rangers FC
Half-Time: 2-1
September 7th 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), De Toekoms, Duivendrecht
SSC Napoli 1 - 2 Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 0-1
September 7th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Giuseppe Piccolo, Naples
Liverpool FC 4 - 0 AFC Ajax
Half-Time: 1-0
September 13th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Liverpool FC Academy Training Ground, Liverpool
Rangers FC 3 - 2 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 2-0
September 14th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Firhill Stadium, Glasgow
Liverpool FC 4 - 1 Rangers FC
Half-Time: 2-0
October 4th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Liverpool FC Academy Training Ground, Liverpool
AFC Ajax 5 - 1 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 3-1
October 4th 2022, h. 15:0 (GMT +2), De Toekoms, Duivendrecht
SSC Napoli 1 - 1 AFC Ajax
Half-Time: 1-0
October 12th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Giuseppe Piccolo, Naples
Rangers FC 3 - 4 Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 1-3
October 12th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Firhill Stadium, Glasgow
SSC Napoli 2 - 3 Rangers FC
Half-Time: 2-2
October 26th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Giuseppe Piccolo, Naples
AFC Ajax 3 - 1 Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 2-1
October 26th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), De Toekoms, Duivendrecht
Rangers FC 2 - 6 AFC Ajax
Half-Time: 2-2
November 1st 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT), Firhill Stadium, Glasgow
Liverpool FC 5 - 0 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 1-0
November 1st 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT), Liverpool FC Academy Training Ground, Liverpool
Group A Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Liverpool FC | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 15 | AFC Ajax | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 13 | Rangers FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 6 | SSC Napoli | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 1 |
Group B
Club Atlético de Madrid 1 - 0 FC Porto
Half-Time: 0-0
September 7th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Atlético de Madrid Centro Deportivo Wanda Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
Club Brugge KV 4 - 1 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Half-Time: 3-1
September 7th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), The NEST, Roeselare
FC Porto 2 - 1 Club Brugge KV
Half-Time: 2-1
September 13th 2022, h. 12:00 (GMT +1), Dr. Jorge Sampaio, Vila Nova de Gaia (Porto)
Bayer 04 Leverkusen 0 - 3 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 0-1
September 13th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Ulrich Haberland Stadion, Leverkusen
FC Porto 3 - 1 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Half-Time: 0-0
October 4th 2022, h. 12:00 (GMT +1), Dr. Jorge Sampaio, Vila Nova de Gaia (Porto)
Club Brugge KV 1 - 3 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 0-1
October 4th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), The NEST, Roeselare
Club Atlético de Madrid 1 - 2 Club Brugge KV
Half-Time: 1-0
October 12th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Atlético de Madrid Centro Deportivo Wanda Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1 - 3 FC Porto
Half-Time: 0-1
October 12th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Ulrich Haberland Stadion, Leverkusen
Club Brugge KV 1 - 2 FC Porto
Half-Time: 0-2
October 26th 2022, h. 13:30 (GMT +2), The NEST, Roeselare
Club Atlético de Madrid 4 - 0 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Half-Time: 2-0
October 26th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Atlético de Madrid Centro Deportivo Wanda Alcalá de Henares, Madrid
FC Porto 1 - 2 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 0-1
November 1st 2022, h. 12:00 (GMT), Dr. Jorge Sampaio, Vila Nova de Gaia (Porto)
Bayer 04 Leverkusen 0 - 1 Club Brugge KV
Half-Time: 0-0
November 2nd 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Ulrich Haberland Stadion, Leverkusen
Group B Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Club Atlético de Madrid | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 15 | FC Porto | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | Club Brugge KV | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 0 |
Group C
FC Barcelona 3 - 0 FC Viktoria Plzeň
Half-Time: 1-0
September 7th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Johan Cruyff, Sant Joan Despí
FC Internazionale Milano 2 - 2 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 0-2
September 7th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Stadio Ernesto Breda, Sesto San Giovanni
FC Viktoria Plzeň 0 - 3 FC Internazionale Milano
Half-Time: 0-3
September 13th 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Stadion TJ Přeštice, Přeštice
FC Bayern München 3 - 3 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 2-2
September 13th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), FC Bayern Campus, Munich
FC Bayern München 1 - 2 FC Viktoria Plzeň
Half-Time: 0-0
October 4th 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), FC Bayern Campus, Munich
FC Internazionale Milano 1 - 6 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 0-3
October 4th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Stadio Ernesto Breda, Sesto San Giovanni
FC Viktoria Plzeň 3 - 3 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 1-2
October 12th 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Stadion TJ Přeštice, Přeštice
FC Barcelona 2 - 0 FC Internazionale Milano
Half-Time: 1-0
October 12th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Johan Cruyff, Sant Joan Despí
FC Internazionale Milano 4 - 2 FC Viktoria Plzeň
Half-Time: 2-0
October 26th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Stadio Ernesto Breda, Sesto San Giovanni
FC Barcelona 3 - 2 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 3-1
October 26th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Johan Cruyff, Sant Joan Despí
FC Viktoria Plzeň 1 - 1 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 1-1
November 1st 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), Stadion TJ Přeštice, Přeštice
FC Bayern München 2 - 0 FC Internazionale Milano
Half-Time: 1-0
November 1st 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), FC Bayern Campus, Munich
Group C Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | FC Barcelona | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 14 | FC Internazionale Milano | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | FC Bayern München | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 6 | FC Viktoria Plzeň | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 5 |
Group D
Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 1 Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time: 0-1
September 7th 2022, h. 12:00 (GMT +2), Sportpark Dreieich, Dreieich
Tottenham Hotspur FC 3 - 0 Olympique de Marseille
Half-Time: 2-0
September 7th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Tottenham Training Centre, Enfield
Olympique de Marseille 2 - 2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Half-Time: 1-1
September 13th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade OM Campus-Roger Scotti, Marseille
Sporting Clube de Portugal 2 - 0 Tottenham Hotspur FC
Half-Time: 1-0
September 13th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stadium Aurelio Pereira, Alcochete
Olympique de Marseille 0 - 6 Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time: 0-3
October 4th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Stade OM Campus-Roger Scotti, Marseille
Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 0 Tottenham Hotspur FC
Half-Time: 1-0
October 4th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Sportpark Dreieich, Dreieich
Tottenham Hotspur FC 2 - 3 Eintracht Frankfurt
Half-Time: 2-0
October 12th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Tottenham Training Centre, Enfield
Sporting Clube de Portugal 1 - 1 Olympique de Marseille
Half-Time: 0-0
October 12th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stadium Aurelio Pereira, Alcochete
Eintracht Frankfurt 2 - 0 Olympique de Marseille
Half-Time: 1-0
October 26th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Sportpark Dreieich, Dreieich
Tottenham Hotspur FC 1 - 2 Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time: 1-1
October 26th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Tottenham Training Centre, Enfield
Olympique de Marseille 2 - 3 Tottenham Hotspur FC
Half-Time: 1-2
November 1st 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stade OM Campus-Roger Scotti, Marseille
Sporting Clube de Portugal 1 - 0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Half-Time: 1-0
November 1st 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT), Stadium Aurelio Pereira, Alcochete
Group D Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 14 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 6 | Olympique de Marseille | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 2 |
Group E
GNK Dinamo Zagreb 4 - 2 Chelsea FC
Half-Time: 3-1
September 6th 2022, h. 13:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Zagreb, Zagreb
FC Salzburg 1 - 1 AC Milan
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Grödig, Grödig
Chelsea FC 1 - 1 FC Salzburg
Half-Time: 0-0
September 14th 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), Chelsea FC Training Ground, Surrey
AC Milan 3 - 0 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Half-Time: 2-0
September 14th 2022, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Centro Sportivo Vismara, Milan
FC Salzburg 2 - 0 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Half-Time: 0-0
October 5th 2022, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Grödig, Grödig
Chelsea FC 1 - 1 AC Milan
Half-Time: 0-1
October 5th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Chelsea FC Training Ground, Surrey
GNK Dinamo Zagreb 2 - 1 FC Salzburg
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Zagreb, Zagreb
AC Milan 3 - 1 Chelsea FC
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2022, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Centro Sportivo Vismara, Milan
GNK Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 2 AC Milan
Half-Time: 1-1
October 25th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Zagreb, Zagreb
FC Salzburg 5 - 1 Chelsea FC
Half-Time: 3-1
October 25th 2022, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Grödig, Grödig
Chelsea FC 4 - 0 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Half-Time: 1-0
November 2nd 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT), Chelsea FC Training Ground, Surrey
AC Milan 2 - 1 FC Salzburg
Half-Time: 0-0
November 2nd 2022, h. 14:30 (GMT +1), Centro Sportivo Vismara, Milan
Group E Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | AC Milan | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 14 | FC Salzburg | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 8 | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | Chelsea FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 |
Group F
RB Leipzig 0 - 2 FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2022, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Stadion am Cottaweg, Leipzig
Celtic FC 0 - 6 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 0-4
September 6th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Excelsior Stadium, Airdrie
FC Shakhtar Donetsk 2 - 1 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 1-0
September 14th 2022, h. 12:00 (GMT +2), Legia Training Center, Warsaw
Real Madrid CF 1 - 1 RB Leipzig
Half-Time: 0-0
September 14th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano, Madrid
RB Leipzig 1 - 2 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 0-2
October 5th 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Stadion am Cottaweg, Leipzig
Real Madrid CF 6 - 1 FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Half-Time: 3-1
October 5th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano, Madrid
FC Shakhtar Donetsk 0 - 3 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2022, h. 12:00 (GMT +2), Legia Training Center, Warsaw
Celtic FC 0 - 2 RB Leipzig
Half-Time: 0-2
October 11th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Excelsior Stadium, Airdrie
Celtic FC 0 - 1 FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Half-Time: 0-0
October 25th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Excelsior Stadium, Airdrie
RB Leipzig 2 - 3 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 1-2
October 25th 2022, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Stadion am Cottaweg, Leipzig
FC Shakhtar Donetsk 0 - 0 RB Leipzig
Half-Time: 0-0
November 2nd 2022, h. 12:00 (GMT +1), Legia Training Center, Warsaw
Real Madrid CF 4 - 1 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 3-1
November 2nd 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano, Madrid
Group F Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Real Madrid CF | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 16 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 10 | RB Leipzig | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | Celtic FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 3 |
Group G
Sevilla FC 1 - 5 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 1-1
September 6th 2022, h. 11:30 (GMT +2), Estadio Jesús Navas, Seville
Borussia Dortmund 0 - 2 FC Copenhagen
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Dortmund Brackel Training Ground, Dortmund
Manchester City FC 3 - 2 Borussia Dortmund
Half-Time: 1-0
September 14th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester
FC Copenhagen 4 - 1 Sevilla FC
Half-Time: 1-1
September 14th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Østerbro Stadion, Copenhagen
Manchester City FC 1 - 1 FC Copenhagen
Half-Time: 0-0
October 5th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester
Sevilla FC 1 - 1 Borussia Dortmund
Half-Time: 0-0
October 5th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Jesús Navas, Seville
FC Copenhagen 1 - 3 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Østerbro Stadion, Copenhagen
Borussia Dortmund 2 - 0 Sevilla FC
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Dortmund Brackel Training Ground, Dortmund
Sevilla FC 2 - 1 FC Copenhagen
Half-Time: 0-0
October 25th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Estadio Jesús Navas, Seville
Borussia Dortmund 3 - 3 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 1-3
October 25th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Dortmund Brackel Training Ground, Dortmund
Manchester City FC 1 - 0 Sevilla FC
Half-Time: 1-0
November 2nd 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT), Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester
FC Copenhagen 0 - 1 Borussia Dortmund
Half-Time: 0-0
November 2nd 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Østerbro Stadion, Copenhagen
Group G Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Manchester City FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 14 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | FC Copenhagen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | Sevilla FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 4 |
Group H
Paris Saint-Germain 5 - 3 Juventus
Half-Time: 5-1
September 6th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Stade Georges Lefèvre, Saint-Germain-en-Laye
SL Benfica 0 - 1 Maccabi Haifa FC
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Futebol Campus, Seixal
Juventus 1 - 1 SL Benfica
Half-Time: 0-0
September 14th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Juventus Training Ground, Turin
Maccabi Haifa FC 0 - 5 Paris Saint-Germain
Half-Time: 0-2
September 14th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +3), Netanya Stadium, Netanya
Juventus 3 - 1 Maccabi Haifa FC
Half-Time: 0-0
October 4th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Juventus Training Ground, Turin
SL Benfica 0 - 1 Paris Saint-Germain
Half-Time: 0-0
October 5th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Futebol Campus, Seixal
Maccabi Haifa FC 1 - 3 Juventus
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +3), Netanya Stadium, Netanya
Paris Saint-Germain 2 - 3 SL Benfica
Half-Time: 1-3
October 11th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Stade Georges Lefèvre, Saint-Germain-en-Laye
Paris Saint-Germain 3 - 1 Maccabi Haifa FC
Half-Time: 1-0
October 25th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Georges Lefèvre, Saint-Germain-en-Laye
SL Benfica 2 - 3 Juventus
Half-Time: 2-0
October 25th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Futebol Campus, Seixal
Maccabi Haifa FC 2 - 6 SL Benfica
Half-Time: 0-2
November 2nd 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Netanya Stadium, Netanya
Juventus 4 - 4 Paris Saint-Germain
Half-Time: 0-2
November 2nd 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Juventus Training Ground, Turin
Group H Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Paris Saint-Germain | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 13 | Juventus | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 11 | SL Benfica | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 7 | Maccabi Haifa FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 3 |
|