|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Athletics NACAC Carifa Games 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 18-4-2022 16:58
| Show all posts |Read mode
Athletics NACAC Caribbean Carifa Games 2022

   Kingstone (JAM) - 16 April 2022 - 18 April 2022 2022

        


 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 17:14
| Show all posts
Day 1


 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 17:14
| Show all posts
Men's 100m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Carlos BROWN JR.
10.77
2.
Wanyae BELLE
10.78
3.
Ajani DALEY
10.80
4.
Kamarley NEWTON-ROBERTS
10.89
5.
Joshua ST. JEAN
10.90
6.
Matthew SOPHIA
10.94

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Zachary EVANS
10.78
2.
Jaden DE SOUZA
10.89
3.
Chrysley APPATORE
10.96
4.
Jaleel CROAL
11.01
5.
Shavin HECTOR-CHARLES
11.02
6.
Ezekiel NEWTON
11.16
7.
Terrone WEBSTER
11.17
+1
Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Deandre DALEY
10.55
2.
Davonte HOWELL
10.65
3.
Revell WEBSTER
10.71
4.
Devonric MACK
10.97
5.
Benjamin KEVAUGHN
11.02
6.
George RAHYIM
11.15
7.
Sanjay WEEKES
11.33

Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Bouwahghi NKRUMIE
10.65
2.
Jaiden REID
10.81
3.
Kyle LAWRENCE
10.89
4.
Shamar HORATIO
10.99
5.
Tevique BENJAMIN
11.36



 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:07
| Show all posts
Men's 100m
Heats Results

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Bouwahghi NKRUMIE
10.38
2.
Jaiden REID
10.56
3.
Ajani DALEY
10.59
3.
Carlos BROWN JR.
10.59
5.
Jaden DE SOUZA
10.64
6.
Matthew SOPHIA
10.72
7.
Kyle LAWRENCE
10.77
8.
Joshua ST. JEAN
10.80

Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Deandre DALEY
10.27
2.
Zachary EVANS
10.47
3.
Revell WEBSTER
10.52
4.
Wanyae BELLE
10.57
5.
Davonte HOWELL
10.58
6.
Shamarie NEWTON-ROBERTS
10.67
7.
Chrysley APPATORE
10.74
8.
Devonric MACK
10.80


 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:10
| Show all posts
Men's 100m
Final Results

Deandre DALEY
10.23

Bouwahghi NKRUMIE
10.28

Zachary EVANS
10.45

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Jaiden REID
10.53
5.
Wanyae BELLE
10.61
6.
Davonte HOWELL
10.63
7.
Revell WEBSTER
10.65
8.
Ajani DALEY
10.67

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:13
| Show all posts
Men's 100m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Shemar PALMER
48.49
2.
Antoine ANDREWS
48.72
3.
Josiah PARRIS
48.87
4.
Joshua MASCALL
50.61
5.
Akadianto WILLETT
51.05

Heat

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Delano KENNEDY
47.86
2.
Amal GLASGOW
47.89
3.
Ross WALROND
48.64
4.
Cyril SUMNER
48.72
5.
Shamar SMITH
49.36
6.
Malachi CUFFY
50.58

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:15
| Show all posts
Men's 400m
Final Results

Delano KENNEDY
46.66

Shemar PALMER
46.97

Amal GLASGOW
47.06

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Ross WALROND
47.36
5.
Josiah PARRIS
48.19
6.
Antoine ANDREWS
48.35
7.
Cyril SUMNER
48.67
8.
Shamar SMITH
49.34

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:18
| Show all posts
Men's 1500m
Final Results

J'Voughnn BLAKE
4:00.04

Adrian NETHERSOLE
4:01.45

Troy LLANOS
4:01.47

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Curtis MITCHELL
4:01.70
5.
Nellie AMBRITON
4:06.92
6.
Alexander CAINES
4:10.35
7.
Augustin BLASCZYK
4:13.38

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:21
| Show all posts
Men's High Jump
Final Results

Aaron ANTOINE
2.16

Brandon POTTINGER
2.14

Verrol SAM
2.00

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Josh GARDENER
1.95
4.
Uroy RYAN
1.95
6.
Stephen FARQUHARSON
1.90
7.
Xavier CODLING
1.85

Stephen WATSON
NM

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:24
| Show all posts
Men's Discus Throw
Final Results

Kobe LAWRENCE
60.77

Christopher YOUNG
54.30

Jaden JAMES
52.28

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Tayjo OPPONG-ADJEI
49.26
5.
Orlando DOUGLAS
46.52
6.
De Andra BRISTOL
46.28
7.
Antwon Hilly Fuller WALKIN
45.02
8.
Jethro BAPTISTE
42.72
9.
Kevon HINDS
42.19
10.
Jaylon CALDER
40.52
11.
Gabriel LIM
37.40

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:26
| Show all posts
Men's Javelin Throw
Final Results

Keyshawn STRACHAN
79.89

Anthony DIAZ
63.69

Cameron THOMAS
60.80

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Christopher YOUNG
58.84
5.
Dorian CHARLES
58.84
6.
Nathaniel ZERVOS
56.85
7.
Gabriel LIM
53.27
8.
Jaeden TEKA
51.51

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:31
| Show all posts
Women's 100m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Shaniqua BASCOMBE
11.50
2.
Kishawna NILES
11.57
3.
Karese LLYOD
12.16
4.
Zakayza PARSON
12.26
5.
Amia TODMAN
12.42

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Tia CLAYTON
11.63
2.
Paige ARCHER
11.84
3.
Kyah LA FORTUNE
12.27
4.
Daisy MCINTOSH
12.72
5.
Jemerly Jeneiv LAWRENCE
12.90

Jahtivya WILLIAMS
DNF

Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Keliza SMITH
11.55
2.
Tina CLAYTON
11.65
3.
Rickyla FAGAN
11.82
4.
Laure-anne FALEME
11.95
5.
Jessika RINGUET
12.17
6.
Keturah BULFORD-TROTT
12.28

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:33
| Show all posts
Women's 100m
Final Results

Tina CLAYTON
11.22

Tia CLAYTON
11.30

Shaniqua BASCOMBE
11.57

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Keliza SMITH
11.58
5.
Rickyla FAGAN
11.76
6.
Kishawna NILES
11.77
7.
Paige ARCHER
11.85
8.
Laure-anne FALEME
12.08

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:38
| Show all posts
Women's 400m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Caitlyn BOBB
53.95
2.
Oneika MCANNUFF
54.19
3.
Jamara PATTERSON
55.03
4.
Tamara GUERRIER
57.56

Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Kaylia KELLY
55.23
2.
Kaelyaah LIBURD
55.62
3.
Javonya VALCOURT
55.80
4.
Shadae WORRELL
57.10

Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Hannah REID
55.02
2.
Akrisa ERISTEE
55.83
3.
Natasha FOX
56.81
4.
Grenisha THOMAS
58.49

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:41
| Show all posts
Women's 400m
Final Results


Kaylia KELLY
52.32

Oneika MCANNUFF
52.52

Caitlyn BOBB
53.12

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Keliza SMITH
11.58
5.
Rickyla FAGAN
11.76
6.
Kishawna NILES
11.77
7.
Paige ARCHER
11.85
8.
Laure-anne FALEME
12.08

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:43
| Show all posts
Women's 1500m
Final Results


Rickeisha SIMMS
4:44.18

Samantha PRYCE
4:44.77

Layla HAYNES
4:45.10

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:45
| Show all posts
Women's Triple Jump
Final Results


Kayssia HUDSON
12.34

Jo-anna PINNOCK
12.13

Alyssa DYETT
12.04

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Kay-Lagay CLARKE
11.82
5.
Amely PULCHERIE
11.62

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:47
| Show all posts
Women's Discus Throw
Final Results


Cedricka WILLIAMS
51.24

Britannia JOHNSON
49.74

Princesse HYMAN
47.55

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Calea JACKSON
44.90
5.
Lalenii GRANT
43.68
6.
Palesa CAESAR
42.32
7.
Bernesha KNOWLES
39.22
8.
Yanelli DAWKINS
29.33

Treneese HAMILTON
NM

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:51
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 100m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Russell JAMARIO
11.15
2.
Denver TUCKER
11.20
3.
Stephan BALSON
11.26
4.
Zacri SOBERS
11.36

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Shaquane GORDON
10.92
2.
Ishmael ROLLE
10.93
3.
Dwayne FLEMING
10.94
4.
Khadeem RYAN
11.33

Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Gary CARD
10.81
2.
Keo DAVIS
10.85
3.
Andrew BROWN
10.99
4.
Jerrel MAIZE
11.07
5.
Mason CACIOUS
11.27

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:54
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 100m
Final Results


Dwayne FLEMING
10.72

Gary CARD
10.75

Keo DAVIS
10.77

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Ishmael ROLLE
10.83
5.
Shaquane GORDON
10.88
6.
Russell JAMARIO
11.02
7.
Denver TUCKER
11.06

Andrew BROWN
DNF

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 18:58
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 400m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Zion MILLER
50.29
2.
Kyle WILLIAMS
50.66

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Tahj Marques WHITE
49.95
2.
Kaiyin MORRIS
50.19

Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Marcinho ROSE
49.22
2.
Berkley MUNNINGS
49.76
3.
Daron THOMAS
50.81
4.
Osei GARDINER
50.87
5.
AJ DELPESCHE
51.11

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:00
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 400m
Final Results


Marcinho ROSE
48.41

Tahj Marques WHITE
48.82

Kaiyin MORRIS
49.01

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Zion MILLER
49.36
5.
Berkley MUNNINGS
49.63
6.
Kyle WILLIAMS
50.43
7.
Osei GARDINER
50.78
8.
Daron THOMAS
51.50

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:02
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 1500m
Final Results


Keeran SRISKANDARAJAH
4:10.58

Javon ROBERTS
4:12.54

Yoshane BOWEN
4;13.15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Tyrone LAWSON
4:13.54

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:05
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 Long Jump
Final Results


Andrew STONE
6.76

Andrew STEELE
6.61

Euan YOUNG
6.60

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Rickoy HUNTER
6.54
5.
Robert STUART
6.52
6.
Gabriel CLINE
6.37
7.
James JAIDI
6.24
8.
Kodi GRANT
6.12
9.
Dimitri VARLACK
5.98
10.
D'Angelo COLLIE
5.86



 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:10
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 100m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Shatalya DORSETT
12.27
2.
Janae DE GANNES
12.30
3.
Aaliyannah ANDERSON
12.67
4.
Naima CAPRICE
13.08

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Alexxe HENRY
12.15
2.
Camoy BINGER
12.31
3.
Shantay AUGUSTINE
12.35
4.
Tara LAFONTAINE
12.38
5.
Chanel RICHARDSON
12.56
6.
Oceane SAINTE-HLAIRE
12.72

Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Thieanna Lee TERRELONGE
11.89
2.
Naomi LONDON
11.97
3.
Sariah Ostanie DORESCA
12.56
4.
Kianna HENCHELL
12.58
5.
Dikya THOMAS
12.85
6.
Sage CONNOR
13.01

Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Adaejah HODGE
11.54
2.
Geolyna DOWDYE
12.21
3.
Shonté MATTHIAS
12.31
4.
Kerelle Dyllah ETIENNE
12.84
5.
Breanne Sydney BARNETT
13.06

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:14
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 100m
Heats Results

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Thieanna Lee TERRELONGE
11.73
2.
Shonté MATTHIAS
12.11
3.
Geolyna DOWDYE
12.17
4.
Alexxe HENRY
12.24
5.
Shantay AUGUSTINE
12.34
6.
Chanel RICHARDSON
12.44
7.
Sariah Ostanie DORESCA
12.46
8.
Kianna HENCHELL
12.68

Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Adaejah HODGE
11.44
2.
Shatalya DORSETT
11.83
3.
Naomi LONDON
11.86
4.
Camoy BINGER
12.14
5.
Janae DE GANNES
12.15
6.
Tara LAFONTAINE
12.33
7.
Aaliyannah ANDERSON
12.43
8.
Oceane SAINTE-HLAIRE
12.67


 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:16
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 100m
Final Results


Adaejah HODGE
11.29

Shatalya DORSETT
11.80

Thieanna Lee TERRELONGE
11.87

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Camoy BINGER
11.92
5.
Janae DE GANNES
12.00
6.
Naomi LONDON
12.06
7.
Shonté MATTHIAS
12.25
8.
Geolyna DOWDYE
12.29

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:19
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 400m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Quana WALKER
57.43
2.
Kadia ROCK
58.70
3.
Anaelle PLACIDE
61.19

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Abigail CAMPBELL
56.15
2.
Narissa MCPHERSON
56.83
3.
Jenna Marie THOMAS
59.92
4.
Eden DEGUELLE
61.82
5.
S'Nya CUMBERMATCH
62.41

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:22
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 400m
Final Results


Abigail CAMPBELL
53.83

Narissa MCPHERSON
55.39

Quana WALKER
55.65

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Kadia ROCK
57.69
5.
Jenna Marie THOMAS
58.39
6.
S'Nya CUMBERMATCH
60.23
7.
Eden DEGUELLE
60.42
8.
Anaelle PLACIDE
63.37

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:24
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 1500m
Final Results


Attoya HARVEY
4:45.75

Kayleigh FORDE
4:52.14

Kededra COOMBS
4:52.19

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Andrene PEART
4:52.24
5.
Aniqah BAILEY
4:57.02
6.
Jaeda GRANT
4:57.14
7.
Ashlyn SIMMONS
4:59.81
8.
Fenella WIGHTMAN
4:59.98
9.
Erin BARR
5:00.28
10.
Mallory MEYERS
5:02.26

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:27
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 High Jump
Final Results


Daneille NOBLE
1.73

Tenique VINCENT
1.65

Jah'kyla MORTON
1.60

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Gianna PAUL
1.60
4.
Asia MCKAY
1.60
6.
A'Sia MCMASTER
1.50
7.
Koi ADDERLEY
1.50
7.
Alexia RENEL
1.50

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:29
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 Shpt Put
Final Results


Savianna JOSEPH
13.54

Natassia BURRELL
13.10

Terell MCCOY
13.00

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Annae MACKEY
12.37
5.
Dionjah SHAW
12.07
6.
Peyton WINTER
12.02
7.
Mikayla BROWN
10.69

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:32
| Show all posts
Women's Heptathlon
200m (Event 1/7) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Shania MYERS
24.63
2.
Gianna PAUL
25.61
3.
Mia MCINTOSH
25.64
4.
Akeela MCMASTER
26.00
5.
Gailan JOHN
26.32
6.
Tenique VINCENT
26.62
7.
Lou-Anna PRONZOLA
28.11
8.
Cadence STANLEY
28.71

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:34
| Show all posts
Women's Heptathlon
100m Hurdles (Event 2/7) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Shania MYERS
13.67
2.
Mia MCINTOSH
15.04
3.
Gianna PAUL
15.83
4.
Akeela MCMASTER
15.83
5.
Tenique VINCENT
15.94
6.
Gailan JOHN
17.61
7.
Cadence STANLEY
18.36
8.
Lou-Anna PRONZOLA
18.38

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:36
| Show all posts
Women's Heptathlon
High Jump (Event 3/7) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Tenique VINCENT
1.70
2.
Gianna PAUL
1.64
3.
Akeela MCMASTER
1.55
4.
Shania MYERS
1.52
5.
Mia MCINTOSH
1.49
5.
Cadence STANLEY
1.49
7.
Gailan JOHN
1.46
8.
Lou-Anna PRONZOLA
1.43

 Author| Post time: 18-4-2022 19:38
| Show all posts
Women's Heptathlon
Shot Put (Event 4/7) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Shania MYERS
11.23
2.
Cadence STANLEY
9.77
3.
Akeela MCMASTER
9.04
4.
Tenique VINCENT
9.02
5.
Gianna PAUL
8.66
6.
Gailan JOHN
8.31
7.
Lou-Anna PRONZOLA
7.28
8.
Mia MCINTOSH
6.59

 Author| Post time: 19-4-2022 09:17
| Show all posts
Day 2

 Author| Post time: 19-4-2022 09:23
| Show all posts
Men's 200m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Nazzio JOHN
21.52
2.
Zion CAMPBELL
21.69
3.
Jaiden REID
21.77
4.
Shamar HORATIO
21.83
5.
Revell WEBSTER
21.92
6.
Joshua ST. JEAN
22.13
7.
George RAHYIM
23.04
8.
Sanjay WEEKES
23.19

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Shakeem MCKAY
21.72
2.
Jaleel CROAL
21.99
3.
Shamarie NEWTON-ROBERTS
22.04
4.
Chrysley APPATORE
22.15
5.
Benjamin KEVAUGHN
22.33
6.
Alex GORDON
22.59
7.
Peter Michael DANIEL
23.30

Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Sandrey DAVISON
21.53
2.
Wanyae BELLE
21.87
3.
Devonric MACK
21.95
4.
K'Anthony BENJAMIN
22.05
5.
Josiah PARRIS
22.12
6.
Terrone WEBSTER
22.38
7.
Aleiando DURHAM
22.57

Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Bryan LEVELL
21.57
2.
Amani MASCOLL-BECKLES
21.69
3.
Shavin HECTOR-CHARLES
22.07
4.
Kyle LAWRENCE
22.21
5.
Ezekiel NEWTON
22.28
6.
Rihoann RILCY
23.07

 Author| Post time: 19-4-2022 09:28
| Show all posts
Men's 200m
Heats Results

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Sandrey DAVISON
21.26
2.
Zion CAMPBELL
21.33
3.
Wanyae BELLE
21.50
4.
Amani MASCOLL-BECKLES
21.73
5.
Revell WEBSTER
21.81
6.
Devonric MACK
21.89
7.
Shamarie NEWTON-ROBERTS
21.97

Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Bryan LEVELL
21.01
2.
Shakeem MCKAY
21.46
3.
Nazzio JOHN
21.53
4.
Jaiden REID
21.64
5.
Shamar HORATIO
21.75
6.
Jaleel CROAL
22.19
7.
K'Anthony BENJAMIN
22.32
8.
Josiah PARRIS
22.38



 Author| Post time: 19-4-2022 09:31
| Show all posts
Men's 800m
Heats Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Nirobi SMITH-MILLS
1:55.11
2.
Nathan CUMBERBATCH
1:55.75
3.
Adrian NETHERSOLE
1:55.89
4.
Sancho SMITH
1:56.22
5.
Jahshani FARRINGTON
1:57.91
6.
Troy LLANOS
1:59.15
7.
Tajhjani BROOKS
2:00.01

Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Allan LACROIX
1:57.92
2.
Nellie AMBRITON
1:58.18
3.
J'Voughnn BLAKE
1:58.31
4.
Jahleel ARMSTRONG
1:58.34
5.
Alexander CAINES
1:59.13
6.
Jelani JOHNSON
1:59.30

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-6-2022 01:03 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list