|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Volleyball CEV Under 20 European Championship 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 6-4-2022 11:50
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Volleyball CEV Under 20 European Championship 2022

Montesilvano/Vasto (ITA) - 17 September 2022 - 25 September 2022



Qualified Nations

  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Czech Republic
  • Finland
  • France
  • Greece
  • Italy
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia







Competition Format

Preliminary Round
September 17th - September 22nd, 2022
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals
I

Knockout Round
September 24th - September 25th, 2022
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 20 European Championship 2022 Champion

 Author| Post time: 6-4-2022 11:56
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

April 7th - April 10th, 2022
  
28 Nations, 7 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 20 European Championship 2022, the best 8 Nations between the All Groups will qualfy for the Second Qualifying Round
I
Men's Under 20 Second Qualifying Round
June 30th - July 3rd, 2022
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and best 1 Nation between the all Groups will qualify for the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 20 European Championship 2022



Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

  • Albania (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Austria (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Belgium (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Bulgaria (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Croatia (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Czech Republic (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Denmark (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Estonia (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)    
  • Finland (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round, Men's Under 20 Second Qualifying Round)
  • France (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round, Men's Under 20 Second Qualifying Round)
  • Germany (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round, Men's Under 20 Second Qualifying Round)
  • Greece (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round, Men's Under 20 Second Qualifying Round)
  • Hungary (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)  
  • Israel (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Italy (Host Nation)
  • Latvia (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  •   Montenegro (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Netherlands (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round, Men's Under 20 Second Qualifying Round)
  • North Macedonia (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Norway (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Poland (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Portugal (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Romania (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Serbia (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Slovakia (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Slovenia (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round, Men's Under 20 Second Qualifying Round)
  • Spain (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round, Men's Under 20 Second Qualifying Round)
  • Sweden (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round, Men's Under 20 Second Qualifying Round)
  • Switzerland (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Turkey (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)
  • Ukraine (Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round)

 Author| Post time: 6-4-2022 12:09
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 First Qualifying Round
April 7th - April 10th, 2022
28 Nations, 7 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 20 European Championship 2022, the best 8 Nations between the All Groups will qualfy for the Second Qualifying Round.
Group A not played




Group B

  • Poland
  • Spain
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine

Group C

  • Austria
  • France
  • Greece
  • Serbia

Group D

  • Germany
  • Israel
  • Portugal
  • Switzerland

Group E

  • Czech Republic
  • Latvia
  • Romania
  • Slovenia

Group F

  • Bulgaria
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Netherlands

Group G

  • Belgium
  • Croatia
  • Hungary
  • Sweden

Group H

  • Finland
  •   Montenegro
  • Norway
  • Slovakia



Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Spain 3 - 1 Turkey
25-23, 25-22, 24-26, 25-16
April 7th 2022, h. 15:00, Arena Toruń, Toruń

Poland 3 - 0 Ukraine
25-17, 25-20, 25-13
April 7th 2022, h. 18:00, Arena Toruń, Toruń

Turkey 3 - 1 Ukraine
18-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-21
April 8th 2022, h. 15:00,
Arena Toruń, Toruń

Spain 2 - 3 Poland
33-31, 25-23, 16-25, 11-15
April 8th 2022, h.
18:00, Arena Toruń, Toruń

Ukraine 3 - 1 Spain
17-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-22
April 9th 2022, h. 15:00,
Arena Toruń, Toruń

Turkey   0 - 3 Poland
22-25, 23-25, 21-25
April 9th 2022, h.
18:00, Arena Toruń, Toruń

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Poland
3
3
0
8
9
2
4.500
269
217
1.240
Spain
3
1
2
4
6
7
0.857
288
298
0.966
Turkey
3
1
2
3
4
7
0.571
246
255
0.965
Ukraine
3
1
2
3
4
7
0.571
223
256
0.871



Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Austria 1 - 3 France
18-25, 27-25, 16-25, 21-25
April 7th 2022, h. 16:30, Sports Hall, Ub

Serbia 3 - 2 Greece
25-16, 25-15, 16-25, 25-28, 15-10
April 7th 2022, h. 19:00,
Sports Hall, Ub

France 3 - 0 Greece
25-17, 25-19, 25-12
April 8th 2022, h. 16:30,
Sports Hall, Ub

Austria 2 - 3 Serbia
25-18, 23-25, 20-25, 27-25, 8-15
April 8th 2022, h.
19:00, Sports Hall, Ub

Greece 3 - 0 Austria
25-23, 28-26, 25-20
April 9th 2022, h. 16:30,
Sports Hall, Ub

France 1 - 3 Serbia
25-16, 19-25, 20-25, 19-25
April 9th 2022, h.
19:00, Sports Hall, Ub

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Serbia
3
3
0
7
9
5
1.800
306
280
1.093
France
3
2
1
6
7
4
1.750
258
221
1.167
Greece
3
1
2
4
5
6
0.833
220
251
0.876
Austria
3
0
3
1
3
9
0.333
254
286
0.888



Group D
Western European Summer Time (GMT +1)

Israel 2 - 3 Germany
25-19, 15-25, 2519, 24-26, 14-16
April 8th 2022, h. 17:30, Centro Cultural de Viano do Castelo, Viano deo Castelo

Portugal 3 - 0 Switzerland
25-16, 25-19, 25-15
April 8th 2022, h. 20:00,
Centro Cultural de Viano do Castelo, Viano deo Castelo

Germany 3 - 2 Switzerland
18-25, 21-25, 25-15, 25-23, 16-14
April 9th 2022, h. 15:00,
Centro Cultural de Viano do Castelo, Viano deo Castelo

Israel 0 - 3 Portugal
17-25, 21-25, 15-25
April 9th 2022, h.
18:00, Centro Cultural de Viano do Castelo, Viano deo Castelo

Switzerland 2 - 3 Israel
25-22, 15-25, 29-27, 19-25, 11-15
April 10th 2022, h. 15:00,
Centro Cultural de Viano do Castelo, Viano deo Castelo

Germany 0 - 3 Portugal
24-216, 11-25, 23-25
April 10th 2022, h.
18:00, Centro Cultural de Viano do Castelo, Viano deo Castelo

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Portugal
3
3
0
9
9
0
100.000
226
161
1.404
Germany
3
2
1
4
6
7
0.857
268
281
0.954
Israel
3
1
2
3
5
8
0.625
270
279
0.968
Switzerland
3
0
3
2
4
9
0.444
251
294
0.854




Group E
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Romania 0 - 3 Slovenia
29-31, 15-25, 20-25
April 7th 2022, h. 16:00, Zemgales Olympic Center, Jelgava

Latvia 0 - 3 Czech Republic
23-25, 13-25, 20-25
April 7th 2022, h. 19:00,
Zemgales Olympic Center, Jelgava

Slovenia 1 - 3 Czech Republic
26-28, 25-19, 22-25, 23-25
April 8th 2022, h. 16:00,
Zemgales Olympic Center, Jelgava

Romania 3 - 2 Latvia
34-32, 24-26, 30-25, 25-23, 15-13
April 8th 2022, h.
19:00, Zemgales Olympic Center, Jelgava

Czech Republic 3 - 0 Romania
25-14, 25-23, 25-23
April 9th 2022, h. 16:00,
Zemgales Olympic Center, Jelgava

Slovenia 3 - 1 Latvia
25-18, 25-17, 23-25, 25-14
April 9th 2022, h.
19:00, Zemgales Olympic Center, Jelgava

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Czech Republic
3
3
0
9
9
1
9.000
247
212
1.165
Slovenia
3
2
1
6
7
4
1.750
275
234
1.175
Romania
3
1
2
2
3
8
0.375
241
275
0.876
Latvia
3
0
3
1
3
9
0.333
249
291
0.856



Group F
Estern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Estonia 1 - 3 Netherlands
25-23, 17-25, 1725, 20-25
April 8th 2022, h. 15:30, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Denmark
25-21, 26-16, 25-21
April 8th 2022, h. 18:00,
Hristo Botev, Sofia

Netherlands 3 - 0 Denmark
25-15, 25-22, 25-19
April 9th 2022, h. 15:30,
Hristo Botev, Sofia

Estonia 0 - 3 Bulgaria
19-25, 12-25, 14-25
April 9th 2022, h.
18:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Denmark 3 - 1 Estonia
25-23, 19-25, 25-16, 26-24
April 10th 2022, h. 15:30,
Hristo Botev, Sofia

Netherlands 0 - 3 Bulgaria
25-27, 10-25, 26-28
April 10th 2022, h.
18:00, Hristo Botev, Sofia

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Bulgaria
3
3
0
9
9
0
100.000
230
164
1.402
Netherlands
3
2
1
6
6
4
1.500
234
215
1.088
Denmark
3
1
2
3
3
7
0.429
209
238
0.878
Estonia
3
0
3
0
2
9
0.222
212
268
0.791



Group G
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Sweden 1 - 3 Belgium
13-25, 22-25, 26-24, 23-25
April 8th 2022, h. 15:00, Hall OS S. Radica, Bibinje

Croatia 3 - 1 Hungary
21-25, 25-17, 25-20, 28-26
April 8th 2022, h. 17:30,
Hall OS S. Radica, Bibinje

Belgium 3 - 1 Hungary
25-12, 21-25, 25-19, 25-22
April 9th 2022, h. 15:00,
Hall OS S. Radica, Bibinje

Sweden 3 - 1 Croatia
18-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-20
April 9th 2022, h.
17:30, Hall OS S. Radica, Bibinje

Hungary 0 - 3 Sweden
16-25, 13-25, 18-25
April 10th 2022, h. 15:00,
Hall OS S. Radica, Bibinje

Belgium 3 - 0 Croatia
25-17, 25-20, 25-16
April 10th 2022, h.
17:30, Hall OS S. Radica, Bibinje

Group G Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Belgium
3
3
0
9
9
2
4.500
270
215
1.256
Sweden
3
2
1
6
7
4
1.750
252
230
1.096
Croatia
3
1
2
3
4
7
0.571
236
256
0.922
Hungary
3
0
3
0
2
9
0.222
213
270
0.789



Group H
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Slovakia 3 - 2 Finland
17-25, 16-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-13
April 8th 2022, h. 16:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Montenegro 2 - 3 Norway
25-21, 23-25, 23-25, 25-19, 12-15
April 8th 2022, h. 19:00,
SC Verde, Podgorica

Finland 3 - 1 Norway
22-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-17
April 9th 2022, h. 16:00,
SC Verde, Podgorica

Slovakia 3 - 1 Montenegro
25-13, 25-20, 22-25, 25-16
April 9th 2022, h.
19:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Norway 2 - 3 Slovakia
25-23, 24-26, 25-19, 21-25, 7-15
April 10th 2022, h. 16:00,
SC Verde, Podgorica

Finland 3 - 0 Montenegro
25-18, 25-20, 25-13
April 10th 2022, h.
19:00, SC Verde, Podgorica

Group H Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Slovakia
3
3
0
7
9
5
1.800
303
281
1.078
Finland
3
2
1
7
8
4
2.000
277
225
1.231
Norway
3
1
2
3
6
8
0.750
283
313
0.904
  Montenegro
3
0
3
1
3
9
0.333
233
277
0.841

 Author| Post time: 28-6-2022 17:41
| Show all posts
Men's Under 19 Second Qualifying Round
June 30th - July 3rd, 2022
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and best 1 Nation between the all Groups will qualify for the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 20 European Championship 2022






Group I

  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Sweden

Group J

  • Finland  
  • Netherlands
  • Slovenia
  • Spain




Group I
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Germany 0 - 3 Greece
19-25, 26-28, 17-25
June 30th 2022, h. 17:30, Argos City Spotthall, Argos

France 3 - 0 Sweden
31-29, 25-22, 25-15
June 30th 2022, h. 20:30, Argos City Spotthall, Argos

Greece 2 - 3 Sweden
23-25, 25-17, 25-15, 23-25, 12-15
July 1st 2022, h. 17:30, Argos City Spotthall, Argos

Germany   1 - 3 France
25-21, 19-25, 23-25, 20-25
July 1st 2022, h. 20:30, Argos City Spotthall, Argos

Greece 0 - 3 France
11-25, 21-25, 19-25
July 2nd 2022, h. 17:30, Argos City Spotthall, Argos

Sweden   2 - 3 Germany
25-23, 24-26, 17-25, 25-21, 10-15
July 2nd 2022, h. 20:30, Argos City Spotthall, Argos

Group I Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
France
3
3
0
9
9
1
9.000
252
204
1.235
Greece
3
1
2
4
5
6
0.833
237
234
1.013
Sweden
3
1
2
3
5
8
0.625
264
299
0.883
Germany
3
1
2
2
4
8
0.500
259
275
0.942




Group J
Central European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Spain 1 - 3 Finland
21-25, 25-22, 23-25, 24-26
June 30th 2022, h. 15:00, Draś Sport Hall, Maribor

Slovenia 3 - 2 Netherlands
25-22, 25-14, 28-30, 22-25, 16-14
June 30th 2022, h. 17:30,
Draś Sport Hall, Maribor

Finland 3 - 1 Netherlands
25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 25-16
July 1st 2022, h. 15:00,
Draś Sport Hall, Maribor

Spain   3 - 0 Slovenia
27-25, 25-21, 25-12
July 1st 2022, h. 17:30,
Draś Sport Hall, Maribor

Netherlands 3 - 2 Spain
23-25, 25-20, 25-18, 24-26, 15-12
July 2nd 2022, h. 15:00,
Draś Sport Hall, Maribor

Finland   2 - 3 Slovenia
17-25, 17-25, 25-19, 25-18, 11-15
July 2nd 2022, h. 17:30,
Draś Sport Hall, Maribor

Group J Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Finland  
3
2
1
7
8
5
1.600
287
280
1.025
Slovenia
3
2
1
4
6
7
0.857
276
277
0.996
Spain
3
1
2
4
6
6
1.000
271
268
1.011
Netherlands
3
1
2
3
6
8
0.750
302
311
0.971



 Author| Post time: 16-9-2022 11:50
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
September 17th - September 22nd, 2022
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals




Pool A
  
  • France
  • Italy
  • Poland
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia

Pool B

  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Czech Republic
  • Finland
  • Greece
  • Portugal





Pool A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Serbia 3 - 0 France
27-25, 25-22, 25-23
September 17th 2022, h. 15:00, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Poland 3 - 1 Slovakia
25-21, 21-25, 25-14, 25-8
September 17th 2022, h. 17:30, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Slovenia 0 - 3 Italy
25-27, 18-25, 16-25
September 17th 2022, h. 20:00, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Serbia 0 - 3 Poland
21-25, 17-25, 17-25
September 18th 2022, h. 15:00, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Slovakia 0 - 3 Slovenia
16-25, 19-25, 26-28
September 18th 2022, h. 17:30, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

France 3 - 2 Italy
21-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-13
September 18th 2022, h. 20:00, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Slovenia 3 - 0 Serbia
25-18, 25-22, 25-11
September 19th 2022, h. 15:00, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Poland 3 - 0 France
25-20, 25-21, 25-23
September 19th 2022, h. 17:30, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Italy 3 - 0 Slovakia
25-20, 25-15, 25-17
September 19th 2022, h. 20:00, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Poland 3 - 2 Slovenia
20-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-19, 15-12
September 21st 2022, h. 15:00, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

France 3 - 1 Slovakia
25-17, 25-15, 18-25, 29-27
September 21st 2022, h. 17:30, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Serbia 0 - 3 Italy
22-25, 19-25, 19-25
September 21st 2022, h. 20:00, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Slovenia 3 - 2 France
19-25, 25-23, 25-20, 21-25, 15-12
September 22nd 2022, h. 15:00, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Slovakia 3 - 2 Serbia
20-25, 16-25, 36-34, 25-21, 15-11
September 22nd 2022, h. 17:30, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Italy 3 - 0 Poland
25-18, 26-24, 25-14
September 22nd 2022, h. 20:00, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Pool A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Italy
5
4
1
13
14
3
4.6667
412
331
1.245
Poland
5
4
1
11
12
6
2.000
410
363
1.129
Slovenia
5
3
2
9
11
8
1.375
417
402
1.037
France
5
2
3
6
8
12
0.667
440
450
0.978
Serbia
5
1
4
4
5
12
0.417
359
407
0.882
Slovakia
5
1
4
2
5
14
0.357
377
462
0.816



Pool B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Portugal 2 - 3 Greece
23-25, 25-19, 28-26, 22-25, 10-15
September 17th 2022, h. 15:00, Pala BCC, Vasto

Czech Republic 3 - 1 Finland
25-15, 19-25, 25-19, 25-22
September 17th 2022, h. 17:30,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Bulgaria 0 - 3 Belgium
17-25, 19-25, 22-25
September 17th 2022, h. 20:00,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Portugal 3 - 0 Czech Republic
25-21, 27-25, 25-20
September 18th 2022, h. 15:00,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Finland 2 - 3 Bulgaria
30-28, 17-25, 25-20, 23-25, 9-15
September 18th 2022, h. 17:30,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Greece 0 - 3 Belgium
19-25, 23-25, 24-26
September 18th 2022, h. 20:00,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Bulgaria 3 - 1 Portugal
25-22, 21-25, 25-19, 25-23
September 19th 2022, h. 15:00,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Czech Republic 3 - 0 Greece
25-22, 25-11, 25-23
September 19th 2022, h. 17:30,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Belgium 3 - 1 Finland
19-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-22
September 19th 2022, h. 20:00,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Czech Republic 1 - 3 Bulgaria
25-15, 20-25, 18-25, 23-25
September 21st 2022, h. 15:00,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Greece 1 - 3 Finland
16-25, 25-20, 16-25, 18-25
September 21st 2022, h. 17:30,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Portugal 2 - 3 Belgium
27-25, 22-25, 25-23, 24-26, 12-15
September 21st 2022, h. 20:00,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Greece
25-17, 25-21, 29-27
September 22nd 2022, h. 15:00,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Finland 3 - 2 Portugal
21-25, 25-20, 25-27, 25-14, 15-12
September 22nd 2022, h. 17:30,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Belgium 1 - 3 Czech Republic
22-25, 22-25, 29-27, 24-26
September 22nd 2022, h. 20:00,
Pala BCC, Vasto

Pool B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Belgium
5
4
1
11
13
6
2.167
457
430
1.063
Bulgaria
5
4
1
11
12
7
1.714
436
419
1.041
Czech Republic
5
3
2
9
10
8
1.250
424
401
0.057
Finland
5
2
3
6
10
12
0.833
484
475
0.019
Portugal
5
1
4
6
10
12
0.833
482
497
0.970
Greece
5
1
4
2
4
14
0.286
372
433
0.859


 Author| Post time: 23-9-2022 11:10
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
September 24th - September 25th, 2022
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 20 European Championship 2022 Champion



  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Czech Republic
  • Finland
  • France
  • Italy
  • Poland
  • Slovenia




5th-8th Place Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Slovenia 3 - 1 Finland
25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 25-17
September 24th 2022, h. 17:30,
Pala BCC, Vasto
I
Czech Republic 2 - 3 France
23-25, 19-25, 25-12, 25-20, 8-15
September 24th 2022, h. 20:00,
Pala BCC, Vasto



Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Italy 3 - 1 Bulgaria
23-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-20
September 24th 2022, h. 17:30, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano
I
Belgium 0 - 3 Poland
20-25, 17-25, 15-25
September 24th 2022, h. 20:00,
Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano


7th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Finland 3 - 2 Czech Republic
30-32, 25-21, 25-23, 23-25, 15-10
September 25th 2022, h. 09:30, Pala BCC, Vasto


5th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Slovenia 2 - 3 France
20-25, 16-25, 25-23, 25-21, 12-15
September 25th 2022, h. 12:30, Pala BCC, Vasto



Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Bulgaria 3 - 1 Belgium
25-12, 25-19, 19-25, 25-17
September 25th 2022, h. 17:30, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano


Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Italy 3 - 2 Poland
25-19, 25-19, 24-26, 17-25, 15-6
September 25th 2022, h. 20:00, Palazzetto dello Sport Corrado Roma, Montesilvano

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-2-2023 05:50 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2023, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2023 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list