|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Football AFC Club Asian Cup 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 2-4-2022 12:56
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Football AFC Asian Club Cup 2022

Continental Championship - 5 April 2022 - 22 October 2022





Qualified Teams

  •    Dhaka Abahani
  •    Bashundhara Kings
  • Al Riffa
  • East Riffa
  • Paro
  • Phnom Penh Crown
  • Visakha FC
  •   Tainan City
  • Eastern  
  • Lee Man
  •    ATK Mohun Bagan
  • Gokulam Kerala
  • Bali United FC
  • PSM Makassar
  • Dordoi Bishkek
  • Neftchi
  • Al-Arabi
  • Al-Kuwait SC
  • Young Elephant
  • Al Ansar FC
  • Nejmeh SC
  • MUST CPK
  • Maziya  
  • Valencia
  • Kedah Darul Aman
  • Kuala Lumpur City
  • Athletic 220
  • Machhindra
  • Al Seeb Club
  • Dhofar
  • Shabab Al Khalil
  • Hilal Al Quds
  • Kaya FC-Iloilo
  • Hougang United
  • Tampines Rovers
  • Blue Star
  • Jableh
  • Tishreen
  • CSKA Pomir Dushanbe
  • FC Khujand
  •    Altyn Asyr
  • FK Köpetdag
  • Viettel FC
  • Nasaf Qarshi
  • Sogdiana Jizzakh



Competition Format

April 5th, 2022
4 Teams, Single Leg Match, winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round 2
I
April 12th, 2022
4 Teams, Single Leg Match, winning Teams will qualify for the Play-Off Round
I   
April 19th, 2022
6 Teams, Single Leg Matches, the winning Teams will qualify for Group Stage
May 18th - June 30th, 2022
40 Teams, 10 Groups, the winners of each Group and the best runners-up in the West Asia Zone ane ASEAN Zone will advance to the Zonal Semifinals,  the winners of each Group in the Central Asia Zone will advance to the Zonal Finals, the winners of each group in ther South Zone and the East Zone will advance to the Inter Zone Play Off Semifinals
I
Zonal Semifinals
August 9th - September 6th, 2022
16 Teams, Single Leg Matches , the winning Teams will qualify for the Zonal Finals
I
Zonal Finals
August 16th - October 4th, 2022
6 Teams, Single Leg Matches , the winning Teams will qualify for the Inter Zonal Play-Off Final
I
Inter Zone Play-Off Semifinals
September 6th - September 7th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Inter Zone Play-Off Final
October 5th, 2022
2 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the winning Team will qualify for the Final
I
Final
October 22nd, 2022
2 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the winning Team will be the Men's Fooball AFC Champions League 2021 Champion

Road to the Men's Football AFC Champions League 2023



The 1st Team will qualify for the Men's Football AFC Champions League 2023.

Teams already Qualified for the Men's Football AAFC Champions League 2023
 Author| Post time: 2-4-2022 13:18
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round 1
April 5th, 2022
4 Teams, Single Leg Match, winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round 2


  • Paro
  • Valencia
  • Machhindra
  • Blue Star



Preliminary Round 1

Machhindra   1 - 2   Blue Star
Half-Time: 0-2
April 5th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +5), Dashrath Stadium, Kathmandu

Valencia   ET2 - 1   Paro   
Half-Time: 1-1, 1-1, Extra Time: 2-1
April 5th 2022, h. 22:00 (GMT +5), National Football Stadium, Male

 Author| Post time: 11-4-2022 12:44
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round 2
April 12th, 2022
4 Teams, Single Leg Match, winning Teams will qualify for the Play-Off Round
  •    Dhaka Abahani
  •    ATK Mohun Bagan
  • Valencia
  • Blue Star



Preliminary Round 2

ATK Mohun Bagan    5 - 0   Blue Star
Half-Time: 3-0
April 12th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +5), Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata


  Dhaka Abahani 3 - 0   Valencia   
Walkover
 Author| Post time: 19-4-2022 13:21
| Show all posts
Play-Off Round
April 19th, 2022
6 Teams, Single Leg Matches, the winning Teams will qualify for Group Stage


  •    Dhaka Abahani
  • Visakha FC
  • Lee Man
  •    ATK Mohun Bagan
  • Young Elephant
  • Athletic 220




South Asia Zone
India Standard Time (GMT +5.30)

  ATK Mohun Bagan   3 - 1   Dhaka Abahani
Half-Time: 2-0
April 19th 2022, h. 17:00, Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Kiriangan, Kolkata



ASEAN Zone

Visakha FC   vs   Young Elephant
Cancelled


East Asia Zone
Ulaanbaatar Time (GMT +8)

Lee Man   2 - 1 Athletic 220
Half-Time: 1-1
April 19th 2022, h. 15:00, MFF Football Centre, Ulaanbaatar

 Author| Post time: 17-5-2022 07:33
| Show all posts
Group Stage
May 18th - June 30th, 2022
40 Teams, 10 Groups, the winners of each Group and the best runners-up in the West Asia Zone ane ASEAN Zone will advance to the Zonal Semifinals,  the winners of each Group in the Central Asia Zone will advance to the Zonal Finals, the winners of each group in ther South Zone and the East Zone will advance to the Inter Zone Play Off Semifinals





Group A

  • Al-Kuwait SC
  • Al Ansar FC
  • Al Seeb Club
  • Jableh

Group B

  • Al Riffa
  • Al-Arabi
  • Dhofar
  • Shabab Al Khalil

Group C

  • East Riffa
  • Nejmeh SC
  • Hilal Al Quds
  • Tishreen

Group D

  •    Bashundhara Kings
  •    ATK Mohun Bagan
  • Gokulam Kerala
  • Maziya  

Group E
  
  • Neftchi
  • CSKA Pomir Dushanbe
  •    Altyn Asyr
  • Sogdiana Jizzakh

Group F

  • Dordoi Bishkek
  • FC Khujand
  • FK Köpetdag

Group G

  • Visakha FC
  • Bali United FC
  • Kedah Darul Aman
  • Kaya FC-Iloilo

Group H

  • PSM Makassar
  • Kuala Lumpur City
  • Tampines Rovers

Group I

  • Phnom Penh Crown
  • Young Elephant
  • Hougang United
  • Viettel FC

Group J

  •   Tainan City
  • Eastern  
  • Lee Man
  • MUST CPK - Withdrew



Group A
Gulf Standard Time (GMT +4)

Al Ansar FC   1 - 1   Al-Kuwait SC
Half-Time: 0-1
May 18th 2022, h. 23:00, Al-Seeb Stadium, Seeb


Al Seeb Club 1 - 0   Jableh
Half-Time: 1-0
May 18th 2022, h. 19:00, Al-Seeb Stadium, Seeb

Al-Kuwait SC   2 - 1   Al Seeb Club
Half-Time: 1-1
May 21st 2022, h. 19:00, Al-Seeb Stadium, Seeb


Jableh   1 - 0   Al Ansar FC
Half-Time: 0-0
May 21st 2022, h. 23:00, Al-Seeb Stadium, Seeb

Al Ansar FC   0 - 4   Al Seeb Club
Half-Time: 0-3
May 24th 2022, h. 19:00, Al-Seeb Stadium, Seeb


Jableh 0 - 0 Al-Kuwait SC
Half-Time: 0-0
May 24th 2022, h. 23:00, Al-Seeb Stadium, Seeb

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Al Seeb Club
3
2
0
1
6
2
+4
6
Al-Kuwait SC
3
1
2
0
3
2
+1
5
Jableh
3
1
1
1
1
1
0
4
Al Ansar FC
3
0
1
2
1
6
-5
1


Group B
Arabia Standard Time (GMT +3)

Al Riffa   2 - 3   Al-Arabi
Half-Time: 2-1
May 18th 2022, h. 18:00, Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City


Shabab Al Khalil   0 - 3 Dhofar
Half-Time: 0-1
May 18th 2022, h. 22:00,
Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City

Al-Arabi   1 - 0   Shabab Al Khalil
Half-Time: 1-0
May 21st 2022, h. 18:00,
Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City

Dhofar   2 - 3   Al Riffa
Half-Time: 1-2
May 21st 2022, h. 22:00,
Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City

Dhofar 1 - 1   Al-Arabi
Half-Time: 1-1
May 24th 2022, h. 18:00,
Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City

Al Riffa   3 - 1 Shabab Al Khalil
Half-Time: 1-0
May 24th 2022, h. 22:00,
Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Al-Arabi
3
2
1
0
5
3
+2
7
Al Riffa
3
2
0
1
8
6
+2
6
Dhofar
3
1
1
1
6
4
+2
4
Shabab Al Khalil
3
0
0
3
1

-6
0



Group C
Arabia Standard Time (GMT +3)

Tishreen   0 - 0   Hilal Al Quds
Half-Time: 0-0
May 18th 2022, h. 18:00, Sheikh Ali bin Mohammed Al-Khalifa Stadium, Manama


Nejmeh SC   1 - 1   East Riffa
Half-Time: 0-0
May 18th 2022, h. 22:00,
Sheikh Ali bin Mohammed Al-Khalifa Stadium, Manama

Hilal Al Quds   0 - 2   Nejmeh SC
Half-Time: 0-0
May 21st 2022, h. 18:00,
Sheikh Ali bin Mohammed Al-Khalifa Stadium, Manama

East Riffa   2 - 0   Tishreen
Half-Time: 1-0
May 21st 2022, h. 22:00,
Sheikh Ali bin Mohammed Al-Khalifa Stadium, Manama

Tishreen   3 - 1   Nejmeh SC
Half-Time: 3-0
May 24th 2022, h. 18:00,
Sheikh Ali bin Mohammed Al-Khalifa Stadium, Manama

East Riffa 2 - 2 Hilal Al Quds
Half-Time: 0-2
May 24th 2022, h. 22:00,
Sheikh Ali bin Mohammed Al-Khalifa Stadium, Manama

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
East Riffa
3
1
2
0
5
3
+2
5
Tishreen
3
1
1
1
3
3
0
4
Nejmeh SC
3
1
1
1
4
4
0
4
Hilal Al Quds
3
0
2
1
2
4
-2
2



Group D
India Standard Time (GMT +5.30)

Gokulam Kerala   4 - 2   ATK Mohun Bagan
Half-Time: 0-0
May 18th 2022, h. 16:30, Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata


Bashundhara Kings   1 - 0   Maziya
Half-Time: 1-0
May 18th 2022, h. 20:30,
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

ATK Mohun Bagan   4 - 0   Bashundhara Kings
Half-Time: 2-0
May 21st 2022, h. 16:30,
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

Maziya   1 - 0   Gokulam Kerala
Half-Time: 0-0
May 21st 2022, h. 20:30,
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

Gokulam Kerala  1 - 2 Bashundhara Kings
Half-Time: 0-1
May 24th 2022, h. 16:30,
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

Maziya 2 - 5 ATK Mohun Bagan
Half-Time: 1-2
May 24th 2022, h. 20:30,
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

Group D Provisional Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ATK Mohun Bagan
3
2
0
1
11
6
+5
6
Bashundhara Kings
3
2
0
1
3
5
-2
6
Maziya  
3
1
0
2
3
6
-3
3
Gokulam Kerala
3
1
0
2
5
5
0
3



Group E
Tajikistan Time (GMT +5)

Sogdiana Jizzakh   2 - 0 Neftchi
Half-Time: 1-0
June 24th 2022, h. 19:00, Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe


Altyn Asyr    1 - 1   CSKA Pomir Dushanbe
Half-Time:0-0
June 24th 2022, h. 22:00, Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe

Neftchi   vs Altyn Asyr
Half-Time:
June 27h 2022, h. 19:00, Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe

CSKA Pomir Dushanbe   vs   Sogdiana Jizzakh
Half-Time:
June 27h 2022, h. 22:00, Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe

Sogdiana Jizzakh  vs Altyn Asyr
Half-Time:
June 30th 2022, h. 19:00, Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe

CSKA Pomir Dushanbe vs Neftchi
Half-Time:
June 30th 2022, h. 22:00, Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe

Group E Provisional Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Sogdiana Jizzakh
1
1
0
0
2
0
+2
3
CSKA Pomir Dushan.
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
Altyn Asyr
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
Neftchi
1
0
0
1
0
2
-2
0



Group F
Kyrgyzstan Time (GMT +6)

FK Köpetdag    1 - 3  FC Khujand
Half-Time: 0-2
June 24th 2022, h. 20:00, Dolen Omurzakov Stadium, Bishkek


Dordoi Bishkek   vs   FK Köpetdag
Half-Time:
June 27th 2022, h. 20:00, Dolen Omurzakov Stadium, Bishkek

FC Khujand   vs Dordoi Bishkek
Half-Time:
June 30th 2022, h. 20:00, Dolen Omurzakov Stadium, Bishkek

Group F Provisional Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FC Khujand
1
1
0
0
3
1
+2
3
Dordoi Bishkek
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
FK Köpetdag
1
0
0
1
1
3
-2
0



Group G
Central Indonesian Time (GMT +8)

Kaya FC-Iloilo   1 - 2 Visakha FC
Half-Time: 1-0
June 24th 2022, h. 16:00, Kapten I Wayan Dipta Stadium, Gianyar


Bali United FC   2 - 0   Kedah Darul Aman
Half-Time:1-0
June 24th 2022, h. 21:00, Kapten I Wayan Dipta Stadium, Gianyar

Visakha FC   vs Bali United FC
Half-Time:
June 27h 2022, h. 16:00, Kapten I Wayan Dipta Stadium, Gianyar

Kedah Darul Aman   vs   Kaya FC-Iloilo
Half-Time:
June 27h 2022, h. 20:00, Kapten I Wayan Dipta Stadium, Gianyar

Kaya FC-Iloilo   vs Bali United FC
Half-Time:
June 30th 2022, h. 16:00, Kapten I Wayan Dipta Stadium, Gianyar

Kedah Darul Aman vs Visakha FC
Half-Time:
June 30th 2022, h. 20:00, Kapten I Wayan Dipta Stadium, Gianyar

Group G Provisional Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Bali United FC
1
1
0
0
2
0
+2
3
Visakha FC
1
1
0
0
2
1
+1
3
Kaya FC-Iloilo
1
0
0
1
1
2
-1
0
Kedah Darul Aman
1
0
0
1
0
2
-2
0



Group H
Malaysia Time (GMT +8)

PSM Makassar   0 - 0   Kuala Lumpur City
Half-Time: 0-0
June 24th 2022, h. 20:00, Kuala Lumpur Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


Tampines Rovers   vs PSM Makassar
Half-Time:
June 27h 2022, h. 20:00, Kuala Lumpur Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur City   vs Tampines Rovers
Half-Time:
June 30th 2022, h. 20:00, Kuala Lumpur Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Group H Provisional Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Kuala Lumpur City
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
PSM Makassar
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
Tampines Rovers
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0



Group I
Indochina Time (GMT +7)

Viettel FC   5 - 1   Young Elephant
Half-Time: 3-1
June 24th 2022, h. 17:00, Thong Nhat Stadium, Ho Chi Minh City


Hougang United   4 - 3   Phnom Penh Crown
Half-Time:3-2
June 24th 2022, h. 21:00, Thong Nhat Stadium, Ho Chi Minh City

Young Elephant   vs Hougang United
Half-Time:
June 27h 2022, h. 21:00, Thong Nhat Stadium, Ho Chi Minh City

Phnom Penh Crown   vs   Viettel FC
Half-Time:
June 27h 2022, h. 17:00, Thong Nhat Stadium, Ho Chi Minh City

Viettel FC   vs Hougang United
Half-Time:
June 30th 2022, h. 17:00, Thong Nhat Stadium, Ho Chi Minh City

Phnom Penh Crown vs Young Elephant
Half-Time:
June 30th 2022, h. 21:00, Thong Nhat Stadium, Ho Chi Minh City

Group I Provisional Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
PSM Makassar
1
1
0
0
5
1
+4
3
Hougang United
1
1
0
0
4
3
+1
3
Phnom Penh Crown
1
0
0
1
3
4
-1
0
Young Elephant
1
0
0
1
1
5
-4
0



Group J
Indochina Time (GMT +7)

Lee Man   1 - 3   Eastern
Half-Time: 1-2
June 24th 2022, h. 17:00, Buriram Stadium, Buriram


Tainan City   vs   Lee Man
Half-Time:
June 27h 2022, h. 20:00, Buriram Stadium, Buriram

Eastern  vs Tainan City
Half-Time:
June 30th 2022, h. 17:00, Buriram Stadium, Buriram

Group J Provisional Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Eastern
1
1
0
0
3
1
+2
3
Tainan City
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lee Man
1
0
0
1
1
3
-2
0


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

25-6-2022 00:19 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list