|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Luge at the Beijing Winter Olympic Games 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 4-2-2022 16:00
| Show all posts |Read mode
Luge at the Beijing Winter Olympic Games 2022        
        
                Beijing (CHN) - 5 February 2022 - 10 February 2022         
        
        
               

        


Official Schedule
China Standard Time (GMT +8)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, February 5th
19:10 Men's Singles Run 1
20:50 Men's Singles Run 2

Saturday, February 6th
19:30 Men's Singles Run 3
21:15 Men's Singles Run 4

Monday, February 7th
19:50 Women's Singles Run 1
21:30 Women's Singles Run 2

Tuesday, February 8th
19:50 Women's Singles Run 3
21:35 Women's Singles Run 4

Wednesday, February 9th
20:20 Open Doubles Run 1
21:35 Open Doubles Run 2

Thursday, February 10th
21:30 Mixed Team Relay




 Author| Post time: 6-2-2022 18:42
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Final Results

LUDWIGJohannes
3:48.73557.063+57.438+57.043+57.191

KINDLWolfgang
3:48.89557.110+57.430+57.117+57.238

FISCHNALLERDominik
3:49.68657.361+57.444+57.461+57.420

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
LOCHFelix
57.383
57.500
57.510
57.485
3:49.878
5
APARJODSKristers
57.664
57.597
57.399
57.693
3:50.053
6
LANGENHANMax
57.606
57.536
57.521
57.429
3:50.092
7
BERZINSGints
57.414
57.709
57.480
57.570
3:50.173
8
MAZDZERChris
57.780
58.039
57.779
57.779
3:51.377
9
REPILOVRoman
57.594
58.679
57.714
57.647
3:51.634
10
PAVLICHENKOSemen
57.786
58.115
57.955
57.793
3:51.649
11
FELDERERLeon
57.814
58.211
57.855
57.960
3:51.40
12
GLEIRSCHERNico
59.110
58.351
57.370
57.452
3:52.283
13
WESTTucker
58.079
57.831
58.534
57.916
3:52.360
14
GORBATCEVICHAleksandr
58.139
58.339
58.080
58.043
3:52.601
15
GLEIRSCHERDavid
57.407
58.240
58.908
58.617
3:53.172
16
FERLAZZOAlexander
58.216
58.994
58.122
57.887
3:53.219
17
WATTSReid
58.049
59.071
58.108
58.065
3:53.293
18
DARZNIEKSArturs
58.166
59.370
57.392
58.241
3:53.709
19
GUSTAFSONJonathan
57.845
59.330
58.496
58.275
3:53.946
20
KOHALASvante
58.517
58.779
58.368
28.333
3:53.997
21
NINIS Jozef
58.205
58.764
58.856
-
2:55.825
22
DUKACH Anton
58.873
58.726
58.408
-
2:56.007
23
STAUDINGER Rupert
58.731
58.960
58.622
-
2:56.313
24
FAN Duoyao
58.848
58.883
58.895
-
2:56.626
25
SOCHOWICZ Mateusz
58.863
58.196
58.867
-
2:56.926
26
SKUPEK Marian
58.956
58.976
59.051
-
2:56.983
27
MANDZIY Andriy
1:01.082
58.706
58.346
-
2:58.134
28
ANGELOV Pavel
59.555
59.753
59.545
-
2:58.853
29
CRETU Valentin
58.349
58.263
1:02.223
-
2:58.394
30
LEJSEK Michael
59.542
59.945
1:00.080
-
2:59.567
31
KUMARITASHVILI Saba
1:00.211
1:00.146
1:00.036
-
3:00.393
32
KOBAYASHI Seiya
1:00.856
1:00.919
59.859
-
3:01.634
33
LIM Namkyu
1:02.438
59.794
59.538
-
3:01.770
34
NIKOLAJEV Mirza
1:01.667
1:02.507
1:01.175
-
3:05.349
FISCHNALLER Kevin
DNS
-
-
-
DNS

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2022 16:37
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Final Results

GEISENBERGER Natalie
3:53.45458.402+57.423+58.226+58.403

BERREITER Anna
3:53.94758.525+58.508+58.348+58.566

IVANOVA Tatyana
3:54.50758.733+58.683+58.461+58.630

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Run 3
Run 4
Result
4
EGLE Madeleine
59.342
58.493
58.542
58.531
3:54.809
5
PROCK Hannah
58.762
58.732
58.532
58.798
3:54.824
6
SCHULTE Lisa
58.523
59.074
58.646
58.642
3:54.885
7
TAUBITZ Julia
58.345
1:00.075
58.655
58.358
3:55.433
8
TIRUMA Eliza
58.956
58.849
58.865
58.771
3:55.441
9
MAAG Natalie
59.018
58.117
58.913
58.892
3:55.940
10
VOETTER Andrea
59.145
59.045
58.852
58.935
3:55.977
11
APARJODE Kendija
59.107
59.020
58.928
59.084
3:56.139
12
FARQUHARSON Ashley
59.972
59.024
58.768
58.643
3:56.407
13
HOFER Verena
58.960
59.037
58.961
59.584
3:56.542
14
ELLIS Trinity
59.219
59.053
58.888
59.704
3:56.864
15
ZOEGGELER Nina
59.464
59.160
59.085
58.275
3:56.984
16
CORLESS Natalie
59.193
59.316
59.173
59.570
3:57.255
17
HODGSON Makena
59.505
59.477
59.286
59.268
3:57.536
18
VITOLA Elina Ieva
59.025
59.140
59.029
1:00.957
3:58.151
19
FRISCH Aileen Christina
59.776
59.642
59.055
1:01.811
4:00.284
20
KOHALA Tove
59.533
59.776
59.333
1:02.431
4:01.073
21
TUNYTSKA Yulianna
59.690
59.844
59.571
-
2:59.105
22
STETSKIV Olena
59.663
59.586
59.963
-
2:59.212
23
BRITCHER Summer
1:00.986
59.156
59.152
-
2:59.294
24
RAVENNA Veronica Maria
59.811
59.780
59.719
-
2:59.310
25
SIMONAKOVA Katarina
1:00.124
59.851
59.761
-
2:59.736
26
SWEENEY Emily
58.971
1:02.429
58.882
-
3:00.292
27
DOMARADZKA Klaudia
59.871
59.892
1:01.313
-
3:01.076
28
DEMCHENKO Viktoriia
58.869
1:03.466
58.838
-
3:01.173
29
WANG Peixuan
1:00.986
1:00.391
1:00.025
-
3:01.402
30
CEZIKOVA Anna
1:00.392
1:01.169
1:00.101
-
3:01.662
31
LIN Sin-Rong
1:01.550
1:01.057
1:01.004
-
3:03.611
32
DESCALUI Doina
1:01.928
1:02.192
1:02.174
-
3:06.294
33
DESMOND Elsa
1:01.608
1:03.857
1:02.254
-
3:07.719
STRAMATURARU Raluca
1:01.357
1:00.305
DNF
-
DNF

KATNIKOVA Ekaterina
DNF
-
-

DNF

 Author| Post time: 9-2-2022 15:30
| Show all posts
Open Doubles
Final Results

Germany
WENDL Tobias
ARLT Tobias
1:56.55458.255+58.299

Germany
EGGERT Toni
BENECKEN Sascha
1:56.65358.300+58.352

Austria
STEU Thomas
KOLLER Lorenz
1:56.06558.426+58.639

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
BOTS Martins
PLUME Roberts
58.628
58.791
1:57.419
5
SICS Andris
SICS Juris
58.073
58.734
1:57.437
6
RIEDER Emanuel
KAINZWALDNER Simon
58.602
58.995
1:57.597
7
WALKER Tristan
SNITH Justin
58.895
59.023
1:57.918
8
DENISYEV Aleksandr
ANTONOV Vladislav
59.040
58.953
1:57.993
9
CHMIELEWSKI Wojciech
KOWALEWSKI Jakub
58.992
59.073
1:58.065
10
BOGDANOV Andrei
PROKHOROV Iurii
59.376
59.132
1:58.508
11
Di GREGORIO Zachary
HOLLANDER Sean
59.389
59.126
1:58.515
12
PARK Jinyong
CHO Jung Myung
59.361
59.366
1:58.727
13
VAVERCAK Tomas
ZMIJ Matej
1:00.138
59.704
1:59.842
14
GITLAN Marian
SERBAN Darius-Lucian
59.694
1:00.243
1:59.937
15
STAKHIV Ihor
LYSETSKYI Andrii
59.983
1:00.080
2:00.063
16
VEJDELEK Filip
PEKNY Zdenek
1:00.248
59.869
2:00.117
17
HUANG Yebo
PENG Junyue
1:00.732
1:00.840
2:01.572

 Author| Post time: 10-2-2022 15:48
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Relay
Final Results

Germany
GEISENBERGER Natalie
LUDWIG Johannes
WENDL Tobias
ARLT Tobias
3:03.406

Austria
EGLE Madeleine
KINDL Wolfgang
STEU Thomas
KOLLER Lorenz
3:03.486

Latvia
TIRUMA Eliza
APARJODS Kristers
BOTS Martins
PLUME Roberts
3:04.354

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
IVANOVA Tatyana
REPILOV Roman
DENISYEV Aleksandr
ANTONOV Vladislav
3:04.667
5
VOETTER Andrea
FELDERER Leon
RIEDER Emanuel
KAINZWALDNER Simon
3:04.852
6
ELLIS Trinity
WATTS Reid
WALKER Tristan
SNITH Justin
3:05.235
7
FARQUHARSON Ashley
MAZDZER Chris
Di GREGORIO Zachary
HOLLANDER Sean
3:05.741
8
DOMARADZKA Klaudia
SOCHOWICZ Mateusz
CHMIELEWSKI Wojciech
KOWALEWSKI Jakub
3:07.136
9
STRAMATURARU Raluca
CRETU Valentin
GITLAN Marian
SERBAN Darius-Lucian
3:07.692
10
CEZIKOVA Anna
LEJSEK Michael
VEJDELEK Filip
PEKNY Zdenek
3:09.556
11
TUNYTSKA Yulianna
DUKACH Anton
STAKHIV Ihor
LYSETSKYI Andrii
3:09.604
12
WANG Peixuan
FAN Duoyao
HUANG Yebo
PENG Junyue
3:10.182
13
FRISCH Aileen Christina
LIM Namkyu
PARK Jinyong
CHO Jung Myung
3:11.238

SIMONAKOVA Katarina
NINIS Jozef
VAVERCAK Tomas
ZMIJ Matej
DNF

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

29-6-2022 00:56 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list