|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Luge FIL Junior World Championships 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 27-1-2022 11:13
| Show all posts |Read mode
Luge FIL Junior World Championships 2021

Winterberg (GER) - 28 January 2022 - 29 January 2022



Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, January 28th
10:00 Men's Junior Singles Run 1
Following Men's Junior Singles Run 2
13:30 Women's Junior Doubles Run 1
Following Women's Junior Doubles Run 2

Saturday, January 29th
10:00 Women's Junior Singles Run 1
Following Women's Junior Singles Run 2
13:30 Men's Junior Doubles Run 1
Following Men's Junior Doubles Run 2
15:30 Mixed Junior Team Relay

 Author| Post time: 27-1-2022 11:14
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count  

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
3
1
2
6

Russia
1
2
0
3
2
Latvia
1
1
2
4
4
Austria
0
1
0
1
5
United States
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
5
5
5
15


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 28-1-2022 13:03
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Singles  
Final Results

PERESTORONIN Matvei
1:52.73656.615+56.121

Müller Florian
1:53.20556.637+56.568

GREINER Matthew
1:53.21356.882+56.332

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
REPILOV Pavel
56.735
56.527
1:53.262
5
ZAUSER Fabio Helmut
56.996
56.754
1:53.750
6
Nößler David
57.019
56.738
1:53.757
7
KALLAN Noah
57.141
56.663
1:53.774
8
KUNZE Pascal
57.197
56.694
1:53.891
9
SKUPEK Marian
57.188
56.723
1:53.911
10
GRANCAGNOLO Timon
56.856
57.140
1:53.996
11
ALEKSANDROV Eduard
57.363
56.669
1:54.061
12
MUELLER Marcus
57.246
56.843
1:54.089
13
GUFLER Alex
57.469
56.989
1:54.458
14
Martsinovskyy Danyil
57.398
57.188
1:54.586
15
DOWNEY Theo
57.513
57.741
1:55.254
16
HARRIS Hunter
57.836
57.457
1:55.293
17
KARAS Mateusz
57.950
57.396
1:55.346
18
MUSEI Vlad-Florin
58.120
57.584
1:55.704
19
TROJGA Arkadiusz
57.915
57.797
1:55.712
20
BORGER William
57.916
57.921
1:55.837
21
MUELLER Aidan
58.412
57.501
1:55.913
22
MTCHEDLIANI Lasha
58.316
57.955
1:56.271
23
MOBERG Rasmus
58.261
58.193
1:56.454
24
VARGA Vratislav
58.470
-
58.470
25
VEPROVSKY Jakub
58.630
-
58.630
26
MTCHEDLIANI Luka
58.798
-
58.798
27
DREIMANIS Roberts
58.803
-
58.803
28
VAN WOUW Bastian
58.924
-
58.924
29
MAJERCAK Metod
57.179
-
57.179
30
KOVACIC Lovro
59.417
-
59.417
31
RAPPEL Micha
59.598
-
59.598
32
BOSMAN Christian
1:00.100
-
1:00.100
33
BADZUKOV Tian
1:00.221
-
1:00.221

RINKS Kaspars
57.125
DNF
DNF

MORSE Dylan
57.534
DNF
DNF

LAUGHER Grayson Charles
DNF
-
DNF

BOBAN Nikola
DNF
-
DNF

TANZER Florian
DNF
-
DNF

 Author| Post time: 28-1-2022 14:54
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Doubles
Final Results

Germany
ROMANENKO Luisa
PATZ Pauline
1:36.36848.309+48.059

Latvia
ROBEZNIECE Marta
BOGDANOVA Kitija
1:36.41748.412+48.005

Latvia
ZIEDINA Viktorija
ZVILNA Selina
1:36.81448.432+48.382

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
KROPACHEVA Anastasiia
STARKOVA Alena
48.856
48.449
1:38.305
5
CHAN Maya USA
WEILER Reannyn
48.600
48.971
1:37.571
6
Storch Elisa-Marie
Reitmeier Elia
48.828
48.863
1:37.691
7
NASH Caitlin
ALLAN Kailey
48.947
48.895
1:37.842
8
DOMOWICZ Nikola
PIWKOWSKA Dominika
49.521
49.322
1:38.843
9
KHYTRENKO Natasha
KOVAL Viktoriia
49.621
49.616
1:39.237
10
NOVAKOVA Marketa
VEJDELKOVA Anna
49.837
49.727
1:39.564
11
PETRIKOVA Bianka
TREMBOSOVA Nikola
49.869
50.142
1:40.011

 Author| Post time: 29-1-2022 12:48
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Singles  
Final Results

DEGENHARDT Jessica
1:29.14744.255+44.892

MAZUR Sofiia
1:29.19344.233+44.960

FRäBEL Merle
1:29.50544.450+45.055

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Fischer Melina Fabienne
44.575
45.116
1:29.691
5
LOGINOVA Diana
44.827
45.041
1:29.868
6
EGLE Selina
44.751
45.121
1:29.872
7
NASH Caitlin
44.640
45.275
1:29.915
8
OLESIK Daria
44.782
45.272
1:30.054
9
ALLAN Kailey
44.854
45.269
1:30.123
10
ZIEDINA Viktorija
45.075
45.201
1:30.276
11
KIRCHMAIR Teresa Maria
45.077
45.355
1:30.432
12
SUSKO Embyr-Lee
45.187
45.295
1:30.482
13
KALUMA Zane
45.085
45.609
1:30.694
14
SHAMOVA Kseniia
45.296
45.504
1:30.800
15
ZVILNA Selina
45.345
45.495
1:30.840
16
MORRISON Elana
45.102
45.770
1:30.872
17
SKEL Laura
44.586
46.382
1:30.968
18
VEJDELKOVA Anna
45.509
45.614
1:31.123
19
BRODYLO Jolie
45.558
45.598
1:31.156
20
GORDON Sophia
45.592
45.582
1:31.174
21
ALLMAIER Barbara
44.949
46.333
1:31.282
22
COX Ella
45.482
45.826
1:31.308
23
TREMBOSOVA Nikola
45.638
45.996
1:31.634
24
KIPP Lara Michaela
45.490
46.312
1:31.802
25
SHKRET Anna
45.779
46.042
1:31.821
26
ERICKSON Emma
45.896
-
45.896
27
NOVAKOVA Marketa
46.027
-
45.896
28
PIWKOWSKA Dominika
46.196
-
46.196
29
JANSOVA Lucie
46.238
-
46.238
30
BRYK Anna
46.512
-
46.512
31
PETRIKOVA Bianka
46.549
-
46.549
32
KOHALA Johanna
46.585
-
46.585
33
KOVACIC Ema
47.082
-
47.082

MOKH Oleksandra
DNF
-
DNF

BONA Franceska
DNF
-
DNF

 Author| Post time: 29-1-2022 16:26
| Show all posts
Men's Junior  Doubles
Final Results

Germany
SEVICS-MIKELSEVICS Eduards
Krasts Lukass
1:35.98748.071+47.916

Germany
GATT Juri Thomas
SCHöPF Riccardo Martin
1:36.31147.943+48.368

Latvia
Jäger Moritz
STEUDTE Valentin
1:36.39248.161+48.231

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
BONDAREV Sergei
OSIPENKO Anton
48.411
48.527
1:36.938
5
KARNAUKHOV Mikhail
CHIRVA Iurii
48.504
48.459
1:36.963
6
MUELLER Marcus
HAUGSJAA Ansel
48.640
48.735
1:37.375
7
ROMANOV Lev
VEREMEENKO Vladislav
48.751
48.651
1:37.402
8
Wardrope Devin
Zajanski Cole Anthony
48.757
49.067
1:37.824
9
Mykyievych Vadym
Babura Bohdan
49.447
49.638
1:39.085
10
GRüNBECK Louis
Kührt Maximilian
49.556
49.612
1:39.168
11
Gruzdulis Janis
Jakseboga Uldis
49.620
49.630
1:39.250
12
BALTGALVIS Raimonds
BRUNS Krisjanis
49.345
50.020
1:39.365
13
HANDARIC Tudor-Stefan
Banaru Ciprian
49.344
50.124
1:39.468
14
MUELLER Aidan USA
IKE Frank
50.123
49.690
1:39.813
15
VARGA Vratislav
MAJERCAK Metod
50.094
50.121
1:40.215

 Author| Post time: 29-1-2022 16:37
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Relay  
Final Results

Germany
DEGENHARDT Jessica
Müller Florian
Jäger/STEUDTE
2:25.617

Russia
MAZUR Sofiia
PERESTORONIN Matvei
KARNAUKHOV/CHIRVA
2:25.887

Latvia
KALUMA Zane
RINKS Kaspars
SEVICS-MIKELSEVICS/Krasts
2:26.175

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
EGLE Selina
ZAUSER Fabio Helmut
GATT/SCHöPF
2:26.785
5
NASH Caitlin
DOWNEY Theo
Wardrope/Zajanski
2:27.165
6
MORRISON Elana
GREINER Matthew
MUELLER/HAUGSJAA
2:28.356
7
SHKRET Anna
Martsinovskyy Danyil
Mykyievych/Babura
2:29.403
8
COX Ella
MUSEI Vlad-Florin
HANDARIC/Banaru
2:29.729
9
BRYK Anna
KARAS Mateusz
DOMOWICZ/PIWKOWSKA
2:29.789
10
TREMBOSOVA Nikola
BOSMAN Christian
VARGA/MAJERCAK
2:29.962
11
JANSOVA Lucie
VEPROVSKY Jakub
NOVAKOVA/VEJDELKOVA
2:31.457

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-2-2023 05:09 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2023, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2023 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list