|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 22-12-2021 17:29
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Volleyball CEV Under 17 European Championship 2022

Hradec Kralove/Prostejov (CZE) - 16 July 2022 - 24 July 2022



Qualified Nations

  • Czech Republic
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Finland
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • Turkey






Competition Format

Preliminary Round
July 16th - July 21st, 2022
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals
I

Knockout Round
July 23rd - July 24th, 2022
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 18 European Championship 2022 Champion


Road to the Women's Volleyball FIVB Under 19 World Championship 2023


The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Nations will qualify for the Women's Volleyball FIVB Under 19 World Championship 2023.

Nations already Qualified for the Women's Volleyball FIVB Under 19 World Championship 2023

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2021 17:32
| Show all posts
Qualification Format
November 25th - November 27th, 2021
8 Nations, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Under 17 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association Classifictaion Round - the 1st Place Match, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Under 17 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association Classification Round - the 3rd Place Match, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Under 17 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association Cassification Round - the 5th Place Match, the 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Under 17 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association Classification Round - the 7th Place Match
I
Women's Under 17 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association (Classification Round)
November 28th, 2021
8 Nations, the winner Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 17 European Championship 2021, the 2nd, 3rd, 4rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Nations will qualify for the Second Round
I
Women's Under 17 NEVZA North European Volleyball Zonal Association (Preliminary Round)
December 17th - December 19th, 2021
5 Nations, Round Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Classification Match, the 3rd, 4th and 5th Nations will qualify for the Second Round
I
2 Nations, the winner Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 17 European Championship 2021, the 2nd Nation will qualify for the Second Round
I
Women's Under 17 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association
Janaury 5th - January 7th, 2022
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Under 17 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association (Knockout Round), the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Under 17 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association (Classification Round)
January 7th - January 8th, 2022
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 17 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association (Knockout Round), the 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the Women's Under 17 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association (Classification Round)
January 8th - January 9th, 2022
8 Nations, Classification Round, Semifinals, Final, the winner Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 17 European Championship 2021, the 2nd, 3rd, 4rd, 4th, 5th, 6th Nations will qualify for the Second Round
I
Janaury 12th - January 16th, 2022
6 Nations, Round-Robin,
the winner Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 17 European Championship 2021, the 2nd, 3rd, 4rd, 4th, 5th, 6th Nations will qualify for the Second Round
20 Nations, 5 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 1 best Nation between the all Groups will qualify for the Women's Under 17 European Championship 2022



Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Albania (Women's Under 17 BVA Balkan European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)
  • Austria (Women's Under 17 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association)
  • Belarus (Women's Under 17 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association)
  • Belgium (Women's Under 17 WEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)
  • Bulgaria (Women's Under 17 BVA Balkan European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)  
  • Croatia (Women's Under 17 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)
  • Czech Republic (Host Nation)
  • Denmark (Women's Under 17 NEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association)
  • Estonia (Women's Under 17 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)     
  • Faroe Islands (Women's Under 17 NEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association)   
  • Finland (Women's Under 17 NEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association)
  • Georgia (Women's Under 17 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)  
  • Germany (Women's Under 17 WEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)
  • Greece (Women's Under 17 BVA Balkan European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)
  • Hungary (Women's Under 17 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)
  • Iceland (Women's Under 17 NEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association)
  • Israel (Women's Under 17 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)
  • Italy (Women's Under 17 WEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association)  
  • Latvia (Women's Under 17 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)    
  • Lithuania (Women's Under 17 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)    
  • Netherlands (Women's Under 17 WEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)  
  • Norway (Women's Under 17 NEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)     
  • Poland (Women's Under 17 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association)
  • Portugal (Women's Under 17 WEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)
  • Romania (Women's Under 17 BVA Balkan European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)
  • Russia (Women's Under 17 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Disqualified)  
  • Serbia (Women's Under 17 BVA Balkan European Volleyball Zonal Association)   
  • Slovakia (Women's Under 17 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)
  • Slovenia (Women's Under 17 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association)
  • Spain (Women's Under 17 WEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)
  • Turkey (Women's Under 17 BVA Balkan European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)  
  • Ukraine (Women's Under 17 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association, Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round)  


 Author| Post time: 22-12-2021 18:42
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association (Preliminary Round)
November 25th - November 27th, 2021
8 Nations, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Under 17 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association Classifictaion Round - the 1st Place Match, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Under 17 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association Classification Round - the 3rd Place Match, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Under 17 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association Cassification Round - the 5th Place Match, the 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Under 17 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association Classification Round - the 7th Place Match





Group A

  • Estonia  
  • Georgia
  • Russia  
  • Ukraine

Group B

  • Belarus
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Poland  








Group A
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Estonia 0 - 3 Ukraine
16-25, 17-25, 25-27
Novemebr 25th 2021, h. 11:00, BJSS SH, Daugavpils

Georgia 0 - 3 Russia
7-25, 9-25, 10-25
Novemebr 25th 2021, h. 13:30, BJSS SH, Daugavpils

Ukraine 0 - 3 Russia
15-25, 8-25, 13-25
Novemebr 26th 2021, h. 11:00, BJSS SH, Daugavpils

Estonia 3 - 0 Georgia
25-20, 25-20, 25-12
Novemebr 26th 2021, h. 13:30, BJSS SH, Daugavpils

Russia 3 - 0 Estonia
25-11, 25-18, 25-14
Novemebr 27th 2021, h. 11:00, BJSS SH, Daugavpils

Ukraine 3 - 0 Georgia
25-11, 25-15, 25-16
Novemebr 27th 2021, h. 13:30, BJSS SH, Daugavpils

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Russia  
3
3
0
9
9
0
100.000
225
105
2.143
Ukraine
3
2
1
6
6
3
2.000
188
175
1.074
Estonia  
3
1
2
3
3
6
0.500
176
204
0.863
Georgia
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.000
120
225
0.533



Group B
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Lithuania 0 - 3 Belarus
14-25, 14-25, 20-25
Novemebr 25th 2021, h. 16:00, BJSS SH, Daugavpils

Latvia 0 - 3 Poland
6-25, 12-25, 19-25
Novemebr 25th 2021, h. 18:30, BJSS SH, Daugavpils

Poland 3 - 0 Lithuania
25-13, 25-14, 25-12
Novemebr 26th 2021, h. 16:00, BJSS SH, Daugavpils

Latvia   1 - 3 Belarus
25-20, 13-25, 17-25, 17-25
Novemebr 26th 2021, h. 18:30, BJSS SH, Daugavpils

Poland   3 - 0 Belarus
25-17, 25-23, 25-22
Novemebr 27th 2021, h. 16:00, BJSS SH, Daugavpils

Lithuania   1 - 3 Latvia
20-25, 24-26, 25-18, 22-25
Novemebr 27th 2021, h. 18:30, BJSS SH, Daugavpils

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Poland
3
3
0
9
9
0
100.000
225
138
1.630
Belarus
3
2
1
6
6
4
1.500
232
195
1.190
Latvia
3
1
2
3
4
7
0.571
203
261
0.778
Lithuania
3
0
3
0
1
9
0.111
178
244
0.730

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2021 18:57
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 EEVZA Eastern European Volleyball Zonal Association (Classification Round)
November 28th, 2021
8 Nations, the winner Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 17 European Championship 2021, the 2nd, 3rd, 4rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Nations will qualify for the Second Round



  • Belarus
  • Estonia  
  • Georgia
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Poland  
  • Russia  
  • Ukraine





7th Place Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Georgia 0 - 3 Lithuania
21-25, 23-25, 12-25
Novemebr 28th 2021, h. 11:00, BJSS SH, Daugavpils



5th Place Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Estonia 3 - 0 Latvia
25-19, 25-19, 25-18
Novemebr 25th 2021, h. 13:30, BJSS SH, Daugavpils



3rd Place Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Ukraine 3 - 1 Belarus
25-21, 20-25, 25-15, 25-19
Novemebr 25th 2021, h. 16:00, BJSS SH, Daugavpils



1st Place Match
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Russia   3 - 1 Poland
25-19, 25-23, 15-25, 25-21
Novemebr 25th 2021, h. 18:30, BJSS SH, Daugavpils

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2021 19:24
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 NEVZA North European Volleyball Zonal Association (Preliminary Round)
December 17th - December 19th, 2021
5 Nations, Round Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Classification Match, the 3rd, 4th and 5th Nations will qualify for the Second Round




  • Denmark     
  • Faroe Islands     
  • Finland  
  • Iceland
  • Norway





Round-Robin
ArmeniaTime (GMT +4)

Faroe Islands 0 - 3 Finland  
16-25, 11-25, 8-25
December 17th 2021, h. 13:00, Spar Nord Arena, Koge

Iceland 0 - 3 Norway
17-25, 14-25, 12-25
December 17th 2021, h. 15:00, Spar Nord Arena, Koge

Finland 3 - 0 Denmark
25-13, 25-12, 25-13
December 175h 2021, h. 18:00, Spar Nord Arena, Koge

Norway   3 - 0 Faroe Islands
25-13, 25-14, 25-14
December 17th 2021, h. 20:00, Spar Nord Arena, Koge

Denmark   3 - 0 Iceland
26-24, 25-21, 25-17
December 18th 2021, h. 10:00, Spar Nord Arena, Koge

Norway    0 - 3 Finland  
21-25, 17-25, 19-25
December 18th 2021, h. 12:00, Spar Nord Arena, Koge

Faroe Islands   0 - 3 Denmark
19-25, 19-25, 21-25
December 18th 2021, h. 16:00, Spar Nord Arena, Koge

Finland 3 - 0 Iceland
25-15, 25-15, 25-16
December 18th 2021, h. 18:00, Spar Nord Arena, Koge

Denmark   0 - 3 Norway
22-25, 11-25, 20-25
December 19th 2021, h. 10:00, Spar Nord Arena, Koge

Iceland   0 - 3 Faroe Islands
19-25, 9-25, 22-25
December 19th 2021, h. 12:00, Spar Nord Arena, Koge

Round - Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Finland  
4
4
0
12
12
0
100.000
300
176
1.705
Norway
4
3
1
9
9
3
3.000
282
212
1.330
Denmark  
4
2
2
6
6
6
1.000
242
271
0.893
Faroe Islands  
4
1
3
3
3
9
0.333
210
275
0.764
Iceland
4
0
4
0
0
12
0.000
201
301
0.668
      

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2021 19:31
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 NEVZA North European Volleyball Zonal Association (Classification Round)
December 19th, 2021
2 Nations, the winner Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 17 European Championship 2021, the 2nd Nation will qualify for the Second Round



  • Finland
  • Norway



Round-Robin
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Finland 3 - 0 Norway
25-22, 25-18, 26-24
December 19th
2021, h. 17:00, Spar Nord Arena, Koge

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2021 19:53
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 WEVZA West European Volleyball Zonal Association
Janaury 5th - January 9th, 2022
6 Nations, Round-Robin, the winner Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 17 European Championship 2021, the 2nd, 3rd, 4rd, 4th, 5th, 6th Nations will qualify for the Second Round




  • Belgium  
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Portugal
  • Spain








Round - Robin
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Netherlands 3 - 0 Portugal
25-23, 25-19, 25-16
January 5th 2022, h. 14:00, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Spain 2 - 3 Italy
21-25, 17-25, 26-24, 25-26, 5-15
January 5th 2022, h. 16:30, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Germany 3 - 0 Belgium
25-22, 25-20, 25-19
January 5th 2022, h. 19:30, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Spain   0 - 3 Netherlands
19-25, 16-25, 18-25
January 6th 2022, h. 14:00, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Italy 3 - 0 Germany
25-20, 25-23, 25-22
January 6th 2022, h. 16:30, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Portugal   2 - 3 Belgium
25-21, 25-16, 20-25, 23-25, 10-15
January 6th 2022, h. 19:30, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Netherlands   0 - 3 Italy
14-25, 24-26, 14-25
January 7th 2022, h. 14:00, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Portugal   0 - 3 Germany
20-25, 16-25, 12-25
January 7th 2022, h. 16:30, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Belgium   3 - 2 Spain
25-16, 25-27, 22-25, 25-17, 15-9
January 7th 2022, h. 19:30, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Italy   3 - 0 Portugal
25-16, 25-23, 25-17
January 8th 2022, h. 14:00, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Germany 3 - 2 Spain
25-22, 19-25, 25-16, 19-25, 15-5
January 8th 2022, h. 16:30, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Netherlands   1 - 3 Belgium
15-25, 25-21, 26-28, 17-25
January 8th 2022, h. 19:30, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Portugal   2 - 3 Spain
20-25, 25-20, 25-15, 19-25, 11-15
January 9th 2022, h. 14:00, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Netherlands   3 - 0 Germany
25-15, 25-21, 25-21
January 9h 2022, h. 16:30, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Belgium   1 - 3 Italy
11-25, 25-27, 25-22, 20-25
January 9th 2022, h. 19:30, Sport Vlaanderen, Herentals

Round-Robin Final Standing


Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Italy
5
5
0
14
15
3
5.000
440
351
1.254
Netherlands
5
3
2
9
10
6
1.667
360
343
1.050
Germany
5
3
2
8
9
8
1.125
375
352
1.065
Belgium
5
3
2
7
10
11
0.909
455
454
1.002
Spain
5
1
4
5
8
14
0.643
437
505
0.865
Portugal
5
0
5
2
4
15
0.267
365
427
0.855

 Author| Post time: 6-1-2022 14:46
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association (Preliminary Round)
January 7th - January 8th, 2022
7 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 17 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association (Knockout Round), the 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the Women's Under 17 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association (Classification Round)




Group A

  • Croatia  
  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Israel  

Group B

  • Austria   
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia





Group A
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Croatia 3 - 0 Israel
25-10, 25-20, 25-15
January 7th 2022, h. 09:00, Zadar

Czech Republic 3 - 0 Hungary
25-16, 25-18, 26-24
January 7th 2022, h. 11:30, Zadar

Hungary 1 - 3 Croatia
10-25, 12-25, 27-25, 23-25
January 7th 2022, h. 17:00, Zadar

Israel 1 - 3 Czech Republic
17-25, 25-22, 19-25, 25-27
January 7th 2022, h. 19:30, Zadar

Croatia 3 - 2 Czech Republic
21-25, 25-14, 22-25, 25-22, 15-13
January 8th 2022, h. 09:00, Zadar

Hungary   3 - 0 Israel
25-12, 25-14, 25-13
January 8th 2022, h. 11:30, Zadar

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Croatia  
3
3
0
8
9
3
3.000
283
216
1.310
Czech Republic
3
2
1
7
8
4
2.000
274
252
1.087
Hungary
3
1
2
3
4
6
0.667
205
215
0.953
Israel
3
0
3
0
1
9
0.111
170
249
0.683



Group B
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Austria 0 - 3 Slovakia
15-25, 11-25, 23-25
January 7th 2022, h. 11:30, Zadar

Slovakia   0 - 3 Slovenia
22-25, 22-25, 19-25
January 7th 2022, h. 17:00, Zadar

Slovenia 3 - 1 Austria
25-13, 25-21, 22-25, 25-19
January 8th 2022, h. 09:00, Zadar


Group B Provisional Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Slovenia
2
2
0
6
6
1
6.000
172
141
1.220
Slovakia
2
1
1
3
3
3
1.000
138
124
1.113
Austria
2
0
2
0
1
6
0.167
127
172
0.738



 Author| Post time: 8-1-2022 20:14
| Show all posts
Men's Under 17 MEVZA Middle European Volleyball Zonal Association (Knockout Round)
January 8th - January 9th, 2022
7 Nations, Classification Round, Semifinals, Final, the winner Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 17 European Championship 2021, the 2nd, 3rd, 4rd, 4th, 5th, 6th Nations will qualify for the Second Round







  • Austria   
  • Croatia  
  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Israel  
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia


5th - 6th Places Matches
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Austria 2 - 3 Israel
30-28, 25-17, 24-26, 15-25, 13-15
January 8th 2022, h. 17:00, Zadar
I
Austria 0 - 3 Czech Republic
15-25, 9-25, 17-25
January 9th 2022, h. 10:00, Zadar

5th-7th Places Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Czech Republic  
1
1
0
3
3
0
100.000
75
41
1.829
Israel
1
1
0
2
3
2
1.500
111
107
1.037
Austria
1
0
2
1
2
6
0.333
148
186
0.796



Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Croatia 3 - 0 Slovakia
25-18, 25-19, 25-15
January 8th 2022, h. 19:30, Zadar
I
Slovenia 3 - 0 Hungary
25-18, 25-18, 25-17
January 8th 2022, h. 19:30, Zadar



3rd Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovakia   0 - 3 Hungary
16-25, 14-25, 18-25
January 9th 2022, h. 16:00,
Zadar


1st Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Croatia   2 - 3 Slovenia
25-21, 12-25, 24-26, 25-17, 10-15
January 9th 2022, h. 18:00,
Zadar



 Author| Post time: 10-1-2022 19:34
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 BVA Balkan Volleyball Zonal Association
Janaury 12th - January 16th, 2022
6 Nations, Round-Robin,
the winner Nation will qualify for the Women's Under 17 European Championship 2021, the 2nd, 3rd, 4rd, 4th, 5th, 6th Nations will qualify for the Second Round





  • Albania   
  • Bulgaria   
  • Greece
  • Romania
  • Serbia  
  • Turkey  





Round-Robin
Turkey Time (GMT +3)

Serbia 3 - 1 Greece
25-19, 23-25, 25-9, 25-13
January 12th 2022, h. 15:00, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Turkey 3 - 0 Albania
25-6, 25-6, 25-9
January 12th 2022, h. 17:30, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Romania 0 - 3 Bulgaria
15-25, 22-25, 14-25
January 12th 2022, h. 20:00, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Albania   0 - 3 Serbia
12-25, 13-25, 11-25
January 13th 2022, h. 15:00, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Romania   0 - 3 Turkey
10-25, 12-25, 19-25
January 13th 2022, h. 17:30, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Greece 3 - 1 Bulgaria
25-23, 25-23, 18-25, 25-20
January 13th 2022, h. 20:00, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Albania   0 - 3 Romania
11-25, 15-25, 10-25
January 14th 2022, h. 15:00, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Greece   0 - 3 Turkey
19-25, 23-25, 15-25
January 14th 2022, h. 17:30, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Bulgaria 0 - 3 Serbia
18-25, 18-25, 21-25
January 14th 2022, h. 20:00, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Albania   0 - 3 Greece
7-25, 7-25, 13-25
January 15th 2022, h. 15:00, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Turkey   1 - 3 Bulgaria
25-21, 20-25, 24-26, 20-25
January 15th 2022, h. 17:30, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Serbia   3 - 0 Romania
25-16, 25-19, 25-18
January 15th 2022, h. 20:00, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Bulgaria   3 - 0 Albania
25-7, 25-10, 25-11
January 16th 2022, h. 15:00, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Turkey   1 - 3 Serbia
27-25, 19-25, 21-25, 20-25
January 16th 2022, h. 17:30, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Romania   0 - 3 Greece
18-25, 15-25, 22-25
January 16th 2022, h. 20:00, Kurtedereli Sports Hall, Balikesir

Round - Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Serbia   
5
5
0
15
15
2
7.5000
423
289
1.4147
Turkey
5
3
2
9
11
6
1.8333
401
316
1.2690
Bulgaria
5
3
2
9
10
7
1.4286
395
336
1.1756
Greece
5
3
2
9
10
7
1.4286
366
346
10.578
Romania
5
1
4
3
3
12
0.2500
275
336
1.8185
Albania
5
0
5
0
0
15
0.0000
148
375
0.3947


 Author| Post time: 20-4-2022 11:37
| Show all posts
Women's Under 17 European Championship Second Round
April 21st - April 24th, 2022
20 Nations, 5 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 1 best Nation between the all Groups will qualify for the Women's Under 17 European Championship 2022



Group A

  • Albania
  • Hungary
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine

Group B
  
  • Bulgaria
  • Norway      
  • Slovakia
  • Spain

Group C
   
  • Belgium
  • Germany
  • Israel   
  • Lithuania    

Group D
  
  • Georgia
  • Greece      
  • Netherlands    
  • Portugal

Group E
   
  • Croatia
  • Estonia  
  • Latvia     
  • Romania





Group A
Turkey Time (GMT +3)

Turkey 3 - 0 Albania
25-15, 25-13, 25-6
April 21st 2022, h. 16:00, Cengiz Gollu VoleyballHall, Bursa

Ukraine   0 - 3 Hungary
Awarded

Ukraine vs Turkey
Awarded

Hungary   3 - 0 Albania
25-11, 25-7, 25-16
April 22nd 2022, h. 18:30, Cengiz Gollu VoleyballHall, Bursa

Hungary 0 - 3 Turkey
15-25, 19-25, 24-26
April 23rd 2022, h. 16:00, Cengiz Gollu VoleyballHall, Bursa

Albania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Awarded

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Turkey
3
3
0
9
9
0
100.000
226
92
2.457
Hungary
3
2
1
6
6
3
2.000
208
110
1.891
Albania
3
1
2
3
3
6
0.500
143
150
0.863
Ukraine
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.000
0
225
0.000




Group B
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Spain 1 - 3 Slovakia
22-25, 22-25, 25-17, 22-25
April 21st 2022, h. 15:30, Hristo Botev, Sofia
Bulgaria   3 - 0 Norway
25-19, 25-12, 25-10
April 21st 2022, h. 18:00,
Hristo Botev, Sofia

Slovakia 2 - 3 Norway
25-10, 25-22, 18-25, 15-17
April 22nd 2022, h. 15:30,
Hristo Botev, Sofia

Spain   0 - 3 Bulgaria
16-25, 16-25, 17-25
April 22nd 2022, h. 18:00,
Hristo Botev, Sofia

Norway 1 - 3 Spain
19-25, 20-25, 25-23, 13-25
April 23rd 2022, h. 15:30,
Hristo Botev, Sofia

Slovakia   0 - 3 Bulgaria
23-25, 15-25, 21-25
April 23rd 2022, h. 18:00,
Hristo Botev, Sofia

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Bulgaria
3
3
0
9
9
0
100.000
225
149
1.510
Slovakia
3
1
2
4
5
7
0.714
258
266
0.970
Spain
3
1
2
3
4
7
0.571
238
244
0.975
Norway
3
1
2
2
4
8
0.500
218
280
0.779



Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Israel 1 - 3 Belgium
27-25, 9-25, 19-25, 6-25
April 22nd 2022, h. 15:00, Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Germany   3 - 0 Lithuania
25-16, 25-13, 25-18
April 22nd 2022, h. 18:00,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Belgium 3 - 0 Lithuania
25-17, 26-24, 25-19
April 23rd 2022, h. 15:00,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Israel   1 - 3 Germany
22-25, 11-25, 25-21, 11-25
April 23rd 2022, h. 18:00,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Lithuania 3 - 1 Israel
17-25, 25-22, 25-12, 25-18
April 24th 2022, h. 15:00,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Belgium   1 - 3 Germany
25-14, 12-25, 23-25, 23-25
April 24th 2022, h. 18:00,
Ballspielhalle 3 BLZ, Kienbaum

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Germany
3
3
0
9
9
2
4.500
260
199
1.307
Belgium
3
2
1
6
7
4
1.750
259
210
1.233
Lithuania   
3
1
2
3
3
7
0.429
199
228
0.873
Israel
3
0
3
0
3
9
0.333
207
288
0.719



Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Georgia 0 - 3 Netherlands
13-25, 16-25, 16-25
April 22nd 2022, h. 16:00, Sporthal Papendal, Arnhem

Greece   3 - 2 Portugal
25-22, 21-25, 25-15, 21-25, 15-12
April 22nd 2022, h. 19:000,
Sporthal Papendal, Arnhem

Netherlands 3 - 2 Portugal
24-26, 22-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-9
April 23rd 2022, h. 16:00,
Sporthal Papendal, Arnhem

Georgia   0 - 3 Greece
23-25, 7-25, 10-25
April 23rd 2022, h. 19:00,
Sporthal Papendal, Arnhem

Netherlands 3 - 1 Greece
23-25, 25-22, 25-17, 25-12
April 24th 2022, h. 16:00,
Sporthal Papendal, Arnhem

Portugal   3 - 1 Georgia
25-15, 25-15, 22-25, 25-13
April 24th 2022, h. 19:00,
Sporthal Papendal, Arnhem

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Netherlands
3
3
0
8
9
3
3.000
284
225
1.262
Greece
3
2
1
5
7
5
1.400
258
237
1.089
Portugal
3
1
2
5
7
7
1.000
300
286
1.049
Georgia
3
0
3
0
1
9
0.111
153
247
0.619



Group E
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Estonia 0 - 3 Romania
24-26, 17-25, 23-25
April 22nd 2022, h. 16:00, Gradska Sportska Dvorana, Varazdin

Croatia   3 - 1 Latvia
25-17, 22-25, 25-11, 29-27
April 22nd 2022, h. 18:30,
Gradska Sportska Dvorana, Varazdin

Romania   3 - 0 Latvia
25-15, 25-17, 25-22
April 23rd 2022, h. 16:00,
Gradska Sportska Dvorana, Varazdin

Estonia   0 - 3 Croatia
17-25, 14-25, 15-25
April 23rd 2022, h. 18:30,
Gradska Sportska Dvorana, Varazdin

Latvia 3 - 0 Estonia
26-24, 25-20, 25-19
April 24th 2022, h. 16:00,
Gradska Sportska Dvorana, Varazdin

Romania   0 - 3 Croatia
16-25, 22-25, 13-25
April 24th 2022, h. 18:30,
Gradska Sportska Dvorana, Varazdin

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Croatia
3
3
0
9
9
1
9.000
251
177
1.418
Romania
3
2
1
6
6
3
2.000
202
193
1.047
Latvia   
3
1
2
3
4
6
0.667
210
239
0.879
Estonia
3
0
3
0
0
9
0.000
173
227
0.762


 Author| Post time: 18-7-2022 16:43
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
July 16th - July 21st, 2022
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals




Pool I

  • Czech Republic
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Germany
  • Netherlands
  • Serbia

Pool II

  • Finland
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Poland
  • Slovenia
  • Turkey





Pool I
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Serbia 3 - 2 Germany
25-22, 20-25, 22-25, 25-17, 16-14
July 16th 2022, h. 13:30, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Croatia 3 - 2 Bulgaria
25-27, 25-19, 25-27, 25-14, 15-11
July 16th 2022, h. 16:00, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Czech Republic 2 - 3 Netherlands
25-22, 25-21, 20-25, 20-25, 9-15
July 16th 2022, h. 18:30, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Croatia 0 - 3 Serbia
22-25, 16-25, 24-26
July 17th 2022, h. 13:30, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Bulgaria 3 - 1 Netherlands
25-19, 19-25, 25-17, 29-27
July 17th 2022, h. 16:00, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Germany 3 - 2 Czech Republic
22-25, 24-26, 25-23, 25-23, 15-10
July 17th 2022, h. 18:30, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Serbia 3 - 2 Bulgaria
25-19, 25-18, 22-25, 24-26, 15-11
July 18th 2022, h. 13:30, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Netherlands 3 - 0 Germany
25-17, 25-18, 25-14
July 18th 2022, h. 16:00, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Czech Republic 1 - 3 Croatia
16-25, 23-25, 25-22, 16-25
July 18th 2022, h. 18:30, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Bulgaria 0 - 3 Germany
23-25, 18-25, 22-25
July 20th 2022, h. 13:30, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Croatia 1 - 3 Netherlands
22-25, 25-15, 19-25, 20-25
July 20th 2022, h. 16:00, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Serbia 3 - 0 Czech Republic
25-18, 25-13, 25-14
July 20th 2022, h. 18:30, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Germany 3 - 0 Croatia
25-22, 25-22, 25-23
July 21st 2022, h. 13:30, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Netherlands 0 - 3 Serbia
13-25, 20-25, 19-25
July 21st 2022, h. 16:00, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Czech Republic 0 - 3 Bulgaria
14-25, 23-25, 19-25
July 22st 2022, h. 18:30, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

Pool I Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Serbia
5
5
0
13
15
4
3.750
445
361
1.233
Germany
5
3
2
9
11
8
1.375
413
420
0.983
Netherlands
5
3
2
8
10
9
1.111
413
407
1.015
Bulgaria
5
2
3
8
10
10
1.000
433
445
0.973
Croatia
5
2
3
5
7
12
0.583
427
419
1.019
Czech Republic
5
0
5
2
5
15
0.333
387
466
0.830



Pool II
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Turkey 3 - 2 Finland
23-25, 25-12, 25-13, 21-25, 15-10
July 16th 2022, h. 13:30, Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Italy 3 - 1 Hungary
25-13, 20-25, 25-17, 25-14
July 16th 2022, h. 16:00,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Slovenia 2 - 3 Poland
18-25, 29-27, 19-25, 28-26, 11-15
July 16th 2022, h. 18:30,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Turkey 3 - 1 Italy
27-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-18
July 17th 2022, h. 13:30,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Finland 0 - 3 Poland
12-25, 12-25, 22-25
July 17th 2022, h. 16:00,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Hungary 1 - 3 Slovenia
18-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-25
July 17th 2022, h. 18:30,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Italy 3 - 0 Finland
25-16, 25-13, 25-13
July 18th 2022, h. 13:30,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Slovenia 3 - 0 Turkey
25-16, 25-22, 25-20
July 18th 2022, h. 16:00,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Poland 3 - 1 Hungary
26-24, 21-25, 25-20, 25-22
July 18th 2022, h. 18:30,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Italy 3 - 1 Slovenia
25-20, 25-22, 13-25, 25-22
July 20th 2022, h. 13:30,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Finland 1 - 3 Hungary
18-25, 26-24, 11-25, 21-25
July 20th 2022, h. 16:00,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Turkey 3 - 0 Poland
25-14, 25-22, 25-22
July 20th 2022, h. 18:30,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Slovenia 3 - 0 Finland
25-18, 25-18, 25-23
July 21st 2022, h. 13:30,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Poland 1 - 3 Italy
21-25, 25-22, 22-25, 18-25
July 21st 2022, h. 16:00,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Hungary 1 - 3 Turkey
17-25, 25-20, 10-25, 19-25
July 22st 2022, h. 18:30,
Sport Centrum Prostejov, Prostejov

Pool II Final Standing

Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Italy
5
4
1
12
13
6
2.167
443
384
1.154
Turkey
5
4
1
11
12
7
1.714
435
377
1.154
Slovenia
5
3
2
10
12
7
1.714
441
404
1.092
Poland
5
3
2
8
10
9
1.111
434
414
1.048
Hungary
5
1
4
3
7
13
0.538
411
460
0.893
Finland
5
0
5
1
3
15
0.200
308
433
0.711



 Author| Post time: 22-7-2022 12:19
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
July 23rd - July 24th, 2022
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Volleyball CEV Under 18 European Championship 2022 Champion

  • Bulgaria
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • Turkey




5th-8th Place Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Slovenia 0 - 3 Bulgaria
19-25, 17-25, 20-25
July 23rd 2022, h. 12:30, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove
I
Netherlands 1 - 3 Poland
14-25, 21-25, 25-23, 19-25
July 23rd 2022, h. 15:00, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove



Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Italy 3 - 0 Germany
25-18, 25-15, 25-21
July 23rd 2022, h. 17:30,
Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove
I
Serbia 2 - 3 Turkey
16-25, 25-20, 25-18, 15-25, 12-15
July 23rd 2022, h. 20:00, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove


7th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Slovenia 0 - 3 Netherlands
12-25, 22-25, 20-25
July 24th 2022, h. 10:30, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove



5th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Bulgaria 0 - 3 Poland
20-25, 16-25, 20-25
July 24th 2022, h. 13:00, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove



Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Germany 3 - 1 Serbia
25-21, 25-20, 21-25, 25-16
July 24th 2022, h. 15:30, Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove


Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Italy 3 - 1 Turkey
25-16, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22
July 24th 2022, h. 18:00,
Sport Hall TJ Slavia, Hradec Kralove

 Author| Post time: 9-8-2022 14:19
| Show all posts
Road to the Women's Volleyball FIVB Under 19 World Championship 2023


The following Nations have qualifed for the Women's Volleyball FIVB Under 19 World Championship 2023.

  • Bulgaria
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Poland
  • Serbia
  • Turkey


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

15-6-2024 15:42 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2024, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2024 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list