|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Taekwondo at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Post time: 8-9-2016 16:39
| Show all posts |Read mode
Taekwondo at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - 17 August 2016 - 20 August 2016




Official Schedule
Brasília Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wedneseday, August 17th
09:00 Women's -49kg Round of 16
09:15 Men's -58kg Round of 16
15:00 Women's -49kg Quarterfinals
15:15 Men's -58kg Quarterfinals
17:00 Women's -49kg Semifinals
17:15 Men's -58kg Semifinals
20:00 Women's -49kg Repechages
20:15 Men's -58kg Repechages
21:00 Women's -49kg Bronze Medal Match 1
21:15 Men's -58kg Bronze Medal Match 1
21:30 Women's -49kg Bronze Medal Match 2
21:45 Men's -58kg Bronze Medal Match 2
22:00 Women's -49kg Gold Medal Match
22:15 Men's -58kg Gold Medal Match


Thursday, August 18th
09:00 Women's -57kg Round of 16
09:15 Men's -68kg Round of 16
15:00 Women's -57kg Quarterfinals
15:15 Men's -68kg Quarterfinals
17:00 Women's -57kg Semifinals
17:15 Men's -68kg Semifinals
20:00 Women's -57kg Repechages
20:15 Men's -68kg Repechages
21:00 Women's -57kg Bronze Medal Match 1
21:15 Men's -68kg Bronze Medal Match 1
21:30 Women's -57kg Bronze Medal Match 2
21:45 Men's -68kg Bronze Medal Match 2
22:00 Women's -57kg Gold Medal Match
22:15 Men's -68kg Gold Medal Match


Friday, August 19th
09:00 Women's -67kg Round of 16
09:15 Men's -80kg Round of 16
15:00 Women's -67kg Quarterfinals
15:15 Men's -80kg Quarterfinals
17:00 Women's -67kg Semifinals
17:15 Men's -80kg Semifinals
20:00 Women's -67kg Repechages
20:15 Men's -80kg Repechages
21:00 Women's -67kg Bronze Medal Match 1
21:15 Men's -80kg Bronze Medal Match 1
21:30 Women's -67kg Bronze Medal Match 2
21:45 Men's -80kg Bronze Medal Match 2
22:00 Women's -67kg Gold Medal Match
22:15 Men's -80kg Gold Medal Match


Saturday, August 20th
09:00 Women's +67kg Round of 16
09:15 Men's +80kg Round of 16
15:00 Women's +67kg Quarterfinals
15:15 Men's +80kg Quarterfinals
17:00 Women's +67kg Semifinals
17:15 Men's +80kg Semifinals
20:00 Women's +67kg Repechages
20:15 Men's +80kg Repechages
21:00 Women's +67kg Bronze Medal Match 1
21:15 Men's +80kg Bronze Medal Match 1
21:30 Women's +67kg Bronze Medal Match 2
21:45 Men's +80kg Bronze Medal Match 2
22:00 Women's +67kg Gold Medal Match
22:15 Men's +80kg Gold Medal Match



Draws








 Author| Post time: 8-9-2016 16:58
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
South Korea
2
0
3
5
2
China
2
0
0
2
3
Great Britain
1
1
1
3
4
Azerbaijan
1
0
2
3
5
Cote d'Ivoire
1
0
1
2
6
Jordan
1
0
0
1
7
Spain
0
1
1
2
7
Thailand
0
1
1
2
9
France
0
1
0
1
9
Mexico
0
1
0
1
9
Niger
0
1
0
1
9
Russia
0
1
0
1
9
Serbia
0
1
0
1
14
Brazil
0
0
1
1
14
Dominican Republ.
0
0
1
1
14
Egypt
0
0
1
1
14
Iran
0
0
1
1
14
Tunisia
0
0
1
1
14
Turkey
0
0
1
1
14
United States
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
8
8
16
32


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
South Korea
2
0
3
5
2
China
2
0
0
2
3
Great Britain
1
1
1
3
4
Azerbaijan
1
0
2
3
5
Cote d'Ivoire
1
0
1
2
6
Jordan
1
0
0
1
7
Spain
0
1
1
2
7
Thailand
0
1
1
2
9
France
0
1
0
1
9
Mexico
0
1
0
1
9
Niger
0
1
0
1
9
Russia
0
1
0
1
9
Serbia
0
1
0
1
14
Brazil
0
0
1
1
14
Dominican Republ.
0
0
1
1
14
Egypt
0
0
1
1
14
Iran
0
0
1
1
14
Tunisia
0
0
1
1
14
Turkey
0
0
1
1
14
United States
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
8
8
16
32

 Author| Post time: 8-9-2016 17:07
| Show all posts
Women's -49kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
WU Jingyu
HUANG Huai-Hsuan
10

1


ABAKAROVA Patimat
BOGDANOVIC Tijana
2

3




MANJARREZ BASTIDAS Itzel Adilene
KELEKU LUKUSA Rosa
9

5


KILDAY Andrea
SING Iris
5

7








ZANINOVIC Lucija
YESBERGENOVA Ainur
18

7


PIMENTEL RODRIGUEZ Monica
AZIEZ Yasmina
1

2




KIM Sohui
DIEZ CANSECO Julissa
10

2


ANDRADE Maria
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
6

18


Women's -49kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
WU Jingyu
BOGDANOVIC Tijana
7

17


MANJARREZ BASTIDAS Itzel Adilene
SING Iris
14

4




ZANINOVIC Lucija
AZIEZ Yasmina
3

4


KIM Sohui
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
6

5


Women's -49kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
BOGDANOVIC Tijana
MANJARREZ BASTIDAS Itzel Adilene
10

0


AZIEZ Yasmina
KIM Sohui
0
GDP
1


Women's -49kg
Repechages

Athletes
Result
Repechage 1 First Round
WU Jingyu
ABAKAROVA Patimat
3

4
Repechage 2 First Round
DIEZ CANSECO Julissa
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
2

4


Women's -49kg
Bronze Medal Match 1

Athletes
Result
AZIEZ Yasmina
ABAKAROVA Patimat
2

7


Women's -49kg
Bronze Medal Match 2

Athletes
Result
WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
MANJARREZ BASTIDAS Itzel Adilene
15

3


Women's -49kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
BOGDANOVIC Tijana
KIM Sohui
6

7

 Author| Post time: 8-9-2016 17:14
| Show all posts
Men's -58kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
ASHOURZADEH FALLAH Farzan
HAJJAMI Omar
3

4


TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus
ZHAO Shuai
3

7




NAVARRO VALDEZ Carlos Ruben
SHRIHA Yousef
23

9


ATIAS Ron
TEIXEIRA Venilton
2

16








BRAGANCA Rui
MUNOZ OVIEDO Oscar Luis
14

2


PIE Luisito
TUNCAT Levent
DSQ




KETBI Si Mohamed
KHALIL Safwan
1

8


HANPRAB Tawin
KIM Taehun
12

10


Men's -58kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
HAJJAMI Omar
ZHAO Shuai
1

8


NAVARRO VALDEZ Carlos Ruben
TEIXEIRA Venilton
8

5




BRAGANCA Rui
PIE Luisito
1

4


KHALIL Safwan
HANPRAB Tawin
9

11


Men's -58kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ZHAO Shuai
NAVARRO VALDEZ Carlos Ruben
9

4


PIE Luisito
HANPRAB Tawin
7

11


Men's -58kg
Repechages

Athletes
Result
Repechage 1 First Round
HAJJAMI Omar
TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus
1

4
Repechage 2 First Round
KIM Taehun
KHALIL Safwan
4

1


Men's -58kg
Bronze Medal Match 1

Athletes
Result
PIE Luisito
TORTOSA CABRERA Jesus
6
GDP
5


Men's -58kg
Bronze Medal Match 2

Athletes
Result
KIM Taehun
NAVARRO VALDEZ Carlos Ruben
7

5


Men's -58kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ZHAO Shuai
HANPRAB Tawin
6

4

 Author| Post time: 8-9-2016 21:40
| Show all posts
Women's -57kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
JONES Jade
BAKKAL Naima
12

4


ASEMANI Raheleh
CARSTENS Carolena
13

1




GLASNOVIC Nikita
MARTON Caroline
4

0


MIKKONEN Suvi
VASCONCELOS DOS SANTOS Julia
10

9








WAHBA Hedaya
PATINO MARIN Doris Esmid
13

0


BEN ALI Rahma
HAMADA Mayu
0

9




ZANINOVIC Ana
ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
6

7


HARNSUJIN Phannapa
CALVO GOMEZ Eva
5

6


Women's -57kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
JONES Jade
ASEMANI Raheleh
7

2


GLASNOVIC Nikita
MIKKONEN Suvi
7

4




WAHBA Hedaya
HAMADA Mayu
3
GDP
0


ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
CALVO GOMEZ Eva
7

8


Women's -57kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
JONES Jade
GLASNOVIC Nikita
9

4


WAHBA Hedaya
CALVO GOMEZ Eva
0
GDP
1


Women's -57kg
Repechages

Athletes
Result
Repechage 1 First Round
ASEMANI Raheleh
BAKKAL Naima
12

0
Repechage 2 First Round
HARNSUJIN Phannapa
ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
10

14


Women's -57kg
Bronze Medal Match 1

Athletes
Result
WAHBA Hedaya
ASEMANI Raheleh
1
GDP
0


Women's -57kg
Bronze Medal Match 2

Athletes
Result
ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
GLASNOVIC Nikita
5

1


Women's -57kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
JONES Jade
CALVO GOMEZ Eva
16

7

 Author| Post time: 8-9-2016 22:23
| Show all posts
Men's -68kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
ACHAB Jaouad
KASSMAN Maxemillion
15

1


DIEYE Balla
ROBAK Karol
12

15




TAZEGUL Servet
MORALES Ignacio
14

1


CONTRERAS Edgar
DENISENKO Alexey
2

12








GUTIERREZ MACEDO Saul
PUREVJAV Temuujin
11

12


GRGIC Filip
GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel
3

4




AHMED Ghofran
ABUGHAUSH Ahmad
1

9


BOUI David Sylvere Patrick
LEE Daehoon
0
WDR
6


Men's -68kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
ACHAB Jaouad
ROBAK Karol
9

7


TAZEGUL Servet
DENISENKO Alexey
6

19




PUREVJAV Temuujin
GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel
4

7


ABUGHAUSH Ahmad
LEE Daehoon
11

8


Men's -68kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ACHAB Jaouad
DENISENKO Alexey
1

6


GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel
ABUGHAUSH Ahmad
7

12


Men's -68kg
Repechages

Athletes
Result
Repechage 1 First Round
TAZEGUL Servet
CONTRERAS Edgar
4
GDP
5
Repechage 2 First Round
AHMED Ghofran
LEE Daehoon
6

14


Men's -68kg
Bronze Medal Match 1

Athletes
Result
GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel
CONTRERAS Edgar
4

3


Men's -68kg
Bronze Medal Match 2

Athletes
Result
LEE Daehoon
ACHAB Jaouad
11

7


Men's -68kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
DENISENKO Alexey
ABUGHAUSH Ahmad
6

10

 Author| Post time: 8-9-2016 22:41
| Show all posts
Women's -67kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
NIARE Haby
LOUISSAINT Aniya Necol
5

4


GBAGBI Ruth Marie Christelle
ELSAWALHY Seham
4

3




BARYSHNIKOVA Anastasiia
GUELEC Rabia
8

9


MARTON Carmen
TATAR Nur
1

11








CHUANG Chia-Chia
DENIZ Cansel
16

2


PAGNOTTA Melissa
OH Hyeri
3

9




MCPHERSON Paige
AZIZOVA Farida
5

6


TURSUNKULOVA Nigora
JOHANSSON Elin
2
SUP
2


Women's -67kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
NIARE Haby
GBAGBI Ruth Marie Christelle
5

4


GUELEC Rabia
TATAR Nur
1

5




CHUANG Chia-Chia
OH Hyeri
9

21


AZIZOVA Farida
TURSUNKULOVA Nigora
5

1


Women's -67kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
NIARE Haby
TATAR Nur
4
GDP
0


OH Hyeri
AZIZOVA Farida
6

5


Women's -67kg
Repechages

Athletes
Result
Repechage 1 First Round
GBAGBI Ruth Marie Christelle
LOUISSAINT Aniya Necol
7

2
Repechage 2 First Round
PAGNOTTA Melissa
CHUANG Chia-Chia
1

4


Women's -67kg
Bronze Medal Match 1

Athletes
Result
AZIZOVA Farida
GBAGBI Ruth Marie Christelle
1

7


Women's -67kg
Bronze Medal Match 2

Athletes
Result
CHUANG Chia-Chia
TATAR Nur
3

7


Women's -67kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
NIARE Haby
OH Hyeri
12

13

 Author| Post time: 8-9-2016 22:49
| Show all posts
Men's -80kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
KHODABAKHSHI Mahdi
FERRERA Miguel
13

1


BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
COULIBALY Ismael
13

6




MUHAMMAD Lutalo
SHKARA Hayder
14

0


LOPEZ Steven
GAUN Albert
7

4








CISSE Cheick Sallah Junior
PAZINSKI Piotr
8

2


HERNANDEZ ENCARNACION Moises Daniel
GUELEC Tahir
2

4




RAFALOVICH Nikita
OUESLATI Oussama
8
GDP
11


LIU Wei-Ting
COOK Aaron
14

2


Men's -80kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
KHODABAKHSHI Mahdi
BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
5

17


MUHAMMAD Lutalo
LOPEZ Steven
9

2




CISSE Cheick Sallah Junior
GUELEC Tahir
7

1


OUESLATI Oussama
LIU Wei-Ting
1
GDP
0


Men's -80kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
MUHAMMAD Lutalo
7

12


CISSE Cheick Sallah Junior
OUESLATI Oussama
7

6


Men's -80kg
Repechages

Athletes
Result
Repechage 1 First Round
LOPEZ Steven
SHKARA Hayder
0
SUP
0
Repechage 2 First Round
PAZINSKI Piotr
GUELEC Tahir
6
GDP
5


Men's -80kg
Bronze Medal Match 1

Athletes
Result
OUESLATI Oussama
LOPEZ Steven
14

5


Men's -80kg
Bronze Medal Match 2

Athletes
Result
PAZINSKI Piotr
BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
0

12


Men's -80kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
MUHAMMAD Lutalo
CISSE Cheick Sallah Junior
6

8

 Author| Post time: 8-9-2016 22:56
| Show all posts
Women's +67kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
ESPINOZA ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
ALORA Kirstie Elaine
4

1


DISLAM Wiam
RODRIGUEZ PEGUERO Katherine Julissa
5

1




OOGINK Reshmie Shari
SORN Seavmey
7

1


WEEKES Crystal Brittany
GALLOWAY Jackie
0

5








WALKDEN Bianca
KASSMAN Samantha
14

1


SKAAR Tina
MANDIC Milica
2

8




EPANGUE Gwladys
KONE Mamina
3

1


RAWAL Nisha
ZHENG Shuyin
0

2


Women's +67kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
ESPINOZA ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
DISLAM Wiam
3
GDP
2


OOGINK Reshmie Shari
GALLOWAY Jackie
1
SUP
1




WALKDEN Bianca
MANDIC Milica
5

0


EPANGUE Gwladys
ZHENG Shuyin
1

4


Women's +67kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ESPINOZA ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
GALLOWAY Jackie
0
SUP
0


WALKDEN Bianca
ZHENG Shuyin
1
GDP
4


Women's +67kg
Repechages

Athletes
Result
Repechage 1 First Round
DISLAM Wiam
ALORA Kirstie Elaine
7

5
Repechage 2 First Round
RAWAL Nisha
EPANGUE Gwladys
3

4


Women's +67kg
Bronze Medal Match 1

Athletes
Result
WALKDEN Bianca
DISLAM Wiam
7

1


Women's +67kg
Bronze Medal Match 2

Athletes
Result
EPANGUE Gwladys
GALLOWAY Jackie
1

2


Women's +67kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ESPINOZA ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
ZHENG Shuyin
1

5

 Author| Post time: 8-9-2016 23:14
| Show all posts
Men's +80kg
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
SHOKIN Dmitriy
QIAO Sen
15

8


CASTILLO Rafael
TRABELSI Yassine
13

4




N'DIAYE M'Bar
ISSOUFOU ALFAGA Abdoulrazak
0

6


LAMBDIN Stephen
SIQUEIRA Maicon
7

9








ISAEV Radik
ZHAPAROV Ruslan
11

2


SILLA Arman-Marshall
CHA Dongmin
DSQ




OBAME Anthony Mylann
CHO Mahama
6

12


TAUFATOFUA Pita Nikolas
MARDANI Sajjad
1

16


Men's +80kg
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
SHOKIN Dmitriy
CASTILLO Rafael
1
SUP
1


ISSOUFOU ALFAGA Abdoulrazak
SIQUEIRA Maicon
6

1




ISAEV Radik
CHA Dongmin
12

8


CHO Mahama
MARDANI Sajjad
4
GDP
3


Men's +80kg
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
SHOKIN Dmitriy
ISSOUFOU ALFAGA Abdoulrazak
2

8


ISAEV Radik
CHO Mahama
4

1


Men's +80kg
Repechages

Athletes
Result
Repechage 1 First Round
SIQUEIRA Maicon
N'DIAYE M'Bar
5

2
Repechage 2 First Round
ZHAPAROV Ruslan
CHA Dongmin
8

15


Men's +80kg
Bronze Medal Match 1

Athletes
Result
CHO Mahama
SIQUEIRA Maicon
4

5


Men's +80kg
Bronze Medal Match 2

Athletes
Result
CHA Dongmin
SHOKIN Dmitriy
4
GDP
3


Men's +80kg
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ISSOUFOU ALFAGA Abdoulrazak
ISAEV Radik
2

6

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

7-12-2021 00:30 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list