|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 18-11-2021 14:42
| Show all posts |Read mode
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022
        
                Multi-Stage Event - 19 November 2021 - 23 January 2022         
        
        
               
        


Calendar

DatesVenue
Event
Gender
Status
November 20th - November 21st, 2021 Yanqing
Men's+Women's
Completed
November 27th - November 28th, 2021 Sochi
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 4th - December 5th, 2021 Sochi
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 11th - December 12th, 2021 Altenberg
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 18th - December 19th, 2021 Innsbruck
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 1st - January 2nd, 2022 Winterberg
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 8th - January 9th, 2022 Sigulda
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 15th - January 16th, 2022 Oberhof
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 21st - January 23rd, 2022 St. Moritz-Celerina
Men's+Women's
Completed


Total Events

Event
Total
Men's Singles
13
Women's Singles
13
Open Doubles
13
Mixed Team Relay
6


Points System
  Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 Ranking

Place
Points
1st
100
2nd
85
3rd
70
4th
60
5th
55
6th
50
7th
46
8th
42
9th
39
10th
36
11th
34
12th
32
13th
30
14th
28
15th
26
16th
25
17th
24
18th
23
19th
22
20th
21
21st
20
22nd
19
23rd
18
24th
17
25th
16
26th
15
27th
14
28th
13
29th
12
30th
11
31st
10
32nd
9
33rd
8
34th
7
35th
6
36th
5
37th
4
38th
3
39th
2
40th...
1



 Author| Post time: 18-11-2021 14:57
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Yanqing)

Yanqing (CHN) - 19 November 2021 - 21 November 2021




Events

  • Men's Singles (1/13)
  • Women's Singles (1/13)
  • Open Doubles (1/13)
  • Mixed Team Relay (1/6)


Official Schedule
China Standard Time (GMT +8)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, November 19th
09:00 Open Doubles Nations Cup
10:00 Men's Singles Nations Cup
11:46 Women's Singles Nations Cup

Saturday, November 20th
16:30 Open Doubles Run 1
18:00 Open Doubles Run 2
19:24 Men's Singles Run 1
21:05 Men's Singles Run 2


Sunday, November 21st
17:55 Women's Singles Run 1
19:25 Women's Singles Run 2
21:25 Mixed Team Relay

 Author| Post time: 19-11-2021 10:10
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Yanqing)

Yanqing (CHN) - 19 November 2021 - 21 November 2021

Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 14 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
59.652
2
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
59.710
3
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
59.878
4
Bogdanov, Andrei
Prokhorov, Iurii
59.926
5
Khalilov, Dmitrii
Maltcev, Stanislav
1:00.009
6
Kellogg, Dana William
Segger, Duncan
1:00.179
7
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
1:00.230
8
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
1:00.310
9
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
1:00.506
10
Di Gregorio, Zachary
Hollander, Sean
1:00.652
11
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
1:00.808
12
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
1:00.878
13
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
1:00.903
14
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
1:00.933
15
Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
1:01.305
16
Huang, Yebo
Peng, Junyue
1:01.643
17
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
1:01.764
18
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
1:02.478
19
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
1:10.072

 Author| Post time: 19-11-2021 10:25
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Yanqing)

Yanqing (CHN) - 19 November 2021 - 21 November 2021

Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Aparjods, Kristers
58.160
2
Eissler, Chris Rene
58.604
3
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
58.647
4
Repilov, Pavel
58.716
5
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
58.736
6
Watts, Reid
58.745
7
Felderer, Leon
58.756
8
West, Tucker
58.877
9
Ninis, Jozef
58.915
10
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
58.917
11
Perestoronin, Matvei
58.958
12
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
59.063
13
Dukach, Anton
59.131
14
Mandziy, Andriy
59.134
15
Staudinger, Rupert
59.230
16
Gufler, Lukas
59.428
17
Fan, Duoyao
59.535
18
Skupek, Marian
59.536
19
Cretu, Valentin
59.549
20
Kohala, Svante
59.564
21
Bao, Zhenyu
59.873
22
Lejsek, Michael
59.939
23
Alabati, Aihemaiti
59.990
24
Jubayi, Saikeyi
1:00.158
25
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
1:00.279
26
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
1:00.385
27
Kumaritashvili, Saba
1:01.041
28
Tarnawski, Kacper
1:01.057
29
Lim, Namkyu
1:01.208
30
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
1:01.332
31
Husla, Jozef
1:01.366
32
Nikolajev, Mirza
1:01.381
33
Siscanu, Ionut
1:01.635
34
Kobayashi, Seiya
1:01.759
35
Farrar, Luke
1:01.812
36
Martsinovskyi, Danyil
1:03.699
37
Mazdzer, Chris
1:03.763

 Author| Post time: 19-11-2021 10:37
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Yanqing)

Yanqing (CHN) - 19 November 2021 - 21 November 2021

Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Schulte, Lisa
59.423
2
Berreiter, Anna
59.438
3
Sweeney, Emily
59.504
4
Arndt, Brittney
59.700
5
Farquharson, Ashley
59.835
6
Prock, Hannah
59.867
7
Tiruma, Eliza
59.904
8
Ellis, Trinity
59.908
9
Hofer, Verena
59.917
10
Berzina, Sigita
59.934
11
Loginova, Diana
59.941
12
Egle, Selina
59.975
13
Oberhofer, Marion
1:00.019
14
Frisch, Aileen Christina
1:00.270
15
Zoeggeler, Nina
1:00.346
16
Zirne, Ulla
1:00.378
17
Tunytska, Yulianna
1:00.387
18
Stramaturaru, Raluca
1:00.410
19
Allan, Kailey
1:00.548
20
Robatscher, Sandra
1:00.583
21
Stetskiv, Olena
1:00.669
22
Smaha, Olena
1:00.751
23
Hodgson, Makena
1:00.792
24
Jamroz, Natalia
1:00.827
25
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
1:00.879
26
Cezikova, Anna
1:01.207
27
Hu, Huilan
1:01.212
28
Liu, Xinyi
1:01.216
29
Kohala, Tove
1:01.334
30
Manolescu, Mihaela-Carmen
1:01.651
31
Marinova, Detelina
1:01.896
32
Corless, Natalie
1:02.005
33
Gulijienaiti, Adikeyoumu
1:02.057
34
Lin, Sin-Rong
1:02.710
35
Jung, Hyesun
1:02.865
36
Wang, Peixuan
1:03.089
37
Obratov, Daria
1:03.383
38
Domaradzka, Klaudia
1:03.673
39
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
1:03.749
40
You, Dohee
1:03.959
41
Desmond, Elsa
1:04.026
42
Descalui, Doina
1:04.077
43
Obratov, Dania
1:04.433

Simonakova, Katarina
DNF

Oh, Jeongim
DNS

 Author| Post time: 20-11-2021 12:38
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Yanqing)

Yanqing (CHN) - 19 November 2021 - 21 November 2021

Open Doubles (1/13)
Final Results

Austria
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:57.61058.793+58.817

Austria
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
1:57.81958.879+58.940

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
1:58.03958.991+59.048

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
59.110
59.203
1:58.313
5
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
59.278
59.200
1:58.478
6
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
59.295
59.431
1:58.726
7
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
59.688
59.190
1:58.878
8
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
59.472
59.472
1:58.944
9
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
59.337
59.475
1:59.053
10
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
59.731
59.475
1:59.206
11
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
59.671
59.536
1:59.207
12
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
59.510
59.770
1:59.280
13
Maltcev, Stanislav
Khalilov, Dmitrii
59.665
59.884
1:59.363
14
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
59.547
59.884
1:59.431
15
Bogdanov, Andrei
Prokhorov, Iurii
593746
59.747
1:59.493
16
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
59.938
59.791
1:59.729
17
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
1:00.031
59.872
1:59.903
18
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
1:00.146
59.996
2:00.112
19
Kellogg, Dana William
Segger, Duncan
59.955
1:00.181
2:00.136
20
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
1:00.337
1:00.491
2:00.828
21
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
1:00.589
1:00.373
2:00.962
22
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
1:00.695
1:00.395
2:01.090
23
Di Gregorio, Zachary
Hollander, Sean
1:00.789
1:00.643
2:01.432
24
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
1:00.767
1:00.680
2:01.447

 Author| Post time: 20-11-2021 15:55
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Yanqing)

Yanqing (CHN) - 19 November 2021 - 21 November 2021

Men's Singles (1/13)
Final Results

Ludwig, Johannes
1:54.59757.299+57.298

Loch, Felix
1:55.45157.869+57.582

Langenhan, Max
1:55.45557.734+57.721

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Gleirscher, David
57.579
57.923
1:55.502
5
Egger, Reinhard
57.793
57.874
1:55.667
6
Fischnaller, Dominik
58.003
57.734
1:55.737
7
Pavlichenko, Semen
57.992
57.816
1:55.808
8
Repilov, Roman
57.122
57.989
1:56.111
9
Kindl, Wolfgang
58.427
57.706
1:56.133
10
Fischnaller, Kevin
58.097
57.101
1:56.198
11
Darznieks, Arturs
57.962
58.240
1:56.202
12
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
58.176
58.121
1:56.297
13
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
58.110
58.199
1:56.309
14
Berzins, Gints
58.157
58.248
1:56.405
15
Eissler, Chris Rene
58.212
28.236
1:56.448
16
Watts, Reid
58.212
58.358
1:56.570
17
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
58.478
58.099
1:56.578
18
Felderer, Leon
58.025
58.578
1:56.603
19
Ninis, Jozef
58.306
58.405
1:56.711
20
Gleirscher, Nico
59.070
57.671
1:56.741
21
West, Tucker
58.430
58.312
1:56.742
22
Repilov, Pavel
58.165
58.607
1:56.772
23
Aparjods, Kristers
57.824
58.960
1:56.784
24
Perestoronin, Matvei
58.541
58.477
1:57.018
25
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
58.540
58.639
1:57.179
26
Dukach, Anton
58.636
58.673
1:27.309
27
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
58.907
58.403
1:57.310
28
Gufler, Lukas
58.777
58.655
1:57.432
29
Mandziy, Andriy
58.732
58.743
1:57.475
30
Mueller, Jonas
59.152
58.483
1:57.635
31
Staudinger, Rupert
58.858
58.928
1:57.786
32
Fan, Duoyao
59.418
59.620
1:59.038

 Author| Post time: 21-11-2021 13:51
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Yanqing)

Yanqing (CHN) - 19 November 2021 - 21 November 2021

Women's Singles (1/13)
Final Results

Egle, Madeleine
1:58.82259.390+59.432

Taubitz Julia
1:58.92859.397+59.531

Schulte, Lisa
1:59.35059.793+59.557

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Berreiter, Anna
59.794
59.800
1:59.594
5
Eitberger, Dajana
59.965
59.815
1:59.780
6
Ivanova, Tatyana
59.905
59.932
1:59.837
7
Tiruma, Eliza
59.864
59.995
1:59.859
8
Farquharson, Ashley
59.892
59.885
1:59.867
9
Demchenko, Viktoriia
1:00.054
59.921
1:59.975
10
Ellis, Trinity
1:00.159
59.842
2:00.001
11
Hofer, Verena
1:00.105
1:00.199
2:00.304
12
Loginova, Diana
1:00.060
1:00.288
2:00.348
13
Aparjode, Kendija
1:00.535
59.862
2:00.397
14
Britcher, Summer
1:00.533
59.922
2:00.397
15
Zoeggeler, Nina
1:00.279
1:00.355
2:00.634
16
Sweeney, Emily
1:00.576
1:00.077
2:00.653
17
Oberhofer, Marion
1:00.378
1:00.305
2:00.683
18
Berzina, Sigita
1:00.592
1:00.316
2:00.908
19
Voetter, Andrea
1:00.684
1:00.323
2:01.007
20
Egle, Selina
1:00.667
1:00.495
2:01.162
21
Prock, Hannah
1:01.207
1:00.020
2:01.227
22
Maag, Natalie
1:01.663
59.940
2:01.603
23
Vitola, Elina Ieva
1:01.032
1:00.694
2:01.726
24
Tunytska, Yulianna
1:00.729
1:01.609
2:02.338
25
Frisch, Aileen Christina
1:00.606
1:02.358
2:02.964
26
Geisenberger, Natalie
1:06.520
59.685
2:03.205
27
Katnikova, Ekaterina
1:01.244
1:04.070
2:05.314

Arndt, Brittney
1:05.109
DNS
DNS

 Author| Post time: 21-11-2021 15:46
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Yanqing)

Yanqing (CHN) - 19 November 2021 - 21 November 2021

Mixed Team Relay (1/6)
Final Results

Austria
Egle, Madeleine
Gleirscher, David
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
3:06.953

United States
Farquharson, Ashley
West, Tucker
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
3:07.328

Italy
Hofer, Verena
Fischnaller, Dominik
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
3:07.331

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Tiruma, Eliza
Aparjods, Kristers
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
3:08.350
5
Ellis, Trinity
Watts, Reid
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
3:09.933
6
Frisch, Aileen Christina
Lim, Namkyu
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
3:11.437
7
Taubitz Julia
Ludwig, Johannes
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
3:11.539
8
Cezikova, Anna
Lejsek, Michael
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
3:12.085
9
Hu, Huilan
Fan, Duoyao
Huang, Yebo
Peng, Junyue
3:14.521
10
Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
3:32.609

Stramaturaru, Raluca
Cretu, Valentin
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
DNF

Tunytska, Yulianna
Dukach, Anton
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
DNF

Jamroz, Natalia
Tarnawski, Kacper
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
DNF

Ivanova, Tatyana
Pavlichenko, Semen
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
DNF

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2021 12:55
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi)

Sochi (RUS) - 26 November 2021 - 28 November 2021




Events

  • Men's Singles (2/13)
  • Women's Singles (2/13)
  • Open Doubles (2/13)
  • Mixed Team Relay (2/6)


Official Schedule
Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, November 26th
09:00 Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:45 Men's Singles Nations Cup
11:15 Women's Singles Nations Cup

Saturday, November 27th
10:30 Open Doubles Run 1
11:50 Open Doubles Run 2
13:45 Women's Singles Run 1
15:10 Women's Singles Run 2


Sunday, November 28th
10:50 Men's Singles Run 1
12:25
Men's Singles Run 2
14:30 Mixed Team Relay
 Author| Post time: 26-11-2021 13:04
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi)

Sochi (RUS) - 26 November 2021 - 28 November 2021

Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 14 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Maltcev, Stanislav
Khalilov, Dmitrii
49.944
2
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
49.980
3
Bogdanov, Andrei
Prokhorov, Iurii
50.053
4
Buchnev, Dmitry
Kilseev, Daniil
50.270
5
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
50.509
6
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
50.596
7
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
50.812
8
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
50.840
9
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
51.378
10
Di Gregorio, Zachary
Hollander, Sean
51.719
11
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
51.752
12
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
53.136
13
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
55.126
14
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
1:18.355

Kellogg, Dana William
Segger, Duncan
DSQ

Huang, Yebo
Peng, Junyue
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2021 13:15
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi)

Sochi (RUS) - 26 November 2021 - 28 November 2021

Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Aparjods, Kristers
51.615
2
Perestoronin, Matvei
51.779
3
Repilov, Pavel
51.879
4
Mueller, Jonas
51.994
5
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
52.029
6
West, Tucker
52.056
7
Dukach, Anton
52.073
8
Mazdzer, Chris
52.247
9
Eissler, Chris Rene
52.249
10
Ninis, Jozef
52.349
11
Felderer, Leon
52.423
12
Cretu, Valentin
52.449
13
Mandziy, Andriy
52.562
14
Watts, Reid
52.633
15
Kohala, Svante
52.641
16
Gufler, Lukas
52.858
17
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
52.888
18
Skupek, Marian
52.929
19
Martsinovskyi, Danyil
53.243
20
Tarnawski, Kacper
53.619
21
Kumaritashvili, Saba
53.736
22
Bao, Zhenyu
53.786
23
Nikolajev, Mirza
53.826
24
Fan, Duoyao
53.872
25
Staudinger, Rupert
53.972
26
Alabati, Aihemaiti
54.004
27
Kobayashi, Seiya
54.041
28
Lim, Namkyu
54.063
29
Lejsek, Michael
54.155
30
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
54.374
31
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
54.552
32
Husla, Jozef
54.694
33
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
55.000
34
Siscanu, Ionut
55.009
35
Populin, Lucas Maximiliano
55.667
36
Lien, Te-An
55.825

Jubayi, Saikeyi
DNF

 Author| Post time: 26-11-2021 13:25
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi)

Sochi (RUS) - 26 November 2021 - 28 November 2021

Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 19 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Katnikova, Ekaterina
49.729
2
Voetter, Andrea
50.115
3
Demchenko, Viktoriia
50.177
4
Berreiter, Anna
50.186
5
Zoeggeler, Nina
50.188
6
Mikhaylenko, Olesya
50.324
7
Oberhofer, Marion
50.354
8
Stramaturaru, Raluca
50.419
9
Robatscher, Sandra
50.497
10
Hofer, Verena
50.584
11
Zirne, Ulla
50.584
12
Berzina, Sigita
50.728
13
Ellis, Trinity
50.812
14
Hodgson, Makena
50.832
15
Frisch, Aileen Christina
51.003
16
Prock, Hannah
51.169
17
Stetskiv, Olena
51.224
18
Wang, Peixuan
51.361
19
Loginova, Diana
51.538
20
Jung, Hyesun
51.641
21
Cezikova, Anna
51.671
22
Gulijienaiti, Adikeyoumu
51.740
23
Kohala, Tove
51.883
24
Jamroz, Natalia
51.911
25
Liu, Xinyi
51917
26
Obratov, Daria
51.945
27
You, Dohee
52.173
28
Corless, Natalie
52.450
29
Tunytska, Yulianna
52.464
30
Allan, Kailey
52.481
31
Domaradzka, Klaudia
52.605
32
Obratov, Dania
52.883
33
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
53.268
34
Desmond, Elsa
53.512
35
Descalui, Doina
53.664
36
Lin, Sin-Rong
46.492
37
Hu, Huilan
57.083

Arndt, Brittney
DNF

Simonakova, Katarina
DNF

Marinova, Detelina
DNF

 Author| Post time: 27-11-2021 12:16
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi)

Sochi (RUS) - 26 November 2021 - 28 November 2021

Open Doubles (2/13)
Final Results

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
1:39.78349.726+50.057

Russia
Bogdanov, Andrei
Prokhorov, Iurii
1:39.90349.660+50.243

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
1:40.01249.854+50.158

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
49.893
50.124
1:40.017
5
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
50.065
50.325
1:40.390
6
Geueke, Robin
Gamm, David
50.065
50.588
1:40.653
7
Maltcev, Stanislav
Khalilov, Dmitrii
50.572
50.219
1:40.791
8
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
50.414
50.511
1:40.925
9
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
50.333
50.595
1:40.928
10
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
50.431
50.604
1:41.035
11
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
50.623
50.551
1:41.174
12
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
50.885
50.430
1:41.315
13
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
50.630
50.885
1:41.515
14
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
50.978
50.740
1:41.718
15
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
51.093
50.940
1:42.033
16
Di Gregorio, Zachary
Hollander, Sean
50.734
51.835
1:42.569
17
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
51.677
61.332
1:43.009
18
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
51.731
51.799
1:43.530
19
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
54.039
49.946
1:43.985
20
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
51.801
56.571
1:48.372
21
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
59.436
550.969
1:50.405
22
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
51.148
1:15.768
2:06.91
23
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
1:05.204
DNF
DNF

 Author| Post time: 27-11-2021 15:02
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi)

Sochi (RUS) - 26 November 2021 - 28 November 2021

Women's Singles (2/13)
Final Results

Berreiter, Anna
1:40.64950.173+50.476

Aparjode, Kendija
1:40.75650.334+50.422

Demchenko, Viktoriia  
1:40.91750.330+50.587

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Tiruma, Eliza
50.758
50.192
1:40.950
5
Eitberger, Dajana
50.690
50.263
1:40.953
6
Katnikova, Ekaterina
50.110
50.867
1:40.977
7
Egle, Madeleine
50.056
49.977
1:41.033
8
Geisenberger, Natalie
50.548
50.549
1:41.097
9
Taubitz Julia
50.964
50.149
1:41.113
10
Britcher, Summer
50.755
50.393
1:41.148
11
Oberhofer, Marion
50.637
50.561
1:41.198
12
Farquharson, Ashley
50.609
50.626
1:41.235
13
Prock, Hannah
50.421
50.819
1:41.240
14
Zoeggeler, Nina
50.624
50.748
1:41.372
15
Voetter, Andrea
50.618
50.762
1:41.380
16
Hofer, Verena
50.695
50.725
1:41.420
17
Schulte, Lisa
50.959
50.469
1:41.428
18
Ellis, Trinity
50.783
50.755
1:41.538
19
Berzina, Sigita
50.774
50.949
1:41.723
20
Loginova, Diana
50.803
50.976
1:41.779
21
Stramaturaru, Raluca
51.044
50.838
1:41.882
22
Maag, Natalie
51.384
50.913
1:42.297
23
Vitola, Elina Ieva
51.768
51.064
1:42.832
24
Stetskiv, Olena
51.181
51.706
1:42.887
25
Wang, Peixuan
51.775
51.129
1:42.904
26
Hodgson, Makena
52.142
50.854
1:42.996
27
Jung, Hyesun
52.731
1:08.346
2:01.077

Frisch, Aileen Christina
51.295
DNS
DNS

 Author| Post time: 28-11-2021 13:04
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi)

Sochi (RUS) - 26 November 2021 - 28 November 2021

Men's Singles (2/13)
Final Results

Ludwig, Johannes
1:44.62652.761+51.865

Loch, Felix
1:44.78452.675+52.109

Repilov, Roman
1:44.83452.813+52.021

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Langenhan, Max
52.931
52.089
1:45.020
5
Aparjods, Kristers
52.116
52.911
1:45.027
6
Gleirscher, David
53.030
52.021
1:45.051
7
Fischnaller, Kevin
52.823
52.253
1:45.076
8
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
52.615
52.503
1:45.118
9
Berzins, Gints
52.725
52.418
1:45.143
10
Mueller, Jonas
52.355
52.797
1:45.152
11
Gleirscher, Nico
53.119
52.059
1:45.178
12
Kindl, Wolfgang
52.589
52.669
1:45.258
13
Felderer, Leon
52.972
52.305
1:45.277
14
Repilov, Pavel
52.230
53.081
1:45.311
15
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
52.217
53.152
1:45.369
16
Dukach, Anton
52.290
53.086
1:45.376
17
West, Tucker
52.344
53.037
1:45.381
18
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
52.695
52.716
1:45.411
19
Pavlichenko, Semen
52.763
52.691
1:45.454
20
Mazdzer, Chris
52.279
53.229
1:45.508
21
Darznieks, Arturs
53.267
52.250
1:45.517
22
Watts, Reid
52.738
52.828
1:45.566
23
Eissler, Chris Rene
52.493
53.148
1:45.641
24
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
52.397
52.281
1:45.678
25
Cretu, Valentin
52.562
53.281
1:45.749
26
Gufler, Lukas
52.485
53.324
1:45.809
27
Ninis, Jozef
52.812
53.010
1:45.822
28
Fischnaller, Dominik
52.137
53.741
1:45.878
29
Perestoronin, Matvei
52.871
53.066
1:45.937
30
Kohala, Svante
52.748
53.207
1:45.955
31
Egger, Reinhard
53.798
52.302
1:46.100
32
Mandziy, Andriy
1:06.783
53.063
1:59.846

 Author| Post time: 28-11-2021 14:21
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi)

Sochi (RUS) - 26 November 2021 - 28 November 2021

Mixed Team Relay (2/6)
Final Results

Russia
Demchenko, Viktoriia
Pavlichenko, Semen
Bogdanov, Andrei
Prokhorov, Iurii
2:45.805

Germany
Berreiter, Anna 2
Ludwig, Johannes
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
2:47.100

Latvia
Aparjode, Kendija
Aparjods, Kristers
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
2:47.480

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Stramaturaru, Raluca
Cretu, Valentin
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
2:47.314
5
Oberhofer, Marion
Fischnaller, Dominik
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
2:48.607
6
Egle, Madeleine
Gleirscher, David
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
2:49.705
7
Jamroz, Natalia
Tarnawski, Kacper
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
2:50.191
8
Britcher, Summer
West, Tucker
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
2:50.480
9
Wang, Peixuan
Bao, Zhenyu
Huang, Yebo
Peng, Junyue
2:53.170
10
Jung, Hyesun
Lim, Namkyu
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
2:55.590

Stetskiv, Olena
Dukach, Anton
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
DNF

Ellis, Trinity
Watts, Reid
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
DNF

Cezikova, Anna
Lejsek, Michael
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 2-12-2021 17:15
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi 2)

Sochi (RUS) - 3 December 2021 - 5 December 2021




Events

  • Men's Singles (3/13)
  • Men's Singles (4/13)
  • Women's Singles (3/13)
  • Women's Singles (4/13)
  • Open Doubles (3/13)
  • Open Doubles (4/13)


Official Schedule
Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, December 3rd
09:00 Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:45 Men's Singles Nations Cup
11:15 Women's Singles Nations Cup

Saturday, December 4th
10:30 Open Doubles Run 1
11:50 Open Doubles Run 2
13:45 Men's Singles Run 1
15:10 Men's Singles Run 2


Sunday, December 5th
10:50 Women's Singles Run 1
12:25
Women's Singles Run 2
13:30 Men's Singles Sprint
14:15
Open Doubles Sprint
14:50 Women's Singles Sprint
 Author| Post time: 3-12-2021 10:39
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi 2)

Sochi (RUS) - 3 December 2021 - 5 December 2021
Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 15 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kashkin, Vsevolod
Korshunov, Konstantin
49.954
2
Maltcev, Stanislav
Khalilov, Dmitrii
49.976
3
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
50.019
4
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
50.095
5
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
50.128
6
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
50.175
7
Kellogg, Dana William
Segger, Duncan
50.243
8
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
50.470
9
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
50.586
10
Buchnev, Dmitry
Kilseev, Daniil
50.748
11
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
50.775
12
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
50.835
13
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
51.219
14
Di Gregorio, Zachary
Hollander, Sean
51.305
15
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
51.309
16
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
52.431
17
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
55.493

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2021 10:51
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi 2)

Sochi (RUS) - 3 December 2021 - 5 December 2021
Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mueller, Jonas
51.831
2
Felderer, Leon
51.878
3
Repilov, Pavel
51.919
4
Perestoronin, Matvei
51.962
5
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
52.130
6
Aparjods, Kristers
52.143
7
Eissler, Chris Rene
52.147
8
Dukach, Anton
52.164
9
Mazdzer, Chris
52.180
10
West, Tucker
52.263
11
Ninis, Jozef
52.337
12
Gufler, Lukas
52.512
13
Watts, Reid
52.533
14
Skupek, Marian
52.558
15
Mandziy, Andriy
52.718
16
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
52.797
17
Cretu, Valentin
52.873
18
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
52.929
19
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
53.009
20
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
53.015
21
Tarnawski, Kacper
53.166
22
Martsinovskyi, Danyil
53.232
23
Kohala, Svante
53.290
24
Husla, Jozef
53.316
25
Kobayashi, Seiya
53.383
26
Fan, Duoyao
53.437
27
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
53.564
28
Lim, Namkyu
53.656
29
Kumaritashvili, Saba
53.722
30
Bao, Zhenyu
53.758
31
Staudinger, Rupert
53.786
32
Jubayi, Saikeyi
53.882
33
Lejsek, Michael
54.108
34
Lien, Te-An
54.642
35
Alabati, Aihemaiti
54.827
36
Siscanu, Ionut
54.828
37
Populin, Lucas Maximiliano
56.542
38
Nikolajev, Mirza
1:04.817

 Author| Post time: 3-12-2021 11:00
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi 2)

Sochi (RUS) - 3 December 2021 - 5 December 2021
Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 19 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Geisenberger, Natalie
49.881
2
Katnikova, Ekaterina
49.916
3
Britcher, Summer
50.02
4
Voetter, Andrea
50.165
5
Robatscher, Sandra
50.250
6
Zoeggeler, Nina
50.314
7
Arndt, Brittney
50.359
8
Mikhaylenko, Olesya
50386
9
Zirne, Ulla
50.446
10
Berzina, Sigita
50.513
11
Stramaturaru, Raluca
50.532
12
Prock, Hannah
50.571
13
Ellis, Trinity
50.574
14
Vitola, Elina Ieva
50651
15
Corless, Natalie
50.702
16
Frisch, Aileen Christina
50.731
17
Loginova, Diana
50.737
18
Farquharson, Ashley
50.743
19
Allan, Kailey
50.840
20
Hodgson, Makena
50.866
21
Tunytska, Yulianna
50.960
22
Stetskiv, Olena
51.021
23
Simonakova, Katarina
51.139
24
Domaradzka, Klaudia
51.209
25
Cezikova, Anna
51.213
26
Wang, Peixuan
51.384
27
Jamroz, Natalia
51.488
28
Hu, Huilan
51.588
29
Gulijienaiti, Adikeyoumu
51.880
30
Smaha, Olena
51.988
31
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
52.059
32
Lin, Sin-Rong
52.159
33
Descalui, Doina
52.661
34
Liu, Xinyi
52.710
35
Marinova, Detelina
52.741
36
Obratov, Dania
52.803
37
Kohala, Tove
53.459
38
Desmond, Elsa
55.571
39
You, Dohee
1:03.272

Obratov, Daria
DNF

 Author| Post time: 4-12-2021 12:52
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi 2)

Sochi (RUS) - 3 December 2021 - 5 December 2021
Open Doubles (3/13)
Final Results

Russia
Bogdanov, Andrei
Prokhorov, Iurii
1:39.35149.642+49.709

Russia
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
1:39.48549.769+49.716

Germany
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
1:39.53049.782+49.748

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
49.831
49.740
1:39.571
5
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
49.811
19.886
1:39.677
6
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
49.802
49.926
1:39.728
7
Maltcev, Stanislav
Khalilov, Dmitrii
49.936
50.022
1:39.958
8
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
50.037
49.936
1:39.973
9
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
49.957
50.081
1:40.038
10
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
50.148
49.968
1:40.116
11
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
50.117
50.179
1:40.296
12
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
50.085
50.223
1:40.308
13
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
50.436
50.060
1:40.496
14
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
50.331
50.285
1:40.616
15
Geueke, Robin
Gamm, David
49.801
50.821
1:40.622
16
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
50.556
50.219
1:40.775
17
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
50.487
50.444
1:40.931
18
Di Gregorio, Zachary
Hollander, Sean
50.648
50.524
1:41.172
19
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
51.012
50.954
1:41.966
20
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
51.480
50.582
1:42.062
21
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
51.101
52.620
1:43.721
22
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
56.549
51.287
1:47.836
23
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
1:03.664
50.361
1:54.025
24
Kellogg, Dana William
Segger, Duncan
52.996
1:14.909
2:07.905

 Author| Post time: 4-12-2021 16:46
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi 2)

Sochi (RUS) - 3 December 2021 - 5 December 2021
Men's Singles (3/13)
Final Results

Aparjods, Kristers
1:42.88151.490+51.391

Ludwig, Johannes
1:42.90551.526+51.379

Fischnaller, Dominik
1:42.92051.461+51.459

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Pavlichenko, Semen
51.520
51.606
1:43.126
5
Kindl, Wolfgang
51.635
51.524
1:43.159
6
Loch, Felix
51.807
51.391
1:43.198
7
Langenhan, Max
51.690
51.591
1:43.281
8
Repilov, Roman
51.802
51.622
1:43.424
9
Berzins, Gints
51.787
51.658
1:43.445
10
Gleirscher, Nico
51.851
51.645
1:43.496
11
Repilov, Pavel
51.700
51.830
1:43.530
12
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
51.909
51.715
1:43.624
13
Fischnaller, Kevin
51.887
51.806
1:43.693
14
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
51.800
51.944
1:43.744
15
Mueller, Jonas
51.631
52.130
1:43.761
16
West, Tucker
51.881
51.883
1:43.764
17
Egger, Reinhard
51.907
51.878
1:43.785
18
Felderer, Leon
52.055
51.762
1:43.817
19
Dukach, Anton
51.987
51.897
1:43.884
20
Mazdzer, Chris
52.030
51.964
1:43.994
21
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
52.017
51.987
1:44.004
22
Darznieks, Arturs
52.049
52.017
1:44.070
22
Eissler, Chris Rene
52.053
52.017
1:44.070
24
Ninis, Jozef
52.184
51.964
1:44.148
25
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
51.989
52.162
1:44.151
26
Cretu, Valentin
52.441
52.387
1:44.828
27
Mandziy, Andriy
52.410
52.638
1:45.048
28
Skupek, Marian
52.790
52.518
1:45.308
29
Gufler, Lukas
52.513
1:05.420
1:57.933

Watts, Reid
52.326
DNF
DNF

Gleirscher, David
52.082
DNF
DNF

Perestoronin, Matvei
DNF
-
DNF

 Author| Post time: 5-12-2021 12:33
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi 2)

Sochi (RUS) - 3 December 2021 - 5 December 2021
Women's Singles (3/13)
Final Results

Taubitz Julia
1:39.43449.677+49.757

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:39.80249.819+49.983

Aparjode, Kendija
1:39.85649.946+49.910

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Berreiter, Anna
50.076
49.855
1:39.931
5
Egle, Madeleine
50.023
50.019
1:40.042
6
Tiruma, Eliza
49.972
50.106
1:40.078
7
Voetter, Andrea
50.032
50.091
1:40.123
8
Mikhaylenko, Olesya
49.956
50.192
1:40.148
9
Eitberger, Dajana
50.446
49.754
1:40.200
10
Britcher, Summer
50.047
50.164
1:40.211
11
Prock, Hannah
50.257
50.052
1:40.309
12
Zoeggeler, Nina
50.173
50.143
1:40.316
13
Farquharson, Ashley
50.251
50.182
1:40.433
14
Oberhofer, Marion
50.248
50.236
1:40.484
14
Demchenko, Viktoriia
50.389
50.095
1:40.484
16
Schulte, Lisa
50.075
50.439
1:40.514
17
Hofer, Verena
50.381
40.146
1:40.527
18
Ellis, Trinity
50.262
50.313
1:40.575
19
Arndt, Brittney
50.360
50.234
1:40.594
20
Katnikova, Ekaterina
49.801
50.825
1:40.626
21
Corless, Natalie
50.214
50.458
1:40.672
22
Berzina, Sigita
50.344
50.371
1:40.715
23
Loginova, Diana
50.662
50.357
1:40.719
24
Zirne, Ulla
50.605
50.148
1:40.753
25
Stramaturaru, Raluca
50.250
50.606
1:40.856
26
Maag, Natalie
50.845
50.199
1:41.044
27
Frisch, Aileen Christina
50.656
50.468
1:41.124
28
Allan, Kailey
50.696
50.462
1:41.158

 Author| Post time: 5-12-2021 12:39
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi 2)

Sochi (RUS) - 3 December 2021 - 5 December 2021
Men's Singles Sprint (4/13)
Final Results

Fischnaller, Dominik
34.833

Repilov, Roman
34.872

Kindl, Wolfgang
34.883

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Langenhan, Max
34.893
5
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
34.913
6
Ludwig, Johannes
34.922
7
Loch, Felix
34.936
8
Aparjods, Kristers
34.937
9
Mueller, Jonas
34.955
10
Berzins, Gints
34.971
11
Pavlichenko, Semen
34.997
12
Repilov, Pavel
35.060
13
Fischnaller, Kevin
35.063
14
Gleirscher, Nico
35.101
15
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
35.166

 Author| Post time: 5-12-2021 13:43
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi 2)

Sochi (RUS) - 3 December 2021 - 5 December 2021
Open Doubles Sprint (4/13)
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
31.385

Russia
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
31.423

Germany
Geueke, Robin
Gamm, David
31.453

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
31.474
5
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
31.498
6
Bogdanov, Andrei
Prokhorov, Iurii
31.558
7
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
31.562
8
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
31.587
9
Rieder, Emanuel
Kainzwaldner, Simon
31.600
10
Maltcev, Stanislav
Khalilov, Dmitrii
31.615
11
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
31.703
12
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
31.742
13
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
31.761
14
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
31.795
15
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
31.863

 Author| Post time: 5-12-2021 13:47
| Show all posts

Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Sochi 2)

Sochi (RUS) - 3 December 2021 - 5 December 2021
Women's Singles Sprint (4/13)
Final Results

Taubitz, Julia
31.743

Britcher, Summer
31.764

Eitberger, Dajana
31.775

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Aparjode, Kendija
31.779
5
Berreiter, Anna
31.872
6
Geisenberger, Natalie
31.898
7
Tiruma, Eliza
31.925
8
Mikhaylenko, Olesya
31.933
9
Prock, Hannah
31.949
10
Egle, Madeleine
32.023
11
Demchenko, Viktoriia
32.054
12
Voetter, Andrea
32.058
13
Zoeggeler, Nina
32.062
14
Farquharson, Ashley
32.119
15
Oberhofer, Marion
32.127

 Author| Post time: 9-12-2021 14:16
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Altenberg)

Altenberg (GER) - 10 December 2021 - 12 December 2021



Events

  • Men's Singles (5/13)
  • Women's Singles (5/13)
  • Open Doubles (5/13)
  • Mixed Team Relay (3/6)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, December 10th
09:00 Men's Singles Nations Cup
10:35 Women's Singles Nations Cup
12:10 Open Doubles Nations Cup

Saturday, December 11th
09:30 Open Doubles Run 1
10:50 Open Doubles Run 2
12:10 Women's Singles Run 1
13:35
Women's Singles Run 2


Sunday, December 12th
09:15 Men's Singles Run 1
10:55
Men's Singles Run 2
13:00 Mixed Team Relay
 Author| Post time: 10-12-2021 11:19
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Altenberg)

Altenberg (GER) - 10 December 2021 - 12 December 2021


Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 19 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Darznieks, Arturs
54.868
2
Eissler, Chris Rene
54.877
3
Bley, Sebastian
54.953
4
Mueller, Jonas
54.991
4
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
54.991
6
Felderer, Leon
55.010
7
Ertel, Mathis
55.017
8
Watts, Reid
55.043
9
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
55.089
10
Mazdzer, Chris
55.174
11
Dukach, Anton
55.178
12
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
55.259
13
West, Tucker
55.277
14
Cretu, Valentin
55.366
15
Gufler, Lukas
55.649
16
Ninis, Jozef
55.670
17
Mandziy, Andriy
55.761
18
Tarnawski, Kacper
56.019
19
Skupek, Marian
56.264
20
Perestoronin, Matvei
26.296
21
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
56.371
22
Kumaritashvili, Saba
56.454
23
Martsinovskyi, Danyil
56.484
24
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
56.555
25
Fan, Duoyao
56.598
26
Husla, Jozef
56.603
27
Lejsek, Michael
56.614
28
Bao, Zhenyu
56.702
29
Nikolajev, Mirza
56.749
30
Kobayashi, Seiya
56.867
31
Lien, Te-An
57.419
32
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
57.681
33
Jubayi, Saikeyi
57.778
34
Siscanu, Ionut
57.789
35
Alabati, Aihemaiti
58.148
36
Lim, Namkyu
1:02.211
37
Kohala, Svante
1:03.850

Populin, Lucas Maximiliano
DNS

 Author| Post time: 10-12-2021 12:29
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Altenberg)

Altenberg (GER) - 10 December 2021 - 12 December 2021


Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rosenthal, Cheyenne
53.397
2
Sweeney, Emily
53.565
3
Vitola, Elina Ieva
5.825
4
Robatscher, Sandra
53.753
5
Prock, Hannah
53.771
6
Katnikova, Ekaterina
53.777
7
Zoeggeler, Nina
53.876
8
Loginova, Diana
53.917
9
Maag, Natalie
53.945
10
Hofer, Verena
53.963
11
Ellis, Trinity
54.028
12
Oberhofer, Marion
54.101
13
Berzina, Sigita
54.141
14
Arndt, Brittney
54.189
15
Frisch, Aileen Christina
54.234
16
Tunytska, Yulianna
54.266
17
Stramaturaru, Raluca
54.283
18
Smaha, Olena
54.374
19
Egle, Selina
54.434
20
Kohala, Tove
54.531
21
Wang, Peixuan
54.562
22
Simonakova, Katarina
54.686
23
Domaradzka, Klaudia
54.714
24
Corless, Natalie
54.806
25
Lin, Sin-Rong
54.874
26
Jamroz, Natalia
54.999
27
Hu, Huilan
55.090
28
Hodgson, Makena
55.101
29
Cezikova, Anna
55.138
30
Liu, Xinyi
55.200
31
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
55.263
32
Jung, Hyesun
55.368
33
Gulijienaiti, Adikeyoumu
55.469
34
Descalui, Doina
55.706
35
Desmond, Elsa
55.804
36
Marinova, Detelina
55.807
37
Allan, Kailey
55.971
38
Obratov, Dania
56.449
39
Stetskiv, Olena
57.148

Obratov, Daria
DNF

You, Dohee
DNF

 Author| Post time: 10-12-2021 13:44
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Altenberg)

Altenberg (GER) - 10 December 2021 - 12 December 2021


Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 14 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
42.343
2
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
43.386
3
Orlamuender, Hannes
Gubitz, Paul Constantin
42.461
4
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
42.487
5
Kellogg, Dana William
Segger, Duncan
42.610
6
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
42.663
7
Ewald, Max Richard
Jannusch, Jakob
42.687
8
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
42.834
9
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
42.958
10
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
43.026
11
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
43.107
12
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
43.140
13
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
43.195
14
Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
43.408
15
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
43.247
16
Di Gregorio, Zachary
Hollander, Sean
43.794
17
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
44.057
18
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
46.778

 Author| Post time: 11-12-2021 13:37
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Altenberg)

Altenberg (GER) - 10 December 2021 - 12 December 2021

Open Doubles (5/13)
Final Results

Austria
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
1:23.76741.911+41.856

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
1:23.77041.883+41.887

Latvia
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
1:23.98041.924+42.056

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
42.074
41.912
1:23.986
5
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
42.036
41.964
1:24.000
6
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
41.993
42.014
1:24.007
7
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
42.095
42.134
1:24.259
8
Bogdanov, Andrei
Prokhorov, Iurii
41.158
42.094
1:24.252
9
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
42.169
42.212
1:24.381
10
Rieder, Emanue
Kainzwaldner, Simon
42.263
42.211
1:24.474
11
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
42.102
42.390
1:24.492
12
Maltcev, Stanislav
Khalilov, Dmitrii
43.248
42.329
1:24.677
13
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
42.601
42.147
1:24.748
14
Geueke, Robin
Gamm, David
42.769
42.072
1:24.841
15
Mueller, Yannick
Frauscher, Armin
42.264
42.648
1:24.912
16
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
42.517
42.561
1:25.078
17
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
42.769
42.627
1:25.396
18
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
43.084
42.379
1:25.463
19
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
4.580
43.008
1:25.588
20
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
43.199
42.490
1:25.689
21
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
42.824
43.143
1:25.967
22
Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
42.934
43.394
1:26.328
23
Kellogg, Dana William
Segger, Duncan
42.850
43.820
1:26.670
24
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
43.912
43.584
1:27.496

 Author| Post time: 11-12-2021 15:01
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Altenberg)

Altenberg (GER) - 10 December 2021 - 12 December 2021

Women's Singles (5/13)
Final Results

Egle, Madeleine
1:45.20852.693+52.515

Taubitz Julia
1:45.50152.836+52.665

Berreiter, Anna
1:45.79352.889+52.904

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Geisenberger, Natalie
52.964
53.005
1:45.969
5
Sweeney, Emily
53.099
52.942
1:46.041
6
Tiruma, Eliza
53.079
53.110
1:46.189
7
Aparjode, Kendija
53.186
53.006
1:46.192
8
Voetter, Andrea
53.069
53.141
1:46.210
9
Eitberger, Dajana
53.243
53.040
1:46.2843
10
Britcher, Summer
53.069
53.251
1:46.320
11
Katnikova, Ekaterina
53.216
53.191
1:46.407
12
Demchenko, Viktoriia
53.270
53.166
1:46.436
13
Maag, Natalie
53.390
53.229
1:46.619
14
Oberhofer, Marion
53.346
53.274
1:46.620
14
Zoeggeler, Nina
53.339
53.293
1:46.632
16
Prock, Hannah
53.304
53.376
1:46.680
17
Schulte, Lisa
53.454
53.238
1:46.692
18
Berzina, Sigita
53.548
53.428
1:46.976
19
Ellis, Trinity
53.556
53.479
1:47.035
20
Hofer, Verena
53.606
53.464
1:47.070
21
Farquharson, Ashley
53.611
53.483
1:47.094
22
Arndt, Brittney
53.597
53.592
1:47.189
23
Vitola, Elina Ieva
54.220
53.150
1:47.370
24
Stramaturaru, Raluca
53.960
53.494
1:47.454
25
Frisch, Aileen Christina
53.986
53.642
1:47.628
26
Tunytska, Yulianna
54.109
53.680
1:47.789
27
Loginova, Diana
54.384
53.442
1:47.826
28
Smaha, Olena
53.940
54.572
1:48.512

 Author| Post time: 12-12-2021 13:04
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Altenberg)

Altenberg (GER) - 10 December 2021 - 12 December 2021

Men's Singles (5/13)
Final Results

Kindl, Wolfgang
1:47.99753.900+54.097
Langenhan, Max
1:47.99754.034+53.963

Ludwig, Johannes
1:48.03053.905+54.125

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Loch, Felix
53.958
54.125
1:48.083
5
Aparjods, Kristers
54.048
54.044
1:48.092
6
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
54.022
54.248
1:48.270
7
Fischnaller, Dominik
53.995
54.329
1:48.324
8
Pavlichenko, Semen
54.192
54.150
1:48.342
9
Repilov, Roman
54.136
54.213
48.349
10
Eissler, Chris Rene
54.231
54.295
1:48.526
11
Egger, Reinhard
54.243
54.297
1:48.540
12
Berzins, Gints
54.193
54.347
1:48.567
13
Felderer, Leon
54.290
54.391
1:48.671
14
Mueller, Jonas
54.539
54.175
1:48.714
15
Gleirscher, David
54.412
54.432
1:48.844
16
Darznieks, Arturs
54.312
54.548
1:48.860
17
Mazdzer, Chris
54.554
54.329
1:48.883
18
Fischnaller, Kevin
54.487
54.523
1:49.010
19
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
54.601
54.555
1:49.156
20
Watts, Reid
54.367
54.829
1:49.196
21
Dukach, Anton
54.604
54.785
1:49.389
22
Cretu, Valentin
54.710
54.780
1:49.490
22
Repilov, Pavel
54.473
55.172
1:49.645
24
West, Tucker
54.652
55.026
1:49.678
25
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
55.230
54.592
1:49.882
26
Gufler, Lukas
55.005
54.965
1:49.967
27
Gleirscher, Nico
54.928
55.327
1:50.255
28
Ninis, Jozef
54.763
55.530
1:50.293
29
Mandziy, Andriy
55.173
55.223
1:50.396
30
Tarnawski, Kacper
55.490
55.572
1:51.062
31
Skupek, Marian
55.398
55.668
1:51.066

Bollmann, Moritz Elias
DSQ
-
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 12-12-2021 14:37
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Altenberg)

Altenberg (GER) - 10 December 2021 - 12 December 2021

Mixed Team Relay (3/6)
Final Results

Germany
Taubitz Julia
Langenhan, Max
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha
2:23.954

Italy
Voetter, Andrea
Fischnaller, Dominik
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
2:24.279

Russia
Katnikova, Ekaterina
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
2:24.447

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Sweeney, Emily
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
2:24.631
5
Egle, Madeleine
Kindl, Wolfgang
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
2:25.073
6
Ellis, Trinity
Watts, Reid
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
2:26.229
7
Tunytska, Yulianna
Dukach, Anton
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
2:26.803
8
Stramaturaru, Raluca
6-2 Cretu, Valentin
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius
2:26.940
9
Domaradzka, Klaudia
Tarnawski, Kacper
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
2:27.188
10
Frisch, Aileen Christina
Lim, Namkyu
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
2:27.793
11
Cezikova, Anna
Lejsek, Michael
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
2:28.149
12
Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Mate
2:28.493

Tiruma, Eliza
Aparjods, Kristers
Bots, Martins
Plume, Roberts
DNF

 Author| Post time: 17-12-2021 16:31
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 17 December 2021 - 19 December 2021



Events

  • Men's Singles (6/13)
  • Men's Singles (7/13)
  • Women's Singles (6/13)
  • Women's Singles (7/13)
  • Open Doubles (6/13)
  • Open Doubles (7/13)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, December 17th
09:00 Men's Singles Nations Cup
10:35 Women's Singles Nations Cup
12:10 Open Doubles Nations Cup

Saturday, December 18th
09:30 Men's Singles Run 1
11:05
Men's Singles Run 2

12:40 Open Doubles Run 1
14:05 Open Doubles Run 2
12:10 Women's Singles Run 1
13:35
Women's Singles Run 2


Sunday, December 19th
09:30 Women's Singles Run 1
10:55
Women's Singles Run 2
12:15 Men's Singles Sprint
13:00
Open Doubles Sprint
13:35 Women's Singles Sprint
 Author| Post time: 17-12-2021 16:47
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 17 December 2021 - 19 December 2021

Open Doubles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 12 Teams will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
39.994
2
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
40.030
3
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
40.158
4
Gatt, Juri Thomas
Schoepf, Riccardo Martin
40.168
5
Wardrope, Devin
Zajanski, Cole Anthony
40.237
6
Mazdzer, Chris
Terdiman, Jayson
40.246
7
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
40.347
8
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Serban, Darius-Lucian
40.410
9
Hoi, Ihor
Levkovych, Rostyslav
40.435
10
Di Gregorio, Zachary
Hollander, Sean
40.586
11
Stakhiv, Ihor
Lysetskyi, Andrii
40.607
12
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
40.616
13
Mykyievych, Vadym
Babura, Bohdan
40.770
14
Kellogg, Dana William
Segger, Duncan
40.795
15
Huang, Yebo
Peng, Junyue
40.14
16
Vejdelek, Filip
Pekny, Zdenek
41.038
17
Siscanu, Ionut
Oprea, Iulian
41.194

 Author| Post time: 17-12-2021 16:58
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 17 December 2021 - 19 December 2021

Men's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Eissler, Chris Rene
50.327
2
Perestoronin, Matvei
50.537
3
Egger, Reinhard
50.584
4
Mazdzer, Chris
50.794
5
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
50.795
6
West, Tucker
50.799
7
Repilov, Pavel
50.814
8
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
50.846
9
Mandziy, Andriy
50.891
10
Darznieks, Arturs
50.903
11
Cretu, Valentin
50.913
12
Kohala, Svante
50.923
13
Dukach, Anton
50.984
14
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
51.019
15
Watts, Reid
51.037
16
Skupek, Marian
51.060
17
Ninis, Jozef
51.081
18
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric Q
51.225
19
Nikolajev, Mirza
51.262
20
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
51.380
21
Staudinger, Rupert
51.435
22
Lejsek, Michael
51.678
23
Husla, Jozef
51.825
24
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
51.842
25
Fan, Duoyao
51.864
26
Bao, Zhenyu
52.015
27
Alabati, Aihemaiti
52.019
28
Kumaritashvili, Saba
52.022
29
Kobayashi, Seiya
52.026
30
Jubayi, Saikeyi
52.070
31
Martsinovskyi, Danyil
52.223
32
Siscanu, Ionut
52.669
33
Tarnawski, Kacper
52.720
34
Farrar, Luke
52.726
35
Lien, Te-An
52.966
36
Craciun, Eduard-Mihai
53.422
37
Populin, Lucas Maximiliano
53.642

Lim, Namkyu
DNF

 Author| Post time: 17-12-2021 17:09
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 17 December 2021 - 19 December 2021

Women's Singles
Nations Cup Results
The Top 17 Athletes will qualify for the Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sweeney, Emily
40.233
2
Loginova, Diana
40.379
3
Vitola, Elina Ieva
40.387
4
Zoeggeler, Nina
40.404
5
Prock, Hannah
40.409
6
Farquharson, Ashley
40.443
7
Schulte, Lisa
40.447
8
Ellis, Trinity
40.458
9
Robatscher, Sandra
40.474
10
Arndt, Brittney
40.478
11
Egle, Selina
40.482
12
Corless, Natalie
40.545
13
Hofer, Verena
40558
14
Hodgson, Makena
40.560
15
Maag, Natalie
40.601
16
Simonakova, Katarina
40.635
17
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
40.640
18
Kohala, Tove
40.652
19
Frisch, Aileen Christina
40.702
20
Stramaturaru, Raluca
40.728
21
Allan, Kailey
40.773
22
Domaradzka, Klaudia
40.819
23
Smaha, Olena
40.825
24
Tunytska, Yulianna
40.830
25
Stetskiv, Olena
40.917
26
Hu, Huilan
40.996
27
Cox, Ella
41.000
28
Lin, Sin-Rong
41.028
29
Berzina, Sigita
41.043
30
Cezikova, Anna
41.068
31
Curmei, Cezara Alexandra
41.137
32
Gulijienaiti, Adikeyoumu
41.170
33
Jung, Hyesun
41.206
34
Descalui, Doina
41.278
35
Liu, Xinyi
41.490
36
Obratov, Dania
41.656
37
Desmond, Elsa
42.371
38
You, Dohee
42.377
39
Wang, Peixuan
42.549
40
Marinova, Detelina
42.733
41
Obratov, Daria
42.863
42
Jamroz, Natalia
42.995

 Author| Post time: 18-12-2021 14:52
| Show all posts
Luge FIL World Cup 2021 - 2022 (Innsbruck)

Innsbruck (AUT) - 17 December 2021 - 19 December 2021

Men's Singles (6/13)
Final Results

Ludwig, Johannes
1:39.60549.790+49.815

Kindl, Wolfgang
1:39.65449.822+49.832

Fischnaller, Dominik
1:39.88049.959+49.921

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Gleirscher, Nico
50.009
50.049
1:40.058
4
Gleirscher, David
50.043
50.015
1:40.058
6
Pavlichenko, Semen
50.018
50.060
1:40.078
7
Repilov, Roman
50.066
50.023
1:40.089
8
Aparjods, Kristers
50.105
50.027
1:40.132
9
Fischnaller, Kevin
50.070
50.067
1:40.137
10
Berzins, Gints
50.121
10.090
1:40.211
11
Mueller, Jonas
50.426
49.821
1:40.247
12
Eissler, Chris Rene
50.093
50.155
1:40.248
13
Egger, Reinhard
50.248
50.138
1:40.386
14
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
50.270
50.184
1:40.454
15
Felderer, Leon
50.212
50.300
1:40.512
16
Perestoronin, Matvei
50.318
50.279
1:40.597
17
West, Tucker
50.379
50.298
1:40.677
18
Darznieks, Arturs
50.402
50.348
1:40.750
19
Rozitis, Riks Kristens
50.357
50.419
1:40.776
20
Mazdzer, Chris
50.446
50.417
1:40.863
21
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
50.490
50.410
1:40.900
22
Watts, Reid
50.467
50.436
1:40.903
22
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michae
50.511
50.468
1:40.979
24
Mandziy, Andriy
50.596
50.444
1:41.040
25
Cretu, Valentin
50.651
50.393
1:41.044
26
Ninis, Jozef
50.543
50.532
1:41.075
27
Bollmann, Moritz Elias
50.710
50.412
1:41.122
28
Dukach, Anton
50.592
50.565
1:41.157
29
Kohala, Svante
50.830
50.577
1:41.407
30
Skupek, Marian
50.799
50.879
1:41.678
31
Repilov, Pavel
50.349
53.055
1:43.404

Langenhan, Max
50.003
DNF
DNF

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

29-6-2022 02:31 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list