|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Women's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 7-10-2021 15:47
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2022

Beijing (CHN) - 3 February 2022 - 17 February 2022




Qualified Nations

  • Canada
  • China
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • Japan
  • Russia
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • United States

Competition Format

Preliminary Round
February 3rd - February 8th, 2022
10 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Nations from Group A and the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from Group B will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Knockout Round
February 11h - February 17th, 2021
8 Nations, 8Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2022 Champion

 Author| Post time: 7-10-2021 16:09
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020
April 20th, 2020
The 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th and 15th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Women's Ice Hockey IIHF Olympic Games Qualification Tournament 2021, the 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 26th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 2, the 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 1
I
Pre-Qualification Round 1
December 17th - December 19th, 2020
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 2
I
Pre-Qualification Round 2
October 7th, 2021 - October 10th, 2021
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for t
he Final Qualification Round
I
Final Qualification Round (Group C)
November 11th - November 14th, 2021
4 Nations, Round-Robin,
the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Women´s Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games
I
Final Qualification Round (Group D)
November 11th - November 14th, 2021
4 Nations, Round-Robin,
the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Women´s Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games
I
Final Qualification Round (Group E)

November 11th - November 14th, 2021
4 Nations, Round-Robin,
the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Women´s Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games
Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Austria (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Final Qualification Round)
  • Bulgaria (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 1)
  • Canada (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020)
  • China (Automatic Qualification)
  • Chinese Taipei (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Czech Republic (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Final Qualification Round)
  • Denmark (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Final Qualification Round)
  • Finland (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020)
  • France (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Final Qualification Round)
  • Germany (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Final Qualification Round)
  • Great Britain (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Hong Kong (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 1)
  • Hungary (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Final Qualification Round)
  • Iceland (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 1, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Italy (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Japan (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020)
  • Kazakhstan (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Lithuania (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 1)
  • Mexico (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Netherlands (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Norway (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Final Qualification Round)
  • Poland (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Russia (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020)
  • Slovakia (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Final Qualification Round)
  • Slovenia (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • South Korea (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Spain (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • Sweden (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Final Qualification Round)
  • Switzerland (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020)
  • Turkey (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020, Pre-Qualification Round 2)
  • United States (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020)

 Author| Post time: 7-10-2021 16:30
| Show all posts
Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020
April 20th, 2020
The 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th and 15th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Women's Ice Hockey IIHF Olympic Games Qualification Tournament 2021, the 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 26th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 2, the 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 1

Women's
World Ranking as of April 20th, 2020

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
United States
3600
2
Canada
3450
3
Finland
3390
4
Russia
3290
5
Switzerland
3170
6
Japan
3070
7
Czech Republic
3030
8
Germany
3000
9
Sweden
2920
10
France
2760
11
Denmark
2750
12
Hungary
2720
13
Norway
2660
14
Austria
2640
15
Slovakia
2510
16
South Korea
2455
17
Italy
2445
18
Netherlands
2315
19
China
2250
20
Poland
2235
21
Kazakhstan
2225
22
Latvia
2195
23
Great Britain
2005
24
Slovenia
2000
25
Spain
1905
26
Mexico
1865
27
Turkey
1565
28
North Korea
1555
29
Australia
1480
30
Chinese Taipei
1410
31
Iceland
1345
32
New Zealand
1335
33
Hong Kong
1225
34
Romania
1120
35
Croatia
1080
36
Belgium
1080
37
South Africa
1070
38
Bulgaria
955
39
Ukraine
790
40
Lithuania
360

 Author| Post time: 7-10-2021 16:45
| Show all posts
Pre-Qualification Round 1
December 17th - December 19th, 2020
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Pre-Qualification Round 2

Group N

  • Bulgaria
  • Hong Kong
  • Iceland
  • Lithuania


Round-Robin
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT +0)

Tournament Cancelled

Hong Kong Abandoned Bulgaria
Period-by-Period:
December 17th 2020, h. 15:45, Laugardalur Ice Rink, Reykjavik

Iceland Abandoned Lithuania
Period-by-Period:
December 17th 2020, h. 19:15, Laugardalur Ice Rink, Reykjavik

Hong Kong Abandoned Lithuania
Period-by-Period:
December 18th 2020, h. 15:45, Laugardalur Ice Rink, Reykjavik

Bulgaria Abandoned Iceland
Period-by-Period:
December 18th 2020, h. 19:15, Laugardalur Ice Rink, Reykjavik

Lithuania Abandoned Bulgaria
Period-by-Period:
December 19th 2020, h. 15:45, Laugardalur Ice Rink, Reykjavik

Iceland Abandoned Hong Kong
Period-by-Period:
December 19th 2020, h. 19:15, Laugardalur Ice Rink, Reykjavik

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Iceland
0
0(0)
0(0)
0
0
0
0
Bulgaria
0
0(0)
0(0)
0
0
0
0
Hong Kong
0
0(0)
0(0)
0
0
0
0
Lithuania
0
0(0)
0(0)
0
0
0
0

 Author| Post time: 8-10-2021 21:08
| Show all posts
Pre-Qualification Round 2
October 7th, 2021 - October 10th, 2021
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for t
he Final Qualification Round

Group F

  • Great Britain
  • Iceland
  • Slovenia
  • South Korea



Group G

  • Chinese Taipei
  • Italy
  • Kazakhstan
  • Spain


Group H

  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Poland
  • Turkey


Group F
British Summer Time (GMT +1)

Slovenia 0 - 3 South Korea
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-2, 0-1
October 7th 2021, h. 14:00, Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Great Britain 5 - 0 Iceland
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-0, 2-0
October 7th 2021, h. 19:15, Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

South Korea 10 - 0 Iceland
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 3-0, 4-0
October 8th 2021, h. 14:00, Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Great Britain 1 - 2 Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-2, 0-0
October 8th 2021, h. 19:00, Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Iceland 2 - 6 Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-2, 0-3
October 10th 2021, h. 13:00, Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

South Korea 0 - 1 Great Britain
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 0-0
October 10th 2021, h. 17:00, Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
South Korea
3
2(0)
1(0)
13
1
+12
6
Great Britain
3
2(0)
1(0)
7
2
+5
6
Slovenia
3
2(0)
1(0)
8
6
+2
6
Iceland
2
0(0)
2(0)
0
15
-15
0


Group G
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Kazakhstan 7 - 1 Chinese Taipei
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 4-1, 1-0
October 7th 2021, h. 16:00, Olympic Ice Palace, Torre Pellice

Spain 1 - 4 Italy
Period-by-Period: 0-3, 1-0, 0-1
October 7th 2021, h. 20:15, Olympic Ice Palace, Torre Pellice

Kazakhstan 2 - 3PSO Spain
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-2, 1-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 0-1
October 9th 2021, h. 16:00, Olympic Ice Palace, Torre Pellice

Italy 7 - 0 Chinese Taipei
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-0, 4-0
October 9th 2021, h. 20:15, Olympic Ice Palace, Torre Pellice

Chinese Taipei 0 - 4 Spain
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-3, 0-1
October 10th 2021, h. 16:00, Olympic Ice Palace, Torre Pellice

Italy 2 - 1 Kazakhstan
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 2-0
October 10th 2021, h. 20:15, Olympic Ice Palace, Torre Pellice

Group G Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Italy
3
3(0)
0(0)
13
2
+11
9
Spain
3
2(1)
1(0)
8
6
+2
5
Kazakhstan
3
1(0)
2(1)
10
6
+4
4
Chinese Taipei
3
0(0)
3(0)
1
18
-17
0


Group H
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Poland 12 - 0 Turkey
Period-by-Period: 5-0, 5-0, 2-0
October 7th 2021, h. 15:30, Arena Pulaskiego, Bytom

Netherlands 7 - 1 Mexico
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-1, 4-0
October 7th 2021, h. 19:30, Arena Pulaskiego, Bytom

Turkey 0 - 23 Netherlands
Period-by-Period: 0-8, 0-6, 0-9
October 8th 2021, h. 16:00, Arena Pulaskiego, Bytom

Poland 8 - 1 Mexico
Period-by-Period: 5-0, 1-1, 2-0
October 8th 2021, h. 20:00, Arena Pulaskiego, Bytom

Netherlands 2 - 3 Poland
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 1-3
October 10th 2021, h. 12:15, Arena Pulaskiego, Bytom

Mexico 6 - 1 Turkey
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 5-0
October 10th 2021, h. 16:15, Arena Pulaskiego, Bytom

Group H Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Poland
3
3(0)
0(0)
23
3
+20
9
Netherlands
3
2(0)
1(0)
32
4
+28
6
Mexico
3
1(0)
2(0)
8
16
-18
3
Turkey
3
0(0)
3(0)
1
41
-40
0
 Author| Post time: 9-11-2021 14:44
| Show all posts
Group C
November 11th - November 14th, 2021
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the Nations will be ranked 1st-4th

Group C

  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Poland
  • Norway


Group C
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Hungary 11 - 1 Poland
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 4-0, 4-0
November 11th 2021, h. 12:00, Rocknet Arena, Chomutov

Czech Republic 3 - 1 Norway
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 0-0, 1-0
November 11th 2021, h. 16:00, Rocknet Arena, Chomutov

Poland 0 - 16 Czech Republic
Period-by-Period: 0-5, 0-7, 0-4
November 13th 2021, h. 16:00, Rocknet Arena, Chomutov

Hungary 5 - 3 Norway
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-3, 3-0
November 13th 2021, h. 20:00, Rocknet Arena, Chomutov

Czech Republic 5 - 1 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 1-0, 1-1
November 14th 2021, h. 16:00, Rocknet Arena, Chomutov

Norway 7 - 1 Poland
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 2-1, 3-0
November 14th 2021, h. 20:00, Rocknet Arena, Chomutov

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Czech Republic
3
3(0)
0(0)
24
2
+22
9
Hungary
3
2(0)
1(0)
17
9
+8
6
Norway
3
1(0)
2(0)
11
9
+2
3
Poland
3
0(0)
3(0)
2
34
-32
0

 Author| Post time: 9-11-2021 14:52
| Show all posts
Group D
November 11th - November 14th, 2021
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the Nations will be ranked 1st-4th

Group D

  • Austria
  • Denmark
  • Germany
  • Italy


Group D
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Germany 0 - 3 Austria
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-1, 0-1
November 11th 2021, h. 17:15, Fussen Arena, Fussen

Denmark 4 - 0 Italy
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-0, 1-0
November 11th 2021, h. 20:45, Fussen Arena, Fussen

Italy 1 - 4 Germany
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-1, 0-2
November 13th 2021, h. 12:00, Fussen Arena, Fussen

Denmark 1 - 0 Austria
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 0-0
November 13th 2021, h. 15:30, Fussen Arena, Fussen

Germany PSO3 - 2 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-1, 0-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
November 14th 2021, h. 12:00, Fussen Arena, Fussen

Austria 6 - 1 Italy
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 1-0, 3-0
November 14th 2021, h. 15:30, Fussen Arena, Fussen

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Denmark
3
2(0)
1(1)
7
3
+4
7
Austria
3
2(0)
1(0)
9
2
+7
6
Germany
3
2(1)
1(0)
7
6
+1
5
Italy
3
0(0)
3(0)
2
14
-12
0
 Author| Post time: 9-11-2021 14:59
| Show all posts
Group E
November 11th - November 14th, 2021
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the Nations will be ranked 1st-4th

Group E

  • France
  • Slovakia
  • South Korea
  • Sweden


Group E
Central European Time (GMT +1)

France 4 - 0 South Korea
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-0, 1-0
November 11th 2021, h. 15:00, COOP Norrbotten Arena, Lulea

Slovakia 0 - 3 Sweden
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 0-2
November 11th 2021, h. 19:00, COOP Norrbotten Arena, Lulea

France 3 - 1 Slovakia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 1-1
November 13th 2021, h. 12:00, COOP Norrbotten Arena, Lulea

Sweden 15 - 0 South Korea
Period-by-Period: 7-0, 4-0, 4-0
November 13th 2021, h. 16:00, COOP Norrbotten Arena, Lulea

South Korea 1 - 7 Slovakia
Period-by-Period: 1-4, 0-2, 0-1
November 14th 2021, h. 12:00, COOP Norrbotten Arena, Lulea

Sweden 3 - 2 France
Period-by-Period:
November 14th 2021, h. 19:00, COOP Norrbotten Arena, Lulea

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Sweden
3
3(0)
0(0)
21
2
+19
9
France
3
2(0)
1(0)
9
4
+5
6
Slovakia
3
1(0)
2(0)
8
7
+1
3
South Korea
3
0(0)
3(0)
1
26
-25
0
 Author| Post time: 11-1-2022 11:15
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
February 3rd - February 8th, 2022
10 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Nations from Group A and the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from Group B will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Group A

  • Canada
  • Finland
  • ROC
  • Switzerland
  • United States


Group B

  • China
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Japan
  • Sweden


Group A
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Canada 12 - 1 Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 5-0, 4-1
February 3rd 2022, h. 12:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Finland 2 - 5 United States
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-2, 2-1
February 3rd 2022, h. 21:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

ROC 5 - 2 Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 2-1, 1-0
February 4th 2022, h. 12:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Canada 11 - 1 Finland
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 5-0, 4-0
February 5th 2022, h. 12:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

United States 5 - 0 ROC
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 3-0
February 5th 2022, h. 21:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Switzerland 0 - 8 United States
Period-by-Period: 0-5, 0-2, 0-1
February 6th 2022, h. 21:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

ROC 1 - 6 Canada
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 1-2, 0-2
February 7th 2022, h. 12:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Switzerland 3 - 2 Finland
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-1, 1-1
February 7th 2022, h. 21:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

United States 2 - 4 Canada
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 2-3, 0-0
February 8th 2022, h. 12:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Finland 5 - 0 ROC
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 3-0, 0-0
February 8th 2022, h. 21:10, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Canada
4
4(0)
0(0)
33
5
+28
12
United States
4
3(0)
1(0)
20
6
+14
9
Finland
4
1(0)
3(0)
10
19
-9
3
ROC
4
1(0)
3(0)
6
18
-12
3
Switzerland
4
1(0)
3(0)
6
27
-21
3


Group B
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Czech Republic 3 - 1 China
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-1, 1-0
February 3rd 2022, h. 12:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Sweden 1 - 3 Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 0-2
February 3rd 2022, h. 16:40, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Denmark 1 - 3 China
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 0-2
February 4th 2022, h. 12:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Japan 6 - 2 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 2-1, 1-1
February 5th 2022, h. 16:40, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Czech Republic 3 - 1 Sweden
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-1, 1-0
February 5th 2022, h. 16:40, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing

China PSO2 - 1 Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 1-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
February 6th 2022, h. 16:40, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Denmark 3 - 2 Czech Republic
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-1, 1-0
February 7th 2022, h. 16:40, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

China 1 - 2 Sweden
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-2, 0-0
February 7th 2022, h. 21:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Japan PSO3 - 2 Czech Republic
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 1-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
February 8th 2022, h. 16:40, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Sweden 3 - 1 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-1, 1-0
February 8th 2022, h. 21:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Japan
4
3(1)
1(1)
13
7
+6
9
Czech Republic
4
2(0)
2(1)
10
8
+2
7
Sweden
4
2(0)
2(0)
7
8
-1
6
China
4
2(1)
2(0)
7
7
0
5
Denmark
4
1(0)
3(0)
7
14
-7
3
 Author| Post time: 11-1-2022 11:29
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
February 11th - February 17, 2022
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2022 Champion

  • Canada
  • Czech Republic
  • Finland
  • Japan
  • Russia
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • United States




Quarterfinals
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

United States 4 - 1 Czech Republic
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-1, 3-0
February 11th 2022, h. 12:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing
I
Canada 11 - 0 Sweden
Period-by-Period: 4-0, 5-0, 2-0
February 11th 2022, h. 21:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing
I
ROC 2 - 4 Swizerland
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-1, 1-3
February 12th 2022, h. 12:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing
I
Finland 7 - 1 Japan
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 2-0, 3-0
February 12th 2022, h. 16:40, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing


Semifinals
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Canada 10 - 3 Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 5-1, 3-2, 2-0
February 14th 2022, h. 12:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing
I
United States 4 - 1 Finland
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-0, 2-1
February 14th 2022, h. 21:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing


Bronze Medal Match
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Finland 4 - 0 Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 3-0
February 16th 2022, h. 19:30, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing


Gold Medal Match
China Standard Time (GMT +8)

Canada 3 - 2 United States
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-1, 0-1
February 17th 2022, h. 12:10, Wukesong Sports Centre, Beijing

 Author| Post time: 8-2-2022 16:41
| Show all posts
Women's Tournament
Final Results

Canada
-

United States
-

Finland
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Switzerland
-
5
ROC
-
6
Japan
-
7
Czech Republic
-
8
Sweden
-
9
China
-
10
Denmark
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

21-5-2022 17:33 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list