|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Women's Football UEFA Under 17 European Championship 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 23-9-2021 12:41
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Football UEFA Under 17 European Championship 2022

Various Cities - 3 May 2022 - 15 May 2022





Qualified Nations

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Netherlands
  • Norway
  • Spain



Competition Format

May 3rd - May 9th, 2022
8  Nations, 2 Groups,  the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualfy for the Semifinals
I

Knockout Round
May 12th - May 15th, 2022
8  Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Football UEFA Under 17 European Championship 2022 Champion



Road to the Women's Under 17 Football FIFA World Cup 2022



The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Women's Under 17 Football FIFA World Cup 2022.

Teams already Qualified for the Women's Under 17 Football FIFA World Cup 2022

  • Brazil
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • India
  • Japan
  • New Zealand

 Author| Post time: 23-9-2021 13:00
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

September 24th - October 26th, 2021
28 Nations, 7 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the League A Round 2, the 4th Nations from each Group will be relegated to the League B
Round 2
I

League B Round 1
October 23rd - October 26th, 2021
21 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 1 Nation between the All Groups will qualify for the League A Round 2, the other Nations will qualify for
Round 2 League B
I

League A Round 2
March 16th - April 13th, 2022
28 Nations, 7 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Final Tournament, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify to the Round 1 League A of next Edition, the 4th Nations from each Group will relegetated to League B of next Edition
I
League B Round 2
March 8th - March 29th, 2022
24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 1 Nation between the All Groups will qualify for the League A Round 1 of next Edition


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

  • Albania (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Armenia (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Austria (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Azerbaijan (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Belarus (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2, Suspended)
  • Belgium (League A-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina (League A-Round 1, League B-Round 2, Host Nation)
  • Bulgaria (League A-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Croatia (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Czech Republic (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Denmark (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • England (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Estonia (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Faroe Islands (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Finland (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • France (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Georgia (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Germany (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Greece (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Hungary (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Iceland (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Ireland (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Israel (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Italy (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Kazakhstan (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Kosovo (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Latvia (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Lithuania (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Luxembourg (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Moldova (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Montenegro (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Netherlands (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • North Macedonia (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Northern Ireland (League A-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Norway (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Poland (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Portugal (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Romania (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Russia (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2, Suspended)
  • Scotland (League B-Round 1, League b-Round 2)
  • Serbia (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Slovakia (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Slovenia (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Spain (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Sweden (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2)
  • Switzerland (League A-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Turkey (League B-Round 1, League B-Round 2)
  • Ukraine (League A-Round 1, League A-Round 2, Withdrew)
  • Wales (League A-Round 1, League B-Round 2, Withdrew)

 Author| Post time: 23-9-2021 13:25
| Show all posts
League A Round 1
September 24th - October 26th, 2021
28 Nations, 7 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the League A Round 2, the 4th Nations from each Group will be relegated to the League B
Round 2



Group A1

  • Bulgaria
  • Hungary
  • Ireland
  • Norway

Group A2

  • Czech Republic
  • Netherlands
  • Scotland
  • Slovenia

Group A3

  • France
  • Italy
  • Sweden
  • Wales

Group A4

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Finland
  • Germany
  • Portugal

Group A5

  • Belgium
  • England
  • Poland
  • Russia

Group A6

  • Austria
  • Denmark
  • Greece
  • Switzerland

Group A7

  • Iceland
  • Northern Ireland
  • Serbia
  • Spain



Group A1
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Hungary 1 - 3 Ireland
Half-Time: 0-2
October 9th 2021, h. 14:00, Sandnes Stadion, Sandnes


Norway
5 - 0 Bulgaria
Half-Time: 4-0
October 9th 2021, h. 17:30, Sandnes Stadion, Sandnes

Ireland 3 - 0 Bulgaria
Half-Time: 3-0
October 12th 2021, h. 14:00, Sandnes Stadion, Sandnes


Norway
4 - 1 Hungary
Half-Time: 3-0
October 12th 2021, h. 17:00, Viking Stadion, Stavanger

Bulgaria 0 - 1 Hungary
Half-Time: 0-1
October 15th 2021, h. 17:00,
Viking Stadion, Stavanger

Ireland
2 - 1 Norway
Half-Time: 1-0
October 15th 2021, h. 17:00,
Sandnes Stadion, Sandnes

Group A1 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Ireland
3
3
0
0
8
2
+6
9
Norway
3
2
0
1
10
3
+7
6
Hungary
3
1
0
2
3
7
-4
3
Bulgaria
3
0
0
3
0
9
-9
0



Group A2
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Slovenia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-0
September 29th 2021, h. 16:00, De Wieen, Venray


Netherlands vs Scotland
Cancelled

Czech Republic vs Scotland
Cancelled


Netherlands 3 - 0 Slovenia
Half-Time: 2-0
October 2nd 2021, h. 16:00,
De Wieen, Venray

Scotland vs Slovenia
Cancelled


Czech Republic 1 - 1 Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-1
October 5th 2021, h. 19:00, Sportpark Parkzicht, Uden

Group A2 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Netherlands
2
1
1
0
4
1
+3
4
Czech Republic
2
0
2
0
2
2
0
2
Slovenia
2
0
1
1
1
4
-3
1
Scotland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0



Group A3
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Sweden 2 - 2 France
Half-Time: 2-1
October 22nd 2021, h. 18:00, Boras Arena, Boras


Italy 2 - 0 Wales
Half-Time: 1-0
October 22nd 2021, h. 18:00, Bravida Arena, Gothenburg

France 4 - 0 Wales
Half-Time: 2-0
October 25th 2021, h. 18:00,
Bravida Arena, Gothenburg

Italy 0 - 5 Sweden
Half-Time: 0-1
October 25th 2021, h. 18:00,
Boras Arena, Boras

Wales 0 - 3 Sweden
Half-Time: 0-1
October 28th 2021, h. 18:00,
Boras Arena, Boras

France 3 - 0 Italy
Half-Time: 0-0
October 28th 2021, h. 18:00,
Bravida Arena, Gothenburg

Group A3 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Sweden
3
2
1
0
10
2
+8
7
France
3
2
1
0
9
2
+7
7
Italy
3
1
0
2
2
8
-6
3
Wales
3
0
0
3
3
9
-9
0



Group A4
Western European Time (GMT)

Portugal 6 - 0 Finland
Half-Time: 2-0
November 8th 2021, h. 16:00, Albufeira Municipal Stadium, Albuferia


Germany 4 - 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 4-0
November 8th 2021, h. 16:00, Estadio Algarve, Faro/Loule

Germany 3 - 1 Portugal
Half-Time: 1-0
November 11th 2021, h. 16:00, Albufeira Municipal Stadium, Albuferia


Finland 4 - 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 3-0
November 11th 2021, h. 16:00, Estadio Algarve, Faro/Loule

Finland 0 - 5 Germany
Half-Time: 0-3
November 14th 2021, h. 17:00, Albufeira Municipal Stadium, Albuferia


Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 2 Portugal
Half-Time: 0-1
November 14th 2021, h. 17:00, Estadio Algarve, Faro/Loule

Group A4 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Germany
3
3
0
0
12
1
+11
9
Portugal
3
2
0
1
9
3
+6
6
Finland
3
1
0
2
4
11
-7
3
Bosnia and Herzeg.
3
0
0
3
0
10
-10
0



Group A5
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Belgium 0 - 1 Poland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 4th 2021, h. 15:30, Stadion im. Grzegorza Duneckiego, Toruń


England 0 - 2 Russia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 4th 2021, h. 15:30, Stadion Miejski, Inowrocław

Poland 0 - 0 Russia
Half-Time:
October 7th 2021, h. 15:30, Stadion im. Grzegorza Duneckiego, Toruń


England
1 - 0 Belgium
Half-Time: 1-0
October 7th 2021, h. 15:30, Stadion Miejski, Inowrocław

Russia 0 - 1 Belgium
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2021, h. 11:00,
Stadion Miejski, Inowrocław

Poland 2 - 0 England
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2021, h. 11:00,
Stadion im. Grzegorza Duneckiego, Toruń

Group A5 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Russia
3
2
1
0
3
0
+3
7
Poland
3
1
1
1
2
1
+2
4
England
3
1
0
2
1
4
-3
3
Belgium
3
1
0
2
1
2
-1
3




Group A6
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Switzerland 4 - 4 Austria
Half-Time: 2-1
October 6th 2021, h. 12:00, Pampeloponnisiako Stadium, Patras


Denmark 2 - 0 Greece
Half-Time: 1-0
October 6th 2021, h. 18:00,
Pampeloponnisiako Stadium, Patras

Denmark 3 - 1 Switzerland
Half-Time: 1-1
October 9th 2021, h. 12:00, Pampeloponnisiako Stadium, Patras

Austria 3 - 0 Greece
Half-Time: 1-0
October 9th 2021, h. 18:00,
Pampeloponnisiako Stadium, Patras

Greece 2 - 1 Switzerland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 12th 2021, h. 12:00, Pampeloponnisiako Stadium, Patras


Austria 2 - 2 Denmark
Half-Time: 1-0
October 12th 2021, h. 18:00,
Pampeloponnisiako Stadium, Patras

Group A6 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Denmark
3
2
1
0
7
3
+4
7
Austria
3
1
2
0
9
6
+3
5
Switzerland
3
1
0
2
2
6
-4
3
Greece
3
0
1
2
6
9
-3
1



Group A7
Central European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Spain 3 - 0 Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 2-0
September 24th 2021, h. 13:30, Sports Center of FA of Serbia-pitch 1, Stara Pazova


Iceland 4 - 1 Serbia
Half-Time: 3-1
September 24th 2021, h. 19:00, Sports Center of FA of Serbia-pitch 1, Stara Pazova

Spain   4 - 0 Iceland
Half-Time: 1-0
September 27th 2021, h. 13:30, Sports Center of FA of Serbia-pitch 1, Stara Pazova

Serbia 4 - 0 Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0
September 27th 2021, h. 13:30, Sports Center of FA of Serbia-pitch 1, Stara Pazova

Northern Ireland 1 - 3 Iceland
Half-Time: 1-1
September 30th 2021, h. 14:00, Sports Center of FA of Serbia-pitch 6, Stara Pazova

Serbia 1 - 2 Spain
Half-Time: 0-1
September 30th 2021, h. 14:00, Sports Center of FA of Serbia-pitch 1, Stara Pazova

Group A7 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Spain
3
3
0
0
9
1
+8
9
Iceland
3
2
0
1
7
6
+1
6
Serbia
3
1
0
2
6
6
0
3
Northern Ireland
3
0
0
3
1
10
-9
0




 Author| Post time: 23-9-2021 13:59
| Show all posts
League B Round 1
October 23rd - October 26th, 2021
21 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 1 Nation between the All Groups will qualify for the League A Round 2, the other Nations will qualify for
Round 2 League B



Group B1

  • Belarus
  • Georgia
  • Kosovo
  • Luxembourg

Group B2

  • Armenia
  • Croatia
  • Kazakhstan
  • Lithuania

Group B3

  • Estonia
  • Moldova
  • North Macedonia
  • Ukraine

Group B4

  • Faroe Islands
  • Israel
  • Slovakia

Group B5

  • Latvia
  • Romania
  • Turkey

Group B6

  • Albania
  • Azerbaijan
  • Montenegro



Group B1
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Kosovo 13 - 0 Georgia
Half-Time: 4-0
September 24th 2021, h. 18:00, Kaerjenger Dribbel, Bascharage


Belarus 2 - 0 Luxembourg
Half-Time: 2-0
September 24th 2021, h. 18:00, Terrain Bousbierg, Bissen

Georgia 0 - 10 Luxembourg
Half-Time: 0-3
September 27th 2021, h. 18:00, Kaerjenger Dribbel, Bascharage


Belarus 1 - 1 Kosovo
Half-Time: 1-0
September 27th 2021, h. 18:00, Terrain Bousbierg, Bissen

Georgia 0 - 8 Belarus
Half-Time: 0-4
September 30th 2021, h. 18:00, Kaerjenger Dribbel, Bascharage


Luxembourg 2 - 4 Kosovo
Half-Time: 1-2
September 30th 2021, h. 18:00, Terrain Bousbierg, Bissen

Group B1 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Kosovo
3
2
1
0
18
3
+15
7
Belarus
3
2
1
0
11
1
+10
7
Luxembourg
3
1
0
2
12
6
+6
3
Georgia
3
0
0
3
0
31
-31
0


Group B2
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Lithuania 2 - 2 Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 2-0
September 22rd 2021, h. 11:00, Stadion Sv. Josip Radnik, Secvete


Armenia 0 - 5 Croatia
Half-Time: 0-5
September 23rd 2021, h. 16:00, Stadion Lucko, Lucko

Lithuania 2 - 1 Armenia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 26th 2021, h. 11:00, Stadion Sv. Josip Radnik, Secvete


Croatia 7 - 0 Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 4-0
September 26th 2021, h. 16:00, Stadion Lucko, Lucko

Kazakhstan 2 - 1 Armenia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 29th 2021, h. 11:00, Stadion Sv. Josip Radnik, Secvete


Croatia 2 - 0 Lithuania
Half-Time: 1-0
September 29th 2021, h. 11:00, Stadion Lucko, Lucko


Group B2 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Croatia
3
3
0
0
14
0
+14
9
Lithuania
3
1
1
1
4
5
-1
4
Kazakhstan
3
1
1
1
4
10
-6
4
Armenia
3
0
3
3
2
9
-7
0


Group B3
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Ukraine 3 - 0 North Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 27th 2021, h. 16:00, Kadrirog Stadium, Tallinn


Moldova 0 - 10 Estonia
Half-Time: 0-4
September 27th 2021, h. 19:00, Lillekula Stadium, Tallinn

Ukraine 7 - 0 Moldova
Half-Time: 1-0
September 30th 2021, h. 16:00, Kadrirog Stadium, Tallinn


Estonia 5 - 0 North Macedonia
Half-Time: 4-0
September 30th 2021, h. 19:00, Lillekula Stadium, Tallinn

North Macedonia 4 - 0 Moldova
Half-Time: 2+0
October 3rd 2021, h. 13:00, Kadrirog Stadium, Tallinn


Estonia 0 - 1 Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-1
October 3rd 2021, h. 13:00, Lillekula Stadium, Tallinn

Group B3 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Ukraine
3
3
0
0
11
0
+11
9
Estonia
3
2
0
1
15
1
+14
6
North Macedonia
3
1
0
2
4
8
-4
3
Moldova
3
0
0
3
0
21
-21
0


Group B4
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Slovakia 3 - 0 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 0-0
November 8th 2021, h. 17:00, NTC Poprad, Poprad


Faroe Islands 1 - 5 Israel
Half-Time: 1-3
November 11th 2021, h. 17:00, NTC Poprad, Poprad

Israel 0 - 6 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 0-4
November 14th 2021, h. 17:00, NTC Poprad, Poprad


Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Slovakia  
2
2
0
0
9
0
+9
6
Israel
2
1
0
1
5
7
-2
3
Faroe Islands
2
0
0
2
1
8
-7
0



Group B5
Turkey Time (GMT +3)

Turkey 2 - 2 Romania
Half-Time: 0-2
September 30th 2021, h. 17:00,Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi-Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat


Romania 3 - 1 Latvia
Half-Time: 0-1
October 3rd 2021, h. 17:00,Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi-Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat

Latvia 2 - 2 Turkey
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2021, h. 17:00,Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi-Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat

Group B5 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Romania
2
1
1
0
5
3
+2
4
Turkey
2
0
2
0
4
4
0
2
Latvia
2
0
1
1
3
5
-2
1



Group B6
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Albania 1 - 8 Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-3
September 24th 2021, h. 16:00, Elabasan Arena, Elbasan


Montenegro 6 - 1 Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 2-0
September 27th 2021, h. 16:00, Elabasan Arena, Elbasan

Azerbaijan 3 - 3 Albania
Half-Time: 3-2
September 30th 2021, h. 16:00, Elabasan Arena, Elbasan

Group B6 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Montenegro
2
2
0
0
14
2
+12
6
Azerbaijan
2
0
1
1
4
9
-5
1
Albania
2
0
1
1
4
11
-7
1

 Author| Post time: 8-3-2022 14:49
| Show all posts
League A Round 2
March 16th - April 13th, 2022
28 Nations, 7 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Final Tournament, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify
to the Round 1 League A of next Edition, the 4th Nations from each Group will relegetated to League B of next Edition




League A Group A1

  • Finland
  • Iceland
  • Ireland
  • Slovakia

League A Group A2

  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Spain
  • Ukraine - Withdrew

League A Group A3

  • Norway
  • Romania
  • Serbia
  • Sweden

League A Group A4

  • Belarus - Suspended
  • Denmark
  • Greece
  • Russia - Suspended

League A Group A5

  • Austria
  • Germany
  • Kosovo
  • Slovenia

League A Group A6

  • Croatia
  • England
  • France
  • Poland

League A Group A7

  • Italy
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands
  • Portugal






League A Group A1
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

Finland 1 - 1 Iceland
Half-Time: 0-1
March 23rd 2022, h. 15:00, UCD Bowl, Dublin

Ireland 1 - 1 Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-0
March 23rd 2022, h. 20:00, Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

Iceland 1 - 0 Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-0
March 26th 2022, h. 13:00, Richmond Park, Dublin

Ireland   1 - 2 Finland
Half-Time: 0-0
March 26th 2022, h. 15:00, Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

Slovakia 0 - 4 Finland
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2022, h. 13:00,
UCD Bowl, Dublin

Iceland   4 - 1 Ireland
Half-Time: 2-1
March 29th 2022, h. 13:00,
Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

League A Group A1 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Finland
3
2
1
0
7
2
+5
7
Iceland
3
2
1
0
6
2
+4
7
Ireland
3
0
1
2
3
7
-4
1
Slovakia
3
0
1
2
1
6
-5
1




League A Group A2
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Hungary 3 - 0 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 1-0
April 7th 2022, h. 18:00, Globall Football Park, Telki

Spain   6 - 0 Hungary
Half-Time: 2-0
April 10th 2022, h. TBD, Globall Football Park, Telki

Czech Republic   0 - 2 Spain
Half-Time: 0-2
April 13th 2022, h. 13:00,
Globall Football Park, Telki

League A Group A2 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Spain
2
2
0
0
8
0
+8
6
Hungary
2
1
0
1
3
6
-3
3
Czech Republic
2
0
0
2
0
5
-5
0




League A Group A3
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Sweden 5 - 1 Romania
Half-Time: 5-0
March 24th 2022, h. 13:00, Sandnes Ulf Arena, Sandnes

Serbia 3 - 2 Norway
Half-Time: 2-1
March 24th 2022, h. 16:00, Viking Stadion, Stavanger

Sweden   2 - 1 Serbia
Half-Time: 1-1
March 27th 2022, h. 13:00, Viking Stadion, Stavanger

Norway   12 - 0 Romania
Half-Time: 7-0
March 27th 2022, h. 16:00, Sandnes Ulf Arena, Sandnes

Romania 0 - 8 Serbia
Half-Time: 0-3
March 30th 2022, h. 16:00, Viking Stadion, Stavanger

Norway   2 - 0 Sweden
Half-Time: 2-0
March 30th 2022, h. 16:00, Sandnes Ulf Arena, Sandnes

League A Group A3 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Norway
3
2
0
1
16
3
+13
6
Serbia
3
2
0
1
12
4
+8
6
Sweden
3
2
0
1
7
4
+3
6
Romania
3
0
0
3
1
25
-24
0




League A Group A4
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Denmark 1 - 0 Greece
Half-Time: 0-0
March 16th 2022, h. 18:00, Helsingor Stadion, Helsingor


League A Group A4 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Denmark
1
1
0
0
1
0
+1
3
Greece
1
0
0
1
0
1
-1
0



League A Group A5
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Germany 4 - 0 Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-0
March 23rd 2022, h. 11:00, Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

Slovenia 0 - 4 Austria
Half-Time: 0-2
March 23rd 2022, h. 15:00, Zahir Pajaziti Stadium, Podujevo

Germany   2 - 1 Slovenia
Half-Time: 1-1
March 26th 2022, h. 12:00, Zahir Pajaziti Stadium, Podujevo

Austria   6 - 0 Kosovo
Half-Time: 3-0
March 26th 2022, h. 16:00, Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

Kosovo 1 - 3 Slovenia
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2022, h. 12:00, Zahir Pajaziti Stadium, Podujevo

Austria   2 - 3 Germany
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2022, h. 12:00, Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

League A Group A5 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Germany
3
3
0
0
9
3
+6
9
Austria
3
2
0
1
12
3
+9
6
Slovenia
3
1
0
2
4
7
-3
3
Kosovo
3
0
0
3
1
13
-12
0



League A Group A6
Central European Time (GMT +2)

England 1 - 2 France
Half-Time: 0-2
March 24th 2022, h. 11:00, Stadion Miejski  Niepołomice, Niepołomice

Poland 5 - 0 Croatia
Half-Time: 3-0
March 24th 2022, h. 14:00, RKS Garbarnia Kraków, Kraków

France   5 - 0 Croatia
Half-Time: 4-0
March 27th 2022, h. 11:00, Stadion Miejski  Niepołomice, Niepołomice

Poland   0 - 1 England
Half-Time: 0-1
March 27th 2022, h. 14:00, RKS Garbarnia Kraków, Kraków

Croatia 0 - 8 England
Half-Time: 0-6
March 30th 2022, h. 11:00, RKS Garbarnia Kraków, Kraków

France   6 - 1 Poland
Half-Time: 3-1
March 30th 2022, h. 11:00, Stadion Miejski  Niepołomice, Niepołomice

League A Group A6 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
France
3
3
0
0
13
2
+11
9
England
3
2
0
1
10
2
+8
6
Poland
3
1
0
2
6
7
-1
3
Croatia
3
0
0
3
0
18
-18
0




League A Group A7
Western European Time (GMT)

Netherlands 11 - 0 Montenegro
Half-Time: 3-0
March 16th 2022, h. 12:00, Parque Desportivo Sant'Ana, Penalva Castelo

Italy 1 - 2 Portugal
Half-Time: 0-1
March 16th 2022, h. 16:00, Fontelo Municipal, Viseu

Netherlands   3 - 1 Italy
Half-Time: 2-1
March 19th 2022, h. 12:00, Municipal, Santa Comba Dao

Portugal   8 - 1 Montenegro
Half-Time: 5-0
March 19th 2022, h. 16:00, Fontelo Municipal, Viseu

Montenegro 0 - 11 Italy
Half-Time: 0-7
March 22nd 2022, h. 16:00, Parque Desportivo Sant'Ana, Penalva Castelo

Portugal   0 - 3 Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-1
March 22nd 2022, h. 16:00, Joao Cardoso Stadium, Tondela

League A Group A7 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Netherlands
3
3
0
0
17
1
+16
9
Portugal
3
2
0
1
10
5
+5
6
Italy
3
1
0
2
13
5
+8
3
Montenegro
3
0
0
3
1
30
-29
0



 Author| Post time: 8-3-2022 14:50
| Show all posts
League B Round 2
March 8th - March 29th, 2022
24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 1 Nation between the All Groups will qualify for the League A Round 1
of next Edition



League B Group B1

  • Faroe Islands
  • Israel
  • Luxembourg
  • Northern Ireland

League B Group B2

  • Armenia
  • Latvia
  • Turkey
  • Wales - Withdrew

League B Group B3

  • Albania
  • Azerbaijan
  • North Macedonia
  • Scotland

League B Group B4

  • Bulgaria
  • Estonia
  • Georgia

League B Group B5

  • Kazakhstan
  • Lithuania
  • Switzerland

League B Group B6

  • Belgium
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Moldova








League B Group B1
Israel Standard Time (GMT +2)

Northern Ireland 2 - 1 Luxembourg
Half-Time: 0-1
March 10th 2022, h. 11:00, National Team Complex, Shefayim

Faroe Islands 0 - 2 Israel
Half-Time: 0-0
March 10th 2022, h. 16:00, Ramat Gan National Stadium, Ramat Gan

Northern Ireland 3 - 0 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 1-0
March 13th 2022, h. 11:00, National Team Complex, Shefayim

Israel 5 - 1 Luxembourg
Half-Time: 3-0
March 13th 2022, h. 15:00, Ramat Gan National Stadium, Ramat Gan

Luxembourg 0 - 0 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 0-0
March 16th 2022, h. 16:00,
National Team Complex, Shefayim

Israel 0 - 2 Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-1
March 16th 2022, h. 16:00,
Ramat Gan National Stadium, Ramat Gan

League B Group B1 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Northern Ireland
3
3
0
0
7
1
+6
9
Israel
3
2
0
1
7
3
+4
6
Luxembourg
3
0
1
2
2
7
-5
1
Faroe Islands
3
0
1
2
0
5
-5
1



League B Group B2
Armenia Time (GMT +4)

Armenia 0 - 4 Turkey
Half-Time: 0-0
March 15th 2022, h. 15:00, Armavir Stadium, Armavir

Turkey 5 - 1 Latvia
Half-Time: 4-0
March 18th 2022, h. 14:00,
Armavir Stadium, Armavir

Latvia 2 - 0 Armenia
Half-Time: 1-0
March 21st 2022, h. 15:00,
Armavir Stadium, Armavir

League B Group B2 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Turkey
2
2
0
0
9
1
+8
6
Latvia
2
1
0
1
3
5
-2
3
Armenia
2
0
0
2
0
6
-6
0




League B Group B3
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Scotland 9 - 0 North Macedonia
Half-Time: 4-0
March 8th 2022, h. 12:00, Egnatia, Rrogzhine

Albania 1 - 0 Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-0
March 8th 2022, h. 14:30, Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

Azerbaijan 0 - 3 North Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-2
March 11th 2022, h. 12:00,
Egnatia, Rrogzhine

Scotland 6 - 0 Albania
Half-Time: 0-0
March 11th 2022, h. 14:30, Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

Azerbaijan 0 - 6 Scotland
Half-Time: 0-4
March 14th 2022, h. 14:30,
Egnatia, Rrogzhine

North Macedonia 2 - 4 Albania
Half-Time: 1-2
March 14th 2022, h. 14:30,
Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

League B Group B3 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Scotland
3
3
0
0
21
0
+21
9
Albania
3
2
0
1
5
8
-3
6
North Macedonia
3
1
0
2
5
13
-8
3
Azerbaijan
3
0
0
3
0
10
-10
0




League B Group B4
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Bulgaria 3 - 4 Estonia
Half-Time: 2-1
March 16th 2022, h. 13:30, Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven

Estonia 5 - 2 Georgia
Half-Time: 4-1
March 19th 2022, h. 13:30,
Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven

Georgia 0 - 1 Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-0
March 22nd 2022, h. 13:30, Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven

League B Group B4 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Estonia
2
2
0
0
9
5
+4
6
Bulgaria
2
1
0
1
4
4
0
3
Georgia
2
0
0
2
2
6
-4
0




League B Group B5
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Lithuania 0 - 3 Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-0
March 23rd 2022, h. 17:00, LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

Switzerland 12 - 0 Kazakhstan
Half-Time:
March 26th 2022, h.
13:00, LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

Kazakhstan 2 - 7 Lithuania
Half-Time: 2-3
March 29th 2022, h. 13:00, LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

League B Group B5 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Switzerland
2
2
0
0
15
0
+15
6
Lithuania
2
1
0
1
7
5
+2
3
Kazakhstan
2
0
0
2
2
19
-17
0




League B Group B6
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 - 2 Belgium
Half-Time: 0-1
March 14 2022, h. 15:00, Pecara Stadium, Siroki Brijeg

Belgium 7 - 0 Moldova
Half-Time: 4-0
March 17th 2022, h.
15:00, Pecara Stadium, Siroki Brijeg

Moldova 0 - 5 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-1
March 20th 2022, h. 15:00, Pecara Stadium, Siroki Brijeg

League B Group B6 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Belgium
2
2
0
0
9
1
+8
6
Bosnia and Herzeg.
2
1
0
1
6
2
+4
3
Moldova
2
0
0
2
0
12
-12
0


 Author| Post time: 2-5-2022 20:21
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
May 3rd - May 9th, 2022
8  Nations, 2 Groups,  the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualfy for the Semifinals




Group A

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Denmark
  • Germany
  • Netherlands

Group B

  • Finland
  • France
  • Norway
  • Spain




Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Denmark 0 - 2 Germany
Half-Time: 0-2
May 3rd 2022, h. 14:00, Bilino Polje Stadium, Zenica


Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 8 Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-4
May 3rd 2022, h. 20:00, Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo

Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 6 Denmark
Half-Time: 0-2
May 6th 2022, h. 14:00,
Bilino Polje Stadium, Zenica

Germany 2 - 0 Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-0
May 6th 2022, h. 20:00, Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo

Germany 2 - 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-0
May 9th 2022, h. 14:00, Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo

Netherlands 1 - 1 Denmark
Half-Time: 0-1
May 9th 2022, h. 14:00,
Bilino Polje Stadium, Zenica

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Germany
3
3
0
0
6
0
+6
9
Netherlands
3
1
1
1
9
3
+6
4
Denmark
3
1
1
1
7
3
+4
4
Bosnia and Herzeg.
3
0
0
3
0
16
-16
0



Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France 2 - 0 Finland
Half-Time: 1-0
May 3rd 2022, h. 17:30, Stadion Pecara, Siroki Brijeg


Norway 0 - 4 Spain
Half-Time: 0-1
May 3rd 2022, h. 20:00, Stadion pod Bijelim Brijegom, Mostar

Spain 4 - 0 Finland
Half-Time: 2-0
May 6th 2022, h. 17:30,
Stadion Pecara, Siroki Brijeg

France   1 - 0 Norway
Half-Time: 0-0
May 6th 2022, h. 20:00,
Stadion pod Bijelim Brijegom, Mostar

Spain   3 - 0 France
Half-Time: 2-0
May 9th 2022, h. 20:00,
Stadion Pecara, Siroki Brijeg

Finland 2 - 1 Norway
Half-Time: 1-0
May 9th 2022, h. 20:00,
Stadion pod Bijelim Brijegom, Mostar

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Spain
3
3
0
0
11
0
+11
9
France
3
2
0
1
3
3
0
6
Finland
3
1
0
2
2
7
-5
3
Norway
3
0
0
3
1
7
-6
0


 Author| Post time: 9-5-2022 21:08
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
May 12th - May 15th, 2022
8  Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Football UEFA Under 17 European Championship 2022 Champion



  • France
  • Germany
  • Netherlands
  • Spain



Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Germany 1 - 0 France
Half-Time: 1-0
May 12th 2022, h. 14:00, Bosnian FA Training Centre, Zenica
I
Spain   3 - 0 Netherlands
Half-Time: 1-0
May 12th 2022, h. 20:00,
Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France 2 - 0 Netherlands
Half-Time: 2-0
May 15th 2022, h. 14:00,
Stadion FA Training Centre, Zenica


Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Germany   PSO33 - 2PSO2 Spain
Half-Time: 1-1, Full Time: 2-2, Penalty Shoot-Out: 3-2
May 15th 2022, h. 20:00,
Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo

 Author| Post time: 15-5-2022 21:15
| Show all posts
Road to the Women's Under 17 Football FIFA World Cup 2022



The following Nations have qualifed for the Women's Under 17 Football FIFA World Cup 2022.

  • France
  • Germany
  • Spain


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

25-6-2022 00:17 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list