|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2021 - 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 22-9-2021 11:25
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2021 - 2022

Continental Championship - 22 September 2021 - TBD 2022




Qualified Teams

  • UVC Holding Graz
  • Shakhtior Soligorsk
  • Knack Roeselare
  • VC Greenyard Maaseik
  • OK Mladost Brcko
  • Hebar Pazardzhik
  • Mladost Zagreb
  • ČEZ Karlovarsko
  • IBB Polonia London
  • Bigbank Tartu
  • Ford Levoranta Sastamala
  • AS Cannes Dragons
  • Berlin Recycling Volleys
  • VfB Friedrichshafen
  • Olympiacos Piraeus
  • Cucine Lube Civitanova
  • Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
  • Trentino Diatec
  • Budva Volley
  • Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn
  • Jastrzębski Węgiel
  • Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
  • Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
  • Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  • C.S.M. Arcada Galati
  • Dinamo Moscow - Excluded
  • Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
  • Zenit Saint Petersburg - Excluded
  • Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad
  • OK Merkur Maribor
  •   Rieker UJS Komárno
  • CDV Guaguas Las Palmas
  • Lindaren Volley Amriswil
  • Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul
  • Ziraat Bankasi Ankara


Competition Format

September 22nd - September 29th, 2021
4 Teams, the winning Team from each Group will qualify for the First Round
I

First Round
October 5th - October 14th, 2021
16 Teams,
the 8 winning Team from each Group will qualify for the First Round
I

Second Round
October 19th - October 28th, 2021
8 Teams, the 4 winning Team from each Group will qualify for the First Round
November 2nd - November 4th, 2021
4 Teams, the 2 winning Team from each Group will qualify for the Group Round
November 30th, 2021 - February 16th, 2022
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quartelfinals
March 8th - March 17th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
March 29th - April 7th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I

Final
May 21st - May 22nd, 2022
                2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2021 - 2022 Champion
        
 Author| Post time: 22-9-2021 11:32
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
September 22nd - September 29th, 2021
4 Teams, the winning Team from each Group will qualify for the First Round

  • Bigbank Tartu
  • Lindaren Volley Amriswil




First Leg

Bigbank Tartu 3 - 0 Lindaren Volley Amriswil
25-20, 25-22, 25-20
September 22nd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sports Hall University of Tartu, Tartu



Second Leg

(3) Lindaren Volley Amriswil 3 - 2 Bigbank Tartu (5)
19-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-21, 15-10
September 29th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sporthalle Tellenfeld 4-6, Amriswil



 Author| Post time: 5-10-2021 11:31
| Show all posts
First Round
October 5th - October 14th, 2021
16 Teams,
the 8 winning Team from each Group will qualify for the First Round




  • UVC Holding Graz
  • Shakhtior Soligorsk
  • OK Mladost Brcko
  • Hebar Pazardzhik
  • Mladost Zagreb
  • ČEZ Karlovarsko
  • IBB Polonia London
  • Bigbank Tartu
  • Ford Levoranta Sastamala
  • Olympiacos Piraeus
  • Budva Volley
  • Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn
  • Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  • C.S.M. Arcada Galati
  •   Rieker UJS Komárno
  • CDV Guaguas Las Palmas



First Leg

CDV Guaguas Las Palmas 3 - 0 Hebar Pazardzhik
25-21, 25-22, 25-21
October 5th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Centro Insular de Deportes, Las Palmas

IBB Polonia London 2 - 3 Shakhtior Soligorsk
25-17, 15-25, 23-25, 25-20, 13-15
October 5th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), KWB Hala Sportowa, Bełchatów

  Rieker UJS Komárno 3 - 0 UVC Holding Graz
25-18, 25-16, 26-24
October 6th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), City Hall, Nitra

OK Mladost Brcko 0 - 3 Olympiacos Piraeus
14-25, 11-25, 16-25
October 6th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sportska Dvorana Magnet, Brcko

Bigbank Tartu 1 - 3 Sport Lisboa e Benfica
24-26, 25-22, 18-25, 16-25
October 6th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sports Hall University of Tartu, Tartu

Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn 2 - 3 Ford Levoranta Sastamala
25-16, 21-25, 25-19, 28-30, 19-21
October 6th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Omnisportcentrum, Apeldoorn

Budva Volley 3 - 2 Mladost Zagreb
25-20, 20-25, 25-22, 19-25, 15-10
October 6th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Meditersanski Sportski Centar, Budva

C.S.M. Arcada Galati   3 - 2 ČEZ Karlovarsko
25-18, 27-29, 25-22, 19-25, 15-7
October 6th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sports Hall, Galati




Second Leg

(4) Hebar Pazardzhik 3 - 1 CDV Guaguas Las Palmas (3)
25-20, 25-27, 25-16, 25-18, Golden Set: 15-13
October 14th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Vassil Levski, Pazardijk

(6) Shakhtior Soligorsk 3 - 1   IBB Polonia London (3)
25-16, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23
October 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +), KWB Hala Sportowa, Bełchatów

(1)   UVC Holding Graz 1 - 3   Rieker UJS Komárno (6)
25-17, 23-25, 16-25, 16-25
October 14th 2021, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Raiffeisen Sportpark, Graz/A

(6) Olympiacos Piraeus 3 - 0 OK Mladost Brcko (0)
25-16, 25-21, 25-17
October 13th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Melina Merkouri, Rentis

(6) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 3 - 1 Bigbank Tartu (2)
25-21, 17-25, 25-21, 25-20
October 13th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall Benfica, Lisboa

(6) Ford Levoranta Sastamala   3 - 1   Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn (3)
25-20, 25-21, 27-29, 25-23
October 13th 2021, h. 18:03 (GMT +3), Vexve Areena, Sastamala

(5) Mladost Zagreb 3 - 1 Budva Volley (4)
19-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-22
October 14th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Meditersanski Sportski Centar, Budva

(5) ČEZ Karlovarsko   3 - 2   C.S.M. Arcada Galati (5)
25-19, 22-25, 32-30, 22-25, 15-9, Golden Set: 15-10
October 13th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

 Author| Post time: 18-10-2021 19:26
| Show all posts
Second Round
October 19th - October 28th, 2021

8 Teams, the 4 winning Team from each Group will qualify for the First Round


  • Shakhtior Soligorsk
  • Hebar Pazardzhik
  • Mladost Zagreb
  • ČEZ Karlovarsko
  • Ford Levoranta Sastamala
  • Olympiacos Piraeus
  • Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  •   Rieker UJS Komárno




First Leg

Hebar Pazardzhik 2 - 3 Shakhtior Soligorsk
22-25, 25-15, 25-14, 19-25, 9-15
October 20th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Vassil Levski, Pazardijk

  Rieker UJS Komárno 1 - 3 Olympiacos Piraeus
25-22, 38-40, 21-25, 22-25
October 20th 2021, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), City Hall, Nitra

Sport Lisboa e Benfica 3 - 0 Ford Levoranta Sastamala
25-23, 25-21, 25-18
October 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall Benfica, Lisboa

Mladost Zagreb 1 - 3 ČEZ Karlovarsko
25-21, 17-25, 24-26, 8-25
October 20th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Meditersanski Sportski Centar, Budva



Second Leg

(4) Shakhtior Soligorsk 1 - 3 Hebar Pazardzhik (5)
25-15, 21-25, 16-25, 22-25
October 28th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Palace of Sports "Uruchje", Minsk

(6) Olympiacos Piraeus 3 - 0 Rieker UJS Komárno (1)
25-21, 25-19, 31-29
October 27th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Melina Merkouri, Rentis

(1) Ford Levoranta Sastamala   1 - 3 Sport Lisboa e Benfica (6)
27-25, 20-25, 21-25, 14-25
October 127h 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Vexve Areena, Sastamala

(6) ČEZ Karlovarsko   3 - 2 Mladost Zagreb (3)
18-25, 18-25, 25-19, 27-25, 15-9
October 27th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary


 Author| Post time: 1-11-2021 20:48
| Show all posts
Third Round
November 2nd - November 4th, 2021

4 Teams, the 2 winning Team from each Group will qualify for the Group Round



  • Hebar Pazardzhik
  • ČEZ Karlovarsko
  • Olympiacos Piraeus
  • Sport Lisboa e Benfica




First Leg

Hebar Pazardzhik 3 - 1 Olympiacos Piraeus
26-24, 25-18, 20-25, 25-23
November 3rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Vassil Levski, Pazardijk

Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs ČEZ Karlovarsko
-
November 4th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Sports Hall Benfica, Lisboa

Second Leg

(2) Olympiacos Piraeus 1 - 3 Hebar Pazardzhik (6)
25-21, 23-25, 19-25, 23-25
Novenber 10th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Melina Merkouri, Rentis

(4) ČEZ Karlovarsko   1 - 3 Sport Lisboa e Benfica (5)
25-20, 23-25, 21-25, 23-25
November 10th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

 Author| Post time: 29-11-2021 19:15
| Show all posts
Group Round
November 30th, 2021 - February 16th, 2022

20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals




Group A

  • Knack Roeselare
  • Hebar Pazardzhik
  • VfB Friedrichshafen
  • Jastrzębski Węgiel

Group B

  • VC Greenyard Maaseik
  • Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
  • Dinamo Moscow
  • Ziraat Bankasi Ankara

Group C

  • Cucine Lube Civitanova
  • Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
  • Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
  • OK Merkur Maribor

Group D

  • Berlin Recycling Volleys
  • Sport Lisboa e Benfica
  • Zenit Saint Petersburg
  • Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad

Group E

  • AS Cannes Dragons
  • Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
  • Trentino Diatec
  • Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul


Group A

Jastrzębski Węgiel   3 - 0   Hebar Pazardzhik
25-11, 25-16, 25-14
November 30th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Jastrzębie Zdrój

VfB Friedrichshafen   2 - 3   Knack Roeselare
18-25, 25-23, 16-25, 25-22, 9-15
December 1st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), RRatiophatn-Arena, Neu-Ulm

Knack Roeselare 0 - 3 Jastrzębski Węgiel
18-25, 20-25, 23-25
December 14th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Tomabel Hall, Roeslare

Hebar Pazardzhik 3 - 2 VfB Friedrichshafen
25-13, 18-25, 22-25, 25-12, 15-12
December 16th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Vassil Levski, Pazardijk

VfB Friedrichshafen   0 - 3   Jastrzębski Węgiel
15-25, 17-25, 15-25
January 13th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), RRatiophatn-Arena, Neu-Ulm

Jastrzębski Węgiel   3 - 0   Knack Roeselare
25-21, 25-21, 25-23
January 25th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Jastrzębie Zdrój

VfB Friedrichshafen   3 - 0   Hebar Pazardzhik
Forfeit
January 25th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), RRatiophatn-Arena, Neu-Ulm

Hebar Pazardzhik 1 - 3 Jastrzębski Węgiel
28-26, 23-25, 19-25, 16-25
February 10th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Vassil Levski, Pazardijk

Knack Roeselare 3 - 2 VfB Friedrichshafen
25-20, 14-25, 20-25, 31-29, 15-11
February 9th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Tomabel Hall, Roeslare

Jastrzębski Węgiel   3 - 1   VfB Friedrichshafen
25-18, 23-25, 25-15, 25-23
February 16th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Jastrzębie Zdrój

Knack Roeselare 2 - 3 Hebar Pazardzhik
25-23, 25-21, 20-25, 22-25, 14-16
February 16th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Tomabel Hall, Roeslare

Hebar Pazardzhik 3 - 0 Knack Roeselare
25-21, 26-24, 25-20
February 17th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Vassil Levski, Pazardijk

Group A Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Jastrzębski Węgiel
6
6
0
18
18
2
9.0000
499
381
1.307
Hebar Pazardzhik
6
3
3
7
10
13
0.7692
418
509
0.8212
Knack Roeselare
6
2
4
5
8
16
0.5000
512
539
0.9499
VfB Friedrichshafen
6
1
5
6
10
15
0.6667
493
493
1.0000




Group B

Dinamo Moscow   3 - 2   Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
20-25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-16, 15-12
December 1st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Volleyball Arena, Moscow

Ziraat Bankasi Ankara   3 - 0   VC Greenyard Maaseik
26-24, 25-15, 25-17
December 1st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), TVF SC Baskent Sports Hall, Ankara/A

VC Greenyard Maaseik 0 - 3 Dinamo Moscow
20-25, 22-25, 18-25
December 14th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Steengoed Arena, Maaseik

Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa 1 - 3 Ziraat Bankasi Ankara
21-25, 25-21, 18-25, 21-25
December 15th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Torwar Hall COS, Warszawa

Ziraat Bankasi Ankara   0 - 3   Dinamo Moscow
12-25, 20-25, 15-25
January 13th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), TVF SC Baskent Sports Hall, Ankara/A

Dinamo Moscow 3 - 0   VC Greenyard Maaseik
25-16, 25-15, 2518
January 26th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Volleyball Arena, Moscow

Ziraat Bankasi Ankara   3 - 1   Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
25-17, 17-25, 25-18, 25-18
January 25th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), TVF SC Baskent Sports Hall, Ankara/A

Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa 0 - 3 Dinamo Moscow
20-25, 23-25, 13-25
February 9th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Torwar Hall COS, Warszawa

VC Greenyard Maaseik 3 - 2 Ziraat Bankasi Ankara
25-19, 23-25, 25-21, 22-25, 15-13
February 8th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Steengoed Arena, Maaseik

Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa 3 - 1 VC Greenyard Maaseik
25-23, 22-25, 25-20, 25-22
Rescheduled February 15th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Steengoed Arena, Maaseik
Dinamo Moscow 3 - 0   Ziraat Bankasi Ankara
25-20, 25-20, 25-21
February 16th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Volleyball Arena, Moscow

VC Greenyard Maaseik 1 - 3 Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
25-21, 17-25, 18-25, 18-25
February 16th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Steengoed Arena, Maaseik

Group B Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Dinamo Moscow
6
6
0
17
18
2
9.0000
481
371
1.2965
Ziraat Bankasi Ankara
6
3
3
10
11
11
1.0000
475
479
0.9916
Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
6
2
4
7
10
14
0.7143
510
537
0.9497
VC Greenyard Maaseik
6
1
5
2
5
17
0.2941
443
522
0.8487



Group C

Cucine Lube Civitanova   3 - 0   Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
25-17, 25-20, 25-15
December 1st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Eurosuole Forum, Civtanova Marche

Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle   3 - 0   OK Merkur Maribor
25-19, 25-18, 25-17
December 1st 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Azoty , Kędzierzyn-Koźle

OK Merkur Maribor   0 - 3 Cucine Lube Civitanova
18-25, 16-25, 24-26
December 15th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Dvorana Tabor, Maribor

Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 1 - 3 Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
19-25, 25-21, 24-26, 23-25
December 14th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Regional Volleyball Center, Novosibirsk

Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle   2 - 3 Cucine Lube Civitanova
17-25, 25-16, 18-25, 25-22, 12-1
January 12th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Azoty , Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 3 - 0 OK Merkur Maribor
Awarded

Cucine Lube Civitanova   3 - 0 OK Merkur Maribor
25-18, 25-15, 25-19
January 26th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 1 - 3 Cucine Lube Civitanova
25-21, 23-25, 22-25, 20-25
February 9th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Regional Volleyball Center, Novosibirsk

OK Merkur Maribor 0 - 3 Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
19-25, 11-25, 21-25
February 8th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Dvorana Tabor, Maribor

Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle   1 - 3 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
18-25, 25-23, 17-25, 20-25
February 12th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Azoty , Kędzierzyn-Koźle

Cucine Lube Civitanova 2 - 3 Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
22-25, 25-21, 24-26, 25-21, 10-15
February 16th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

OK Merkur Maribor 0 - 3 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
22-25, 23-25, 21-25
February 16th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Dvorana Tabor, Maribor

Group C Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Cucine Lube Civitanova
6
5
1
15
17
9
2.8333
531
457
1.1619
Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
6
4
2
12
15
6
1.6667
532
503
1.0577
Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
6
3
3
9
11
10
1.1000
481
515
1.1618
OK Merkur Maribor
6
0
6
0
0
18
0.0000
281
451
0.6231



Group D

Zenit Saint Petersburg   3 - 0 Sport Lisboa e Benfica
25-19, 25-16, 25-213
December 1st 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Sibur Arena , St. Petersburg

Berlin Recycling Volleys   3 - 0   Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad
26-24, 25-16, 25-21
December 1st 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Hale, Berlin

Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad 0 - 3 Zenit Saint Petersburg
22-25, 13-25, 20-25
December 15th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), SPC Vojvodnia-Big Hall, Novi Sad

Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1 - 3 Berlin Recycling Volleys
19-25, 16-25, 25-15, 19-25
December 15th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT), Sports Hall Benfica, Lisboa

Zenit Saint Petersburg   0 - 3 Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad
15-25, 21-25, 21-25
January 25th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Sibur Arena , St. Petersburg

Berlin Recycling Volleys   3 - 0   Sport Lisboa e Benfica
Awarded
January 26th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Hale, Berlin

Sport Lisboa e Benfica 0 - 3 Zenit Saint Petersburg
16-25, 18-25, 16-25
February 8th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT), Sports Hall Benfica, Lisboa

Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad 0 - 3 Berlin Recycling Volleys
25-27, 20-25, 23-25
February 9th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), SPC Vojvodnia-Big Hall, Novi Sad

Zenit Saint Petersburg   2 - 3 Berlin Recycling Volleys
26-24, 25-20, 25-27, 22-25, 12-15
February 16th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Sibur Arena , St. Petersburg

Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad 1 - 3 Sport Lisboa e Benfica
25-19, 24-26, 21-25, 14-25
February 16th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), SPC Vojvodnia-Big Hall, Novi Sad

Berlin Recycling Volleys   3 - 2   Zenit Saint Petersburg
21-25, 25-21, 21-25, 28-26, 17-15
February 17th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Sibur Arena , St. Petersburg

Sport Lisboa e Benfica 3 - 2 Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad
23-25, 26-24, 26-24, 25-25, 15-11
February 17th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT), Sports Hall Benfica, Lisboa

Group D Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Berlin Recycling Volleys
6
6
0
16
18
5
3.6000
541
430
1.2581
Zenit Saint Petersburg
6
3
3
11
13
9
1.4444
504
461
1.0933
Sport Lisboa e Benfica
6
2
4
5
7
15
0.4667
397
510
07784
Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad
6
1
5
4
6
15
0.4000
454
495
0.9172



Group E

Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia   3 - 0   Trentino Diatec
25-21, 25-18, 25-23
December 2nd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Barton, Perugia

Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul   3 - 0   AS Cannes Dragons
28-26, 25-21, 25-22
November 30th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybaol Salonu, Istanbul

AS Cannes Dragons 0 - 3 Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
15-25, 22-25, 18-25
December 15th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Palais des Victories, Cannes

Trentino Diatec 3 - 0 Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul
25-21, 25-22, 25-17
December 16th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), BLM Group Arena, Trento

Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul   0 - 3 Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
24-26, 25-27, 22-25
January 12th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybaol Salonu, Istanbul

Trentino Diatec 3 - 0 AS Cannes Dragons
25-13, 25-13, 25-13
January 13th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), BLM Group Arena, Trento

Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia   3 - 0   AS Cannes Dragons
Awarded
January 27th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Barton, Perugia

Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul 0 - 3 Trentino Diatec
20-25, 18-25, 16-25
January 26th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybaol Salonu, Istanbul

Trentino Diatec 0 - 3 Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
18.25, 21.25, 23-25
February 10th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), BLM Group Arena, Trento

AS Cannes Dragons 2 - 3 Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul
19-25, 25-19, 25-19, 13-25, 9-15
February 8th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Victories, Cannes

Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia   3 - 0   Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul
25-17, 25-21, 25-17
February 16th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Barton, Perugia

AS Cannes Dragons 1 - 3 Trentino Diatec
23-25, 9-25, 29-27, 14-25
February 1th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Palais des Victories, Cannes

Group E Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
6
6
0
18
18
0
-
453
305
1.4852
Trentino Diatec
6
4
2
12
12
7
1.7143
451
378
1.1931
Fenerbahçe HDI Istanbul
6
2
4
5
6
14
0.4286
421
463
0.9093
AS Cannes Dragons
6
0
6
1
3
18
0.1667
329
508
0.6476

 Author| Post time: 8-3-2022 10:04
| Show all posts
Quartelfinals
March 8th - March 17th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals


  • Berlin Recycling Volleys
  • Cucine Lube Civitanova
  • Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
  • Trentino Diatec
  • Jastrzębski Węgiel
  • Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
  • Dinamo Moscow - Excluded
  • Zenit Saint Petersburg - Excluded



First Leg

Cucine Lube Civitanova 0 - 3 Jastrzębski Węgiel
22-25, 23-25, 19 -25
March 8th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Eurosuole Forum, Civitanova Marche

Trentino Diatec 3 - 0 Berlin Recycling Volleys
27-25, 25-19, 25-22
March 10th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), BLM Group Arena, Trento

Zenit Saint Petersburg   vs Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
Walkover

Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle   vs Dinamo Moscow
Walkover


Second Leg

(3) Berlin Recycling Volleys   3 - 2   Trentino Diatec (5)
25-21, 25-22, 9-25, 21-25, 15-13
March 16th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin

(6) Jastrzębski Węgiel   3 - 2   Cucine Lube Civitanova (2)
24-26, 23-25, 28-26, 25-19, 15-12
March 16th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Jastrzębie Zdrój

() Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia   vs   Zenit Saint Petersburg ()
Walkover

() Dinamo Moscow vs   Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle ()
Walkover

 Author| Post time: 28-3-2022 14:14
| Show all posts
Semifinals
March 29th - April 7th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final

  • Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
  • Trentino Diatec
  • Jastrzębski Węgiel
  • Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle



First Leg

Jastrzębski Węgiel   0 - 3   Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
20-25, 14-25, 19-25
March 30th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Jastrzębie Zdrój

Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia   2 - 3   Trentino Diatec
23-25, 25-19, 23-25, 30-28, 12-15
March 30th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Pala Barton, Perugia


Second Leg

(6) Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle   3 - 2 Jastrzębski Węgiel (2)
25-15, 25-21, 24-26, 21-25, 15-11
April 7th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Azoty, Kędzierzyn-Koźle

(6+) Trentino Diatec 2 - 3 Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia (6)
25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 20-25, 13-15, Golden Set: 17-15
April 7th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), BLM Group Arena, Trento


 Author| Post time: 22-5-2022 07:57
| Show all posts
Final
May 22nd, 2022
                2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2021 - 2022 Champion   



  • Trentino Diatec
  • Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle



Final
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Trentino Diatec   0 - 3   Grupa Azoty Kędzierzyn Koźle
22-25, 20-25, 30-32
May 22nd 2022, h. 21:00, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

29-6-2022 01:57 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list