|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2021 - 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 21-9-2021 12:16
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2021 - 2022

Continental Championship - 21 September 2020 - TBD 2022




Qualified Teams

  • Minchanka Minsk
  • Asterix Avo Beveren
  • ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo Brčko
  • VC Maritza Plovdiv
  • Mladost Zagreb
  •    VK Dukla Liberec
  • LP Salo
  • ASPTT Mulhouse VB
  • Beziers Volley
  • Dresdner SC
  • Olympiacos Pireus
  • Fatum Nyiregyhaza
  • A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
  • Igor Gorgonzola Novara
  • Vero Volley Monza
  • Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
  • Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
  • Dinamo-AK Bars Kazan - Excluded
  • Dinamo Moscow - Excluded
  • Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region - Excluded
  • ZOK UB
  • Calcit Volley Kamnik
  • CV Gran Canaria
  • Viteos Neuchatel UC
  • Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
  • Thy Istanbul
  • VakifBank Istanbul
  • SC Prometey Dnipro


Competition Format

September 21st - September 30th, 2021
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
I

Second Qualifying Round
October 6th - October 14th, 2021
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round
I

Third Qualifying Round
October 27th, 2020 - November 4th, 2021
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Groups Round
I
Groups Round
November 23rd, 2021 - February 15th, 2022
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals
March 8th - March 17th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I

Semifinals
March 29th - April 7th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I

Final
May 22nd, 2022
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2021 - 2022 Champion

 Author| Post time: 21-9-2021 12:33
| Show all posts
First Qualifying Round
September 21st - September 30th, 2021
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round




  • Asterix Avo Beveren
  • Mladost Zagreb
  • Olympiacos Pireus
  • CV Gran Canaria


First Leg

Olympiacos Pireus 3 - 1 Asterix Avo Beveren
21-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-23
September 21st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Melina Merkouri, Rentis

CV Gran Canaria 1 - 3 Mladost Zagreb
18-25, 18-25, 25-21, 23-25
September 22nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Centro Insular de Deports, Las Palmas

Second Leg

(2) Asterix Avo Beveren 1 - 3 Olympiacos Pireus (6)
20-25, 25-14, 18-25, 20-25
September 28th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Topsporthal, Beveren

(2) Mladost Zagreb 1 - 3 CV Gran Canaria (1)
14-25, 25-22, 23-25, 20-25, Golden Set: 15-9
September 30th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

 Author| Post time: 6-10-2021 12:54
| Show all posts
Second Qualifying Round
October 6th - October 14th, 2021
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round

  • Minchanka Minsk
  • ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo Brčko
  • Mladost Zagreb
  • Olympiacos Pireus
  • ZOK UB
  • Calcit Volley Kamnik
  • Viteos Neuchatel UC
  • SC Prometey Dnipro



First Leg

Mladost Zagreb 0 - 3   Viteos Neuchatel UC   
18-25, 19-25, 21-25
October 6th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb

SC Prometey Dnipro 3 - 1 Calcit Volley Kamnik
23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-23
October 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sports Yunost, Zaporizhzhia

ZOK UB 3 - 0 ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo Brčko   
25-16, 25-15, 25-19
October 6th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall, Ub

Olympiacos Pireus 3 - 2 Minchanka Minsk
25-21, 25-27, 25-23, 20-25, 15-13
October 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Melina Merkouri, Rentis



Second Leg

(6) Viteos Neuchatel UC   3 - 2 Mladost Zagreb (2)
25-20, 25-17, 19-25, 21-25, 15-10
October 14th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Halle de Sports de la Riveraine, Neuchatel

(2) Calcit Volley Kamnik 1 - 3 SC Prometey Dnipro (6)   
21-25, 27-25, 29-31, 12-25
October 13th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2),Sportna Dvorana, Kamnik

(0) ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo Brčko   0 - 3 ZOK UB (6)   
16-25, 14-25, 15-25
October 13th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sportska Dvorana Magnet, Brcko

(2) Minchanka Minsk 0 - 3 Olympiacos Pireus (6)
19-25, 22-25, 22-25
October 14th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sports "Uruchje", Minsk

 Author| Post time: 26-10-2021 19:59
| Show all posts
Third Qualifying Round
October 27th, 2020 - November 4th, 2021
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Groups Round





  • Olympiacos Pireus
  • ZOK UB
  • Viteos Neuchatel UC
  • SC Prometey Dnipro




First Leg

Viteos Neuchatel UC   0 - 3 SC Prometey Dnipro
19-25, 14-25, 20-25
October 27th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Halle de Sports de la Riveraine, Neuchatel

ZOK UB 3 - 2 Olympiacos Pireus
16-25, 25-23, 25-19, 18-25, 15-13
October 27th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall, Ub

Second Leg

(6)   SC Prometey Dnipro   3 - 1   Viteos Neuchatel UC (1)     
22-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-13
November 4th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2),
Palace of Sports Yunost, Zaporizhzhia

(2) Olympiacos Pireus 0 - 3 ZOK UB (6)     
19-25, 23-25, 31-33
November 4th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2),
Melina Merkouri, Rentis


 Author| Post time: 23-11-2021 14:28
| Show all posts
Groups Round
November 23rd, 2021 - February 15th, 2022
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals




Group A

  • Dresdner SC
  • Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
  • Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region
  • SC Prometey Dnipro

Group B

  • LP Salo
  • ASPTT Mulhouse VB
  • Vero Volley Monza
  • VakifBank Istanbul

Group C

  •    VK Dukla Liberec
  • Igor Gorgonzola Novara
  • Dinamo Moscow
  • Thy Istanbul

Group D

  • VC Maritza Plovdiv
  • Beziers Volley
  • Dinamo-AK Bars Kazan
  • Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul

Group E

  • Fatum Nyiregyhaza
  • A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
  • Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
  • ZOK UB


Group A

Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region 3 - 0   SC Prometey Dnipro
25-21, 25-19, 25-23
November 23rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sorts "Urchje", Minsk

Developres SkyRes Rzeszów   3 - 2   Dresdner SC
25-10, 19-25, 25-15, 22-25, 15-9
November 23rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), RCWS Podpromie, Rzeszów

Dresdner SC 0 - 3 Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Regioni
20-25, 17-25, 19-25
December 8th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Margon Arena, Dresden

SC Prometey Dnipro 1 - 3 Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
20-25, 14-25, 25-21, 17-25
December 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Palace od Sports Yunost, Zaporizhzhia

Developres SkyRes Rzeszów   3 - 2   Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Regioni
25-17, 22-25, 25-21, 17-25, 16-14
December 21st 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), RCWS Podpromie, Rzeszów

SC Prometey Dnipro 2 - 3 Dresdner SC
25-16, 16-25, 25-16, 14-25, 15-17
December 22nd 2021, h. 19:000 (GMT +1), Palace od Sports Yunost, Zaporizhzhia

Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region   1 - 3 Dresdner SC
25-21, 20-25, 22-25, 22-25
January 18th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

Developres SkyRes Rzeszów 3 - 0   SC Prometey Dnipro
23-22, 25-23, 25-17
January 18th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), RCWS Podpromie, Rzeszów

SC Prometey Dnipro 1 - 3 Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Regioni
18-25, 25-27, 25-19, 21-25
February 3rd 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), alace od Sports Yunost, Zaporizhzhia

Dresdner SC 0 - 3 Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
19-25, 22-25, 24-26
February 2nd 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Margon Arena, Dresden

Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region   3 - 0 Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
28-26, 25-19, 25-18
February 15th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

Dresdner SC 3 - 1 SC Prometey Dnipro
25-22, 25-27, 25-23, 25-19
February 15th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Margon Arena, Dresden

Group A Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
6
5
1
13
15
8
1.8750
521
467
1.1156
Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region
6
4
2
13
15
7
2.1429
515
472
1.0911
Dresdner SC
6
3
3
9
11
13
0.8462
500
532
0.9398
SC Prometey Dnipro
6
0
6
1
5
18
0.2728
476
541
0.8799




Group B

VakifBank Istanbul   3 - 1 Vero Volley Monza
23-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-21
November 24th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Vakifbank Spor Sarayi, Istanbul

ASPTT Mulhouse VB   3 - 1   LP Salo
23-25, 25-14, 25-14, 25-19
November 23rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports, Mulchouse

LP Salo 0 - 3 VakifBank Istanbul
14-25, 11-25, 17-25
December 9th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Salohalli, Salo

Vero Volley Monza 3 - 0 ASPTT Mulhouse VB
25-20, 25-17, 25-12
December 8th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Arena Di Monza, Monza

ASPTT Mulhouse VB   0 - 3 VakifBank Istanbul
19-25, 19-25, 17-25
December 22nd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports, Mulchouse

Vero Volley Monza 3 - 0 LP Salo
25-13, 25-23, 25-14
December 21st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Arena Di Monza, Monza

VakifBank Istanbul   3 - 0 LP Salo
25-9, 2521, 25-20
January 20th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Vakifbank Spor Sarayi, Istanbul

ASPTT Mulhouse VB   0 - 3 Vero Volley Monza
18-25, 22-25, 18-25
January 19th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports, Mulchouse

Vero Volley Monza 1 - 3 VakifBank Istanbul
25-21, 17-25, 17-25, 12-25
February 3rd 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Arena Di Monza, Monza

LP Salo 3 - 1 ASPTT Mulhouse VB
25-19, 25-21, 18-25, 29-27
February 3rd 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Salohalli, Salo

VakifBank Istanbul   3 - 0 ASPTT Mulhouse VB
25-11, 25-18, 25-21
February 15th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Vakifbank Spor Sarayi, Istanbul

LP Salo 0 - 3 Vero Volley Monza
21-25, 13-25, 23-25
February 15th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Salohalli, Salo

Group B Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
VakifBank Istanbul
6
6
0
18
18
2
9.0000
494
353
1.3994
Vero Volley Monza
6
4
2
12
14
6
2.3333
456
408
1.1176
ASPTT Mulhouse VB
6
1
5
3
4
16
0.2500
402
469
0.8571
LP Salo
6
1
5
3
4
16
0.2500
368
490
0.7510



Group C

Igor Gorgonzola Novara   3 - 0   Thy Istanbul
25-21, 25-22, 26-24
November 25th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

Dinamo Moscow   3 - 0   VK Dukla Liberec
25-19, 25-19, 25-20
November 23rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Volleyball Arena, Moscow

VK Dukla Liberec 0 - 3 Igor Gorgonzola Novara
11-25, 16-25, 19-25
December 7th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Dukla, Liberec

Thy Istanbul 2 - 3 Dinamo Moscow
23-25, 25-16, 17-25, 25-19, 9-15
December 8th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Dinamo Moscow   0 - 3 Igor Gorgonzola Novara
20-25, 21-25, 23-25
December 23rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Volleyball Arena, Moscow

Thy Istanbul 3 - 0   VK Dukla Liberec
25-18, 25-15, 25-22
December 21st 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Igor Gorgonzola Novara   3 - 0   VK Dukla Liberec
25-12, 25-23, 25-13
January 20th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

Dinamo Moscow   3 - 2 Thy Istanbul
16-25, 26-24, 25-19, 18-25, 15-13
January 19th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Volleyball Arena, Moscow

Thy Istanbul 3 - 1 Igor Gorgonzola Novara
25-21, 17-25, 25-23, 25-16
February 2nd 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

VK Dukla Liberec 0 - 3 Dinamo Moscow
13-25, 22-25, 23-25
February 2nd 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Dukla, Liberec

Igor Gorgonzola Novara   0 - 3 Dinamo Moscow
19-25, 22-25, 22-25
February 15th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

VK Dukla Liberec 2 - 3 Thy Istanbul
25-23, 25-16, 16-25, 23-25, 10-15
February 15th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Dukla, Liberec

Group C Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Dinamo Moscow
6
5
1
13
15
7
2.1429
489
459
1.0654
Igor Gorgonzola Novara
6
4
2
12
13
6
2.1667
449
392
1.1454
Thy Istanbul
6
3
3
10
13
12
1.0833
543
515
1.0544
VK Dukla Liberec
6
0
6
1
2
18
0.1111
364
479
0.7599


Group D

Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul   3 - 2   Dinamo-AK Bars Kazan
15-25, 22-25, 25-17, 25-21, 15-7
November 25th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Beziers Volley   3 - 0   VC Maritza Plovdiv
25-21, 25-20, 25-16
November 24th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Narbonne Arena, Narbonne

VC Maritza Plovdiv 1 - 3 Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
14-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-25
December 8th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Koldruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Dinamo-AK Bars Kazan 3 - 1 Beziers Volley
22-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-17
December 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Saint Petersburg, Kazan

Beziers Volley   0 - 3 Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
24-26, 15-25, 22-25
December 23rd 2021, h. 21900 (GMT +1), Narbonne Arena, Narbonne

Dinamo-AK Bars Kazan 3 - 0 VC Maritza Plovdiv
25-10, 25-21, 25-20
December 21st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Saint Petersburg, Kazan

Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul   3 - 0   VC Maritza Plovdiv
25-22, 25-11, 25-14
January 19th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

Beziers Volley   0 - 3   Dinamo-AK Bars Kazan
12-25, 17-25, 21-25
January 19th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Narbonne Arena, Narbonne

Dinamo-AK Bars Kazan 0 - 3 Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
20-25, 22-25, 19-25
February 11th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Saint Petersburg, Kazan

VC Maritza Plovdiv 2 - 3 Beziers Volley
27-29, 25-23, 17-25, 25-16, 12-15
February 1st 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Koldruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul   3 - 0 Beziers Volley
25-8, 25-17, 25-19
February 15th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

VC Maritza Plovdiv 0 - 3 Dinamo-AK Bars Kazan
15-25, 19-25, 20-25
February 15th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Koldruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

Group D Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
Fenerbahçe Opet Istanb.
6
6
0
17
18
3
6.0000
498
385
1.2935
Dinamo-AK Bars Kazan
6
4
2
13
14
7
2.0000
478
415
1.1518
Beziers Volley
6
2
4
5
7
14
0.5000
421
486
0.8663
VC Maritza Plovdiv
6
0
6
1
3
18
0.1667
392
503
0.7793


Group E

A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano   3 - 0   ZOK UB
25-8, 27-25, 25-16
November 24th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba-Treviso

Grupa Azoty Chemik Police   3 - 0   Fatum Byiregyhaza
25-11, 25-13, 25-14
November 24th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Netto Arena, Szczecin

Fatum Byiregyhaza 0 - 3 A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
18-25, 13-25, 11-25
December 9th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

ZOK UB 1 - 3 Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
20-25, 25-18, 20-25, 16-25
December 8th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall, Ub

Grupa Azoty Chemik Police   0 - 3 A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
21-25, 19-25, 11-25
December 23rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Netto Arena, Szczecin

ZOK UB 3 - 0 Fatum Byiregyhaza
25-21, 25-20, 25-23
December 22nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall, Ub

A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano   3 - 0 Fatum Byiregyhaza
Awarded
January 26th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba-Treviso

Grupa Azoty Chemik Police   3 - 0 ZOK UB
25-17, 25-19, 25-14
January 20th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Netto Arena, Szczecin

ZOK UB 0 - 3 A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
16-25, 22-25, 13-25
February 2nd 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall, Ub

Fatum Byiregyhaza 0 - 3 Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
18-25, 18-25, 13-25
February 3rd 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano   3 - 0 Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
25-19, 25-22, 25-22
February 15th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba-Treviso

Fatum Byiregyhaza 0 - 3 ZOK UB
19-25, 21-25, 17-25
February 15th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Group E Final Standing

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
6
6
0
18
18
0
-
452
256
1.7656
Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
6
4
2
12
12
7
1.7143
432
368
1.1739
ZOK UB
6
2
4
6
7
12
0.5833
381
441
0.8639
Fatum Nyiregyhaza
6
0
6
0
0
18
0.0000
250
450
0.5556


 Author| Post time: 8-3-2022 10:22
| Show all posts
Quartelfinals
March 8th - March 17th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
  • A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
  • Vero Volley Monza
  • Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
  • Dinamo-AK Bars Kazan - Excluded
  • Dinamo Moscow - Excluded
  • Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region - Excluded
  • Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
  • VakifBank Istanbul



First Leg

Developres SkyRes Rzeszów 3 - 2   VakifBank Istanbul
13-25, 29-27, 19-25, 29-27, 15-13
March 8th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), RCWS Podpromie, Rzeszów

Vero Volley Monza 0 - 3 A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
21-25, 21-25, 19-25
March 9th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Arena Di Monza, Monza

Dinamo-AK Bars Kazan vs Dinamo Moscow
Cancelled

Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region   0 - 3 Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
Walkover


Second Leg

(5) VakifBank Istanbul   3 - 1 Developres SkyRes Rzeszów (4)
25-15, 25-19, 23-25, 25-23
March 16th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Vakifbank Spor Sarayi, Istanbul

(6) A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano   3 - 1 Vero Volley Monza (1)
25-19, 22-25, 25-16, 25-17
March 17th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba-Treviso

() Dinamo Moscow   vs Dinamo-AK Bars Kazan ()
Cancelled

(6) Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul   3 - 0   Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Regioni (0)
Walkover

 Author| Post time: 28-3-2022 14:25
| Show all posts
Semifinals
March 29th - April 7th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
  • A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
  • Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
  • VakifBank Istanbul



First Leg

VakifBank Istanbul   3 - 1 Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 25-18
March 31st 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Vakifbank Spor Sarayi, Istanbul
I
  Bye -   A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano


Second Leg

(4) Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul   3 - 1   VakifBank Istanbul (4+)
25-14, 25-20, 28-26, Golden Set: 11-15
April 6th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul
I
A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano - Bye  


 Author| Post time: 19-5-2022 09:47
| Show all posts
Final
May 22nd, 2022
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2021 - 2022 Champion
  • A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
  • VakifBank Istanbul



Final
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano   1 - 3 VakifBank Istanbul   
22-25, 21-25, 25-23, 21-25
May 22nd 2022, h. 18:00, Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

15-6-2024 14:50 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2024, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2024 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list