|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's 3x3 Basketball FIBA World Tour 2021 (Prague)

[Copy link]
Post time: 16-9-2021 21:03
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's 3x3 Basketball FIBA World Tour 2021 (Prague)
        
                Prague (CZE) - 18 September 2021 - 19 September 2021    

        


Qualified Teams

  • Graz
  • Antwerp
  • Humpolec
  • Tel-Aviv
  • Riga
  • Marijampolė
  • Šakiai
  • Utena
  • Gagarin
  • Runa
  • Jeddah
  • Liman
  • Pirot
  • Ralja
  • Bojnice
  • Ibiza


Competition Format

September 18th, 2021
  6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Team witj each Group will qualify for the Group Round
Septemebr 18th, 2021
12 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qulaify for the Quartelfinals
I

September 19th, 2021
8 Teams, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's 3x3 Basketball FIBA World Tour - Prague 2021 Champion
 Author| Post time: 16-9-2021 21:16
| Show all posts
Qualyfing Round
September 18th, 2021
  6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Team with each Group will qualify for the Group Round


Qualifying Group A

  • Graz
  • Ralja
  • Bojnice

Qualifying Group B

  • Tel-Aviv
  • Marijampolė
  • Ibiza





Qualifying Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Graz    20 - 13 Bojnice
September 18th 2021, h. 11:00, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Ralja   21 - 17 Bojnice
September 18th 2021, h. 11:50, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Graz    17 - 19OT Ralja
September 18th 2021, h. 12:40, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Qualifying Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
Ralja
2
2
100
20.0
40
Graz
2
1
50
18.5
37
Bojnice
2
0
0
15.0
30


Qualifying Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Te-Aviv    11 - 15 Ibiza
September 18th 2021, h. 11:25, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Marijampolė 21 - 14 Ibiza
September 18th 2021, h. 12:15, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Te-Aviv    21 - 17 Marijampolė
September 18th 2021, h. 13:05, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Qualifying Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
Marijampolė
2
2
100
19.0
38
Tel-Aviv
2
1
50
16.0
32
Ibiza
2
0
0
14.5
29



 Author| Post time: 18-9-2021 21:13
| Show all posts
Group Round
Septemebr 18th, 2021
12 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qulaify for the Quartelfinals


Group

  • Gagarin
  • Jeddah
  • Liman

Group B

  • Riga
  • Runa
  • Pirot

Group C

  • Marijampolė
  • Šakiai
  • Ralja

Group D

  • Antwerp
  • Humpolec
  • Utena








Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Liman 21 - 15 Gagarin
September 18th 2021, h. 14:00, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Liman 21 - 19 Jeddah
September 18th 2021, h. 15:50, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Jeddah 21 - 18 Gagarin
September 18th 2021, h. 17:40, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
Liman
2
2
100
21.0
42
Jeddah
2
1
50
20.0
40
Gagarin
2
0
0
16.5
33



Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Riga 21 - 14 Runa
September 18th 2021, h. 14:25, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Riga   21 - 19 Pirot
September 18th 2021, h. 16:15, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Pirot    21 - 18 Runa
September 18th 2021, h. 18:05, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
Riga
2
2
100
21.0
42
Pirot
2
1
50
20.0
40
Runa
2
0
0
16.0
32


Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Šakiai   22 - 18 Marijampolė
September 18th 2021, h. 14:50, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Šakiai   22 - 14 Ralja
September 18th 2021, h. 16:40, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Marijampolė   11 - 17 Ralja
September 18th 2021, h. 18:30, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
Šakiai
2
2
100
22.0
44
Marijampolė
2
1
50
17.5
35
Ralja
2
0
0
12.5
25


Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Antwerp 16 - 10 Humpolec
September 18th 2021, h. 15:15, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Antwerp 18 - 16 Utena
September 18th 2021, h. 17:05, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Utena 20 - 15 Humpolec
September 18th 2021, h. 18:55, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
Antwerp
2
2
100
17.0
34
Humpolec
2
1
50
18.0
36
Utena
2
0
0
12.5
25



 Author| Post time: 18-9-2021 21:22
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
September 19th, 2021
8 Teams, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's 3x3 Basketball FIBA World Tour - Prague 2021 Champion

  • Antwerp
  • Riga
  • Marijampolė
  • Šakiai
  • Utena
  • Jeddah
  • Liman
  • Pirot



Quarterfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Liman 21 - 19 Marijampolė
September 19th 2021, h. 10:45, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague
I
Antwerp 19 - 21OT Pirot
September 19th 2021, h. 11:10, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague
I
I

Riga   18 - 20 Utena
September 19th 2021, h. 11:40, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague
I
Šakiai   18 - 21 Jeddah
September 19th 2021, h. 11:40, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague



Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Liman 21 - 14 Pirot
September 19th 2021, h. 13:00, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague
I
Utena 12 - 22 Jeddah
September 19th 2021, h. 13:30, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague


Final
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Liman 15 - 20 Jeddah
September 19th 2021, h. 14:25, UNESCO World Heritage site of the Prague Castle, Prague



Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-11-2021 01:13 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list