|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Football CAF African Confederation Cup 2021 - 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 10-9-2021 19:40
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Football CAF African Confederation Cup 2021 - 2022

Continental Championship - 10 September 2021 - TBD 2022




Qualified Teams

  • JS Kabylie
  • JS Saoura
  • G.D. Interclub
  • Primeiro de Agosto
  • Les Buffles du Borgou
  • Orapa UTD
  • ASFA Yennenga
  • Bumamuru FC
  • Coton Sport FC
  • Olympique de Missiri
  • AS Otohô
  • CSMB Diables Noirs
  • AS Maniema Union
  • AS Vita Club
  • DC Motema Pembe
  • TP Mazembe
  • ASEC Mimosas
  • FC San Pedro
  • FC Dikhil
  • Al Masry
  • Pyramids FC
  • Royal Leopards
  • Young Buffaloes
  • AS Mangasport
  • Futuro Kings FC
  • Ethiopian Coffee S.C.
  • Hearts of Oak
  • AS Ashanti Golden Boys
  • Wakriya AC
  • Gor Mahia
  • Tusker
  • LPRC Oilers
  • MC Breweries
  • Ahly Tripoli
  • Al Ittihad
  • CFFA
  • Binga FC
  • Stade Malien
  • FC Nouadhibou
  • ASAC Concorde
  • AS FAR
  • RS Berkane
  • US GN
  • AS Police
  • Bayelsa United F.C.
  • Enyimba FC
  • Rivers United
  • APR FC
  • AS Kigali
  • Marumo Gallants F.C.
  • Orlando Pirates
  • Diambras FC
  • Horseed SC
  • Altabara F.C.
  • Al-Ahli Merowe
  • Hay Al-Wadi SC
  • Azam F.C.
  • Biashara United
  • Simba SC
  • ASKO de Kara
  • CS Sfaxien
  • US Ben Guerdane
  • URA Football Club
  • Kabwe Warriors F.C.
  • Red Arrows F.C.
  • Zanaco
  • Mafunzo F.C.





Competition Format

September 10th - September 19th, 2020
36 Teams, the 18 winning Teams will qualify for the First Round
I

Preliminary Round
October 15th, 2020 - October 24th, 2021
32 Teams, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 32
I

Play-Off Round
November 28th - December 5th, 2021
32 Teams (16 Teams qualify from the Men's Football CAF African Champions League - 2020 - 2021 - First Round), the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Group Stage
I

Group Stage
February 13th - April 3rd, 2022
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals
I

Quartelfinals
April 17th - April 24th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I

Semifinals
May 8th - May 15th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I

Final
May 22nd, 2022
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Football CAF African Confederation Cup 2020 - 2021 Champion

Road to the Men's Football CAF Super Cup 2021 - 2022


The winner Team will qualify for the Men's Football CAF Super Cup 2022 - 2023.

Teams already Qualified for the Men's Football CAF Super Cup 2022 - 2023


 Author| Post time: 13-9-2021 10:57
| Show all posts
First Preliminary Round
September 10th - September 19th, 2020
36 Teams, the 18 winning Teams will qualify for the First Round
  • G.D. Interclub
  • Les Buffles du Borgou
  • Orapa UTD
  • ASFA Yennenga
  • Bumamuru FC
  • Olympique de Missiri
  • CSMB Diables Noirs
  • FC San Pedro
  • FC Dikhil
  • Futuro Kings FC
  • Young Buffaloes
  • Ethiopian Coffee S.C.
  • AS Mangasport
  • AS Ashanti Golden Boys
  • Wakriya AC
  • MC Breweries
  • Ahly Tripoli
  • CFFA
  • Binga FC
  • ASAC Concorde
  • AS FAR
  • AS Police
  • Bayelsa United F.C.
  • AS Kigali
  • Marumo Gallants F.C.
  • Diambras FC
  • Horseed SC
  • Altabara F.C.
  • Al-Ahli Merowe
  • Hay Al-Wadi SC
  • Azam F.C.
  • Biashara United
  • ASKO de Kara
  • US Ben Guerdane
  • URA Football Club
  • Kabwe Warriors F.C.
  • Red Arrows F.C.
  • Mafunzo F.C.


First Leg


US Ben Guerdane 3 - 1 AS Police
Half-Time: 3-0
September 12th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +1),Stade du 7 Mars, Bin Kirdan

AS FAR 3 - 1 Les Buffles du Borgou
Half-Time:
September 12th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium, Rabat

Diambras FC 3 - 0   Wakriya AC
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade Fode Wade, Saly

AS Ashanti Golden Boys vs Bayelsa United F.C.
Cancelled

ASKO de Kara 3 - 0   ASAC Concorde
Half-Time: 1-0
September 12th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT), Stade Municipal, Kara

Azam F.C. 3 - 1 Horseed SC
Half-Time: 1-1
September 11th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT), Azam Complex, Dar Es Salam

URA Football Club 2 - 1   Ethiopian Coffee S.C.
Half-Time: 2-0
September 12th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Namboole Stadium, Kampala

Altabara F.C.   0 - 2 Al-Ahli Merowe
Half-Time: 0-2
September 11th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2),El Hilal Stadium, Omdurman

Futuro Kings FC 2 - 1   Marumo Gallants F.C.
Half-Time: 2-1
September 11th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade de Mongomo, Mongomo

AS Mangasport 0 - 0 Orapa UTD
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +1), Stade Renovation, Fraceville

Bumamuru FC 0 - 0   CSMB Diables Noirs
Half-Time:
September 10th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium, Cibitoke

Red Arrows F.C. 2 - 1 Young Buffaloes
Half-Time: 1-0
September 11th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), National Heros Stadium, Lusaka

Olympique de Missiri 1 - 2   AS Kigali
Half-Time: 1-2
September 10th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +3), Venue TBD

Binga FC 3 - 0 MC Breweries
Half-Time: 1-0
September 11th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT), Stade Modibo Keita, Bamako

ASFA Yennenga 0 - 0   FC San Pedro
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade du 5 Aout, Wagadugu

FC Dikhil 0 - 1 Biashara United
Half-Time: 0-0
September 10th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3),Stade du Ville Djibouti, Djibouti

Hay Al-Wadi SC vs   Ahly Tripoli
Cancelled

CFFA 0 - 0 Kabwe Warriors F.C.
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Mahamasina Stadium, Antananarivo

Mafunzo F.C. 0 - 1   G.D. Interclub
Half-Time: 0-1
September 12th 2021, h. 16:15 (GMT +3), Amaan Stadium, Zanzibar


Second Leg

(2) AS Police 1 - 0 US Ben Guerdane (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
September 12th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT), Stade General Senyi Kountche, Niamey

(1)   Les Buffles du Borgou 0 - 0 AS FAR (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT), Stade de l'Amite, Cotonou

(0) Wakriya AC vs   Diambras FC (3)
Cancelled

(4)   Bayelsa United F.C. 4 - 2 AS Ashanti Golden Boys (2)
Half-Time: 4-2
September 12th 2021, h.  (GMT), Yenagoa Township Stadium, Yenagoa

(4) ASAC Concorde 4 - 0 ASKO de Kara (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
September 19th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade Olympique de Nouakchott, Nouakchott

(1) Horseed SC 0 - 1 Azam F.C. (4)
Half-Time:
September 12th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT), Chamazi Stadium, Mbagala

(2) Ethiopian Coffee S.C.   1 - 3 URA Football Club (5)
Half-Time: 0-1
September 19th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT), Bahir Dar Stadium, Bahir Dar

(4)   Al-Ahli Merowe
  2 - 0 Altabara F.C. (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2021, h.  (GMT),El-Obeid Stadium, El-Obeid

(4) Marumo Gallants F.C. 3 - 0   Futuro Kings FC (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
September 12th 2021, h.  (GMT), Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane

(1)   Orapa UTD 1 - 0 AS Mangasport (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Botaswana National Stadium, gabarone

(1) CSMB Diables Noirs 1 - 0   Bumamuru FC (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
September 12th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT), Stade Alphonse Massemba-Debat, Brazzaville

(1) Young Buffaloes 0 - 0 Red Arrows F.C. (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT), Mavuso Sports Cente, Manzini

(8) AS Kigali 6 - 0 Olympique de Missiri (1)
Half-Time: 3-0
September 12th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT), Nyamirambo Regional Stadium, Kigali

(0) MC Breweries 0 - 2 Binga FC (5)
Half-Time: 0-2
September 19th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT), Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Complex, Monrovia

(1) FC San Pedro 1 - 2   ASFA Yennenga (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
September 19th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan

(3)   Biashara United
2 - 0 FC Dikhil (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
September 12th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT),Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Daroes-Salaam

(4) Ahly Tripoli 4 - 0   Hay Al-Wadi SC (0)
Half-Time: 4-0
September 19th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT), Martrys of February Stadium, Benghazi

(1)   Kabwe Warriors F.C. 1 - 2 CFFA (2)   
Half-Time: 1-1
September 19th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT), National Heros Stadium, Lusaka

(4) G.D. Interclub 3 - 0 Mafunzo F.C. (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Estadio Joaquim Dinis, Luanda

 Author| Post time: 15-10-2021 10:14
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
October 15th, 2020 - October 24th, 2021
32 Teams, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 32

  • JS Kabylie
  • JS Saoura
  • G.D. Interclub
  • Primeiro de Agosto
  • Orapa UTD
  • ASFA Yennenga
  • Coton Sport FC
  • CSMB Diables Noirs
  • AS Vita Club
  • DC Motema Pembe
  • Al Masry
  • Pyramids FC
  • Gor Mahia
  • Ahly Tripoli
  • CFFA
  • Binga FC
  • ASAC Concorde
  • AS FAR
  • RS Berkane
  • Bayelsa United F.C.
  • Enyimba FC
  • AS Kigali
  • Marumo Gallants F.C.
  • Orlando Pirates
  • Diambras FC
  • Al-Ahli Merowe
  • Azam F.C.
  • Biashara United
  • CS Sfaxien
  • US Ben Guerdane
  • URA Football Club
  • Red Arrows F.C.



First Leg

US Ben Guerdane   0 - 1 RS Berkane
Half-Time:
October 16th 2021, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Mustahpa Ben Jannet, Monastir

AS FAR 0 - 1 JS Kabylie   
Half-Time: 0-1
October 16th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium, Rabat

Diambras FC 0 - 1 Enyimba FC
Half-Time: 0-0
October 16th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Lat-Dior, Thies, Thies

Bayelsa United F.C. 1 - 0 CS Sfaxien   
Half-Time: 0-0
October 17th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Yenagoa Township Stadium, Yenagoa

ASAC Concorde 1 - 2   JS Saoura
Half-Time:
October 16th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Olympique de Nouakchott, Nouakchott

Azam F.C. 0 - 0 Pyramids FC
Half-Time:
October 16th 2021, h. 12:00 (GMT), Azam Complex, Dar Es Salam

URA Football Club 0 - 0 Al Masry
Half-Time: 0-0
October 16th 2021, h. 13:00 (GMT +3), Namboole Stadium, Kampala

Al-Ahli Merowe 1 - 3 Gor Mahia   
Half-Time: 1-0
October 15th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT), Suez Stadium, Suez, Suez

Marumo Gallants F.C. 2 - 1 AS Vita Club
Half-Time: 1-0
October 15th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane

Orapa UTD   2 - 1 Coton Sport FC
Half-Time: 1-0
October 16th 2021, h. 13:00 (GMT), Botaswana National Stadium, Gabarone

CSMB Diables Noirs 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates
Half-Time: 0-0
October 15th 2021, h. 14:30 (GMT), Stade Alphonse Massemba-Debat, Brazzaville

Red Arrows F.C. 1 - 0 Primeiro de Agosto
Half-Time: 1-0
October 16th 2021, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), National Heros Stadium, Lusaka

AS Kigali 1 - 2 DC Motema Pembe
Half-Time: 0-2
October 17th 2021, h. 13:00 (GMT), Nyamirambo Regional Stadium, Kigali

Binga FC 0 - 1 ASFA Yennenga
Half-Time: 0-1
October 15th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT), Stade Modibo Keita, Bamako

  Biashara United 2 - 0 Ahly Tripoli
Half-Time: 1-0
October 15th 2021, h. 12:00 (GMT), Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Daroes-Salaam

CFFA 0 - 3 G.D. Interclub    
Half-Time: 0-2
October 17th 2021, h. 13:00 (GMT +3), Mahamasina Stadium, Antananarivo



Second Leg

(5) RS Berkane   4 - 0 US Ben Guerdane (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 24th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane

(3) JS Kabylie 2 - 1 AS FAR (1)   
Half-Time: 0-0
October 24th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade di 1er Novembre, Tizi Ouzou

(4) Enyimba FC 3 - 0 Diambras FC (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
October 24th 2021, h. 14:30 (GMT +1), Enyimba InternationalStadium, Aba

(4) CS Sfaxien 4 - 0 Bayelsa United F.C. (1)   
Half-Time: 4-0
October 23rd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Taieb Mhiri, Sfax

(3) JS Saoura 1 - 0 ASAC Concorde (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
October 23rd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Omar Hamadi Stadium, Algiers, Algiers

(1) Pyramids FC 1 - 0   Azam F.C. (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 23rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), 30 June Stadium, Cairo, Cairo

(1) Al Masry 1 - 0 URA Football Club (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 23rd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Alexandra Stadium, Alexandrai, Alexandria

(3) Gor Mahia   vs Al-Ahli Merowe (1)   
Cancelled

(2) AS Vita Club   1 - 1   Marumo Gallants F.C. (3)
Half-Time:
October 22nd 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

(2+) Coton Sport FC 1 - 0 Orapa UTD (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
October 23rd 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Roumde Adjija Stadium, Garoua, Garoua

(1) Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 CSMB Diables Noirs (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 24th 2021, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Orlando Stadium, Johannesburg

(0) Primeiro de Agosto 0 - 0 Red Arrows F.C. (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
October 24th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Estadio 11 de Novembro, Luanda

(4) DC Motema Pembe 2 - 1 AS Kigali (2)
Half-Time: 1-1
October 24th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Stade des Matyrs, Kinshasa

(1) ASFA Yennenga PSO60 - 1PSO7 Binga FC (1+)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 0-1 Extra Time: 0-1, Penalty Shoot-Out: 6-7
October 23rd 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan Abidjan

(0)   Ahly Tripoli vs   Biashara United (2)
Cancelled

(3) G.D. Interclub vs CFFA (0)  
Cancelled


 Author| Post time: 26-11-2021 22:14
| Show all posts
Play-Off Round
November 28th - December 5th, 2021
32 Teams (16 Teams qualify from the Men's Football CAF African Champions League - 2020 - 2021 - First Round), the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Group Stage




  • JS Kabylie
  • JS Saoura
  • G.D. Interclub
  • Coton Sport FC
  • AS Otohô
  • AS Maniema Union
  • DC Motema Pembe
  • TP Mazembe
  • ASEC Mimosas
  • Al Masry
  • Pyramids FC
  • Royal Leopards
  • Hearts of Oak
  • Gor Mahia
  • Tusker
  • LPRC Oilers
  • Ahly Tripoli
  • Al Ittihad
  • Binga FC
  • Stade Malien
  • FC Nouadhibou
  • RS Berkane
  • US GN
  • Enyimba FC
  • Rivers United
  • APR FC
  • Marumo Gallants F.C.
  • Orlando Pirates
  • Simba SC
  • CS Sfaxien
  • Red Arrows F.C.
  • Zanaco





First Leg

  Zanaco   3 - 0 Binga FC
Half-Time: 1-0
November 28th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), National Heros Stadium, Lusaka

Simba SC 3 - 0 Red Arrows F.C.   
Half-Time: 2-0
November 28th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Mkapa Stadium, Dares Salaam

TP Mazembe 1 - 0 Marumo Gallants F.C.
Half-Time: 1-0
November 28th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stade Mazembe, Lubumbashi

ASEC Mimosas 2 - 0 G.D. Interclub    
Half-Time: 0-0
November 28th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan

FC Nouadhibou 0 - 0 Coton Sport FC
Half-Time: 0-0
November 28th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Complexe Olympique, Nouakchott

US GN 2 - 0 DC Motema Pembe
Half-Time: 0-0
November 28th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Stade General Senyi Kountche, Niamey

AS Otohô 1 - 0 Gor Mahia   
Half-Time:
November 28th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +1), Stade Alphonse Massemba-Debat, Brazzaville

APR FC 0 - 0 RS Berkane
Half-Time:
November 28th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Regional de Kigali, Kigali

Tusker 0 - 0 CS Sfaxien   
Half-Time: 0-0
November 28th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi

Hearts of Oak 2 - 0 JS Saoura
Half-Time: 1-0
November 28th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT), Accra Sports Stadium, Accra

Rivers United 2 - 1 Al Masry
Half-Time: 2-1
November 28th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Enyimba International Stadium, Aba

Stade Malien 1 - 0 Ahly Tripoli
Half-Time: 1-0
November 28th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade Modibo Keita, Bamako

Al Ittihad vs Enyimba FC
Cancelled

AS Maniema Union 0 - 1 Pyramids FC
Half-Time: 0-1
November 28th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

LPRC Oilers 0 - 2 Orlando Pirates
Half-Time: 0-1
November 28th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Complex, Monrovia


  Royal Leopards 1 - 0 JS Kabylie   
Half-Time: 1-0
November 28th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Mavuso Sports Centre, Manzini



Second Leg

(2)   Binga FC   2 - 0 Zanaco (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
December 5th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Stade Modibo Keita, Bamako

(2) Red Arrows F.C. 2 - 1 Simba SC (4)   
Half-Time: 1-0
December 5th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Heros National Stadium, Lusaka

(0) Marumo Gallants F.C. 0 - 0 TP Mazembe (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
December 5th 2021, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane

(2) G.D. Interclub 2 - 3 ASEC Mimosas (5)    
Half-Time: 1-3
December 5th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT), Estadio Joaquim Dinis, Luanda

(2) Coton Sport FC 2 - 0 FC Nouadhibou (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
December 5th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stade de la Reunification, Douala

(1) DC Motema Pembe 1 - 0 US GN (2)
Half-Time:
December 5th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

(1) Gor Mahia 1 - 1 AS Otohô (2)
Half-Time: 1-1
December 5th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi

(2) RS Berkane 2 - 1 APR FC (1)
Half-Time: 0-1
December 5th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane

(1) CS Sfaxien 1 - 0 Tusker (0)  
Half-Time: 1-0
December 5th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade Taieb Mhiri, Sfax

(4) JS Saoura 4 - 0 Hearts of Oak (2)
Half-Time: 2-0
December 5th 2021, h. 17:45 (GMT +1), Stade 20 Aout 1955, Bechar

(2+) Al Masry 1 - 0 Rivers United (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
December 5th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria

(2) Ahly Tripoli PSO42 - 0PSO2 Stade Malien (1)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 1-0, Penalt Shoot-Out: 4-2
December 5th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Benina Martyrs Stadium, Benghazi

(2) Enyimba FC 2 - 0 Al Ittihad (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
December 5th 2021, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Enyimba International Stadium, Aba

(1) Pyramids FC 1 - 0 AS Maniema Union (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
December 5th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), 30 June Stadium, Cairo

(2) Orlando Pirates vs LPRC Oilers (0)
Cancelled

(2) JS Kabylie 2 - 1 Royal Leopards (2+)
Half-Time: 0-1
February 6th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade 1 Novembre 1954, Tizi Ouzou

 Author| Post time: 10-2-2022 16:25
| Show all posts
Group Stage
February 13th - April 3rd, 2022
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals



Group A

  • Pyramids FC
  • Ahly Tripoli
  • CS Sfaxien
  • Zanaco

Group B

  • JS Saoura
  • Royal Leopards
  • Al Ittihad
  • Orlando Pirates

Group C
  
  • Coton Sport FC
  • AS Otohô
  • TP Mazembe
  • Al Masry

Group D
  
  • ASEC Mimosas
  • RS Berkane
  • US GN
  • Simba SC





Group A

Pyramids FC   2 - 1 Ahly Tripoli
Half-Time: 0-1
February 13th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), 30 June Stadium, Cairo

CS Sfaxien 1 - 0   Zanaco
Half-Time: 0-0
February 13th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Hammadi Agrebi, Tunis

Zanaco 0 - 2   Pyramids FC
Half-Time: 0-1
February 20th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Heroes National Stadium, Lusaka

Ahly Tripoli 2 - 1   CS Sfaxien
Half-Time: 1-0
February 20th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Benina Martys Stadium, Benghazi

Ahly Tripoli 2 - 0   Zanaco
Half-Time: 0-0
February 27th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Benina Martys Stadium, Benghazi

Pyramids FC   1 - 0 CS Sfaxien
Half-Time: 0-0
February 27th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), 30 June Stadium, Cairo

Zanaco 2 - 3 Ahly Tripoli
Half-Time: 1-1
March 13th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Heroes National Stadium, Lusaka

CS Sfaxien   1 - 1 Pyramids FC
Half-Time: 0-1
March 13th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Hammadi Agrebi, Tunis

Ahly Tripoli 1 - 0 Pyramids FC
Half-Time: 0-0
March 20th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Benina Martys Stadium, Benghazi

Zanaco 1 - 0 CS Sfaxien
Half-Time: 1-0
Match 20th 20th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Heroes National Stadium, Lusaka

Pyramids FC   1 - 0 Zanaco
Half-Time: 0-0
April 3rd 2022, h. 22:00 (GMT +2), 30 June Stadium, Cairo

CS Sfaxien 0 - 0 Ahly Tripoli
Half-Time: 0-0
April 3rd 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stade Hammadi Agrebi, Tunis

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Ahly Tripoli
6
4
1
1
9
5
+4
13
Pyramids FC
6
4
1
1
7
3
+4
13
CS Sfaxien
6
1
2
3
3
5
-2
5
Zanaco
6
1
0
5
3
9
-6
3



Group B

Orlando Pirates   2 - 0   JS Saoura
Half-Time: 1-0
February 13th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Orlando Stadium, Johannesburg

JS Saoura 2 - 0   Royal Leopards
Half-Time: 1-0
February 20th 2022, h. TBD (GMT +1), 20 August Stadium, Bechar

Al Ittihad 3 - 2 Orlando Pirates
Half-Time: 2-2
February 20th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Benina Martys Stadium, Benghazi

Al Ittihad 1 - 1 JS Saoura
Half-Time: 1-1
February 27th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Benina Martys Stadium, Benghazi

Royal Leopards    2 - 6 Orlando Pirates
Half-Time: 2-3
February 27th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Mavuso Sports Centre, Manzini

Royal Leopards    1 - 2   Al Ittihad
Half-Time: 0-2
March 6th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Mavuso Sports Centre, Manzini

JS Saoura 1 - 0   Al Ittihad
Half-Time: 1-0
March 13th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1),Stade du 5 Juillet, Algiers

Orlando Pirates   3 - 0 Royal Leopards
Half-Time: 0-0
March 13th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Orlando Stadium, Johannesburg

Al Ittihad 3 - 2 Royal Leopards
Half-Time: 1-0
March 20th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Benina Martys Stadium, Benghazi

JS Saoura 0 - 2 Orlando Pirates
Half-Time: 0-0
March 20th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade du 5 Juillet, Algiers

Royal Leopards    0 - 2 JS Saoura
Half-Time: 0-0
April 3rd 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Mbombela Stadium, Mbombela

Orlando Pirates   0 - 0 Al Ittihad
Half-Time: 0-0
April 3rd 2022, h. TBD, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Orlando Stadium, Johannesburg

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Orlando Pirates
6
4
1
1
15
5
+10
13
Al Ittihad
6
3
2
1
9
7
+2
11
JS Saoura
6
3
1
2
6
5
+1
10
Royal Leopards
6
0
0
6
5
18
-13
0



Group C

Coton Sport FC    0 - 0    Al Masry
Half-Time: 0-0
February 13th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Roumde Adjia Stadium, Garoua

TP Mazembe   1 - 0   AS Otohô
Half-Time: 1-0
February 13th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi

Al Masry 2 - 0   TP Mazembe
Half-Time: 0-0
February 20th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria

AS Otohô 1 - 1   Coton Sport FC
Half-Time: 0-0
Rescheduled February 23rd 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Stade Alphonse Massamba Debat, Brazzaville

AS Otohô 1 - 0    Al Masry
Half-Time: 0-0
February 27th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

TP Mazembe   1 - 0   Coton Sport FC
Half-Time: 0-0
February 27th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi

Al Masry 1 - 0   AS Otohô
Half-Time: 0-0
March 13th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria

Coton Sport FC    2 - 2 TP Mazembe
Half-Time: 1-1
March 13th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Roumde Adjia Stadium, Garoua

AS Otohô 2 - 2 TP Mazembe
Half-Time: 0-1
March 20th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Alphonse Massamba Debat, Brazzaville

Al Masry 2 - 0   Coton Sport FC
Half-Time: 1-0
March 20th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria

TP Mazembe   2 - 0    Al Masry
Half-Time: 0-0
April 3rd 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi

Coton Sport FC    0 - 1 AS Otohô
Half-Time: 0-1
April 3rd 2022, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), Roumde Adjia Stadium, Garoua

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
TP Mazembe
6
3
2
1
8
6
+2
11
Al Masry
6
3
1
2
5
3
+2
10
AS Otohô
6
2
2
2
5
5
0
8
Coton Sport FC
6
0
3
3
3
7
-4
3



Group D

Simba SC    3 - 1   ASEC Mimosas
Half-Time: 1-0
February 13th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

RS Berkane   5 - 3   US GN
Half-Time: 3-0
February 13th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane

ASEC Mimosas 3 - 1   RS Berkane
Half-Time: 0-0
February 20th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade de I'Amitie Cotonou

US GN 1 - 1   Simba SC
Half-Time: 1-0
February 20th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade General Seyni Kountche, Niamey

US GN 2 - 0   ASEC Mimosas
Half-Time: 0-0
February 27th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade General Seyni Kountche, Niamey

RS Berkane   2 - 0   Simba SC
Half-Time: 2-0
February 27th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane

ASEC Mimosas 2 - 1 US GN
Half-Time: 2-0
March 13th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade de I'amitie, Cotonou

Simba SC    1 - 0   RS Berkane
Half-Time: 1-0
March 13th 2022, h. 16:00  (GMT +3), National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

US GN 2 - 2 RS Berkane
H-alf-Time: 1-1
March 20th 2022, h. 17:00  (GMT +1), Stade General Seyni Kountche, Niamey

ASEC Mimosas 3 - 0   Simba SC
Half-Time: 2-0
March 20th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade de I'Amitie, Cotonou

RS Berkane   1 - 0 ASEC Mimosas
Half-Time: 1-0
April 3rd 2022, h. TBD (GMT +1), Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane

Simba SC    4 - 0   US GN
Half-Time: 0-0
April 3rd 2022, h. TBD (GMT +3), National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
RS Berkane
6
3
1
2
11
9
+2
10
Simba SC
6
3
1
2
9
7
+2
10
ASEC Mimosas
6
3
0
3
9
8
+1
9
US GN
6
1
2
3
9
14
-5
5

 Author| Post time: 15-4-2022 12:22
| Show all posts
Quartelfinals
April 17th - April 24th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals

  • TP Mazembe
  • Al Masry
  • Pyramids FC
  • Ahly Tripoli
  • Al Ittihad
  • RS Berkane
  • Orlando Pirates
  • Simba SC


First Leg

Simba SC   1 - 0   Orlando Pirates
Half-Time: 0-0
April 17th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), National Stadium, Dar es Salaam
I
Al Ittihad 0 - 0 Ahly Tripoli
Half-Time: 0-0
April 17th 2022, h. 22:00 (GMT +2), Benina Martys Stadium, Benghazi
I
I

Pyramids FC   0 - 0 TP Mazembe
Half-Time: 0-0
April 17th 2022, h. 22:00 (GMT +2), 30 June Stadium, Cairo
I
Al Masry 2 - 1   RS Berkane
Half-Time: 1-1
April 17th 2022, h. 22:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria



Second Leg

(2) Orlando Pirates PSO42 - 0PSO3 Simba SC (1)
Half-Time: 0-0, Ful Time: 1-0, Penalties Shoot-Out: 4-3
April 24th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Orlando Stadium, Johannesburg
I
(1) Ahly Tripoli 1 - 0 Al Ittihad (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
April 24th 2022, h. 22:00 (GMT +2), Benina Martys Stadium, Benghazi
I
I

(2) TP Mazembe   2 - 0   Pyramids FC (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
April 24th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi
I
(2+) RS Berkane   1 - 0    Al Masry (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
April 24th 2022, h. 22:00 (GMT +1), Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane


 Author| Post time: 6-5-2022 08:10
| Show all posts
Semifinals
May 8th - May 15th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final



  • TP Mazembe
  • Ahly Tripoli
  • RS Berkane
  • Orlando Pirates


First Leg

Ahly Tripoli 0 - 2 Orlando Pirates
Half-Time: 0-2
May 8th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Benina Martys Stadium, Benghazi
I
TP Mazembe   1 - 0   RS Berkane
Half-Time: 0-0
May 8th 2022, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade TP Mazembe, Lubumbashi



Second Leg

(2) Orlando Pirates 0 - 1 Ahly Tripoli (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
May 15th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Orlando Stadium, Johannesburg
I
(4) RS Berkane   4 - 1   TP Mazembe (2)
Half-Time: 1-1
May 15th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane

 Author| Post time: 20-5-2022 07:57
| Show all posts
Final
May 22nd, 2022
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Football CAF African Confederation Cup 2020 - 2021 Champion



  • RS Berkane
  • Orlando Pirates


Final
West Africa Time (GMT +1)

Orlando Pirates PSO41 - 2PSO5 RS Berkane
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 0-0, Extra Time: 1-1, Penalty Shoot-Out: 4-5
May 20th 2022, h. 20:00, Goodswill Akpabio International Stadium, Uyo

 Author| Post time: 30-5-2022 07:14
| Show all posts
Road to the Men's Football CAF Super Cup 2021 - 2022


The following Team have qualifed for the Men's Football CAF Super Cup 2022 - 2023.

  • RS Berkane

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

24-6-2022 23:08 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list