|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Football CAF African Champions League 2021 - 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 10-9-2021 13:26
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Football CAF African Champions League 2021 - 2022

Continental Championship - 10 September 2021 - 29 May 2022




Qualified Teams

  • CR Belouizdad
  • ES Sétif
  • Petro de Luanda
  • Sagrada Esperança
  • ESAE
  • Jwaneng FC
  • AS Sonabel
  • Le Messager
  • Fovu de Baham
  • DFC 8ème Arrondissement
  • AS Otohô
  • AS Maniema Union
  • TP Mazembe
  • ASEC Mimosas
  • Arta/Solar7
  • Ahly SC
  • Zamalek
  • Akonangui
  • Royal Leopards
  • Fasil Kenema
  • AS Bouenguidi
  • Fortune
  • Hearts of Oak
  • CI Kamsar
  • Horoya Athletic Club
  • Tusker
  • LPRC Oilers
  • Al Ittihad
  • Nyasa Big Bullets
  • Stade Malien
  • FC Nouadhibou
  • Raja Club Athletic
  • Wydad Athletic Club
  • UD Songo
  • US GN
  • Akwa United
  • Rivers United
  • APR FC
  • Teungueth FC
  • Mogadishu City
  • AmaZulu
  • Mamelodi Sundowns
  • El Hilal
  • El Merreikh
  • Simba SC
  • Young Africans
  • ASKO Kara
  • Étoile Sportive du Sahel
  • Espérance Sportive de Tunis
  • Express
  • Zanaco
  • ZESCO United
  • KMKM
  • FC Platinum


Competition Format

First Preliminary Round
September 10th - September 18th, 2021
44 Teams, the 22 winning Teams will qualify for the First Round
I

Second Preliminary Round
Ostober 15th - October 23rd, 2021
32 Teams, 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Group Stage, the 16 loosing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football CAF African Confederation Cup 2021 - 2022 (Play-Off Round)
I

Group Stage
February 11th - April 2nd, 2022
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals
I

Quartelfinals
May 15th - May 21st, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I

Semifinals
May 6th - May 14th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I

Finals
May 29th, 2021
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Football CAF African Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion

Road to the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2022


The winner Team will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2022.

Teams already Qualified for the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2022




Road to the Men's Football CAF Super Cup 2022 - 2023


The winner Team will qualify for the Men's Football CAF Super Cup 2022 - 2023.

Teams already Qualified for the Men's Football CAF Super Cup 2023 - 2023

 Author| Post time: 10-9-2021 14:26
| Show all posts
First Preliminary Round
September 10th - September 18th, 2021
44 Teams, the 22 winning Teams will qualify for the First Round

  • CR Belouizdad
  • ES Sétif
  • Petro de Luanda
  • Sagrada Esperança
  • ESAE
  • Jwaneng FC
  • AS Sonabel
  • Le Messager
  • Fovu de Baham
  • DFC 8ème Arrondissement
  • AS Otohô
  • AS Maniema Union
  • ASEC Mimosas
  • Arta/Solar7
  • Akonangui
  • Royal Leopards
  • Fasil Kenema
  • AS Bouenguidi
  • Fortune
  • Hearts of Oak
  • CI Kamsar
  • Tusker
  • LPRC Oilers
  • Al Ittihad
  • Nyasa Big Bullets
  • Stade Malien
  • FC Nouadhibou
  • UD Songo
  • US GN
  • Akwa United
  • Rivers United
  • APR FC
  • Teungueth FC
  • Mogadishu City
  • AmaZulu
  • El Hilal
  • El Merreikh
  • Young Africans
  • ASKO Kara
  • Express
  • Zanaco
  • ZESCO United
  • KMKM
  • FC Platinum



First Leg

CI Kamsar vs Hearts of Oak
Cancelled

LPRC Oilers 3 - 0 ASKO Kara
Half-Time: 1-0
September 12th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT), Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Complex, Monrovia

AS Sonabel 0 - 1 Stade Malien
Half-Time: 0-1
September 11th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde

US GN 1 - 0   Le Messager
Half-Time: 1-0
September 11th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +1), Stade General Senyi Kountche, Niamey

KMKM 0 - 2 Al Ittihad
Half-Time: 0-1
September 11th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT+3), Amaan Stadium, Zanzibar City

Arta/Solar7 1 - 1 Tusker
Half-Time: 1-1
September 11th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), El Hadji Hassan Gouled Aptidon Stadium, Djibouti

Mogadishu City 0 - 0 APR FC
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
El Hadji Hassan Gouled Aptidon Stadium, Djibouti

AS Bouenguidi 1 - 1 AS Maniema Union
Half-Time: 1-1
September 11th 2021, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Augustin Monedan de Sibang, Libreville

AmaZulu 0 - 1   Nyasa Big Bullets
Half-Time: 0-1
September 10th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban

Jwaneng FC 2 - 0 DFC 8ème Arrondissement
Half-Time: 0-0
September 11th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Botswana National Stadium, Gabarone

Young Africans 0 - 1 Rivers United
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

Fasil Kenema 2 - 2 El Hilal
Half-Time: 0-1
September 12th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Bahir Dar Stadium, Bahir Dar

Teungueth FC 0 - 1 ASEC Mimosas
Half-Time: 0-0
September 11th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Lat-Dior, Thies

Akwa United 1 - 0 CR Belouizdad
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Godswill Akpabio International Stadium, Uyo

UD Songo 1 - 0 AS Otohô
Half-Time: 0-0
September 11th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Estadio do Zimpeto, Maputo

Fovu de Baham 2 - 2 Petro de Luanda
Half-Time: 1-2
September 12th 2021, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde

ESAE 1 - 1 FC Nouadhibou
Half-Time: 0-1
September 11th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade de l'Amitie, Cotonou

Fortune 3 - 0 ES Sétif
Half-Time:
September 11th 2021, h. TBD, Indepedence Stadium, Bakau

Sagrada Esperança 0 - 0 FC Platinum  
Half-Time: 0-0
September 11th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Estadio dos Coqueiros, Luanda

Royal Leopards 1 - 0 ZESCO United  
Half-Time: 0-0
September 11th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Mavuso Sports Centre, Manzini

Express   2 - 1 El Merreikh
Half-Time: 1-1
September 10th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), St.Maty's Stadium-Kitende, Entebbe

Akonangui 0 - 2 Zanaco
Half-Time: 0-2
September 10th 2021, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Estadio de Ebibeyin, Ebibeyin




Second Leg

() Hearts of Oak vs CI Kamsar ()
Cancelled

(2) ASKO Kara 2 - 1 LPRC Oilers (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
September 19th 2021, h. 17:30, Stade de Kegue, Lome

(4) Stade Malien 3 - 0 AS Sonabel (0)
Half-Time: 3-0
September 17th 2021, h. 18:00, Stade Modibo Keita, Bamako

(0) Le Messager 0 - 1 US GN (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 17th 2021, h. 15:00, Azam Complex Stadium, Dar es Salaam

(4) Al Ittihad 2 - 0 KMKM (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 19th 2021, h. 18:00, Stade Taieb Mhiri, Sfax

(4) Tusker 3 - 0 Arta/Solar7 (1)
Half-Time: 2-0
September 18th 2021, h. 15:00, Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi

(2) APR FC 2 - 1 Mogadishu City (1)
Half-Time: 0-1
September 19th 2021, h. 15:00,
Nyamirambo regional de Sibang, Libreville

(3) AS Maniema Union 2 - 0 AS Bouenguidi (1)
Half-Time: 2-0
September 19th 2021, h. 15:00, Stade Jodeph Kabila, Kindu

(2) Nyasa Big Bullets 1 - 3 AmaZulu (3)
Half-Time: 0-2
September 18th 2021, h. 16:00, Bingu National Stadium, llongwe

(1) DFC 8ème Arrondissement 1 - 0 Jwaneng FC (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 17th 2021, h. 15:00, Stade de la Reunification, Doula

(2) Rivers United 1 - 0 Young Africans (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 19th 2021, h. 17:00, Adokiye Amiesimaka Stadium, Port Harcourt

(3+) El Hilal 1 - 1 Fasil Kenema (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
September 19th 2021, h. 17:00, Al-Hilal Stadium, Omdurman

(2) ASEC Mimosas 1 - 0 Teungueth FC (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 19th 2021, h. 19:00, Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan

(2) CR Belouizdad 2 - 0 Akwa United (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 19th 2021, h. 22:00, Omar Hamadi Stadium, Algiers

(2) AS Otohô 2 - 0 UD Songo (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 19th 2021, h. 16:30, Stade Alphonse Massemba-Debat, Brazzaville

(2+) Petro de Luanda 0 - 0 Fovu de Baham (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 18th 2021, h. 17:00, Estadio aa de Novembre, Luanda

(3) FC Nouadhibou 2 - 0 ESAE (1)  
Half-Time: 0-0
September 18th 2021, h. 18:00, Stade Olympique, Nouakchott

(4) ES Sétif PAO54 - 0PSO4 Fortune (3)
Half-Time: Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 0-1
September 19th 2021, h. 22:00, IStade 8 Mai 1975, Detif

(0) FC Platinum PSO00 - 1PSO1 Sagrada Esperanç   (1)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 0-1
September 18th 2021, h. 15:00, National Sports Stadium, Harare

(2) ZESCO United 2 - 1 Royal Leopards   (2+)
Half-Time: 1-1
September 18th 2021, h. 15:00, Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola

(2+) El Merreikh 1 - 0 Express (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
Postopned 2021, h. 19:00, Al-Hilaal Stadium, Omdurman

(3) Zanaco 1 - 0 Akonangui (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 17th 2021, h. 15:00, National Heros Stadium, Lusaka

 Author| Post time: 14-10-2021 11:24
| Show all posts
Second Preliminary Round
Ostober 15th - October 23rd, 2021
32 Teams, 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Group Stage, the 16 loosing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football CAF African Confederation Cup 2021 - 2022 (Play-Off Round)

  • CR Belouizdad
  • ES Sétif
  • Petro de Luanda
  • Sagrada Esperança
  • Jwaneng FC
  • AS Otohô
  • AS Maniema Union
  • TP Mazembe
  • ASEC Mimosas
  • Ahly SC
  • Zamalek
  • Royal Leopards
  • Hearts of Oak
  • Horoya Athletic Club
  • Tusker
  • LPRC Oilers
  • Al Ittihad
  • Stade Malien
  • FC Nouadhibou
  • Raja Club Athletic
  • Wydad Athletic Club
  • US GN
  • Rivers United
  • APR FC
  • AmaZulu
  • Mamelodi Sundowns
  • El Hilal
  • El Merreikh
  • Simba SC
  • Étoile Sportive du Sahel
  • Espérance Sportive de Tunis
  • Zanaco



First Leg

Hearts of Oak 1 - 0 Wydad Athletic Club
Half-Time: 1-0
October 17th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Accra Sports Stadium, Accra

LPRC Oilers 0 - 2 Raja Club Athletic
Half-Time: 0-2
October 17th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade de Marrakech, Marrakesh

Stade Malien 0 - 1 Horoya Athletic Club
Half-Time: 0-0
October 16th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade Modibo Keita, Bamako

US GN 1 - 1 Ahly SC
Half-Time: 0-1
October 16th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Stade General Senyi Kountche, Niamey

Al Ittihad 0 - 0 Espérance Sportive de Tunis
Half-Time: 0-0
October 17th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Martyrs of February Stadium, Benghazi

Tusker 0 - 1 Zamalek
Half-Time: 0-0
October 16th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +3), Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi

APR FC 1 - 1 Étoile Sportive du Sahel
Half-Time: 1-1
October 16th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Nyamirambo Regional de Sibang, Libreville

AS Maniema Union 2 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Half-Time: 1-1
October 17th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

AmaZulu 0 - 0 TP Mazembe
Half-Time: 0-0
October 15th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban

Jwaneng FC 0 - 2 Simba SC
Half-Time: 0-2
October 17th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Botswana National Stadium, Gabarone

Rivers United 1 - 1 El Hilal
Half-Time: 0-1
October 17th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Adokiye Amiesimaka Stadium, Port Harcourt

ASEC Mimosas 3 - 1 CR Belouizdad
Half-Time: 1-1
October 16th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan

AS Otohô 2 - 2 Petro de Luanda
Half-Time: 0-0
October 17th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +1), Stade Alphonse Massemba-Debat, Brazzaville

FC Nouadhibou 3 - 1 ES Sétif   
Half-Time: 3-1
October 17th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Olympique, Nouakchott

Sagrada Esperança 3 - 1 Royal Leopards  
Half-Time: 1-0
October 16th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Estadio dos Coqueiros, Luanda

El Merreikh 3 - 0 Zanaco
Half-Time: 0-0
October 16th, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Al Ahly WE Salam Stadium, Cairo



Second Leg

(6) Wydad Athletic Club 6 - 1 Hearts of Oak (2)
Half-Time: 4-0
October 24th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stade Mohammed V, Casablanca

(4) Raja Club Athletic 2 - 0 LPRC Oilers (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
October 23rd 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1),
Stade Mohammed V, Casablanca

(3) Horoya Athletic Club 2 - 1 Stade Malien (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 24th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT), General Lansana Conte Stadium, Conakry

(7) Ahly SC 6 - 1 US GN (2)
Half-Time: 2-1
October 23rd 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Al Ahly WE Al Salam Stadium, Cairo

(1)   Espérance Sportive de Tunis 1 - 0 Al Ittihad (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
October 24th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Hammadi Agrebi, Rades

(5) Zamalek 4 - 0 Tusker (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
October 22nd 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria

(5)   Étoile Sportive du Sahel 4 - 0 APR FC (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 23rd 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2)
Stade Mustapha Ben Jannet, Monastir

(4) Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 AS Maniema Union (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 24h 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria

(1) TP Mazembe 1 - 1 AmaZulu (1+)
Half-Time: 0-1
October 23rd 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Mazembe, Lubumbashi

(3) Simba SC 1 - 3 Jwaneng FC (3+)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 24th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Mkapa Stadium, Dares Salaam

(2)   El Hilal 1 - 0 Rivers United (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 24th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Suez Stadium, Suez

(3+) CR Belouizdad 2 - 0 ASEC Mimosas (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 24th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Omar Hamadi Stadium, Algiers

(4) Petro de Luanda 2 - 0 AS Otohô (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 23rd 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Estadio 11 de Novembro, Luanda

(3+) ES Sétif 2 - 0 FC Nouadhibou   (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 24th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stade 8 Mai 1945, Setif

(2)   Royal Leopards 1 - 0 Sagrada Esperanç (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
October 23rd 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Mavuso Sports Centre, Manzini

(2)   Zanaco 2 - 1 El Merreikh (4)
Half-Time: 1-1
October 23rd 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), National Heros Stadium, Lusaka


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-11-2021 01:12 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list