|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Women's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Under 18 World Cup 2021

[Copy link]
Post time: 24-8-2021 20:53
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Under 18 World Cup 2021

Debrecen (NED) - 24 August 2021 - 29 August 2021




Qualified Nations

  • Belarus
  • Egypt
  • Estonia
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Indonesia
  • Israel
  • Kazakhstan
  • Latvia
  • Mongolia
  • Netherlands
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • Ukraine
  • United States


Competition Format

August 24th - August 27, 2021
20 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I

Knockout Round
August 28th - August 29th, 2021
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Unfer 18 World Cup 2019 Champion

 Author| Post time: 24-8-2021 21:07
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
August 24th - August 27, 2021
20 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals



Group A

  • Egypt
  • Netherlands
  • Romania
  • Spain
  • Ukraine

Group B

  • Belarus
  • Mongolia
  • Russia
  • Slovenia
  • United States

Group C

  • Germany
  • Indonesia
  • Israel
  • Latvia

Group D

  • Estonia
  • Hungary
  • Switzerland




Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Netherlands   14 - 13 Romania
August 25th 2021, h. 13:35, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Ukraine 12 - 17 Spain
August 25th 2021, h. 14:00, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Egypt    8 - 16 Netherlands
August 25th 2021, h. 14:50, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Spain   16 - 14 Romania
August 25th 2021, h. 15:50, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Ukraine 10 - 11 Egypt
August 25th 2021, h. 16:15, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Romania    12 - 15 Ukraine
August 27th 2021, h. 13:15, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Spain    18 - 7 Netherlands
August 27th 2021, h. 13:40, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Egypt   6 - 20 Spain
August 27th 2021, h. 15:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Netherlands   12 - 19 Ukraine
August 27th 2021, h. 15:30, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Romania    12 - 11 Egypt
August 27th 2021, h. 16:20, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
Spain
4
4
100
17.8
71
Ukraine
4
2
50
14.0
56
Netherlands
4
2
50
12.2
49
Romania
4
1
25
12.8
51
Egypt
4
1
25
9.0
36



Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Belarus   13 - 19 United States
August 24th 2021, h. 13:25, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Mongolia   15 - 18 Slovenia
August 24th 2021, h. 13:50, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Russia    9 - 22 Belarus
August 24th 2021, h. 15:15, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Slovenia   7 - 21 United States
August 24th 2021, h. 15:40, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Mongolia   2 - 22 Russia
August 24th 2021, h. 16:40, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Slovenia     8 - 14 Belarus
August 26th 2021, h. 14:20, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

United States    21 - 8 Mongolia
August 26th 2021, h. 14:45, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Russia   20 - 19 Slovenia
August 26th 2021, h. 15:35, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Belarus   22 - 10 Mongolia
August 26th 2021, h. 16:10, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

United States   17 - 20 Russia
August 26th 2021, h. 17:25, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
United States
4
3
75
19.5
78
Russia
4
3
75
17.8
71
Belarus
4
3
75
17.8
71
Slovenia
4
1
25
13.0
52
Mongolia
4
0
0
8.8
35


Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Latvia   19 - 12 Israel
August 25th 2021, h. 17:50, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Germany   16 - 11 Latvia
August 25th 2021, h. 19:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Indonesia   4 - 19 Germany
August 25th 2021, h. 20:30, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Israel   22 - 5 Indonesia
August 27th 2021, h. 17:50, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Latvia   22 - 5 Indonesia
August 27th 2021, h. 19:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Germany   20 - 8 Israel
August 27th 2021, h. 20:30, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
Germany
3
3
10
18.3
55
Latvia
3
2
67
17.3
52
Israel
3
1
33
14.0
42
Indonesia
3
0
0
4.7
14

Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Estonia   17 - 4 Switzerland
August 24th 2021, h. 19:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Hungary 21 - 11 Switzerland
August 24th 2021, h. 20:30, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Estonia   12 - 13 Hungary
August 26th 2021, h. 19:55, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
W%
Avg.
Pts.
Hungary
2
2
100
17.0
34
Estonia
2
1
50
14.5
29
Switzerland
2
0
0
7.5
15

 Author| Post time: 27-8-2021 22:09
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
August 28th - August 29th, 2021
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Unfer 18 World Cup 2019 Champion
  • Estonia
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Latvia
  • Russia
  • Spain
  • Ukraine
  • United States




Quarterfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Hungary 21 - 18 Russia
August 28th 2021, h. 10:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
I
United States   18 - 4 Estonia
August 28th 2021, h. 10:30, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
I
I

Germany 13 - 10 Ukraine
August 28th 2021, h. 11:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
I
Spain  21 - 11 Latvia
August 28th 2021, h. 11:30 Kossuth Square, Debrecen



Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

  Spain  15 - 11 Hungary
August 29th 2021, h. 12:55, Kossuth Square, Debrecen
I
United States   15 - 14 Germany  
August 29th 2021, h. 13:20, Kossuth Square, Debrecen


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Hungary   19 - 13 Germany  
August 29th 2021, h. 14:40, Kossuth Square, Debrecen


Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
  Spain   14 - 21 United States
August 29th 2021, h. 20:05, Kossuth Square, Debrecen

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-11-2021 00:43 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list