|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

BMX Cycling at the Summer Olympic Games 2020

[Copy link]
Post time: 29-7-2021 08:17
| Show all posts |Read mode
BMX Cycling at the Summer Olympic Games 2020       
       
                Tokyo (JPN) - 29 July 2021 - 1 August 2021        
       
       
               
       

 Author| Post time: 29-7-2021 08:24
| Show all posts
Men's Race
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDRE Sylvain
3
2
WHYTE Kye
9
3
MAHIEU Romain
10
4
SHARRAH Corben
11
5
NAGASAKO Yoshitaku
12
6
LIMBERG Alex
18


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIMMANN Niek
4
2
van GENDT Twan
5
3
REZENDE Renato
10
4
TORRES Nicolas
13
5
BABRIS Helvijs
15
6
PALMER James
16


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DAUDET Joris
3
2
HARMSEN Joris
6
3
NAVRESTAD Tore
9
4
PELLUARD Vincent
14
5
MARQUART Simon
14
6
KLESHCHENKO Evgeny
17


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FIELDS Connor
4
2
GRAF David
6
3
RAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto
11
4
CAMPO Alfredo
12
5
FANTONI Giacomo
14
6
DEAN Anthony
16

 Author| Post time: 29-7-2021 08:31
| Show all posts
Women's Race
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PAJON Mariana
3
2
CHRISTENSEN Simone
7
3
SMULDERS Merel
10
4
VANHOOF Elke
12
5
RIDENOUR Payton
13
6
KITWANITSATHIAN Chutikan
18


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SMULDERS Laura
4
2
STANCIL Felicia
5
3
ETIENNE Axelle
9
4
MECHIELSEN Drew
13
5
SUVOROVA Natalia
14
6
STEVAUX CARNAVAL Priscilla Andreia
18


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHRIEVER Bethany
5
2
CLAESSENS Zoe
7
3
REYNOLDS Lauren
9
4
SAKAKIBARA Saya
11
5
VALENTINO Manon
15
6
PETERSONE Vineta
16


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WILLOUGHBY Alise
3
2
BAAUW Judy
7
3
PETCH Rebecca
10
4
AFREMOVA Natalia

12
5
AZUERO Domenica
13
6
HATAKEYAMA Sae
22

 Author| Post time: 30-7-2021 09:40
| Show all posts
Men's Race
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MAHIEU Romain
4
2
RAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto
10
3
ANDRE Sylvain
11
4
FIELDS Connor
12
5
TORRES Nicolas
13
6
PELLUARD Vincent
17
7
HARMSEN Joris
18
8
van GENDT Twan
23


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIMMANN Niek
6
2
WHYTE Kye
8
3
DAUDET Joris
8
4
CAMPO Alfredo
8
5
GRAF David
18
6
NAVRESTAD Tore
18
7
REZENDE Renato
20
8
SHARRAH Corben
22

 Author| Post time: 30-7-2021 09:44
| Show all posts
Women's Race
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STANCIL Felicia
7
2
PAJON Mariana
8
3
SMULDERS Merel
14
4
MECHIELSEN Drew
14
5
SAKAKIBARA Saya
14
6
PETCH Rebecca
16
7
CLAESSENS Zoe
17
8
WILLOUGHBY Alise
18


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHRIEVER Bethany
3
2
CHRISTENSEN Simone
10
3
ETIENNE Axelle
11
4
REYNOLDS Lauren
12
5
AFREMOVA Natalia
15
6
VANHOOF Elke
16
7
BAAUW Judy
17
8
SMULDERS Laura
24

 Author| Post time: 30-7-2021 09:47
| Show all posts
Men's Race
Final Results

KIMMANN Niek
39.053

WHYTE Kye
39.167

RAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto
40.572

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ANDRE Sylvain
40.676
5
CAMPO Alfredo
40.705
6
MAHIEU Romain
41.952

DAUDET Joris
DNF

FIELDS Connor
DNS

 Author| Post time: 30-7-2021 09:50
| Show all posts
Women's Race
Final Results

SHRIEVER Bethany
44.358

PAJON Mariana
44.448

SMULDERS Merel
44.721

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
STANCIL Felicia
45.131
5
REYNOLDS Lauren
45.401
6
CHRISTENSEN Simone
45.582
7
ETIENNE Axelle
45.853
8
MECHIELSEN Drew
46.883

 Author| Post time: 31-7-2021 09:56
| Show all posts
Women's Freestyle Park
Seeding Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROBERTS Hannah
87.70
2
BENEGAS Perris
86.50
3
DUCARROZ Nikita
53.55
4
WORTHINGTON Charlotte
81.50
5
DIEHM Natalya
78.320
6
LESSMANN Lara
69.70
7
PEREZ GRASSET Macarena
67.90
8
OIKE Minato
61.45
9
POSADSKIKH Elizaveta
51.30

 Author| Post time: 31-7-2021 09:59
| Show all posts
Men's Freestyle Park
Seeding Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARTIN Logan
90.97
2
NAKAMURA Rim
87.67
3
DHERS Daniel
85.10
4
JEANJEAN Anthony
84.65
5
RIZAEV Irek
81.25
6
TENCIO ESQUIVEL Kenneth
79.80
7
BROOKS Declan
76.75
8
DOWELL Justin
75.20
9
BRUCE Nick
3.80

 Author| Post time: 1-8-2021 09:10
| Show all posts
Women's Freestyle Park
Final Results

WORTHINGTON Charlotte
97.50

ROBERTS Hannah
96.10

DUCARROZ Nikita
89.20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BENEGAS Perris
88.50
5
DIEHM Natalya
86.00
6
LESSMANN Lara
79.60
7
OIKE Minato
75.40
8
PEREZ GRASSET Macarena
73.80
9
POSADSKIKH Elizaveta
63.00

 Author| Post time: 1-8-2021 09:13
| Show all posts
Men's Freestyle Park
Final Results

MARTIN Logan
93.30

DHERS Danie
92.05

BROOKS Declan
90.80

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
TENCIO ESQUIVEL Kenneth
90.50
5
NAKAMURA Rim
85.10
6
RIZAEV Irek
82.40
7
JEANJEAN Anthony
78.20
8
DOWELL Justin
44.60
9
BRUCE Nick
24.60

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 07:45 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list