Group Phase
July 27th - August 1st, 2021
24 Nations, 4 Groups, Round - Robin, the winning Nations from each Group will be the Women's Basketball FIBA Under 18 European Challangers 2021 Champion
Group A
- Croatia
- Germany
- Latvia
- Portugal
- Romania
- Russia
Group B
- Czech Republic
- Hungary
- Ireland
- Lithuania
- Serbia
- Turkey
Group C
- France
- Greece
- Israel
- Poland
- Slovakia
- Spain
Group D
- Albania
- Bulgaria
- North Macedonia
- Slovenia
- Switzerland
- Ukraine
Group A Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
Romania 38 - 92 Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-16, 10-22, 7-27, 11-27
July 27th 2021, h. 14:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Croatia 73 - 58 Latvia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-20, 25-11, 14-13, 14-14
July 27th 2021, h. 17:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Germany 53 - 67 Portugal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 7-20, 21-17, 17-10, 8-20
July 27th 2021, h. 20:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Russia 53 - 70 Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-17, 14-13, 15-15, 11-25
July 28th 2021, h. 14:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Latvia 57 - 49 Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-7, 16-17, 22-13, 13-12
July 28th 2021, h. 17:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Portugal 73 - 49 Romania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-14, 20-10, 16-13, 17-12
July 28th 2021, h. 20:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Germany 71 - 76 Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-30, 25-17, 14-6, 14-23
July 29th 2021, h. 14:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Romania 54 - 67 Latvia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-23, 15-18, 11-17, 15-9
July 29th 2021, h. 17:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Portugal 74 - 50 Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-15, 21-12, 26-10, 12-13
July 29th 2021, h. 20:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Croatia 88 - 49 Romania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 30-5, 16-19, 26-12, 16-13
July 31st 2021, h. 14:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Latvia 56 - 48 Portugal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 9-13, 21-9, 15-15, 11-11
July 31st 2021, h. 17:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Russia 60 - 64 Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-16, 13-18, 12-21, 23-9
July 31st 2021, h. 20:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Romania 51 - 70 Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-23, 15-13, 8-22, 13-12
August 1st 2021, h. 14:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Latvia 65 - 50 Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-15, 19-18, 10-12, 15-5
August 1st 2021, h. 17:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Portugal 77 - 61 Croatia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-16, 22-17, 28-16, 12-12
August 1st 2021, h. 20:30, Daugavas Sporta Nams, Riga
Group A Final Standing
Nation | P | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Pt. | Portugal | 5
| 4
| 1
| 339
| 269
| +70
| 9
| Croatia | 5
| 4
| 1
| 368
| 308
| +60
| 9
| Latvia | 5
| 4
| 1
| 303
| 274
| +29
| 9
| Germany | 5
| 2
| 3
| 307
| 311
| -4
| 7
| Russia | 5
| 1
| 4
| 305
| 311
| -6
| 6
| Romania | 5
| 0
| 5
| 241
| 390
| -149
| 5
|
Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Hungary 47 - 50 Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 9-12, 16-14, 13-18, 9-6
July 27th 2021, h. 13:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Ireland 47 - 86 Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-22, 14-22, 13-26, 6-16
July 27th 2021, h. 13:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Serbia 65 - 40 Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-4, 17-14, 11-18, 17-4
July 27th 2021, h. 19:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Turkey 67 - 55 Ireland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-20, 16-12, 20-14, 15-9
July 28th 2021, h. 13:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Lithuania 52 - 58 Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-18, 11-18, 9-13, 14-9
July 28th 2021, h. 13:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Czech Republic 47 - 71 Hungary
Quarter-by-Quarter: 13-25, 10-12, 13-16, 11-18
July 28th 2021, h. 19:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Turkey 65 - 71 Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-14, 24-21, 20-17, 7-19
July 29th 2021, h. 13:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Hungary 43 - 63 Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-13, 9-19, 12-13, 12-18
July 29th 2021, h. 13:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Ireland 52 - 80 Czech Republic
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-19, 14-21, 9-23, 13-14
July 29th 2021, h. 19:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Lithuania 75 - 71 Hungary
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-18, 20-17, 12-13, 21-23
July 31st 2021, h. 13:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Serbia 90 - 47 Ireland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-18, 25-8, 11-14, 30-7
July 31st 2021, h. 13:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Czech Republic 60 - 59 Turkey
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-17, 13-22, 15-11, 9-9
July 31st 2021, h. 19:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Ireland 87 - 64 Hungary
Quarter-by-Quarter: 34-15, 15-23, 18-13, 20-13
August 1st 2021, h. 11:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Turkey 51 - 55 Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-13, 6-15, 12-8, 16-19
August 1st 2021, h. 14:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Czech Republic 50 - 73 Lithuania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 9-19, 20-18, 14-17, 7-19
August1st 2021, h. 17:30, Sport Hall Capkova, Klatovy
Group B Final Standing
Nation | P | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Pt. | Serbia
| 5
| 5
| 0
| 331
| 233
| +98
| 10
| Lithuania | 5
| 4
| 1
| 357
| 291
| +66
| 9
| Czech Republic | 5
| 2
| 3
| 277
| 320
| -43
| 7
| Turkey | 5
| 2
| 3
| 292
| 288
| +4
| 7
| Hungary | 5
| 1
| 4
| 288
| 387
| -99
| 6
| Ireland | 5
| 1
| 4
| 296
| 322
| -26
| 6
|
Group C
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
Israel 42 - 55 Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-13, 6-16, 16-7, 14-19
July 27th 2021, h. 15:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
Greece 37 - 61 Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 8-18, 9-11, 6-18, 14-14
July 27th 2021, h. 18:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
Slovakia 41 - 72 France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-25, 20-13, 13-20, 6-14
July 27th 2021, h. 21:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
Poland 69 - 63 Israel
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-20, 19-17, 12-10, 18-16
July 28th 2021, h. 15:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
France 72 - 27 Greece
Quarter-by-Quarter: 27-6, 11-6, 25-11, 9-4
July 28th 2021, h. 18:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
Spain 82 - 39 Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 29-5, 16-11, 14-19, 23-4
July 28th 2021, h. 21:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
Israel 44 - 92 France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 7-25, 5-24, 17-22, 15-21
July 29th 2021, h. 15:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
Greece 56 - 54 Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-10, 21-17, 6-16, 11-11
July 29th 2021, h. 18:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
Poland 45 - 59 Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-12, 9-12, 6-15, 15-20
July 29th 2021, h. 21:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
France 83 - 36 Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-5, 23-13, 15-10, 27-8
July 31st 2021, h. 15:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
Spain 69 - 38 Greece
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-15, 20-7, 14-8, 18-8
July 31st 2021, h. 18:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
Slovakia 64 - 76 Israel
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-16, 16-20, 14-22, 20-18
July 31st 2021, h. 21:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
France 61 - 53 Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-14, 21-19, 10-4, 9-16
August 1st 2021, h. 15:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
Israel vs Greece
Cancelled
Poland 64 - 46 Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-9, 19-14, 12-4, 12-19
August 1st 2021, h. 21:00, Heraklion Arena "Dyo Aorakia", Heraklion
Group C Final Standing
Nation | P | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Pt. | France | 5
| 5
| 0
| 380
| 201
| +179
| 10
| Spain | 5
| 4
| 1
| 318
| 225
| +93
| 9
| Poland | 5
| 3
| 2
| 275
| 288
| -13
| 8
| Israel | 4
| 1
| 3
| 225
| 280
| -55
| 5
| Greece | 4
| 1
| 3
| 158
| 256
| -98
| 5
| Slovakia | 5
| 0
| 5
| 244
| 350
| -106
| 5
|
Group D
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
North Macedonia 52 - 69 Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-22, 15-20, 19-13, 7-14
July 27th 2021, h. 14:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Albania 21 - 90 Slovenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 8-29, 0-19, 11-24, 2-18
July 27th 2021, h. 17:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Bulgaria 67 - 50 Switzerland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-10, 18-15, 11-10, 15-15
July 27th 2021, h. 20:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Slovenia 88 - 22 North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 34-0, 11-13, 13-9, 30-0
July 28th 2021, h. 14:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Switzerland 76 - 47 Albania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-12, 21-11, 19-8, 18-16
July 28th 2021, h. 17:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Ukraine 59 - 70 Bulgaria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-18, 12-19, 17-19, 18-14
July 28th 2021, h. 20:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Switzerland 34 - 65 Slovenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-18, 13-25, 10-12, 6-10
July 29th 2021, h. 14:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Albania 35 - 85 Ukraine
Quarter-by-Quarter: 7-24, 13-19, 7-30, 8-12
July 29th 2021, h. 17:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Bulgaria 64 - 55 North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-18, 16-11, 11-17, 15-9
July 29th 2021, h. 20:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
North Macedonia 61 - 49 Albania
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-12, 14-10, 21-6, 8+21
July 31st 2021, h. 14:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Ukraine 55 - 58OT Switzerland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-19, 11-10, 9-11, 9-4, Over Time: 11-14
July 31st 2021, h. 17:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Slovenia 59 - 51 Bulgaria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-18, 9-14, 18-10, 12-9
July 31st 2021, h. 20:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Switzerland 67 - 68 North Macedonia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-20, 18-15, 29-15, 15-148
August 1st 2021, h. 14:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Ukraine 63 - 57 Slovenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-12, 9-20, 12-15, 27-10
August 1st 2021, h. 17:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Albania 35 - 78 Bulgaria
Quarter-by-Quarter: 9-11, 10-26, 8-22, 8-19
August 1st 2021, h. 20:00, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
Group D Final Standing
Nation | P | W | L | PF | PA | +/- | Pt. | Slovenia | 5
| 4
| 1
| 359
| 191
| +168
| 9
| Bulgaria | 5
| 4
| 1
| 330
| 258
| +72
| 9
| Ukraine | 5
| 3
| 2
| 331
| 272
| +59
| 8
| North Macedonia | 5
| 2
| 3
| 258
| 337
| -79
| 7
| Switzerland | 5
| 2
| 3
| 285
| 302
| -17
| 7
| Albania | 5
| 0
| 5
| 187
| 390
| -203
| 5
|
|