|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

[CONT. CHAMP.] Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022

[Copy link]
Post time: 25-7-2021 00:15
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022

Continental Championship - 3 August 2021 - 18 May 2022


Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Qualified Teams

  • Alashkert FC
  • SK Rapid Wien
  • SK Sturm Graz
  • Neftçi PFK
  • KRC Genk
  • Royal Antwerp FC
  • PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • Anorthosis Famagusta FC
  • GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • Omonoia FC
  • AC Sparta Praha
  • FK Jablonec
  • SK Slavia Praha
  • Brøndby IF
  • FC Midtjylland
  • Randers FC
  • Leicester City FC
  • West Ham United FC
  • FC Flora Tallinn
  • HJK Helsinki
  • AS Monaco FC
  • Olympique de Marseille
  • Olympique Lyonnais
  • Bayer 04 Leverkusen
  • Borussia Dortmund
  • Eintracht Frankfurt
  • RB Leipzig
  • Lincoln Red Imps FC
  • Olympiacos FC
  • Ferencvárosi TC
  • Atalanta BC
  • SS Lazio
  • SSC Napoli
  • FC Kairat Almaty
  • FK Žalgiris Vilnius
  • FC Sheriff
  • AZ Alkmaar
  • PSV Eindhoven
  • Legia Warszawa
  • FC Porto
  • SC Braga
  • CFR 1907 Cluj
  • FC Lokomotiv Moskva
  • FC Spartak Moscow
  • FC Zenit
  • Celtic FC
  • Rangers FC
  • Saint Johnstone FC
  • FK Crvena Zvezda
  • ŠK Slovan Bratislava
  • NS Mura
  • FC Barcelona
  • Real Betis Balompié
  • Real Sociedad
  • Sevilla FC
  • Fenerbahce SK
  • Galatasaray AS
  • FC Zorya Luhansk


Competition Format

Third Qualifying Round
August 3rd - August 12th, 2021
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Qualifying Play-Offs, the 8 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football  UEFA European Conference League 2021-2022 (Qualifying Play-Offs)
I
Qualifying Play-Offs
August 17th - August 26th, 2021
20 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 10 winning Teams will qualify for the Group Stage, the 10 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football  UEFA European Conference League 2021-2022 (Group Stage)
I
Group Stage
September 15th - December 9th, 2021
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for Round of 16, the 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the  Knockout Round Play-Offs, the 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Conference League 2021-2022 (Knockout Round Play-Offs)
I
Knockout Round Play-Offs
February 17th - February 24th, 2022
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Round of 16
March 9th - March 17th, 2022
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
April 7th - April 14th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
April 28th - May 5th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
May 18th, 2022
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Fooball UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022 Champion
 Author| Post time: 1-8-2021 01:19
| Show all posts
Third Qualifying Round
August 3rd - August 12th, 2021
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Qualifying Play-Offs, the 8 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football  UEFA European Conference League 2021-2022 (Qualifying Play-Offs)


  • Alashkert FC
  • SK Rapid Wien
  • Neftçi PFK
  • Anorthosis Famagusta FC
  • Omonoia FC
  • FK Jablonec
  • FC Flora Tallinn
  • HJK Helsinki
  • Lincoln Red Imps FC
  • FC Kairat Almaty
  • FK Žalgiris Vilnius
  • Celtic FC
  • Saint Johnstone FC
  • ŠK Slovan Bratislava
  • NS Mura
  • Galatasaray AS


First Leg

Neftçi PFK 2 - 2 HJK Helsinki
Half-Time: 0-0
August 3rd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), 8 KM Stadionu, Baku

FC Kairat Almaty 0 - 0 Alashkert FC
Half-Time: 0-0
August 5th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Almaty Ortalyk Stadion, Almaty

FK Jablonec 2 - 4 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 1-2
August 5th 2021, h. 17:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Střelnice, Jablonec nad Nisou

Lincoln Red Imps FC 1 - 3 ŠK Slovan Bratislava
Half-Time: 0-1
August 5th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

Omonoia FC 1 - 0 FC Flora Tallinn
Half-Time: 1-0
August 5th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia

Galatasaray AS 1 - 1 Saint Johnstone FC
Half-Time: 0-0
August 5th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Istanbul Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu, Istanbul

NS Mura 0 - 0 FK Žalgiris Vilnius
Half-Time: 0-0
August 5th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Mestni stadion Fazanerija, Murska Sobota

SK Rapid Wien 3 - 0 Anorthosis Famagusta FC
Half-Time: 1-0
August 5th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Weststadion, Vienna


Second Leg

(2) FC Flora Tallinn 2 - 1PSO Omonoia FC (2)
Half-Time: 0-1, Full-Time: 2-1, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 4-5
August 10th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn

(4) ŠK Slovan Bratislava 1 - 1 Lincoln Red Imps FC (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 10th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Národný Futbalový Stadión, Bratislava

(3) Alashkert FC AET3 - 2 FC Kairat Almaty (2)
Half-Time: 1-1, Full-Time: 2-2, Extra-Time: 1-0
August 12th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan

(5) HJK Helsinki 3 - 0 Neftçi PFK (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 12th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki

(2) Anorthosis Famagusta FC 2 - 1 SK Rapid Wien (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 12th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca

(0) FK Žalgiris Vilnius 0 - 1 NS Mura (1)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 12th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

(3) Saint Johnstone FC 2 - 4 Galatasaray AS (5)
Half-Time: 1-1
August 12th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), McDiarmid Park, Perth

(7) Celtic FC 3 - 0 FK Jablonec (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 12th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow
 Author| Post time: 14-8-2021 12:36
| Show all posts
Qualifying Play-Offs
August 17th - August 26th, 2021
20 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 10 winning Teams will qualify for the Group Stage, the 10 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football  UEFA European Conference League 2021-2022 (Group Stage)


  • Alashkert FC
  • SK Rapid Wien
  • SK Sturm Graz
  • Royal Antwerp FC
  • Omonoia FC
  • SK Slavia Praha
  • Randers FC
  • HJK Helsinki
  • Olympiacos FC
  • AZ Alkmaar
  • Legia Warszawa
  • CFR 1907 Cluj
  • Celtic FC
  • Rangers FC
  • FK Crvena Zvezda
  • ŠK Slovan Bratislava
  • NS Mura
  • Fenerbahce SK
  • Galatasaray AS
  • FC Zorya Luhansk



First Leg

FK Crvena Zvezda 4 - 0 CFR 1907 Cluj
Half-Time: 2-0
August 17th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

Celtic FC 2 - 0 AZ Alkmaar
Half-Time: 1-0
August 18th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow

SK Slavia Praha 2 - 2 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 2-2
August 19th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Eden Arena, Prague

Omonoia FC 4 - 2 Royal Antwerp FC  
Half-Time: 1-1
August 19th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia

Randers FC 1 - 1 Galatasaray AS
Half-Time: 0-1
August 19th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Randers Stadion, Randers

NS Mura 1 - 3 SK Sturm Graz
Half-Time: 1-1
August 19th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Mestni stadion Fazanerija, Murska Sobota

Fenerbahce SK 1 - 0 HJK Helsinki
Half-Time: 0-0
August 19th 2021, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadyumu, Istanbul

Rangers FC 1 - 0 Alashkert FC
Half-Time: 0-0
August 19th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow

Olympiacos FC 3 - 0 ŠK Slovan Bratislava
Half-Time: 1-0
August 19th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus

SK Rapid Wien 3 - 0 FC Zorya Luhansk
Half-Time: 1-0
August 19th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Weststadion,Vienna


Second Leg

(0) Alashkert FC 0 - 0 Rangers FC (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 26th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan

(2) HJK Helsinki 2 - 5 Fenerbahce SK (6)
Half-Time: 1-2
August 26th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki

(2) FC Zorya Luhansk 2 - 3 SK Rapid Wien (6)
Half-Time: 1-2
August 26th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Zaporizhzhya City Stadium, Zaporizhia

(3) Galatasaray AS 2 - 1 Randers FC (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 26th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul

(2) AZ Alkmaar 2 - 1 Celtic FC (3)
Half-Time: 2-1
August 26th 2021, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), AZ Stadion, Alkmaar

(1) CFR 1907 Cluj 1 - 2 FK Crvena Zvezda (6)
Half-Time: 1-1
August 26th 2021, h. 21:30 (GMT +3), Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca

(2) ŠK Slovan Bratislava 2 - 2 Olympiacos FC (5)
Half-Time: 1-1
August 26th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Národný Futbalový Stadión, Bratislava

(4) Legia Warszawa 2 - 1 SK Slavia Praha (3)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 26th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), The Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium, Warsaw

(4) Royal Antwerp FC PSO2 - 0 Omonoia FC (4)
Half-Time: 1-0, Full-Time: 2-0, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 3-2
August 26th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Bosuil, Deurne

(5) SK Sturm Graz 2 - 0 NS Mura (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 26th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Liebenau, Graz
 Author| Post time: 28-8-2021 14:00
| Show all posts
Group Stage
September 15th - December 9th, 2021
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for Round of 16, the 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the  Knockout Round Play-Offs, the 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Conference League 2021-2022 (Knockout Round Play-Offs)


Group A

  • AC Sparta Praha
  • Brøndby IF
  • Olympique Lyonnais
  • Rangers FC


Group B

  • SK Sturm Graz
  • AS Monaco FC
  • PSV Eindhoven
  • Real Sociedad


Group C

  • Leicester City FC
  • SSC Napoli
  • Legia Warszawa
  • FC Spartak Moscow


Group D

  • Royal Antwerp FC
  • Eintracht Frankfurt
  • Olympiacos FC
  • Fenerbahce SK


Group E

  • Olympique de Marseille
  • SS Lazio
  • FC Lokomotiv Moskva
  • Galatasaray AS


Group F

  • PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • FC Midtjylland
  • SC Braga
  • FK Crvena Zvezda


Group G

  • Bayer 04 Leverkusen
  • Ferencvárosi TC
  • Celtic FC
  • Real Betis Balompié


Group H

  • SK Rapid Wien
  • KRC Genk
  • GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • West Ham United FC



Group A

Brøndby IF 0 - 0 AC Sparta Praha
Half-Time: 0-0
September 16th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Brøndby Stadion, Brøndby

Rangers FC 0 - 2 Olympique Lyonnais
Half-Time: 0-1
September 16th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow

AC Sparta Praha 1 - 0 Rangers FC
Half-Time: 1-0
September 30th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Letná, Prague

Olympique Lyonnais 3 - 0 Brøndby IF
Half-Time: 0-0
September 30th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), OL Stadium, Décines

Rangers FC 2 - 0 Brøndby IF
Half-Time: 2-0
October 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow

AC Sparta Praha 3 - 4 Olympique Lyonnais
Half-Time: 2-1
October 21st 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Letná, Prague

Brøndby IF 1 - 1 Rangers FC
Half-Time: 1-0
November 4th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Brøndby Stadion, Brøndby
Olympique Lyonnais 3 - 0 AC Sparta Praha
Half-Time: 0-0
November 4th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), OL Stadium, Décines

Brøndby IF 1 - 3 Olympique Lyonnais
Half-Time: 0-0
November 25th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Brøndby Stadion, Brøndby

Rangers FC 2 - 0 AC Sparta Praha
Half-Time: 1-0
November 25th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow

AC Sparta Praha 2 - 0 Brøndby IF
Half-Time: 1-0
December 9th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Letná, Prague

Olympique Lyonnais 1 - 1 Rangers FC
Half-Time: 0-1
December 9th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), OL Stadium, Décines

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Olympique Lyonnais
6
5
1
0
16
5
+9
16
Rangers FC
6
2
2
2
6
5
+1
8
AC Sparta Praha
6
2
1
3
6
9
-3
7
Brøndby IF
6
0
2
4
2
11
-9
2


Group B

AS Monaco FC 1 - 0 SK Sturm Graz
Half-Time: 0-0
September 16th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Louis II, Monaco

PSV Eindhoven 2 - 2 Real Sociedad
Half-Time: 1-2
September 16th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), PSV Stadion, Eindhoven

SK Sturm Graz 1 - 4 PSV Eindhoven
Half-Time: 0-1
September 30th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Graz Liebenau, Graz

Real Sociedad 1 - 1 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 0-1
September 30th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Estadio de Anoeta, San Sebastian

PSV Eindhoven 1 - 2 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 0-1
October 21st 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), PSV Stadion, Eindhoven

SK Sturm Graz 0 - 1 Real Sociedad
Half-Time: 0-0
October 21st 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Graz Liebenau, Graz

Real Sociedad 1 - 1 SK Sturm Graz
Half-Time: 0-1
November 4th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Estadio de Anoeta, San Sebastian

AS Monaco FC 0 - 0 PSV Eindhoven
Half-Time: 0-0
November 4th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Stade Louis II, Monaco

PSV Eindhoven 2 - 0 SK Sturm Graz
Half-Time: 1-0
November 25th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), PSV Stadion, Eindhoven

AS Monaco FC 2 - 1 Real Sociedad
Half-Time: 2-1
November 25th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stade Louis II, Monaco

SK Sturm Graz 1 - 1 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 1-1
December 9th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Graz Liebenau, Graz

Real Sociedad 3 - 0 PSV Eindhoven
Half-Time: 1-0
December 9th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Estadio de Anoeta, San Sebastian

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
AS Monaco FC
6
3
3
0
7
4
+3
12
Real Sociedad
6
2
3
1
9
6
+3
9
PSV Eindhoven
6
2
2
2
9
8
+1
8
SK Sturm Graz
6
0
2
4
3
10
-7
2


Group C

FC Spartak Moscow 0 - 1 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 0-0
September 15th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Stadion Spartak, Moscow

Leicester City FC 2 - 2 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 1-0
September 16th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Leicester City Stadium, Leicester

Legia Warszawa 1 - 0 Leicester City FC
Half-Time: 1-0
September 30th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2),The Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium, Warsaw

SSC Napoli 2 - 3 FC Spartak Moscow
Half-Time: 1-0
September 30th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Napoli

FC Spartak Moscow 3 - 4 Leicester City FC
Half-Time: 2-1
October 20th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Stadion Spartak, Moscow

SSC Napoli 3 - 0 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 0-0
October 21st 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Napoli

Legia Warszawa 1 - 4 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 1-0
November 4th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1),The Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium, Warsaw

Leicester City FC 1 - 1 FC Spartak Moscow
Half-Time: 0-0
November 4th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Leicester City Stadium, Leicester

FC Spartak Moscow 2 - 1 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 2-0
November 24th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Stadion Spartak, Moscow

Leicester City FC 3 - 1 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 3-1
November 25th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Leicester City Stadium, Leicester

Legia Warszawa 0 - 1 FC Spartak Moscow
Half-Time: 0-1
December 9th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1),The Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium, Warsaw

SSC Napoli 3 - 2 Leicester City FC
Half-Time: 2-2
December 9th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Napoli

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FC Spartak Moscow
6
3
1
2
10
9
+1
10
SSC Napoli
6
3
1
2
15
10
+5
10
Leicester City FC
6
2
2
2
12
11
+1
8
Legia Warszawa
6
2
0
4
4
11
-7
6


Group D

Olympiacos FC 2 - 1 Royal Antwerp FC
Half-Time: 0-0
September 16th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus

Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 1 Fenerbahce SK
Half-Time: 1-1
September 16th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Frankfurt Stadion, Frankfurt am Main

Fenerbahce SK 0 - 3 Olympiacos FC
Half-Time: 0-1
September 30th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadyumu, Istanbul

Royal Antwerp FC 0 - 1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Half-Time: 0-0
September 30th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Bosuil, Deurne

Fenerbahce SK 2 - 2 Royal Antwerp FC
Half-Time: 2-1
October 21st 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadyumu, Istanbul

Eintracht Frankfurt 3 - 1 Olympiacos FC
Half-Time: 2-1
October 21st 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Frankfurt Stadion, Frankfurt am Main

Olympiacos FC 1 - 2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Half-Time: 1-1
November 4th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus

Royal Antwerp FC 0 - 3 Fenerbahce SK
Half-Time: 0-3
November 4th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Bosuil, Deurne

Eintracht Frankfurt 2 - 2 Royal Antwerp FC
Half-Time: 1-1
November 25th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Frankfurt Stadion, Frankfurt am Main

Olympiacos FC 1 - 0 Fenerbahce SK
Half-Time: 0-0
November 25th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +2), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus

Royal Antwerp FC 1 - 0 Olympiacos FC
Half-Time: 1-0
December 9th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Bosuil, Deurne

Fenerbahce SK 1 - 1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Half-Time: 1-1
December 9th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadyumu, Istanbul

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Eintracht Frankfurt
6
3
3
0
10
6
+4
12
Olympiacos FC
6
3
0
3
8
7
+1
9
Fenerbahce SK
6
1
3
2
7
8
-1
6
Royal Antwerp FC
6
1
2
3
6
10
-4
5


Group E

Galatasaray AS 1 - 0 SS Lazio
Half-Time: 0-0
September 16th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul

FC Lokomotiv Moskva 1 - 1 Olympique de Marseille
Half-Time: 0-0
September 16th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Stadion Lokomotiv, Moscow

Olympique de Marseille 0 - 0 Galatasaray AS
Half-Time: 0-0
September 30th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Marseille, Marseille

SS Lazio 2 - 0 FC Lokomotiv Moskva
Half-Time: 2-0
September 30th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stadio Olimpico, Rome

SS Lazio 0 - 0 Olympique de Marseille
Half-Time: 0-0
October 21st 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Olimpico, Rome

FC Lokomotiv Moskva 0 - 1 Galatasaray AS
Half-Time: 0-0
October 21st 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), Stadion Lokomotiv, Moscow

Galatasaray AS 1 - 1 FC Lokomotiv Moskva
Half-Time: 1-0
November 4th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul

Olympique de Marseille 2 - 2 SS Lazio
Half-Time: 1-1
November 4th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stade de Marseille, Marseille

FC Lokomotiv Moskva 0 - 3 SS Lazio
Half-Time: 0-0
November 25th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Stadion Lokomotiv, Moscow

Galatasaray AS 4 - 2 Olympique de Marseille
Half-Time: 2-0
November 25th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul

Olympique de Marseille 1 - 0 FC Lokomotiv Moskva
Half-Time: 1-0
December 9th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stade de Marseille, Marseille

SS Lazio 0 - 0 Galatasaray AS
Half-Time: 0-0
December 9th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stadio Olimpico, Rome

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Galatasaray AS
6
3
3
0
7
3
+4
12
SS Lazio
6
2
3
1
7
3
+4
9
Olympique de Marseille
6
1
4
1
6
7
-1
7
FC Lokomotiv Moskva
6
0
2
4
2
9
-7
2


Group F

FK Crvena Zvezda 2 - 1 SC Braga
Half-Time: 0-0
September 16th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

FC Midtjylland 1 - 1 PFC Ludogorets 1945
Half-Time: 1-1
September 16th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Arena Herning, Herning

SC Braga 3 - 1 FC Midtjylland
Half-Time: 0-1
September 30th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estádio Municipal, Braga

PFC Ludogorets 1945 0 - 1 FK Crvena Zvezda
Half-Time: 0-0
September 30th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad

FC Midtjylland 1 - 1 FK Crvena Zvezda
Half-Time: 0-0
October 21st 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Arena Herning, Herning

PFC Ludogorets 1945 0 - 1 SC Braga
Half-Time: 0-1
October 21st 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad

FK Crvena Zvezda 0 - 1 FC Midtjylland
Half-Time: 0-0
November 4th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

SC Braga 4 - 2 PFC Ludogorets 1945
Half-Time: 3-1
November 4th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Estádio Municipal, Braga

FK Crvena Zvezda 1 - 0 PFC Ludogorets 1945
Half-Time: 0-0
November 25th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

FC Midtjylland 3 - 2 SC Braga
Half-Time: 1-1
November 25th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Arena Herning, Herning

SC Braga 1 - 1 FK Crvena Zvezda
Half-Time: 0-0
December 9th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Estádio Municipal, Braga

PFC Ludogorets 1945 0 - 0 FC Midtjylland
Half-Time: 0-0
December 9th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +2), Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FK Crvena Zvezda
6
3
2
1
6
4
+2
11
SC Braga
6
3
1
2
12
9
+3
10
FC Midtjylland
6
2
3
1
7
7
0
9
PFC Ludogorets 1945
6
0
2
4
3
8
-5
2


Group G

Real Betis Balompié 4 - 3 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 2-2
September 16th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Benito Villamarín, Seville
  
Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2 - 1 Ferencvárosi TC
Half-Time: 1-1
September 16th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), BayArena, Leverkusen

Celtic FC 0 - 4 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Half-Time: 0-2
September 30th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow

Ferencvárosi TC 1 - 3 Real Betis Balompié
Half-Time: 1-1
September 30th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Ferencváros Stadion, Budapest

Celtic FC 2 - 0 Ferencvárosi TC
Half-Time: 0-0
October 19th 2021, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow

Real Betis Balompié 1 - 1 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Half-Time: 0-0
October 21st 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Benito Villamarín, Seville

Ferencvárosi TC 2 - 3 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 1-2
November 4th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Ferencváros Stadion, Budapest

Bayer 04 Leverkusen 4 - 0 Real Betis Balompié
Half-Time: 1-0
November 4th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), BayArena, Leverkusen

Bayer 04 Leverkusen 3 - 2 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 1-1
November 25th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), BayArena, Leverkusen

Real Betis Balompié 2 - 0 Ferencvárosi TC
Half-Time: 1-0
November 25th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Benito Villamarín, Seville

Celtic FC 3 - 2 Real Betis Balompié
Half-Time: 1-0
December 9th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT), Celtic Park, Glasgow

Ferencvárosi TC 1 - 0 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Half-Time: 0-0
December 9th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Ferencváros Stadion, Budapest

Group G Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
6
4
1
1
14
5
+9
13
Real Betis Balompié
6
3
1
2
12
10
0
10
Celtic FC
6
3
0
3
13
15
-2
9
Ferencvárosi TC
6
1
0
5
5
12
-7
3


Group H

SK Rapid Wien 0 - 1 KRC Genk
Half-Time: 0-0
September 16th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Weststadion, Vienna
  
GNK Dinamo Zagreb 0 - 2 West Ham United FC
Half-Time: 0-1
September 16th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

West Ham United FC 2 - 0 SK Rapid Wien
Half-Time: 1-0
September 30th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), The Stadium, London

KRC Genk 0 - 3 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Half-Time: 0-2
September 30th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), KRC Genk Arena, Genk

SK Rapid Wien 2 - 1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Half-Time: 2-1
October 21st 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Weststadion, Vienna

West Ham United FC 3 - 0 KRC Genk
Half-Time: 1-0
October 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), The Stadium, London

KRC Genk 2 - 2 West Ham United FC
Half-Time: 1-0
November 4th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), KRC Genk Arena, Genk

GNK Dinamo Zagreb 3 - 1 SK Rapid Wien
Half-Time: 2-1
November 4th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

SK Rapid Wien 0 - 2 West Ham United FC
Half-Time: 0-2
November 25th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Weststadion, Vienna

GNK Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 1 KRC Genk
Half-Time: 1-1
November 25th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

West Ham United FC 0 - 1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Half-Time: 0-1
December 9th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT),The Stadium, London

KRC Genk 0 - 1 SK Rapid Wien
Half-Time: 0-1
December 9th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), KRC Genk Arena, Genk

Group H Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
West Ham United FC
6
4
1
1
11
3
+8
13
GNK Dinamo Zagreb
6
3
1
2
9
6
+3
10
SK Rapid Wien
6
2
0
4
4
9
-5
6
KRC Genk
6
1
2
3
4
10
-6
5

 Author| Post time: 5-1-2022 01:15
| Show all posts
Knockout Round Play-Offs
February 17th - February 24th, 2022
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16


  • GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • Borussia Dortmund
  • RB Leipzig
  • Olympiacos FC
  • Atalanta BC
  • SS Lazio
  • SSC Napoli
  • FC Sheriff
  • FC Porto
  • SC Braga
  • FC Zenit
  • Rangers FC
  • FC Barcelona
  • Real Betis Balompié
  • Real Sociedad
  • Sevilla FC


First Leg

FC Sheriff 2 - 0 SC Braga
Half-Time: 1-0
February 17th 2022, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), FC Sheriff Stadion, Tiraspol

Borussia Dortmund 2 - 4 Rangers FC
Half-Time: 0-2
February 17th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), BVB Stadion, Dortmund

FC Zenit 2 - 3 Real Betis Balompié
Half-Time: 2-3
February 17th 2022, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Saint Petersburg Stadium, St Petersburg

FC Barcelona 1 - 1 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 0-1
February 17th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Camp Nou, Barcelona

FC Porto 2 - 1 SS Lazio
Half-Time: 1-1
February 17th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT), Estádio do Dragão, Porto

RB Leipzig 2 - 2 Real Sociedad
Half-Time: 1-1
February 17th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), RB Arena, Leipzig

Atalanta BC 2 - 1 Olympiacos FC
Half-Time: 0-1
February 17th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stadio di Bergamo, Bergamo

Sevilla FC 3 - 1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Half-Time: 3-1
February 17th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Seville


Second Leg

(3) SS Lazio 2 - 2 FC Porto (4)
Half-Time: 1-1
February 24th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Stadio Olimpico, Rome

(3) Real Sociedad 1 - 3 RB Leipzig (5)
Half-Time: 0-1
February 24th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Estadio de Anoeta, San Sebastian

(1) Olympiacos FC 0 - 3 Atalanta BC (5)
Half-Time: 0-1
February 24th 2022, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus

(2) GNK Dinamo Zagreb 1 - 0 Sevilla FC (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 24th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

(2) SC Braga PSO2 - 0 FC Sheriff (2)
Half-Time: 2-0, Full-Time: 2-0, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 3-2
February 24th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT), Estádio Municipal, Braga

(6) Rangers FC 2 - 2 Borussia Dortmund (4)
Half-Time: 1-2
February 24th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT), Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow

(3) Real Betis Balompié 0 - 0 FC Zenit (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 24th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Estadio Benito Villamarín, Seville

(3) SSC Napoli 2 - 4 FC Barcelona (5)
Half-Time: 1-3
February 24th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Napoli
   
 Author| Post time: 26-2-2022 15:21
| Show all posts
Round of 16
March 9th - March 17th, 2022
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals


  • West Ham United FC
  • AS Monaco FC
  • Olympique Lyonnais
  • Bayer 04 Leverkusen
  • Eintracht Frankfurt
  • RB Leipzig
  • Atalanta BC
  • FC Porto
  • SC Braga
  • FC Spartak Moscow (Suspended)
  • Rangers FC
  • FK Crvena Zvezda
  • FC Barcelona
  • Real Betis Balompié
  • Sevilla FC
  • Galatasaray AS


First Leg

FC Porto 0 - 1 Olympique Lyonnais
Half-Time: 0-1
March 9th 2022, h. 17:45 (GMT), Estádio do Dragão, Porto

Real Betis Balompié 1 - 2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Half-Time: 1-2
March 9th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Benito Villamarín, Seville

Sevilla FC 1 - 0 West Ham United FC
Half-Time: 0-0
March 10th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Seville

Rangers FC 3 - 0 FK Crvena Zvezda
Half-Time: 2-0
March 10th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT), Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow

SC Braga 2 - 0 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 1-0
March 10th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT), Estádio Municipal, Braga

Atalanta BC 3 - 2 Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Half-Time: 2-1
March 10th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stadio di Bergamo, Bergamo

FC Barcelona 0 - 0 Galatasaray AS
Half-Time: 0-0
March 10th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Camp Nou, Barcelona

RB Leipzig vs FC Spartak Moscow
Walkover


Second Leg

(2) FK Crvena Zvezda 2 - 1 Rangers FC (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 17th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

(1) AS Monaco FC 1 - 1 SC Braga (3)
Half-Time: 0-1
March 17th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Stade Louis II, Monaco

(2) Bayer 04 Leverkusen 0 - 1 Atalanta BC (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 17th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), BayArena, Leverkusen

(1) Galatasaray AS 1 - 2 FC Barcelona (2)
Half-Time: 1-1
March 17th 2022, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul

(2) Olympique Lyonnais 1 - 1 FC Porto (1)
Half-Time: 1-1
March 17th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), OL Stadium, Décines

(3) Eintracht Frankfurt AET1 - 1 Real Betis Balompié (2)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 0-1, Extra-Time: 1-0
March 17th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Frankfurt Stadion, Frankfurt am Main

(2) West Ham United FC AET2 - 0 Sevilla FC (1)
Half-Time: 1-0, Full-Time: 1-0, Extra-Time: 1-0
March 17th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT), London Stadium, London

() FC Spartak Moscow vs RB Leipzig ()
Walkover
 Author| Post time: 22-3-2022 00:52
| Show all posts
Quarterfinals
April 7th - April 14th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals


  • West Ham United FC
  • Olympique Lyonnais
  • Eintracht Frankfurt
  • RB Leipzig
  • Atalanta BC
  • SC Braga
  • Rangers FC
  • FC Barcelona


First Leg

RB Leipzig 1 - 1 Atalanta BC
Half-Time: 0-1
April 7th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), RB Arena, Leipzig

Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 1 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 0-0
April 7th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Frankfurt Stadion, Frankfurt am Main

West Ham United FC 1 - 1 Olympique Lyonnais
Half-Time: 0-0
April 7th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), London Stadium, London

SC Braga 1 - 0 Rangers FC
Half-Time: 1-0
April 7th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Estádio Municipal, Braga



Second Leg

(1) Atalanta BC 0 - 2 RB Leipzig (3)
Half-Time: 0-1
April 14th 2022, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Stadio di Bergamo, Bergamo

(3) FC Barcelona 2 - 3 Eintracht Frankfurt (4)
Half-Time: 0-2
April 14th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Camp Nou, Barcelona

(1) Olympique Lyonnais 0 - 3 West Ham United FC (4)
Half-Time:
April 14th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), OL Stadium, Décines

(3) Rangers FC AET3 - 1 SC Braga (2)
Half-Time: 2-0, Full-Time: 2-1, Extra-Time: 1-0
April 14th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
 Author| Post time: 14-4-2022 23:24
| Show all posts
Semifinals
April 28th - May 5th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final


  • West Ham United FC
  • Eintracht Frankfurt
  • RB Leipzig
  • Rangers FC


First Leg

RB Leipzig 1 - 0 Rangers FC
Half-Time: 0-0
April 28th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), RB Arena, Leipzig

West Ham United FC 1 - 2 Eintracht Frankfurt  
Half-Time: 1-1
April 28th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), London Stadium, London


Second Leg

(3) Rangers FC 3 - 1 RB Leipzig (2)
Half-Time: 2-0
May 5th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow

(3) Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 0 West Ham United FC (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
May 5th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Frankfurt Stadion, Frankfurt am Main
 Author| Post time: 5-5-2022 23:47
| Show all posts
Final
May 18th, 2022
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Fooball UEFA European Europa League 2021 - 2022 Champion



  • Eintracht Frankfurt
  • Rangers FC


Final

Eintracht Frankfurt PSO1 - 1 Rangers FC
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 1-1, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 5-4
May 18th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán Stadium, Seville

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

24-6-2022 22:44 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list